Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HLIT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HLIT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | $609,000 | $0 | $4,927,562 | $0 | $570,000 | $0 | $56,530 | $6,163,092 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Walter Jankovic | 481,796 | 0 | 1,790,999 | 0 | 361,000 | 0 | 7,694 | 2,641,489 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Neven Haltmayer | 430,066 | 0 | 1,164,143 | 0 | 593,600 | 0 | 21,369 | 2,209,178 |
| Senior Vice President and General Manager, Video Business | ||||||||
| Timothy Chu | 419,923 | 0 | 805,941 | 0 | 255,645 | 0 | 4,048 | 1,485,557 |
| General Counsel, SVP Human Resources and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | $6,163,092 | $8,431,528 | $1,889,569 | −2,268,436 |
| Walter Jankovic | 2,641,489 | 3,132,075 | 3,271,944 | −490,586 |
| Neven Haltmayer | 2,209,178 | 2,249,362 | 1,384,985 | −40,184 |
| Timothy Chu | 1,485,557 | 1,697,254 | — | −211,697 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-05-13 | D | 31,766 | $13 | $420,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Copeland | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 4,300 | 13 | 57,212 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-05-15 | A | 11,373 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Glahn | SVP, Global Sales, Broadband | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,038 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Chu | General Counsel & SVP, HR | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,823 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Glahn | SVP, Global Sales, Broadband | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,111 | 13 | 13,932 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Glahn | SVP, Global Sales, Broadband | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,038 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 9,099 | 13 | 114,101 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,218 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Chu | General Counsel & SVP, HR | 2026-05-15 | A | 9,876 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Chu | General Counsel & SVP, HR | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,475 | 13 | 43,577 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Chu | General Counsel & SVP, HR | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,053 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,522 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,726 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 19,470 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,071 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,496 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,851 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,057 | 13 | 75,955 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 19,785 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 26,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 6,645 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,335 | 15 | 50,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 6,645 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,725 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,725 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,452 | 16 | 22,956 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-11 | — | 1,457 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 732 | 15 | 10,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 20,032 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,457 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 20,032 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-16 | D | 19,329 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,449 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-16 | D | 23,751 | 15 | 351,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-16 | A | 44,600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-16 | D | 8,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Glahn | SVP, Global Sales, Broadband | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,031 | 13 | 13,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Glahn | SVP, Global Sales, Broadband | 2026-07-15 | A | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Glahn | SVP, Global Sales, Broadband | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-05-13 | D | 31,766 | $13 | $420,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Copeland | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 4,300 | 13 | 57,212 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-05-15 | A | 11,373 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Glahn | SVP, Global Sales, Broadband | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,038 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Chu | General Counsel & SVP, HR | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,823 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Glahn | SVP, Global Sales, Broadband | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,111 | 13 | 13,932 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Glahn | SVP, Global Sales, Broadband | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,038 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 9,099 | 13 | 114,101 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,218 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Chu | General Counsel & SVP, HR | 2026-05-15 | A | 9,876 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Chu | General Counsel & SVP, HR | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,475 | 13 | 43,577 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Chu | General Counsel & SVP, HR | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,053 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,522 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,726 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 19,470 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,071 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,496 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,851 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,057 | 13 | 75,955 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 19,785 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 26,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 6,645 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,335 | 15 | 50,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 6,645 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,725 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,725 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,452 | 16 | 22,956 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 1,457 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 732 | 15 | 10,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 20,032 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter Jankovic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,457 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 20,032 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-16 | D | 19,329 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,449 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-16 | D | 23,751 | 15 | 351,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-16 | A | 44,600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neven Haltmayer | SVP & GM, Video Business | 2026-06-16 | D | 8,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Glahn | SVP, Global Sales, Broadband | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,031 | 13 | 13,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Glahn | SVP, Global Sales, Broadband | 2026-07-15 | A | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Glahn | SVP, Global Sales, Broadband | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Jankovic | PSU | 2025-02-22 | 16,993 | 33,985 | — | 67,970 | $397,964 |
| Neven Haltmayer | RSU | 2025-02-22 | — | — | 66,270 | — | 697,160 |
| Timothy Chu | PSU | 2025-02-22 | 7,647 | 15,293 | — | 30,586 | 179,081 |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | RSU | 2025-02-22 | — | — | 233,645 | — | 2,457,945 |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | PSU | 2025-02-22 | 58,411 | 116,822 | — | 233,645 | 1,367,986 |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | PSU | 2025-04-29 | 58,411 | 116,822 | — | 233,645 | 1,101,631 |
| Neven Haltmayer | PSU | 2025-02-22 | 11,045 | 22,090 | — | 44,180 | 258,674 |
| Timothy Chu | RSU | 2025-02-22 | — | — | 45,879 | — | 482,647 |
| Timothy Chu | PSU | 2025-04-29 | 7,647 | 15,293 | — | 30,586 | 144,213 |
| Walter Jankovic | PSU | 2025-04-29 | 16,993 | 33,985 | — | 67,970 | 320,479 |
| Walter Jankovic | RSU | 2025-02-22 | — | — | 101,954 | — | 1,072,556 |
| Neven Haltmayer | PSU | 2025-04-29 | 11,045 | 22,090 | — | 44,180 | 208,309 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Jankovic | $1,072,556 | $718,443 | $0 | 40.1% |
| Neven Haltmayer | 697,160 | 466,983 | 0 | 40.1% |
| Timothy Chu | 482,647 | 323,294 | 0 | 40.1% |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | 2,457,945 | 2,469,617 | 0 | 50.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | RSU | 233,645 | — | $2,310,749 |
| Walter Jankovic | RSU | 40,355 | — | 399,111 |
| Walter Jankovic | PSU | 48,426 | — | 252,299 |
| Neven Haltmayer | PSU | 22,090 | — | 201,240 |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | PSU | 40,355 | — | 210,250 |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | PSU | 240,385 | — | 1,252,406 |
| Neven Haltmayer | RSU | 29,258 | — | 289,362 |
| Neven Haltmayer | RSU | 16,346 | — | 161,662 |
| Timothy Chu | PSU | 15,293 | — | 139,319 |
| Walter Jankovic | RSU | 12,870 | — | 127,284 |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | RSU | 5,804 | — | 57,402 |
| Timothy Chu | RSU | 5,223 | — | 51,655 |
| Timothy Chu | RSU | 45,879 | — | 453,743 |
| Walter Jankovic | PSU | 33,985 | — | 309,603 |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | RSU | 120,192 | — | 1,188,699 |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | RSU | 33,630 | — | 332,601 |
| Walter Jankovic | RSU | 101,954 | — | 1,008,325 |
| Neven Haltmayer | RSU | 5,049 | — | 49,935 |
| Nimrod Ben-Natan | PSU | 116,822 | — | 1,064,248 |
| Neven Haltmayer | RSU | 66,270 | — | 655,410 |
| Timothy Chu | RSU | 30,267 | — | 299,341 |
| Walter Jankovic | RSU | 13,289 | — | 131,428 |
| Walter Jankovic | RSU | 8,742 | — | 86,458 |
provide a competitive total compensation package to attract, retain and motivate executives who must operate in a demanding and rapidly changing business environment; relate total compensation for each executive, consisting of base salary, annual cash bonus and equity awards, to overall Company performance and, in the case of base salary and equity awards, to individual performance; tie incentive bonus compensation to the Company s achievement of objective performance parameters
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 77,824,399 | 2,259,461 | 177,896 | 96.96% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 81,432,964 | 3,900,975 | 164,677 | 95.24% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 85,821,200 | 5,510,385 | 170,734 | 93.79% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-23 | 86,273,732 | 2,754,803 | 112,629 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 83,398,327 | 442,531 | 131,611 | 99.32% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 75,346,335 | 785,486 | 221,099 | 98.68% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 96.96%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 95.24%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 93.79%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5 in this Proxy Statement, abstentions will have the same effect as voting against the proposal and broker non-votes, if any, will be disregarded and have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5 in this Proxy Statement, abstentions will have the same effect as voting against the proposal and broker non-votes, if any, will be disregarded and have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5 in this Proxy Statement, abstentions will have the same effect as voting against the proposal and broker non-votes, if any, will be disregarded and have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 56 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,163,092 |
| Median employee compensation | $109,991 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick GallagherIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $110,000 | $171,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $281,923 |
| Deborah L. CliffordIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 75,783 | 171,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,706 |
| David KrallIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 74,500 | 171,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,423 |
| Neel DevIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 68,201 | 171,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,124 |
| Stephanie CopelandIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 64,970 | 171,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236,893 |
| Dan WhalenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 64,522 | 171,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236,445 |
| Dana CrandallIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 62,761 | 171,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,684 |
| Nimrod Ben-NatanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 19,500 / 11,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $520,737 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,203,461 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,724,198 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Harmonic Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Harmonic Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | Ribbon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | 750,000 | 16,370,820 | 0 | 225,188 | 17,457,675 |
| 3 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 4 | Extreme Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 5 | Calix, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 6 | Viavi Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 7 | Progress Software Corporation | 2025 | Yogesh Gupta | 649,038 | 7,043,127 | 1,800,010 | 845,000 | 10,534,808 |
| 8 | Rambus Inc. | 2025 | Luc Seraphin | 726,250 | 7,898,072 | 0 | 869,652 | 9,507,546 |
| 9 | Gogo Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Moore | 850,000 | 4,999,997 | 0 | 1,033,855 | 9,043,298 |
| 10 | Yext, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 11 | InterDigital, Inc. | 2025 | Liren Chen | 750,384 | 3,999,999 | 1,333,333 | 1,691,000 | 7,847,557 |
| 12 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 13 | N-able, Inc. | 2025 | John Pagliuca | 500,000 | 6,813,606 | 0 | 420,500 | 7,748,106 |
| 14 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 15 | A10 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 16 | Harmonic Inc. | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 17 | Digi International Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 18 | Cohu, Inc. | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 19 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 20 | NetScout Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
| — | Xperi Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmonic Inc. | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| A10 Networks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 43 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Calix, Inc. | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| Cohu, Inc. | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Digi International Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| Extreme Networks, Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Gogo Inc. | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| InterDigital, Inc. | 178% | Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| N-able, Inc. | 84.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| NetScout Systems, Inc. | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| Progress Software Corporation | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Rambus Inc. | 98.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment Companies | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Ribbon Communications Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Viavi Solutions Inc. | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Xperi Inc. | 49% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| Yext, Inc. | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Nimrod Ben-Natan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 1385331–1385341 |
| 2 | Section 01, Walter Jankovic | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,641,489. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r7 · c19 · span 1400553–1400563 |
| 3 | Section 01, Neven Haltmayer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,209,178. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r11 · c19 · span 1415795–1415805 |
| 4 | Section 01, Timothy Chu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,485,557. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r15 · c19 · span 1431078–1431088 |
| 5 | Section 03, Walter Jankovic PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r10 · c28 · span 1545820–1545827 |
| 6 | Section 03, Neven Haltmayer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r14 · c28 · span 1573472–1573479 |
| 7 | Section 03, Timothy Chu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r20 · c28 · span 1615123–1615130 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nimrod Ben-Natan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c28 · span 1504570–1504579 |
| 9 | Section 03, Nimrod Ben-Natan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r5 · c28 · span 1511431–1511440 |
| 10 | Section 03, Nimrod Ben-Natan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r6 · c28 · span 1518293–1518302 |
| 11 | Section 03, Neven Haltmayer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r15 · c28 · span 1580454–1580461 |
| 12 | Section 03, Timothy Chu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r19 · c28 · span 1608102–1608109 |
| 13 | Section 03, Timothy Chu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r21 · c28 · span 1622145–1622152 |
| 14 | Section 03, Walter Jankovic PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r11 · c28 · span 1552803–1552810 |
| 15 | Section 03, Walter Jankovic RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r9 · c28 · span 1538843–1538852 |
| 16 | Section 03, Neven Haltmayer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r16 · c28 · span 1587437–1587444 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 56 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2101377–2101381 |
| 18 | Section 08, Patrick Gallagher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,923. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r2 · c10 · span 520024–520031 |
| 19 | Section 08, Deborah L. Clifford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,706. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r3 · c10 · span 522502–522509 |
| 20 | Section 08, David Krall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,423. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r7 · c10 · span 532928–532935 |
| 21 | Section 08, Neel Dev | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,124. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r6 · c10 · span 530458–530465 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stephanie Copeland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,893. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r4 · c10 · span 525249–525256 |
| 23 | Section 08, Dan Whalen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,445. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r8 · c10 · span 535193–535200 |
| 24 | Section 08, Dana Crandall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,684. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r5 · c10 · span 527721–527728 |
| 25 | Section 08, Nimrod Ben-Natan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-225987 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Stephanie Copeland 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Timothy Chu 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Timothy Chu 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Timothy Chu 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Timothy Chu 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231203 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231203 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231203 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-242076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255998 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255998 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255998 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271345 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271345 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271332 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271345 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271332 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-276817 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-276817 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-276817 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-276817 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-276817 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-308051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-308051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-308051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259564 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.96% (votes for as printed: 77,824,399). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-17 | 0000851310-25-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.24% (votes for as printed: 81,432,964). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0000851310-24-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.79% (votes for as printed: 85,821,200). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 520,737 + equity 1,203,461 + all other 0 = 1,724,198, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,724,198 |
| 72 | Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 73 | Ribbon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 74 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 75 | Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 76 | Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 77 | Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 78 | Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000161 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828 |
| 79 | Rambus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509 |
| 80 | Gogo Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158978 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gogo Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,043,298. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c22 · span 1593836–1593845 |
| 81 | Yext, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 82 | InterDigital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533 |
| 83 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 84 | N-able, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in N-able, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,748,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 569968–569977 |
| 85 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 86 | A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 87 | Harmonic Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 1385331–1385341 |
| 88 | Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 89 | Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 90 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 91 | NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 92 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harmonic Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, InterDigital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001405495-26-000043 | InterDigital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harmonic Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001406666-26-000006 | Calix, Inc. names Harmonic Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International Inc. names Harmonic Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harmonic Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Xperi Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001788999-26-000004 | Xperi Inc. names Harmonic Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu, Inc. names Harmonic Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, N-able, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001834488-26-000018 | N-able, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harmonic Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harmonic Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harmonic Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Rambus Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096458 | Rambus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harmonic Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems, Inc. names Harmonic Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harmonic Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127315 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. names Harmonic Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harmonic Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harmonic Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Gogo Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158978 | Gogo Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Harmonic Inc.. Filing ↗ |