Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamus Grady | $1,350,000 | $0 | $7,950,249 | $0 | $2,208,654 | $0 | $435,232 | $11,944,135 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Dr. Harpal Gill | 1,100,000 | 0 | 5,100,381 | 0 | 1,671,098 | 0 | 2,156,467 | 10,027,946 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Csaba Sverha | 625,000 | 0 | 3,000,687 | 0 | 730,375 | 0 | 273,635 | 4,629,697 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Edward T. Archer | 520,000 | 0 | 2,400,549 | 0 | 516,521 | 0 | 87,907 | 3,524,977 |
| Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamus Grady | $11,944,135 | $11,082,191 | $10,527,608 | +861,944 |
| Dr. Harpal Gill | 10,027,946 | — | — | — |
| Csaba Sverha | 4,629,697 | 4,118,881 | 4,054,937 | +510,816 |
| Edward T. Archer | 3,524,977 | 3,335,359 | 3,313,539 | +189,618 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamus Grady | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 6,420 | $448 | $2,878,497 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seamus Grady | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 12,740 | 446 | 5,687,760 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seamus Grady | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 2,030 | 445 | 904,115 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seamus Grady | Director | 2025-11-26 | D | 1,261 | 447 | 564,125 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Homa Bahrami | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 3,500 | 454 | 1,588,115 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rollance E. Olson | Director | 2025-12-03 | D | 70 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Kelly | Director | 2025-12-04 | D | 25 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene S. Knight | Director | 2025-12-04 | D | 500 | 472 | 236,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Kelly | Director | 2025-12-04 | D | 2,200 | 464 | 1,021,112 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene S. Knight | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 500 | 482 | 241,057 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caroline Dowling | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 417 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Homa Bahrami | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 417 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Kelly | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 417 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forbes I.J. Alexander | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 417 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Frank H. Levinson | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 417 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Kelly | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 610 | 625 | 381,104 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Kelly | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Kelly | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 770 | 622 | 479,299 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Kelly | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 350 | 626 | 218,933 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Kelly | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 120 | 623 | 74,795 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Homa Bahrami | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,500 | 712 | 1,779,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr. Harpal Gill | RSU | 2024-08-22 | — | — | 6,493 | — | $1,700,127 |
| Edward T. Archer | PSU | 2024-08-22 | — | — | 5 | — | 800,183 |
| Edward T. Archer | RSU | 2024-08-22 | — | — | 3,056 | — | 800,183 |
| Seamus Grady | PSU | 2024-08-22 | — | — | 5 | — | 2,650,083 |
| Dr. Harpal Gill | PSU | 2024-08-22 | — | — | 5 | — | 1,700,127 |
| Csaba Sverha | RSU | 2024-08-22 | — | — | 3,820 | — | 1,000,229 |
| Seamus Grady | RSU | 2024-08-22 | — | — | 10,121 | — | 2,650,083 |
| Csaba Sverha | PSU | 2024-08-22 | — | — | 5 | — | 1,000,229 |
| Dr. Harpal Gill | PSU | 2024-08-22 | — | — | 5 | — | 1,700,127 |
| Csaba Sverha | PSU | 2024-08-22 | — | — | 5 | — | 1,000,229 |
| Edward T. Archer | PSU | 2024-08-22 | — | — | 5 | — | 800,183 |
| Seamus Grady | PSU | 2024-08-22 | — | — | 5 | — | 2,650,083 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr. Harpal Gill | $1,700,127 | $3,400,254 | $0 | 66.7% |
| Edward T. Archer | 800,183 | 1,600,366 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Seamus Grady | 2,650,083 | 5,300,166 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Csaba Sverha | 1,000,229 | 2,000,458 | 0 | 66.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr. Harpal Gill | RSU | 6,493 | — | $1,919,461 |
| Dr. Harpal Gill | RSU | 4,758 | — | 1,406,560 |
| Csaba Sverha | RSU | 2,415 | — | 713,922 |
| Seamus Grady | RSU | 7,101 | — | 2,099,198 |
| Csaba Sverha | RSU | 3,820 | — | 1,129,268 |
| Seamus Grady | RSU | 16,361 | — | 4,836,639 |
| Edward T. Archer | RSU | 4,719 | — | 1,395,031 |
| Edward T. Archer | RSU | 3,056 | — | 903,415 |
| Edward T. Archer | RSU | 2,131 | — | 629,966 |
| Seamus Grady | RSU | 10,908 | — | 3,224,623 |
| Seamus Grady | RSU | 10,121 | — | 2,991,970 |
| Csaba Sverha | RSU | 5,663 | — | 1,674,096 |
| Dr. Harpal Gill | RSU | 10,225 | — | 3,022,715 |
| Csaba Sverha | RSU | 3,776 | — | 1,116,261 |
| Dr. Harpal Gill | RSU | 6,817 | — | 2,015,242 |
| Edward T. Archer | RSU | 3,146 | — | 930,021 |
Our executive compensation programs are intended to achieve three fundamental objectives: (1) attract, retain and motivate qualified executives; (2) hold executives accountable for short-term and long-term performance; and (3) align executives interests with the interests of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 140% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-11 | 32,265,705 | 1,138,413 | 23,954 | 96.59% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-12 | 31,612,120 | 1,002,170 | 179,731 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-12 | 32,634,654 | 1,359,943 | 54,534 | 96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-08 | 27,878,186 | 5,660,428 | 693,100 | 81.44% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-09 | 33,367,883 | 340,076 | 14,553 | 98.95% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-12-10 | 27,198,682 | 5,829,651 | 542,487 | 81.02% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-11 | 96.59%a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-12 | 96.93%b |
| 2023 | 2023-12-12 | 96%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not affect the outcome of the election.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not affect the outcome of the election.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not affect the outcome of the election.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,161 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,944,135 |
| Median employee compensation | $10,286 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David T. (Tom) MitchellNot independent · Departed during FY | $285,000 | $220,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $505,009 |
| Rollance E. OlsonIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 137,000 | 220,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 357,009 |
| Thomas F. KellyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 128,000 | 220,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,009 |
| Dr. Frank H. LevinsonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 123,000 | 220,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 343,009 |
| Dr. Homa BahramiIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 111,000 | 220,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331,009 |
| Forbes I.J. AlexanderIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 99,000 | 220,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,009 |
| Darlene S. KnightIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 99,000 | 220,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,009 |
| Seamus GradyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Caroline DowlingIndependent · Audit · Safety · Not standing for re-election · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,009 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 200,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $982,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,540,063 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,522,063 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fabrinet names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fabrinet.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | F5, Inc. | 2025 | François Locoh-Donou | 962,000 | 20,642,852 | 0 | 1,398,421 | 23,039,819 |
| 3 | Littelfuse, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | 895,833 | 16,820,241 | 0 | 1,722,945 | 19,595,398 |
| 4 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 5 | Ciena Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smith | 1,075,000 | 14,637,538 | 0 | 2,805,000 | 18,530,396 |
| 6 | Sanmina Corporation | 2025 | Jure Sola | 1,221,154 | 13,639,100 | 0 | 3,281,250 | 18,183,981 |
| 7 | Celestica Inc. | 2025 | Robert Mionis | 1,150,000 | 12,438,800 | 0 | 3,450,000 | 17,416,332 |
| 8 | Jabil Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dastoor | 1,176,849 | 11,268,116 | 0 | 3,521,722 | 16,092,334 |
| 9 | Viasat, Inc. | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 10 | Zebra Technologies Corporation | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 11 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 12 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 13 | Fabrinet | 2025 | Seamus Grady | 1,350,000 | 7,950,249 | 0 | 2,208,654 | 11,944,135 |
| 14 | Entegris, Inc. | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 15 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 16 | Plexus Corporation | 2025 | Todd Kelsey | 1,100,000 | 7,766,185 | 0 | 1,671,694 | 10,839,258 |
| 17 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Joel Smejkal | 1,029,600 | 8,245,820 | 0 | 1,030,296 | 10,335,059 |
| 18 | Novanta Inc. | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 19 | IPG Photonics Corporation | 2025 | Mark Gitin | 879,423 | 6,999,990 | 0 | 1,159,600 | 9,071,490 |
| 20 | Belden Inc. | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 21 | Coherent Corporation | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrinet | 117% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Belden Inc. | 85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Celestica Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Ciena Corporation | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Coherent Corporation | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Entegris, Inc. | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| F5, Inc. | 111.8% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | Yes — relative TSR | Compensia |
| IPG Photonics Corporation | 113.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Jabil Inc. | 171% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Littelfuse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Novanta Inc. | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Plexus Corporation | 112.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Exequity LLP |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Sanmina Corporation | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Viasat, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
| Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Zebra Technologies Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Seamus Grady | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dr. Harpal Gill | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 10,027,946. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c19 · span 1094733–1094743 |
| 3 | Section 01, Csaba Sverha | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 4,629,697. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c19 · span 1105159–1105168 |
| 4 | Section 01, Edward T. Archer | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 3,524,977. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c19 · span 1116219–1116228 |
| 5 | Section 03, Dr. Harpal Gill RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r3 · c4 · span 985792–985797 |
| 6 | Section 03, Edward T. Archer PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r5 · c7 · span 950985–950986 |
| 7 | Section 03, Edward T. Archer RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r5 · c4 · span 993109–993114 |
| 8 | Section 03, Seamus Grady PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r2 · c4 · span 1130518–1130519 |
| 9 | Section 03, Dr. Harpal Gill PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r8 · c31 · span 1234092–1234101 |
| 10 | Section 03, Csaba Sverha RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r4 · c4 · span 989324–989329 |
| 11 | Section 03, Seamus Grady RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r2 · c4 · span 982040–982046 |
| 12 | Section 03, Csaba Sverha PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r4 · c4 · span 894654–894655 |
| 13 | Section 03, Dr. Harpal Gill PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r8 · c31 · span 1234092–1234101 |
| 14 | Section 03, Csaba Sverha PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r4 · c4 · span 894654–894655 |
| 15 | Section 03, Edward T. Archer PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r5 · c7 · span 950985–950986 |
| 16 | Section 03, Seamus Grady PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r2 · c4 · span 1130518–1130519 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1161 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, David T. (Tom) Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 505,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r7 · c13 · span 562972–562979 |
| 19 | Section 08, Rollance E. Olson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r8 · c13 · span 565375–565382 |
| 20 | Section 08, Thomas F. Kelly | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c13 · span 556070–556077 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dr. Frank H. Levinson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r6 · c13 · span 560780–560787 |
| 22 | Section 08, Dr. Homa Bahrami | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r3 · c13 · span 553549–553556 |
| 23 | Section 08, Forbes I.J. Alexander | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c13 · span 551373–551380 |
| 24 | Section 08, Darlene S. Knight | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,009. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c13 · span 558248–558255 |
| 25 | Section 08, Seamus Grady | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Caroline Dowling | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Seamus Grady 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001717718-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Seamus Grady 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001717718-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Seamus Grady 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001717718-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Seamus Grady 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001717718-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dr. Homa Bahrami 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001311326-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Rollance E. Olson 2025-12-03 | Form 4 | 2025-12-04 | 0001494950-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2025-12-04 | Form 4 | 2025-12-05 | 0001261146-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Darlene S. Knight 2025-12-04 | Form 4 | 2025-12-04 | 0001899814-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2025-12-04 | Form 4 | 2025-12-05 | 0001261146-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Darlene S. Knight 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-05 | 0001899814-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Caroline Dowling 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-12 | 0002039552-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Dr. Homa Bahrami 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-12 | 0001311326-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-12 | 0001261146-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Forbes I.J. Alexander 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-12 | 0001196725-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dr. Frank H. Levinson 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-12 | 0001270953-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001261146-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001261146-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001261146-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001261146-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Thomas F. Kelly 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001261146-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Dr. Homa Bahrami 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001311326-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-12 | 0001408710-25-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.59% (votes for as printed: 32,265,705). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-13 | 0001408710-24-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.93% (votes for as printed: 31,612,120). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-12-13 | 0001408710-23-000038 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96% (votes for as printed: 32,634,654). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 982,000 + equity 1,540,063 + all other 0 = 2,522,063, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,522,063 |
| 54 | Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 55 | F5, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001048695-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in F5, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438 |
| 56 | Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 57 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 58 | Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 59 | Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799 |
| 60 | Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275321–1275332 |
| 61 | Jabil Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932 |
| 62 | Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 63 | Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 64 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 65 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 66 | Fabrinet (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028 |
| 67 | Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 68 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 69 | Plexus Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plexus Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,839,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 872884–872895 |
| 70 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249 |
| 71 | Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128 |
| 72 | IPG Photonics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182 |
| 73 | Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 74 | Coherent Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 75 | Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001030894-26-000018 | Celestica Inc. names Fabrinet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000103730-26-000029 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. names Fabrinet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Plexus Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046290 | Plexus Corporation names Fabrinet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Coherent Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, F5, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048695-26-000012 | F5, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000017 | Sanmina Corporation names Fabrinet in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Jabil Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-316927 | Jabil Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175367 | Novanta Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913142-26-000011 | Belden Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111928-26-000085 | IPG Photonics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fabrinet. Filing ↗ |