Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Viant Technology Inc. (DSP)

CEO Tim Vanderhook was paid $1,506,636 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 63.9% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-173662 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,909,512
Larry Madden total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Tim Vanderhook: $1,506,636
—
CEO (Tim Vanderhook) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Tim Vanderhook (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman), FY2025 total compensation $1,506,636 (base salary $700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-173662, filed 2026-04-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DSP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Larry Madden$645,840$0$1,977,053$0$286,619$0$0$2,909,512
Chief Financial Officer
Chris Vanderhook700,000000776,636030,0001,506,636
Chief Operating Officer and Director
Tim Vanderhook700,000000776,636030,0001,506,636
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Larry Madden$2,909,512$2,510,945$1,888,609↑ +398,567
Chris Vanderhook1,506,6364,169,6683,569,690↓ −2,663,032
Tim Vanderhook1,506,6364,169,6683,569,690↓ −2,663,032

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Viant Technology Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DSP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Viant Technology Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$2,909,512 Larry Madden total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-173662 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for DSP

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
DSPon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order DSP

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DSP
8 companies name DSP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses DSP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DSP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Viant Technology Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Chris VanderhookCOO$1,506,636
Larry MaddenCFO$2,909,512
Tim VanderhookCEO$1,506,636
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brett WilsonIndependent Director$559,419
Max ValdesLead Independent Director$247,505
Vivian W. YangIndependent Director$255,005
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-04-23D12,782$10$129,882CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-05-08D18,53812219,672CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-05-11D3,4711241,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-05-11D13,82611156,105CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-19D37,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-19D15,00011163,308CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-19A37,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-05-19D12,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-05-19D12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-05-19D12,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-05-19D12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-05-19A12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-05-19A12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-19D37,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-05-19D5,0001154,436CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-05-19D5,0001154,436CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-20D15,00011158,934CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-05-20D5,0001152,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-05-20D5,0001152,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-05-21D2,5001126,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-05-21D2,5001126,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-21D7,5001180,914CommonForm 4 ↗
Vivian W. YangDirector2026-06-04A15,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett WilsonDirector2026-06-04A14,54400CommonForm 4 ↗
Vivian W. YangDirector2026-06-04A14,54400CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett WilsonDirector2026-06-04A15,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Max ValdesDirector2026-06-04A15,94800CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-06-05D18,66312228,484CommonForm 4 ↗
Max ValdesDirector2026-06-08D3,3001239,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D14,67012177,479CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Max ValdesDirector2026-06-09D3,3861240,527CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09D52,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-09A52,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-15D9,12511101,288CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-15D9,12511101,288CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D25,37611281,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D15,00011167,571CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D37,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-16A37,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-16D12,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-16D5,0001155,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-16D12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-16A12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-16A12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-16D37,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-16D12,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-16D5,0001155,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-16D12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-17D5,0001155,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-17D5,0001155,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-17D15,00011166,326CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-18D7,5001182,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-06-18D2,5001127,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-06-18D2,5001127,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D10,09713128,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-07-07D9,14913117,664CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-07-08D11,27313143,110CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-21D9,58812112,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-21A37,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-07-21D12,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-07-21D12,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-07-21D12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-07-21A12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-21D37,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-07-21D12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-21D37,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-07-21D3,1961237,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-07-21A12,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-07-21D3,1961237,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-07-22D5,0001155,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-22D15,00011165,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-07-22D5,0001155,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-07-23D4,3041045,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-07-23D4,3041045,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-07-23D2,8141130,070CommonForm 4 ↗
Capital V LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-07-23D12,91210135,194CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig Justin AbrahamsDirector2026-08-10A10,72000CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig Justin AbrahamsDirector2026-08-10A28,38900CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-08-11D26,02013338,944CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-08-11D1,4311419,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-09-10D24,01613305,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher VanderhookDirector2026-09-10D8,63613110,023CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy VanderhookDirector2026-09-10D8,63613110,023CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-09-16D17,04213213,284CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-09-18D14,60212176,735CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry MaddenChief Financial Officer2026-10-13D20,71113272,060CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Larry MaddenOTHER—————$1,977,053
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Larry MaddenRSU50,621—$609,477
VanderhookRSU80,994—975,168
VanderhookOption29,5516—
Larry MaddenOption18,4706—
VanderhookRSU66,667—802,671
VanderhookOption40,1529.94—
Larry MaddenRSU84,318—1,015,189
Larry MaddenRSU41,667—501,671
Larry MaddenRSU38,232—460,313
Larry MaddenOption25,0959.94—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation programs are designed to: attract, incentivize, and retain employees at the executive level who contribute to our long-term success; provide compensation packages to our executives that are fair and competitive, and that reward the achievement of our business objectives; and effectively align our executives' interests with those of our stockholders by focusing on long-term equity incentives that correlate with the creation of long-term value for our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAlpine
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20232023-06-02—————
20222022-06-02—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20232023-06-02—a
20222022-06-02—b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Brett WilsonIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected$38,242$521,177$0—$0$559,419
Vivian W. YangIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair)85,000170,0050—0255,005
Max ValdesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation77,500170,0050—0247,505
Chris VanderhookEmployee director · Compensation · Nominating/Governance000—00
Tim VanderhookEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$200,742
Equity awards (grant-date value)$861,187
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,061,929

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Viant Technology Inc.2025Tim Vanderhook$700,000$0$0$776,636$1,506,636

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Viant Technology Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Larry Madden (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Viant Technology Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,909,512.
How much does Viant Technology Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Viant Technology Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,061,929 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Larry MaddenDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173662Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,909,512. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c31 · span 256043–256052
2Section 01, Chris VanderhookDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173662Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,506,636. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c31 · span 242428–242437
3Section 01, Tim VanderhookDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173662Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,506,636. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c31 · span 242428–242437
4Section 03, Larry Madden OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173662Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r8 · c15 · span 255005–255014
5Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-110001828791-26-000019Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
6Section 08, Brett WilsonDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 559,419. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c11 · span 185986–185993
7Section 08, Vivian W. YangDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,005. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c11 · span 187064–187071
8Section 08, Max ValdesDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,505. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r2 · c11 · span 184879–184886
9Section 08, Chris VanderhookDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Tim VanderhookDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173662Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
11Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-230001284309-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
12Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001284309-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
13Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001284309-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
14Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001284309-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001828791-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001828791-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001828791-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001843103-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001843103-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001843104-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001843104-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001843104-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001843103-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001828791-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001843103-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001843104-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001828791-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001843103-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001843104-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001843103-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001843104-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001828791-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Vivian W. Yang 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001615037-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Brett Wilson 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-100001612849-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Vivian W. Yang 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-100001615037-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brett Wilson 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001612849-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Max Valdes 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001219307-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001284309-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Max Valdes 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001828791-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-080001284309-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Max Valdes 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001828791-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843104-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001843103-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-150001828791-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-150001828791-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-150001828791-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001844767-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001844767-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001844767-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001843103-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001843103-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001843103-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001843103-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001843104-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001844767-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001843104-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001843104-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001843104-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001843103-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001843104-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001844767-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001844767-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001843104-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001843103-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001284309-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001284309-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-080001284309-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230001844767-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230001844767-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230001843104-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230001843103-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230001843103-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230001843103-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230001844767-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230001843104-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230001844767-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230001843104-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230001843104-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-230001843103-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-230001843104-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-230001844767-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-230001843103-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-230001843103-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-230001843104-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001284309-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Capital V LLC 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-230001844767-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Craig Justin Abrahams 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001586746-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Craig Justin Abrahams 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001586746-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001284309-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001284309-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001284309-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Christopher Vanderhook 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001843104-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Timothy Vanderhook 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001843103-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001284309-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001284309-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Larry Madden 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001284309-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-050001193125-23-160227Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
128Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-06-030001193125-22-167437Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
129Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
130Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 200,742 + equity 861,187 + all other 0 = 1,061,929, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,061,929
131Viant Technology Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173662CEO total compensation as printed in Viant Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,506,636. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c31 · span 242428–242437

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Viant Technology Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
DSP Peer Teardown Report