Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-25

IonQ Inc (IONQ)

CEO Niccolo de Masi was paid $89,581,725 in fiscal year 2025, the 92nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-197487 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$89,581,725
Niccolo de Masi total, FY2025
92nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
217:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
53.74%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Niccolo de Masi (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $89,581,725 (base salary $501,705) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-197487, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

IONQ's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Niccolo de Masi$501,705$0$88,287,225$0$772,625$0$20,170$89,581,725
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
Inder Singh160,985058,192,2830247,917078,00858,679,193
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Paul Dacier256,250029,335,4950295,969010,68729,898,401
Chief Administrative Officer, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Dean Acosta119,318021,000,0440137,812022521,257,399
Chief Corporate Affairs and Government Relations Officer
Peter Chapman495,83310,000,00000001,824,61012,320,443
Former Chairman and former President and Chief Executive Officer
Scott Millard52,083010,999,963080,20801,19211,133,446
Chief Business Officer
Thomas Kramer297,4980862,058000783,1731,942,729
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Niccolo de Masi$89,581,725———
Inder Singh58,679,193———
Paul Dacier29,898,401———
Dean Acosta21,257,399———
Peter Chapman12,320,44322,675,5661,338,675↓ −10,355,123
Scott Millard11,133,446———
Thomas Kramer1,942,7291,468,3368,816,133↑ +474,393

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read IonQ Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IONQ reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IONQ
4 companies name IONQ as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses IONQ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IONQ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Gabrielle B. ToledanoIndependent Director$543,776
Harry L. YouFormer director (through FY2025)$14,933
Jim FrankolaIndependent Director$236,766
John W. RaymondIndependent Director$4,285,900
Kathryn K. ChouLead Independent Director$352,448
Robert T. CardilloDirector$12,096,212
Wendy K. ThomasFormer director (through FY2025)$27,541
William F. ScannellIndependent Director$285,651
William J. Teuber, JrIndependent Director$242,241
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Robert T. CardilloDirector2026-05-06D3,773$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert T. CardilloDirector2026-05-06A3,7731142,409CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert T. CardilloDirector2026-05-06D3,77350188,273CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert T. CardilloDirector2026-06-11D9045650,810CommonForm 4 ↗
Inder SinghCFO & COO2026-06-11D6,27256352,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul DacierCAO, CLO and Secretary2026-06-11D4,11056231,003CommonForm 4 ↗
de Masi NiccoloDirector2026-06-11D16,12056906,028CommonForm 4 ↗
Inder SinghCFO & COO2026-06-16D2,61760156,366CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. Teuber, JrDirector2026-06-17A4,52600RSUForm 4 ↗
William F. ScannellDirector2026-06-17A4,52600RSUForm 4 ↗
Jim FrankolaDirector2026-06-17A4,52600RSUForm 4 ↗
Kathryn K. ChouDirector2026-06-17A4,52600RSUForm 4 ↗
Gabrielle B. ToledanoDirector2026-06-17A4,52600RSUForm 4 ↗
John W. RaymondDirector2026-06-18D3,81555209,863CommonForm 4 ↗
Gabrielle B. ToledanoDirector2026-06-18D2,75755151,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathryn K. ChouDirector2026-06-18D2,75755151,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric R. BallDirector2026-08-24A5,54000RSUForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. BaxterDirector2026-08-24A5,54000RSUForm 4 ↗
John W. RaymondDirector2026-09-10D2,4073789,564CommonForm 4 ↗
de Masi NiccoloDirector2026-09-11D16,12137597,979CommonForm 4 ↗
Inder SinghCFO & COO2026-09-11D6,27237232,649CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul DacierCAO, CLO and Secretary2026-09-11D4,45737165,324CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Paul DacierPSU2025-07-14127,328282,952—565,904$16,699,972
Niccolo de MasiRSU2025-02-26——668,226—20,000,004
Paul DacierRSU2025-07-14——9,432—400,011
Dean AcostaRSU2025-10-06——75,959—6,000,001
Inder SinghRSU2025-09-04——160,294—6,749,980
Paul DacierRSU2025-08-13——109,197—4,500,008
Inder SinghRSU2025-11-10——274,947—15,223,815
Scott MillardRSU2025-11-24——64,157—2,999,981
Inder SinghPSU2025-09-04192,353427,452—854,90436,000,007
Niccolo de MasiPSU2025-08-11—404,433——24,662,218
Scott MillardRSU2025-11-24——171,086—7,999,981
Niccolo de MasiRSU2025-08-13——485,319—19,999,996
Thomas KramerRSU2025-02-21——27,160—862,058
Inder SinghRSU2025-06-18——5,513—218,480
Dean AcostaPSU2025-10-0647,47594,949—189,89815,000,043
Niccolo de MasiPSU2025-02-26405,947902,105—1,804,21023,625,006
Paul DacierPSU2025-08-11—90,998——7,735,505
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Paul Dacier$4,900,019$24,435,477$083.3%
Niccolo de Masi40,000,00048,287,224054.7%
Dean Acosta6,000,00115,000,043071.4%
Inder Singh22,192,27536,000,007061.9%
Scott Millard10,999,962000.0%
Thomas Kramer862,058000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Inder SinghRSU133,579—$5,993,690
Paul DacierRSU9,432—423,214
Dean AcostaPSU47,475—2,130,203
Inder SinghRSU274,947—12,336,872
Inder SinghPSU192,353—8,630,879
Paul DacierPSU127,328—5,713,207
Scott MillardRSU171,086—7,676,629
Paul DacierRSU90,998—4,083,080
Dean AcostaRSU75,959—3,408,280
Scott MillardRSU21,386—959,590
Inder SinghOption10,0005.72—
Inder SinghRSU5,513—247,368
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is founded on the following guiding principles: Pay for Performance - We connect compensation to measures that correlate strongly with business performance. A significant portion of executive compensation is "at-risk" and in long-term equity linked to company performance, including delivery of financial, operational and strategic priorities.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1645,871,22139,484,263968,38353.74%Passed
20252025-06-1739,900,60022,233,654425,08864.22%Passed
20242024-06-0556,412,8632,838,87313,565,04377.47%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1653.74%a
20252025-06-1764.22%b
20242024-06-0577.47%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)217 : 1
CEO total compensation$90,085,395
Median employee compensation$414,477
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert T. CardilloEmployee director · Audit$54,647$218,480$0—$11,823,085$12,096,212
John W. RaymondIndependent · Strategy21,243212,664004,051,9934,285,900
Gabrielle B. ToledanoIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Strategy (Chair)115,849427,92700—543,776
Kathryn K. ChouIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Strategy133,968218,48000—352,448
William F. ScannellIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected67,171218,48000—285,651
William J. Teuber, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation62,412179,830000242,241
Jim FrankolaIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance56,936179,83000—236,766
Wendy K. ThomasIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY27,541—00—27,541
Harry L. YouIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Departed during FY14,933—00—14,933
Niccolo M. de MasiEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$220,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$250,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$554,700
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,655,691
All other compensation$15,875,078
Total cost of the board$18,085,469

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies IonQ Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including IonQ Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Applied Digital Corporation2026Wes Cummins$875,000$185,900,249$0$0$189,217,520
2IonQ Inc2025Niccolo de Masi501,70588,287,2250772,62589,581,725
3C3.ai, Inc.2026Thomas Siebel751,53611,500,00311,500,001024,308,723
4Snowflake2026Sridhar Ramaswamy750,00020,787,4610772,40722,310,492
5Samsara Inc.2026Sanjit Biswas50,00018,069,159063,94518,184,644
6Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd2026William Brennan650,00012,641,00001,137,50014,428,500
7SiTime Corporation2025Rajesh Vashist850,00011,456,63701,700,00014,261,046
8SoundHound AI, Inc.2025Keyvan Mohajer546,3338,780,500009,326,833
9Palantir Technologies Inc.2025Alexander Karp1,101,6370008,623,000
10D-Wave Quantum Inc.2025Alan Baratz575,0004,049,2170546,2505,170,467
11CoreWeave, Inc.2025Michael Intrator748,9320003,454,004
12Astera Labs, Inc.2025Jitendra Mohan613,750001,332,7252,223,475
13DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.2025Padmanabhan Srinivasan600,00000588,0001,210,795
14Rigetti Computing, Inc.2025Subodh Kulkarni635,748000636,222
—Arm Holdings plc——————not in coverage universe
—Check Point Software Technologies——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
IonQ Inc154%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Applied Digital Corporation200%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoCompensia Inc.
Arm Holdings plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Astera Labs, Inc.180.586%not disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
C3.ai, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Check Point Software Technologiesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
CoreWeave, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltdnot disclosedPSU 100NoCompensia
D-Wave Quantum Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.98%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensia
Palantir Technologies Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy
Rigetti Computing, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Samsara Inc.127.9%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
SiTime Corporation200%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPearl Meyer
Snowflake103.0%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
SoundHound AI, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at IonQ Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Niccolo de Masi (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at IonQ Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $89,581,725.
How does IonQ Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Niccolo de Masi's total compensation ranked at the 92nd percentile of IonQ Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is IonQ Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, IonQ Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 217:1.
How did shareholders vote on IonQ Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 53.74% of shareholders supported IonQ Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does IonQ Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, IonQ Inc reported total board compensation of $18,085,469 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Niccolo de MasiDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 89,581,725. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c14 · span 1076914–1076924
2Section 01, Inder SinghDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 58,679,193. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 1092479–1092489
3Section 01, Paul DacierDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 29,898,401. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c14 · span 1107784–1107794
4Section 01, Dean AcostaDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 21,257,399. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r11 · c14 · span 1123324–1123334
5Section 01, Peter ChapmanDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,320,443. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r17 · c14 · span 1154688–1154698
6Section 01, Scott MillardDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,133,446. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r14 · c14 · span 1139131–1139141
7Section 01, Thomas KramerDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,942,729. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c14 · span 1175632–1175641
8Section 03, Paul Dacier PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1447923–1447933
9Section 03, Niccolo de Masi RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1318249–1318259
10Section 03, Paul Dacier RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1426270–1426277
11Section 03, Dean Acosta RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1480414–1480423
12Section 03, Inder Singh RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1383247–1383256
13Section 03, Paul Dacier RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1437100–1437109
14Section 03, Inder Singh RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1393927–1393937
15Section 03, Scott Millard RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1523630–1523639
16Section 03, Inder Singh PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1404751–1404761
17Section 03, Niccolo de Masi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1350900–1350910
18Section 03, Scott Millard RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1512819–1512828
19Section 03, Niccolo de Masi RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1329090–1329100
20Section 03, Thomas Kramer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1563919–1563926
21Section 03, Inder Singh RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1372428–1372435
22Section 03, Dean Acosta PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1491297–1491307
23Section 03, Niccolo de Masi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1339921–1339931
24Section 03, Paul Dacier PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-197487Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1458895–1458904
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 217 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2026670–2026673
26Section 08, Robert T. CardilloDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 12,096,212. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c15 · span 2092468–2092680
27Section 08, John W. RaymondDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 4,285,900. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c15 · span 2104464–2104675
28Section 08, Gabrielle B. ToledanoDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 543,776. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c15 · span 2116634–2116843
29Section 08, Kathryn K. ChouDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,448. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c15 · span 2086465–2086674
30Section 08, William F. ScannellDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,651. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c15 · span 2122795–2123004
31Section 08, William J. Teuber, JrDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,241. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r6 · c15 · span 2110470–2110679
32Section 08, Jim FrankolaDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,766. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c15 · span 2098465–2098674
33Section 08, Wendy K. ThomasDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,541. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r9 · c3 · span 2124801–2125009
34Section 08, Harry L. YouDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 14,933. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r10 · c3 · span 2130954–2131162
35Section 08, Niccolo M. de MasiDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Robert T. Cardillo 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-215307Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Robert T. Cardillo 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-215307Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Robert T. Cardillo 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-215307Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Robert T. Cardillo 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-270053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Inder Singh 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-270054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Paul Dacier 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-270050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, de Masi Niccolo 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-270051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Inder Singh 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, William J. Teuber, Jr 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, William F. Scannell 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276339Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jim Frankola 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276343Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Kathryn K. Chou 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278247Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Gabrielle B. Toledano 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278249Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, John W. Raymond 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278246Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gabrielle B. Toledano 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278249Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Kathryn K. Chou 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-278247Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Eric R. Ball 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001588852-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Timothy E. Baxter 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001914275-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, John W. Raymond 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110001193125-26-389607Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, de Masi Niccolo 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-392333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Inder Singh 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-392334Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Paul Dacier 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-392335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-220001193125-26-276342Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 53.74% (votes for as printed: 45,871,221). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200000950170-25-088493Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 64.22% (votes for as printed: 39,900,600). Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070000950170-24-070604Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.47% (votes for as printed: 56,412,863). Filing ↗
61Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
62Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
63Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 554,700 + equity 1,655,691 + all other 15,875,078 = 18,085,469, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 18,085,469
64Applied Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001493152-26-044325CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 189,217,520. Filing ↗machine: span 610389–610400
65IonQ Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487CEO total compensation as printed in IonQ Inc's own proxy. As printed: 89,581,725. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c14 · span 1076914–1076924
66C3.ai, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001577526-26-000110CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,308,723. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 463508–463518
67Snowflake, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001640147-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake's own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062
68Samsara Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039492CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468
69Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-250001628280-26-058936CEO total compensation as printed in Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 14,428,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 515386–515396
70SiTime Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001451809-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in SiTime Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,261,046. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 517107–517117
71SoundHound AI, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001213900-26-041978CEO total compensation as printed in SoundHound AI, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,326,833. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c24 · span 510505–510514
72Palantir Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001321655-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Palantir Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811
73D-Wave Quantum Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001907982-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in D-Wave Quantum Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,170,467. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 359215–359224
74CoreWeave, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001769628-26-000191CEO total compensation as printed in CoreWeave, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,454,004. Filing ↗machine: span 415483–415492
75Astera Labs, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001140361-26-016359CEO total compensation as printed in Astera Labs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,223,475. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 441226–441235
76DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001582961-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508
77Rigetti Computing, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048555CEO total compensation as printed in Rigetti Computing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 636,222. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r1 · c47 · span 264532–264539
78Section 10a, C3.ai, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001577526-26-000110C3.ai, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Applied Digital Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-044325Applied Digital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, CoreWeave, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001769628-26-000191CoreWeave, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-058936Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, D-Wave Quantum Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001907982-26-000040D-Wave Quantum Inc. names IonQ Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Palantir Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001321655-26-000019Palantir Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Samsara Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039492Samsara Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, SiTime Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001451809-26-000026SiTime Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, SoundHound AI, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-041978SoundHound AI, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Snowflake reciprocityDEF 14A—0001640147-26-000019Snowflake's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IonQ Inc. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.