Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IONQ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IONQ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niccolo de Masi | $501,705 | $0 | $88,287,225 | $0 | $772,625 | $0 | $20,170 | $89,581,725 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Inder Singh | 160,985 | 0 | 58,192,283 | 0 | 247,917 | 0 | 78,008 | 58,679,193 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Dacier | 256,164 | 0 | 29,335,495 | 0 | 295,969 | 0 | 13,800 | 29,901,428 |
| Chief Administrative Officer, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Dean Acosta | 119,318 | 0 | 21,000,044 | 0 | 137,812 | 0 | 225 | 21,257,399 |
| Chief Corporate Affairs and Government Relations Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Chapman | 420,548 | 11,864,452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,443 | 12,320,443 |
| Former Chairman and former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Millard | 50,685 | 0 | 10,999,962 | 0 | 80,208 | 0 | 3,169 | 11,134,024 |
| Chief Business Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Kramer | 297,498 | 0 | 862,058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 783,173 | 1,942,729 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niccolo de Masi | $89,581,725 | — | — | — |
| Inder Singh | 58,679,193 | — | — | — |
| Paul Dacier | 29,901,428 | — | — | — |
| Dean Acosta | 21,257,399 | — | — | — |
| Peter Chapman | 12,320,443 | 22,675,566 | 1,338,675 | −10,355,123 |
| Scott Millard | 11,134,024 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Kramer | 1,942,729 | 1,468,336 | 8,816,133 | +474,393 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert T. Cardillo | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,773 | $50 | $188,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert T. Cardillo | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,773 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert T. Cardillo | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,773 | 11 | 42,409 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert T. Cardillo | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 904 | 56 | 50,810 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Dacier | CAO, CLO and Secretary | 2026-06-11 | D | 4,110 | 56 | 231,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| de Masi Niccolo | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 16,120 | 56 | 906,028 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Inder Singh | CFO & COO | 2026-06-11 | D | 6,272 | 56 | 352,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Inder Singh | CFO & COO | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,617 | 60 | 156,366 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Teuber, Jr | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 4,526 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn K. Chou | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,757 | 55 | 151,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 4,526 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gabrielle B. Toledano | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 4,526 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gabrielle B. Toledano | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,757 | 55 | 151,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn K. Chou | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 4,526 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| William F. Scannell | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 4,526 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Raymond | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,815 | 55 | 209,863 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niccolo de Masi | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 405,947 | 902,105 | — | 1,804,210 | $23,625,006 |
| Inder Singh | RSU | 2025-06-18 | — | — | 5,513 | — | 218,480 |
| Niccolo de Masi | RSU | 2025-08-13 | — | — | 485,319 | — | 19,999,996 |
| Thomas Kramer | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 27,160 | — | 862,058 |
| Paul Dacier | RSU | 2025-08-13 | — | — | 109,197 | — | 4,500,008 |
| Paul Dacier | PSU | 2025-07-14 | 127,328 | 282,952 | — | 565,904 | 16,699,972 |
| Niccolo de Masi | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 668,226 | — | 20,000,004 |
| Niccolo de Masi | RSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 7 | — | 24,662,218 |
| Paul Dacier | RSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 7 | — | 7,735,505 |
| Paul Dacier | RSU | 2025-07-14 | — | — | 9,432 | — | 400,011 |
| Scott Millard | PSU | 2025-11-24 | — | 10 | — | 64,157 | 2,999,981 |
| Scott Millard | RSU | 2025-11-24 | — | — | 171,086 | — | 7,999,981 |
| Dean Acosta | PSU | 2025-10-06 | 47,475 | 94,949 | — | 189,898 | 15,000,043 |
| Dean Acosta | RSU | 2025-10-06 | — | — | 75,959 | — | 6,000,001 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niccolo de Masi | $64,662,218 | $23,625,006 | $0 | 26.8% |
| Inder Singh | 218,480 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Thomas Kramer | 862,058 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Paul Dacier | 12,635,524 | 16,699,972 | 0 | 56.9% |
| Scott Millard | 7,999,981 | 2,999,981 | 0 | 27.3% |
| Dean Acosta | 6,000,001 | 15,000,043 | 0 | 71.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inder Singh | RSU | 133,579 | — | $5,993,690 |
| Paul Dacier | RSU | 9,432 | — | 423,214 |
| Dean Acosta | PSU | 47,475 | — | 2,130,203 |
| Inder Singh | RSU | 274,947 | — | 12,336,872 |
| Inder Singh | PSU | 192,353 | — | 8,630,879 |
| Paul Dacier | PSU | 127,328 | — | 5,713,207 |
| Scott Millard | RSU | 171,086 | — | 7,676,629 |
| Paul Dacier | RSU | 90,998 | — | 4,083,080 |
| Dean Acosta | RSU | 75,959 | — | 3,408,280 |
| Scott Millard | RSU | 21,386 | — | 959,590 |
| Inder Singh | Option | 10,000 | 5.72 | — |
| Inder Singh | RSU | 5,513 | — | 247,368 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is founded on the following guiding principles: Pay for Performance - We connect compensation to measures that correlate strongly with business performance. A significant portion of executive compensation is "at-risk" and in long-term equity linked to company performance, including delivery of financial, operational and strategic priorities.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 45,871,221 | 39,484,263 | 968,383 | 53.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 39,900,600 | 22,233,654 | 425,088 | 64.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 56,412,863 | 2,838,873 | 13,565,043 | 77.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 53.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 64.22%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 77.47%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 217 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $90,085,395 |
| Median employee compensation | $414,477 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert T. CardilloEmployee director · Audit | $54,647 | $218,480 | $0 | — | $11,823,085 | $12,096,212 |
| John W. RaymondIndependent · Strategy | 21,243 | 212,664 | 0 | 0 | 4,051,993 | 4,285,900 |
| Gabrielle B. ToledanoIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Strategy (Chair) | 115,849 | 427,927 | 0 | 0 | — | 543,776 |
| Kathryn K. ChouIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Strategy | 133,968 | 218,480 | 0 | 0 | — | 352,448 |
| William F. ScannellIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 67,171 | 218,480 | 0 | 0 | — | 285,651 |
| William J. Teuber, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 62,412 | 179,830 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 242,241 |
| Jim FrankolaIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 56,936 | 179,830 | 0 | 0 | — | 236,766 |
| Wendy K. ThomasIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY | 27,541 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 27,541 |
| Harry L. YouIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Departed during FY | 14,933 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 14,933 |
| Niccolo M. de MasiEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $250,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $554,700 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,655,691 |
| All other compensation | $15,875,077 |
| Total cost of the board | $18,085,468 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies IonQ Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including IonQ Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IonQ Inc | 2025 | Niccolo de Masi | $501,705 | $88,287,225 | $0 | $772,625 | $89,581,725 |
| 2 | Applied Digital Corporation | 2025 | Wes Cummins | 706,251 | 25,462,000 | 0 | 0 | 27,708,092 |
| 3 | C3.ai, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | 1,000,000 | 11,506,012 | 11,506,017 | 900,000 | 25,516,876 |
| 4 | Snowflake | 2026 | Sridhar Ramaswamy | 750,000 | 20,787,461 | 0 | 772,407 | 22,310,492 |
| 5 | Samsara Inc. | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 6 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | 2026 | William Brennan | 650,000 | 12,641,000 | 0 | 1,137,500 | 14,428,500 |
| 7 | SiTime Corporation | 2025 | Rajesh Vashist | 850,000 | 11,456,637 | 0 | 1,700,000 | 14,261,046 |
| 8 | SoundHound AI, Inc. | 2025 | Keyvan Mohajer | 546,333 | 8,780,500 | 0 | 0 | 9,326,833 |
| 9 | Palantir Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Karp | 1,101,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,623,000 |
| 10 | D-Wave Quantum Inc. | 2025 | Alan Baratz | 575,000 | 4,049,217 | 0 | 546,250 | 5,170,467 |
| 11 | Astera Labs, Inc. | 2025 | Jitendra Mohan | 613,750 | 0 | 0 | 1,332,725 | 2,223,475 |
| 12 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Padmanabhan Srinivasan | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 588,000 | 1,210,795 |
| 13 | Rigetti Computing, Inc. | 2025 | Subodh Kulkarni | 635,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 636,222 |
| — | Arm Holdings plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Check Point Software Technologies | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CoreWeave, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IonQ Inc | 154% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Applied Digital Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Arm Holdings plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Astera Labs, Inc. | 180.586% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| C3.ai, Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Check Point Software Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CoreWeave, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| D-Wave Quantum Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | 98% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Palantir Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Rigetti Computing, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Samsara Inc. | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| SiTime Corporation | 200% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Snowflake | 103.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| SoundHound AI, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Niccolo de Masi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 89,581,725. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c14 · span 1076914–1076924 |
| 2 | Section 01, Inder Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 58,679,193. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 1092479–1092489 |
| 3 | Section 01, Paul Dacier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 29,901,428. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c14 · span 1107784–1107794 |
| 4 | Section 01, Dean Acosta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 21,257,399. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r11 · c14 · span 1123324–1123334 |
| 5 | Section 01, Peter Chapman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,320,443. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r17 · c14 · span 1154688–1154698 |
| 6 | Section 01, Scott Millard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,134,024. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r14 · c14 · span 1139131–1139141 |
| 7 | Section 01, Thomas Kramer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,942,729. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c14 · span 1175632–1175641 |
| 8 | Section 03, Niccolo de Masi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c29 · span 1339921–1339931 |
| 9 | Section 03, Inder Singh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c28 · span 1372428–1372435 |
| 10 | Section 03, Niccolo de Masi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c28 · span 1329090–1329100 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Kramer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r21 · c8 · span 1173575–1173582 |
| 12 | Section 03, Paul Dacier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r14 · c28 · span 1437100–1437109 |
| 13 | Section 03, Paul Dacier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r15 · c29 · span 1447923–1447933 |
| 14 | Section 03, Niccolo de Masi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c28 · span 1318249–1318259 |
| 15 | Section 03, Niccolo de Masi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c29 · span 1350900–1350910 |
| 16 | Section 03, Paul Dacier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r16 · c29 · span 1458895–1458904 |
| 17 | Section 03, Paul Dacier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r13 · c28 · span 1426270–1426277 |
| 18 | Section 03, Scott Millard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c11 · span 1024713–1024722 |
| 19 | Section 03, Scott Millard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c15 · span 1026179–1026188 |
| 20 | Section 03, Dean Acosta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c3 · span 1013981–1013991 |
| 21 | Section 03, Dean Acosta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c15 · span 1018163–1018172 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 217 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2026670–2026673 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert T. Cardillo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,096,212. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c15 · span 2092659–2092669 |
| 24 | Section 08, John W. Raymond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 4,285,900. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c15 · span 2104655–2104664 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gabrielle B. Toledano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 543,776. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c15 · span 2116825–2116832 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kathryn K. Chou | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,448. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c15 · span 2086656–2086663 |
| 27 | Section 08, William F. Scannell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,651. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c15 · span 2122986–2122993 |
| 28 | Section 08, William J. Teuber, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,241. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r6 · c15 · span 2110661–2110668 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jim Frankola | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,766. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c15 · span 2098656–2098663 |
| 30 | Section 08, Wendy K. Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,541. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r9 · c3 · span 2124992–2124998 |
| 31 | Section 08, Harry L. You | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 14,933. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r10 · c3 · span 2131145–2131151 |
| 32 | Section 08, Niccolo M. de Masi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Robert T. Cardillo 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-215307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Robert T. Cardillo 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-215307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Robert T. Cardillo 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-215307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Robert T. Cardillo 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-270053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Paul Dacier 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-270050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, de Masi Niccolo 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-270051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Inder Singh 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-270054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Inder Singh 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, William J. Teuber, Jr 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kathryn K. Chou 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278247 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jim Frankola 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Gabrielle B. Toledano 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278249 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gabrielle B. Toledano 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278249 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kathryn K. Chou 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278247 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, William F. Scannell 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276339 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John W. Raymond 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-278246 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-276342 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 53.74% (votes for as printed: 45,871,221). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0000950170-25-088493 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 64.22% (votes for as printed: 39,900,600). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0000950170-24-070604 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.47% (votes for as printed: 56,412,863). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 554,700 + equity 1,655,691 + all other 15,875,077 = 18,085,468, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 18,085,468 |
| 55 | IonQ Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | CEO total compensation as printed in IonQ Inc's own proxy. As printed: 89,581,725. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c14 · span 1076914–1076924 |
| 56 | Applied Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-22 | 0001493152-25-014495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,708,092. Filing ↗machine: span 356960–356970 |
| 57 | C3.ai, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 58 | Snowflake, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001640147-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake's own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062 |
| 59 | Samsara Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 60 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058936 | CEO total compensation as printed in Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 14,428,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 515386–515396 |
| 61 | SiTime Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001451809-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in SiTime Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,261,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 517107–517117 |
| 62 | SoundHound AI, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-041978 | CEO total compensation as printed in SoundHound AI, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,326,833. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c24 · span 510505–510514 |
| 63 | Palantir Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001321655-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palantir Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811 |
| 64 | D-Wave Quantum Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001907982-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in D-Wave Quantum Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,170,467. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 359215–359224 |
| 65 | Astera Labs, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016359 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astera Labs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,223,475. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c21 · span 441226–441235 |
| 66 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508 |
| 67 | Rigetti Computing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rigetti Computing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 636,222. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r1 · c47 · span 264532–264539 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-058936 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, D-Wave Quantum Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001907982-26-000040 | D-Wave Quantum Inc. names IonQ Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, C3.ai, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Applied Digital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-25-014495 | Applied Digital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Palantir Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321655-26-000019 | Palantir Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, SiTime Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001451809-26-000026 | SiTime Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Samsara Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, SoundHound AI, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-041978 | SoundHound AI, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Snowflake reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001640147-26-000019 | Snowflake's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗ |