Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Fabrinet (FN)

CEO Seamus Grady was paid $11,944,135 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 7.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 35th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-039008 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,944,135 ↑
Seamus Grady total, FY2025
35th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,161:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.59%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Seamus Grady (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $11,944,135 (base salary $1,350,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-25-039008, filed 2025-10-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 23, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Seamus Grady$1,350,000$0$7,950,249$0$2,208,654$0$435,232$11,944,135
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Dr. Harpal Gill1,100,00005,100,38101,671,09802,156,46710,027,946
President and Chief Operating Officer
Csaba Sverha625,00003,000,6870730,3750273,6354,629,697
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Edward T. Archer520,00002,400,5490516,521087,9073,524,977
Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Seamus Grady$11,944,135$11,082,191$10,527,608↑ +861,944
Dr. Harpal Gill10,027,9468,925,9338,242,121↑ +1,102,013
Csaba Sverha4,629,6974,118,8814,054,937↑ +510,816
Edward T. Archer3,524,9773,335,3593,313,539↑ +189,618

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Fabrinet's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Fabrinet Peer Teardown Report

$11,944,135 Seamus Grady total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 9, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-25-039008 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FN

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FNon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FN

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FN
14 companies name FN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Fabrinet Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Dr. Harpal GillPresident$10,027,946
Csaba SverhaCFO$4,629,697
Edward T. ArcherEVP$3,524,977
Seamus GradyCEO$11,944,135
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Caroline DowlingIndependent Director—
Darlene S. KnightIndependent Director$319,009
David T. (Tom) MitchellFormer director (through FY2025)$505,009
Dr. Frank H. LevinsonLead Independent Director$343,009
Dr. Homa BahramiIndependent Director$331,009
Forbes I.J. AlexanderIndependent Director$319,009
Rollance E. OlsonIndependent Director$357,009
Thomas F. KellyIndependent Director$348,009
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Seamus GradyDirector2025-11-26D6,420$448$2,878,497Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Seamus GradyDirector2025-11-26D1,261447564,125Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Seamus GradyDirector2025-11-26D12,7404465,687,760Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Seamus GradyDirector2025-11-26D2,030445904,115Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Dr. Homa BahramiDirector2025-12-01D3,5004541,588,115Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Rollance E. OlsonDirector2025-12-03D7000CommonForm 4 ↗
Darlene S. KnightDirector2025-12-04D500472236,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KellyDirector2025-12-04D2,2004641,021,112Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Darlene S. KnightDirector2025-12-05D500482241,057Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KellyDirector2025-12-05D2500CommonForm 4 ↗
Forbes I.J. AlexanderDirector2025-12-11A41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Homa BahramiDirector2025-12-11A41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Caroline DowlingDirector2025-12-11A41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KellyDirector2025-12-11A41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Frank H. LevinsonDirector2025-12-11A41700CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KellyDirector2026-02-25D350626218,933Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KellyDirector2026-02-25D610625381,104Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KellyDirector2026-02-25D12062374,795Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KellyDirector2026-02-25D770622479,299Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KellyDirector2026-02-26D15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Homa BahramiDirector2026-05-22D2,5007121,779,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Seamus GradyDirector2026-08-11D10,8065265,682,659CommonForm 4 ↗
Seamus GradyDirector2026-08-11A9,90800CommonForm 4 ↗
Seamus GradyDirector2026-08-11A10,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Csaba SverhaChief Financial Officer2026-08-11D1,286526676,282CommonForm 4 ↗
Csaba SverhaChief Financial Officer2026-08-11A3,73900CommonForm 4 ↗
Csaba SverhaChief Financial Officer2026-08-11A3,82000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Harpal GillPRESIDENT & COO2026-08-11D6,9335263,645,926CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Harpal GillPRESIDENT & COO2026-08-11A6,35600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Harpal GillPRESIDENT & COO2026-08-11A6,49300CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward T. ArcherEVP, Sales & Marketing2026-08-11D3,2635261,715,946CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward T. ArcherEVP, Sales & Marketing2026-08-11A2,99100CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward T. ArcherEVP, Sales & Marketing2026-08-11A3,05600CommonForm 4 ↗
Seamus GradyDirector2026-08-20A22,47900RSUForm 4 ↗
Csaba SverhaChief Financial Officer2026-08-20A2,69800RSUForm 4 ↗
Dr. Harpal GillPRESIDENT & COO2026-08-20A4,27100RSUForm 4 ↗
Edward T. ArcherEVP, Sales & Marketing2026-08-20A2,02400RSUForm 4 ↗
Seamus GradyDirector2026-08-21D2,044437892,553CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Harpal GillPRESIDENT & COO2026-08-21D1,123437490,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Csaba SverhaChief Financial Officer2026-08-21D21343793,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward T. ArcherEVP, Sales & Marketing2026-08-21D546437238,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Seamus GradyDirector2026-08-22D1,821437795,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Harpal GillPRESIDENT & COO2026-08-22D1,168437510,031CommonForm 4 ↗
Csaba SverhaChief Financial Officer2026-08-22D21743794,757CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward T. ArcherEVP, Sales & Marketing2026-08-22D550437240,169CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward T. ArcherEVP, Sales & Marketing2026-08-24D849421357,548CommonForm 4 ↗
Csaba SverhaChief Financial Officer2026-08-24D321421135,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Seamus GradyDirector2026-08-24D2,9434211,239,415CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Harpal GillPRESIDENT & COO2026-08-24D1,840421774,898CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward T. ArcherEVP, Sales & Marketing2026-09-03D1,080386417,243Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Edward T. ArcherEVP, Sales & Marketing2026-09-03D1,420386547,522Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Dr. Harpal GillRSU2024-08-22——6,493—$1,700,127
Csaba SverhaPSU2024-08-223823,820—3,8201,000,229
Edward T. ArcherRSU2024-08-22——3,056—800,183
Seamus GradyRSU2024-08-22——10,121—2,650,083
Csaba SverhaRSU2024-08-22——3,820—1,000,229
Seamus GradyPSU2024-08-221,01210,121—10,1212,650,083
Dr. Harpal GillPSU2024-08-226496,493—6,4931,700,127
Edward T. ArcherPSU2024-08-223063,056—3,056800,183
Seamus GradyPSU2024-08-22—10,121—10,1212,650,083
Csaba SverhaPSU2024-08-22—3,820—3,8201,000,229
Dr. Harpal GillPSU2024-08-22—6,493—6,4931,700,127
Edward T. ArcherPSU2024-08-22—3,056—3,056800,183
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Dr. Harpal Gill$1,700,127$3,400,254$066.7%
Csaba Sverha1,000,2292,000,458066.7%
Edward T. Archer800,1831,600,366066.7%
Seamus Grady2,650,0835,300,166066.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Dr. Harpal GillRSU6,493—$1,919,461
Dr. Harpal GillRSU4,758—1,406,560
Csaba SverhaRSU2,415—713,922
Seamus GradyRSU7,101—2,099,198
Csaba SverhaRSU3,820—1,129,268
Seamus GradyRSU16,361—4,836,639
Edward T. ArcherRSU4,719—1,395,031
Edward T. ArcherRSU3,056—903,415
Edward T. ArcherRSU2,131—629,966
Seamus GradyRSU10,908—3,224,623
Seamus GradyRSU10,121—2,991,970
Csaba SverhaRSU5,663—1,674,096
Dr. Harpal GillRSU10,225—3,022,715
Csaba SverhaRSU3,776—1,116,261
Dr. Harpal GillRSU6,817—2,015,242
Edward T. ArcherRSU3,146—930,021
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation programs are intended to achieve three fundamental objectives: (1) attract, retain and motivate qualified executives; (2) hold executives accountable for short-term and long-term performance; and (3) align executives interests with the interests of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)140%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-1132,265,7051,138,41323,95496.59%Passed
20242024-12-1231,612,1201,002,170179,73196.93%Passed
20232023-12-1232,634,6541,359,94354,53496%Passed
20222022-12-0827,878,1865,660,428693,10081.44%Passed
20212021-12-0933,367,883340,07614,55398.95%Passed
20202020-12-1027,198,6825,829,651542,48781.02%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-12-1196.59%a
20242024-12-1296.93%b
20232023-12-1296%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not affect the outcome of the election.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not affect the outcome of the election.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not affect the outcome of the election.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,161 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,944,135
Median employee compensation$10,286
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David T. (Tom) MitchellNot independent · Departed during FY$285,000$220,009$0$0$0$505,009
Rollance E. OlsonIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election137,000220,009000357,009
Thomas F. KellyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation128,000220,009000348,009
Dr. Frank H. LevinsonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair)123,000220,009000343,009
Dr. Homa BahramiIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election111,000220,009000331,009
Forbes I.J. AlexanderIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance99,000220,009000319,009
Darlene S. KnightIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election99,000220,009000319,009
Caroline DowlingIndependent · Audit · Safety · Not standing for re-election · Newly elected000000
Seamus GradyEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$220,009
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 200,000
Stock ownership guideline$915,027
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$982,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,540,063
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,522,063

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Fabrinet names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fabrinet.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Coherent Corporation2026James Anderson$1,094,246$23,779,354$0$3,456,024$28,349,672
2F5, Inc.2025François Locoh-Donou962,00020,642,85201,398,42123,039,819
3Littelfuse, Inc.2025Gregory Henderson895,83316,820,24101,722,94519,595,398
4Trimble Inc.2025Robert Painter950,00013,311,8642,230,6372,633,44319,129,944
5Ciena Corporation2025Gary Smith1,075,00014,637,53802,805,00018,530,396
6Sanmina Corporation2025Jure Sola1,221,15413,639,10003,281,25018,183,981
7Celestica Inc.2025Robert Mionis1,150,00012,438,80003,450,00017,416,332
8Jabil Inc.2025Michael Dastoor1,176,84911,268,11603,521,72216,092,334
9Lumentum Holdings Inc.2026Michael Hurlston900,00012,291,57702,179,71015,392,731
10Viasat, Inc.2026Mark Dankberg1,406,53810,305,39002,450,00014,208,178
11Zebra Technologies Corporation2025William Burns1,025,00111,000,21401,763,51413,890,300
12Qorvo, Inc.2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
13MKS Instruments, Inc.2025John Lee1,037,94510,133,32701,751,53312,961,940
14Fabrinet2025Seamus Grady1,350,0007,950,24902,208,65411,944,135
15Entegris, Inc.2025David Reeder432,4047,232,0073,329,868308,51511,507,888
16Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
17Plexus Corporation2025Todd Kelsey1,100,0007,766,18501,671,69410,839,258
18Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.2025Joel Smejkal1,029,6008,245,82001,030,29610,335,059
19Novanta Inc.2025Matthijs Glastra863,0398,275,5350854,47910,042,292
20IPG Photonics Corporation2025Mark Gitin879,4236,999,99001,159,6009,071,490
21Belden Inc.2025Ashish Chand1,025,0005,341,96201,149,0947,648,088

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Fabrinet117%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Belden Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Celestica Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoWillis Towers Watson
Ciena Corporation170%RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24NoCompensia
Coherent Corporation190%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Entegris, Inc.69.0%RSU 40 · Option 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
F5, Inc.111.8%PSU 64 · RSU 36Yes — relative TSRCompensia
IPG Photonics Corporation113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Jabil Inc.171%PSU 66 · RSU 33YesPay Governance
Littelfuse, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Lumentum Holdings Inc.not disclosedPSU 66 · RSU 34not disclosedSemler Brossy
MKS Instruments, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Novanta Inc.65.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon
Plexus Corporation112.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Exequity LLP
Qorvo, Inc.98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Sanmina Corporation140%not disclosedNoExequity, LLP
Trimble Inc.138.6%PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500Mercer (US) LLC
Viasat, Inc.121%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 IndexCompensia
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.100%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Zebra Technologies Corporation114.7%not disclosedNoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Fabrinet in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Seamus Grady (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Fabrinet in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,944,135.
How does Fabrinet's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Seamus Grady's total compensation ranked at the 35th percentile of Fabrinet's disclosed peer group.
What is Fabrinet's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Fabrinet's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1161:1.
How did shareholders vote on Fabrinet's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.59% of shareholders supported Fabrinet's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Fabrinet spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Fabrinet reported total board compensation of $2,522,063 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Seamus GradyDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028
2Section 01, Dr. Harpal GillDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 10,027,946. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c19 · span 1094733–1094743
3Section 01, Csaba SverhaDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 4,629,697. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c19 · span 1105159–1105168
4Section 01, Edward T. ArcherDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 3,524,977. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c19 · span 1116219–1116228
5Section 03, Dr. Harpal Gill RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-25-039008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1234092–1234101
6Section 03, Csaba Sverha PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-25-039008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1265802–1265811
7Section 03, Edward T. Archer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-25-039008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1284571–1284578
8Section 03, Seamus Grady RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-25-039008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1209200–1209209
9Section 03, Csaba Sverha RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-25-039008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1259337–1259346
10Section 03, Seamus Grady PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-25-039008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1215540–1215549
11Section 03, Dr. Harpal Gill PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-25-039008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1239666–1239675
12Section 03, Edward T. Archer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-25-039008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1290186–1290193
13Section 03, Seamus Grady PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-25-039008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1221916–1221925
14Section 03, Csaba Sverha PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-25-039008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1272263–1272272
15Section 03, Dr. Harpal Gill PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-25-039008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1245236–1245245
16Section 03, Edward T. Archer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-25-039008Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1295533–1295540
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1161 : 1. Filing ↗
18Section 08, David T. (Tom) MitchellDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 505,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r7 · c13 · span 562826–562986
19Section 08, Rollance E. OlsonDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r8 · c13 · span 565229–565388
20Section 08, Thomas F. KellyDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c13 · span 555924–556084
21Section 08, Dr. Frank H. LevinsonDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r6 · c13 · span 560634–560794
22Section 08, Dr. Homa BahramiDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r3 · c13 · span 553403–553563
23Section 08, Forbes I.J. AlexanderDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c13 · span 551227–551387
24Section 08, Darlene S. KnightDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c13 · span 558102–558262
25Section 08, Caroline DowlingDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Seamus GradyDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Seamus Grady 2025-11-26Form 42025-12-010001717718-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Seamus Grady 2025-11-26Form 42025-12-010001717718-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Seamus Grady 2025-11-26Form 42025-12-010001717718-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Seamus Grady 2025-11-26Form 42025-12-010001717718-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Dr. Homa Bahrami 2025-12-01Form 42025-12-010001311326-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Rollance E. Olson 2025-12-03Form 42025-12-040001494950-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Darlene S. Knight 2025-12-04Form 42025-12-040001899814-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2025-12-04Form 42025-12-050001261146-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Darlene S. Knight 2025-12-05Form 42025-12-050001899814-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2025-12-05Form 42025-12-050001261146-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Forbes I.J. Alexander 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-120001196725-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Dr. Homa Bahrami 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-120001311326-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Caroline Dowling 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-120002039552-25-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-120001261146-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Dr. Frank H. Levinson 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-120001270953-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001261146-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001261146-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001261146-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-270001261146-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2026-02-26Form 42026-02-270001261146-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Dr. Homa Bahrami 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-220001311326-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Seamus Grady 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001717718-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Seamus Grady 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001717718-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Seamus Grady 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001717718-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Csaba Sverha 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001802482-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Csaba Sverha 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001802482-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Csaba Sverha 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001802482-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Dr. Harpal Gill 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001494794-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Dr. Harpal Gill 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001494794-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Dr. Harpal Gill 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001494794-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Edward T. Archer 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001785907-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Edward T. Archer 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001785907-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Edward T. Archer 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001785907-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Seamus Grady 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001717718-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Csaba Sverha 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001802482-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Dr. Harpal Gill 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001494794-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Edward T. Archer 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001785907-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Seamus Grady 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001717718-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Dr. Harpal Gill 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001494794-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Csaba Sverha 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001802482-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Edward T. Archer 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001785907-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Seamus Grady 2026-08-22Form 42026-08-250001717718-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Dr. Harpal Gill 2026-08-22Form 42026-08-250001494794-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Csaba Sverha 2026-08-22Form 42026-08-250001802482-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Edward T. Archer 2026-08-22Form 42026-08-250001785907-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Edward T. Archer 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001785907-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Csaba Sverha 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001802482-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Seamus Grady 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001717718-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Dr. Harpal Gill 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001494794-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Edward T. Archer 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001785907-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Edward T. Archer 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001785907-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-120001408710-25-000058Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.59% (votes for as printed: 32,265,705). Filing ↗
79Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-130001408710-24-000042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.93% (votes for as printed: 31,612,120). Filing ↗
80Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-12-130001408710-23-000038Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96% (votes for as printed: 32,634,654). Filing ↗
81Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
82Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
83Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 982,000 + equity 1,540,063 + all other 0 = 2,522,063, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,522,063
84Coherent Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001104659-26-114847CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 28,349,672. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1111255–1111265
85F5, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001048695-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in F5, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438
86Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
87Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240
88Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-120001193125-26-047977CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991
89Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799
90Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001030894-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275320–1275331
91Jabil Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932
92Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000420CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,392,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 579285–579295
93Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-270001193125-26-318060CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377
94Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039488CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897
95Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
96MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
97Fabrinet (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028
98Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001101302-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: span 1085053–1085063
99Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
100Plexus Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046290CEO total compensation as printed in Plexus Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,839,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 872884–872895
101Vishay Intertechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249
102Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175367CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128
103IPG Photonics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001111928-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182
104Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854
105Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000913142-26-000011Belden Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, F5, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001048695-26-000012F5, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133378MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000864749-26-000042Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-047977Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Jabil Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-316927Jabil Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039488Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Coherent Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114847Coherent Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009256Littelfuse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001030894-26-000018Celestica Inc. names Fabrinet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000103730-26-000029Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. names Fabrinet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Plexus Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046290Plexus Corporation names Fabrinet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101302-26-000054Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000017Sanmina Corporation names Fabrinet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-285512Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-175367Novanta Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001111928-26-000085IPG Photonics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000420Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Fabrinet Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FN Peer Teardown Report