Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VZIO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VZIO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Wang | $985,000 | $1,186,250 | $6,945,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,968 | $9,151,825 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman | ||||||||
| Ben Wong | 956,750 | 1,103,000 | 3,136,741 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,200 | 5,209,691 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michael O'Donnell | 585,150 | 847,575 | 2,688,605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,101 | 4,148,431 |
| Chief Revenue/Strategic Growth Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Townsend | 574,625 | 750,100 | 2,052,306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,200 | 3,390,231 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Wang | $9,151,825 | — | — | — |
| Ben Wong | 5,209,691 | — | — | — |
| Michael O'Donnell | 4,148,431 | — | — | — |
| Adam Townsend | 3,390,231 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Wong | PSU | 2023-06-05 | 7,914 | 237,452 | — | 474,904 | $1,595,677 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Wong | $0 | $1,595,677 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Wong | RSU | 142,152 | — | $1,094,570 |
| William Wang | RSU | 45,804 | — | 352,691 |
| Adam Townsend | RSU | 99,855 | — | 768,884 |
| Adam Townsend | Option | 55,544 | 21.84 | — |
| Michael O'Donnell | Option | 8,505 | 8.55 | — |
| William Wang | RSU | 525,784 | — | 4,048,537 |
| William Wang | RSU | 337,938 | — | 2,602,123 |
| William Wang | Option | 136,536 | 21.84 | — |
| William Wang | Option | 768,852 | 8.6 | — |
| Adam Townsend | Option | 92,250 | 8.55 | — |
| Ben Wong | Option | 63,410 | 21.84 | — |
| Ben Wong | RSU | 21,272 | — | 163,794 |
| Adam Townsend | RSU | 155,360 | — | 1,196,272 |
| Michael O'Donnell | Option | 30,768 | 21.84 | — |
| Michael O'Donnell | RSU | 203,528 | — | 1,567,166 |
| Adam Townsend | RSU | 18,634 | — | 143,482 |
| Adam Townsend | Option | 90,000 | 8.55 | — |
| Adam Townsend | Option | 227,184 | 8.6 | — |
| Adam Townsend | RSU | 110,250 | — | 848,925 |
| Michael O'Donnell | RSU | 65,409 | — | 503,649 |
| Michael O'Donnell | RSU | 4,995 | — | 38,462 |
| Michael O'Donnell | Option | 148,812 | 8.6 | — |
| Michael O'Donnell | RSU | 10,322 | — | 79,479 |
| Ben Wong | RSU | 237,452 | — | 1,828,380 |
| Ben Wong | Option | 323,415 | 8.6 | — |
We strive to create an executive compensation program that balances short-term versus long-term payments and awards and is primarily aimed at ensuring a performance-based delivery that will ensure a strong connection between executive compensation and financial performance to drive results and maximize stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 83% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 807,121,826 | 10,801,199 | 46,562 | 98.67% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 833,204,946 | 313,983 | 96,690 | 99.95% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 820,900,355 | 505,888 | 123,662 | 99.92% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 98.67%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 99.95%b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 99.92%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 49 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,151,825 |
| Median employee compensation | $185,847 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Michael MohanIndependent · Transactions (Chair) · Newly elected | $51,167 | $257,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $308,871 |
| David RussellIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Transactions | 90,660 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,663 |
| Julia S. GouwIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Transactions | 83,528 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,531 |
| John R. BurbankIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 83,218 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,221 |
| Vicky L. FreeIndependent · Compensation | 68,528 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 268,531 |
| William WangEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 13,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $377,101 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,057,716 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,434,817 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Vizio Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Vizio Holding.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | Roku, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 3 | F5, Inc. | 2025 | François Locoh-Donou | 962,000 | 20,642,852 | 0 | 1,398,421 | 23,039,819 |
| 4 | GoDaddy Inc. | 2025 | Aman Bhutani | 1,000,000 | 20,883,438 | 0 | 1,104,000 | 23,017,010 |
| 5 | Pure Storage, Inc. | 2026 | Charles Giancarlo | 850,000 | 16,011,708 | 0 | 1,568,250 | 18,434,966 |
| 6 | Viasat, Inc. | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 7 | AMC Networks Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 8 | Rackspace Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Gajen Kandiah | 319,231 | 5,200,000 | 5,580,000 | 493,151 | 11,595,450 |
| 9 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 10 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark LaVigne | 1,045,500 | 8,605,084 | 0 | 1,145,665 | 10,972,516 |
| 11 | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Yeaman | 950,000 | 6,244,956 | 2,067,450 | 893,000 | 10,193,397 |
| 12 | Stitch Fix, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Baer | 850,000 | 7,821,663 | 0 | 1,443,369 | 10,129,032 |
| 13 | Vontier Corporation | 2025 | Mark Morelli | 1,140,809 | 6,206,906 | 0 | 2,079,576 | 9,634,679 |
| 14 | Vizio Holding | 2023 | William Wang | 985,000 | 6,945,607 | 0 | 0 | 9,151,825 |
| 15 | Sonos Inc. | 2025 | Tom Conrad | 1,225,000 | 6,073,193 | 0 | 227,161 | 8,275,354 |
| 16 | Corsair Gaming, Inc. | 2025 | Thi La | 700,000 | 4,476,180 | 1,658,785 | 1,134,394 | 7,986,924 |
| 17 | Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Hirsch | 1,162,877 | 2,530,994 | 0 | 2,950,493 | 6,753,823 |
| 18 | Infinera Corporation | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 19 | Coherent, Inc. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
| 20 | GoPro, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Woodman | 202,692 | 569,623 | 0 | 0 | 772,315 |
| — | iRobot Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vizio Holding | 144% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AMC Networks Inc. | 101% | Cash LTI 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC (through December 2025); ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC (engaged December 18, 2025) |
| Coherent, Inc. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Corsair Gaming, Inc. | 107.6% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Dolby Laboratories, Inc. | 94% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — 3-Year Annualized TSR Dolby vs. S&P Midcap 400 Index | Compensia / FW Cook |
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 87.67% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Farient |
| F5, Inc. | 111.8% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | Yes — relative TSR | Compensia |
| GoDaddy Inc. | 110.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| GoPro, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Infinera Corporation | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| iRobot Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | 85.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Pure Storage, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rackspace Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Roku, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Sonos Inc. | 91.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Stitch Fix, Inc. | 169.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Synaptics Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Viasat, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
| Vontier Corporation | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Wang | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001835591-24-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 9,151,825. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 612704–612713 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ben Wong | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001835591-24-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 5,209,691. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 629157–629166 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael O'Donnell | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001835591-24-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 4,148,431. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r11 · c16 · span 637077–637086 |
| 4 | Section 01, Adam Townsend | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001835591-24-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,390,231. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 620871–620880 |
| 5 | Section 03, Ben Wong PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001835591-24-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r6 · c5 · span 562506–562513 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001835591-24-000022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 49 : 1.machine: span 988053–988057 |
| 7 | Section 08, R. Michael Mohan | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001835591-24-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,871. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c8 · span 366082–366089 |
| 8 | Section 08, David Russell | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001835591-24-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,663. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c8 · span 367591–367598 |
| 9 | Section 08, Julia S. Gouw | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001835591-24-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,531. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c8 · span 364389–364396 |
| 10 | Section 08, John R. Burbank | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001835591-24-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,221. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c8 · span 361290–361297 |
| 11 | Section 08, Vicky L. Free | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001835591-24-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,531. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c8 · span 362883–362890 |
| 12 | Section 08, William Wang | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001835591-24-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001835591-24-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.67% (votes for as printed: 807,121,826). Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-12 | 0001835591-23-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.95% (votes for as printed: 833,204,946). Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-15 | 0001835591-22-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.92%. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 17 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 377,101 + equity 1,057,716 + all other 0 = 1,434,817, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,434,817 |
| 18 | Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 19 | Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 20 | F5, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001048695-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in F5, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438 |
| 21 | GoDaddy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001609711-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoDaddy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,017,010. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1227323–1227333 |
| 22 | Pure Storage, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001474432-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pure Storage, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,434,966. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r2 · c12 · span 762824–762834 |
| 23 | Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 24 | AMC Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967 |
| 25 | Rackspace Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001810019-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,595,450. Filing ↗machine: span 462737–462747 |
| 26 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 27 | Energizer Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560 |
| 28 | Dolby Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,193,397. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 684772–684782 |
| 29 | Stitch Fix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222 |
| 30 | Vontier Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vontier Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933 |
| 31 | Vizio Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001835591-24-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vizio Holding's own proxy. As printed: 9,151,825. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 612704–612713 |
| 32 | Sonos Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028 |
| 33 | Corsair Gaming, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569 |
| 34 | Lions Gate Entertainment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lions Gate Entertainment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,753,823. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c16 · span 880473–880482 |
| 35 | Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 36 | Coherent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 37 | GoPro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoPro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863 |
| 38 | Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Pure Storage, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001474432-26-000041 | Pure Storage, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Dolby Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-320032 | Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Rackspace Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001810019-26-000032 | Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, GoPro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026268 | GoPro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Coherent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, GoDaddy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001609711-26-000030 | GoDaddy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Energizer Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, F5, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048695-26-000012 | F5, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Stitch Fix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-047825 | Stitch Fix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Corsair Gaming, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197141 | Corsair Gaming, Inc. names Vizio Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Vontier Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024579 | Vontier Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000929351-26-000021 | Lions Gate Entertainment Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗ |