Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ATEN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ATEN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhrupad Trivedi | $697,917 | $0 | $5,211,973 | $0 | $1,056,800 | $0 | $7,451 | $6,974,141 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairperson | ||||||||
| Sheen Khoury | 233,333 | 100,000 | 1,246,700 | 0 | 246,259 | 0 | 6,430 | 1,832,722 |
| Executive Vice President, Worldwide Sales & Marketing | ||||||||
| Brian Becker | 243,333 | 100,000 | 558,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,389 | 1,188,148 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michelle Caron | 107,576 | 150,000 | 497,528 | 0 | 78,698 | 0 | 2,715 | 836,516 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Weber | 300,000 | 0 | 319,100 | 0 | 134,640 | 0 | 6,816 | 760,557 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhrupad Trivedi | $6,974,141 | — | $4,577,120 | — |
| Sheen Khoury | 1,832,722 | — | — | — |
| Brian Becker | 1,188,148 | — | 822,307 | — |
| Michelle Caron | 836,516 | — | — | — |
| Scott Weber | 760,557 | — | 599,702 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Y. Chung | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 7,233 | $0 | $0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Wolf | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 7,233 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tor R. Braham | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 7,233 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Singer | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 7,233 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 32,858 | 27 | 891,438 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Weber | General Counsel | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,930 | 27 | 52,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Weber | General Counsel | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,707 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 63,406 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 65,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 65,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Weber | General Counsel | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,882 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Weber | General Counsel | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,707 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Singer | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 24,698 | 27 | 672,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 63,406 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Caron | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,989 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Weber | General Counsel | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,882 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Caron | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,994 | 27 | 81,227 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Caron | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,989 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Caron | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 13,706 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Caron | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 13,706 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Caron | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,989 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 63,406 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Weber | General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,930 | 27 | 52,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Weber | General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,882 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Caron | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 748 | 27 | 20,196 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 65,758 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Weber | General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,882 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Weber | General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,706 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Weber | General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,706 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Caron | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,989 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 65,758 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 32,858 | 27 | 887,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 63,406 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Weber | General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,930 | 28 | 54,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Caron | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 760 | 28 | 21,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 32,858 | 28 | 921,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Weber | General Counsel | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,897 | 36 | 68,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Weber | PSU | 2024-01-30 | — | 3,882 | — | 7,764 | $159,550 |
| Michelle Caron | PSU | 2025-09-30 | 13,706 | 13,706 | 13,706 | 13,706 | 248,764 |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 126,812 | — | 2,605,987 |
| Brian Becker | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 13,587 | — | 279,213 |
| Scott Weber | RSU | 2024-01-30 | — | — | 7,764 | — | 159,550 |
| Sheen Khoury | RSU | 2025-07-16 | — | — | 35,000 | — | 623,350 |
| Brian Becker | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 6,794 | — | 13,587 | 279,213 |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 63,406 | — | 126,812 | 2,605,987 |
| Sheen Khoury | PSU | 2025-07-15 | 35,000 | 35,000 | 35,000 | 35,000 | 623,350 |
| Michelle Caron | RSU | 2025-09-30 | — | — | 13,706 | — | 248,764 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Weber | $159,550 | $159,550 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Michelle Caron | 248,764 | 248,764 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | 2,605,987 | 2,605,987 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Brian Becker | 279,213 | 279,213 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Sheen Khoury | 623,350 | 623,350 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheen Khoury | RSU | 35,000 | — | $619,150 |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | RSU | 79,417 | — | 1,404,887 |
| Scott Weber | RSU | 2,647 | — | 46,825 |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | RSU | 126,812 | — | 2,243,304 |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | RSU | 74,558 | — | 1,318,931 |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | RSU | 88,366 | — | 1,563,195 |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | RSU | 64,949 | — | 1,148,948 |
| Michelle Caron | PSU | 13,706 | — | 242,459 |
| Scott Weber | RSU | 6,480 | — | 114,631 |
| Scott Weber | RSU | 5,467 | — | 96,711 |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | PSU | 126,812 | — | 2,243,304 |
| Scott Weber | RSU | 7,764 | — | 137,345 |
| Michelle Caron | RSU | 13,706 | — | 242,459 |
| Scott Weber | RSU | 5,956 | — | 105,362 |
| Sheen Khoury | PSU | 35,000 | — | 619,150 |
| Scott Weber | RSU | 3,730 | — | 65,984 |
| Scott Weber | PSU | 7,764 | — | 137,345 |
| Dhrupad Trivedi | RSU | 35,296 | — | 624,386 |
| Scott Weber | RSU | 7,460 | — | 131,967 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain the best available personnel for positions of substantial responsibility, provide incentives for such persons to perform to the best of their abilities, and to reward our NEOs and other corporate officers for achieving strong operational performance and delivering on our Company's strategic initiatives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 114% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Radford-AON |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 44,551,793 | 15,835,380 | 962,107 | 73.78% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-17 | 58,424,857 | 2,100,109 | 81,587 | 96.4% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 60,961,409 | 1,953,851 | 72,614 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 55,557,403 | 3,044,439 | 73,421 | 94.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-24 | 60,272,068 | 684,845 | 91,469 | 98.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 54,802,704 | 282,255 | 91,383 | 99.32% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 73.78%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-17 | 96.4%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 96.78%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal because an abstention represents a share entitled to vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote AGAINST the proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35.1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,974,141 |
| Median employee compensation | $198,683 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric SingerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | $107,500 | $199,994 | $0 | $0 | $-1 | $307,493 |
| Peter Y. ChungIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 95,500 | 199,994 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 295,493 |
| Tor R. BrahamIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 92,500 | 199,994 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 292,493 |
| Dana WolfIndependent · Compensation | 77,500 | 199,994 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 277,493 |
| Dhrupad TrivediEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $373,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $799,976 |
| All other compensation | $-4 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,172,972 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies A10 Networks names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including A10 Networks.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JFrog Ltd. | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | $620,833 | $15,200,831 | $0 | $913,581 | $16,808,937 |
| 2 | Intapp, Inc. | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 3 | MeridianLink, Inc. | 2024 | Nicolaas Vlok | 600,000 | 12,296,453 | 0 | 471,291 | 13,371,744 |
| 4 | Extreme Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 5 | Zuora, Inc. | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 6 | Sumo Logic, Inc. | 2021 | Ramin Sayar | 362,250 | 5,348,860 | 0 | 350,205 | 8,289,436 |
| 7 | SecureWorks, Corp. | 2024 | Wendy Thomas | 500,000 | 7,243,375 | 0 | 359,375 | 8,187,796 |
| 8 | InterDigital, Inc. | 2025 | Liren Chen | 750,384 | 3,999,999 | 1,333,333 | 1,691,000 | 7,847,557 |
| 9 | N-able, Inc. | 2025 | John Pagliuca | 500,000 | 6,813,606 | 0 | 420,500 | 7,748,106 |
| 10 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 11 | A10 Networks | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 12 | Fastly, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 13 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | 2025 | David Steinberg | 750,000 | 1,869,577 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 6,083,236 |
| 14 | ForgeRock, Inc. | 2022 | Francis Rosch | 514,080 | 4,254,416 | 0 | 430,230 | 5,198,726 |
| 15 | Casa Systems, Inc. | 2022 | Jerry Guo | 733,048 | 3,800,652 | 0 | 0 | 4,542,850 |
| 16 | NetScout Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
| 17 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Turicchi | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,012,190 | 1,800,548 |
| 18 | Amplitude, Inc. | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| 19 | Cambium Networks, Corporation | 2025 | Morgan Kurk | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 503,846 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A10 Networks | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 43 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Amplitude, Inc. | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Cambium Networks, Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Casa Systems, Inc. | 0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | 122.69% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Extreme Networks, Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fastly, Inc. | 135.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| ForgeRock, Inc. | 84% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Intapp, Inc. | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| InterDigital, Inc. | 178% | Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| JFrog Ltd. | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| MeridianLink, Inc. | 92.4% | not disclosed | No | Compensia and Korn Ferry |
| N-able, Inc. | 84.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| NetScout Systems, Inc. | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| SecureWorks, Corp. | 86% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sumo Logic, Inc. | 96.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | 200% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Zuora, Inc. | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dhrupad Trivedi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sheen Khoury | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 1,832,722. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 506354–506363 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Becker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 1,188,148. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 522261–522270 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michelle Caron | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 836,516. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 501839–501846 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Weber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 760,557. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 510691–510698 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Weber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r13 · c18 · span 613467–613472 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michelle Caron PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r7 · c18 · span 579355–579361 |
| 8 | Section 03, Dhrupad Trivedi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r2 · c3 · span 428674–428681 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian Becker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r4 · c3 · span 431431–431437 |
| 10 | Section 03, Scott Weber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c3 · span 430041–430046 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sheen Khoury RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r10 · c18 · span 596468–596474 |
| 12 | Section 03, Brian Becker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r16 · c18 · span 630667–630672 |
| 13 | Section 03, Dhrupad Trivedi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c18 · span 562512–562518 |
| 14 | Section 03, Sheen Khoury PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r10 · c18 · span 596468–596474 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michelle Caron RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r10 · c6 · span 681938–681944 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35.1 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 822666–822675 |
| 17 | Section 08, Eric Singer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,493. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c9 · span 235595–235603 |
| 18 | Section 08, Peter Y. Chung | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,493. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c9 · span 233606–233614 |
| 19 | Section 08, Tor R. Braham | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,493. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c9 · span 231845–231853 |
| 20 | Section 08, Dana Wolf | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,493. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r5 · c9 · span 237255–237263 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dhrupad Trivedi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Peter Y. Chung 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001239366-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Dana Wolf 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001931555-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Tor R. Braham 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001586400-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Eric Singer 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001443284-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Dhrupad Trivedi 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001570462-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Scott Weber 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001936128-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Scott Weber 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001936128-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Dhrupad Trivedi 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001570462-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Dhrupad Trivedi 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001570462-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dhrupad Trivedi 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001570462-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Scott Weber 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001936128-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Scott Weber 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001936128-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Eric Singer 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001443284-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dhrupad Trivedi 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001570462-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michelle Caron 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002085974-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Scott Weber 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001936128-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michelle Caron 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002085974-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michelle Caron 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002085974-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michelle Caron 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002085974-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michelle Caron 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002085974-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Michelle Caron 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002085974-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dhrupad Trivedi 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001570462-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Scott Weber 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001936128-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Scott Weber 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001936128-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michelle Caron 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002085974-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Dhrupad Trivedi 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001570462-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Scott Weber 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001936128-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Scott Weber 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001936128-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Scott Weber 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001936128-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michelle Caron 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002085974-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Dhrupad Trivedi 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001570462-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Dhrupad Trivedi 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001570462-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Dhrupad Trivedi 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001570462-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Scott Weber 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001936128-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michelle Caron 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002085974-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Dhrupad Trivedi 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001570462-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Scott Weber 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001936128-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-23 | 0001580808-26-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.78% (votes for as printed: 44,551,793). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-18 | 0001580808-25-000065 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.4% (votes for as printed: 58,424,857). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001580808-24-000083 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.78% (votes for as printed: 60,961,409). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 373,000 + equity 799,976 + all other -4 = 1,172,972, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,172,972 |
| 64 | JFrog Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 65 | Intapp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 66 | MeridianLink, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939 |
| 67 | Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 68 | Zuora, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 69 | Sumo Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-05-26 | 0001140361-22-020801 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sumo Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,289,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 810308–810317 |
| 70 | SecureWorks, Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-15 | 0001140361-24-026278 | CEO total compensation as printed in SecureWorks, Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,187,796. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r1 · c21 · span 729429–729438 |
| 71 | InterDigital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533 |
| 72 | N-able, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in N-able, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,748,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 569968–569977 |
| 73 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 74 | A10 Networks (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks's own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 75 | Fastly, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 76 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563 |
| 77 | ForgeRock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-12 | 0001543916-23-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in ForgeRock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,198,726. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 384245–384254 |
| 78 | Casa Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0000950170-23-012028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Casa Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,542,850. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c23 · span 808632–808641 |
| 79 | NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 80 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981 |
| 81 | Amplitude, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 82 | Cambium Networks, Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236836 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cambium Networks, Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 503,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 558880–558887 |
| 83 | Section 10a, SecureWorks, Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-026278 | SecureWorks, Corp. names A10 Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Amplitude, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include A10 Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include A10 Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, ForgeRock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001543916-23-000037 | ForgeRock, Inc. names A10 Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Casa Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012028 | Casa Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include A10 Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Zuora, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include A10 Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, InterDigital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001405495-26-000043 | InterDigital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include A10 Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, JFrog Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include A10 Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127315 | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include A10 Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Sumo Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-22-020801 | Sumo Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include A10 Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems, Inc. names A10 Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Zeta Global Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177408 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include A10 Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, N-able, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001834488-26-000018 | N-able, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include A10 Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016729 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. names A10 Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Fastly, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include A10 Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Intapp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include A10 Networks. Filing ↗ |