Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Aurora Innovation (AUR)

CEO Chris Urmson was paid $879,048 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 118.1% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001828108-26-000044 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,872,282
Shelley Webb total, FY2025
Chief Legal Officer and Secretary — highest-paid officer; CEO Chris Urmson: $879,048
—
CEO (Chris Urmson) pay percentile vs peers
2.78:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.83%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Chris Urmson (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $879,048 (base salary $479,167) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001828108-26-000044, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AUR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Shelley Webb$412,500$0$8,279,782$0$180,000$0$0$8,872,282
Chief Legal Officer and Secretary
David Maday544,79204,528,6681,773,510275,000007,121,970
Chief Financial Officer
Ossa Fisher527,91702,337,8740220,000003,085,791
President
Chris Urmson479,1670168,0810231,80000879,048
Chief Executive Officer
Nolan Shenai6,5380000006,538
Former General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Shelley Webb$8,872,282———
David Maday7,121,9701,494,8953,545,333↑ +5,627,075
Ossa Fisher3,085,7911,005,3445,044,692↑ +2,080,447
Chris Urmson879,048403,077687,462↑ +475,971
Nolan Shenai6,5381,394,128901,990↓ −1,387,590

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Aurora Innovation's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AUR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AUR
2 companies name AUR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AUR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AUR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brittany BagleyIndependent Director$277,206
Claire D'Oyly-Hughes JohnsonFormer director (through FY2025)$252,206
David WehnerIndependent Director—
Gloria BoylandIndependent Director$252,206
John DonahoeIndependent Director$422,918
Lara CaimiIndependent Director—
Michelangelo VolpiIndependent Director—
Reid HoffmanIndependent Director$262,206
Shailen BhattIndependent Director$252,206
Sterling AndersonFormer director (through FY2025)—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-15D274,925$8$2,146,669Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-15D4,948,637838,639,947Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-15D274,92582,146,669Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-18D17,3828130,455Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-18D17,3828130,455Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-18D312,88282,348,242Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Shelley WebbSee Remarks2026-05-20D41,6987289,384CommonForm 4 ↗
David MadayChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D54,4127377,619CommonForm 4 ↗
Ossa FisherPresident2026-05-20D70,2817487,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-21A36,54700RSUForm 4 ↗
Lara CaimiDirector2026-05-21A73,09400CommonForm 4 ↗
John DonahoeDirector2026-05-21A36,54700RSUForm 4 ↗
Gloria BoylandDirector2026-05-21A36,54700RSUForm 4 ↗
Brittany BagleyDirector2026-05-21A36,54700RSUForm 4 ↗
David WehnerDirector2026-05-21A36,54700RSUForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-28D60,1187437,304Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-28D1,082,11877,871,435Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-28D60,1187437,304Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Uber Technologies, IncGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-02D67,500,0007479,250,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David WehnerDirector2026-06-11A82,5006498,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Brittany BagleyDirector2026-07-01A3,24100CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-05D177,08571,252,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-05D2,697719,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-07A23,011——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-07D1,511,09300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-07D27,8147196,153CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-07A1,511,093——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-07D23,01100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-07D1,826,508712,881,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-10D52073,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-10D908,78400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-10—520——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-10A520——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-10D34,1817239,281CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-10A34,181——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-10D34,18100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-11A1,420,222——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-11D21,62700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-11D1,420,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-11D21,6277151,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-11A21,627——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-11D1,420,22279,932,607CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-12D22471,568CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-12—224——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-12D14,6927102,854CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-12D14,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-12A224——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-12A14,692——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-13D22,1637155,329CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-13—338——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-13D22,16300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-13D33872,369CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-13A338——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-13A22,163——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-17A42,639——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-17A2,800,043——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-17D42,63900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-17D2,800,04300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-17D42,6397298,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-17D2,800,043719,610,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Uber Technologies, IncGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-17D72,000,0007471,600,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelley WebbSee Remarks2026-08-20D41,6996258,534CommonForm 4 ↗
David MadayChief Financial Officer2026-08-20D54,4126337,354CommonForm 4 ↗
Ossa FisherPresident2026-08-20D70,2816435,742CommonForm 4 ↗
Uber Technologies, IncGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-15D29,369,6116182,238,436CommonForm 4 ↗
David WehnerDirector2026-10-01A2,41400CommonForm 4 ↗
Brittany BagleyDirector2026-10-01A3,41900CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 67 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-15D274,925$8$2,146,669Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-15D4,948,637838,639,947Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-15D274,92582,146,669Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-18D17,3828130,455Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-18D17,3828130,455Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-18D312,88282,348,242Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Shelley WebbSee Remarks2026-05-20D41,6987289,384CommonForm 4 ↗
David MadayChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D54,4127377,619CommonForm 4 ↗
Ossa FisherPresident2026-05-20D70,2817487,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-21A36,54700RSUForm 4 ↗
Lara CaimiDirector2026-05-21A73,09400CommonForm 4 ↗
John DonahoeDirector2026-05-21A36,54700RSUForm 4 ↗
Gloria BoylandDirector2026-05-21A36,54700RSUForm 4 ↗
Brittany BagleyDirector2026-05-21A36,54700RSUForm 4 ↗
David WehnerDirector2026-05-21A36,54700RSUForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-28D60,1187437,304Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-28D1,082,11877,871,435Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Reid HoffmanDirector2026-05-28D60,1187437,304Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Uber Technologies, IncGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-02D67,500,0007479,250,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David WehnerDirector2026-06-11A82,5006498,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Brittany BagleyDirector2026-07-01A3,24100CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-05D177,08571,252,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-05D2,697719,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-07A23,011——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-07D1,511,09300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-07D27,8147196,153CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-07A1,511,093——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-07D23,01100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-07D1,826,508712,881,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-10D52073,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-10D908,78400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-10D52000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-10A520——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-10D34,1817239,281CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-10A34,181——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-10D34,18100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-11A1,420,222——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-11D21,62700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-11D1,420,22200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-11D21,6277151,253CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-11A21,627——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-11D1,420,22279,932,607CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-12D22471,568CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-12D22400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-12D14,6927102,854CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-12D14,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-12A224——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-12A14,692——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-13D22,1637155,329CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-13D33800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-13D22,16300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-13D33872,369CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-13A338——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-13A22,163——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-17A42,639——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-17A2,800,043——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-17D42,63900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-17D2,800,04300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-17D42,6397298,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelangelo VolpiDirector2026-08-17D2,800,043719,610,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Uber Technologies, IncGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-17D72,000,0007471,600,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Shelley WebbSee Remarks2026-08-20D41,6996258,534CommonForm 4 ↗
David MadayChief Financial Officer2026-08-20D54,4126337,354CommonForm 4 ↗
Ossa FisherPresident2026-08-20D70,2816435,742CommonForm 4 ↗
Uber Technologies, IncGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-15D29,369,6116182,238,436CommonForm 4 ↗
David WehnerDirector2026-10-01A2,41400CommonForm 4 ↗
Brittany BagleyDirector2026-10-01A3,41900CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ossa FisherRSU2025-04-23——33,388—$215,353
Chris UrmsonRSU2025-04-23——26,059—168,081
David MadayRSU2025-04-23——43,974—283,632
Ossa FisherRSU2025-03-24——277,817—2,122,522
David MadayRSU2025-03-24——555,633—4,245,036
Shelley WebbRSU2025-02-18——874,317—8,279,782
David MadayRSU2025-03-24——300,000—1,773,510
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ossa Fisher$2,337,875$0$00.0%
Chris Urmson168,081000.0%
David Maday6,302,178000.0%
Shelley Webb8,279,782000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David MadayRSU125,000—$480,000
Shelley WebbRSU710,383—2,727,871
David MadayRSU160,715—617,146
Ossa FisherRSU80,358—308,575
David MadayOption125,0002.07—
Ossa FisherRSU625,000—2,400,000
David MadayOption154,7632.2—
David MadayRSU3,097—11,892
David MadayRSU451,452—1,733,576
David MadayOption300,0007.64—
Chris UrmsonRSU66,205—399,881
Ossa FisherOption583,3341.42—
Ossa FisherRSU225,727—866,792
Ossa FisherOption77,3822.2—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The overall objective of our executive compensation program is to tie executive compensation to the performance of our company, and to motivate our executives, including our named executive officers, to deliver on our long-term success. As a development stage company, our focus has been to link executive compensation with increasing stockholder value through operational performance of the Company, including key milestones regarding product development, planning, scale-up and partner/customer acquisition, among other factors.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-213,083,735,81467,414,681908,47897.83%Passed
20252025-05-223,827,717,86713,196,7564,055,68199.55%Passed
20242024-05-233,897,742,80031,364,946120,898,61796.24%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2197.83%a
20252025-05-2299.55%b
20242024-05-2396.24%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)2.78 : 1
CEO total compensation$879,048
Median employee compensation$315,989
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John DonahoeIndependent · Audit$36,593$386,325———$422,918
Brittany BagleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation85,000192,206———277,206
Reid HoffmanIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair)70,000192,206———262,206
Claire D'Oyly-Hughes JohnsonIndependent60,000192,206———252,206
Gloria BoylandIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance60,000192,206———252,206
Shailen BhattIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election60,000192,206———252,206
Sterling AndersonEmployee director · Departed during FY—————0
Chris UrmsonEmployee director—————0
David WehnerIndependent · Compensation00——00
Michelangelo VolpiIndependent · Compensation (Chair)00——00
Lara CaimiIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$371,593
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,347,355
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,718,948

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Aurora Innovation2025Chris Urmson$479,167$168,081$0$231,800$879,048

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Aurora Innovation in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Shelley Webb (Chief Legal Officer and Secretary) was the highest-paid executive at Aurora Innovation in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,872,282.
What is Aurora Innovation's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Aurora Innovation's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 2.78:1.
How did shareholders vote on Aurora Innovation's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.83% of shareholders supported Aurora Innovation's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Aurora Innovation spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Aurora Innovation reported total board compensation of $1,718,948 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Shelley WebbDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 39. As printed: 8,872,282. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 501703–501712
2Section 01, David MadayDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 39. As printed: 7,121,970. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 482677–482686
3Section 01, Ossa FisherDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 39. As printed: 3,085,791. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 491568–491577
4Section 01, Chris UrmsonDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 39. As printed: 879,048. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 473079–473086
5Section 01, Nolan ShenaiDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 39. As printed: 6,538. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 502846–502851
6Section 03, Ossa Fisher RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001828108-26-000044Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 556974–556981
7Section 03, Chris Urmson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001828108-26-000044Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 533730–533737
8Section 03, David Maday RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001828108-26-000044Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 546009–546016
9Section 03, Ossa Fisher RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001828108-26-000044Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 553697–553706
10Section 03, David Maday RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001828108-26-000044Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 543052–543061
11Section 03, Shelley Webb RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001828108-26-000044Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 563181–563190
12Section 03, David Maday RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001828108-26-000044Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 540213–540222
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 2.78 : 1. Filing ↗
14Section 08, John DonahoeDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 422,918. Filing ↗machine: span 264110–264415
15Section 08, Brittany BagleyDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,206. Filing ↗machine: span 256362–256696
16Section 08, Reid HoffmanDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,206. Filing ↗machine: span 261013–261293
17Section 08, Claire D'Oyly-Hughes JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,206. Filing ↗machine: span 258104–258384
18Section 08, Gloria BoylandDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,206. Filing ↗machine: span 259540–259845
19Section 08, Shailen BhattDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,206. Filing ↗machine: span 262448–262753
20Section 08, Sterling AndersonDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Chris UrmsonDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, David WehnerDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Michelangelo VolpiDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Lara CaimiDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Reid Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001519339-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Reid Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001519339-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Reid Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001519339-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Reid Hoffman 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001519339-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Reid Hoffman 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001519339-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Reid Hoffman 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001519339-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Shelley Webb 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001931633-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, David Maday 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001978942-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Ossa Fisher 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001609637-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Reid Hoffman 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001519339-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Lara Caimi 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001828108-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John Donahoe 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001828108-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Gloria Boyland 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001691284-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Brittany Bagley 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037879Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, David Wehner 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001534965-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Reid Hoffman 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-280001519339-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Reid Hoffman 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-280001519339-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Reid Hoffman 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-280001519339-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Uber Technologies, Inc 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001552781-26-000357Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David Wehner 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001828108-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Brittany Bagley 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001828108-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340526Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001193125-26-340526Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-356981Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-356981Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-356981Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-356981Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-356981Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Michelangelo Volpi 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-356981Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Uber Technologies, Inc 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001552781-26-000454Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Shelley Webb 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001931633-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, David Maday 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001978942-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Ossa Fisher 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001609637-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Uber Technologies, Inc 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001552781-26-000495Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, David Wehner 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010001828108-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Brittany Bagley 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010001828108-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260001828108-26-000057Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.83% (votes for as printed: 3,083,735,814). Filing ↗
93Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001828108-25-000117Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.55% (votes for as printed: 3,827,717,867). Filing ↗
94Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001828108-24-000115Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.24% (votes for as printed: 3,897,742,800). Filing ↗
95Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
96Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
97Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 371,593 + equity 1,347,355 + all other 0 = 1,718,948, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,718,948
98Aurora Innovation (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Aurora Innovation's own proxy. As printed: 879,048. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 473079–473086

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.