Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Hess | $490,431 | $0 | $1,990,278 | $691,995 | $241,226 | $0 | $12,015 | $3,425,945 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Lentz | 420,577 | 0 | 1,088,992 | 345,995 | 123,931 | 0 | 12,229 | 1,991,724 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Russell Klein | 377,969 | 0 | 481,685 | 143,010 | 0 | 0 | 242,914 | 1,245,578 |
| Former Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Rob Walter | 360,000 | 50,000 | 436,358 | 185,426 | 0 | 0 | 6,798 | 1,038,582 |
| Former Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Chuck Cassidy | 335,000 | 0 | 383,752 | 131,481 | 82,225 | 0 | 9,560 | 942,018 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Brian Dhatt | 156,423 | 0 | 292,947 | 129,172 | 0 | 0 | 222,627 | 801,169 |
| Former Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Hess | $3,425,945 | $4,167,354 | — | −741,409 |
| Daniel Lentz | 1,991,724 | 1,710,710 | — | +281,014 |
| Russell Klein | 1,245,578 | 1,242,846 | — | +2,732 |
| Rob Walter | 1,038,582 | — | — | — |
| Chuck Cassidy | 942,018 | 663,431 | — | +278,587 |
| Brian Dhatt | 801,169 | 1,250,438 | — | −449,269 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Kamath | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 68,170 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Malhotra | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 64,063 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald E. Clarke | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 69,584 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sally Gilligan | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 68,391 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Hess | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,448 | 3 | 10,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hubert S. Ban | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 388 | 3 | 1,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Lentz | CFO & COO | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,724 | 3 | 5,103 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chuck Cassidy | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-05-21 | D | 406 | 3 | 1,202 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Lentz | CFO & COO | 2026-05-26 | D | 6,840 | 3 | 19,895 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chuck Cassidy | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,463 | 3 | 4,652 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Travis Hess | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 35,441 | 3 | 101,716 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Lentz | CFO & COO | 2026-06-30 | D | 3,339 | 3 | 9,883 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Lentz | CFO & COO | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,544 | 3 | 4,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Hess | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 140,187 | — | $993,926 |
| Daniel Lentz | PSU | 2025-04-06 | 17,524 | 85,059 | — | 170,119 | 592,033 |
| Daniel Lentz | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 70,093 | — | 496,959 |
| Brian Dhatt | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 26,168 | — | 185,531 |
| Brian Dhatt | PSU | 2025-04-06 | — | 14,816 | — | 29,632 | 107,416 |
| Russell Klein | PSU | 2025-04-06 | 7,244 | 39,512 | — | 79,024 | 276,274 |
| Daniel Lentz | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 74,638 | — | 345,995 |
| Chuck Cassidy | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 28,363 | — | 131,481 |
| Russell Klein | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 30,850 | — | 143,010 |
| Travis Hess | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 149,277 | — | 691,995 |
| Travis Hess | PSU | 2025-04-06 | 35,047 | 146,833 | — | 293,666 | 996,352 |
| Russell Klein | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 28,972 | — | 205,411 |
| Chuck Cassidy | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 26,636 | — | 188,849 |
| Brian Dhatt | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 27,865 | — | 129,172 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Hess | $993,926 | $996,352 | $691,995 | 37.1% |
| Daniel Lentz | 496,959 | 592,033 | 345,995 | 41.3% |
| Brian Dhatt | 185,531 | 107,416 | 129,172 | 25.4% |
| Russell Klein | 205,411 | 276,274 | 143,010 | 44.2% |
| Chuck Cassidy | 188,849 | 0 | 131,481 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Hess | PSU | 22,222 | — | $91,555 |
| Russell Klein | PSU | 13,758 | — | 56,683 |
| Daniel Lentz | Option | 1,515 | 20.25 | — |
| Travis Hess | PSU | 58,411 | — | 240,653 |
| Rob Walter | PSU | 30,150 | — | 124,218 |
| Daniel Lentz | Option | 8,182 | 9.95 | — |
| Chuck Cassidy | PSU | 11,098 | — | 45,724 |
| Russell Klein | Option | 6,661 | 20.25 | — |
| Chuck Cassidy | Option | 10,249 | 7.25 | — |
| Travis Hess | PSU | 70,094 | — | 288,787 |
| Chuck Cassidy | RSU | 6,363 | — | 26,216 |
| Daniel Lentz | Option | 51,834 | 7.25 | — |
| Russell Klein | Option | 30,850 | 7.09 | — |
| Daniel Lentz | RSU | 70,093 | — | 288,783 |
| Daniel Lentz | RSU | 16,969 | — | 69,912 |
| Travis Hess | PSU | 105,140 | — | 433,177 |
| Travis Hess | PSU | 33,334 | — | 137,336 |
| Daniel Lentz | RSU | 31,818 | — | 131,090 |
| Russell Klein | RSU | 63,636 | — | 262,180 |
| Daniel Lentz | PSU | 29,205 | — | 120,325 |
| Russell Klein | PSU | 20,636 | — | 85,020 |
| Chuck Cassidy | PSU | 19,976 | — | 82,301 |
| Rob Walter | PSU | 16,750 | — | 69,010 |
| Daniel Lentz | RSU | 7,071 | — | 29,133 |
| Russell Klein | RSU | 115,901 | — | 0 |
| Daniel Lentz | Option | 16,160 | 6.48 | — |
| Chuck Cassidy | Option | 28,363 | 7.09 | — |
| Daniel Lentz | PSU | 22,754 | — | 93,746 |
| Chuck Cassidy | PSU | 4,498 | — | 18,532 |
| Travis Hess | RSU | 270,198 | — | 1,113,216 |
| Travis Hess | RSU | 140,187 | — | 577,570 |
| Daniel Lentz | PSU | 52,569 | — | 216,584 |
| Daniel Lentz | PSU | 35,048 | — | 144,398 |
| Daniel Lentz | PSU | 34,130 | — | 140,616 |
| Daniel Lentz | RSU | 30,720 | — | 126,566 |
| Russell Klein | RSU | 28,972 | — | 119,365 |
| Rob Walter | RSU | 27,000 | — | 111,240 |
| Chuck Cassidy | RSU | 26,636 | — | 109,740 |
| Russell Klein | PSU | 21,729 | — | 89,523 |
| Rob Walter | PSU | 20,100 | — | 82,812 |
| Russell Klein | RSU | 18,650 | — | 76,838 |
| Russell Klein | RSU | 18,577 | — | 76,537 |
| Russell Klein | PSU | 14,487 | — | 59,686 |
| Chuck Cassidy | PSU | 13,319 | — | 54,874 |
| Russell Klein | PSU | 12,071 | — | 49,733 |
| Chuck Cassidy | RSU | 12,012 | — | 49,489 |
| Chuck Cassidy | PSU | 6,746 | — | 27,794 |
| Chuck Cassidy | RSU | 6,075 | — | 25,029 |
| Chuck Cassidy | RSU | 1,152 | — | 4,746 |
| Travis Hess | Option | 70,833 | 6.4 | — |
| Travis Hess | Option | 149,277 | 7.09 | — |
| Daniel Lentz | Option | 31,184 | 3.18 | — |
| Daniel Lentz | Option | 5,082 | 59.56 | — |
| Daniel Lentz | Option | 12,784 | 10.42 | — |
| Daniel Lentz | Option | 74,638 | 7.09 | — |
| Russell Klein | Option | 42,693 | 1.86 | — |
| Russell Klein | Option | 130,000 | 3.03 | — |
| Russell Klein | Option | 25,416 | 59.56 | — |
| Russell Klein | Option | 28,978 | 10.42 | — |
| Russell Klein | Option | 33,664 | 7.25 | — |
| Chuck Cassidy | Option | 3,500 | 2.7 | — |
| Chuck Cassidy | Option | 4,680 | 3.87 | — |
| Chuck Cassidy | Option | 5,792 | 9.33 | — |
| Rob Walter | Option | 40,000 | 7.09 | — |
The key objective in our executive compensation program is to attract, inspire, and reward leaders who demonstrate our values, foster a culture of performance excellence, and drive long-term success for the Company. Our executive compensation program is designed to: Attract and retain talented and experienced executives in a competitive and dynamic market; Motivate our NEOs to help our Company achieve the best possible financial and operational results; Provide reward opportunities consistent with our performance on both a short-term and long-term basis; and Align the long-term interests of our NEOs with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon-Radford |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 41,815,910 | 2,042,635 | 844,410 | 93.54% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 23,486,921 | 20,705,896 | 303,247 | 52.78% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 32,001,436 | 14,396,456 | 806,268 | 67.79% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 24,544,890 | 14,879,578 | 424,756 | 61.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 93.54%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 52.78%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 67.79%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against each of Proposals 2 and 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against each of Proposals 2 and 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against each of Proposals 2 and 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 27 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,425,945 |
| Median employee compensation | $127,973 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen F. SiminoffEmployee director · Board Chair | $0 | — | $0 | — | $0 | $878,492 |
| Anil KamathIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 362,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 362,600 |
| Jeff RichardsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 0 | 249,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,300 |
| Donald E. ClarkeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 0 | 243,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,800 |
| Satish MalhotraIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 231,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,300 |
| Sally GilliganIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 226,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226,300 |
| Travis HessEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $181,300 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,313,300 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,313,300 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Commerce.com names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Commerce.com.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | $600,000 | $14,219,766 | $0 | $347,760 | $15,268,028 |
| 2 | MeridianLink | 2024 | Nicolaas Vlok | 600,000 | 12,296,453 | 0 | 471,291 | 13,371,744 |
| 3 | Olo | 2024 | Noah H. Glass | 500,000 | 8,525,359 | 0 | 468,368 | 9,510,745 |
| 4 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 5 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 6 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 7 | Fastly | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 8 | EverCommerce | 2025 | Eric Remer | 650,000 | 5,524,999 | 0 | 614,250 | 6,789,249 |
| 9 | Kaltura | 2025 | Ron Yekutiel | 552,985 | 5,431,579 | 0 | 353,471 | 6,412,754 |
| 10 | CS Disco | 2025 | Eric Friedrichsen | 550,000 | 2,837,011 | 0 | 544,500 | 4,063,757 |
| 11 | OneSpan | 2025 | Victor Limongelli | 600,000 | 2,500,021 | 0 | 150,000 | 3,627,046 |
| 12 | Commerce.com | 2025 | Travis Hess | 490,431 | 1,990,278 | 691,995 | 241,226 | 3,425,945 |
| 13 | E2open Parent | 2025 | Andrew Appel | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 356,363 | 2,520,013 |
| 14 | Consensus Cloud Solutions | 2025 | Scott Turicchi | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,012,190 | 1,800,548 |
| 15 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| — | Riskified | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commerce.com | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon-Radford |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Consensus Cloud Solutions | 122.69% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| CS Disco | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Domo | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| E2open Parent | 43.86% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| EverCommerce | 105% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fastly | 135.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Kaltura | 68% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| MeridianLink | 92.4% | not disclosed | No | Compensia and Korn Ferry |
| Olo | 93.7% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| OneSpan | 25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Riskified | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Travis Hess | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,425,945. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 904368–904377 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel Lentz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,991,724. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 924252–924261 |
| 3 | Section 01, Russell Klein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,245,578. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c16 · span 950757–950766 |
| 4 | Section 01, Rob Walter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,038,582. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c16 · span 1023640–1023649 |
| 5 | Section 01, Chuck Cassidy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 942,018. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c16 · span 1003780–1003787 |
| 6 | Section 01, Brian Dhatt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 801,169. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c16 · span 977271–977278 |
| 7 | Section 03, Travis Hess RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c7 · span 724611–724618 |
| 8 | Section 03, Daniel Lentz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c11 · span 730993–730999 |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Lentz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c7 · span 729534–729540 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Dhatt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c7 · span 739764–739770 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brian Dhatt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c11 · span 741223–741229 |
| 12 | Section 03, Russell Klein PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c11 · span 736109–736115 |
| 13 | Section 03, Daniel Lentz OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c3 · span 728075–728081 |
| 14 | Section 03, Chuck Cassidy OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c3 · span 743227–743233 |
| 15 | Section 03, Russell Klein OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c3 · span 733191–733197 |
| 16 | Section 03, Travis Hess OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c3 · span 723151–723158 |
| 17 | Section 03, Travis Hess PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c11 · span 726071–726078 |
| 18 | Section 03, Russell Klein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c7 · span 734650–734656 |
| 19 | Section 03, Chuck Cassidy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c7 · span 744686–744692 |
| 20 | Section 03, Brian Dhatt OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c3 · span 738305–738311 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 27 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Ellen F. Siminoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 878,492. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c29 · span 2223431–2223434 |
| 23 | Section 08, Anil Kamath | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,600. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeff Richards | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,300. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Donald E. Clarke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,800. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Satish Malhotra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,300. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Sally Gilligan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,300. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Travis Hess | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Anil Kamath 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001316212-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Satish Malhotra 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001839915-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Donald E. Clarke 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001297831-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sally Gilligan 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001940536-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Travis Hess 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001633414-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Hubert S. Ban 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001980265-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Daniel Lentz 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001981372-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Chuck Cassidy 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001979522-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Daniel Lentz 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001981372-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Chuck Cassidy 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001979522-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Travis Hess 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001633414-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Daniel Lentz 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001981372-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Daniel Lentz 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001981372-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224115 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.54% (votes for as printed: 41,815,910). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072669 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 52.78% (votes for as printed: 23,486,921). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0000950170-24-061851 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.79% (votes for as printed: 32,001,436). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 1,313,300 + all other 0 = 1,313,300, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,313,300 |
| 48 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 49 | MeridianLink, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink's own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939 |
| 50 | Olo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419 |
| 51 | Domo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 52 | Yext, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 53 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 54 | Fastly, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 55 | EverCommerce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in EverCommerce's own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. |
| 56 | Kaltura, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018319 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kaltura's own proxy. As printed: 6,412,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 296558–296567 |
| 57 | CS Disco, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001625641-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in CS Disco's own proxy. As printed: 4,063,757. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 254101–254110 |
| 58 | OneSpan, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001044777-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan's own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261 |
| 59 | Commerce.com (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135670 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce.com's own proxy. As printed: 3,425,945. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 904368–904377 |
| 60 | E2open Parent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001193125-25-142713 | CEO total compensation as printed in E2open Parent's own proxy. As printed: 2,520,013. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c17 · span 606192–606201 |
| 61 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981 |
| 62 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 63 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, E2open Parent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-142713 | E2open Parent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Olo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015442 | Olo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, OneSpan reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001044777-26-000011 | OneSpan's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Consensus Cloud Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016729 | Consensus Cloud Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Fastly reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Domo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗ |