Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Quantum Computing, Inc. (QUBT)

CEO Yuping Huang was paid $508,205 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 22.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001213900-26-050296 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,543,337
Christopher Roberts total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer and General Counsel — highest-paid officer; CEO Yuping Huang: $508,205
1st
CEO (Yuping Huang) pay percentile vs peers
5.8:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
86.43%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Yuping Huang (Chief Executive Officer, President and Chairman), FY2025 total compensation $508,205 (base salary $401,309) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001213900-26-050296, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

QUBT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christopher Roberts$188,844$0—$1,354,493$0$0$0$1,543,337
Chief Financial Officer and General Counsel
Christopher Boehmler235,77128,1250253,185000517,081
Former Chief Financial Officer
Yuping Huang401,30922,501084,395000508,205
Chief Executive Officer, President and Chairman
William McGann233,320000000233,320
Former Chief Executive Officer and President
Robert Liscouski33,33300000033,333
Former Chief Executive Officer and President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Christopher Roberts$1,543,337———
Christopher Boehmler517,081———
Yuping Huang508,205414,120506,796↑ +94,085
William McGann233,320596,314594,352↓ −362,994
Robert Liscouski33,333593,357541,130↓ −560,024

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Quantum Computing, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper QUBT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Quantum Computing, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$1,543,337 Christopher Roberts total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0001213900-26-050296 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for QUBT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
QUBTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order QUBT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against QUBT
1 company names QUBT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses QUBT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QUBT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Quantum Computing, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Christopher BoehmlerChief Financial Officer$517,081
Christopher RobertsCFO$1,543,337
Robert LiscouskiExecutive$33,333
William McGannExecutive$233,320
Yuping HuangCEO$508,205
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carl WeimerIndependent Director$670,823
Eric SchwartzIndependent Director$511,186
Javad ShabaniIndependent Director$670,823
Michael TurmelleIndependent Director$676,823
Robert FagensonIndependent Director$682,823
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Milan BegliarbekovChief Operating Officer2026-05-28A24,774$0$0RSUForm 4 ↗
Pouya DianatChief Revenue Officer2026-05-28A24,77400RSUForm 4 ↗
Yuping HuangDirector2026-05-28A23,58800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuping HuangDirector2026-05-28A58,55800RSUForm 4 ↗
Milan BegliarbekovChief Operating Officer2026-05-28A9,97900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Pouya DianatChief Revenue Officer2026-05-28A9,97900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuping HuangDirector2026-08-20D584,89700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuping HuangDirector2026-08-20D584,89700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuping HuangDirector2026-08-20A584,89795,234,828CommonForm 4 ↗
Yuping HuangDirector2026-08-20A584,897058CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christopher BoehmlerOPTION2025-02-19——43,050—$253,185
William McGannOPTION2025-02-19——25,830—151,911
Christopher RobertsOPTION2025-07-11——300,000—1,354,493
Yuping HuangOPTION2025-02-19——14,350—84,395
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christopher Boehmler$0$0$253,1850.0%
William McGann00151,9110.0%
Christopher Roberts001,354,4930.0%
Yuping Huang0084,3950.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Yuping HuangOption100,0002.37—
Christopher RobertsOption200,00017.43—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Board believes that our executive compensation program is well tailored to retain and motivate key executives while recognizing the need to align our executive compensation program with the interests of our stockholders and our “pay-for-performance” philosophy.

CEO STI target (% of salary)30%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-2443,551,5576,838,455408,07586.43%Passed
20252025-06-1836,566,4272,984,597299,00992.45%Passed
20242024-12-1037,877,708473,6901,338,55598.76%Passed
20232023-11-0733,121,5881,875,843202,01894.64%Passed
20222022-09-2118,810,065272,164121,00998.57%Passed
20212021-11-1210,345,026234,000188,21097.79%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2486.43%a
20252025-06-1892.45%b
20242024-12-1098.76%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes , which are not considered votes cast, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes , which are not considered votes cast, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non -votes , which are not considered votes cast, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)5.8 : 1
CEO total compensation$508,205
Median employee compensation$87,877
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert FagensonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)$78,000$0$604,823$0$0$682,823
Michael TurmelleIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Risk72,0000604,82300676,823
Javad ShabaniIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk (Chair)66,0000604,82300670,823
Carl WeimerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Risk66,0000604,82300670,823
Eric SchwartzIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance46,6670464,51900511,186
Yuping HuangEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)12,000 / 6,000 / 6,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$328,667
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$328,667

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Quantum Computing, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Quantum Computing, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1IonQ, Inc.2025Niccolo de Masi$501,705$88,287,225$0$772,625$89,581,725
2Firefly Aerospace Inc.2025Jason Kim488,46236,053,3381,134,849038,219,515
3nLIGHT, Inc.2025Scott Keeney476,80836,086,0000756,21737,333,189
4Lumentum Holdings Inc.2026Michael Hurlston900,00012,291,57702,179,71015,392,731
5IPG Photonics Corporation2025Mark Gitin879,4236,999,99001,159,6009,071,490
6Aeva Technologies, Inc.2025Soroush Salehian Dardashti600,6007,180,000008,792,350
7QuantumScape Corporation2025Siva Sivaram821,5387,547,987008,377,033
8Ambarella, Inc.2026Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang575,0005,933,3300846,0007,354,330
9D-Wave Quantum Inc.2025Alan Baratz575,0004,049,2170546,2505,170,467
10Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.2025Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin828,6572,837,66701,009,0874,769,014
11Voyager Technologies, Inc.2025Dylan Taylor400,0001,395,0002,787,64804,679,456
12Veeco Instruments Inc.2025William Miller680,9613,931,130004,624,824
13indi Semiconductor, Inc.2025Donald McClymont331,2502,895,0000456,5963,704,970
14AIRO Group Holdings, Inc2025Joseph Burns363,462352,100001,065,562
15Aurora Innovation, Inc.2025Chris Urmson479,167168,0810231,800879,048
16Rigetti Computing, Inc.2025Subodh Kulkarni635,748000636,222
17Quantum Computing, Inc.2025Yuping Huang401,309084,3950508,205

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Quantum Computing, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Aeva Technologies, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
AIRO Group Holdings, Incnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Ambarella, Inc.147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR)Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.104.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. 2025 Peer GroupAon
Aurora Innovation, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
D-Wave Quantum Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Firefly Aerospace Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
indi Semiconductor, Inc.110%not disclosedNoAon Human Capital Solutions
IonQ, Inc.154%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
IPG Photonics Corporation113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Lumentum Holdings Inc.not disclosedPSU 66 · RSU 34not disclosedSemler Brossy
nLIGHT, Inc.159%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
QuantumScape Corporation100%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoCompensia
Rigetti Computing, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Veeco Instruments Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Voyager Technologies, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Quantum Computing, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Christopher Roberts (Chief Financial Officer and General Counsel) was the highest-paid executive at Quantum Computing, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,543,337.
How does Quantum Computing, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Yuping Huang's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Quantum Computing, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Quantum Computing, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Quantum Computing, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 5.8:1.
How did shareholders vote on Quantum Computing, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 86.43% of shareholders supported Quantum Computing, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Quantum Computing, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Quantum Computing, Inc. reported total board compensation of $328,667 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christopher RobertsDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296Section “2025 EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,543,337. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c15 · span 638234–638243
2Section 01, Christopher BoehmlerDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296Section “2025 EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 517,081. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c15 · span 666512–666519
3Section 01, Yuping HuangDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296Section “2025 EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 508,205. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 610325–610332
4Section 01, William McGannDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296Section “2025 EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 233,320. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c15 · span 688324–688331
5Section 01, Robert LiscouskiDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296Section “2025 EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 33,333. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c15 · span 716529–716535
6Section 03, Christopher Boehmler OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001213900-26-050296Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, William McGann OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001213900-26-050296Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Christopher Roberts OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001213900-26-050296Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 880640–880649
9Section 03, Yuping Huang OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001213900-26-050296Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 786178–786184
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 5.8 : 1. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Robert FagensonDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 682,823. Filing ↗machine: span 1034708–1035087
12Section 08, Michael TurmelleDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 676,823. Filing ↗machine: span 1024110–1024489
13Section 08, Javad ShabaniDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 670,823. Filing ↗machine: span 1040097–1040476
14Section 08, Carl WeimerDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 670,823. Filing ↗machine: span 1029417–1029796
15Section 08, Eric SchwartzDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 511,186. Filing ↗machine: span 1018818–1019197
16Section 08, Yuping HuangDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Milan Begliarbekov 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001213900-26-063726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Pouya Dianat 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001213900-26-063727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Yuping Huang 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001213900-26-063729Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Yuping Huang 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001213900-26-063729Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Milan Begliarbekov 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001213900-26-063726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Pouya Dianat 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001213900-26-063727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Yuping Huang 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001213900-26-093204Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Yuping Huang 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001213900-26-092621Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Yuping Huang 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001213900-26-092621Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Yuping Huang 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001213900-26-093204Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-300001213900-26-073258Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.43% (votes for as printed: 43,551,557). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200001213900-25-056038Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.45% (votes for as printed: 36,566,427). Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-120001213900-24-108086Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.76% (votes for as printed: 37,877,708). Filing ↗
30Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
31Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
32Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 328,667 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 328,667, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 328,667
33IonQ, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197487CEO total compensation as printed in IonQ, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 89,581,725. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c14 · span 1076914–1076924
34Firefly Aerospace Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161474CEO total compensation as printed in Firefly Aerospace Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 38,219,515. Filing ↗machine: span 333323–333333
35nLIGHT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001124796-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in nLIGHT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,333,189. Filing ↗machine: span 525389–525399
36Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000420CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,392,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 579285–579295
37IPG Photonics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001111928-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182
38Aeva Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017859CEO total compensation as printed in Aeva Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,792,350. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c18 · span 192879–192888
39QuantumScape Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173828CEO total compensation as printed in QuantumScape Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,377,033. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1137194–1137203
40Ambarella, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-227183CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 523548–523557
41D-Wave Quantum Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001907982-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in D-Wave Quantum Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,170,467. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 359215–359224
42Applied Optoelectronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048559CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,769,014. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 965927–965936
43Voyager Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025842CEO total compensation as printed in Voyager Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,679,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 350635–350644
44Veeco Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-032085CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260
45indi Semiconductor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161644CEO total compensation as printed in indi Semiconductor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,704,970. Filing ↗machine: span 817578–817587
46AIRO Group Holdings, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001493152-26-018193CEO total compensation as printed in AIRO Group Holdings, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,065,562. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 325065–325074
47Aurora Innovation, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001828108-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Aurora Innovation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 879,048. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 473079–473086
48Rigetti Computing, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048555CEO total compensation as printed in Rigetti Computing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 636,222. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r1 · c47 · span 264532–264539
49Quantum Computing, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-050296CEO total compensation as printed in Quantum Computing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 508,205. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 610325–610332
50Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001111928-26-000085IPG Photonics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, IonQ, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197487IonQ, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, QuantumScape Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173828QuantumScape Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, D-Wave Quantum Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001907982-26-000040D-Wave Quantum Inc. names Quantum Computing, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Ambarella, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-227183Ambarella, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000420Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Veeco Instruments Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032085Veeco Instruments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-048559Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, indi Semiconductor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161644indi Semiconductor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, nLIGHT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124796-26-000018nLIGHT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quantum Computing, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Quantum Computing, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
QUBT Peer Teardown Report