Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP (ON)

CEO Hassane El-Khoury was paid $17,678,866 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 43.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001097864-26-000010 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$17,678,866 ↓
Hassane El-Khoury total, FY2025
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,257:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.82%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Hassane El-Khoury (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $17,678,866 (base salary $1,200,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001097864-26-000010, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ON's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Hassane El-Khoury$1,200,000$0$16,436,467$0$0$0$42,399$17,678,866
President and Chief Executive Officer
Thad Trent675,00005,906,4570469,631043,9117,094,999
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Sudhir Gopalswamy600,00004,429,8510363,840043,8225,437,513
Group President, Analog and Mixed-Signal Group and Intelligent Sensing Group
Simon Keeton600,00004,429,8510264,720036,8615,331,432
Group President, Power Solutions Group

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Hassane El-Khoury$17,678,866$31,131,178$19,965,513↓ −13,452,312
Thad Trent7,094,99911,424,9817,484,992↓ −4,329,982
Sudhir Gopalswamy5,437,513—3,145,637—
Simon Keeton5,331,4328,666,0745,666,437↓ −3,334,642

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ON reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP Peer Teardown Report

$17,678,866 Hassane El-Khoury total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001097864-26-000010 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ON

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ONon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ON

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ON
23 companies name ON as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ON as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alan CampbellChair of the Board$487,504
Atsushi AbeFormer director (through FY2025)—
Bruce E. KiddooIndependent Director$335,004
Christina Lampe-ÖnnerudFormer director (through FY2025)$180,451
Christine Y. YanIndependent Director$345,004
Gregory L. WatersIndependent Director$339,441
Paul A. MascarenasIndependent Director$350,134
Susan K. CarterIndependent Director$363,699
Thomas L. DeitrichIndependent Director$337,504
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Paul A. MascarenasDirector2026-04-03A168$62$10,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Trent ThadExec VP & CFO2026-04-16D30,000802,400,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Trent ThadExec VP & CFO2026-04-23D30,000932,790,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Trent ThadExec VP & CFO2026-04-24D30,0001003,000,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul A. MascarenasDirector2026-05-14A1,98600CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce E. KiddooDirector2026-05-14A1,98600CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-05-14A1,98600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory L. WatersDirector2026-05-14A1,98600CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas L. DeitrichDirector2026-05-14A1,98600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine Y. YanDirector2026-05-14A1,98600CommonForm 4 ↗
Sudhir GopalswamyGroup President, AMG & ISG2026-05-26D47012759,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul A. MascarenasDirector2026-07-02A1169110,582CommonForm 4 ↗
Sudhir GopalswamyGroup President, AMG & ISG2026-10-01D15,578801,246,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul A. MascarenasDirector2026-10-02A1268510,696CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Thad TrentPSU2025-02-21—66,605—147,081$3,506,421
Sudhir GopalswamyRSU2025-02-21——33,303—1,800,027
Simon KeetonPSU2025-02-21—49,954—110,3112,629,824
Hassane El-KhouryPSU2025-02-21—216,929—480,33511,411,438
Sudhir GopalswamyPSU2025-02-21—49,954—110,3112,629,824
Hassane El-KhouryRSU2025-02-21——92,970—5,025,029
Simon KeetonRSU2025-02-21——33,303—1,800,027
Thad TrentRSU2025-02-21——44,404—2,400,036
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Thad Trent$2,400,036$3,506,421$059.4%
Sudhir Gopalswamy1,800,0272,629,824059.4%
Simon Keeton1,800,0272,629,824059.4%
Hassane El-Khoury5,025,02911,411,438069.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Simon KeetonRSU62,531—$3,197,647
Thad TrentRSU94,084—4,801,323
Sudhir GopalswamyRSU48,403—2,425,063
Hassane El-KhouryRSU266,955—13,595,360
Hassane El-KhouryRSU28,170—1,525,406
Thad TrentRSU10,091—546,428
Simon KeetonRSU7,568—409,807
Sudhir GopalswamyRSU2,859—154,815
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The principal objective of the executive compensation program is to attract, retain and motivate highly talented individuals who will deliver competitive financial returns to stockholders and accomplish short-term and long-term plans and goals, by rewarding performance in a way aligned with the company's interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-14320,342,31821,118,000339,41893.82%Passed
20252025-05-15307,108,35948,735,7781,151,06586.3%Passed
20242024-05-16336,152,95628,994,656265,77592.06%Passed
20232023-05-18351,278,99422,711,403251,27693.93%Passed
20222022-05-26330,764,19622,985,210300,61293.5%Passed
20212021-05-20313,799,14835,529,205887,81089.83%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1493.82%a
20252025-05-1586.3%b
20242024-05-1692.06%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,257 : 1
CEO total compensation$17,678,866
Median employee compensation$14,060
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Alan CampbellIndependent · Board Chair · Audit Committee · Executive Committee (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability Committee · Not standing for re-election$262,500$225,004———$487,504
Susan K. CarterIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability Committee138,695225,004———363,699
Paul A. MascarenasIndependent · Executive Committee · Governance and Sustainability Committee (Chair) · Human Capital and Compensation Committee83,332266,802———350,134
Christine Y. YanIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation Committee (Chair)120,000225,004———345,004
Gregory L. WatersIndependent · Audit Committee · Human Capital and Compensation Committee114,437225,004———339,441
Thomas L. DeitrichIndependent · Governance and Sustainability Committee · Human Capital and Compensation Committee112,500225,004———337,504
Bruce E. KiddooIndependent · Audit Committee110,000225,004———335,004
Christina Lampe-ÖnnerudIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service180,4510———180,451
Hassane El-KhouryEmployee director · Executive Committee—————0
Atsushi AbeDeparted during FY——000—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$475,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,121,915
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,616,826
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,738,741

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.2025Lisa T. Su$1,291,258$41,669,390$8,951,513$3,125,430$55,161,779
2Microchip Technology Incorporated2026Steve Sanghi961,61638,286,41901,220,73940,501,951
3Lam Research Corporation2026Timothy Archer1,316,62533,539,41005,442,27840,354,475
4Micron Technology, Inc.2025Sanjay Mehrotra1,446,18525,360,02903,894,99030,940,146
5Applied Materials, Inc.2025Gary Dickerson1,030,00026,944,99501,506,37529,649,352
6Analog Devices, Inc.2025Vincent Roche1,200,00022,002,27903,864,00027,456,265
7Marvell Technology, Inc.2026Matthew Murphy1,237,50020,200,06803,621,00025,064,348
8Skyworks Solutions, Inc.2025Liam Griffin745,67510,416,7300024,717,041
9Texas Instruments Incorporated2025Haviv Ilan1,295,8339,000,0719,000,017246,98622,669,509
10Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.2025Michael Hsing1,030,96212,686,33206,210,00019,930,736
11ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP2025Hassane El-Khoury1,200,00016,436,4670017,678,866
12NXP Semiconductors N.V.2025Rafael Sotomayor770,79513,383,4860549,78014,736,019
13Qorvo, Inc.2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
14Wolfspeed, Inc.2026Robert Feurle750,00010,929,6450012,496,953
15Glass2025Gordon Hardie1,200,0008,138,139—1,976,40011,462,530
16First Solar, Inc.2025Mark Widmar1,021,5355,500,03201,603,0388,138,605

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPnot disclosedPBRSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.121%not disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Percentile Rank vs S&P 500Compensia
Analog Devices, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Applied Materials, Inc.97.5%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Semler Brossy Consulting Group
First Solar, Inc.113%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoWTW
Glassnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPay Governance
Lam Research Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (Percentile Rank vs XSOX Index)Compensia, Inc.
Marvell Technology, Inc.144.84%MSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 IndexCompensia
Microchip Technology Incorporated152.03%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Micron Technology, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · RSA 35Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
NXP Semiconductors N.V.30.8%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer
Qorvo, Inc.98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Skyworks Solutions, Inc.206%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR Percentile RankingAon
Texas Instruments Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Wolfspeed, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR")Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Hassane El-Khoury (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $17,678,866.
How does ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Hassane El-Khoury's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1257:1.
How did shareholders vote on ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.82% of shareholders supported ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP reported total board compensation of $2,738,741 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Hassane El-KhouryDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123
2Section 01, Thad TrentDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 7,094,999. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 783785–783794
3Section 01, Sudhir GopalswamyDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 5,437,513. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 788265–788274
4Section 01, Simon KeetonDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 5,331,432. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 792852–792861
5Section 03, Thad Trent PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001097864-26-000010Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 822828–822837
6Section 03, Sudhir Gopalswamy RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001097864-26-000010Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 825492–825501
7Section 03, Simon Keeton PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001097864-26-000010Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 830590–830599
8Section 03, Hassane El-Khoury PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001097864-26-000010Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 819406–819416
9Section 03, Sudhir Gopalswamy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001097864-26-000010Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 826906–826915
10Section 03, Hassane El-Khoury RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001097864-26-000010Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 817991–818000
11Section 03, Simon Keeton RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001097864-26-000010Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 829140–829149
12Section 03, Thad Trent RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001097864-26-000010Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 821639–821648
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-02—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1257 : 1.machine: span 1020785–1020790
14Section 08, Alan CampbellDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 487,504. Filing ↗machine: span 449122–449242
15Section 08, Susan K. CarterDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,699. Filing ↗machine: span 449957–450077
16Section 08, Paul A. MascarenasDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,134. Filing ↗machine: span 453520–453640
17Section 08, Christine Y. YanDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,004. Filing ↗machine: span 455380–455500
18Section 08, Gregory L. WatersDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,441. Filing ↗machine: span 454457–454577
19Section 08, Thomas L. DeitrichDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,504. Filing ↗machine: span 450895–451015
20Section 08, Bruce E. KiddooDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,004. Filing ↗machine: span 451730–451850
21Section 08, Christina Lampe-ÖnnerudDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,451. Filing ↗machine: span 452222–452342
22Section 08, Hassane El-KhouryDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Atsushi AbeDEF 14A2026-04-010001097864-26-000010Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Paul A. Mascarenas 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-060001225208-26-004404Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Trent Thad 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-170001225208-26-004568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Trent Thad 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001225208-26-004632Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Trent Thad 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001225208-26-004632Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Paul A. Mascarenas 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001225208-26-005448Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Bruce E. Kiddoo 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001225208-26-005450Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Susan K. Carter 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001225208-26-005452Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Gregory L. Waters 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001225208-26-005453Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Thomas L. Deitrich 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001225208-26-005454Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Christine Y. Yan 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001225208-26-005451Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Sudhir Gopalswamy 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001225208-26-005606Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Paul A. Mascarenas 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006426Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Sudhir Gopalswamy 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001225208-26-008113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Paul A. Mascarenas 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-020001225208-26-008134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180001140361-26-021907Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.82% (votes for as printed: 320,342,318). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210001140361-25-019979Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.3% (votes for as printed: 307,108,359). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-220001193125-24-145010Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.06% (votes for as printed: 336,152,956). Filing ↗
41Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
42Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
43Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,121,915 + equity 1,616,826 + all other 0 = 2,738,741, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,738,741
44Advanced Micro Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129057CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 55,161,779. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c31 · span 888633–888643
45Microchip Technology Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-060000827054-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757
46Lam Research Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240000707549-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in Lam Research Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 40,354,475. Filing ↗machine: span 880656–880666
47Micron Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-250000723125-25-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Micron Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,940,146. Filing ↗machine: span 883624–883634
48Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-280001193125-26-027307CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗
49Analog Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230000006281-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Analog Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,456,265. Filing ↗machine: span 1049797–1049807
50Marvell Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001104659-26-060253CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300
51Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880
52Texas Instruments Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040000097476-26-000078CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259
53Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
54ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123
55NXP Semiconductors N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001413447-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in NXP Semiconductors N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,019. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 793907–793917
56Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
57Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110000895419-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 496868–496878
58Glass, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037803CEO total compensation as printed in Glass's own proxy. As printed: 11,462,530. Filing ↗
59First Solar, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001274494-26-000096CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963
60Section 10a, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-129057Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Lam Research Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000707549-26-000047Lam Research Corporation names ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Microchip Technology Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000827054-26-000026Microchip Technology Incorporated names ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-285512Qorvo, Inc. names ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000895419-26-000065Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Glass reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037803Glass's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Analog Devices, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000006281-26-000010Analog Devices, Inc. names ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Texas Instruments Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000097476-26-000078Texas Instruments Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, NXP Semiconductors N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001413447-26-000026NXP Semiconductors N.V. names ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Marvell Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-060253Marvell Technology, Inc. names ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-027307Applied Materials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039476Skyworks Solutions, Inc. names ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, First Solar, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001274494-26-000096First Solar, Inc. names ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ON Peer Teardown Report