CEO Philip Hawkins was paid $1,718,813 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 16.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-177073 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,519,633 Joseph Hanna total, FY2025 Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Philip Hawkins: $1,718,813 | 1st CEO (Philip Hawkins) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.64% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Mcgrath Rentcorp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MGRC reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
MGRC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Hanna | $875,000 | $0 | $4,301,228 | $0 | $1,118,862 | $0 | $224,543 | $6,519,633 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Keith Pratt | 540,000 | 0 | 2,350,286 | 0 | 415,108 | 0 | 71,098 | 3,376,492 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Assistant Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Philip Hawkins | 500,000 | 0 | 801,234 | 0 | 374,872 | 0 | 42,707 | 1,718,813 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gilda Malek | 455,000 | 0 | 801,234 | 0 | 291,473 | 0 | 26,437 | 1,574,144 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Kristina Van Trease | 380,000 | 0 | 399,346 | 0 | 290,973 | 0 | 35,346 | 1,105,665 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Hanna | $6,519,633 | $5,477,843 | $4,771,958 | ↑ +1,041,790 |
| Keith Pratt | 3,376,492 | 2,098,310 | 1,739,503 | ↑ +1,278,182 |
| Philip Hawkins | 1,718,813 | 1,476,398 | 1,197,943 | ↑ +242,415 |
| Gilda Malek | 1,574,144 | 1,228,290 | 947,548 | ↑ +345,854 |
| Kristina Van Trease | 1,105,665 | 995,002 | 1,115,000 | ↑ +110,663 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MGRC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MGRC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Philip Hawkins | CEO | $1,718,813 |
| Joseph Hanna | Executive | $6,519,633 |
| Keith Pratt | CFO | $3,376,492 |
| Kristina Van Trease | Executive | $1,105,665 |
| Gilda Malek | General Counsel | $1,574,144 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bradley M. Shuster | Chair of the Board | $300,180 |
| Kimberly A. Box | Independent Director | $246,180 |
| Nicolas C. Anderson | Independent Director | $229,680 |
| Smita Conjeevaram | Independent Director | $237,180 |
| William J. Dawson | Independent Director | $244,680 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilda Malek | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 1,575 | 3,150 | 3,150 | 6,300 | $801,234 |
| Kristina Van Trease | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 785 | 1,570 | 1,570 | 3,140 | 399,345 |
| Joseph Hanna | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 8,455 | 16,910 | 16,910 | 33,820 | 4,301,228 |
| Keith Pratt | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 4,620 | 9,240 | 9,240 | 18,480 | 2,350,286 |
| Philip Hawkins | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 1,575 | 3,150 | 3,150 | 6,300 | 801,234 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilda Malek | $0 | $801,234 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Kristina Van Trease | 0 | 399,345 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Joseph Hanna | 0 | 4,301,228 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Keith Pratt | 0 | 2,350,286 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Philip Hawkins | 0 | 801,234 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Hanna | PSU | 16,910 | — | $1,774,366 |
| Keith Pratt | RSU | 9,240 | — | 969,553 |
| Joseph Hanna | RSU | 17,614 | — | 1,848,237 |
| Joseph Hanna | RSU | 16,910 | — | 1,774,366 |
| Joseph Hanna | PSU | 16,310 | — | 1,711,408 |
| Gilda Malek | RSU | 1,570 | — | 164,740 |
| Keith Pratt | PSU | 9,240 | — | 969,553 |
| Keith Pratt | RSU | 6,141 | — | 644,375 |
| Keith Pratt | PSU | 3,600 | — | 377,748 |
| Joseph Hanna | RSU | 3,197 | — | 335,461 |
| Philip Hawkins | RSU | 3,150 | — | 330,530 |
| Philip Hawkins | PSU | 3,150 | — | 330,530 |
| Gilda Malek | RSU | 3,150 | — | 330,530 |
| Gilda Malek | PSU | 3,150 | — | 330,530 |
| Gilda Malek | PSU | 1,570 | — | 164,740 |
| Philip Hawkins | RSU | 2,667 | — | 279,848 |
| Gilda Malek | RSU | 2,667 | — | 279,848 |
| Philip Hawkins | PSU | 1,970 | — | 206,712 |
| Gilda Malek | RSU | 1,867 | — | 195,904 |
| Gilda Malek | PSU | 1,530 | — | 160,543 |
| Gilda Malek | RSU | 1,431 | — | 150,155 |
| Keith Pratt | RSU | 1,201 | — | 126,021 |
| Philip Hawkins | RSU | 657 | — | 68,939 |
| Gilda Malek | RSU | 511 | — | 53,619 |
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain exceptional talent and reward performance by establishing measurable objectives to drive future performance, aligning executive officers' interests with those of shareholders. The program focuses on rewarding the achievement of specific annual, long-term, and strategic goals that contribute to increased long-term shareholder value, with a significant percentage of total compensation allocated to 'at-risk' performance-based incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 19,503,243 | 392,629 | 285,048 | 96.64% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 20,167,710 | 690,472 | 35,715 | 96.52% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 96.64%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 96.52%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal and broker "non-votes," if any, will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal and broker "non-votes," if any, will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley M. ShusterIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | $173,000 | $127,180 | — | — | — | $300,180 |
| Kimberly A. BoxIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 119,000 | 127,180 | — | — | — | 246,180 |
| William J. DawsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 117,500 | 127,180 | — | — | — | 244,680 |
| Smita ConjeevaramIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Audit | 110,000 | 127,180 | — | — | — | 237,180 |
| Nicolas C. AndersonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 102,500 | 127,180 | — | — | — | 229,680 |
| Joseph F. HannaEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 18,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $622,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $635,900 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,257,900 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mcgrath Rentcorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mcgrath Rentcorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willis Lease Finance | 2025 | Austin Willis | $850,662 | $14,637,060 | $0 | $0 | $19,209,005 |
| 2 | Mercury Systems | 2026 | William Ballhaus | 1,049,269 | 8,099,087 | 0 | 1,946,160 | 11,131,048 |
| 3 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Eric DeMarco | 1,000,000 | 8,244,000 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 10,832,739 |
| 4 | Air Lease Corporation | 2025 | John Plueger | 1,000,000 | 5,313,829 | 0 | 2,820,000 | 9,399,534 |
| 5 | Herc Holding Inc. | 2025 | Lawrence Silber | 1,056,538 | 5,500,037 | 0 | 1,484,000 | 8,289,126 |
| 6 | Enerpac Tool Group Corporation | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 7 | Harmonic, Inc. | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 8 | Badger Meter, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Bockhorst | 880,000 | 3,042,144 | 0 | — | 5,932,862 |
| 9 | Cohu, Inc. | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 10 | UniFirst Corporation | 2025 | Steven Sintros | 941,901 | 1,350,196 | 450,011 | 765,294 | 3,738,214 |
| 11 | Custom Truck One Source, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan McMonagle | 850,000 | 1,024,969 | 0 | 495,040 | 2,577,511 |
| 12 | Mcgrath Rentcorp | 2025 | Philip Hawkins | 500,000 | 801,234 | 0 | 374,872 | 1,718,813 |
| — | Montrose Environmental Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Air Transport Services Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Rentcorp | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Air Lease Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Air Transport Services Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Badger Meter, Inc. | 179.8% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla |
| Cohu, Inc. | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Custom Truck One Source, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corporation | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Harmonic, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · MSU 20 · PSU 20 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Exequity |
| Herc Holding Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Board Advisory, LLC |
| Mercury Systems | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Montrose Environmental Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| UniFirst Corporation | 81.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Willis Lease Finance | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Exequity, LLP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Hanna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,519,633. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Keith Pratt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,376,492. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Philip Hawkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,718,813. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Gilda Malek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,574,144. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Kristina Van Trease | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,105,665. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Gilda Malek PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Kristina Van Trease PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Joseph Hanna PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Keith Pratt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Philip Hawkins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Bradley M. Shuster | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,180. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Kimberly A. Box | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,180. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, William J. Dawson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,680. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Smita Conjeevaram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,180. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Nicolas C. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,680. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Joseph F. Hanna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259523 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.64% (votes for as printed: 19,503,243). View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001193125-25-135867 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.52% (votes for as printed: 20,167,710). View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 20 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 21 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 622,000 + equity 635,900 + all other 0 = 1,257,900, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 22 | Willis Lease Finance, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Willis Lease Finance's own proxy. As printed: 19,209,005. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Mercury Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-17 | 0001049521-26-000077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems's own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Air Lease Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197721 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Lease Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,399,534. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Herc Holding Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001364479-26-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Herc Holding Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,289,126. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Enerpac Tool Group Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Harmonic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. View filing ↗ |
| 29 | Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | UniFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-24 | 0001193125-25-293727 | CEO total compensation as printed in UniFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,738,214. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | Custom Truck One Source, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001709682-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Custom Truck One Source, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,577,511. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Mcgrath Rentcorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mcgrath Rentcorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,718,813. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 10a, Willis Lease Finance reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177136 | Willis Lease Finance's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mcgrath Rentcorp. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 10a, Air Lease Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197721 | Air Lease Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mcgrath Rentcorp. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106185 | Badger Meter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mcgrath Rentcorp. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, UniFirst Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-293727 | UniFirst Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mcgrath Rentcorp. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-26-000077 | Mercury Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mcgrath Rentcorp. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mcgrath Rentcorp. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Harmonic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mcgrath Rentcorp. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Custom Truck One Source, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001709682-26-000030 | Custom Truck One Source, Inc. names Mcgrath Rentcorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Herc Holding Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364479-26-000076 | Herc Holding Inc. names Mcgrath Rentcorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069258-26-000040 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mcgrath Rentcorp. View filing ↗ |