Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses STEM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named STEM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arun Narayanan | $520,266 | $743,079 | $791,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,690 | $2,068,248 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Carlson | 430,373 | 379,923 | 525,965 | 29,095 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,365,356 |
| President, Managed Services & OEM Hardware | ||||||||
| Saul Laureles | 410,223 | 376,424 | 525,965 | 29,095 | 0 | 0 | 8,608 | 1,350,315 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| David Buzby | 173,089 | 0 | 81,747 | 10,075 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,911 |
| Former Interim Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chair of the Board | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arun Narayanan | $2,068,248 | — | — | — |
| Michael Carlson | 1,365,356 | 1,097,377 | — | +267,979 |
| Saul Laureles | 1,350,315 | — | — | — |
| David Buzby | 264,911 | 887,557 | — | −622,646 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krishna Shivram | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 12,168 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Buzby | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 12,168 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ira Birns | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 12,168 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vasudevan (Vasu) Guruswamy | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 12,168 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anil Tammineedi | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 12,168 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam E. Daley | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 12,168 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura D'Andrea Tyson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 12,168 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arun Narayanan | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 8,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saul Laureles | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 5,000 | 8 | 39,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arun Narayanan | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,996 | 8 | 15,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saul Laureles | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 675 | 8 | 5,299 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Carlson | President, Managed Services | 2026-06-30 | A | 5,000 | 8 | 39,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Carlson | President, Managed Services | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,750 | 8 | 21,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Carlson | President, Managed Services | 2026-06-30 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arun Narayanan | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 8,125 | 8 | 63,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Tappin | President, Software Products | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,750 | 8 | 21,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Carlson | President, Managed Services | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,347 | 8 | 10,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saul Laureles | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,750 | 8 | 21,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saul Laureles | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saul Laureles | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Tappin | President, Software Products | 2026-06-30 | D | 996 | 8 | 7,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Tappin | President, Software Products | 2026-06-30 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Carlson | President, Managed Services | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Tappin | President, Software Products | 2026-06-30 | A | 5,000 | 8 | 39,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Tappin | President, Software Products | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Musfeldt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-17 | D | 3,375 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Musfeldt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-17 | D | 996 | 6 | 6,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Musfeldt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-17 | A | 3,375 | 6 | 21,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arun Narayanan | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $791,213 |
| Saul Laureles | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 29,095 |
| Michael Carlson | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 525,965 |
| Saul Laureles | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 525,965 |
| David Buzby | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 10,075 |
| Michael Carlson | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 29,095 |
| David Buzby | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 81,747 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saul Laureles | $0 | $0 | $29,095 | 0.0% |
| Michael Carlson | 0 | 0 | 29,095 | 0.0% |
| David Buzby | 0 | 0 | 10,075 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saul Laureles | RSU | 15,000 | — | $225,750 |
| Saul Laureles | Option | 3,000 | 67.4 | — |
| Michael Carlson | RSU | 7,084 | — | 106,614 |
| Saul Laureles | RSU | 1,790 | — | 26,940 |
| Michael Carlson | Option | 420 | 256.6 | — |
| Michael Carlson | Option | 1,735 | 205 | — |
| Michael Carlson | Option | 3,644 | 67.4 | — |
| Michael Carlson | RSU | 305 | — | 4,590 |
| Michael Carlson | Option | 5,500 | 6.23 | — |
| Michael Carlson | PSU | 8,250 | — | 124,163 |
| Arun Narayanan | RSU | 48,750 | — | 733,688 |
| Michael Carlson | RSU | 1,342 | — | 20,197 |
| Saul Laureles | RSU | 13,750 | — | 206,938 |
| Arun Narayanan | RSU | 8,125 | — | 122,282 |
| Arun Narayanan | PSU | 24,375 | — | 366,844 |
| Saul Laureles | Option | 1,412 | 186.6 | — |
| Saul Laureles | Option | 2,313 | 205 | — |
| Michael Carlson | PSU | 15,000 | — | 225,750 |
| Michael Carlson | RSU | 13,750 | — | 206,938 |
| Saul Laureles | PSU | 15,000 | — | 225,750 |
| Saul Laureles | PSU | 8,250 | — | 124,163 |
| David Buzby | RSU | 7,486 | — | 112,664 |
| Saul Laureles | RSU | 5,834 | — | 87,802 |
| Saul Laureles | RSU | 904 | — | 13,605 |
| Saul Laureles | Option | 5,500 | 6.23 | — |
| Michael Carlson | RSU | 15,000 | — | 225,750 |
The Company seeks to attract, retain and motivate top executive talent through a competitive total direct compensation program consisting of base salary, annual cash incentive awards, and long-term equity incentive awards, with a greater emphasis on LTI awards for more senior executives. The Compensation Committee seeks to achieve an appropriate balance between annual cash rewards that encourage achievement of annual financial and non-financial objectives, and LTI awards that encourage positive long-term stock price performance, reflecting a pay-for-performance culture.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 1,891,571 | 128,692 | 22,507 | 92.6% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 23,900,186 | 7,550,227 | 5,341,538 | 75.99% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 39,114,764 | 23,445,245 | 530,970 | 62% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 46,437,195 | 15,778,304 | 319,223 | 74.26% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 92.6%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 75.99%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 62%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote " against " this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura D'Andrea TysonIndependent · Audit · Nominating (Chair) | $165,138 | $81,747 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $246,885 |
| Anil TammineediIndependent · Compensation · Nominating | 163,138 | 81,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,885 |
| Krishna ShivramIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 69,236 | 109,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179,107 |
| Vasudevan (Vasu) GuruswamyIndependent · Nominating | 66,735 | 109,871 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176,606 |
| Ira BirnsIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 92,569 | 81,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174,316 |
| Adam E. DaleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 88,939 | 81,747 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,686 |
| Gerard CunninghamNot independent · Departed during FY | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 |
| Jane WoodwardIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 5,833 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 5,833 |
| David BuzbyIndependent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Arun NarayananEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $81,747 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $666,588 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $546,730 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,213,318 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Stem Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Stem Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cerence Inc. | 2025 | Brian Krzanich | $590,769 | $6,996,538 | $0 | $949,707 | $8,544,306 |
| 2 | Spire Global, Inc. | 2025 | Theresa Condor | 564,525 | 5,363,460 | 0 | 468,051 | 6,413,560 |
| 3 | Kaltura, Inc. | 2025 | Ron Yekutiel | 552,985 | 5,431,579 | 0 | 353,471 | 6,412,754 |
| 4 | Ooma, Inc. | 2026 | Eric Stang | 619,551 | 3,852,800 | 0 | 500,000 | 5,028,580 |
| 5 | Upland Software, Inc. | 2025 | John McDonald | 500,000 | 4,235,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,774,820 |
| 6 | SoundThinking, Inc. | 2025 | Ralph Clark | 472,500 | 3,818,151 | 0 | 302,400 | 4,600,051 |
| 7 | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Rick Wilmer | 625,000 | 3,481,013 | 0 | 0 | 4,106,013 |
| 8 | CS Disco, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Friedrichsen | 550,000 | 2,837,011 | 0 | 544,500 | 4,063,757 |
| 9 | Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Miller | 520,000 | 2,816,000 | 0 | 449,280 | 3,842,280 |
| 10 | CPI Card Group Inc. | 2025 | John Lowe | 648,365 | 2,611,944 | 0 | 520,000 | 3,794,309 |
| 11 | Telos Corporation | 2025 | John B. Wood | 600,000 | 2,200,075 | 0 | 0 | 2,848,275 |
| 12 | Backblaze, Inc. | 2025 | Gleb Budman | 550,000 | 2,113,504 | 0 | 0 | 2,674,004 |
| 13 | Veritone, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Steelberg | 665,000 | 1,675,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,506,450 |
| 14 | Arteris, Inc. | 2025 | K. Charles Janac | 477,000 | 635,513 | 557,924 | 480,530 | 2,166,523 |
| 15 | Stem Inc | 2025 | Arun Narayanan | 520,266 | 791,213 | 0 | 0 | 2,068,248 |
| 16 | LivePerson, Inc. | 2025 | John Sabino | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Tucows Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ON24, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CoreCard Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Rimini Street, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Crexendo, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stem Inc | 129.8% | RSU 50 · Options 25 · PSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Arteris, Inc. | 109.5% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Backblaze, Inc. | 68% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Cerence Inc. | 160.93% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| CoreCard Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CPI Card Group Inc. | 80% | RSU 67 · Cash LTI 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Crexendo, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CS Disco, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Kaltura, Inc. | 68% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| LivePerson, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Third-party compensation consultant |
| ON24, Inc. | 79.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Ooma, Inc. | 80% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. |
| Rimini Street, Inc. | 84.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| SoundThinking, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Spire Global, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. | 86.4% | LTIP Units 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Grant Thornton Advisors LLC |
| Telos Corporation | 152% | PSU 100 | No | Zayla Partners |
| Tucows Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Upland Software, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Veritone, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Metric - percentile ranking of Company's total shareholder return relative to S&P Software Services Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Arun Narayanan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,068,248. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c8 · span 503952–503961 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Carlson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,365,356. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r7 · c7 · span 512406–512416 |
| 3 | Section 01, Saul Laureles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,350,315. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r9 · c7 · span 515965–515975 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Buzby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 264,911. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r4 · c13 · span 507541–507549 |
| 5 | Section 03, Arun Narayanan OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c4 · span 502945–502952 |
| 6 | Section 03, Saul Laureles OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c6 · span 758526–758532 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Carlson OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r7 · c4 · span 511706–511713 |
| 8 | Section 03, Saul Laureles OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r9 · c4 · span 515341–515348 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Buzby OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r2 · c6 · span 751496–751502 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Carlson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r3 · c6 · span 754735–754741 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Buzby OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r4 · c7 · span 506585–506591 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-05 | 0001758766-26-000016 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Laura D'Andrea Tyson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,885. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c10 · span 855362–855369 |
| 14 | Section 08, Anil Tammineedi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,885. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c10 · span 853019–853026 |
| 15 | Section 08, Krishna Shivram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,107. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c10 · span 862362–862369 |
| 16 | Section 08, Vasudevan (Vasu) Guruswamy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,606. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c10 · span 860030–860037 |
| 17 | Section 08, Ira Birns | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,316. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c10 · span 857687–857694 |
| 18 | Section 08, Adam E. Daley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,686. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r2 · c10 · span 850687–850694 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gerard Cunningham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 15,000. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r1 · c2 · span 864350–864356 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jane Woodward | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 5,833. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r2 · c2 · span 866553–866558 |
| 21 | Section 08, David Buzby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Arun Narayanan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Krishna Shivram 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001512863-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, David Buzby 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001244203-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ira Birns 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001396673-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Vasudevan (Vasu) Guruswamy 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001758766-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Anil Tammineedi 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001758766-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Adam E. Daley 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001821227-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Laura D'Andrea Tyson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001758766-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Arun Narayanan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002052035-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Saul Laureles 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001672864-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Arun Narayanan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002052035-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Saul Laureles 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001672864-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael Carlson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001948274-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael Carlson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001948274-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael Carlson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001948274-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Arun Narayanan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002052035-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Matthew Tappin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001986259-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael Carlson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001948274-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Saul Laureles 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001672864-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Saul Laureles 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001672864-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Saul Laureles 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001672864-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Matthew Tappin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001986259-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Matthew Tappin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001986259-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael Carlson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001948274-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Matthew Tappin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001986259-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Matthew Tappin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001986259-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Brian Musfeldt 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0002081813-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Brian Musfeldt 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0002081813-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Brian Musfeldt 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0002081813-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-03 | 0001758766-26-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.6% (votes for as printed: 1,891,571). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001193125-25-135268 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.99% (votes for as printed: 23,900,186). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0001758766-24-000108 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 62% (votes for as printed: 39,114,764). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 666,588 + equity 546,730 + all other 0 = 1,213,318, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,213,318 |
| 57 | Cerence Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-02 | 0001628280-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerence Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,544,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 627290–627299 |
| 58 | Spire Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152898 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spire Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,413,560. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c25 · span 575624–575633 |
| 59 | Kaltura, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018319 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kaltura, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 296558–296567 |
| 60 | Ooma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-156970 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ooma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,028,580. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c29 · span 845378–845387 |
| 61 | Upland Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923 |
| 62 | SoundThinking, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170312 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoundThinking, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,600,051. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 344655–344664 |
| 63 | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-28 | 0001777393-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,106,013. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c28 · span 464412–464421 |
| 64 | CS Disco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001625641-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in CS Disco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,063,757. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 254101–254110 |
| 65 | Synchronoss Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001140361-25-016310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 973036–973045 |
| 66 | CPI Card Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040936 | CEO total compensation as printed in CPI Card Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,794,309. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r6 · c25 · span 604980–604989 |
| 67 | Telos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Telos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,848,275. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 688662–688671 |
| 68 | Backblaze, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014778 | CEO total compensation as printed in Backblaze, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,674,004. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r2 · c18 · span 335635–335644 |
| 69 | Veritone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-26 | 0001140361-26-022660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,506,450. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 391927–391936 |
| 70 | Arteris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166706 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arteris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 244035–244044 |
| 71 | Stem Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001758766-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stem Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,068,248. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c8 · span 503952–503961 |
| 72 | LivePerson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-22 | 0001102993-25-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivePerson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, LivePerson, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001102993-25-000068 | LivePerson, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stem Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Ooma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-156970 | Ooma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stem Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, SoundThinking, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170312 | SoundThinking, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stem Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Cerence Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-000012 | Cerence Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stem Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-016310 | Synchronoss Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stem Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Telos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011725 | Telos Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stem Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001777393-26-000022 | ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. names Stem Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Rimini Street, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001635282-26-000044 | Rimini Street, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stem Inc. Filing ↗ |