Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Qnity Electronics (Q)

CEO Jon Kemp was paid $20,646,678 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 535.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 87th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-024259 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$20,646,678 ↑
Jon Kemp total, FY2025
87th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.68%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Q's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jon Kemp$808,333$0$12,553,872$6,111,400$996,764$0$176,309$20,646,678
Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Harbaugh466,66703,466,1981,800,025459,667072,3136,264,870
Former Chief Financial Officer
Chuck Xu496,18502,388,5181,520,525343,176076,6734,825,077
President, Interconnect Solutions
Peter Hennessey441,66701,630,350946,155267,283056,0303,341,485
General Counsel
Kathleen Fortebuono422,50001,111,053540,393307,103075,8492,456,898
Chief People Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jon Kemp$20,646,678$3,250,960—↑ +17,395,718
Matthew Harbaugh6,264,870———
Chuck Xu4,825,0771,110,125—↑ +3,714,952
Peter Hennessey3,341,485———
Kathleen Fortebuono2,456,8981,008,409—↑ +1,448,489

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Qnity Electronics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper Q reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against Q
1 company names Q as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name Q as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anne NoonanIndependent Director$376,175
Byron GreenIndependent Director$372,009
Karin De BondtIndependent Director$372,009
Kristina M. JohnsonIndependent Director$101,947
Mark A. BlinnChair of the Board$400,342
Shumeet BanerjiIndependent Director$372,009
Steven M. SterinIndependent Director$107,780
Terrence R. CurtinIndependent Director$101,947
Yi Hyon PaikIndependent Director$372,009
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Peter HennesseyRSU2025-02-21——5,512—$450,055
Jon KempRSU2025-02-21——61,237—5,000,001
Chuck XuRSU2025-02-21——6,124—500,025
Matthew HarbaughPSU2025-12-0311,21122,422—44,8442,266,192
Chuck XuPSU2025-12-039,34318,685—37,3701,888,493
Kathleen FortebuonoPSU2025-11-01————15,387
Peter HennesseyPSU2025-11-01————8,647
Jon KempPSU2025-11-01————111,365
Jon KempOPTION2025-12-03——166,022—6,000,035
Chuck XuOPTION2025-12-03——41,506—1,500,027
Jon KempPSU2025-12-0337,37074,739—149,4787,553,871
Peter HennesseyPSU2025-12-035,83911,678—23,3561,180,295
Chuck XuPSU2025-11-01————20,498
Kathleen FortebuonoPSU2025-12-033,2706,540—13,080660,998
Matthew HarbaughRSU2025-05-05——18,374—1,200,006
Kathleen FortebuonoOPTION2025-12-03——14,527—525,006
Kathleen FortebuonoRSU2025-02-21——5,512—450,055
Peter HennesseyOPTION2025-12-03——25,941—937,508
Matthew HarbaughOPTION2025-12-03——49,807—1,800,025
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Peter Hennessey$450,055$1,188,942$937,50846.1%
Jon Kemp5,000,0017,665,2366,000,03541.1%
Chuck Xu500,0251,908,9911,500,02748.8%
Matthew Harbaugh1,200,0062,266,1921,800,02543.0%
Kathleen Fortebuono450,055676,385525,00641.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Chuck XuRSU6,257—$251,533
Peter HennesseyOption25,94180.28—
Peter HennesseyRSU5,632—226,396
Jon KempRSU74,739—6,102,439
Kathleen FortebuonoRSU2,008—163,973
Matthew HarbaughRSU9,299—759,249
Peter HennesseyRSU2,191—178,883
Jon KempRSU31,155—2,543,824
Matthew HarbaughRSU18,675—750,720
Jon KempRSU62,567—2,515,207
Matthew HarbaughRSU22,422—1,830,756
Chuck XuRSU18,685—1,525,630
Jon KempRSU12,773—1,042,897
Jon KempRSU25,650—1,031,141
Peter HennesseyRSU11,678—953,509
Kathleen FortebuonoRSU6,540—533,991
Peter HennesseyRSU220—17,975
Chuck XuRSU3,116—254,391
Peter HennesseyRSU2,804—228,968
Kathleen FortebuonoRSU2,804—228,968
Kathleen FortebuonoRSU2,536—101,935
Kathleen FortebuonoRSU5,632—226,396
Chuck XuRSU2,442—199,353
Chuck XuRSU4,860—195,382
Peter HennesseyRSU4,399—176,833
Kathleen FortebuonoRSU4,032—162,090
Jon KempRSU1,919—156,651
Jon KempRSU3,852—154,851
Kathleen FortebuonoRSU1,263—103,134
Chuck XuRSU318—25,950
Chuck XuRSU638—25,659
Kathleen FortebuonoRSU302—24,669
Kathleen FortebuonoRSU606—24,351
Peter HennesseyRSU441—17,732
Jon KempOption166,02280.28—
Matthew HarbaughOption49,80780.28—
Chuck XuOption41,50680.28—
Kathleen FortebuonoOption14,52780.28—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Qnity Committee undertook a comprehensive review of executive compensation programs to ensure they are market-competitive, performance aligned, and supportive of Qnity's long-term strategic objectives as a standalone company.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantExequity
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-21136,385,6116,156,323474,70795.68%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2195.68%a

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mark A. BlinnIndependent · Board Chair · Nomination and Governance (Chair)$50,000$350,342——$0$400,342
Anne NoonanIndependent · Compensation (Chair)25,833350,342——0376,175
Byron GreenIndependent · Compensation21,667350,342——0372,009
Shumeet BanerjiIndependent · Nomination and Governance21,667350,342——0372,009
Karin De BondtIndependent · Audit21,667350,342——0372,009
Yi Hyon PaikIndependent · Nomination and Governance21,667350,342——0372,009
Steven M. SterinIndependent · Audit (Chair)27,50080,280——0107,780
Terrence R. CurtinIndependent · Audit21,66780,280——0101,947
Kristina M. JohnsonIndependent · Compensation21,66780,280——0101,947
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$130,000
Annual equity retainer$190,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$650,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$233,335
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,342,892
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,576,227

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Qnity Electronics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Qnity Electronics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Coherent Corp.2026James Anderson$1,094,246$23,779,354$0$3,456,024$28,349,672
2Element Solutions Inc.2025Benjamin H. Gliklich1,087,50023,688,89401,520,94726,480,462
3Skyworks Solutions, Inc.2025Liam Griffin745,67510,416,7300024,717,041
4Qnity Electronics2025Jon Kemp808,33312,553,8726,111,400996,76420,646,678
5Trimble Inc.2025Robert Painter950,00013,311,8642,230,6372,633,44319,129,944
6Keysight Technologies, Inc.2025Satish Dhanasekaran933,00015,345,17601,575,47318,020,109
7ON Semiconductor2025Hassane El-Khoury1,200,00016,436,4670017,678,866
8AMETEK, Inc.2025David Zapico1,400,0008,781,3062,165,6342,437,15516,462,630
9Teradyne, Inc.2025Gregory Smith959,45710,186,5131,033,3351,914,28314,107,588
10Zebra Technologies Corp.2025William Burns1,025,00111,000,21401,763,51413,890,300
11Qorvo, Inc.2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
12MKS Instruments, Inc.2025John Lee1,037,94510,133,32701,751,53312,961,940
13Agilent Technologies, Inc.2025Padraig McDonnell1,141,3458,169,8502,017,7591,436,80912,827,236
14Entegris, Inc.2025David Reeder432,4047,232,0073,329,868308,51511,507,888
15Avantor, Inc.2025Emmanuel Ligner379,2972,499,9902,499,998330,0385,895,624
16Teledyne Technologies, Inc.2025George C. Bobb III816,827601,5461,730,5221,080,9084,255,049

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Qnity Electronicsnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRExequity
Agilent Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
AMETEK, Inc.147.5%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Avantor, Inc.56.9%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator GroupFW Cook
Coherent Corp.190%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Element Solutions Inc.126%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoFW Cook
Entegris, Inc.69.0%RSU 40 · Option 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Keysight Technologies, Inc.114.09%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
MKS Instruments, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ON Semiconductornot disclosedPBRSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook
Qorvo, Inc.98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Skyworks Solutions, Inc.206%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR Percentile RankingAon
Teledyne Technologies, Inc.not disclosedOptions 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33NoExequity
Teradyne, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR vs NYSE Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Trimble Inc.138.6%PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500Mercer (US) LLC
Zebra Technologies Corp.114.7%not disclosedNoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Qnity Electronics in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jon Kemp (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Qnity Electronics in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $20,646,678.
How does Qnity Electronics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jon Kemp's total compensation ranked at the 87th percentile of Qnity Electronics's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Qnity Electronics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.68% of shareholders supported Qnity Electronics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Qnity Electronics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Qnity Electronics reported total board compensation of $2,576,227 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jon KempDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 20,646,678. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 903158–903168
2Section 01, Matthew HarbaughDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 6,264,870. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c51 · span 910707–910716
3Section 01, Chuck XuDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 4,825,077. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c51 · span 918935–918944
4Section 01, Peter HennesseyDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 3,341,485. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c51 · span 927511–927520
5Section 01, Kathleen FortebuonoDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,456,898. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c51 · span 932790–932799
6Section 03, Peter Hennessey RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r5 · c2 · span 814235–814240
7Section 03, Jon Kemp RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r4 · c13 · span 973245–973251
8Section 03, Chuck Xu RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r4 · c2 · span 812899–812904
9Section 03, Matthew Harbaugh PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r10 · c11 · span 985369–985375
10Section 03, Chuck Xu PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r14 · c11 · span 993884–993890
11Section 03, Kathleen Fortebuono PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r5 · c3 · span 945827–945833
12Section 03, Peter Hennessey PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r4 · c3 · span 944843–944848
13Section 03, Jon Kemp PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r2 · c3 · span 943053–943060
14Section 03, Jon Kemp OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c3 · span 863874–863881
15Section 03, Chuck Xu OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r4 · c3 · span 870347–870353
16Section 03, Jon Kemp PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r5 · c11 · span 975481–975487
17Section 03, Peter Hennessey PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r19 · c11 · span 1005142–1005148
18Section 03, Chuck Xu PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c3 · span 943923–943929
19Section 03, Kathleen Fortebuono PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r24 · c11 · span 1016410–1016415
20Section 03, Matthew Harbaugh RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r9 · c13 · span 983608–983614
21Section 03, Kathleen Fortebuono OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c3 · span 873471–873477
22Section 03, Kathleen Fortebuono RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r6 · c2 · span 815680–815685
23Section 03, Peter Hennessey OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r6 · c3 · span 876776–876782
24Section 03, Matthew Harbaugh OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r11 · c14 · span 987403–987409
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Mark A. BlinnDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,342. Filing ↗machine: span 558948–559205
27Section 08, Anne NoonanDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,175. Filing ↗machine: span 567695–568002
28Section 08, Byron GreenDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,009. Filing ↗machine: span 564230–564537
29Section 08, Shumeet BanerjiDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,009. Filing ↗machine: span 557218–557583
30Section 08, Karin De BondtDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,009. Filing ↗machine: span 562414–562671
31Section 08, Yi Hyon PaikDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,009. Filing ↗machine: span 569337–569594
32Section 08, Steven M. SterinDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,780. Filing ↗machine: span 571497–571872
33Section 08, Terrence R. CurtinDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,947. Filing ↗machine: span 560770–561077
34Section 08, Kristina M. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,947. Filing ↗machine: span 565878–566135
35Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220002058873-26-000019Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.68% (votes for as printed: 136,385,611). Filing ↗
36Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
37Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
38Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 233,335 + equity 2,342,892 + all other 0 = 2,576,227, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,576,227
39Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001104659-26-114847CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,349,672. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1111255–1111265
40Element Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345
41Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880
42Qnity Electronics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259CEO total compensation as printed in Qnity Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 20,646,678. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 903158–903168
43Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240
44Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
45ON Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123
46AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001037868-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983
47Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127504CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: span 2057888–2057898
48Zebra Technologies Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039488CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897
49Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
50MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
51Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-060001193125-26-040286CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992
52Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001101302-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: span 1085053–1085063
53Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021572CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041
54Teledyne Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104187CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331
55Section 10a, ON Semiconductor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001097864-26-000010ON Semiconductor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000864749-26-000042Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021572Avantor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039488Zebra Technologies Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-040286Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037868-26-000062AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114847Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Element Solutions Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001590714-26-000034Element Solutions Inc. names Qnity Electronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101302-26-000054Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Keysight Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-002381Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133378MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-285512Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039476Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104187Teledyne Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127504Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Qnity Electronics. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.