Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CRSR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CRSR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thi La | $700,000 | $0 | $4,476,180 | $1,658,785 | $1,134,394 | $0 | $17,564 | $7,986,924 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Former President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Potter | 560,000 | 0 | 1,614,360 | 597,934 | 443,797 | 0 | 16,322 | 3,232,413 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Paul | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 638,097 | 0 | 85,152 | 1,173,249 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gordon Mattingly | 41,761 | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,069 | 52,830 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thi La | $7,986,924 | $4,656,013 | $3,437,053 | +3,330,911 |
| Michael Potter | 3,232,413 | 2,442,433 | 2,540,644 | +789,980 |
| Andrew Paul | 1,173,249 | 5,975,495 | 6,700,335 | −4,802,246 |
| Gordon Mattingly | 52,830 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thi La | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 5,820 | $7 | $40,042 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thi La | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 1,908 | 7 | 12,822 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thi La | Director | 2026-05-16 | D | 8,679 | 10 | 85,228 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Mears Kim | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 16,367 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel R. Szteinbaum | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 16,367 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall J. Weisenburger | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 16,367 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Glen Cahilly | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 16,367 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Glen Cahilly | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 16,367 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall J. Weisenburger | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 16,367 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Mears Kim | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,020 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Mears Kim | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 16,367 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel R. Szteinbaum | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 16,367 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Glen Cahilly | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,020 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall J. Weisenburger | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,020 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel R. Szteinbaum | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,020 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thi La | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 60,390 | 183,000 | — | 366,000 | $2,238,090 |
| Michael Potter | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 66,000 | — | 807,180 |
| Michael Potter | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 21,780 | 66,000 | — | 132,000 | 807,180 |
| Michael Potter | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 93,000 | — | 597,934 |
| Thi La | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 258,000 | — | 1,658,785 |
| Thi La | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 183,000 | — | 2,238,090 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thi La | $2,238,090 | $2,238,090 | $1,658,785 | 36.5% |
| Michael Potter | 807,180 | 807,180 | 597,934 | 36.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thi La | RSU | 4,541 | — | $26,974 |
| Thi La | RSU | 15,111 | — | 89,759 |
| Thi La | RSU | 33,750 | — | 200,475 |
| Michael Potter | PSU | 71,008 | — | 421,788 |
| Thi La | Option | 203,125 | 13.54 | — |
| Michael Potter | Option | 93,000 | 12.23 | — |
| Michael Potter | RSU | 15,750 | — | 93,555 |
| Thi La | Option | 5,382 | 19.72 | — |
| Michael Potter | Option | 43,501 | 18.23 | — |
| Michael Potter | Option | 94,792 | 13.54 | — |
| Thi La | RSU | 183,000 | — | 1,087,020 |
| Thi La | PSU | 196,886 | — | 1,169,503 |
| Michael Potter | RSU | 66,000 | — | 392,040 |
| Michael Potter | RSU | 10,578 | — | 62,833 |
| Michael Potter | RSU | 3,027 | — | 17,980 |
| Thi La | Option | 62,145 | 18.23 | — |
| Thi La | Option | 258,000 | 12.23 | — |
| Michael Potter | Option | 3,588 | 19.72 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to reward financial results and effective strategic leadership through the use of both short term rewards and long term incentives and to promote alignment of the financial interests of our executive officers with our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 75,334,784 | 5,892,430 | 91,514 | 92.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 66,823,443 | 239,766 | 124,243 | 99.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 92.75%a |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 99.64%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 210 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,986,924 |
| Median employee compensation | $38,092 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Glen CahillyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $100,000 | $120,649 | $133,503 | $0 | $0 | $354,152 |
| Samuel R. SzteinbaumIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 97,500 | 120,649 | 133,503 | 0 | 0 | 351,652 |
| Randall J. WeisenburgerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 95,000 | 120,649 | 133,503 | 0 | 0 | 349,152 |
| Diana BellIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 80,000 | 120,649 | 133,503 | 0 | 0 | 334,152 |
| Sarah Mears KimIndependent · Compensation | 75,000 | 120,649 | 133,503 | 0 | 0 | 329,152 |
| Stuart A. MartinIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew J. PaulEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| George L. Majoros, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thi LaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Anup BagariaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $254,152 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 30,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $447,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $603,245 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,050,745 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Corsair Gaming, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Corsair Gaming, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | Ribbon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | 750,000 | 16,370,820 | 0 | 225,188 | 17,457,675 |
| 3 | Viasat Inc. | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 4 | Extreme Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 5 | Logitech International S.A. | 2026 | Johanna Faber | 1,350,000 | 6,000,064 | 0 | 2,565,000 | 10,660,029 |
| 6 | Viavi Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 7 | NETGEAR, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 8 | VIZIO Holding Corp | 2023 | William Wang | 985,000 | 6,945,607 | 0 | 0 | 9,151,825 |
| 9 | Knowles Corp | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 10 | ePlus inc. | 2026 | Mark Marron | 975,000 | 4,799,821 | 0 | 2,612,631 | 8,496,983 |
| 11 | Sonos, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Conrad | 1,225,000 | 6,073,193 | 0 | 227,161 | 8,275,354 |
| 12 | Methode Electronics, Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 13 | Corsair Gaming, Inc. | 2025 | Thi La | 700,000 | 4,476,180 | 1,658,785 | 1,134,394 | 7,986,924 |
| 14 | Belden Inc. | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 15 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 16 | Infinera Corporation | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 17 | Daktronics, Inc. | 2026 | Ramesh Jayaraman | 188,462 | 544,375 | 0 | 128,331 | 1,098,324 |
| 18 | GoPro, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Woodman | 202,692 | 569,623 | 0 | 0 | 772,315 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corsair Gaming, Inc. | 107.6% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Belden Inc. | 85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Daktronics, Inc. | 102% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Korn Ferry |
| ePlus inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 34 · Cash LTI 9 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Extreme Networks, Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| GoPro, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Infinera Corporation | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| Knowles Corp | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Logitech International S.A. | 152% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 3000 | Compensia, Inc. (primary U.S. consultant through FY2026); Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (appointed September 2025 as new U.S. consultant); PwC Switzerland (Swiss consultant, retained) |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Methode Electronics, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| NETGEAR, Inc. | 128% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | FW Cook |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Ribbon Communications Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Sonos, Inc. | 91.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Viasat Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
| Viavi Solutions Inc. | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| VIZIO Holding Corp | 144% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thi La | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Potter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,232,413. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c16 · span 670203–670212 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Paul | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,173,249. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 634958–634967 |
| 4 | Section 01, Gordon Mattingly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 52,830. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c16 · span 688286–688292 |
| 5 | Section 03, Thi La PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c22 · span 757672–757681 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Potter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r11 · c22 · span 788764–788771 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Potter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r11 · c22 · span 788764–788771 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Potter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r10 · c22 · span 780985–780992 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thi La OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “REPORT OF THE COMPENSATION COMMI TTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c10 · span 650550–650559 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thi La RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c22 · span 757672–757681 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 210 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1182721–1182724 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jason Glen Cahilly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,152. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r3 · c10 · span 306003–306010 |
| 13 | Section 08, Samuel R. Szteinbaum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,652. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r6 · c10 · span 317336–317343 |
| 14 | Section 08, Randall J. Weisenburger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,152. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r7 · c10 · span 321096–321103 |
| 15 | Section 08, Diana Bell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,152. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r8 · c10 · span 324868–324875 |
| 16 | Section 08, Sarah Mears Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,152. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r9 · c10 · span 328623–328630 |
| 17 | Section 08, Stuart A. Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r5 · c10 · span 313399–313400 |
| 18 | Section 08, Andrew J. Paul | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, George L. Majoros, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r4 · c10 · span 309639–309640 |
| 20 | Section 08, Thi La | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Anup Bagaria | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c10 · span 302086–302087 |
| 22 | Section 02, Thi La 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001825546-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Thi La 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001825546-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Thi La 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001825546-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Sarah Mears Kim 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001902119-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Samuel R. Szteinbaum 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001549549-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Randall J. Weisenburger 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001031609-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jason Glen Cahilly 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001712087-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jason Glen Cahilly 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001743759-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Randall J. Weisenburger 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001031609-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sarah Mears Kim 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001902119-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sarah Mears Kim 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001902119-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Samuel R. Szteinbaum 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001549549-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jason Glen Cahilly 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001743759-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Randall J. Weisenburger 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001031609-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Samuel R. Szteinbaum 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001549549-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-071851 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.75% (votes for as printed: 75,334,784). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-24 | 0001564590-21-029388 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.64%. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 447,500 + equity 603,245 + all other 0 = 1,050,745, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,050,745 |
| 42 | Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 43 | Ribbon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 44 | Viasat Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 45 | Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 46 | Logitech International S.A., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-23 | 0001032975-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Logitech International S.A.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,660,029. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1006387–1006397 |
| 47 | Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 48 | NETGEAR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 49 | VIZIO Holding Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001835591-24-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in VIZIO Holding Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,151,825. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 612704–612713 |
| 50 | Knowles Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 51 | ePlus inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029593 | CEO total compensation as printed in ePlus inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,496,983. Filing ↗machine: span 894393–894402 |
| 52 | Sonos, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028 |
| 53 | Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 54 | Corsair Gaming, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569 |
| 55 | Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 56 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 57 | Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 58 | Daktronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Daktronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,098,324. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c22 · span 579742–579751 |
| 59 | GoPro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoPro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Knowles Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corsair Gaming, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corsair Gaming, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, VIZIO Holding Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001835591-24-000022 | VIZIO Holding Corp names Corsair Gaming, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, GoPro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026268 | GoPro, Inc. names Corsair Gaming, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corsair Gaming, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913142-26-000011 | Belden Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corsair Gaming, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Daktronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-049957 | Daktronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corsair Gaming, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corsair Gaming, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corsair Gaming, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030317 | Methode Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corsair Gaming, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, NETGEAR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159312 | NETGEAR, Inc. names Corsair Gaming, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corsair Gaming, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Logitech International S.A. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032975-26-000037 | Logitech International S.A.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corsair Gaming, Inc.. Filing ↗ |