Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses Q in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named Q in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Kemp | $808,333 | $0 | $12,553,872 | $6,111,400 | $996,764 | $0 | $176,309 | $20,646,678 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Harbaugh | 466,667 | 0 | 3,466,198 | 1,800,025 | 459,667 | 0 | 72,313 | 6,264,870 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chuck Xu | 496,185 | 0 | 2,388,518 | 1,520,525 | 343,176 | 0 | 76,673 | 4,825,077 |
| President, Interconnect Solutions | ||||||||
| Peter Hennessey | 441,667 | 0 | 1,630,350 | 946,155 | 267,283 | 0 | 56,030 | 3,341,485 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Kathleen Fortebuono | 422,500 | 0 | 1,111,053 | 540,393 | 307,103 | 0 | 75,849 | 2,456,898 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Kemp | $20,646,678 | $3,250,960 | — | +17,395,718 |
| Matthew Harbaugh | 6,264,870 | — | — | — |
| Chuck Xu | 4,825,077 | 1,110,125 | — | +3,714,952 |
| Peter Hennessey | 3,341,485 | — | — | — |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | 2,456,898 | 1,008,409 | — | +1,448,489 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Hennessey | OPTION | 2025-12-03 | — | — | 25,941 | — | $937,508 |
| Jon Kemp | OPTION | 2025-12-03 | — | — | 166,022 | — | 6,000,035 |
| Chuck Xu | OPTION | 2025-12-03 | — | — | 41,506 | — | 1,500,027 |
| Jon Kemp | PSU | 2025-11-01 | — | — | — | — | 111,365 |
| Peter Hennessey | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 5,512 | — | 450,055 |
| Jon Kemp | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 61,237 | — | 5,000,001 |
| Chuck Xu | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 6,124 | — | 500,025 |
| Chuck Xu | PSU | 2025-12-03 | 9,343 | 18,685 | 18,685 | 37,370 | 1,888,493 |
| Peter Hennessey | PSU | 2025-11-01 | — | — | — | — | 8,647 |
| Jon Kemp | PSU | 2025-12-03 | 37,370 | 74,739 | 74,739 | 149,478 | 7,553,871 |
| Peter Hennessey | PSU | 2025-12-03 | 5,839 | 11,678 | 11,678 | 23,356 | 1,180,295 |
| Matthew Harbaugh | PSU | 2025-12-03 | 11,211 | 22,422 | 22,422 | 44,844 | 2,266,192 |
| Chuck Xu | PSU | 2025-11-01 | — | — | — | — | 20,498 |
| Matthew Harbaugh | OPTION | 2025-12-03 | — | — | 49,807 | — | 1,800,025 |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | PSU | 2025-11-01 | — | — | — | — | 15,387 |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | PSU | 2025-12-03 | 3,270 | 6,540 | 6,540 | 13,080 | 660,998 |
| Matthew Harbaugh | RSU | 2025-05-05 | — | — | 18,374 | — | 1,200,006 |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | OPTION | 2025-12-03 | — | — | 14,527 | — | 525,006 |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 5,512 | — | 450,055 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Hennessey | $450,055 | $1,188,942 | $937,508 | 46.1% |
| Jon Kemp | 5,000,001 | 7,665,236 | 6,000,035 | 41.1% |
| Chuck Xu | 500,025 | 1,908,991 | 1,500,027 | 48.8% |
| Matthew Harbaugh | 1,200,006 | 2,266,192 | 1,800,025 | 43.0% |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | 450,055 | 676,385 | 525,006 | 41.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Hennessey | Option | 25,941 | 80.28 | — |
| Matthew Harbaugh | RSU | 22,422 | — | 1,830,756 |
| Jon Kemp | RSU | 3,852 | — | 154,851 |
| Jon Kemp | Option | 166,022 | 80.28 | — |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | Option | 14,527 | 80.28 | — |
| Matthew Harbaugh | RSU | 9,299 | — | 759,249 |
| Chuck Xu | RSU | 3,116 | — | 254,391 |
| Matthew Harbaugh | RSU | 18,675 | — | 750,720 |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | RSU | 302 | — | 24,669 |
| Jon Kemp | RSU | 31,155 | — | 2,543,824 |
| Peter Hennessey | RSU | 4,399 | — | 176,833 |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | RSU | 2,804 | — | 228,968 |
| Peter Hennessey | RSU | 5,632 | — | 226,396 |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | RSU | 5,632 | — | 226,396 |
| Peter Hennessey | RSU | 2,804 | — | 228,968 |
| Jon Kemp | RSU | 74,739 | — | 6,102,439 |
| Matthew Harbaugh | Option | 49,807 | 80.28 | — |
| Chuck Xu | Option | 41,506 | 80.28 | — |
| Jon Kemp | RSU | 62,567 | — | 2,515,207 |
| Chuck Xu | RSU | 18,685 | — | 1,525,630 |
| Jon Kemp | RSU | 12,773 | — | 1,042,897 |
| Jon Kemp | RSU | 25,650 | — | 1,031,141 |
| Peter Hennessey | RSU | 11,678 | — | 953,509 |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | RSU | 6,540 | — | 533,991 |
| Chuck Xu | RSU | 6,257 | — | 251,533 |
| Chuck Xu | RSU | 2,442 | — | 199,353 |
| Chuck Xu | RSU | 4,860 | — | 195,382 |
| Peter Hennessey | RSU | 2,191 | — | 178,883 |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | RSU | 2,008 | — | 163,973 |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | RSU | 4,032 | — | 162,090 |
| Jon Kemp | RSU | 1,919 | — | 156,651 |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | RSU | 1,263 | — | 103,134 |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | RSU | 2,536 | — | 101,935 |
| Chuck Xu | RSU | 318 | — | 25,950 |
| Chuck Xu | RSU | 638 | — | 25,659 |
| Kathleen Fortebuono | RSU | 606 | — | 24,351 |
| Peter Hennessey | RSU | 220 | — | 17,975 |
| Peter Hennessey | RSU | 441 | — | 17,732 |
designed to attract, retain, motivate, and reward the talent required to drive Qnity's growth as an independent company. Key Objectives: Reinforce pay for performance by maintaining a majority of total compensation "at risk" with an enhanced emphasis on long-term equity based compensation. Strengthen alignment with stockholder interests through use of performance-based equity and metrics tied to long-term value creation. Ensure market competitiveness by benchmarking compensation levels and program design against relevant industry and peer companies to support talent attraction and retention.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 136,385,611 | 6,156,323 | 474,707 | 95.68% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 95.68%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A. BlinnIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | $50,000 | $350,342 | — | — | $0 | $400,342 |
| Anne NoonanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 25,833 | 350,342 | — | — | 0 | 376,175 |
| Shumeet BanerjiIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 21,667 | 350,342 | — | — | 0 | 372,009 |
| Byron GreenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 21,667 | 350,342 | — | — | 0 | 372,009 |
| Karin De BondtIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 21,667 | 350,342 | — | — | 0 | 372,009 |
| Yi Hyon PaikIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 21,667 | 350,342 | — | — | 0 | 372,009 |
| Steven M. SterinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 27,500 | 80,280 | — | — | 0 | 107,780 |
| Terrence R. CurtinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 21,667 | 80,280 | — | — | 0 | 101,947 |
| Kristina M. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 21,667 | 80,280 | — | — | 0 | 101,947 |
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($650,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $233,335 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,342,892 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,576,227 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Qnity Electronics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Qnity Electronics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 3 | Qnity Electronics | 2025 | Jon Kemp | 808,333 | 12,553,872 | 6,111,400 | 996,764 | 20,646,678 |
| 4 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 5 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 6 | ON Semiconductor | 2025 | Hassane El-Khoury | 1,200,000 | 16,436,467 | 0 | 0 | 17,678,866 |
| 7 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 8 | Teradyne, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 9 | Zebra Technologies Corp. | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 10 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 11 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 12 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 13 | Entegris, Inc. | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 14 | Avantor, Inc. | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
| 15 | Teledyne Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
| 16 | Coherent Corp. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qnity Electronics | 108.7% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Avantor, Inc. | 56.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Coherent Corp. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Element Solutions Inc. | 126% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Entegris, Inc. | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| ON Semiconductor | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Teledyne Technologies, Inc. | 97.6% | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Teradyne, Inc. | 136.0% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Zebra Technologies Corp. | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jon Kemp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 20,646,678. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r3 · c24 · span 903158–903168 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Harbaugh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 6,264,870. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r6 · c24 · span 910707–910716 |
| 3 | Section 01, Chuck Xu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 4,825,077. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r9 · c24 · span 918935–918944 |
| 4 | Section 01, Peter Hennessey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 3,341,485. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r12 · c24 · span 927511–927520 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kathleen Fortebuono | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,456,898. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r14 · c24 · span 932790–932799 |
| 6 | Section 03, Peter Hennessey OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r6 · c3 · span 876776–876782 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jon Kemp OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c3 · span 863874–863881 |
| 8 | Section 03, Chuck Xu OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r4 · c3 · span 870347–870353 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jon Kemp PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r2 · c3 · span 943053–943060 |
| 10 | Section 03, Peter Hennessey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r5 · c2 · span 814235–814240 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jon Kemp RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r4 · c13 · span 973245–973251 |
| 12 | Section 03, Chuck Xu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r4 · c2 · span 812899–812904 |
| 13 | Section 03, Chuck Xu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r14 · c11 · span 993884–993890 |
| 14 | Section 03, Peter Hennessey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r4 · c3 · span 944843–944848 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jon Kemp PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r5 · c11 · span 975481–975487 |
| 16 | Section 03, Peter Hennessey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r19 · c11 · span 1005142–1005148 |
| 17 | Section 03, Matthew Harbaugh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r10 · c11 · span 985369–985375 |
| 18 | Section 03, Chuck Xu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c3 · span 943923–943929 |
| 19 | Section 03, Matthew Harbaugh OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r11 · c14 · span 987403–987409 |
| 20 | Section 03, Kathleen Fortebuono PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r5 · c3 · span 945827–945833 |
| 21 | Section 03, Kathleen Fortebuono PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r24 · c11 · span 1016410–1016415 |
| 22 | Section 03, Matthew Harbaugh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r9 · c13 · span 983608–983614 |
| 23 | Section 03, Kathleen Fortebuono OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c3 · span 873471–873477 |
| 24 | Section 03, Kathleen Fortebuono RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r6 · c2 · span 815680–815685 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Mark A. Blinn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,342. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c11 · span 559185–559192 |
| 27 | Section 08, Anne Noonan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,175. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r8 · c11 · span 567982–567989 |
| 28 | Section 08, Shumeet Banerji | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,009. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r2 · c11 · span 557563–557570 |
| 29 | Section 08, Byron Green | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,009. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r6 · c11 · span 564517–564524 |
| 30 | Section 08, Karin De Bondt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,009. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r5 · c11 · span 562651–562658 |
| 31 | Section 08, Yi Hyon Paik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,009. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r9 · c11 · span 569574–569581 |
| 32 | Section 08, Steven M. Sterin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,780. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r10 · c11 · span 571852–571859 |
| 33 | Section 08, Terrence R. Curtin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,947. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r4 · c11 · span 561057–561064 |
| 34 | Section 08, Kristina M. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,947. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r7 · c11 · span 566115–566122 |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0002058873-26-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.68% (votes for as printed: 136,385,611). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 233,335 + equity 2,342,892 + all other 0 = 2,576,227, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,576,227 |
| 39 | Element Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345 |
| 40 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 41 | Qnity Electronics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qnity Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 20,646,678. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r3 · c24 · span 903158–903168 |
| 42 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 43 | Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 44 | ON Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123 |
| 45 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 46 | Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c32 · span 2057888–2057898 |
| 47 | Zebra Technologies Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 48 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 49 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 50 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 51 | Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 52 | Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 53 | Teledyne Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: t364 · r3 · c31 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 54 | Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Avantor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Element Solutions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001590714-26-000034 | Element Solutions Inc. names Qnity Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, ON Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097864-26-000010 | ON Semiconductor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗ |