Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BDC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BDC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashish Chand | $1,025,000 | $0 | $5,341,962 | $0 | $1,149,094 | $0 | $132,032 | $7,648,088 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Lieser | 650,400 | 0 | 2,686,273 | 0 | 594,248 | 120,418 | 78,024 | 4,129,363 |
| Executive Vice President, Automation Solutions | ||||||||
| Jeremy Parks | 621,477 | 0 | 1,336,441 | 0 | 398,438 | 29,139 | 110,128 | 2,495,623 |
| Senior Vice President, Finance, and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Anderson | 554,893 | 0 | 893,019 | 0 | 355,088 | 148,357 | 79,968 | 2,031,325 |
| Senior Vice President, Legal, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Hiran Bhadra | 519,168 | 0 | 849,555 | 0 | 331,500 | 0 | 73,479 | 1,773,702 |
| Senior Vice President, Strategy and Technology | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashish Chand | $7,648,088 | $8,033,901 | — | −385,813 |
| Brian Lieser | 4,129,363 | — | — | — |
| Jeremy Parks | 2,495,623 | 2,679,833 | — | −184,210 |
| Brian Anderson | 2,031,325 | 2,065,644 | — | −34,319 |
| Hiran Bhadra | 1,773,702 | 3,567,101 | — | −1,793,399 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Lieser | EVP - Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 2,719 | $131 | $355,346 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane D. Brink | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory McCray | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan C. Klein | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Aldrich | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,123 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance C. Balk | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| YY Lee | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judy L. Brown | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Calderon | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adel B. Al-Saleh | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bartolomeo Giordano | SVP RUCKUS & Integration Mgr | 2026-07-02 | A | 13,091 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashish Chand | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 213 | 100 | 21,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hiran Bhadra | EVP - Chief Innovation Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 213 | 100 | 21,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Doug Zink | VP and CAO | 2026-07-06 | A | 213 | 100 | 21,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leah Tate | EVP - Chief Peop/Strat Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 213 | 100 | 21,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Lieser | EVP - Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 85 | 100 | 8,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Anderson | EVP - Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 213 | 100 | 21,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Parks | PSU | — | 3,729 | 434,615 | — | 1,628,285 | $8,657 |
| Ashish Chand | PSU | — | 22,492 | 29,928 | — | 3,488,108 | 2,621,443 |
| Brian Anderson | PSU | — | — | 3,760 | — | 438,228 | 3,923 |
| Brian Anderson | PSU | — | 2,739 | 319,230 | — | 1,096,499 | 8,121 |
| Brian Anderson | PSU | — | 3,760 | 5,262 | — | 613,286 | 438,228 |
| Hiran Bhadra | PSU | — | 3,984 | 460,256 | — | 464,335 | 9,539 |
| Jeremy Parks | PSU | — | 5,627 | 7,813 | — | 910,605 | 655,827 |
| Brian Anderson | PSU | — | — | 3,947 | — | 460,023 | 5,830 |
| Jeremy Parks | PSU | — | 5,340 | 5,860 | — | 682,983 | 2,669 |
| Brian Lieser | PSU | — | 4,389 | 479,370 | — | 511,538 | 3,577 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Parks | $0 | $667,153 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Ashish Chand | 0 | 2,621,443 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Brian Anderson | 0 | 456,102 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Hiran Bhadra | 0 | 9,539 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Brian Lieser | 0 | 3,577 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hiran Bhadra | RSU | 9,539 | — | $1,111,770 |
| Brian Anderson | RSU | 3,760 | — | 438,228 |
| Brian Lieser | RSU | 3,577 | — | 416,899 |
| Brian Lieser | RSU | 4,113 | — | 479,370 |
| Brian Lieser | Option | 1,472 | 85.77 | — |
| Jeremy Parks | RSU | 7,457 | — | 869,113 |
| Brian Anderson | Option | 8,121 | 45.11 | — |
| Jeremy Parks | RSU | 5,860 | — | 682,983 |
| Brian Anderson | RSU | 5,262 | — | 613,286 |
| Brian Anderson | Option | 5,830 | 53.79 | — |
| Hiran Bhadra | RSU | 3,949 | — | 460,256 |
| Brian Anderson | PSU | 2,739 | — | 319,230 |
| Ashish Chand | PSU | 11,218 | — | 1,307,458 |
| Brian Lieser | RSU | 3,292 | — | 383,683 |
| Ashish Chand | RSU | 22,435 | — | 2,614,799 |
| Jeremy Parks | RSU | 13,971 | — | 1,628,285 |
| Brian Anderson | RSU | 9,408 | — | 1,096,499 |
| Brian Anderson | Option | 1,961 | 85.77 | — |
| Brian Lieser | PSU | 2,057 | — | 239,743 |
| Brian Anderson | RSU | 5,479 | — | 638,577 |
| Hiran Bhadra | RSU | 3,984 | — | 464,335 |
| Jeremy Parks | Option | 10,962 | 45.11 | — |
| Brian Anderson | Option | 6,368 | 51.14 | — |
| Jeremy Parks | Option | 8,657 | 53.79 | — |
| Jeremy Parks | Option | 2,669 | 85.77 | — |
| Hiran Bhadra | Option | 1,413 | 85.77 | — |
| Jeremy Parks | PSU | 3,729 | — | 434,615 |
| Hiran Bhadra | RSU | 2,988 | — | 348,251 |
| Ashish Chand | RSU | 29,928 | — | 3,488,108 |
| Ashish Chand | RSU | 22,446 | — | 2,616,081 |
| Brian Anderson | RSU | 3,947 | — | 460,023 |
| Ashish Chand | RSU | 57,790 | — | 6,735,507 |
| Brian Lieser | RSU | 10,594 | — | 1,234,745 |
| Hiran Bhadra | RSU | 8,172 | — | 952,447 |
| Jeremy Parks | RSU | 7,813 | — | 910,605 |
| Brian Lieser | RSU | 4,389 | — | 511,538 |
| Ashish Chand | Option | 8,032 | 85.77 | — |
| Hiran Bhadra | PSU | 1,974 | — | 230,070 |
| Brian Lieser | RSU | 6,670 | — | 777,389 |
| Hiran Bhadra | RSU | 3,577 | — | 416,899 |
| Ashish Chand | RSU | 22,492 | — | 2,621,443 |
| Jeremy Parks | RSU | 5,627 | — | 655,827 |
The Company's compensation philosophy is to target base salaries at the 50th percentile of the competitive market
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 36,210,874 | 362,824 | 29,699 | 98.93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 36,610,396 | 579,827 | 31,736 | 98.44% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 37,101,017 | 1,187,460 | 19,147 | 96.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 39,246,558 | 550,984 | 21,306 | 98.62% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 40,767,951 | 804,109 | 19,765 | 98.07% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 39,716,842 | 1,535,833 | 14,166 | 96.24% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 98.93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 98.44%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 96.9%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote against the proposal Not present for quorum purposes;”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 184.12 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,648,088 |
| Median employee compensation | $41,539 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David J. AldrichIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $162,500 | $212,534 | $0 | $0 | $440 | $375,474 |
| Lance C. BalkIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Finance | 110,000 | 149,954 | 0 | 0 | 51,492 | 311,446 |
| Adel B. Al-SalehIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 15,833 | 274,388 | 0 | 0 | — | 290,221 |
| Jonathan C. KleinIndependent · Audit | 115,000 | 149,954 | 0 | 0 | 311 | 265,265 |
| Judy L. BrownIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair) | 115,000 | 149,954 | 0 | 0 | 311 | 265,265 |
| Nancy CalderonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 115,000 | 149,954 | 0 | 0 | 311 | 265,265 |
| YY LeeIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 110,000 | 149,954 | 0 | 0 | 644 | 260,598 |
| Diane D. BrinkIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 110,000 | 149,954 | 0 | 0 | 311 | 260,265 |
| Gregory McCrayIndependent · Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 149,954 | 0 | 0 | 811 | 255,765 |
| Ashish ChandEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $958,333 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,536,600 |
| All other compensation | $54,631 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,549,564 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Belden names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Belden.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Holdings | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | Amphenol Corporation | 2025 | R. Adam Norwitt | 1,565,000 | 0 | 14,649,006 | 5,634,000 | 22,351,288 |
| 3 | Littelfuse | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | 895,833 | 16,820,241 | 0 | 1,722,945 | 19,595,398 |
| 4 | Rockwell Automation | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 5 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 6 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 7 | Extreme Networks | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 8 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 9 | Carlisle Companies Incorporated | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 10 | Itron Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 11 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 12 | Vishay Intertechnology | 2025 | Joel Smejkal | 1,029,600 | 8,245,820 | 0 | 1,030,296 | 10,335,059 |
| 13 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 14 | Belden | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 15 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 16 | Crane NXT Co. | 2025 | Aaron Saak | 875,000 | 3,852,722 | 1,162,495 | 901,863 | 6,886,338 |
| 17 | ESCO Technologies | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 18 | A.O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 19 | Rogers Corp. | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| — | Acuity Brands, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | nVent Electric plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belden | 85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| A.O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Acuity Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Amphenol Corporation | 200% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Carlisle Companies Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Crane NXT Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) percentile ranking versus S&P Midcap 400 Capital Goods Group | FW Cook |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| ESCO Technologies | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Extreme Networks | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Itron Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Littelfuse | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Lumentum Holdings | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| nVent Electric plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Rockwell Automation | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Rogers Corp. | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Vishay Intertechnology | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ashish Chand | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Lieser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 4,129,363. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 907786–907795 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeremy Parks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,495,623. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 880100–880109 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,031,325. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 890530–890539 |
| 5 | Section 01, Hiran Bhadra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,773,702. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 900623–900632 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeremy Parks PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r11 · c16 · span 1052940–1052947 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ashish Chand PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r9 · c8 · span 1048042–1048048 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r12 · c11 · span 992429–992434 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r17 · c16 · span 1065635–1065642 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r21 · c8 · span 1072817–1072822 |
| 11 | Section 03, Hiran Bhadra PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r27 · c10 · span 1084322–1084329 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeremy Parks PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r15 · c8 · span 1060685–1060690 |
| 13 | Section 03, Brian Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r18 · c10 · span 1067282–1067287 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeremy Parks PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r12 · c10 · span 1054887–1054892 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brian Lieser PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r35 · c10 · span 1097531–1097538 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 184.12 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, David J. Aldrich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 516862–516869 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lance C. Balk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,446. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c9 · span 521179–521186 |
| 19 | Section 08, Adel B. Al-Saleh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,221. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 519121–519128 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jonathan C. Klein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,265. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c9 · span 529852–529859 |
| 21 | Section 08, Judy L. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,265. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r8 · c9 · span 525515–525522 |
| 22 | Section 08, Nancy Calderon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,265. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r9 · c9 · span 527796–527803 |
| 23 | Section 08, YY Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,598. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r11 · c9 · span 532125–532132 |
| 24 | Section 08, Diane D. Brink | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,265. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r7 · c9 · span 523460–523467 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gregory McCray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,765. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r12 · c9 · span 534506–534513 |
| 26 | Section 08, Ashish Chand | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Brian Lieser 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Diane D. Brink 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Gregory McCray 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jonathan C. Klein 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David J. Aldrich 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Lance C. Balk 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, YY Lee 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Judy L. Brown 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Nancy Calderon 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Adel B. Al-Saleh 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-238070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Bartolomeo Giordano 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296328 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ashish Chand 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001193125-26-297412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Hiran Bhadra 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001193125-26-297367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Doug Zink 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001193125-26-297565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Leah Tate 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001193125-26-297482 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Brian Lieser 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001193125-26-297445 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Brian Anderson 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001193125-26-297343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0000913142-26-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.93% (votes for as printed: 36,210,874). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0000913142-25-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.44% (votes for as printed: 36,610,396). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0000913142-24-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.9% (votes for as printed: 37,101,017). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 958,333 + equity 1,536,600 + all other 54,631 = 2,549,564, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,549,564 |
| 50 | Lumentum Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 51 | Amphenol Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amphenol Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,351,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 997459–997469 |
| 52 | Littelfuse, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse's own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 53 | Rockwell Automation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation's own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 54 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 55 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 56 | Extreme Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks's own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 57 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 58 | Carlisle Companies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109193 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260 |
| 59 | Itron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 60 | Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Vishay Intertechnology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology's own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249 |
| 62 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 63 | Belden (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Belden's own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 64 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 65 | Crane NXT Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane NXT Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,886,338. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c25 · span 923471–923480 |
| 66 | ESCO Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 67 | A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 68 | Rogers Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826 |
| 69 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Rogers Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010927 | Rogers Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Littelfuse reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse names Belden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Vishay Intertechnology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000103730-26-000029 | Vishay Intertechnology names Belden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Itron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | Itron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Crane NXT Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013414 | Crane NXT Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗ |