Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IPGP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IPGP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Gitin | $879,423 | $0 | $6,999,990 | $0 | $1,159,600 | $0 | $32,477 | $9,071,490 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Mammen | 559,419 | 0 | 1,999,924 | 0 | 472,700 | 0 | 11,564 | 3,043,607 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Senior Vice President | ||||||||
| Trevor Ness | 520,269 | 0 | 1,677,700 | 0 | 440,100 | 0 | 10,350 | 2,648,419 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Angelo Lopresti | 504,173 | 0 | 1,635,008 | 0 | 425,000 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,574,681 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Paulus Bucher | 226,590 | 0 | 629,926 | 0 | 325,288 | 0 | 0 | 1,181,804 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Gitin | $9,071,490 | $6,700,825 | — | +2,370,665 |
| Timothy Mammen | 3,043,607 | 3,075,689 | 2,268,899 | −32,082 |
| Trevor Ness | 2,648,419 | 2,678,246 | 1,891,412 | −29,827 |
| Angelo Lopresti | 2,574,681 | 2,607,656 | 1,928,106 | −32,975 |
| Paulus Bucher | 1,181,804 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Samartsev | SVP, Chief Scientist | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,436 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanmarie Desmond | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,436 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Beecher | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,436 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Dougherty | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,436 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Meurice | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,436 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kolleen Kennedy | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,436 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Peeler | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,436 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tang Agnes | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,436 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanmarie Desmond | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,690 | 106 | 178,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Mammen | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,712 | 120 | 326,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Mammen | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 7,263 | 120 | 868,655 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Gitin | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 4,641 | 107 | 498,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tang Agnes | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 775 | 117 | 90,923 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tang Agnes | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 536 | 118 | 63,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tang Agnes | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 200 | 119 | 23,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-29 | D | 1,841 | 100 | 184,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,405 | 101 | 243,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-29 | D | 13,304 | 103 | 1,371,376 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene A. Scherbakov | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 973 | 100 | 97,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene A. Scherbakov | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 100 | 103 | 10,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene A. Scherbakov | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 1 | 105 | 105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-29 | D | 17,735 | 102 | 1,810,566 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-29 | D | 16,406 | 104 | 1,711,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,684 | 105 | 282,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-29 | D | 11,325 | 106 | 1,204,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angelo Lopresti | SVP, Secretary & Gen Counsel | 2026-06-29 | D | 1,000 | 110 | 110,330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene A. Scherbakov | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 250 | 101 | 25,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene A. Scherbakov | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 200 | 107 | 21,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valentin Gapontsev Trust I | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-21 | D | 1,000 | 100 | 100,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valentin Gapontsev Trust I | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-21 | D | 7,100 | 101 | 718,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valentin Gapontsev Trust I | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-21 | D | 23,869 | 103 | 2,458,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valentin Gapontsev Trust I | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-21 | D | 24,347 | 102 | 2,484,368 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paulus Bucher | RSU | 2025-08-05 | — | — | 4,185 | — | $314,963 |
| Trevor Ness | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 13,204 | — | 838,850 |
| Angelo Lopresti | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 3,217 | 12,868 | — | 25,736 | 817,504 |
| Mark Gitin | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 55,092 | — | 3,499,995 |
| Timothy Mammen | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 3,935 | 15,740 | — | 31,480 | 999,962 |
| Trevor Ness | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 3,301 | 13,204 | — | 26,408 | 838,850 |
| Mark Gitin | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 13,773 | 55,092 | — | 110,184 | 3,499,995 |
| Angelo Lopresti | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 12,868 | — | 817,504 |
| Paulus Bucher | PSU | 2025-08-05 | 1,046 | 4,185 | — | 8,370 | 314,963 |
| Timothy Mammen | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 15,740 | — | 999,962 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paulus Bucher | $314,963 | $314,963 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Trevor Ness | 838,850 | 838,850 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Angelo Lopresti | 817,504 | 817,504 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Mark Gitin | 3,499,995 | 3,499,995 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Timothy Mammen | 999,962 | 999,962 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angelo Lopresti | RSU | 1,697 | — | $136,778 |
| Timothy Mammen | RSU | 2,054 | — | 165,552 |
| Angelo Lopresti | PSU | 23,161 | — | 1,658,328 |
| Trevor Ness | RSU | 13,204 | — | 1,064,242 |
| Timothy Mammen | PSU | 28,332 | — | 2,028,571 |
| Mark Gitin | PSU | 17,993 | — | 1,288,299 |
| Trevor Ness | RSU | 7,434 | — | 599,180 |
| Timothy Mammen | PSU | 8,175 | — | 585,330 |
| Trevor Ness | PSU | 6,968 | — | 498,909 |
| Angelo Lopresti | RSU | 7,204 | — | 580,642 |
| Trevor Ness | PSU | 23,766 | — | 1,701,646 |
| Mark Gitin | RSU | 55,092 | — | 4,440,415 |
| Angelo Lopresti | RSU | 12,868 | — | 1,037,161 |
| Timothy Mammen | RSU | 8,721 | — | 702,913 |
| Paulus Bucher | RSU | 4,185 | — | 337,311 |
| Mark Gitin | PSU | 99,165 | — | 7,100,214 |
| Mark Gitin | RSU | 19,194 | — | 1,547,036 |
| Timothy Mammen | RSU | 15,740 | — | 1,268,644 |
| Angelo Lopresti | PSU | 6,753 | — | 483,515 |
| Trevor Ness | RSU | 1,667 | — | 134,360 |
| Paulus Bucher | PSU | 7,533 | — | 539,363 |
The guiding principles of our executive compensation philosophy and practices continue to be pay-for-performance, accountability for annual and long-term performance, alignment to stockholders' interests and providing competitive pay to attract and retain executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | Two clawback policies in effect: (1) Required Clawback Policy (adopted July 2023, effective October 2, 2023) compliant with SEC/Dodd-Frank rules — requires recovery of incentive-based compensation (cash and equity tied to financial reporting measures) from current and former executive officers in the event of a financial restatement, covering the three-year period prior to the restatement date; (2) Legacy 2015 policy — allows recapture of cash and equity performance-based compensation if financial results underlying the award were restated due to participant misconduct. All equity award agreements also include forfeiture provisions for competing, disclosing confidential information, or soliciting employees/customers. |
| Anti-hedging | All employees and directors are prohibited from engaging in hedging transactions, including shorting shares, buying/selling puts, calls, or derivatives related to Company common stock, under the insider trading policy. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 27,089,325 | 10,719,258 | 159,740 | 71.65% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 36,884,565 | 1,519,754 | 31,912 | 96.04% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 39,503,997 | 1,547,374 | 64,204 | 96.23% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 41,700,668 | 1,292,734 | 42,783 | 96.99% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-28 | 43,748,560 | 1,599,033 | 399,020 | 96.47% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-06-01 | 45,064,560 | 515,588 | 90,051 | 98.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 71.65%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 96.04%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 96.23%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 162 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,071,490 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,164 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John PeelerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $132,776 | $249,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $382,726 |
| Jeanmarie DesmondIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 75,000 | 249,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,950 |
| Gregory DoughertyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 75,000 | 249,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,950 |
| Eric MeuriceIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation | 66,989 | 249,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,939 |
| Gregory BeecherIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 249,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,950 |
| Agnes TangIndependent · Audit | 52,500 | 249,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,450 |
| Natalia PavlovaNot independent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 44,724 | 249,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,674 |
| Kolleen KennedyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 44,724 | 249,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,674 |
| Michael ChildIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 42,776 | 249,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292,726 |
| Mark GitinEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 80,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash Board retainers |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $594,489 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,249,550 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,844,039 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ipg Photonics Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ipg Photonics Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 3 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 4 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 5 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 6 | Novanta, Inc. | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 7 | Graco, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 8 | Ipg Photonics Corp | 2025 | Mark Gitin | 879,423 | 6,999,990 | 0 | 1,159,600 | 9,071,490 |
| 9 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 10 | Cognex Corporation | 2025 | Matthew Moschner | 528,846 | 1,670,040 | 4,829,911 | 1,059,436 | 8,099,369 |
| 11 | Onto Innovation Inc. | 2025 | Michael Plisinski | 762,461 | 6,428,679 | 0 | 611,002 | 7,813,551 |
| 12 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 13 | Barnes Group, Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 14 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 15 | Kadant Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 16 | FormFactor, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 17 | Standex International Corporation | 2025 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 3,553,548 | 0 | 339,224 | 5,117,281 |
| 18 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 19 | Coherent Corp. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ipg Photonics Corp | 113.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Barnes Group, Inc. | 43.2% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cognex Corporation | 193% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Coherent Corp. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| FormFactor, Inc. | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Graco, Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Kadant Inc. | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Novanta, Inc. | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Onto Innovation Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Standex International Corporation | 69.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Independent compensation consultant |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Gitin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182 |
| 2 | Section 01, Timothy Mammen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,043,607. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 736388–736397 |
| 3 | Section 01, Trevor Ness | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,648,419. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 744119–744128 |
| 4 | Section 01, Angelo Lopresti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,574,681. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 752015–752024 |
| 5 | Section 01, Paulus Bucher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,181,804. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c21 · span 760160–760169 |
| 6 | Section 03, Paulus Bucher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r19 · c17 · span 819744–819751 |
| 7 | Section 03, Trevor Ness RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r10 · c17 · span 798905–798912 |
| 8 | Section 03, Angelo Lopresti PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r13 · c17 · span 808632–808639 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Gitin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c17 · span 779452–779461 |
| 10 | Section 03, Timothy Mammen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c17 · span 789182–789189 |
| 11 | Section 03, Trevor Ness PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r10 · c17 · span 798905–798912 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Gitin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c17 · span 779452–779461 |
| 13 | Section 03, Angelo Lopresti RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r13 · c17 · span 808632–808639 |
| 14 | Section 03, Paulus Bucher PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r19 · c17 · span 819744–819751 |
| 15 | Section 03, Timothy Mammen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c17 · span 789182–789189 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 162 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1048873–1048881 |
| 17 | Section 08, John Peeler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,726. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Jeanmarie Desmond | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,950. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Gregory Dougherty | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,950. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Eric Meurice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,939. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Gregory Beecher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,950. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Agnes Tang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,450. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Natalia Pavlova | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,674. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Kolleen Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,674. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael Child | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,726. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Mark Gitin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001111928-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Igor Samartsev 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001111928-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jeanmarie Desmond 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001111928-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Gregory Beecher 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001111928-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Gregory Dougherty 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001111928-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Eric Meurice 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001111928-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kolleen Kennedy 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001111928-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John Peeler 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001111928-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Tang Agnes 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001111928-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeanmarie Desmond 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001111928-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Timothy Mammen 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001111928-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Timothy Mammen 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001111928-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark Gitin 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001111928-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Tang Agnes 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001919257-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Tang Agnes 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001919257-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Tang Agnes 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001919257-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001111928-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001111928-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001111928-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Eugene A. Scherbakov 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001111928-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Eugene A. Scherbakov 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001111928-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Eugene A. Scherbakov 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001111928-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001111928-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001111928-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001111928-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, IP FIBRE DEVICES LTD 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001111928-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Angelo Lopresti 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001111928-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Eugene A. Scherbakov 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001111928-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Eugene A. Scherbakov 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001111928-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Valentin Gapontsev Trust I 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001111928-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Valentin Gapontsev Trust I 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001111928-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Valentin Gapontsev Trust I 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001111928-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Valentin Gapontsev Trust I 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001111928-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001111928-26-000120 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.65% (votes for as printed: 27,089,325). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001111928-25-000106 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.04% (votes for as printed: 36,884,565). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0001111928-24-000099 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.23% (votes for as printed: 39,503,997). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 594,489 + equity 2,249,550 + all other 0 = 2,844,039, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,844,039 |
| 65 | Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 66 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 67 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 68 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 69 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 70 | Novanta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128 |
| 71 | Graco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 72 | Ipg Photonics Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ipg Photonics Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182 |
| 73 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 74 | Cognex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,099,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 574315–574324 |
| 75 | Onto Innovation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051 |
| 76 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 77 | Barnes Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166 |
| 78 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 79 | Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000886346-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578 |
| 80 | FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 81 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0001437749-25-028442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,117,281. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r1 · c28 · span 1012679–1012688 |
| 82 | Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 83 | Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 84 | Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886346-26-000027 | Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ipg Photonics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-280254 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ipg Photonics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp. names Ipg Photonics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Onto Innovation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143699 | Onto Innovation Inc. names Ipg Photonics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ipg Photonics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc. names Ipg Photonics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ipg Photonics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Graco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ipg Photonics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ipg Photonics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Novanta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175367 | Novanta, Inc. names Ipg Photonics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ipg Photonics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Barnes Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ipg Photonics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ipg Photonics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Cognex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105065 | Cognex Corporation names Ipg Photonics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. names Ipg Photonics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc. names Ipg Photonics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |