Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Sandisk (SNDK)

CEO David Goeckeler was paid $15,181,160 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 33.8% from fiscal year 2025, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000423 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,181,160 ↓
David Goeckeler total, FY2026
27th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
267:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.27%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Goeckeler (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $15,181,160 (base salary $1,350,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001308179-26-000423, filed 2026-10-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SNDK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Goeckeler$1,350,000$0$9,014,351$0$4,725,000$0$91,810$15,181,160
Chief Executive Officer
Luis Visoso856,73104,992,53502,570,193010,9508,430,409
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Alper Ilkbahar649,03801,849,09501,298,076011,4423,807,651
Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer
Bernard Shek510,86501,294,3980817,38407,8162,630,464
Chief Legal Officer and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
David Goeckeler$15,181,160$22,919,536—↓ −7,738,376
Luis Visoso8,430,4097,943,956—↑ +486,453
Alper Ilkbahar3,807,6514,325,921—↓ −518,270
Bernard Shek2,630,4642,151,025—↑ +479,439

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Sandisk's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SNDK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SNDK
1 company names SNDK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SNDK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SNDK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Devinder KumarIndependent Director$364,786
Ellyn J. ShookIndependent Director$369,786
Kimberly E. AlexyIndependent Director—
Matthew E. MassengillLead Independent Director—
Miyuki SuzukiIndependent Director$334,786
Necip SayinerIndependent Director$362,286
Richard B. Cassidy IIChair of the Board$379,955
Thomas CaulfieldIndependent Director$352,286
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Bernard ShekRSU2025-09-03——18,313—$970,772
Luis VisosoRSU2025-09-03——47,090—2,496,241
David GoeckelerPSU2025-09-0342,51385,025—170,0504,507,175
David GoeckelerRSU2025-09-03——85,025—4,507,175
Alper IlkbaharRSU2025-09-03——26,161—1,386,795
Alper IlkbaharPSU2025-09-034,3618,721—17,442462,300
Bernard ShekPSU2025-09-033,0536,105—12,210323,626
Luis VisosoPSU2025-09-0323,54647,091—94,1822,496,294
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Bernard Shek$970,772$323,626$025.0%
Luis Visoso2,496,2412,496,294050.0%
David Goeckeler4,507,1754,507,175050.0%
Alper Ilkbahar1,386,795462,300025.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David GoeckelerRSU49,976—$87,208,120
Bernard ShekRSU18,313—31,956,185
Bernard ShekPSU24,418—42,609,410
David GoeckelerRSU953,895—1,664,546,775
Luis VisosoRSU51,744—90,293,280
Luis VisosoRSU357,708—624,200,460
David GoeckelerPSU340,100—593,474,500
Luis VisosoPSU188,363—328,693,435
Alper IlkbaharRSU149,046—260,085,270
David GoeckelerRSU97,238—169,680,310
David GoeckelerRSU85,025—148,368,625
Bernard ShekRSU59,121—103,166,145
Luis VisosoRSU47,090—82,172,050
Alper IlkbaharRSU26,161—45,650,945
Alper IlkbaharPSU34,882—60,869,090
Luis VisosoRSU28,833—50,313,585
David GoeckelerRSU18,741—32,703,045
David GoeckelerRSU15,827—27,618,115
Alper IlkbaharRSU6,593—11,504,785
Alper IlkbaharRSU5,801—10,122,745
Bernard ShekRSU222—387,390
David GoeckelerRSU2,622—4,575,390
Bernard ShekRSU2,130—3,716,850
Bernard ShekRSU1,946—3,395,770
Bernard ShekRSU710—1,238,950
Bernard ShekRSU648—1,130,760
Alper IlkbaharRSU327—570,615
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation programs are designed to attract, retain, and motivate key talent necessary to accelerate our growth and drive financial, operational, and market performance. We have a pay-for-performance approach, with the most significant portion of pay based on enterprise performance, and we target total compensation opportunities at or near median for similar roles in the technology industry.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-18106,849,2861,787,34295,58898.27%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-1898.27%a

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Proposals 2, 3, and 4: We treat abstentions as shares present or represented and entitled to vote on these proposals, so abstaining has the same effect as a vote "against" these proposals, except for abstentions on Proposal 3, which will have no effect, except to the extent that the failure to vote for a particular frequency period may result in another frequency period receiving a larger proportion of the votes cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)267 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$56,823
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard B. Cassidy IIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit$100,000$279,955———$379,955
Ellyn J. ShookIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Governance130,000239,786———369,786
Devinder KumarIndependent · Audit125,000239,786———364,786
Necip SayinerIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Governance122,500239,786———362,286
Thomas CaulfieldIndependent · Compensation and Talent112,500239,786———352,286
Miyuki SuzukiIndependent · Governance95,000239,786———334,786
Alexander BradleyIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected88,462207,310———295,772
Matthew MassengillNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY00———0
Kimberly AlexyNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY00———0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$240,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 22,500 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$773,462
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,686,195
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,459,657

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Sandisk names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sandisk.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Intel Corporation2025Lip-Bu Tan$746,200$49,639,500$39,523,200$2,374,000$92,990,900
2Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.2025Lisa T. Su1,291,25841,669,3908,951,5133,125,43055,161,779
3Microchip Technology Incorporated2026Steve Sanghi961,61638,286,41901,220,73940,501,951
4Lam Research Corporation2026Timothy Archer1,316,62533,539,41005,442,27840,354,475
5Micron Technology, Inc.2025Sanjay Mehrotra1,446,18525,360,02903,894,99030,940,146
6KLA Corporation2026Richard Wallace1,285,38523,473,88705,132,78929,954,476
7QUALCOMM, Inc.2025Cristiano Amon1,350,00024,162,04303,186,00029,701,097
8Applied Materials, Inc.2025Gary Dickerson1,030,00026,944,99501,506,37529,649,352
9Coherent Corp.2026James Anderson1,094,24623,779,35403,456,02428,349,672
10Analog Devices, Inc.2025Vincent Roche1,200,00022,002,27903,864,00027,456,265
11Roku, Inc.2025Anthony Wood1,000,00012,702,99012,832,220026,565,120
12Marvell Technology2026Matthew Murphy1,237,50020,200,06803,621,00025,064,348
13Skyworks Solutions, Inc.2025Liam Griffin745,67510,416,7300024,717,041
14NetApp, Inc.2026George Kurian1,000,00019,552,87201,597,57522,157,635
15ON Semiconductor Corporation2025Hassane El-Khoury1,200,00016,436,4670017,678,866
16Sandisk2026David Goeckeler1,350,0009,014,35104,725,00015,181,160
17NXP Semiconductors N.V.2025Rafael Sotomayor770,79513,383,4860549,78014,736,019
18Qorvo, Inc.2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
19Amkor Technology, Inc.2025Giel Rutten1,000,0009,017,67401,498,50012,104,129
20Teledyne Technologies Incorporated2025George C. Bobb III816,827601,5461,730,5221,080,9084,255,049
—Pure Storage, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Sandisknot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.121%not disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Percentile Rank vs S&P 500Compensia
Amkor Technology, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRCompensia
Analog Devices, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Applied Materials, Inc.97.5%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Semler Brossy Consulting Group
Coherent Corp.190%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Intel Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50 · Option 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
KLA Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Lam Research Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (Percentile Rank vs XSOX Index)Compensia, Inc.
Marvell Technology144.84%MSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 IndexCompensia
Microchip Technology Incorporated152.03%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Micron Technology, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · RSA 35Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
NetApp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
NXP Semiconductors N.V.30.8%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer
ON Semiconductor Corporationnot disclosedPBRSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook
Pure Storage, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Qorvo, Inc.98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
QUALCOMM, Inc.118%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR)Pay Governance
Roku, Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Skyworks Solutions, Inc.206%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR Percentile RankingAon
Teledyne Technologies Incorporatednot disclosedOptions 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33NoExequity

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Sandisk in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, David Goeckeler (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Sandisk in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $15,181,160.
How does Sandisk's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Goeckeler's total compensation ranked at the 27th percentile of Sandisk's disclosed peer group.
What is Sandisk's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Sandisk's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 267:1.
How did shareholders vote on Sandisk's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.27% of shareholders supported Sandisk's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Sandisk spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Sandisk reported total board compensation of $2,459,657 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David GoeckelerDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 15,181,160. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1008068–1008078
2Section 01, Luis VisosoDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 8,430,409. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1013433–1013442
3Section 01, Alper IlkbaharDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 3,807,651. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1018792–1018801
4Section 01, Bernard ShekDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 2,630,464. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 1024126–1024135
5Section 03, Bernard Shek RSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1101975–1101982
6Section 03, Luis Visoso RSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1078899–1078908
7Section 03, David Goeckeler PSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1064002–1064011
8Section 03, David Goeckeler RSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1067728–1067737
9Section 03, Alper Ilkbahar RSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1090099–1090108
10Section 03, Alper Ilkbahar PSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Bernard Shek PSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Luis Visoso PSUDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 267 : 1. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Richard B. Cassidy IIDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,955. Filing ↗machine: span 612409–612655
15Section 08, Ellyn J. ShookDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,786. Filing ↗machine: span 619631–619877
16Section 08, Devinder KumarDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,786. Filing ↗machine: span 615257–615503
17Section 08, Necip SayinerDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,286. Filing ↗machine: span 618117–618363
18Section 08, Thomas CaulfieldDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,286. Filing ↗machine: span 613743–613989
19Section 08, Miyuki SuzukiDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,786. Filing ↗machine: span 621131–621411
20Section 08, Alexander BradleyDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,772. Filing ↗machine: span 611059–611305
21Section 08, Matthew MassengillDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Kimberly AlexyDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-200001193125-25-289885Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 106,849,286). Filing ↗
24Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
25Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
26Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 773,462 + equity 1,686,195 + all other 0 = 2,459,657, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,459,657
27Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000050863-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1611286–1611296
28Advanced Micro Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129057CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 55,161,779. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c31 · span 888633–888643
29Microchip Technology Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-060000827054-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757
30Lam Research Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240000707549-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in Lam Research Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 40,354,475. Filing ↗machine: span 880656–880666
31Micron Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-250000723125-25-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Micron Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,940,146. Filing ↗machine: span 883624–883634
32KLA Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-220001193125-26-397898CEO total compensation as printed in KLA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 29,954,476. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1114627–1114637
33QUALCOMM, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005781CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478
34Applied Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-280001193125-26-027307CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,649,352. Filing ↗
35Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001104659-26-114847CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,349,672. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1111255–1111265
36Analog Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230000006281-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Analog Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,456,265. Filing ↗machine: span 1049797–1049807
37Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016715CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180
38Marvell Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001104659-26-060253CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology's own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300
39Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880
40NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924
41ON Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123
42Sandisk (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423CEO total compensation as printed in Sandisk's own proxy. As printed: 15,181,160. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1008068–1008078
43NXP Semiconductors N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001413447-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in NXP Semiconductors N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,019. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 793907–793917
44Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
45Amkor Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275CEO total compensation as printed in Amkor Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,104,129. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r4 · c23 · span 679574–679584
46Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104187CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331
47Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000050863-26-000066Intel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Analog Devices, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000006281-26-000010Analog Devices, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104187Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-321210NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016715Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Marvell Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-060253Marvell Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-129057Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-285512Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114847Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, KLA Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-397898KLA Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039476Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, ON Semiconductor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001097864-26-000010ON Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Lam Research Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000707549-26-000047Lam Research Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, NXP Semiconductors N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001413447-26-000026NXP Semiconductors N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Microchip Technology Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000827054-26-000026Microchip Technology Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Applied Materials, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-027307Applied Materials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.