Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-23

Commerce.com (CMRC)

CEO Travis Hess was paid $3,425,945 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 17.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 21st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-135670 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,425,945 ↓
Travis Hess total, FY2025
21st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
27:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.54%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

CMRC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Travis Hess$490,431$0$1,990,278$691,995$241,226$0$12,015$3,425,945
Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Lentz420,57701,088,992345,995123,931012,2291,991,724
Chief Financial Officer
Russell Klein377,9690481,685143,01000242,9141,245,578
Former Chief Commercial Officer
Rob Walter360,00050,000436,358185,426006,7981,038,582
Former Chief Revenue Officer
Chuck Cassidy335,0000383,752131,48182,22509,560942,018
General Counsel
Brian Dhatt156,4230292,947129,17200222,627801,169
Former Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Travis Hess$3,425,945$4,167,354—↓ −741,409
Daniel Lentz1,991,7241,710,7101,910,245↑ +281,014
Russell Klein1,245,5781,242,8462,474,731↑ +2,732
Rob Walter1,038,582———
Chuck Cassidy942,018663,431—↑ +278,587
Brian Dhatt801,1691,250,4381,566,433↓ −449,269

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Commerce.com's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CMRC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CMRC
10 companies name CMRC as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name CMRC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anil KamathIndependent Director$355,992
Donald E. ClarkeIndependent Director$235,011
Ellen F. SiminoffChair of the Board$878,492
Jeff RichardsLead Independent Director—
Sally GilliganIndependent Director$222,226
Satish MalhotraIndependent Director$221,350
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sally GilliganDirector2026-05-14A68,391$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Anil KamathDirector2026-05-14A68,17000CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish MalhotraDirector2026-05-14A64,06300CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald E. ClarkeDirector2026-05-14A69,58400CommonForm 4 ↗
Hubert S. BanChief Accounting Officer2026-05-21D38831,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Travis HessDirector2026-05-21D3,448310,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LentzCFO & COO2026-05-21D1,72435,103CommonForm 4 ↗
Chuck CassidyGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-05-21D40631,202CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LentzCFO & COO2026-05-26D6,840319,895CommonForm 4 ↗
Chuck CassidyGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-06-02D1,46334,652CommonForm 4 ↗
Travis HessDirector2026-06-03D35,4413101,716CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LentzCFO & COO2026-06-30D3,33939,883CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LentzCFO & COO2026-07-01D1,54434,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Sally GilliganDirector2026-08-13A4,04200CommonForm 4 ↗
Anil KamathDirector2026-08-13A3,83600CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald E. ClarkeDirector2026-08-13A5,15600CommonForm 4 ↗
Hubert S. BanChief Accounting Officer2026-08-21D3,24327,199CommonForm 4 ↗
Chuck CassidyGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-08-21D4062901CommonForm 4 ↗
Travis HessDirector2026-08-21D3,44827,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LentzCFO & COO2026-08-21D1,72423,827CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LentzCFO & COO2026-08-24D79721,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Chuck CassidyGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-09-21D2813936CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Travis HessRSU2025-02-27——140,187—$993,926
Daniel LentzPSU2025-04-0617,52485,059—170,119592,033
Chuck CassidyOPTION2025-02-27——28,363—131,481
Chuck CassidyRSU2025-02-27——26,636—188,849
Daniel LentzRSU2025-02-27——70,093—496,959
Brian DhattRSU2025-02-27——26,168—185,531
Brian DhattPSU2025-04-06—14,816—29,632107,416
Russell KleinPSU2025-04-067,24439,512—79,024276,274
Daniel LentzOPTION2025-02-27——74,638—345,995
Russell KleinOPTION2025-02-27——30,850—143,010
Travis HessOPTION2025-02-27——149,277—691,995
Travis HessPSU2025-04-0635,047146,833—293,666996,352
Russell KleinRSU2025-02-27——28,972—205,411
Brian DhattOPTION2025-02-27——27,865—129,172
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Travis Hess$993,926$996,352$691,99537.1%
Daniel Lentz496,959592,033345,99541.3%
Chuck Cassidy188,8490131,4810.0%
Brian Dhatt185,531107,416129,17225.4%
Russell Klein205,411276,274143,01044.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Chuck CassidyPSU11,098—$45,724
Chuck CassidyRSU26,636—109,740
Russell KleinRSU18,650—76,838
Travis HessOption149,2777.09—
Travis HessRSU140,187—577,570
Travis HessPSU33,334—137,336
Travis HessRSU270,198—1,113,216
Travis HessPSU105,140—433,177
Travis HessPSU70,094—288,787
Daniel LentzPSU35,048—144,398
Daniel LentzRSU70,093—288,783
Russell KleinRSU63,636—262,180
Travis HessPSU58,411—240,653
Chuck CassidyRSU12,012—49,489
Daniel LentzPSU52,569—216,584
Daniel LentzPSU34,130—140,616
Daniel LentzRSU31,818—131,090
Daniel LentzRSU30,720—126,566
Rob WalterPSU30,150—124,218
Travis HessOption70,8336.4—
Daniel LentzPSU29,205—120,325
Russell KleinRSU28,972—119,365
Rob WalterRSU27,000—111,240
Daniel LentzPSU22,754—93,746
Travis HessPSU22,222—91,555
Russell KleinPSU21,729—89,523
Daniel LentzRSU7,071—29,133
Russell KleinPSU20,636—85,020
Chuck CassidyRSU6,075—25,029
Rob WalterPSU20,100—82,812
Chuck CassidyPSU4,498—18,532
Chuck CassidyPSU19,976—82,301
Russell KleinRSU18,577—76,537
Daniel LentzRSU16,969—69,912
Chuck CassidyRSU6,363—26,216
Rob WalterPSU16,750—69,010
Russell KleinPSU14,487—59,686
Russell KleinPSU13,758—56,683
Daniel LentzOption74,6387.09—
Chuck CassidyPSU13,319—54,874
Daniel LentzOption5,08259.56—
Russell KleinPSU12,071—49,733
Chuck CassidyPSU6,746—27,794
Chuck CassidyOption10,2497.25—
Chuck CassidyRSU1,152—4,746
Daniel LentzOption31,1843.18—
Russell KleinOption42,6931.86—
Daniel LentzOption1,51520.25—
Daniel LentzOption12,78410.42—
Daniel LentzOption8,1829.95—
Daniel LentzOption51,8347.25—
Daniel LentzOption16,1606.48—
Russell KleinOption130,0003.03—
Russell KleinOption25,41659.56—
Russell KleinOption6,66120.25—
Russell KleinOption28,97810.42—
Russell KleinOption33,6647.25—
Russell KleinOption30,8507.09—
Chuck CassidyOption3,5002.7—
Chuck CassidyOption4,6803.87—
Chuck CassidyOption5,7929.33—
Chuck CassidyOption28,3637.09—
Rob WalterOption40,0007.09—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation programs are designed to deliver pay in accordance with our performance, attract and retain talented executives, and align the long-term interests of our NEOs with those of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon-Radford
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1441,815,9102,042,635844,41093.54%Passed
20252025-05-1523,486,92120,705,896303,24752.78%Passed
20242024-05-1632,001,43614,396,456806,26867.79%Passed
20232023-05-1824,544,89014,879,578424,75661.59%Passed
20212021-05-14—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1493.54%a
20252025-05-1552.78%b
20242024-05-1667.79%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against each of Proposals 2 and 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against each of Proposals 2 and 3.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against each of Proposals 2 and 3.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)27 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,425,945
Median employee compensation$127,973
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ellen F. SiminoffEmployee director · Board Chair$200,000—$678,492—$0$878,492
Anil KamathIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected0355,992000355,992
Donald E. ClarkeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation0235,011000235,011
Sally GilliganIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance0222,226000222,226
Satish MalhotraIndependent · Compensation (Chair)0221,350000221,350
Travis HessEmployee director000—00
Jeff RichardsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)0—000—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$181,300
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$200,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,034,579
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,234,579

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Commerce.com names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Commerce.com.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1PagerDuty2026Jennifer Tejada$600,000$14,219,766$0$347,760$15,268,028
2MeridianLink2024Nicolaas Vlok600,00012,296,4530471,29113,371,744
3Olo2024Noah H. Glass500,0008,525,3590468,3689,510,745
4Domo2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
5Yext2026Michael Walrath482,3087,675,0000503,6088,693,973
6Sprout Social2025Ryan Barretto500,0006,881,7330460,3377,848,570
7Fastly2025Charles Compton438,7826,313,831006,798,332
8EverCommerce2025Eric Remer650,0005,524,9990614,2506,789,249
9Kaltura2025Ron Yekutiel552,9855,431,5790353,4716,412,754
10CS Disco2025Eric Friedrichsen550,0002,837,0110544,5004,063,757
11OneSpan2025Victor Limongelli600,0002,500,0210150,0003,627,046
12Commerce.com2025Travis Hess490,4311,990,278691,995241,2263,425,945
13E2open Parent2025Andrew Appel650,00000356,3632,520,013
14Consensus Cloud Solutions2025Scott Turicchi750,000001,012,1901,800,548
15Amplitude2025Spenser Skates450,000——339,019789,019
—Riskified——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Commerce.com49%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRAon-Radford
Amplitude100.45%not disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Consensus Cloud Solutions122.69%not disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
CS Disconot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Domo119%RSU 100NoCompensia
E2open Parent43.86%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
EverCommerce105%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Fastly135.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Kaltura68%RSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
MeridianLink92.4%not disclosedNoCompensia and Korn Ferry
Olo93.7%not disclosedNoCompensia
OneSpan25%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
PagerDuty58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Riskifiednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Sprout Social92%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Yext102.83%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Commerce.com in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Travis Hess (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Commerce.com in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,425,945.
How does Commerce.com's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Travis Hess's total compensation ranked at the 21st percentile of Commerce.com's disclosed peer group.
What is Commerce.com's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Commerce.com's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 27:1.
How did shareholders vote on Commerce.com's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.54% of shareholders supported Commerce.com's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Commerce.com spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Commerce.com reported total board compensation of $1,234,579 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Travis HessDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,425,945. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 904368–904377
2Section 01, Daniel LentzDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,991,724. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 924252–924261
3Section 01, Russell KleinDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,245,578. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c16 · span 950757–950766
4Section 01, Rob WalterDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,038,582. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c16 · span 1023640–1023649
5Section 01, Chuck CassidyDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 942,018. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c16 · span 1003780–1003787
6Section 01, Brian DhattDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 801,169. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c16 · span 977271–977278
7Section 03, Travis Hess RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c7 · span 724611–724618
8Section 03, Daniel Lentz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c11 · span 730993–730999
9Section 03, Chuck Cassidy OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c3 · span 743227–743233
10Section 03, Chuck Cassidy RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c7 · span 744686–744692
11Section 03, Daniel Lentz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c7 · span 729534–729540
12Section 03, Brian Dhatt RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c7 · span 739764–739770
13Section 03, Brian Dhatt PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c11 · span 741223–741229
14Section 03, Russell Klein PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c11 · span 736109–736115
15Section 03, Daniel Lentz OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c3 · span 728075–728081
16Section 03, Russell Klein OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c3 · span 733191–733197
17Section 03, Travis Hess OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c3 · span 723151–723158
18Section 03, Travis Hess PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c11 · span 726071–726078
19Section 03, Russell Klein RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c7 · span 734650–734656
20Section 03, Brian Dhatt OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “NARRATIVE TO SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c3 · span 738305–738311
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 27 : 1. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Ellen F. SiminoffDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 878,492. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c29 · span 2223411–2223641
23Section 08, Anil KamathDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,992. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Donald E. ClarkeDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,011. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Sally GilliganDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,226. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Satish MalhotraDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,350. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Travis HessDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Jeff RichardsDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Sally Gilligan 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001940536-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Anil Kamath 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001316212-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Satish Malhotra 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001839915-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Donald E. Clarke 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001297831-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Hubert S. Ban 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001980265-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Travis Hess 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001633414-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Daniel Lentz 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001981372-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Chuck Cassidy 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001979522-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Daniel Lentz 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001981372-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Chuck Cassidy 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001979522-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Travis Hess 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001633414-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Daniel Lentz 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001981372-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Daniel Lentz 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001981372-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Sally Gilligan 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001940536-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Anil Kamath 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001316212-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Donald E. Clarke 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001297831-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Hubert S. Ban 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001980265-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Chuck Cassidy 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001979522-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Travis Hess 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001633414-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Daniel Lentz 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001981372-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Daniel Lentz 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001981372-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Chuck Cassidy 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001979522-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-140001193125-26-224115Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.54% (votes for as printed: 41,815,910). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-150000950170-25-072669Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 52.78% (votes for as printed: 23,486,921). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170000950170-24-061851Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.79% (votes for as printed: 32,001,436). Filing ↗
54Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
55Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
56Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 200,000 + equity 1,034,579 + all other 0 = 1,234,579, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,234,579
57PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
58MeridianLink, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230001834494-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink's own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939
59Olo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001140361-25-015442CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419
60Domo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
61Yext, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027491CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577
62Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158
63Fastly, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631
64EverCommerce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017429CEO total compensation as printed in EverCommerce's own proxy. As printed: 6,789,249. Filing ↗
65Kaltura, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018319CEO total compensation as printed in Kaltura's own proxy. As printed: 6,412,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 296558–296567
66CS Disco, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001625641-26-000097CEO total compensation as printed in CS Disco's own proxy. As printed: 4,063,757. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 254101–254110
67OneSpan, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001044777-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan's own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c25 · span 887252–887261
68Commerce.com (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135670CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce.com's own proxy. As printed: 3,425,945. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 904368–904377
69E2open Parent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-180001193125-25-142713CEO total compensation as printed in E2open Parent's own proxy. As printed: 2,520,013. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c17 · span 606192–606201
70Consensus Cloud Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981
71Amplitude, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016728CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820
72Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Olo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015442Olo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016728Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Consensus Cloud Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016729Consensus Cloud Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, OneSpan reciprocityDEF 14A—0001044777-26-000011OneSpan's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Domo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039549Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, E2open Parent reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-142713E2open Parent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Fastly reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016095Fastly's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocityDEF 14A—0001517375-26-000028Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commerce.com. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.