Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2023 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Vizio Holding (VZIO)

CEO William Wang was paid $9,151,825 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 6.1% from fiscal year 2022, the 28th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001835591-24-000022 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,151,825 ↓
William Wang total, FY2023
28th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
49:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.67%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- William Wang (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman), FY2023 total compensation $9,151,825 (base salary $985,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001835591-24-000022, filed 2024-04-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2023

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William Wang$985,000$1,186,250$6,945,607$0$0$0$34,968$9,151,825
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Ben Wong956,7501,103,0003,136,74100013,2005,209,691
President and Chief Operating Officer
Michael O'Donnell585,150847,5752,688,60500027,1014,148,431
Chief Revenue/Strategic Growth Officer
Adam Townsend574,625750,1002,052,30600013,2003,390,231
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2023 totalFY2022 totalFY2021 totalΔ FY2022→2023
William Wang$9,151,825$9,743,646$32,150,349↓ −591,821
Ben Wong5,209,6916,780,43875,762,720↓ −1,570,747
Michael O'Donnell4,148,4314,084,4531,825,995↑ +63,978
Adam Townsend3,390,2314,571,9074,812,161↓ −1,181,676

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Vizio Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VZIO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VZIO
1 company names VZIO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses VZIO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VZIO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2023 total
David RussellIndependent Director$290,663
John R. BurbankLead Independent Director$283,221
Julia S. GouwIndependent Director$283,531
R. Michael MohanIndependent Director$308,871
Vicky L. FreeIndependent Director$268,531
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael O'DonnellSee Remarks2024-05-22D13,772$11$145,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam TownsendChief Financial Officer2024-05-22D97,110111,022,957CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben WongPresident and COO2024-05-22D59,44911625,760CommonForm 4 ↗
William WangDirector2024-05-22D135,046111,422,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael O'DonnellSee Remarks2024-05-23D25,91311273,978CommonForm 4 ↗
William WangDirector2024-05-30D4,77900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William WangDirector2024-05-30A4,77900CommonForm 4 ↗
William WangDirector2024-05-31D900,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William WangDirector2024-05-31A900,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam TownsendChief Financial Officer2024-06-06A254,79000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael O'DonnellSee Remarks2024-06-06A333,78600CommonForm 4 ↗
William WangDirector2024-06-06A862,28600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben WongPresident and COO2024-06-06A389,42100CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia S. GouwDirector2024-06-12A18,76200RSUForm 4 ↗
John R. BurbankDirector2024-06-12A18,76200RSUForm 4 ↗
Vicky L. FreeDirector2024-06-12A18,76200RSUForm 4 ↗
David RussellDirector2024-06-12A18,76200RSUForm 4 ↗
R. Michael MohanDirector2024-06-12A18,76200RSUForm 4 ↗
Adam TownsendChief Financial Officer2024-06-21D32,83311349,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael O'DonnellSee Remarks2024-06-21D43,39711461,310CommonForm 4 ↗
William WangDirector2024-06-21D111,114111,181,031CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben WongPresident and COO2024-06-21D50,18111533,374CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael O'DonnellSee Remarks2024-08-21D2,5551128,445CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam TownsendChief Financial Officer2024-12-03D302,912——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam TownsendChief Financial Officer2024-12-03D180,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam TownsendChief Financial Officer2024-12-03D369,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam TownsendChief Financial Officer2024-12-03D383,499——CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia S. GouwDirector2024-12-03D14,072——CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. BurbankDirector2024-12-03D14,072——CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. BurbankDirector2024-12-03D62,881——CommonForm 4 ↗
Vicky L. FreeDirector2024-12-03D14,072——CommonForm 4 ↗
Vicky L. FreeDirector2024-12-03D66,475——CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam TownsendChief Financial Officer2024-12-03D321,404——CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia S. GouwDirector2024-12-03D88,652——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben WongPresident and COO2024-12-03D431,220——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben WongPresident and COO2024-12-03D468,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben WongPresident and COO2024-12-03D1,818,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben WongPresident and COO2024-12-03D575,559——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben WongPresident and COO2024-12-03D3,025,383——CommonForm 4 ↗
William WangDirector2024-12-03D1,025,136——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William WangDirector2024-12-03D2,628,721——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William WangDirector2024-12-03D5,712,871——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William WangDirector2024-12-03D66,934,082——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William WangDirector2024-12-03D1,289,847——CommonForm 4 ↗
William WangDirector2024-12-03D991,897——CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Michael MohanDirector2024-12-03D14,072——CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Michael MohanDirector2024-12-03D39,757——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael O'DonnellSee Remarks2024-12-03D198,416——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael O'DonnellSee Remarks2024-12-03D270,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael O'DonnellSee Remarks2024-12-03D34,020——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael O'DonnellSee Remarks2024-12-03D360,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael O'DonnellSee Remarks2024-12-03D451,753——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael O'DonnellSee Remarks2024-12-03D150,611——CommonForm 4 ↗
David RussellDirector2024-12-03D2,436,542——CommonForm 4 ↗
David RussellDirector2024-12-03D14,072——CommonForm 4 ↗
David RussellDirector2024-12-03D369,687——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael O'DonnellRSU2023-06-05——203,528—$1,320,897
William WangRSU2023-06-05——525,784—3,412,338
Ben WongRSU2023-06-05——237,452—1,541,063
Ben WongPSU2023-06-057,914237,452—474,9041,595,677
Michael O'DonnellPSU2023-06-05—203,528—407,0561,367,708
Adam TownsendRSU2023-06-05——155,360—1,008,286
Adam TownsendPSU2023-06-055,178155,360—310,7201,044,019
William WangPSU2023-06-0517,524525,784—1,051,5683,533,268
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael O'Donnell$1,320,897$1,367,708$050.9%
William Wang3,412,3383,533,268050.9%
Ben Wong1,541,0631,595,677050.9%
Adam Townsend1,008,2861,044,019050.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
William WangRSU525,784—$4,048,537
Ben WongRSU142,152—1,094,570
Michael O'DonnellOption8,5058.55—
William WangRSU337,938—2,602,123
Michael O'DonnellRSU203,528—1,567,166
Ben WongRSU237,452—1,828,380
Adam TownsendRSU155,360—1,196,272
William WangOption136,53621.84—
Adam TownsendRSU110,250—848,925
Adam TownsendRSU99,855—768,884
Michael O'DonnellRSU65,409—503,649
William WangRSU45,804—352,691
Ben WongRSU21,272—163,794
Adam TownsendRSU18,634—143,482
Michael O'DonnellRSU10,322—79,479
Michael O'DonnellRSU4,995—38,462
William WangOption768,8528.6—
Adam TownsendOption92,2508.55—
Adam TownsendOption90,0008.55—
Adam TownsendOption55,54421.84—
Adam TownsendOption227,1848.6—
Ben WongOption63,41021.84—
Ben WongOption323,4158.6—
Michael O'DonnellOption30,76821.84—
Michael O'DonnellOption148,8128.6—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The company strives to create an executive compensation program that balances short-term versus long-term payments and awards, ensuring a performance-based delivery that aligns NEO rewards with corporate strategies, business and financial objectives, and the long-term interests of stockholders. The program aims to attract, engage, and retain superior talent while incentivizing executives to manage the business to meet long-range objectives and maximize stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-06-12807,121,82610,801,19946,56298.67%Passed
20232023-06-08833,204,946313,98396,69099.95%Passed
20222022-06-09820,900,355505,888123,66299.92%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-06-1298.67%a
20232023-06-0899.95%b
20222022-06-0999.92%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)49 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,151,825
Median employee compensation$185,847
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2023

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
R. Michael MohanIndependent · Transactions (Chair)$51,167$257,704———$308,871
David RussellIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Transactions90,660200,003———290,663
Julia S. GouwIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Transactions83,528200,003———283,531
John R. BurbankIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)83,218200,003———283,221
Vicky L. FreeIndependent · Compensation68,528200,003———268,531
William WangEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 13,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2023
Cash retainers and fees$377,101
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,057,716
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,434,817

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Vizio Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Vizio Holding.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Coherent, Inc.2026James Anderson$1,094,246$23,779,354$0$3,456,024$28,349,672
2Roku, Inc.2025Anthony Wood1,000,00012,702,99012,832,220026,565,120
3F5, Inc.2025François Locoh-Donou962,00020,642,85201,398,42123,039,819
4GoDaddy Inc.2025Aman Bhutani1,000,00020,883,43801,104,00023,017,010
5Synaptics Incorporated2026Rahul Patel800,00017,790,28601,150,00019,755,176
6Lumentum Holdings Inc.2026Michael Hurlston900,00012,291,57702,179,71015,392,731
7AMC Networks Inc.2025Adam Aron1,557,6927,381,28206,000,00014,975,072
8Viasat, Inc.2026Mark Dankberg1,406,53810,305,39002,450,00014,208,178
9Rackspace Technology, Inc.2025Gajen Kandiah319,2315,200,0005,580,000493,15111,595,450
10Energizer Holdings, Inc.2025Mark LaVigne1,045,5008,605,08401,145,66510,972,516
11Dolby Laboratories, Inc.2025Kevin Yeaman950,0006,244,9562,067,450893,00010,193,397
12Stitch Fix, Inc.2025Matt Baer850,0007,821,66301,443,36910,129,032
13Vontier Corporation2025Mark Morelli1,140,8096,206,90602,079,5769,634,679
14Vizio Holding2023William Wang985,0006,945,607009,151,825
15Sonos Inc.2025Tom Conrad1,258,6546,073,1930146,4168,275,354
16Corsair Gaming, Inc.2025Thi La700,0004,476,1801,658,7851,134,3947,986,924
17Infinera Corporation2023David Heard729,0005,137,5000791,1636,663,648
18GoPro, Inc.2025Nicholas Woodman202,692569,62300772,315
—iRobot Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Pure Storage, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Vizio Holdingnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
AMC Networks Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedKorn Ferry
Coherent, Inc.190%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Corsair Gaming, Inc.107.6%not disclosedNoCompensia
Dolby Laboratories, Inc.94%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25Yes — 3-Year Annualized TSR Dolby vs. S&P Midcap 400 IndexCompensia / FW Cook
Energizer Holdings, Inc.87.67%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoFarient
F5, Inc.111.8%PSU 64 · RSU 36Yes — relative TSRCompensia
GoDaddy Inc.110.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSRSemler Brossy
GoPro, Inc.not disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40NoCompensia
Infinera Corporation83.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia
iRobot Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Lumentum Holdings Inc.not disclosedPSU 66 · RSU 34not disclosedSemler Brossy
Pure Storage, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Rackspace Technology, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Roku, Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Sonos Inc.91.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Stitch Fix, Inc.169.8%not disclosedNoCompensia
Synaptics Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Viasat, Inc.121%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 IndexCompensia
Vontier Corporation121%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Vizio Holding in fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, William Wang (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at Vizio Holding in fiscal 2023, with total compensation of $9,151,825.
How does Vizio Holding's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Wang's total compensation ranked at the 28th percentile of Vizio Holding's disclosed peer group.
What is Vizio Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Vizio Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 49:1.
How did shareholders vote on Vizio Holding's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.67% of shareholders supported Vizio Holding's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Vizio Holding spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Vizio Holding reported total board compensation of $1,434,817 for fiscal 2023.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William WangDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 9,151,825. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 612704–612713
2Section 01, Ben WongDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 5,209,691. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 629157–629166
3Section 01, Michael O'DonnellDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 4,148,431. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 637077–637086
4Section 01, Adam TownsendDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,390,231. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 620871–620880
5Section 03, Michael O'Donnell RSUDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 567116–567125
6Section 03, William Wang RSUDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 554977–554986
7Section 03, Ben Wong RSUDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 563073–563082
8Section 03, Ben Wong PSUDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Michael O'Donnell PSUDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Adam Townsend RSUDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 559040–559049
11Section 03, Adam Townsend PSUDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, William Wang PSUDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 49 : 1. Filing ↗
14Section 08, R. Michael MohanDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,871. Filing ↗machine: span 365791–366102
15Section 08, David RussellDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,663. Filing ↗machine: span 367300–367611
16Section 08, Julia S. GouwDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,531. Filing ↗machine: span 364098–364409
17Section 08, John R. BurbankDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,221. Filing ↗machine: span 360973–361310
18Section 08, Vicky L. FreeDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,531. Filing ↗machine: span 362766–362903
19Section 08, William WangDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Michael O'Donnell 2024-05-22Form 42024-05-240001835591-24-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Adam Townsend 2024-05-22Form 42024-05-240001835591-24-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Ben Wong 2024-05-22Form 42024-05-240001835591-24-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, William Wang 2024-05-22Form 42024-05-240001835591-24-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Michael O'Donnell 2024-05-23Form 42024-05-240001835591-24-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, William Wang 2024-05-30Form 42024-06-030001835591-24-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, William Wang 2024-05-30Form 42024-06-030001835591-24-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, William Wang 2024-05-31Form 42024-06-030001835591-24-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, William Wang 2024-05-31Form 42024-06-030001835591-24-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Adam Townsend 2024-06-06Form 42024-06-100001835591-24-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Michael O'Donnell 2024-06-06Form 42024-06-100001835591-24-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, William Wang 2024-06-06Form 42024-06-100001835591-24-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Ben Wong 2024-06-06Form 42024-06-100001835591-24-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Julia S. Gouw 2024-06-12Form 42024-06-140001835591-24-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John R. Burbank 2024-06-12Form 42024-06-140001835591-24-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Vicky L. Free 2024-06-12Form 42024-06-140001835591-24-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David Russell 2024-06-12Form 42024-06-140001835591-24-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, R. Michael Mohan 2024-06-12Form 42024-06-140001835591-24-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Adam Townsend 2024-06-21Form 42024-06-250001835591-24-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael O'Donnell 2024-06-21Form 42024-06-250001835591-24-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, William Wang 2024-06-21Form 42024-06-250001835591-24-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ben Wong 2024-06-21Form 42024-06-250001835591-24-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael O'Donnell 2024-08-21Form 42024-08-230001835591-24-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Adam Townsend 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132489Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Adam Townsend 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132489Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Adam Townsend 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132489Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Adam Townsend 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132489Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Julia S. Gouw 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, John R. Burbank 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132503Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, John R. Burbank 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132503Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Vicky L. Free 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132498Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Vicky L. Free 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132498Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Adam Townsend 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132489Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Julia S. Gouw 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132485Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Ben Wong 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Ben Wong 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ben Wong 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Ben Wong 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ben Wong 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, William Wang 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132490Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, William Wang 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132490Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, William Wang 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132490Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, William Wang 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132490Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, William Wang 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132490Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, William Wang 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132490Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, R. Michael Mohan 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132496Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, R. Michael Mohan 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132496Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Michael O'Donnell 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132497Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michael O'Donnell 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132497Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Michael O'Donnell 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132497Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Michael O'Donnell 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132497Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Michael O'Donnell 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132497Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Michael O'Donnell 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132497Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, David Russell 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, David Russell 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David Russell 2024-12-03Form 42024-12-030000950170-24-132501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001835591-24-000061Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.67% (votes for as printed: 807,121,826). Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-120001835591-23-000070Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.95% (votes for as printed: 833,204,946). Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-06-150001835591-22-000041Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.92%. Filing ↗
79Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
80Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
81Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 377,101 + equity 1,057,716 + all other 0 = 1,434,817, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,434,817
82Coherent, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001104659-26-114847CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,349,672. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1111255–1111265
83Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016715CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180
84F5, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001048695-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in F5, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438
85GoDaddy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001609711-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in GoDaddy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,017,010. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1227323–1227333
86Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
87Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000420CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,392,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 579285–579295
88AMC Networks Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-100001104659-26-093412CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,975,072. Filing ↗machine: span 1083701–1083711
89Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-270001193125-26-318060CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377
90Rackspace Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001810019-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,595,450. Filing ↗machine: span 462737–462747
91Energizer Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560
92Dolby Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-160001193125-25-320032CEO total compensation as printed in Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,193,397. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 684772–684782
93Stitch Fix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222
94Vontier Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024579CEO total compensation as printed in Vontier Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933
95Vizio Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260001835591-24-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Vizio Holding's own proxy. As printed: 9,151,825. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 612704–612713
96Sonos Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001314727-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028
97Corsair Gaming, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197141CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569
98Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-170001138639-24-000128CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420
99GoPro, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268CEO total compensation as printed in GoPro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863
100Section 10a, Stitch Fix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-047825Stitch Fix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Dolby Laboratories, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-320032Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Rackspace Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001810019-26-000032Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001138639-24-000128Infinera Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000420Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, AMC Networks Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-093412AMC Networks Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, F5, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001048695-26-000012F5, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Coherent, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114847Coherent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, GoDaddy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001609711-26-000030GoDaddy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Corsair Gaming, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197141Corsair Gaming, Inc. names Vizio Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, GoPro, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026268GoPro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Energizer Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001632790-25-000120Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016715Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Vontier Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024579Vontier Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vizio Holding. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.