Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses QUBT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QUBT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Roberts | $188,844 | $0 | $0 | $1,354,493 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,543,337 |
| Chief Financial Officer and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Christopher Boehmler | 235,771 | 28,125 | 0 | 253,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 517,081 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Yuping Huang | 401,309 | 22,501 | 0 | 84,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 508,205 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President and Chairman | ||||||||
| William McGann | 233,320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,320 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Robert Liscouski | 33,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,333 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Roberts | $1,543,337 | — | — | — |
| Christopher Boehmler | 517,081 | — | — | — |
| Yuping Huang | 508,205 | 414,120 | 506,796 | +94,085 |
| William McGann | 233,320 | 596,314 | 594,352 | −362,994 |
| Robert Liscouski | 33,333 | 593,357 | 541,130 | −560,024 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yuping Huang | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 23,588 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pouya Dianat | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 9,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Milan Begliarbekov | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 9,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yuping Huang | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 58,558 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pouya Dianat | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 24,774 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Milan Begliarbekov | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 24,774 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Boehmler | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 43,050 | — | $253,185 |
| William McGann | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 25,830 | — | 151,911 |
| Yuping Huang | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 14,350 | — | 84,395 |
| Christopher Roberts | RSU | 2025-07-11 | — | — | 300,000 | — | 1,354,493 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Boehmler | $253,185 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| William McGann | 151,911 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Yuping Huang | 84,395 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Roberts | 1,354,493 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yuping Huang | Option | 100,000 | 2.37 | — |
| Christopher Roberts | Option | 200,000 | 17.43 | — |
Our executive compensation philosophy is guided by principles that support attraction and retention, align with our business strategy, and create long-term stockholder value: Competitive: Compensation is designed to attract and retain top talent by aligning with market benchmarks for similar roles. Aligned with strategy: Pay programs are structured to support both annual objectives and long-term business plans. Performance-driven: Variable incentives are tied to specific goals that drive stockholder value over the long term. Governed with integrity: Decisions are grounded in rigorous governance standards and disciplined processes.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 30% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 43,551,557 | 6,838,455 | 408,075 | 86.43% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 36,566,427 | 2,984,597 | 299,009 | 92.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-10 | 37,877,708 | 473,690 | 1,338,555 | 98.76% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-07 | 33,121,588 | 1,875,843 | 202,018 | 94.64% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-21 | 18,810,065 | 272,164 | 121,009 | 98.57% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-12 | 10,345,026 | 234,000 | 188,210 | 97.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 86.43%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 92.45%b |
| 2024 | 2024-12-10 | 98.76%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes , which are not considered votes cast, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes , which are not considered votes cast, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes , which are not considered votes cast, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 5.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $508,205 |
| Median employee compensation | $87,877 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert FagensonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $78,000 | $0 | $604,823 | $0 | $0 | $682,823 |
| Michael TurmelleIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Risk | 72,000 | 0 | 604,823 | 0 | 0 | 676,823 |
| Javad ShabaniIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Risk (Chair) | 66,000 | 0 | 604,823 | 0 | 0 | 670,823 |
| Carl WeimerIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Risk | 66,000 | 0 | 604,823 | 0 | 0 | 670,823 |
| Eric SchwartzIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 46,667 | 0 | 464,519 | 0 | 0 | 511,186 |
| Yuping HuangEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $66,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $604,823 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 6,000 / 150,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $328,667 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $328,667 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Quantum Computing, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Quantum Computing, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IonQ, Inc. | 2025 | Niccolo de Masi | $501,705 | $88,287,225 | $0 | $772,625 | $89,581,725 |
| 2 | Firefly Aerospace Inc. | 2025 | Jason Kim | 488,462 | 36,053,338 | 1,134,849 | 0 | 38,219,515 |
| 3 | nLIGHT, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Keeney | 476,808 | 36,086,000 | 0 | 756,217 | 37,333,189 |
| 4 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 315,000 | 24,740,145 | 0 | 603,353 | 27,670,076 |
| 5 | IPG Photonics Corporation | 2025 | Mark Gitin | 879,423 | 6,999,990 | 0 | 1,159,600 | 9,071,490 |
| 6 | Aeva Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Soroush Salehian Dardashti | 600,600 | 7,180,000 | 0 | 0 | 8,792,350 |
| 7 | QuantumScape Corporation | 2025 | Siva Sivaram | 820,000 | 7,547,987 | 0 | 0 | 8,377,033 |
| 8 | Ambarella, Inc. | 2026 | Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang | 575,000 | 5,933,330 | 0 | 846,000 | 7,354,330 |
| 9 | D-Wave Quantum Inc. | 2025 | Alan Baratz | 575,000 | 4,049,217 | 0 | 546,250 | 5,170,467 |
| 10 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | 2025 | Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | 828,657 | 2,837,667 | 0 | 1,009,087 | 4,769,014 |
| 11 | Voyager Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Dylan Taylor | 400,000 | 1,395,000 | 2,787,648 | 0 | 4,679,456 |
| 12 | Veeco Instruments Inc. | 2025 | William Miller | 680,961 | 3,931,130 | 0 | 0 | 4,624,824 |
| 13 | indi Semiconductor, Inc. | 2025 | Donald McClymont | 331,250 | 2,895,000 | 0 | 456,596 | 3,704,970 |
| 14 | AIRO Group Holdings, Inc | 2025 | Joseph Burns | 363,462 | 352,100 | 0 | 0 | 1,065,562 |
| 15 | Aurora Innovation, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Urmson | 479,167 | 168,081 | 0 | 231,800 | 879,048 |
| 16 | Rigetti Computing, Inc. | 2025 | Subodh Kulkarni | 635,748 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 636,222 |
| 17 | Quantum Computing, Inc. | 2025 | Yuping Huang | 401,309 | 0 | 84,395 | 0 | 508,205 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quantum Computing, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Aeva Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| AIRO Group Holdings, Inc | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ambarella, Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Aurora Innovation, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| D-Wave Quantum Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Firefly Aerospace Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| indi Semiconductor, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| IonQ, Inc. | 154% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| IPG Photonics Corporation | 113.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| nLIGHT, Inc. | 159% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| QuantumScape Corporation | 100% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Rigetti Computing, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Veeco Instruments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Voyager Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “2025 EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,543,337. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c15 · span 638234–638243 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Boehmler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “2025 EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 517,081. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c15 · span 666512–666519 |
| 3 | Section 01, Yuping Huang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “2025 EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 508,205. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 610325–610332 |
| 4 | Section 01, William McGann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “2025 EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 233,320. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c15 · span 688324–688331 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Liscouski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “2025 EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 33,333. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c15 · span 716529–716535 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher Boehmler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c10 · span 663431–663438 |
| 7 | Section 03, William McGann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r11 · c10 · span 701486–701493 |
| 8 | Section 03, Yuping Huang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r1 · c10 · span 607195–607201 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c10 · span 635151–635160 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 5.8 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Robert Fagenson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 682,823. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c8 · span 1035070–1035077 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael Turmelle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 676,823. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c8 · span 1024472–1024479 |
| 13 | Section 08, Javad Shabani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 670,823. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c8 · span 1040459–1040466 |
| 14 | Section 08, Carl Weimer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 670,823. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c8 · span 1029779–1029786 |
| 15 | Section 08, Eric Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 511,186. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r1 · c8 · span 1019180–1019187 |
| 16 | Section 08, Yuping Huang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Yuping Huang 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001213900-26-063729 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Pouya Dianat 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001213900-26-063727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Milan Begliarbekov 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001213900-26-063726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Yuping Huang 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001213900-26-063729 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Pouya Dianat 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001213900-26-063727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Milan Begliarbekov 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001213900-26-063726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-30 | 0001213900-26-073258 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.43% (votes for as printed: 43,551,557). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001213900-25-056038 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.45% (votes for as printed: 36,566,427). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-12 | 0001213900-24-108086 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.76% (votes for as printed: 37,877,708). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 328,667 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 328,667, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 328,667 |
| 29 | IonQ, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197487 | CEO total compensation as printed in IonQ, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 89,581,725. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c14 · span 1076914–1076924 |
| 30 | Firefly Aerospace Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161474 | CEO total compensation as printed in Firefly Aerospace Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 38,219,515. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c18 · span 333323–333333 |
| 31 | nLIGHT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001124796-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in nLIGHT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,333,189. Filing ↗machine: span 525389–525399 |
| 32 | Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 33 | IPG Photonics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182 |
| 34 | Aeva Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aeva Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,792,350. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c18 · span 192879–192888 |
| 35 | QuantumScape Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173828 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuantumScape Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,377,033. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1137194–1137203 |
| 36 | Ambarella, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227183 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 523548–523557 |
| 37 | D-Wave Quantum Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001907982-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in D-Wave Quantum Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,170,467. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 359215–359224 |
| 38 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,769,014. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 965927–965936 |
| 39 | Voyager Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025842 | CEO total compensation as printed in Voyager Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,679,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 350635–350644 |
| 40 | Veeco Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260 |
| 41 | indi Semiconductor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161644 | CEO total compensation as printed in indi Semiconductor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,704,970. Filing ↗machine: span 817578–817587 |
| 42 | AIRO Group Holdings, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001493152-26-018193 | CEO total compensation as printed in AIRO Group Holdings, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,065,562. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 325065–325074 |
| 43 | Aurora Innovation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001828108-26-000044 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aurora Innovation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 879,048. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 473079–473086 |
| 44 | Rigetti Computing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rigetti Computing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 636,222. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r1 · c47 · span 264532–264539 |
| 45 | Quantum Computing, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quantum Computing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 508,205. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 610325–610332 |
| 46 | Section 10a, Veeco Instruments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032085 | Veeco Instruments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, IonQ, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197487 | IonQ, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111928-26-000085 | IPG Photonics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048559 | Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Ambarella, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-227183 | Ambarella, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, D-Wave Quantum Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001907982-26-000040 | D-Wave Quantum Inc. names Quantum Computing, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, indi Semiconductor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161644 | indi Semiconductor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, nLIGHT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124796-26-000018 | nLIGHT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, QuantumScape Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173828 | QuantumScape Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗ |