Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ON in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ON in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hassane El-Khoury | $1,200,000 | $0 | $16,436,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $42,399 | $17,678,866 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Thad Trent | 675,000 | 0 | 5,906,457 | 0 | 469,631 | 0 | 43,911 | 7,094,999 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sudhir Gopalswamy | 600,000 | 0 | 4,429,851 | 0 | 363,840 | 0 | 43,822 | 5,437,513 |
| Group President, Analog and Mixed-Signal Group and Intelligent Sensing Group | ||||||||
| Simon Keeton | 600,000 | 0 | 4,429,851 | 0 | 264,720 | 0 | 36,861 | 5,331,432 |
| Group President, Power Solutions Group | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hassane El-Khoury | $17,678,866 | $31,131,178 | $19,965,513 | −13,452,312 |
| Thad Trent | 7,094,999 | 11,424,981 | 7,484,992 | −4,329,982 |
| Sudhir Gopalswamy | 5,437,513 | — | 8,643,943 | — |
| Simon Keeton | 5,331,432 | 8,666,074 | 5,666,437 | −3,334,642 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul A. Mascarenas | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 168 | $62 | $10,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Thad | Exec VP & CFO | 2026-04-16 | D | 30,000 | 80 | 2,400,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Thad | Exec VP & CFO | 2026-04-23 | D | 30,000 | 100 | 3,000,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Thad | Exec VP & CFO | 2026-04-23 | D | 30,000 | 93 | 2,790,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce E. Kiddoo | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul A. Mascarenas | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas L. Deitrich | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan K. Carter | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory L. Waters | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Y. Yan | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sudhir Gopalswamy | Group President, AMG & ISG | 2026-05-26 | D | 470 | 127 | 59,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul A. Mascarenas | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 116 | 91 | 10,582 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Keeton | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 49,954 | 49,954 | 110,311 | $2,629,824 |
| Sudhir Gopalswamy | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 600,000 | — | 1,200,000 |
| Hassane El-Khoury | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 92,970 | — | 5,025,029 |
| Hassane El-Khoury | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 216,929 | 216,929 | 480,335 | 11,411,438 |
| Thad Trent | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 66,605 | — | 147,081 | 3,506,421 |
| Simon Keeton | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 33,303 | — | 1,800,027 |
| Thad Trent | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 44,404 | — | 2,400,036 |
| Sudhir Gopalswamy | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 33,303 | — | 1,800,027 |
| Sudhir Gopalswamy | PBRSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 49,954 | — | 110,311 | 2,629,824 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Keeton | $1,800,027 | $2,629,824 | $0 | 59.4% |
| Sudhir Gopalswamy | 3,000,027 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hassane El-Khoury | 5,025,029 | 11,411,438 | 0 | 69.4% |
| Thad Trent | 2,400,036 | 3,506,421 | 0 | 59.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudhir Gopalswamy | RSU | 2,859 | — | $154,815 |
| Hassane El-Khoury | RSU | 28,170 | — | 1,525,406 |
| Simon Keeton | RSU | 7,568 | — | 409,807 |
| Thad Trent | RSU | 10,091 | — | 546,428 |
Our compensation philosophy is focused on the following core principles: Alignment with Stockholder Interests, Pay-for-Performance, Strategic Alignment, Provide Competitive Compensation, Attract, Motivate and Retain Talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 320,342,318 | 21,118,000 | 339,418 | 93.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 307,108,359 | 48,735,778 | 1,151,065 | 86.3% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 336,152,956 | 28,994,656 | 265,775 | 92.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 351,278,994 | 22,711,403 | 251,276 | 93.93% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 330,764,196 | 22,985,210 | 300,612 | 93.5% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 313,799,148 | 35,529,205 | 887,810 | 89.83% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 93.82%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 86.3%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 92.06%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,257 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,678,866 |
| Median employee compensation | $14,060 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan CampbellIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability · Audit | $249,423 | $225,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $474,482 |
| Susan K. CarterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability | 131,896 | 225,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 356,955 |
| Paul A. MascarenasIndependent · Governance and Sustainability (Chair) · Human Capital and Compensation · Executive | 87,101 | 255,625 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,726 |
| Christine Y. YanIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) | 113,461 | 225,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 338,520 |
| Thomas L. DeitrichIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Governance and Sustainability | 105,495 | 225,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,554 |
| Bruce E. KiddooIndependent · Audit | 104,396 | 225,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,455 |
| Christina Lampe-nnerudIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 102,294 | 225,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327,353 |
| Gregory L. WatersIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Executive | 99,395 | 225,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,454 |
| Atsushi AbeIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 80,184 | 225,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,243 |
| Hassane El-KhouryEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 145,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,073,645 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,056,097 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,129,742 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies On Semiconductor Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including On Semiconductor Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 2025 | Lisa T. Su | $1,291,258 | $41,669,390 | $8,951,513 | $3,125,430 | $55,161,779 |
| 2 | Microchip Technology Incorporated | 2026 | Steve Sanghi | 961,616 | 38,286,419 | 0 | 1,220,739 | 40,501,951 |
| 3 | Micron Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Mehrotra | 1,446,185 | 25,360,029 | 0 | 3,894,990 | 30,940,146 |
| 4 | Applied Materials, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Dickerson | 1,030,000 | 26,944,995 | 0 | 1,506,375 | 29,649,352 |
| 5 | Lam Research Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Archer | 1,236,539 | 24,101,123 | 0 | 2,938,320 | 28,298,161 |
| 6 | Analog Devices, Inc. | 2025 | Vincent Roche | 1,200,000 | 22,002,279 | 0 | 3,864,000 | 27,456,265 |
| 7 | Marvell Technology, Inc. | 2026 | Matthew Murphy | 1,237,500 | 20,200,068 | 0 | 3,621,000 | 25,064,348 |
| 8 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 9 | Texas Instruments Incorporated | 2025 | Haviv Ilan | 1,295,833 | 9,000,071 | 9,000,017 | 246,986 | 22,669,509 |
| 10 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | 1,030,962 | 12,686,332 | 0 | 6,210,000 | 19,930,736 |
| 11 | On Semiconductor Corp | 2025 | Hassane El-Khoury | 1,200,000 | 16,436,467 | 0 | 0 | 17,678,866 |
| 12 | NXP Semiconductors N.V. | 2025 | Rafael Sotomayor | 770,795 | 13,383,486 | 0 | 549,780 | 14,736,019 |
| 13 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 14 | First Solar, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Widmar | 1,021,535 | 5,500,032 | 0 | 1,603,038 | 8,138,605 |
| 15 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| On Semiconductor Corp | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. | 121% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Percentile Rank vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Analog Devices, Inc. | 161% | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Applied Materials, Inc. | 97.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| First Solar, Inc. | 113% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Lam Research Corporation | 122.43% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to PHLX Semiconductor Sector Total Return Index (XSOX index) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Marvell Technology, Inc. | 144.84% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Index | Compensia |
| Microchip Technology Incorporated | 152.03% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Micron Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSA 35 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| NXP Semiconductors N.V. | 30.8% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Texas Instruments Incorporated | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Hassane El-Khoury | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thad Trent | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 7,094,999. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 783785–783794 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sudhir Gopalswamy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 5,437,513. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 788265–788274 |
| 4 | Section 01, Simon Keeton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 5,331,432. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 792852–792861 |
| 5 | Section 03, Simon Keeton PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “HUMAN CAPITAL AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c2 · span 651588–651594 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sudhir Gopalswamy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r6 · c1 · span 561596–561603 |
| 7 | Section 03, Hassane El-Khoury RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c4 · span 648024–648030 |
| 8 | Section 03, Hassane El-Khoury PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “HUMAN CAPITAL AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c2 · span 647562–647569 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thad Trent PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c2 · span 648883–648889 |
| 10 | Section 03, Simon Keeton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c4 · span 652057–652063 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thad Trent RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c4 · span 649294–649300 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sudhir Gopalswamy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r5 · c4 · span 650670–650676 |
| 13 | Section 03, Sudhir Gopalswamy PBRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r5 · c2 · span 650209–650215 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 000109786426000010 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1257 : 1.machine: span 1020785–1020790 |
| 15 | Section 08, Alan Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 474,482. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Susan K. Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,955. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Paul A. Mascarenas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,726. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Christine Y. Yan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,520. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas L. Deitrich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,554. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Bruce E. Kiddoo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,455. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Christina Lampe-nnerud | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,353. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Gregory L. Waters | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,454. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Atsushi Abe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,243. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Hassane El-Khoury | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001097864-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Paul A. Mascarenas 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001225208-26-004404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Trent Thad 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001225208-26-004568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Trent Thad 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001225208-26-004632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Trent Thad 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001225208-26-004632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Bruce E. Kiddoo 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Paul A. Mascarenas 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Thomas L. Deitrich 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005454 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Susan K. Carter 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gregory L. Waters 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005453 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Christine Y. Yan 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001225208-26-005451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sudhir Gopalswamy 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001225208-26-005606 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Paul A. Mascarenas 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001225208-26-006426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021907 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.82% (votes for as printed: 320,342,318). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001140361-25-019979 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.3% (votes for as printed: 307,108,359). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0001193125-24-145010 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.06% (votes for as printed: 336,152,956). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,073,645 + equity 2,056,097 + all other 0 = 3,129,742, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,129,742 |
| 43 | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 55,161,779. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c31 · span 888633–888643 |
| 44 | Microchip Technology Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-06 | 0000827054-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757 |
| 45 | Micron Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-25 | 0000723125-25-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Micron Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,940,146. Filing ↗machine: span 883624–883634 |
| 46 | Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001193125-26-027307 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗machine: span 1076045–1076055 |
| 47 | Lam Research Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001140361-25-036012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lam Research Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 28,298,161. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1222791–1222801 |
| 48 | Analog Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0000006281-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Analog Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,456,265. Filing ↗machine: span 1049797–1049807 |
| 49 | Marvell Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060253 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300 |
| 50 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 51 | Texas Instruments Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000097476-26-000078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Instruments Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 22,669,509. Filing ↗machine: span 619249–619259 |
| 52 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 53 | On Semiconductor Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in On Semiconductor Corp's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123 |
| 54 | NXP Semiconductors N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001413447-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in NXP Semiconductors N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,019. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 793907–793917 |
| 55 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 56 | First Solar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001274494-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963 |
| 57 | Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Analog Devices, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000006281-26-000010 | Analog Devices, Inc. names On Semiconductor Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Texas Instruments Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000097476-26-000078 | Texas Instruments Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include On Semiconductor Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Microchip Technology Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827054-26-000026 | Microchip Technology Incorporated names On Semiconductor Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, NXP Semiconductors N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001413447-26-000026 | NXP Semiconductors N.V. names On Semiconductor Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129057 | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include On Semiconductor Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Marvell Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-060253 | Marvell Technology, Inc. names On Semiconductor Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc. names On Semiconductor Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-027307 | Applied Materials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include On Semiconductor Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Lam Research Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036012 | Lam Research Corporation names On Semiconductor Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-25-000121 | Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include On Semiconductor Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. names On Semiconductor Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, First Solar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001274494-26-000096 | First Solar, Inc. names On Semiconductor Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |