Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-15

AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. (AMKR)

CEO Kevin Engel was paid $3,570,416 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 74.8% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-140275 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,104,129
Giel Rutten total, FY2025
Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Kevin Engel: $3,570,416
—
CEO (Kevin Engel) pay percentile vs peers
656:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.73%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Giel Rutten (Former President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $12,104,129 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-140275, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AMKR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Giel Rutten$1,000,000$0$9,017,674$0$1,498,500$0$587,955$12,104,129
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Megan Faust630,00003,434,7220594,405021,0834,680,210
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, and Treasurer
Kevin Engel560,00002,455,2500528,360026,8063,570,416
President and Chief Executive Officer; Former Chief Operating Officer
Farshad Haghighi560,00001,469,1650528,360039,7682,597,293
Executive Vice President, Chief Sales Officer
Mark Rogers560,00001,175,3050528,360024,6422,288,307
Executive Vice President, General Counsel, and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Giel Rutten$12,104,129$16,639,730$12,844,246↓ −4,535,601
Megan Faust4,680,2104,020,1983,294,263↑ +660,012
Kevin Engel3,570,4162,042,0101,575,380↑ +1,528,406
Farshad Haghighi2,597,2932,303,0431,930,322↑ +294,250
Mark Rogers2,288,3072,289,1841,916,782↓ −877

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AMKR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$12,104,129 Giel Rutten total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 15, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-140275 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for AMKR

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
AMKRon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order AMKR

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AMKR
8 companies name AMKR as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name AMKR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Daniel LiaoIndependent Director$283,748
David N. WatsonIndependent Director$297,498
Douglas A. AlexanderIndependent Director$296,248
Gil C. TilyIndependent Director$339,998
John D. LiuIndependent Director$293,501
MaryFrances McCourtIndependent Director$308,248
Robert R. MorseIndependent Director$314,748
Roger A. CarolinIndependent Director$320,748
Susan Y. KimDirector$429,998
Winston J. ChurchillLead Independent Director$329,998
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-04-07D2,378$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-04-07A20,0006113,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimDirector2026-04-07A20,0006113,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-04-07D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimDirector2026-04-07D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-04-16A5,000737,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-04-16D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-04-16D5,00059297,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-05-05D4,65777356,633CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-05—343——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-05-05D4,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-05-05A34392,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-05-05A4,657944,009CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-05-05D7,00076535,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-05-05D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-05-05D20,000761,524,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-05-05A20,00012234,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-05-05D3437726,267CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-05-08D50,000743,714,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gil C. TilyDirector2026-05-11D15,000771,159,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gil C. TilyDirector2026-05-13D9,893.0600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimDirector2026-05-13D9,893.0600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. WatsonDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. WatsonDirector2026-05-13D9,893.0600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. WatsonDirector2026-05-13A9,89300CommonForm 4 ↗
Gil C. TilyDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LiaoDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gil C. TilyDirector2026-05-13A9,89300CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-05-13A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
MaryFrances McCourtDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
MaryFrances McCourtDirector2026-05-13D9,893.0600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
MaryFrances McCourtDirector2026-05-13A9,89300CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-13—482——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-05-13D9,893.0600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-05-13A9,89300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-05-18D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-05-18D5,00072358,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-05-18A5,000737,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-05-19D1,0006564,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-06-09D1,0007070,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimDirector2026-06-12A9,89300CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-06-12D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-06-12D5,00078391,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-06-12A5,0001996,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-06-16D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-06-16D5,00086431,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-06-16A5,000737,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-23—104——10 insiders, 19 accrual rows
Megan FaustCFO2026-06-30D3,72586321,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-06-30A8,69200CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-06-30D8,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin K. EngelDirector2026-06-30D3,72586321,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin K. EngelDirector2026-06-30A8,69200CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-06-30D8,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin K. EngelDirector2026-06-30D8,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-06-30A8,69200CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-07-14D1,0007069,910CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-07-16A5,000737,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-07-16D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-07-16D5,00065325,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-20D250,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-20D200,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-20A250,00092,370,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-20A200,000101,972,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. Kim—2026-07-20A250,00092,370,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. Kim—2026-07-20A200,000101,972,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-07-30D10000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin K. EngelDirector2026-07-30D3,22147151,387CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-08-05D25,000551,383,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-08-06D25,000551,362,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-08-07D5,00056279,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-08-07D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-08-07A5,000942,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-08-11D1,0005454,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-08-17A5,000737,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-08-17D5,00060298,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-08-17D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-09-08D1,0004949,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-22—165——10 insiders, 19 accrual rows
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-10-02D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-10-02D5,00055275,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-10-02A5,000942,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-10-13D1,0004746,920CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 125 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-04-07D2,378$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-04-07A20,0006113,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimDirector2026-04-07A20,0006113,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-04-07D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimDirector2026-04-07D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-04-16A5,000737,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-04-16D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-04-16D5,00059297,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-05-05D4,65777356,633CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-05-05D34300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-05-05D4,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-05-05A34392,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-05-05A4,657944,009CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-05-05D7,00076535,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-05-05D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-05-05D20,000761,524,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-05-05A20,00012234,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-05-05D3437726,267CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-05-08D50,000743,714,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gil C. TilyDirector2026-05-11D15,000771,159,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gil C. TilyDirector2026-05-13D9,893.0600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimDirector2026-05-13D9,893.0600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. WatsonDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. WatsonDirector2026-05-13D9,893.0600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. WatsonDirector2026-05-13A9,89300CommonForm 4 ↗
Gil C. TilyDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LiaoDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gil C. TilyDirector2026-05-13A9,89300CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-05-13A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
MaryFrances McCourtDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
MaryFrances McCourtDirector2026-05-13D9,893.0600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
MaryFrances McCourtDirector2026-05-13A9,89300CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-05-13D48200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-05-13A2,61300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-05-13D9,893.0600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-05-13A9,89300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-05-18D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-05-18D5,00072358,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-05-18A5,000737,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-05-19D1,0006564,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-06-09D1,0007070,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimDirector2026-06-12A9,89300CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-06-12D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-06-12D5,00078391,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-06-12A5,0001996,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-06-16D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-06-16D5,00086431,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-06-16A5,000737,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-06-23A2.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-06-23A9.4300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-06-23A8.1700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-06-23A2.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-06-23A2.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LiaoDirector2026-06-23A9.4300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-06-23A2.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-06-23A9.4300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-06-23A8.1700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-06-23A2.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-06-23A8.3800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-06-23A9.4300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
MaryFrances McCourtDirector2026-06-23A2.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
MaryFrances McCourtDirector2026-06-23A8.1700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gil C. TilyDirector2026-06-23A2.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. WatsonDirector2026-06-23A2.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-06-23A8.1700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LiaoDirector2026-06-23A2.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimDirector2026-06-23A2.5200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-06-30D3,72586321,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-06-30A8,69200CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-06-30D8,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin K. EngelDirector2026-06-30D3,72586321,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin K. EngelDirector2026-06-30A8,69200CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-06-30D8,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin K. EngelDirector2026-06-30D8,69200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-06-30A8,69200CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-07-14D1,0007069,910CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-07-16A5,000737,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-07-16D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-07-16D5,00065325,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-20D250,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-20D200,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-20A250,00092,370,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-20A200,000101,972,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. Kim—2026-07-20A250,00092,370,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. Kim—2026-07-20A200,000101,972,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-07-30D10000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin K. EngelDirector2026-07-30D3,22147151,387CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-08-05D25,000551,383,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-08-06D25,000551,362,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-08-07D5,00056279,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-08-07D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-08-07A5,000942,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-08-11D1,0005454,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-08-17A5,000737,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-08-17D5,00060298,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark RogersEVP & General Counsel2026-08-17D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-09-08D1,0004949,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-09-22A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-09-22A14.9800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-09-22A12.9700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-09-22A13.3200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-09-22A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-09-22A14.9800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Winston J. ChurchillDirector2026-09-22A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LiaoDirector2026-09-22A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel LiaoDirector2026-09-22A14.9800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
MaryFrances McCourtDirector2026-09-22A12.9700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-09-22A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-09-22A14.9800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert R. MorseDirector2026-09-22A12.9700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Giel RuttenDirector2026-09-22A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gil C. TilyDirector2026-09-22A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David N. WatsonDirector2026-09-22A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Y. KimDirector2026-09-22A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CarolinDirector2026-09-22A12.9700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
MaryFrances McCourtDirector2026-09-22A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-10-02D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-10-02D5,00055275,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. AlexanderDirector2026-10-02A5,000942,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan FaustCFO2026-10-13D1,0004746,920CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Farshad HaghighiPSU2025-02-20—16,297—36,668$364,727
Giel RuttenPSU2025-02-20—89,091—200,4541,993,857
Kevin EngelPSU2025-02-20—16,297—36,668364,727
Kevin EngelPSU2025-02-208,85617,713—26,569374,984
Megan FaustPSU2025-02-20—27,162—61,114607,886
Megan FaustRSU2025-02-20——43,459—986,085
Giel RuttenRSU2025-02-20——43,459—986,085
Megan FaustRSU2025-02-20——54,324—1,215,771
Mark RogersPSU2025-02-20—13,037—29,333291,768
Mark RogersRSU2025-02-20——26,075—583,559
Megan FaustPSU2025-02-2014,76129,522—44,283624,981
Farshad HaghighiRSU2025-02-20——32,594—729,454
Mark RogersPSU2025-02-207,08514,170—21,255299,979
Giel RuttenRSU2025-02-20——178,183—3,987,736
Giel RuttenPSU2025-02-2048,41796,835—145,2522,049,997
Kevin EngelRSU2025-02-20——32,594—729,454
Kevin EngelRSU2025-02-20——43,459—986,085
Farshad HaghighiPSU2025-02-208,85617,713—26,569374,984
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Farshad Haghighi$729,454$739,711$050.3%
Giel Rutten4,973,8214,043,854044.8%
Kevin Engel1,715,539739,711030.1%
Megan Faust2,201,8561,232,867035.9%
Mark Rogers583,559591,747050.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Farshad HaghighiPSU18,354—$724,616
Farshad HaghighiPSU3,712—146,550
Mark RogersPSU18,354—724,616
Mark RogersRSU2,003—79,078
Farshad HaghighiRSU3,644—143,865
Giel RuttenRSU10,891—429,977
Kevin EngelPSU26,569—1,048,944
Farshad HaghighiPSU26,569—1,048,944
Kevin EngelRSU5,594—220,851
Kevin EngelPSU5,433—214,495
Farshad HaghighiPSU5,433—214,495
Giel RuttenRSU178,183—7,034,665
Megan FaustRSU54,324—2,144,712
Megan FaustPSU44,283—1,748,293
Megan FaustPSU41,557—1,640,670
Giel RuttenRSU30,587—1,207,575
Giel RuttenPSU20,170—796,312
Megan FaustRSU8,351—329,697
Kevin EngelRSU2,736—108,017
Megan FaustRSU33,615—1,327,120
Kevin EngelRSU32,225—1,272,243
Farshad HaghighiRSU32,199—1,271,217
Giel RuttenPSU145,252—5,734,549
Giel RuttenPSU99,741—3,937,775
Giel RuttenRSU27,839—1,099,084
Mark RogersRSU26,075—1,029,441
Mark RogersPSU21,255—839,147
Kevin EngelPSU16,276—642,576
Mark RogersRSU14,846—586,120
Farshad HaghighiRSU14,577—575,500
Kevin EngelRSU12,942—510,950
Giel RuttenRSU10,748—424,331
Megan FaustRSU3,493—137,904
Mark RogersRSU3,711—146,510
Kevin EngelPSU3,291—129,929
Mark RogersRSU1,880—74,222
Kevin EngelRSU1,777—70,156
Kevin EngelRSU910—35,927
Giel RuttenRSU17,384—686,320
Farshad HaghighiPSU5,432—214,455
Kevin EngelPSU5,432—214,455
Farshad HaghighiRSU5,594—220,851
Giel RuttenRSU169,411—6,688,346
Giel RuttenPSU29,697—1,172,438
Farshad HaghighiRSU2,003—79,078
Kevin EngelRSU17,384—686,320
Mark RogersPSU3,712—146,550
Megan FaustRSU17,384—686,320
Megan FaustPSU9,054—357,452
Farshad HaghighiRSU1,814—71,617
Megan FaustRSU9,325—368,151
Megan FaustPSU8,404—331,790
Mark RogersRSU4,475—176,673
Mark RogersPSU4,346—171,580
Megan FaustRSU4,538—179,160
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The primary objectives of our executive compensation program are to attract highly qualified individuals for positions of substantial responsibility and to provide incentives for them to perform to the best of their abilities to promote the success of our business and build long-term value for our stockholders. These objectives guide our Compensation Committee in designing pay packages with a mix of fixed and variable compensation to enable the Company to recruit, motivate, and retain key executives while maintaining a competitive cost structure.

CEO STI target (% of salary)135%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-13212,545,7424,838,618107,62997.73%Passed
20252025-05-15185,258,47142,928,687108,17081.15%Passed
20242024-05-14225,923,1614,182,000137,57698.12%Passed
20232023-05-16184,466,98844,108,266220,17980.63%Passed
20222022-05-17168,588,34855,284,836173,27575.25%Passed
20212021-05-18181,472,38043,965,234167,63880.44%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1397.73%a
20252025-05-1581.15%b
20242024-05-1498.12%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on Proposal Two or Proposal Three, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on Proposal Two, Proposal Three, or Proposal Four, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on Proposal Two, Proposal Three, or Proposal Four, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)656 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,104,129
Median employee compensation$18,442
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Susan Y. KimNot independent · Nominating · Governance$235,000$194,997$0$0$1$429,998
Gil C. TilyIndependent · Nominating and Governance145,000194,997001339,998
Winston J. ChurchillIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance (Chair)135,000194,997001329,998
Roger A. CarolinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Governance125,750194,997001320,748
Robert R. MorseIndependent · Audit · Compensation119,750194,997001314,748
MaryFrances McCourtIndependent · Audit113,250194,997001308,248
David N. WatsonIndependent · Compensation102,500194,997001297,498
Douglas A. AlexanderIndependent · Nominating and Governance101,250194,997001296,248
John D. LiuIndependent · Newly elected98,500194,997004293,501
Daniel LiaoIndependent · No current committee assignments88,750194,997001283,748
Giel RuttenEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Kevin K. EngelEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$195,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 5,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($425,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,264,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,949,970
All other compensation$13
Total cost of the board$3,214,733

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC.2025Kevin Engel$560,000$2,455,250$0$528,360$3,570,416

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Giel Rutten (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,104,129.
What is AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 656:1.
How did shareholders vote on AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.73% of shareholders supported AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. reported total board compensation of $3,214,733 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Giel RuttenDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 40. As printed: 12,104,129. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r4 · c23 · span 679574–679584
2Section 01, Megan FaustDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 40. As printed: 4,680,210. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c23 · span 699257–699266
3Section 01, Kevin EngelDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 40. As printed: 3,570,416. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c23 · span 689488–689497
4Section 01, Farshad HaghighiDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 40. As printed: 2,597,293. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c23 · span 709026–709035
5Section 01, Mark RogersDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 40. As printed: 2,288,307. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c23 · span 718849–718858
6Section 03, Farshad Haghighi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r37 · c27 · span 853134–853140
7Section 03, Giel Rutten PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r9 · c27 · span 783892–783898
8Section 03, Kevin Engel PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r19 · c27 · span 808579–808585
9Section 03, Kevin Engel PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c27 · span 621420–621426
10Section 03, Megan Faust PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r29 · c27 · span 833294–833300
11Section 03, Megan Faust RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r27 · c35 · span 829087–829093
12Section 03, Giel Rutten RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r7 · c35 · span 779685–779691
13Section 03, Megan Faust RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r25 · c39 · span 824734–824743
14Section 03, Mark Rogers PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r45 · c27 · span 872966–872972
15Section 03, Mark Rogers RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r12 · c11 · span 632043–632049
16Section 03, Megan Faust PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r8 · c27 · span 625477–625483
17Section 03, Farshad Haghighi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r10 · c11 · span 627560–627566
18Section 03, Mark Rogers PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r12 · c27 · span 634536–634542
19Section 03, Giel Rutten RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r5 · c39 · span 775332–775341
20Section 03, Giel Rutten PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r4 · c27 · span 617410–617416
21Section 03, Kevin Engel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r15 · c39 · span 800121–800128
22Section 03, Kevin Engel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r17 · c35 · span 804422–804428
23Section 03, Farshad Haghighi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r10 · c27 · span 629489–629495
24Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 656 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t243 · span 1608323–1608436
25Section 08, Susan Y. KimDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-140275Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,998. Filing ↗machine: t114 · span 480420–480480
26Section 08, Gil C. TilyDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-140275Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,998. Filing ↗machine: t114 · span 500344–500404
27Section 08, Winston J. ChurchillDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-140275Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,998. Filing ↗machine: t114 · span 487354–487422
28Section 08, Roger A. CarolinDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-140275Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,748. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Robert R. MorseDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-140275Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,748. Filing ↗
30Section 08, MaryFrances McCourtDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-140275Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,248. Filing ↗
31Section 08, David N. WatsonDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-140275Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,498. Filing ↗machine: t114 · span 502730–502798
32Section 08, Douglas A. AlexanderDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-140275Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,248. Filing ↗
33Section 08, John D. LiuDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-140275Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,501. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Daniel LiaoDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-140275Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,748. Filing ↗machine: t114 · span 489854–489922
35Section 08, Giel RuttenDEF 14A2026-06-300001193125-26-140275Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Kevin K. EngelDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Robert R. Morse 2026-04-07Form 42026-04-090001628280-26-024516Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Robert R. Morse 2026-04-07Form 42026-04-090001628280-26-024516Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Susan Y. Kim 2026-04-07Form 42026-04-090001628280-26-024522Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Robert R. Morse 2026-04-07Form 42026-04-090001628280-26-024516Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Susan Y. Kim 2026-04-07Form 42026-04-090001628280-26-024522Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001628280-26-026032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001628280-26-026032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001628280-26-026032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Winston J. Churchill 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032234Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Roger A. Carolin 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032237Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Roger A. Carolin 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032237Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Roger A. Carolin 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032237Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032231Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Giel Rutten 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001628280-26-034167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Gil C. Tily 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Gil C. Tily 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035656Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Susan Y. Kim 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035684Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, David N. Watson 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, David N. Watson 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David N. Watson 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Gil C. Tily 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035656Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Daniel Liao 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035670Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Roger A. Carolin 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035682Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Giel Rutten 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035658Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Winston J. Churchill 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035661Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Gil C. Tily 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035656Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Giel Rutten 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035658Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, MaryFrances McCourt 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035676Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, MaryFrances McCourt 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035676Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, MaryFrances McCourt 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035676Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Susan Y. Kim 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035684Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Giel Rutten 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035658Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Robert R. Morse 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035673Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Winston J. Churchill 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035661Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Winston J. Churchill 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035661Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036929Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036929Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036929Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Megan Faust 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Megan Faust 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001628280-26-042531Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Susan Y. Kim 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-042891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Winston J. Churchill 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Winston J. Churchill 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Winston J. Churchill 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001628280-26-043569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044368Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Roger A. Carolin 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045553Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Winston J. Churchill 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045556Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Daniel Liao 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045558Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Robert R. Morse 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045565Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Robert R. Morse 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045565Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Robert R. Morse 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045565Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Giel Rutten 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045570Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045551Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Roger A. Carolin 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045553Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, MaryFrances McCourt 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045560Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, MaryFrances McCourt 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045560Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Gil C. Tily 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, David N. Watson 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045575Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Roger A. Carolin 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045553Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Daniel Liao 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045558Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Susan Y. Kim 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045577Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Megan Faust 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046958Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Megan Faust 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046958Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Giel Rutten 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Kevin K. Engel 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046962Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Kevin K. Engel 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046962Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Megan Faust 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046958Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Kevin K. Engel 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046962Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Giel Rutten 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046953Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Megan Faust 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001628280-26-048476Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Susan Y. Kim 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001158839-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Susan Y. Kim 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001158839-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Susan Y. Kim 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001158839-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Susan Y. Kim 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001158839-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Susan Y. Kim 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001158840-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Susan Y. Kim 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001158840-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Winston J. Churchill 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-310001628280-26-051439Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Kevin K. Engel 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-310001628280-26-051435Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Giel Rutten 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054882Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Giel Rutten 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054882Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Megan Faust 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001628280-26-056790Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001628280-26-057994Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001628280-26-057994Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Mark Rogers 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001628280-26-057994Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Megan Faust 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061378Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063410Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Roger A. Carolin 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Roger A. Carolin 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Winston J. Churchill 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063417Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Daniel Liao 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Daniel Liao 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063420Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, MaryFrances McCourt 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063422Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Robert R. Morse 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Robert R. Morse 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Robert R. Morse 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Giel Rutten 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Gil C. Tily 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063431Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, David N. Watson 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063433Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, Susan Y. Kim 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063436Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 02, Roger A. Carolin 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063414Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
157Section 02, MaryFrances McCourt 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063422Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
158Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001628280-26-065246Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
159Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001628280-26-065246Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
160Section 02, Douglas A. Alexander 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001628280-26-065246Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
161Section 02, Megan Faust 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001684564-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
162Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190001047127-26-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.73% (votes for as printed: 212,545,742). Filing ↗
163Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200001047127-25-000116Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.15% (votes for as printed: 185,258,471). Filing ↗
164Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001047127-24-000122Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.12% (votes for as printed: 225,923,161). Filing ↗
165Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
166Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
167Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,264,750 + equity 1,949,970 + all other 13 = 3,214,733, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,214,733
168AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275CEO total compensation as printed in AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,570,416. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c23 · span 689488–689497

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the AMKOR TECHNOLOGY, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
AMKR Peer Teardown Report