Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SNDK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SNDK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Goeckeler | $450,000 | $2,600,000 | $18,845,786 | $0 | $1,023,750 | $0 | $0 | $22,919,536 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Luis Visoso | 285,577 | 0 | 7,067,118 | 0 | 584,719 | 0 | 6,542 | 7,943,956 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Alper Ilkbahar | 213,462 | 862,500 | 2,944,652 | 0 | 298,904 | 0 | 6,404 | 4,325,921 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Bernard Shek | 144,231 | 682,500 | 1,168,034 | 0 | 152,654 | 0 | 3,606 | 2,151,025 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Goeckeler | $22,919,536 | — | — | — |
| Luis Visoso | 7,943,956 | — | — | — |
| Alper Ilkbahar | 4,325,921 | — | — | — |
| Bernard Shek | 2,151,025 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2025-10-20 | D | 362 | $148 | $53,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miyuki Suzuki | Director | 2025-11-17 | A | 979 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miyuki Suzuki | Director | 2025-11-17 | D | 2,213 | 266 | 588,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellyn J. Shook | Director | 2025-11-18 | A | 979 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Necip Sayiner | Director | 2025-11-18 | A | 979 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devinder Kumar | Director | 2025-11-18 | A | 979 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard B. Cassidy II | Director | 2025-11-18 | A | 1,143 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caulfield | Director | 2025-11-18 | A | 979 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2025-11-20 | D | 319 | 200 | 63,886 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Goeckeler | Director | 2025-11-20 | D | 1,299 | 196 | 254,552 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2025-11-20 | D | 107 | 200 | 21,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2025-11-20 | D | 162 | 196 | 31,746 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2025-11-20 | D | 109 | 196 | 21,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pokorny | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-11-20 | D | 821 | 196 | 160,883 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Goeckeler | Director | 2025-11-20 | D | 1,032 | 200 | 206,679 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis Visoso | EVP and Chief Financial Office | 2025-11-21 | D | 1,588 | 200 | 318,029 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Goeckeler | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 1,569 | 221 | 345,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2025-11-25 | D | 653 | 221 | 143,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2025-11-25 | D | 211 | 221 | 46,526 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Necip Sayiner | Director | 2025-12-03 | D | 1,271 | 195 | 248,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2025-12-20 | D | 117 | 238 | 27,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexander R. Bradley | Director | 2025-12-30 | A | 863 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2026-01-20 | D | 34 | 453 | 15,406 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-02-20 | D | 223 | 650 | 144,943 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2026-02-20 | D | 107 | 650 | 69,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Goeckeler | Director | 2026-02-20 | D | 1,300 | 650 | 844,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Goeckeler | Director | 2026-02-20 | D | 1,032 | 650 | 670,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-02-20 | D | 122 | 650 | 79,296 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2026-02-20 | D | 117 | 650 | 76,046 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis Visoso | EVP and CFO | 2026-02-21 | D | 1,594 | 650 | 1,036,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-02-25 | D | 566 | 632 | 357,927 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miyuki Suzuki | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 3,500 | 628 | 2,196,360 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Goeckeler | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 1,569 | 632 | 992,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2026-02-25 | D | 211 | 632 | 133,432 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caulfield | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 14,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caulfield | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 14,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2026-03-20 | D | 117 | 710 | 83,036 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 2,251 | 913 | 2,055,208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2026-04-20 | D | 41 | 913 | 37,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Necip Sayiner | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 579 | 1,503 | 870,301 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pokorny | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-09 | D | 1,429 | 1,562 | 2,232,584 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pokorny | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,446 | 1,426 | 3,488,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caulfield | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 9,666 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 319 | 1,542 | 491,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2026-05-20 | D | 107 | 1,542 | 165,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2026-05-20 | D | 109 | 1,393 | 151,789 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Goeckeler | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,032 | 1,542 | 1,591,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Goeckeler | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,299 | 1,393 | 1,808,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 162 | 1,393 | 225,595 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis Visoso | EVP and Chief Financial Office | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,588 | 1,542 | 2,449,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2026-05-25 | D | 211 | 1,479 | 312,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Goeckeler | Director | 2026-05-25 | D | 1,569 | 1,479 | 2,320,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-25 | D | 653 | 1,479 | 965,585 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 999 | 1,755 | 1,753,558 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,694 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 401 | 1,757 | 704,557 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alper Ilkbahar | EVP, Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 600 | 1,758 | 1,055,038 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2026-06-03 | D | 600 | 1,736 | 1,041,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2026-06-20 | D | 117 | 2,185 | 255,616 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard Shek | Chief Legal Officer & Secty | 2026-07-01 | D | 600 | 2,088 | 1,252,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Visoso | PSU | 2025-05-09 | 59,618 | 119,236 | 119,236 | 357,708 | $7,067,118 |
| David Goeckeler | PSU | 2025-05-09 | 158,982 | 317,965 | 317,965 | 953,895 | 18,845,786 |
| Bernard Shek | PSU | 2025-05-09 | 9,853 | 19,707 | 19,707 | 59,121 | 1,168,034 |
| Alper Ilkbahar | PSU | 2025-05-09 | 24,841 | 49,682 | 49,682 | 149,046 | 2,944,652 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Visoso | $0 | $7,067,118 | $0 | 100.0% |
| David Goeckeler | 0 | 18,845,786 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Bernard Shek | 0 | 1,168,034 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Alper Ilkbahar | 0 | 2,944,652 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Visoso | RSU | 51,258 | — | $95,251,204 |
| David Goeckeler | RSU | 33,317 | — | 61,911,982 |
| Alper Ilkbahar | RSU | 10,315 | — | 19,168,055 |
| Alper Ilkbahar | PSU | 11,869 | — | 22,055,807 |
| David Goeckeler | PSU | 13,110 | — | 24,361,920 |
The Compensation and Talent Committee seeks to closely align pay with performance, rewarding executives for delivering results for Sandisk and its stockholders. Our compensation program is designed to offer market-competitive incentives to drive talent retention and incentivize excellence in performance and stockholder value creation. We are committed to setting executive compensation around value-driving metrics, rigorous performance hurdles, and meaningful at-risk pay to ensure accountability and alignment with stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-18 | 106,849,286 | 1,787,342 | 95,588 | 98.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-18 | 98.27%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Proposals 2, 3, and 4: We treat abstentions as shares present or represented and entitled to vote on these proposals, so abstaining has the same effect as a vote "against" these proposals, except for abstentions on Proposal 3, which will have no effect, except to the extent that the failure to vote for a particular frequency period may result in another frequency period receiving a larger proportion of the votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew E. MassengillIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance (Chair) · Executive · Not standing for re-election | $89,507 | $243,500 | $0 | — | $0 | $333,007 |
| Kimberly E. AlexyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Not standing for re-election | 101,712 | 208,686 | 0 | — | 0 | 310,398 |
| Ellyn J. ShookIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Executive | 120,000 | 189,719 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,719 |
| Necip SayinerIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Governance | 107,500 | 189,719 | 0 | — | 0 | 297,219 |
| Richard B. Cassidy IIIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | 100,000 | 189,719 | 0 | — | 0 | 289,719 |
| Devinder KumarIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 189,719 | 0 | — | 0 | 289,719 |
| Thomas CaulfieldIndependent · Compensation and Talent | 79,336 | 208,686 | 0 | — | 0 | 288,022 |
| Miyuki SuzukiIndependent · Governance | 77,301 | 208,686 | 0 | — | 0 | 285,987 |
| David V. GoeckelerEmployee director · Executive · Employee Awards Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 22,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $775,356 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,628,434 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,403,790 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sandisk names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sandisk.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intel Corporation | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | $746,200 | $49,639,500 | $39,523,200 | $2,374,000 | $92,990,900 |
| 2 | Microchip Technology Incorporated | 2026 | Steve Sanghi | 961,616 | 38,286,419 | 0 | 1,220,739 | 40,501,951 |
| 3 | Micron Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Mehrotra | 1,446,185 | 25,360,029 | 0 | 3,894,990 | 30,940,146 |
| 4 | Lam Research Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Archer | 1,236,539 | 24,101,123 | 0 | 2,938,320 | 28,298,161 |
| 5 | Roku, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 6 | KLA Corporation | 2025 | Richard Wallace | 1,190,481 | 20,147,371 | — | 3,704,317 | 25,092,254 |
| 7 | Marvell Technology | 2026 | Matthew Murphy | 1,237,500 | 20,200,068 | 0 | 3,621,000 | 25,064,348 |
| 8 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 9 | Sandisk | 2025 | David Goeckeler | 450,000 | 18,845,786 | 0 | 1,023,750 | 22,919,536 |
| 10 | NetApp, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurian | 1,000,000 | 19,552,872 | 0 | 1,597,575 | 22,157,635 |
| 11 | Pure Storage, Inc. | 2026 | Charles Giancarlo | 850,000 | 16,011,708 | 0 | 1,568,250 | 18,434,966 |
| 12 | ON Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Hassane El-Khoury | 1,200,000 | 16,436,467 | 0 | 0 | 17,678,866 |
| 13 | NXP Semiconductors N.V | 2025 | Rafael Sotomayor | 770,795 | 13,383,486 | 0 | 549,780 | 14,736,019 |
| 14 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 15 | Amkor Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Giel Rutten | 1,000,000 | 9,017,674 | 0 | 1,498,500 | 12,104,129 |
| 16 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
| 17 | Coherent Corp | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandisk | 90% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Amkor Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Coherent Corp | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Intel Corporation | 118.7% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Index | Semler Brossy |
| KLA Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Lam Research Corporation | 122.43% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to PHLX Semiconductor Sector Total Return Index (XSOX index) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Marvell Technology | 144.84% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Index | Compensia |
| Microchip Technology Incorporated | 152.03% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Micron Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSA 35 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| NetApp, Inc. | 89.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| NXP Semiconductors N.V | 30.8% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| ON Semiconductor Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Pure Storage, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Roku, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 97.6% | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity LLP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Goeckeler | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 22,919,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 925104–925114 |
| 2 | Section 01, Luis Visoso | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 7,943,956. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 927912–927921 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alper Ilkbahar | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 4,325,921. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 930722–930731 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bernard Shek | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 2,151,025. Filing ↗machine: span 934249–934258 |
| 5 | Section 03, Luis Visoso PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c7 · span 926874–926883 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Goeckeler PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c7 · span 924073–924083 |
| 7 | Section 03, Bernard Shek PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r6 · c7 · span 933007–933016 |
| 8 | Section 03, Alper Ilkbahar PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c7 · span 929684–929693 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Matthew E. Massengill | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,007. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c5 · span 602652–602659 |
| 11 | Section 08, Kimberly E. Alexy | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,398. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c5 · span 597212–597219 |
| 12 | Section 08, Ellyn J. Shook | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,719. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c5 · span 605285–605292 |
| 13 | Section 08, Necip Sayiner | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,219. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c5 · span 603968–603975 |
| 14 | Section 08, Richard B. Cassidy II | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,719. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r4 · c5 · span 598534–598541 |
| 15 | Section 08, Devinder Kumar | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,719. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c5 · span 601158–601165 |
| 16 | Section 08, Thomas Caulfield | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,022. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c5 · span 599841–599848 |
| 17 | Section 08, Miyuki Suzuki | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,987. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r10 · c5 · span 606793–606800 |
| 18 | Section 08, David V. Goeckeler | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2025-10-20 | Form 4 | 2025-10-21 | 0001363249-25-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Miyuki Suzuki 2025-11-17 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001363249-25-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Miyuki Suzuki 2025-11-17 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001363249-25-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Ellyn J. Shook 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001363249-25-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Necip Sayiner 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001363249-25-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Devinder Kumar 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001558880-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Richard B. Cassidy II 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001363249-25-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Thomas Caulfield 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001363249-25-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2025-11-20 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001363249-25-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David Goeckeler 2025-11-20 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001363249-25-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2025-11-20 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001363249-25-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2025-11-20 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001363249-25-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2025-11-20 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001363249-25-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael Pokorny 2025-11-20 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001363249-25-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Goeckeler 2025-11-20 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001363249-25-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Luis Visoso 2025-11-21 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001363249-25-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David Goeckeler 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001363249-25-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001363249-25-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001363249-25-000133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Necip Sayiner 2025-12-03 | Form 4 | 2025-12-04 | 0001242648-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2025-12-20 | Form 4 | 2025-12-23 | 0001363249-25-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Alexander R. Bradley 2025-12-30 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001363249-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-21 | 0001363249-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2026-02-20 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001242648-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2026-02-20 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001242648-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David Goeckeler 2026-02-20 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001242648-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David Goeckeler 2026-02-20 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001242648-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2026-02-20 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001242648-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2026-02-20 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001242648-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Luis Visoso 2026-02-21 | Form 4 | 2026-02-24 | 0001242648-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001242648-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Miyuki Suzuki 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0001242648-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David Goeckeler 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001242648-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001242648-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Thomas Caulfield 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001363249-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Thomas Caulfield 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001363249-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001363249-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001363249-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001363249-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Necip Sayiner 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001363249-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael Pokorny 2026-05-09 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001363249-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Michael Pokorny 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001363249-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Thomas Caulfield 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001363249-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001363249-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001363249-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001363249-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, David Goeckeler 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001363249-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, David Goeckeler 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001363249-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001363249-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Luis Visoso 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001363249-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2026-05-25 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001363249-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, David Goeckeler 2026-05-25 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001363249-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2026-05-25 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001363249-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001363249-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001363249-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001363249-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Alper Ilkbahar 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001363249-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001363249-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001363249-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Bernard Shek 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001363249-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-20 | 0001193125-25-289885 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 106,849,286). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 81 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 775,356 + equity 1,628,434 + all other 0 = 2,403,790, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,403,790 |
| 82 | Intel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000050863-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1612980–1612990 |
| 83 | Microchip Technology Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-06 | 0000827054-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microchip Technology Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 40,501,951. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c23 · span 848747–848757 |
| 84 | Micron Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-25 | 0000723125-25-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Micron Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,940,146. Filing ↗machine: span 883624–883634 |
| 85 | Lam Research Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001140361-25-036012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lam Research Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 28,298,161. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1222791–1222801 |
| 86 | Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 87 | KLA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001193125-25-213294 | CEO total compensation as printed in KLA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,092,254. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1153943–1153953 |
| 88 | Marvell Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060253 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology's own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300 |
| 89 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 90 | Sandisk (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandisk's own proxy. As printed: 22,919,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 925104–925114 |
| 91 | NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924 |
| 92 | Pure Storage, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001474432-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pure Storage, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,434,966. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r2 · c12 · span 762824–762834 |
| 93 | ON Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123 |
| 94 | NXP Semiconductors N.V, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001413447-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in NXP Semiconductors N.V's own proxy. As printed: 14,736,019. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 793907–793917 |
| 95 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 96 | Amkor Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140275 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amkor Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,104,129. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r4 · c23 · span 679574–679584 |
| 97 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: t364 · r3 · c31 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 98 | Coherent Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 99 | Section 10a, Pure Storage, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001474432-26-000041 | Pure Storage, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, ON Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097864-26-000010 | ON Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-321210 | NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, KLA Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-213294 | KLA Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Intel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000061 | Intel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Marvell Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-060253 | Marvell Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Microchip Technology Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827054-26-000026 | Microchip Technology Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Lam Research Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036012 | Lam Research Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, NXP Semiconductors N.V reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001413447-26-000026 | NXP Semiconductors N.V's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandisk. Filing ↗ |