Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MKSI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MKSI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Lee | $1,037,945 | $0 | $10,133,327 | $0 | $1,751,533 | $0 | $39,135 | $12,961,940 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ramakumar Mayampurath | 625,000 | 0 | 1,920,714 | 0 | 717,188 | 0 | 30,416 | 3,293,318 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James Schreiner | 541,447 | 0 | 1,201,681 | 0 | 503,758 | 0 | 623,949 | 2,870,835 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kathleen Burke | 542,526 | 0 | 1,663,978 | 0 | 540,862 | 0 | 38,255 | 2,785,621 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary | ||||||||
| David Henry | 525,800 | 0 | 1,311,013 | 0 | 489,330 | 0 | 42,710 | 2,368,853 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Strategic Marketing, and General Manager, Materials Solutions Division | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Lee | $12,961,940 | — | $8,006,538 | — |
| Ramakumar Mayampurath | 3,293,318 | — | — | — |
| James Schreiner | 2,870,835 | — | 2,020,882 | — |
| Kathleen Burke | 2,785,621 | — | 1,967,696 | — |
| David Henry | 2,368,853 | — | 1,486,953 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle M. McCarthy | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-15 | A | 968 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle M. McCarthy | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,107 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle M. McCarthy | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,736 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle M. McCarthy | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,672.86 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle M. McCarthy | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,107 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle M. McCarthy | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle M. McCarthy | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,375.45 | 274 | 377,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle M. McCarthy | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 968 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Edward Williams | EVP & GM, PSD | 2026-04-17 | D | 825.97 | 270 | 222,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Edward Williams | EVP & GM, PSD | 2026-04-17 | D | 1,740.71 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Edward Williams | EVP & GM, PSD | 2026-04-17 | A | 1,740.71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Mora | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 781.96 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald G. Colella | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 781.96 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Burke | EVP, GC & Secretary | 2026-05-11 | D | 4,355 | 320 | 1,393,317 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Cannone III | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 781.96 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline F. Moloney | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 781.96 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph B. Donahue | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 781.96 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajeev Batra | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 781.96 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Robert Taranto | EVP & GM, VSD | 2026-05-11 | D | 2,848.52 | 320 | 911,328 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wissam G. Jabre | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 781.96 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline F. Moloney | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,400 | 319 | 446,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqueline F. Moloney | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,000 | 312 | 312,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Cannone III | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,350 | 303 | 409,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Tseng-Chung Lee | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 10,000 | 315 | 3,154,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramakumar Mayampurath | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-22 | D | 8,810 | 315 | 2,779,379 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Henry | EVP, Global Str Mktg & GM, MSD | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,500 | 331 | 826,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald G. Colella | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 2,800 | 339 | 948,024 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph B. Donahue | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 2,100 | 328 | 688,703 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald G. Colella | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 464 | 330 | 153,298 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald G. Colella | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 8,210 | 331 | 2,721,195 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald G. Colella | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 4,876 | 332 | 1,619,034 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald G. Colella | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 1,811 | 335 | 607,514 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald G. Colella | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 1,626 | 337 | 547,219 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald G. Colella | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 213 | 337 | 71,792 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Mora | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 300 | 318 | 95,406 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Henry | EVP, Global Str Mktg & GM, MSD | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,000 | 314 | 1,886,583 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle M. McCarthy | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,434 | 315 | 767,270 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Schreiner | EVP & COO | 2026-06-10 | D | 781 | 317 | 247,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Schreiner | EVP & COO | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,471 | 346 | 853,790 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Schreiner | EVP & COO | 2026-06-12 | D | 217 | 347 | 75,299 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Schreiner | EVP & COO | 2026-06-12 | D | 812 | 346 | 281,282 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramakumar Mayampurath | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 8,107 | — | $841,462 |
| David Henry | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 462 | 1,849 | — | 3,698 | 223,510 |
| Ramakumar Mayampurath | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 743 | 2,972 | — | 5,945 | 359,335 |
| David Henry | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 2,157 | 4,314 | — | 8,628 | 447,796 |
| Kathleen Burke | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 7,822 | — | 811,937 |
| James Schreiner | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 4,504 | — | 467,479 |
| Kathleen Burke | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 2,738 | 5,475 | — | 10,951 | 568,356 |
| David Henry | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 6,163 | — | 639,708 |
| Ramakumar Mayampurath | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 3,468 | 6,936 | — | 13,871 | 719,918 |
| Kathleen Burke | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 587 | 2,347 | — | 4,693 | 283,685 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramakumar Mayampurath | $841,462 | $1,079,253 | $0 | 56.2% |
| David Henry | 639,708 | 671,306 | 0 | 51.2% |
| Kathleen Burke | 811,937 | 852,041 | 0 | 51.2% |
| James Schreiner | 467,479 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Henry | PSU | 2,301 | — | $367,727 |
| David Henry | PSU | 3,698 | — | 590,898 |
| David Henry | RSU | 6,163 | — | 984,830 |
| John Lee | RSU | 29,742 | — | 4,752,722 |
| David Henry | RSU | 3,653 | — | 583,706 |
| Ramakumar Mayampurath | PSU | 13,871 | — | 2,216,625 |
| Ramakumar Mayampurath | RSU | 8,295 | — | 1,184,028 |
| Kathleen Burke | PSU | 2,967 | — | 474,175 |
| James Schreiner | RSU | 3,288 | — | 525,357 |
| David Henry | PSU | 8,628 | — | 1,378,762 |
| Kathleen Burke | RSU | 5,239 | — | 837,127 |
| Ramakumar Mayampurath | PSU | 5,945 | — | 949,982 |
| John Lee | PSU | 79,644 | — | 12,727,031 |
| John Lee | RSU | 22,136 | — | 3,537,405 |
| James Schreiner | PSU | 1,862 | — | 297,500 |
| John Lee | PSU | 20,347 | — | 3,251,482 |
| Kathleen Burke | RSU | 12,423 | — | 1,318,989 |
| Ramakumar Mayampurath | RSU | 8,296 | — | 1,325,673 |
| Ramakumar Mayampurath | RSU | 8,107 | — | 1,295,430 |
| James Schreiner | PSU | 6,305 | — | 1,007,557 |
| Kathleen Burke | PSU | 4,693 | — | 749,986 |
| Kathleen Burke | RSU | 4,279 | — | 683,786 |
| James Schreiner | RSU | 3,897 | — | 622,758 |
| David Henry | RSU | 3,471 | — | 554,592 |
| James Schreiner | PSU | 2,180 | — | 348,373 |
| James Schreiner | RSU | 1,330 | — | 212,500 |
| James Schreiner | PSU | 798 | — | 127,500 |
| James Schreiner | PSU | 2,702 | — | 431,810 |
| John Lee | RSU | 36,274 | — | 5,796,661 |
| John Lee | RSU | 63,764 | — | 6,690,602 |
| Kathleen Burke | RSU | 7,481 | — | 1,195,485 |
| James Schreiner | RSU | 4,504 | — | 719,683 |
| James Schreiner | RSU | 10,982 | — | 1,129,376 |
| David Henry | RSU | 8,014 | — | 830,775 |
| Kathleen Burke | PSU | 10,951 | — | 1,749,967 |
| John Lee | PSU | 34,133 | — | 5,454,442 |
We target each of our Named Executed Officers various compensation elements, including base salary, annual cash incentive compensation, and long-term equity incentive compensation, to be within a competitive range around median levels (plus or minus 15% of median) for each such respective position in the market.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 55,786,344 | 1,829,291 | 34,680 | 96.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-12 | 56,421,149 | 3,869,214 | 39,352 | 93.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 57,810,465 | 4,262,593 | 40,870 | 93.13% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 58,447,222 | 1,979,837 | 155,194 | 96.72% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 48,956,919 | 1,411,743 | 63,744 | 97.2% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 49,386,752 | 976,817 | 205,444 | 98.06% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 96.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-12 | 93.58%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 93.13%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, we expect abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting on the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, we expect abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting on the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, we expect abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting on the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 175 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,961,940 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,240 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald G. ColellaIndependent · Board Chair · Special Committee (M&A) | $193,000 | $223,959 | $0 | $0 | $26,120 | $443,079 |
| Jacqueline F. MoloneyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 140,000 | 223,959 | 0 | 0 | — | 363,959 |
| Elizabeth A. MoraIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 120,000 | 223,959 | 0 | 0 | — | 343,959 |
| Rajeev BatraIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 112,500 | 223,959 | 0 | 0 | — | 336,459 |
| Joseph B. DonahueIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,280 | 223,959 | 0 | 0 | — | 329,239 |
| Wissam G. JabreIndependent · Audit | 100,500 | 223,959 | 0 | 0 | — | 324,459 |
| Peter J. Cannone IIIIndependent · Audit | 100,500 | 223,959 | 0 | 0 | — | 324,459 |
| Michelle M. WarnerIndependent · Special Committee (M&A) · Departed during FY | 36,544 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 36,544 |
| John T.C. LeeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $908,324 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,567,713 |
| All other compensation | $26,120 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,502,157 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MKS names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MKS.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 3 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 4 | Ciena Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smith | 1,075,000 | 14,637,538 | 0 | 2,805,000 | 18,530,396 |
| 5 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 6 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 7 | Teradyne, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 8 | Waters Corporation | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 9 | Zebra Technologies Corporation | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 10 | MKS | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 11 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 12 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | 1,167,974 | 7,367,555 | 0 | 1,507,950 | 12,587,665 |
| 13 | Entegris, Inc. | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 14 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 15 | IPG Photonics Corporation | 2025 | Mark Gitin | 879,423 | 6,999,990 | 0 | 1,159,600 | 9,071,490 |
| 16 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
| 17 | Coherent Corp. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MKS | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Ciena Corporation | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Coherent Corp. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Entegris, Inc. | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| IPG Photonics Corporation | 113.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Sensata Technologies Holding plc | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 97.6% | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Teradyne, Inc. | 136.0% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Waters Corporation | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Zebra Technologies Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 68. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ramakumar Mayampurath | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 68. As printed: 3,293,318. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r7 · c26 · span 2022612–2022621 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Schreiner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 68. As printed: 2,870,835. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r18 · c26 · span 2134162–2134171 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kathleen Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 68. As printed: 2,785,621. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r10 · c26 · span 2052626–2052635 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 68. As printed: 2,368,853. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r14 · c26 · span 2093417–2093426 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ramakumar Mayampurath RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r4 · c20 · span 1738023–1738028 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Henry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r6 · c15 · span 1754233–1754238 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ramakumar Mayampurath PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r4 · c13 · span 1735309–1735314 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Henry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r6 · c7 · span 1751194–1751199 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kathleen Burke RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c23 · span 1747662–1747667 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Schreiner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r7 · c23 · span 1766886–1766891 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kathleen Burke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c7 · span 1741584–1741589 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Henry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r6 · c23 · span 1757272–1757277 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ramakumar Mayampurath PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r4 · c6 · span 1732595–1732600 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kathleen Burke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c15 · span 1744623–1744628 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 175 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3187552–3187557 |
| 17 | Section 08, Gerald G. Colella | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 443,079. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c21 · span 1129664–1129671 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jacqueline F. Moloney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,959. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r7 · c21 · span 1156415–1156422 |
| 19 | Section 08, Elizabeth A. Mora | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,959. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r8 · c21 · span 1165324–1165331 |
| 20 | Section 08, Rajeev Batra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,459. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r2 · c21 · span 1111796–1111803 |
| 21 | Section 08, Joseph B. Donahue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,239. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r5 · c21 · span 1138584–1138591 |
| 22 | Section 08, Wissam G. Jabre | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,459. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r6 · c21 · span 1147502–1147509 |
| 23 | Section 08, Peter J. Cannone III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,459. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r3 · c21 · span 1120719–1120726 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michelle M. Warner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,544. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r9 · c4 · span 1167729–1167735 |
| 25 | Section 08, John T.C. Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michelle M. McCarthy 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001049502-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michelle M. McCarthy 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001049502-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michelle M. McCarthy 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001049502-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michelle M. McCarthy 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001049502-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michelle M. McCarthy 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001049502-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michelle M. McCarthy 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001049502-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michelle M. McCarthy 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001049502-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michelle M. McCarthy 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001049502-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John Edward Williams 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001049502-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John Edward Williams 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001049502-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John Edward Williams 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001049502-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Mora 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001049502-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Gerald G. Colella 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001049502-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kathleen Burke 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001049502-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Peter J. Cannone III 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001049502-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jacqueline F. Moloney 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001049502-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph B. Donahue 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001049502-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Rajeev Batra 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001049502-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Eric Robert Taranto 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001049502-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Wissam G. Jabre 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001049502-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jacqueline F. Moloney 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001049502-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jacqueline F. Moloney 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001049502-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Peter J. Cannone III 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001049502-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John Tseng-Chung Lee 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001049502-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ramakumar Mayampurath 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001049502-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David Henry 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001049502-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Gerald G. Colella 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001049502-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Joseph B. Donahue 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001049502-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Gerald G. Colella 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001049502-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Gerald G. Colella 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001049502-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Gerald G. Colella 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001049502-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Gerald G. Colella 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001049502-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Gerald G. Colella 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001049502-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Gerald G. Colella 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001049502-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Mora 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001049502-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, David Henry 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001049502-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Michelle M. McCarthy 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001049502-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, James Schreiner 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001049502-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, James Schreiner 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001049502-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, James Schreiner 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001049502-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, James Schreiner 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001049502-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219474 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.83% (votes for as printed: 55,786,344). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.58% (votes for as printed: 56,421,149). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0001193125-24-134237 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.13% (votes for as printed: 57,810,465). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 908,324 + equity 1,567,713 + all other 26,120 = 2,502,157, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,502,157 |
| 72 | Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 73 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 74 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 75 | Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 76 | Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 77 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 78 | Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c32 · span 2057888–2057898 |
| 79 | Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 80 | Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 81 | MKS (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS's own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 82 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 83 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001477294-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835 |
| 84 | Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 85 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 86 | IPG Photonics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182 |
| 87 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: t364 · r3 · c31 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 88 | Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 89 | Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MKS. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MKS. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MKS. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp. names MKS in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MKS. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477294-26-000022 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MKS. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MKS. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. names MKS in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MKS. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111928-26-000085 | IPG Photonics Corporation names MKS in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MKS. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MKS. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris, Inc. names MKS in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MKS. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MKS. Filing ↗ |