Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Belden (BDC)

CEO Ashish Chand was paid $7,648,088 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 4.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000913142-26-000011 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,648,088 ↓
Ashish Chand total, FY2025
25th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
184.12:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.93%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ashish Chand (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,648,088 (base salary $1,025,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000913142-26-000011, filed 2026-04-09]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BDC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ashish Chand$1,025,000$0$5,341,962$0$1,149,094$0$132,032$7,648,088
President and Chief Executive Officer
Brian Lieser650,40002,686,2730594,248120,41878,0244,129,363
Executive Vice President, Automation Solutions
Jeremy Parks621,47701,336,4410398,43829,139110,1282,495,623
Senior Vice President - Finance, and Chief Financial Officer
Brian Anderson554,8930893,0190355,088148,35779,9682,031,325
Senior Vice President - Legal, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Hiran Bhadra519,1680849,5550331,500073,4791,773,702
Senior Vice President, Strategy and Technology

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ashish Chand$7,648,088$8,033,901$12,758,233↓ −385,813
Brian Lieser4,129,363—3,285,841—
Jeremy Parks2,495,6232,679,8332,481,023↓ −184,210
Brian Anderson2,031,3252,065,6442,071,818↓ −34,319
Hiran Bhadra1,773,7023,567,101—↓ −1,793,399

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Belden's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BDC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BDC
19 companies name BDC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BDC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BDC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adel B. Al-SalehIndependent Director$290,221
David J. AldrichChair of the Board$375,474
Diane D. BrinkIndependent Director$260,265
Gregory McCrayIndependent Director$255,765
Jonathan C. KleinIndependent Director$265,265
Judy L. BrownIndependent Director$265,265
Lance C. BalkIndependent Director$311,446
Nancy CalderonIndependent Director$265,265
YY LeeIndependent Director$260,598
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brian LieserEVP - Chief Comm. Officer2026-04-14D2,719$131$355,346CommonForm 4 ↗
David J. AldrichDirector2026-05-21A2,12300CommonForm 4 ↗
Adel B. Al-SalehDirector2026-05-21A1,52700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lance C. BalkDirector2026-05-21A1,52700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Diane D. BrinkDirector2026-05-21A1,52700CommonForm 4 ↗
Judy L. BrownDirector2026-05-21A1,52700CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy CalderonDirector2026-05-21A1,52700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan C. KleinDirector2026-05-21A1,52700CommonForm 4 ↗
YY LeeDirector2026-05-21A1,52700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory McCrayDirector2026-05-21A1,52700CommonForm 4 ↗
Bartolomeo GiordanoSVP RUCKUS & Integration Mgr2026-07-02A13,09100RSUForm 4 ↗
Brian AndersonEVP - Chief Legal Officer2026-07-06A21310021,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashish ChandDirector2026-07-06A21310021,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian LieserEVP - Chief Comm. Officer2026-07-06A851008,470CommonForm 4 ↗
Leah TateEVP - Chief Peop/Strat Officer2026-07-06A21310021,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Doug ZinkVP and CAO2026-07-06A21310021,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Hiran BhadraEVP - Chief Innovation Officer2026-07-06A21310021,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Lance C. BalkDirector2026-08-03D10,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Brian AndersonEVP - Chief Legal Officer2026-08-07D38500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian AndersonEVP - Chief Legal Officer2026-08-12D1,31000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian LieserEVP - Chief Comm. Officer2026-09-15D1,900114217,341CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Brian LieserPSU—1,3413,577—17,885$458,840
Brian LieserPSU—1,6686,670—13,3401,050,592
Ashish ChandRSU———22,492—2,456,801
Hiran BhadraRSU———3,577—390,715
Jeremy ParksRSU———5,627—614,637
Brian AndersonRSU———3,760—410,705
Ashish ChandPSU—8,43522,492—112,4602,885,161
Jeremy ParksPSU—2,1105,627—28,135721,803
Hiran BhadraPSU—1,3413,577—17,885458,840
Brian AndersonPSU—1,4103,760—18,800482,314
Brian LieserRSU———6,670—1,050,592
Brian LieserRSU———3,577—390,716
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Brian Lieser$1,441,308$1,509,432$051.2%
Ashish Chand2,456,8012,885,161054.0%
Hiran Bhadra390,715458,840054.0%
Jeremy Parks614,637721,803054.0%
Brian Anderson410,705482,314054.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeremy ParksOption8,65753.79—
Brian LieserRSU3,577—416,899
Brian LieserRSU4,389—511,538
Ashish ChandRSU22,435—2,614,799
Brian LieserOption1,47285.77—
Ashish ChandPSU11,218—1,307,458
Ashish ChandRSU57,790—6,735,507
Brian AndersonRSU3,947—460,023
Jeremy ParksPSU3,729—434,615
Brian LieserRSU4,113—479,370
Ashish ChandRSU22,446—2,616,081
Brian AndersonRSU5,262—613,286
Jeremy ParksRSU5,627—655,827
Ashish ChandRSU29,928—3,488,108
Ashish ChandRSU22,492—2,621,443
Brian AndersonRSU5,479—638,577
Jeremy ParksRSU13,971—1,628,285
Brian LieserRSU10,594—1,234,745
Hiran BhadraRSU9,539—1,111,770
Brian AndersonRSU9,408—1,096,499
Hiran BhadraRSU8,172—952,447
Jeremy ParksRSU7,813—910,605
Jeremy ParksRSU7,457—869,113
Brian LieserRSU6,670—777,389
Hiran BhadraPSU1,974—230,070
Jeremy ParksRSU5,860—682,983
Hiran BhadraRSU3,984—464,335
Hiran BhadraRSU3,949—460,256
Brian AndersonRSU3,760—438,228
Brian AndersonOption6,36851.14—
Hiran BhadraRSU3,577—416,899
Brian LieserRSU3,292—383,683
Hiran BhadraRSU2,988—348,251
Brian AndersonPSU2,739—319,230
Brian LieserPSU2,057—239,743
Ashish ChandOption8,03285.77—
Jeremy ParksOption10,96245.11—
Jeremy ParksOption2,66985.77—
Brian AndersonOption8,12145.11—
Brian AndersonOption5,83053.79—
Brian AndersonOption1,96185.77—
Hiran BhadraOption1,41385.77—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation philosophy is to target base salaries at the 50th percentile of the competitive market. Individual executives may have base salaries above or below the target based on their individual performances, internal equity and experience. At-risk incentive compensation components have the potential to reward our executives at levels above industry medians, but only when the Company is outperforming the industry.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2136,210,874362,82429,69998.93%Passed
20252025-05-2236,610,396579,82731,73698.44%Passed
20242024-05-2337,101,0171,187,46019,14796.9%Passed
20232023-05-2539,246,558550,98421,30698.62%Passed
20222022-05-2540,767,951804,10919,76598.07%Passed
20212021-05-2639,716,8421,535,83314,16696.24%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2198.93%a
20252025-05-2298.44%b
20242024-05-2396.9%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote against the proposal Not present for quorum purposes;”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)184.12 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,648,088
Median employee compensation$41,539
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David J. AldrichIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation$162,500$212,534$0—$440$375,474
Lance C. BalkIndependent · Compensation · Finance110,000149,9540—51,492311,446
Adel B. Al-SalehIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected15,833274,3880—0290,221
Jonathan C. KleinIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance115,000149,9540—311265,265
Nancy CalderonIndependent · Audit115,000149,9540—311265,265
Judy L. BrownIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance115,000149,9540—311265,265
YY LeeIndependent · Compensation110,000149,9540—644260,598
Diane D. BrinkIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance110,000149,9540—311260,265
Gregory McCrayIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance105,000149,9540—811255,765
Ashish ChandEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$475,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$958,333
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,536,600
All other compensation$54,631
Total cost of the board$2,549,564

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Belden names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Belden.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Amphenol Corporation2025R. Adam Norwitt$1,565,000—$14,649,006$5,634,000$22,351,288
2Littelfuse2025Gregory Henderson895,83316,820,24101,722,94519,595,398
3Rockwell Automation2025Blake Moret1,210,4567,700,4213,300,0101,737,61015,401,707
4Lumentum Holdings2026Michael Hurlston900,00012,291,57702,179,71015,392,731
5ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
6Extreme Networks2026Edward Meyercord840,00012,337,22801,050,50414,244,704
7Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
8nVent Electric plc2025Beth Wozniak1,091,7096,375,0182,124,9942,645,50013,781,339
9Acuity Brands, Inc.2025Neil Ashe1,000,0008,576,92801,512,00012,500,683
10Regal Rexnord Corporation2025Louis Pinkham1,223,0777,693,84702,228,45011,468,817
11Carlisle Companies Incorporated2025D. Christian Koch1,493,0006,376,9292,612,603011,359,438
12Itron Inc.2025Thomas Deitrich1,000,0008,900,72001,291,83511,208,405
13Hubbell Incorporated2025Gerben Bakker1,146,9235,526,1001,838,7541,330,60010,346,752
14Vishay Intertechnology2025Joel Smejkal1,029,6008,245,82001,030,29610,335,059
15IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
16Belden2025Ashish Chand1,025,0005,341,96201,149,0947,648,088
17Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
18Crane NXT Co.2025Aaron Saak875,0003,852,7221,162,495901,8636,886,338
19ESCO Technologies2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
20A.O. Smith Corporation2025Stephen Shafer965,7502,678,04401,068,0004,960,450
21Rogers Corp.2025Ali El-Haj558,8881,582,485002,504,583

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Beldennot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
A.O. Smith Corporation98.3%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Acuity Brands, Inc.CEO: 100.8% of target ($1,512,000 / $1,500,000); CFO: 100.8% of target ($693,000 / $687,500); General Counsel: 100.8% of target ($529,200 / $525,000); CHRO: 96.8% of target ($508,200 / $525,000)%PSUs 75 · RSUs 25Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)Exequity
Amphenol Corporationnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedMeridian
Carlisle Companies Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33NoWillis Towers Watson
Crane NXT Co.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) percentile ranking versus S&P Midcap 400 Capital Goods GroupFW Cook
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
ESCO Technologies200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Extreme Networksnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Hubbell Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoExequity LLP
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
Itron Inc.105.9%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Littelfusenot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Lumentum Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 66 · RSU 34not disclosedSemler Brossy
nVent Electric plcnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedWTW
Regal Rexnord Corporation127.3%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Rockwell Automation95.7%PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30NoWillis Towers Watson
Rogers Corp.5.94%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Vishay Intertechnology100%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Belden in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ashish Chand (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Belden in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,648,088.
How does Belden's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ashish Chand's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of Belden's disclosed peer group.
What is Belden's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Belden's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 184.12:1.
How did shareholders vote on Belden's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.93% of shareholders supported Belden's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Belden spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Belden reported total board compensation of $2,549,564 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ashish ChandDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854
2Section 01, Brian LieserDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 4,129,363. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 907786–907795
3Section 01, Jeremy ParksDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,495,623. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 880100–880109
4Section 01, Brian AndersonDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,031,325. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 890530–890539
5Section 01, Hiran BhadraDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,773,702. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 900623–900632
6Section 03, Brian Lieser PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000913142-26-000011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1011260–1011267
7Section 03, Brian Lieser PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000913142-26-000011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1014226–1014235
8Section 03, Ashish Chand RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000913142-26-000011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 978718–978727
9Section 03, Hiran Bhadra RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000913142-26-000011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1000194–1000201
10Section 03, Jeremy Parks RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000913142-26-000011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 986005–986012
11Section 03, Brian Anderson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000913142-26-000011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 992913–992920
12Section 03, Ashish Chand PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000913142-26-000011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 981058–981067
13Section 03, Jeremy Parks PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000913142-26-000011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 988816–988823
14Section 03, Hiran Bhadra PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000913142-26-000011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1003005–1003012
15Section 03, Brian Anderson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000913142-26-000011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 995249–995256
16Section 03, Brian Lieser RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000913142-26-000011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1008922–1008931
17Section 03, Brian Lieser RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000913142-26-000011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1007135–1007142
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 184.12 : 1. Filing ↗
19Section 08, David J. AldrichDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,474. Filing ↗machine: span 516639–516882
20Section 08, Lance C. BalkDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,446. Filing ↗machine: span 520932–521199
21Section 08, Adel B. Al-SalehDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,221. Filing ↗machine: span 518874–519141
22Section 08, Jonathan C. KleinDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,265. Filing ↗machine: span 529605–529872
23Section 08, Nancy CalderonDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,265. Filing ↗machine: span 527549–527816
24Section 08, Judy L. BrownDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,265. Filing ↗machine: span 525268–525535
25Section 08, YY LeeDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,598. Filing ↗machine: span 531878–532145
26Section 08, Diane D. BrinkDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,265. Filing ↗machine: span 523213–523480
27Section 08, Gregory McCrayDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,765. Filing ↗machine: span 534249–534526
28Section 08, Ashish ChandDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Brian Lieser 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-140001193125-26-155165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, David J. Aldrich 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-238067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Adel B. Al-Saleh 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-238070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Lance C. Balk 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-238074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Diane D. Brink 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-238077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Judy L. Brown 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-238079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Nancy Calderon 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-238082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jonathan C. Klein 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-238085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, YY Lee 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-238087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Gregory McCray 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193125-26-238091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Bartolomeo Giordano 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001193125-26-296328Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Brian Anderson 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001193125-26-297343Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ashish Chand 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001193125-26-297412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Brian Lieser 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001193125-26-297445Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Leah Tate 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001193125-26-297482Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Doug Zink 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001193125-26-297565Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Hiran Bhadra 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001193125-26-297367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Lance C. Balk 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001193125-26-335658Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Brian Anderson 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001193125-26-342275Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Brian Anderson 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-348759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Brian Lieser 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001193125-26-393292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260000913142-26-000025Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.93% (votes for as printed: 36,210,874). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-280000913142-25-000015Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.44% (votes for as printed: 36,610,396). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-290000913142-24-000023Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.9% (votes for as printed: 37,101,017). Filing ↗
53Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
54Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
55Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 958,333 + equity 1,536,600 + all other 54,631 = 2,549,564, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,549,564
56Amphenol Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040688CEO total compensation as printed in Amphenol Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,351,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 997459–997469
57Littelfuse, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse's own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
58Rockwell Automation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001308179-25-000665CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation's own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853
59Lumentum Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000420CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 15,392,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 579285–579295
60ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
61Extreme Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks's own proxy. As printed: 14,244,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1564669–1564679
62Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
63nVent Electric plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751CEO total compensation as printed in nVent Electric plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,339. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 999404–999414
64Acuity Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-110001144215-25-000104CEO total compensation as printed in Acuity Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,500,683. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2733631–2733641
65Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000082811-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938
66Carlisle Companies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109193CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260
67Itron Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001140361-26-010703CEO total compensation as printed in Itron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922
68Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001308179-26-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗
69Vishay Intertechnology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology's own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249
70IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
71Belden (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Belden's own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854
72Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
73Crane NXT Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013414CEO total compensation as printed in Crane NXT Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,886,338. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c25 · span 923471–923480
74ESCO Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
75A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001193125-26-089938CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868
76Rogers Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826
77Section 10a, Rockwell Automation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000665Rockwell Automation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Extreme Networks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-395545Extreme Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Acuity Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001144215-24-000112Acuity Brands, Inc. names Belden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Rogers Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010927Rogers Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000121Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Littelfuse reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009256Littelfuse names Belden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000082811-26-000085Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Vishay Intertechnology reciprocityDEF 14A—0000103730-26-000029Vishay Intertechnology names Belden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Itron Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010703Itron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Crane NXT Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013414Crane NXT Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, nVent Electric plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037751nVent Electric plc names Belden in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, ESCO Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Amphenol Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040688Amphenol Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000420Lumentum Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Belden. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.