Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-25

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (CCSI)

CEO Scott Turicchi was paid $1,800,548 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 17.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 8th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-016729 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,800,548 ↓
Scott Turicchi total, FY2025
8th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
15:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.66%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Scott Turicchi (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,800,548 (base salary $750,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-016729, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CCSI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Scott Turicchi$750,000$0$0$0$1,012,190$0$38,358$1,800,548
Chief Executive Officer
Johnny Hecker400,000000306,724028,410735,134
Chief Revenue Officer and Executive Vice President of Operations
James Malone400,000000306,724027,584734,308
Chief Financial Officer
Jeffrey Sullivan400,000000306,724017,805724,529
Chief Technology Officer
Vithya Aubee380,000000294,45508,334682,789
Chief Legal Officer and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Scott Turicchi$1,800,548$2,170,729$1,156,451↓ −370,181
Johnny Hecker735,134———
James Malone734,3082,789,194—↓ −2,054,886
Jeffrey Sullivan724,5292,397,4391,466,975↓ −1,672,910
Vithya Aubee682,7891,987,6861,246,099↓ −1,304,897

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CCSI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$1,800,548 Scott Turicchi total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 25, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-016729 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for CCSI

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
CCSIon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order CCSI

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CCSI
17 companies name CCSI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CCSI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CCSI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
James MaloneCFO$734,308
Jeffrey SullivanCTO$724,529
Johnny HeckerExecutive$735,134
Scott TuricchiCEO$1,800,548
Vithya AubeeGeneral Counsel$682,789
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Douglas BechChair of the Board$300,004
Elaine HealyIndependent Director$280,004
Nathaniel SimmonsIndependent Director$250,004
Pamela Sutton-WallaceIndependent Director$270,004
Stephen RossIndependent Director$270,004
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-05-10D336$34$11,424CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-05-10D60342,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-05-10D172345,848CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-05-10D280349,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-05-10D87342,958CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-05-12D118293,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine HealyDirector2026-06-02D4,00034137,080Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-06D1,5553452,093CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-06D3433411,491CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-06D1,4773449,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-06D233347,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-07D180346,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-07D190346,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-07D8973430,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-07D8553428,643CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott TuricchiDirector2026-06-15D3,81635132,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-16A90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-16D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-16D1,7103559,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-16A3,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-16D1,7943562,288CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-16A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-16—2,150——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D5233518,159CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-16D3363511,666CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-16D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-16D2,4443584,856CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-16A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-16D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-16A1,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-17D3,11134106,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-17D4,39234150,162CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-17D6,36500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-17A6,36500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-17D8,23700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-17A8,23700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-17—3,244——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-17D6783423,181CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-17D6053420,685CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-17A1,62200CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-17D8,98600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-17A8,98600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-17D2,95534101,031CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-17A1,62200CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-25A1,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-25D8,23600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-25D5,9813,50320,951,443CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-25D8,98500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-25A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D1,2013542,071CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-25A1,6223556,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-25—5,394——2 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-25D9413532,963CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-25D6,73435235,892CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-25A8,23635288,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-25A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-25D6,36400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-25D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-25A6,36435222,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-25A3,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-25D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-25A8,98535314,745CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-25A1,6223556,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-25D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-25D6,83535239,430CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-25A90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-29—2,150——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-29A90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-29A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-29A3,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-29A1,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-29D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-29A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-29D2,1223881,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-29D3363812,855CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-29D5233820,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-29D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-29D2,5443897,333CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-29D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-29D2,4443893,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-08-12D5,40038203,580Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-08-22D127394,924CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-08-22D3073911,902CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 89 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-05-10D336$34$11,424CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-05-10D60342,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-05-10D172345,848CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-05-10D280349,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-05-10D87342,958CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-05-12D118293,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine HealyDirector2026-06-02D4,00034137,080Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-06D1,5553452,093CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-06D3433411,491CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-06D1,4773449,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-06D233347,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-07D180346,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-07D190346,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-07D8973430,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-07D8553428,643CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott TuricchiDirector2026-06-15D3,81635132,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-16A90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-16D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-16D1,7103559,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-16A3,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-16D1,7943562,288CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-16A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D1,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-16D5233518,159CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-16D90000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-16D3363511,666CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-16D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-16D2,4443584,856CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-16A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-16D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-16A1,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-17D3,11134106,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-17D4,39234150,162CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-17D6,36500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-17A6,36500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-17D8,23700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-17A8,23700CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-17D1,62200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-17D6783423,181CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-17D1,62200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-17D6053420,685CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-17A1,62200CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-17D8,98600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-17A8,98600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-17D2,95534101,031CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-17A1,62200CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-25A1,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-25D8,23600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-25D5,9813,50320,951,443CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-25D8,98500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-25A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D1,2013542,071CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-25A1,6223556,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D1,62200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D1,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-25D1,62200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-25D90000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-25D9413532,963CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-25D6,73435235,892CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-25A8,23635288,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-25A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-25D6,36400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-25D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-25A6,36435222,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-25A3,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-25D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-25A8,98535314,745CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-25A1,6223556,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-25D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-25D6,83535239,430CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-25A90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-29D90000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-29A90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-29A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-29A3,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-29A1,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-29D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-29A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-29D2,1223881,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Karel KrulichChief Accounting Officer2026-06-29D3363812,855CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-29D1,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam VaronChief Financial Officer2026-06-29D5233820,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-29D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-06-29D2,5443897,333CommonForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-06-29D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-06-29D2,4443893,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SullivanChief Technology Officer2026-08-12D5,40038203,580Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Vithya AubeeChief Legal Officer2026-08-22D127394,924CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HeckerChief Revenue Officer & EVP2026-08-22D3073911,902CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James MalonePSU2025-12-08—19,500—260,000$520,000
Johnny HeckerPSU2025-12-08—19,500—260,000520,000
Scott TuricchiPSU2025-12-08—61,875—825,0001,650,000
Vithya AubeePSU2025-12-08—18,750—250,000500,000
Jeffrey SullivanPSU2025-12-08—19,500—260,000520,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Malone$0$520,000$0100.0%
Johnny Hecker0520,0000100.0%
Scott Turicchi01,650,0000100.0%
Vithya Aubee0500,0000100.0%
Jeffrey Sullivan0520,0000100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Johnny HeckerPSU42,789—$1,308,874
James MalonePSU37,125—1,643,804
Jeffrey SullivanPSU54,067—2,222,207
Scott TuricchiPSU281,301—21,486,298
James MaloneRSU66,739—1,456,245
Vithya AubeePSU37,046—1,419,680
Scott TuricchiRSU15,000—1,145,728
Johnny HeckerRSU39,555—863,090
Jeffrey SullivanRSU36,585—798,285
Vithya AubeeRSU27,870—608,123
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The annual bonus program, also known as the Performance Incentive Compensation ( PIC ), for our NEOs is intended to reward the achievement of strategic deliverables, drive organic revenue growth, minimize expenses and align the interests of our NEOs with the interests of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1014,160,852484,5274,74296.66%Passed
20252025-06-1115,526,874763,63420,91895.19%Passed
20242024-06-1213,249,516604,49614,96695.53%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1096.66%a
20252025-06-1195.19%b
20242024-06-1295.53%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against these proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against these proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against these proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)15 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,800,548
Median employee compensation$122,500
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Douglas BechIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Environmental, Social and Corporate Governance · Executive (Chair)$100,000$200,004$0$0$0$300,004
Elaine HealyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Executive80,000200,004000280,004
Stephen RossIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)70,000200,004000270,004
Pamela Sutton-WallaceIndependent · Audit · Environmental, Social and Corporate Governance (Chair)70,000200,004000270,004
Nathaniel SimmonsIndependent · Environmental, Social and Corporate Governance50,000200,004000250,004
Scott TuricchiEmployee director · Executive000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($250,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$370,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,000,020
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,370,020

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1RingCentral Inc2024Vladimir Shmunis$376,367$14,565,146$0$533,311$15,491,096
2Evolent Health2025Seth Blackley867,06812,699,0860014,240,154
3DoubleVerify Holdings Inc2025Mark Zagorski670,00010,323,7210797,30011,814,232
4Mitek Systems Inc2025Edward H. West500,0007,902,3610761,5009,414,057
5Definitive Healthcare2025Kevin Coop500,0007,696,7410384,8758,604,138
6Omnicell2025Randall Lipps846,8915,219,57601,411,4857,531,852
7Progyny Inc2025Peter Anevski870,0003,499,9802,099,995736,8907,220,612
8A10 Networks2025Dhrupad Trivedi697,9175,211,97301,056,8006,974,141
9EverCommerce Inc2025Eric Remer650,0005,524,9990614,2506,789,249
10Certara Inc2025William Feehery795,6754,927,5020747,9356,491,387
11OneSpan2025Victor Limongelli600,0002,500,0210150,0003,627,046
12PowerFleet Inc2026Steve Towe555,7781,469,0070110,0442,134,829
13Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.2025Scott Turicchi750,000001,012,1901,800,548
14Agilysys Inc2026Ramesh Srinivasan600,000600,000001,213,846

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.122.69%not disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
A10 Networksnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoRadford-AON
Agilysys Inc100%RSU 100not disclosedCompensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text)
Certara Inc94%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Definitive Healthcarenot disclosednot disclosedYes — relative TSRnot disclosed
DoubleVerify Holdings Inc119%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
EverCommerce Inc105%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Evolent Health75%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
Mitek Systems Inc152.3%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Company, Inc.
Omnicell133.3%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoExequity
OneSpan25%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
PowerFleet Incnot disclosedPSU 66.7 · RSU 33.3not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Progyny Inc85%RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30NoSemler Brossy
RingCentral Incnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Scott Turicchi (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,800,548.
How does Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Scott Turicchi's total compensation ranked at the 8th percentile of Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 15:1.
How did shareholders vote on Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.66% of shareholders supported Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,370,020 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Scott TuricchiDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981
2Section 01, Johnny HeckerDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 735,134. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c19 · span 559888–559895
3Section 01, James MaloneDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 734,308. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 512735–512742
4Section 01, Jeffrey SullivanDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 724,529. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c19 · span 544260–544267
5Section 01, Vithya AubeeDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 682,789. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c19 · span 528495–528502
6Section 03, James Malone PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c16 · span 618116–618123
7Section 03, Johnny Hecker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c16 · span 633615–633622
8Section 03, Scott Turicchi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r3 · c16 · span 612411–612420
9Section 03, Vithya Aubee PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c10 · span 622328–622334
10Section 03, Jeffrey Sullivan PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r6 · c16 · span 628989–628996
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 15 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 716791–716795
12Section 08, Douglas BechDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,004. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r2 · c10 · span 304122–304303
13Section 08, Elaine HealyDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,004. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r3 · c10 · span 306826–307007
14Section 08, Stephen RossDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r4 · c10 · span 309260–309441
15Section 08, Pamela Sutton-WallaceDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c10 · span 313949–314129
16Section 08, Nathaniel SimmonsDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,004. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c10 · span 311976–312157
17Section 08, Scott TuricchiDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-120001214659-26-006004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-120001214659-26-006005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-120001214659-26-006006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-120001214659-26-006007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-120001214659-26-006003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001214659-26-006208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Elaine Healy 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001214659-26-007171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001214659-26-007278Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001214659-26-007279Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001214659-26-007280Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001214659-26-007277Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-07Form 42026-06-090001214659-26-007277Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-07Form 42026-06-090001214659-26-007279Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-07Form 42026-06-090001214659-26-007280Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-07Form 42026-06-090001214659-26-007278Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Scott Turicchi 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001214659-26-007531Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007567Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007567Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007570Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007570Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007570Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007567Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007570Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007567Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007567Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007570Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007570Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007567Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001214659-26-007568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007839Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007839Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007839Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007839Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001214659-26-007839Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Karel Krulich 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Adam Varon 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001214659-26-008049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Jeffrey Sullivan 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001214659-26-010424Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Vithya Aubee 2026-08-22Form 42026-08-250001214659-26-010838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Johnny Hecker 2026-08-22Form 42026-08-250001214659-26-010839Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-100001866633-26-000013Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.66% (votes for as printed: 14,160,852). Filing ↗
108Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-110001866633-25-000013Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.19% (votes for as printed: 15,526,874). Filing ↗
109Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-120001866633-24-000014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.53% (votes for as printed: 13,249,516). Filing ↗
110Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
111Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
112Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 370,000 + equity 1,000,020 + all other 0 = 1,370,020, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,370,020
113RingCentral Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001384905-25-000059CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985
114Evolent Health, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177267CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health's own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555
115DoubleVerify Holdings Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040372CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882
116Mitek Systems Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491
117Definitive Healthcare, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173661CEO total compensation as printed in Definitive Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 8,604,138. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c26 · span 499241–499250
118Omnicell, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicell's own proxy. As printed: 7,531,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 668949–668958
119Progyny Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001551306-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Progyny Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,220,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 493966–493975
120A10 Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008793CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks's own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066
121EverCommerce Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017429CEO total compensation as printed in EverCommerce Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. Filing ↗
122Certara Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039372CEO total compensation as printed in Certara Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241
123OneSpan, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001044777-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan's own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261
124PowerFleet Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290001493152-26-035236CEO total compensation as printed in PowerFleet Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,134,829. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c26 · span 373462–373471
125Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981
126Agilysys Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-160001193125-26-306113CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 832354–832363
127Section 10a, Agilysys Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001564590-20-047423Agilysys Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040372DoubleVerify Holdings Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, OneSpan reciprocityDEF 14A—0001044777-26-000011OneSpan names Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Mitek Systems Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-003469Mitek Systems Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, RingCentral Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001384905-25-000059RingCentral Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Evolent Health reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177267Evolent Health's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Omnicell reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-042631Omnicell's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Definitive Healthcare reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057364Definitive Healthcare names Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
135Section 10a, A10 Networks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008793A10 Networks names Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
136Section 10a, PowerFleet Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-035236PowerFleet Inc names Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Progyny Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001551306-26-000055Progyny Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Certara Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039372Certara Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
CCSI Peer Teardown Report