Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

HARMONIC INC. (HLIT)

CEO Nimrod Ben-Natan was paid $6,163,092 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 26.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-016701 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,163,092 ↓
Nimrod Ben-Natan total, FY2025
20th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
56:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.96%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Nimrod Ben-Natan (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,163,092 (base salary $609,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-016701, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HLIT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Nimrod Ben-Natan$609,000$0$4,927,562$0$570,000$0$56,530$6,163,092
President and Chief Executive Officer
Walter Jankovic481,79601,790,9990361,00007,6942,641,489
Chief Financial Officer
Neven Haltmayer430,06601,164,1430593,600021,3692,209,178
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Video Business
Timothy Chu419,9230805,9410255,64504,0481,485,557
General Counsel, SVP Human Resources and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Nimrod Ben-Natan$6,163,092$8,431,528$1,889,569↓ −2,268,436
Walter Jankovic2,641,4893,132,0753,271,944↓ −490,586
Neven Haltmayer2,209,1782,249,3621,384,985↓ −40,184
Timothy Chu1,485,5571,697,254—↓ −211,697

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read HARMONIC INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HLIT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the HARMONIC INC. Peer Teardown Report

$6,163,092 Nimrod Ben-Natan total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-016701 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for HLIT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
HLITon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order HLIT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HLIT
19 companies name HLIT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HLIT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HLIT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the HARMONIC INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Dan WhalenIndependent Director$236,445
Dana CrandallIndependent Director$234,684
David KrallIndependent Director$246,423
Deborah L. CliffordIndependent Director$247,706
Neel DevIndependent Director$240,124
Patrick GallagherChair of the Board$281,923
Stephanie CopelandIndependent Director$236,893
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-05-13D31,766$13$420,604CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie CopelandDirector2026-05-14D4,3001357,212CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D3,21800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-05-15D19,47000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-05-15D6,72600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-05-15A26,19600CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-05-15D5,52200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-05-15D5,85100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-05-15A11,37300CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-05-15D3,82300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-05-15D6,05300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-05-15D3,4751343,577CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-05-15A9,87600CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D8,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D8,07100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D9,09913114,101CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-15A19,78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-05-15D4,03800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-05-15D1,1111313,932CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-05-15A4,03800CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-05-15D6,0571375,955CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-22D6,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-22D3,3351550,692CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-22A6,64500CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-01A2,72500CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-01D1,4521622,956CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-01D2,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-06-11A20,03200CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-11—1,457——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-06-11A1,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-06-11D7321510,621CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-06-11D20,03200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-16D19,32900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-16D5,44900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-16D23,75115351,515CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-16D8,77700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-16A44,60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-07-15D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-07-15D1,0311313,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-07-15A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-08-10A20,61400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-08-10A10,30700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-08-15A9,87600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-08-15D1,1111415,465CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-08-15D3,21700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-08-15D6,72600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-08-15D4,03800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-08-15A4,03800CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-08-15D3,82300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-08-15D6,05300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-08-15D3,4751448,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-08-15D8,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-08-15D9,93014138,226CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-08-15A19,78400CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-08-15D19,47000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-08-15A26,19600CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-08-15D8,07100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-09-11A1,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-09-11D732128,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-09-11D20,03200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-09-11A20,03200CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-11—1,457——1 insider, 1 accrual row

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 62 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-05-13D31,766$13$420,604CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie CopelandDirector2026-05-14D4,3001357,212CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D3,21800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-05-15D19,47000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-05-15D6,72600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-05-15A26,19600CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-05-15D5,52200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-05-15D5,85100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-05-15A11,37300CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-05-15D3,82300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-05-15D6,05300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-05-15D3,4751343,577CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-05-15A9,87600CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D8,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D8,07100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D9,09913114,101CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-15A19,78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-05-15D4,03800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-05-15D1,1111313,932CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-05-15A4,03800CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-05-15D6,0571375,955CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-22D6,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-22D3,3351550,692CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-05-22A6,64500CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-01A2,72500CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-01D1,4521622,956CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-01D2,72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-06-11A20,03200CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-06-11D1,45700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-06-11A1,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-06-11D7321510,621CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-06-11D20,03200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-16D19,32900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-16D5,44900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-16D23,75115351,515CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-16D8,77700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neven HaltmayerSVP & GM, Video Business2026-06-16A44,60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-07-15D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-07-15D1,0311313,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-07-15A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-08-10A20,61400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-08-10A10,30700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-08-15A9,87600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-08-15D1,1111415,465CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-08-15D3,21700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-08-15D6,72600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-08-15D4,03800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. GlahnSVP, Global Sales, Broadband2026-08-15A4,03800CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-08-15D3,82300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-08-15D6,05300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy ChuGeneral Counsel & SVP, HR2026-08-15D3,4751448,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-08-15D8,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-08-15D9,93014138,226CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-08-15A19,78400CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-08-15D19,47000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-08-15A26,19600CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-08-15D8,07100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-09-11A1,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-09-11D732128,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-09-11D20,03200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nimrod Ben-NatanDirector2026-09-11A20,03200CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter JankovicChief Financial Officer2026-09-11D1,45700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Walter JankovicPSU2025-02-2216,99333,985—67,970$397,964
Neven HaltmayerRSU2025-02-22——66,270—697,160
Timothy ChuPSU2025-02-227,64715,293—30,586179,081
Nimrod Ben-NatanPSU2025-02-2258,411116,822—233,6451,367,986
Nimrod Ben-NatanPSU2025-04-2958,411116,822—233,6451,101,631
Walter JankovicPSU2025-04-2916,99333,985—67,970320,479
Timothy ChuPSU2025-04-297,64715,293—30,586144,213
Nimrod Ben-NatanRSU2025-02-22——233,645—2,457,945
Neven HaltmayerPSU2025-02-2211,04522,090—44,180258,674
Timothy ChuRSU2025-02-22——45,879—482,647
Walter JankovicRSU2025-02-22——101,954—1,072,556
Neven HaltmayerPSU2025-04-2911,04522,090—44,180208,309
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Walter Jankovic$1,072,556$718,443$040.1%
Neven Haltmayer697,160466,983040.1%
Timothy Chu482,647323,294040.1%
Nimrod Ben-Natan2,457,9452,469,617050.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Neven HaltmayerRSU5,049—$49,935
Neven HaltmayerRSU16,346—161,662
Neven HaltmayerRSU29,258—289,362
Nimrod Ben-NatanPSU240,385—1,252,406
Nimrod Ben-NatanRSU5,804—57,402
Nimrod Ben-NatanPSU40,355—210,250
Timothy ChuRSU30,267—299,341
Timothy ChuRSU5,223—51,655
Timothy ChuPSU15,293—139,319
Nimrod Ben-NatanRSU233,645—2,310,749
Nimrod Ben-NatanRSU120,192—1,188,699
Nimrod Ben-NatanPSU116,822—1,064,248
Walter JankovicRSU101,954—1,008,325
Neven HaltmayerRSU66,270—655,410
Timothy ChuRSU45,879—453,743
Walter JankovicRSU40,355—399,111
Nimrod Ben-NatanRSU33,630—332,601
Walter JankovicPSU33,985—309,603
Walter JankovicPSU48,426—252,299
Neven HaltmayerPSU22,090—201,240
Walter JankovicRSU13,289—131,428
Walter JankovicRSU12,870—127,284
Walter JankovicRSU8,742—86,458
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's executive compensation programs are designed to attract, motivate and retain executives who will contribute significantly to the long-term success of the Company and the enhancement of stockholder value. The program aims to relate total compensation to overall Company and individual performance, tie incentive bonus compensation to objective performance parameters, and align the interests of executives with those of stockholders by putting a significant portion of target total direct compensation at risk.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantExequity
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0477,824,3992,259,461177,89696.96%Passed
20252025-06-1281,432,9643,900,975164,67795.24%Passed
20242024-06-1185,821,2005,510,385170,73493.79%Passed
20232023-06-2386,273,7322,754,803112,62996.78%Passed
20222022-06-0983,398,327442,531131,61199.32%Passed
20212021-06-0875,346,335785,486221,09998.68%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0496.96%a
20252025-06-1295.24%b
20242024-06-1193.79%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5 in this Proxy Statement, abstentions will have the same effect as voting against the proposal and broker non-votes, if any, will be disregarded and have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5 in this Proxy Statement, abstentions will have the same effect as voting against the proposal and broker non-votes, if any, will be disregarded and have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5 in this Proxy Statement, abstentions will have the same effect as voting against the proposal and broker non-votes, if any, will be disregarded and have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)56 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,163,092
Median employee compensation$109,991
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Patrick GallagherIndependent · Board Chair$110,000$171,923———$281,923
Deborah L. CliffordIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair)75,783171,923———247,706
David KrallIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating74,500171,923———246,423
Neel DevIndependent · Audit (Chair)68,201171,923———240,124
Stephanie CopelandIndependent · Audit · Compensation64,970171,923———236,893
Dan WhalenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY64,522171,923———236,445
Dana CrandallIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating62,761171,923———234,684
Nimrod Ben-NatanEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$190,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 19,500 / 11,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$520,737
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,203,461
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,724,198

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies HARMONIC INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HARMONIC INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ribbon Communications Inc.2025Bruce McClelland$750,000$16,370,820$0$225,188$17,457,675
2Five9, Inc.2025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
3Lumentum Holdings Inc.2026Michael Hurlston900,00012,291,57702,179,71015,392,731
4Extreme Networks, Inc.2026Edward Meyercord840,00012,337,22801,050,50414,244,704
5Viavi Solutions Inc.2026Oleg Khaykin900,00010,103,34401,295,43712,305,351
6Calix, Inc.2025Michael Weening560,00009,227,8291,023,34910,820,080
7Progress Software Corporation2025Yogesh Gupta649,0387,043,1271,800,010845,00010,534,808
8Rambus Inc.2025Luc Seraphin726,2507,898,0720869,6529,507,546
9Gogo Inc.2025Christopher Moore850,0004,999,99701,033,8559,043,298
10Yext, Inc.2026Michael Walrath482,3087,675,0000503,6088,693,973
11InterDigital, Inc.2025Liren Chen750,3843,999,9991,333,3331,691,0007,847,557
12MaxLinear, Inc.2025Kishore Seendripu721,4447,095,625007,817,568
13N-able, Inc.2025John Pagliuca500,0006,813,6060420,5007,748,106
14ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Stanton1,022,6853,763,04102,884,0007,683,726
15A10 Networks, Inc.2025Dhrupad Trivedi697,9175,211,97301,056,8006,974,141
16HARMONIC INC.2025Nimrod Ben-Natan609,0004,927,5620570,0006,163,092
17Digi International Inc.2025Ronald Konezny583,8463,454,3240949,1795,002,124
18Cohu, Inc.2025Luis Müller715,0003,508,4930250,3454,498,059
19Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited2026Stephen Chang504,6442,893,050003,401,014
20NetScout Systems, Inc.2026Anil Singhal594,8251,346,2560999,9153,206,287
—Xperi Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
HARMONIC INC.not disclosedRSU 60 · MSU 20 · PSU 20Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexExequity
A10 Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoRadford-AON
ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.200%not disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Calix, Inc.108%Options 100NoCompensia
Cohu, Inc.31.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Digi International Inc.147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 IndexRadford Consulting (AON)
Extreme Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Five9, Inc.106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
Gogo Inc.122%RSU 100not disclosedCompensation Strategies, Inc.
InterDigital, Inc.178%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Lumentum Holdings Inc.not disclosedPSU 66 · RSU 34not disclosedSemler Brossy
MaxLinear, Inc.131%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
N-able, Inc.84.1%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
NetScout Systems, Inc.174.7%RSU 60 · PSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Indexnot disclosed
Progress Software Corporation130%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Rambus Inc.98.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to SOX semiconductor index minus Equipment CompaniesFarient Advisors LLC
Ribbon Communications Inc.30%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Viavi Solutions Inc.115.1%MSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the performance of companies in the Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexCompensia, Inc.
Xperi Inc.49%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia Inc.
Yext, Inc.102.83%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at HARMONIC INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Nimrod Ben-Natan (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at HARMONIC INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,163,092.
How does HARMONIC INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Nimrod Ben-Natan's total compensation ranked at the 20th percentile of HARMONIC INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is HARMONIC INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, HARMONIC INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 56:1.
How did shareholders vote on HARMONIC INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.96% of shareholders supported HARMONIC INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does HARMONIC INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, HARMONIC INC. reported total board compensation of $1,724,198 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Nimrod Ben-NatanDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c19 · span 1385330–1385340
2Section 01, Walter JankovicDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,641,489. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c19 · span 1400552–1400562
3Section 01, Neven HaltmayerDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,209,178. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c19 · span 1415794–1415804
4Section 01, Timothy ChuDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,485,557. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c19 · span 1431077–1431087
5Section 03, Walter Jankovic PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r10 · c28 · span 1545820–1545827
6Section 03, Neven Haltmayer RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r14 · c28 · span 1573472–1573479
7Section 03, Timothy Chu PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r20 · c28 · span 1615123–1615130
8Section 03, Nimrod Ben-Natan PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r5 · c28 · span 1511431–1511440
9Section 03, Nimrod Ben-Natan PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r6 · c28 · span 1518293–1518302
10Section 03, Walter Jankovic PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r11 · c28 · span 1552803–1552810
11Section 03, Timothy Chu PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r21 · c28 · span 1622145–1622152
12Section 03, Nimrod Ben-Natan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c28 · span 1504570–1504579
13Section 03, Neven Haltmayer PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r15 · c28 · span 1580454–1580461
14Section 03, Timothy Chu RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r19 · c28 · span 1608102–1608109
15Section 03, Walter Jankovic RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r9 · c28 · span 1538843–1538852
16Section 03, Neven Haltmayer PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r16 · c28 · span 1587437–1587444
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 56 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2101377–2101381
18Section 08, Patrick GallagherDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,923. Filing ↗machine: span 519859–520038
19Section 08, Deborah L. CliffordDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,706. Filing ↗machine: span 522337–522516
20Section 08, David KrallDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,423. Filing ↗machine: span 532763–532942
21Section 08, Neel DevDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,124. Filing ↗machine: span 530293–530472
22Section 08, Stephanie CopelandDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,893. Filing ↗machine: span 525084–525263
23Section 08, Dan WhalenDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,445. Filing ↗machine: span 535028–535206
24Section 08, Dana CrandallDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,684. Filing ↗machine: span 527556–527735
25Section 08, Nimrod Ben-NatanDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-225987Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Stephanie Copeland 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-229177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Timothy Chu 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231230Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Timothy Chu 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231230Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Timothy Chu 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231230Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Timothy Chu 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231230Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001193125-26-242076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255998Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255998Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255998Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271332Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271345Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271345Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271345Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271332Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-276817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-276817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-276817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-276817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Neven Haltmayer 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-276817Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-308051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-308051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-308051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Timothy Chu 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347245Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Timothy Chu 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355768Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355816Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355768Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Ronald J. Glahn 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355768Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Timothy Chu 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Timothy Chu 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Timothy Chu 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355816Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355816Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355816Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355816Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-392033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-392033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391984Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Nimrod Ben-Natan 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391984Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Walter Jankovic 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-392033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-050001193125-26-259564Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.96% (votes for as printed: 77,824,399). Filing ↗
89Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-170000851310-25-000057Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.24% (votes for as printed: 81,432,964). Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-130000851310-24-000061Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.79% (votes for as printed: 85,821,200). Filing ↗
91Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
92Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
93Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 520,737 + equity 1,203,461 + all other 0 = 1,724,198, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,724,198
94Ribbon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044643CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874
95Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
96Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000420CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,392,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 579285–579295
97Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,244,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1564669–1564679
98Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,305,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 937082–937092
99Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001406666-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409
100Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000161CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 612818–612828
101Rambus Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096458CEO total compensation as printed in Rambus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,507,546. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 447500–447509
102Gogo Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158978CEO total compensation as printed in Gogo Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,043,298. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c22 · span 1593836–1593845
103Yext, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027491CEO total compensation as printed in Yext, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577
104InterDigital, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001405495-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 599524–599533
105MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001288469-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951
106N-able, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001834488-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in N-able, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,748,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 569968–569977
107ADTRAN Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127315CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534
108A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008793CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066
109HARMONIC INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016701CEO total compensation as printed in HARMONIC INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c19 · span 1385330–1385340
110Digi International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261
111Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747
112Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 3,401,014. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 636230–636239
113NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001193125-26-316095CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922
114Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008793A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARMONIC INC.. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Digi International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-122033Digi International Inc. names HARMONIC INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARMONIC INC.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-063962Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARMONIC INC.. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000420Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARMONIC INC.. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001406666-26-000006Calix, Inc. names HARMONIC INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-165434NetScout Systems, Inc. names HARMONIC INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Viavi Solutions Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064524Viavi Solutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARMONIC INC.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127315ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. names HARMONIC INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010960Cohu, Inc. names HARMONIC INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-395545Extreme Networks, Inc. names HARMONIC INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, InterDigital, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001405495-26-000043InterDigital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARMONIC INC.. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288469-26-000021MaxLinear, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARMONIC INC.. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Progress Software Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000161Progress Software Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARMONIC INC.. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Rambus Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096458Rambus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARMONIC INC.. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Ribbon Communications Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044643Ribbon Communications Inc. names HARMONIC INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Xperi Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001788999-26-000004Xperi Inc. names HARMONIC INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, N-able, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001834488-26-000018N-able, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARMONIC INC.. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Gogo Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-158978Gogo Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HARMONIC INC.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the HARMONIC INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
HLIT Peer Teardown Report