Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CCSI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CCSI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Turicchi | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,012,190 | $0 | $38,358 | $1,800,548 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Johnny Hecker | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,724 | 0 | 28,410 | 735,134 |
| Chief Revenue Officer and Executive Vice President of Operations | ||||||||
| James Malone | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,724 | 0 | 27,584 | 734,308 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Sullivan | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,724 | 0 | 17,805 | 724,529 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Vithya Aubee | 380,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,455 | 0 | 8,334 | 682,789 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Turicchi | $1,800,548 | $2,170,729 | $1,156,451 | −370,181 |
| Johnny Hecker | 735,134 | — | — | — |
| James Malone | 734,308 | 2,789,194 | — | −2,054,886 |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | 724,529 | 2,397,439 | 1,466,975 | −1,672,910 |
| Vithya Aubee | 682,789 | 1,987,686 | 1,246,099 | −1,304,897 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-05-10 | D | 172 | $34 | $5,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-10 | D | 87 | 34 | 2,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-10 | D | 60 | 34 | 2,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-10 | D | 336 | 34 | 11,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-10 | D | 280 | 34 | 9,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 118 | 29 | 3,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elaine Healy | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 4,000 | 34 | 137,080 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 180 | 34 | 6,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 897 | 34 | 30,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 1,477 | 34 | 49,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 1,555 | 34 | 52,093 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 855 | 34 | 28,643 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 190 | 34 | 6,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 343 | 34 | 11,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 233 | 34 | 7,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Turicchi | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,816 | 35 | 132,263 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-16 | — | 5,394 | — | — | 2 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-16 | A | 8,986 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 8,237 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 6,365 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 8,237 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 336 | 35 | 11,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 6,365 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-16 | D | 8,986 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 523 | 35 | 18,159 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 678 | 34 | 23,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,794 | 35 | 62,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,955 | 34 | 101,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,111 | 34 | 106,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,710 | 35 | 59,371 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,444 | 35 | 84,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,392 | 34 | 150,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 605 | 34 | 20,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-25 | — | 5,394 | — | — | 2 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,201 | 35 | 42,071 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-25 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 6,364 | 35 | 222,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 5,981 | 3,503 | 20,951,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 6,364 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 8,236 | 35 | 288,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,622 | 35 | 56,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,622 | 35 | 56,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-25 | D | 6,835 | 35 | 239,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-25 | D | 8,985 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 8,236 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-25 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-25 | A | 8,985 | 35 | 314,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 6,734 | 35 | 235,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 941 | 35 | 32,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 523 | 38 | 20,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-29 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,544 | 38 | 97,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,122 | 38 | 81,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-29 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,444 | 38 | 93,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-29 | — | 2,150 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 336 | 38 | 12,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-05-10 | D | 172 | $34 | $5,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-10 | D | 87 | 34 | 2,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-10 | D | 60 | 34 | 2,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-10 | D | 336 | 34 | 11,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-10 | D | 280 | 34 | 9,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 118 | 29 | 3,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elaine Healy | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 4,000 | 34 | 137,080 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 180 | 34 | 6,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 897 | 34 | 30,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 1,477 | 34 | 49,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 1,555 | 34 | 52,093 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 855 | 34 | 28,643 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 190 | 34 | 6,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 343 | 34 | 11,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-06 | D | 233 | 34 | 7,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Turicchi | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,816 | 35 | 132,263 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-16 | A | 8,986 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 8,237 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 6,365 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 8,237 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 336 | 35 | 11,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 6,365 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-16 | D | 8,986 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 523 | 35 | 18,159 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 678 | 34 | 23,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,794 | 35 | 62,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,955 | 34 | 101,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,111 | 34 | 106,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,710 | 35 | 59,371 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,444 | 35 | 84,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,392 | 34 | 150,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 605 | 34 | 20,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,201 | 35 | 42,071 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-25 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 6,364 | 35 | 222,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 5,981 | 3,503 | 20,951,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 6,364 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 8,236 | 35 | 288,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,622 | 35 | 56,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,622 | 35 | 56,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-25 | D | 6,835 | 35 | 239,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-25 | D | 8,985 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 8,236 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-25 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-25 | A | 8,985 | 35 | 314,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 6,734 | 35 | 235,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 941 | 35 | 32,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 523 | 38 | 20,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-29 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,544 | 38 | 97,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,122 | 38 | 81,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-29 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johnny Hecker | Chief Revenue Officer & EVP | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,444 | 38 | 93,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vithya Aubee | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Varon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 1,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karel Krulich | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 336 | 38 | 12,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Hecker | PSU | 2025-12-08 | — | 19,500 | — | 260,000 | $520,000 |
| Scott Turicchi | PSU | 2025-12-08 | — | 61,875 | — | 825,000 | 1,650,000 |
| James Malone | PSU | 2025-12-08 | — | 19,500 | — | 260,000 | 520,000 |
| Vithya Aubee | PSU | 2025-12-08 | — | 18,750 | — | 250,000 | 500,000 |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | PSU | 2025-12-08 | — | 19,500 | — | 260,000 | 520,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Hecker | $0 | $520,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Scott Turicchi | 0 | 1,650,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| James Malone | 0 | 520,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Vithya Aubee | 0 | 500,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | 0 | 520,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Hecker | PSU | 42,789 | — | $1,308,874 |
| James Malone | PSU | 37,125 | — | 1,643,804 |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | PSU | 54,067 | — | 2,222,207 |
| Scott Turicchi | PSU | 281,301 | — | 21,486,298 |
| James Malone | RSU | 66,739 | — | 1,456,245 |
| Vithya Aubee | PSU | 37,046 | — | 1,419,680 |
| Scott Turicchi | RSU | 15,000 | — | 1,145,728 |
| Johnny Hecker | RSU | 39,555 | — | 863,090 |
| Jeffrey Sullivan | RSU | 36,585 | — | 798,285 |
| Vithya Aubee | RSU | 27,870 | — | 608,123 |
The annual bonus program, also known as the Performance Incentive Compensation ( PIC ), for our NEOs is intended to reward the achievement of strategic deliverables, drive organic revenue growth, minimize expenses and align the interests of our NEOs with the interests of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 14,160,852 | 484,527 | 4,742 | 96.66% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 15,526,874 | 763,634 | 20,918 | 95.19% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 13,249,516 | 604,496 | 14,966 | 95.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 96.66%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 95.19%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 95.53%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 15 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,800,548 |
| Median employee compensation | $122,500 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas BechIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Environmental, Social and Corporate Governance · Executive (Chair) | $100,000 | $200,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $300,004 |
| Elaine HealyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive | 80,000 | 200,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,004 |
| Stephen RossIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 200,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,004 |
| Pamela Sutton-WallaceIndependent · Audit · Environmental, Social and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 70,000 | 200,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,004 |
| Nathaniel SimmonsIndependent · Environmental, Social and Corporate Governance | 50,000 | 200,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,004 |
| Scott TuricchiEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($250,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $370,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,000,020 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,370,020 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RingCentral Inc | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | $376,367 | $14,565,146 | $0 | $533,311 | $15,491,096 |
| 2 | Evolent Health | 2025 | Seth Blackley | 867,068 | 12,699,086 | 0 | 0 | 14,240,154 |
| 3 | DoubleVerify Holdings Inc | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 4 | Mitek Systems Inc | 2025 | Edward H. West | 500,000 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 761,500 | 9,414,057 |
| 5 | Definitive Healthcare | 2025 | Kevin Coop | 500,000 | 7,696,741 | 0 | 384,875 | 8,604,138 |
| 6 | Omnicell | 2025 | Randall Lipps | 846,891 | 5,219,576 | 0 | 1,411,485 | 7,531,852 |
| 7 | Progyny Inc | 2025 | Peter Anevski | 870,000 | 3,499,980 | 2,099,995 | 736,890 | 7,220,612 |
| 8 | A10 Networks | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 9 | EverCommerce Inc | 2025 | Eric Remer | 650,000 | 5,524,999 | 0 | 614,250 | 6,789,249 |
| 10 | Certara Inc | 2025 | William Feehery | 795,675 | 4,927,502 | 0 | 747,935 | 6,491,387 |
| 11 | OneSpan | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
| 12 | PowerFleet Inc | 2026 | Steve Towe | 555,778 | 1,469,007 | 0 | 110,044 | 2,134,829 |
| 13 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Turicchi | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,012,190 | 1,800,548 |
| 14 | Agilysys Inc | 2026 | Ramesh Srinivasan | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,213,846 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. | 122.69% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| A10 Networks | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| Agilysys Inc | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text) |
| Certara Inc | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Definitive Healthcare | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | not disclosed |
| DoubleVerify Holdings Inc | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| EverCommerce Inc | 105% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Evolent Health | 75% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| Mitek Systems Inc | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| Omnicell | 133.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Exequity |
| OneSpan | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| PowerFleet Inc | not disclosed | PSU 66.7 · RSU 33.3 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Progyny Inc | 85% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | No | Semler Brossy |
| RingCentral Inc | 102.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Turicchi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981 |
| 2 | Section 01, Johnny Hecker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 735,134. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c19 · span 559888–559895 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Malone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 734,308. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 512735–512742 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 724,529. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c19 · span 544260–544267 |
| 5 | Section 01, Vithya Aubee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 682,789. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c19 · span 528495–528502 |
| 6 | Section 03, Johnny Hecker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c16 · span 633615–633622 |
| 7 | Section 03, Scott Turicchi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r3 · c16 · span 612411–612420 |
| 8 | Section 03, James Malone PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c16 · span 618116–618123 |
| 9 | Section 03, Vithya Aubee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c10 · span 622328–622334 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffrey Sullivan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r6 · c16 · span 628989–628996 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 15 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 716791–716795 |
| 12 | Section 08, Douglas Bech | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,004. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r2 · c10 · span 304289–304296 |
| 13 | Section 08, Elaine Healy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,004. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r3 · c10 · span 306993–307000 |
| 14 | Section 08, Stephen Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r4 · c10 · span 309427–309434 |
| 15 | Section 08, Pamela Sutton-Wallace | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c10 · span 314116–314123 |
| 16 | Section 08, Nathaniel Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,004. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c10 · span 312143–312150 |
| 17 | Section 08, Scott Turicchi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001214659-26-006006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001214659-26-006003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001214659-26-006005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001214659-26-006004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-05-10 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001214659-26-006007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001214659-26-006208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Elaine Healy 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001214659-26-007171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001214659-26-007277 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001214659-26-007280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001214659-26-007280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001214659-26-007278 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001214659-26-007278 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001214659-26-007279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001214659-26-007279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001214659-26-007277 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Scott Turicchi 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001214659-26-007531 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001214659-26-007568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007840 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007840 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007840 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007840 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007840 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214659-26-007839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001214659-26-008047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001866633-26-000013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.66% (votes for as printed: 14,160,852). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001866633-25-000013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.19% (votes for as printed: 15,526,874). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001866633-24-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.53% (votes for as printed: 13,249,516). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 108 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 109 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 370,000 + equity 1,000,020 + all other 0 = 1,370,020, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,370,020 |
| 110 | RingCentral Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 111 | Evolent Health, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health's own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555 |
| 112 | DoubleVerify Holdings Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 113 | Mitek Systems Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 114 | Definitive Healthcare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Definitive Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 8,604,138. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c26 · span 499241–499250 |
| 115 | Omnicell, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042631 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicell's own proxy. As printed: 7,531,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 668949–668958 |
| 116 | Progyny Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001551306-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progyny Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,220,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 493966–493975 |
| 117 | A10 Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks's own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 118 | EverCommerce Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in EverCommerce Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. |
| 119 | Certara Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039372 | CEO total compensation as printed in Certara Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241 |
| 120 | OneSpan, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan's own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 121 | PowerFleet Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001493152-26-035236 | CEO total compensation as printed in PowerFleet Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,134,829. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c26 · span 373462–373471 |
| 122 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981 |
| 123 | Agilysys Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363 |
| 124 | Section 10a, Evolent Health reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177267 | Evolent Health's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Omnicell reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042631 | Omnicell's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Definitive Healthcare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057364 | Definitive Healthcare names Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, OneSpan reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001044777-26-000011 | OneSpan names Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Mitek Systems Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek Systems Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, RingCentral Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, A10 Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks names Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, PowerFleet Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-035236 | PowerFleet Inc names Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Progyny Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001551306-26-000055 | Progyny Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify Holdings Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Certara Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039372 | Certara Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |