Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MAX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MAX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Yi | $591,667 | $0 | $5,643,240 | $0 | $740,534 | $0 | $61,653 | $7,037,094 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President, and Co-Founder | ||||||||
| Eugene Nonko | 550,000 | 0 | 3,306,722 | 0 | 576,999 | 0 | 49,845 | 4,483,566 |
| Chief Architect and Co-Founder (former Chief Technology Officer) | ||||||||
| Patrick Thompson | 496,667 | 0 | 3,150,840 | 0 | 462,834 | 0 | 11,750 | 4,122,091 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Coyne | 441,667 | 0 | 1,975,320 | 0 | 388,780 | 0 | 15,500 | 2,821,267 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Amy Yeh | 419,167 | 0 | 1,693,065 | 0 | 367,181 | 0 | 42,948 | 2,522,361 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Keith Cramer | 416,667 | 0 | 1,552,170 | 0 | 367,181 | 0 | 43,196 | 2,379,214 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Yi | $7,037,094 | — | $5,753,695 | — |
| Eugene Nonko | 4,483,566 | — | 5,751,861 | — |
| Patrick Thompson | 4,122,091 | — | 3,450,963 | — |
| Jeffrey Coyne | 2,821,267 | — | 2,057,763 | — |
| Amy Yeh | 2,522,361 | — | — | — |
| Keith Cramer | 2,379,214 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-03-23 | D | 4,000 | $9 | $37,662 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-03-23 | D | 4,000 | 9 | 37,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-03-23 | D | 4,000 | 10 | 38,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Yeh | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-03-27 | D | 3,000 | 9 | 28,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 4,000 | 9 | 36,587 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 4,000 | 10 | 38,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 4,000 | 9 | 36,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 4,000 | 9 | 37,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 4,000 | 9 | 37,843 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 4,000 | 10 | 39,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Yeh | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 3,000 | 9 | 27,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 4,000 | 10 | 38,732 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 4,000 | 9 | 37,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 4,000 | 9 | 36,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Cramer | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 10,000 | 10 | 96,806 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-04-20 | D | 24,529 | 10 | 246,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-04-20 | D | 22,274 | 10 | 224,270 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-04-20 | D | 4,000 | 10 | 39,503 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-04-20 | D | 15,172 | 10 | 153,057 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-04-20 | D | 49,844 | 10 | 500,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-04-20 | D | 28,543 | 10 | 287,014 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-04-20 | D | 16,047 | 10 | 161,699 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 33,663 | 10 | 336,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 2,003 | 10 | 20,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 25,606 | 10 | 256,237 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 26,739 | 10 | 267,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 6,565 | 10 | 65,651 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 27,513 | 10 | 276,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 5,150 | 10 | 51,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 27,972 | 10 | 280,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 26,888 | 10 | 269,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 4,000 | 9 | 36,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 4,000 | 9 | 36,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 4,000 | 9 | 35,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramon Jones | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 20,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Venmal (Raji) Arasu | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 20,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Vrabeck | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 20,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Hunt | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 20,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren StClair | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 20,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Coyne | GENERAL COUNSEL AND SECRETARY | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,573 | 8 | 12,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Thompson | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,087 | 8 | 65,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Cramer | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,471 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Yeh | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 5,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Yeh | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,803 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Coyne | GENERAL COUNSEL AND SECRETARY | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,000 | 8 | 40,477 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Thompson | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,702 | 8 | 21,751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Cramer | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,471 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Cramer | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 5,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Cramer | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 13,000 | 8 | 104,686 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Yeh | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 12,000 | 8 | 96,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Cramer | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,303 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Thompson | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,253 | 8 | 26,187 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Yeh | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,803 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Coyne | GENERAL COUNSEL AND SECRETARY | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,808 | 8 | 14,554 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Coyne | GENERAL COUNSEL AND SECRETARY | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,617 | 8 | 21,067 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Coyne | GENERAL COUNSEL AND SECRETARY | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,233 | 8 | 26,026 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Yeh | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,303 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Thompson | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,252 | 8 | 50,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Yeh | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,000 | 9 | 26,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,201 | 10 | 32,014 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 20,001 | 10 | 200,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Cramer | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 13,000 | 9 | 123,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 13,334 | 10 | 133,355 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 6,667 | 10 | 66,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,134 | 10 | 21,343 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 24,000 | 10 | 240,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,067 | 10 | 10,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,067 | 10 | 10,768 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,067 | 10 | 10,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,067 | 10 | 11,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 6,667 | 10 | 69,771 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 6,667 | 10 | 67,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 6,667 | 10 | 67,831 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Yeh | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 3,000 | 11 | 33,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 7,778 | 12 | 96,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 9,059 | 13 | 115,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,667 | 12 | 31,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 7,778 | 12 | 92,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,667 | 12 | 33,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 4,512 | 13 | 57,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 96,000 | 13 | 1,238,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 25,352 | 14 | 351,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 8,205 | 14 | 111,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 4,952 | 14 | 69,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 24,992 | 14 | 347,681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 17,254 | 14 | 241,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 3,282 | 14 | 45,227 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 9,524 | 14 | 133,898 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 26,467 | 14 | 372,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 9,524 | 14 | 132,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 114,292 | 14 | 1,619,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 37,701 | 14 | 530,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 6,622 | 14 | 91,427 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 10,843 | 14 | 149,208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 9,496 | 14 | 133,397 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 4,952 | 14 | 68,599 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 9,524 | 14 | 134,675 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 4,952 | 14 | 69,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Cramer | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 13,000 | 14 | 184,495 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 82,457 | 14 | 1,186,564 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Yeh | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 3,000 | 14 | 41,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Yeh | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 10,000 | 15 | 145,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Yi | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 12,333 | 14 | 175,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 9,524 | 14 | 131,658 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 4,952 | 14 | 70,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 4,952 | 14 | 68,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 4,952 | 14 | 68,399 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 9,524 | 14 | 130,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 9,524 | 14 | 136,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 10,843 | 14 | 149,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 8,205 | 13 | 108,933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 9,524 | 14 | 133,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 4,952 | 14 | 69,571 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 6,622 | 14 | 91,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Nonko | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,282 | 13 | 43,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Coyne | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 212,400 | — | $1,975,320 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Coyne | $1,975,320 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Yi | PSU | 791,873 | — | $10,254,755 |
| Amy Yeh | PSU | 222,871 | — | 2,886,179 |
| Amy Yeh | RSU | 95,396 | — | 1,075,283 |
| Keith Cramer | RSU | 91,231 | — | 1,028,943 |
| Keith Cramer | PSU | 207,580 | — | 2,688,161 |
| Jeffrey Coyne | RSU | 125,785 | — | 1,420,064 |
| Jeffrey Coyne | PSU | 274,364 | — | 3,553,014 |
| Eugene Nonko | PSU | 586,183 | — | 7,591,070 |
| Patrick Thompson | PSU | 441,916 | — | 5,722,812 |
| Patrick Thompson | RSU | 200,426 | — | 2,262,840 |
| Steven Yi | RSU | 423,112 | — | 4,636,854 |
| Eugene Nonko | RSU | 370,252 | — | 4,058,875 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to (i) attract, retain and motivate top-level talent who possess the skills and leadership necessary to grow our business, (ii) provide compensation packages that are competitive with market practice and drive and reward the achievement of our business objectives, (iii) closely align the interests of our NEOs with those of our stockholders by linking pay to performance to produce sustainable, long-term value growth for our stockholders and (iv) utilize a balance of short- and long-term incentives that serve as meaningful inputs to value creation and reward outperformance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 51,553,713 | 5,560,610 | 33,884 | 90.26% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 56,072,421 | 2,074,010 | 2,491 | 96.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 90.26%a |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 96.43%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the vote for Proposal 1, Proposal 2 or Proposal 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the vote for either Proposal 1, Proposal 2 or Proposal 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 28 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,037,994 |
| Median employee compensation | $251,355 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathy VrabeckIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $132,499 | $240,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $372,508 |
| Lara SweetIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 78,750 | 240,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 318,759 |
| Venmal (Raji) ArasuIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 65,000 | 240,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,009 |
| Bradley HuntIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 41,249 | 261,723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,972 |
| Ramon JonesIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 8,333 | 96,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104,686 |
| Steven YiEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Eugene NonkoEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $240,009 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $325,831 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,078,103 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,403,934 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MediaAlpha names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MediaAlpha.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DoubleVerify Holdings | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | $670,000 | $10,323,721 | $0 | $797,300 | $11,814,232 |
| 2 | Yelp | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 3 | TripAdvisor | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 4 | LiveRamp Holdings | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 5 | EverQuote | 2025 | Jayme Mendal | 595,000 | 7,781,866 | 0 | 818,125 | 9,209,231 |
| 6 | PubMatic | 2025 | Rajeev Goel | 622,000 | 4,533,602 | 3,259,374 | 655,680 | 9,070,656 |
| 7 | CarGurus | 2025 | Jason Trevisan | 647,500 | 6,499,975 | 0 | 709,325 | 7,889,260 |
| 8 | QuinStreet | 2025 | Douglas Valenti | 590,000 | 7,102,200 | 0 | 0 | 7,692,200 |
| 9 | MediaAlpha | 2025 | Steven Yi | 591,667 | 5,643,240 | 0 | 740,534 | 7,037,094 |
| 10 | Magnite | 2025 | Michael Barrett | 650,000 | 3,601,632 | 927,883 | 629,460 | 5,842,620 |
| 11 | Cardlytics | 2025 | Amit Gupta | 550,002 | 3,996,000 | 0 | 166,100 | 5,030,252 |
| 12 | Cars.com | 2025 | Tobias Hartmann | 20,548 | 5,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 5,020,553 |
| 13 | LendingTree | 2025 | Scott Peyree | 507,308 | 3,848,975 | 0 | 521,909 | 4,888,692 |
| 14 | ZipRecruiter | 2025 | Ian Siegel | 550,000 | 2,289,840 | — | — | 2,851,838 |
| 15 | NerdWallet | 2025 | Tim Chen | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 825,024 | 1,541,124 |
| 16 | Viant Technology | 2025 | Tim Vanderhook | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 776,636 | 1,506,636 |
| 17 | LegalZoom.com, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Stibel | 575,000 | 0 | 0 | 745,775 | 1,334,775 |
| 18 | System1 | 2025 | Michael Blend | 0 | 601,490 | 0 | 0 | 636,333 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MediaAlpha | 123.4% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| Cardlytics | 30% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CarGurus | 108.29% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cars.com | 80.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward) |
| DoubleVerify Holdings | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| EverQuote | 137.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| LegalZoom.com, Inc. | 129.7% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Exequity LLP |
| LendingTree | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| LiveRamp Holdings | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| Magnite | 100.38% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 index | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| NerdWallet | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| PubMatic | 97.6% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| QuinStreet | 21.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| System1 | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| TripAdvisor | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Viant Technology | 111% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Alpine |
| Yelp | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
| ZipRecruiter | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Yi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,037,094. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 417808–417817 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eugene Nonko | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,483,566. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 429288–429297 |
| 3 | Section 01, Patrick Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,122,091. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 441260–441269 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Coyne | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,821,267. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 453251–453260 |
| 5 | Section 01, Amy Yeh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,522,361. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c42 · span 477197–477206 |
| 6 | Section 01, Keith Cramer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,379,214. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 465222–465231 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeffrey Coyne RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r11 · c9 · span 515636–515645 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 28 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Kathy Vrabeck | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,508. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r6 · c6 · span 216715–216722 |
| 10 | Section 08, Lara Sweet | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,759. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r5 · c6 · span 215286–215293 |
| 11 | Section 08, Venmal (Raji) Arasu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,009. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r2 · c6 · span 211007–211014 |
| 12 | Section 08, Bradley Hunt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,972. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r3 · c6 · span 212434–212441 |
| 13 | Section 08, Ramon Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,686. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r4 · c6 · span 213861–213868 |
| 14 | Section 08, Steven Yi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Eugene Nonko | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-03-23 | Form 4 | 2026-03-25 | 0001818383-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-03-23 | Form 4 | 2026-03-25 | 0001818383-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-03-23 | Form 4 | 2026-03-25 | 0001818383-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Amy Yeh 2026-03-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001818383-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001818383-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001818383-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001818383-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001818383-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001818383-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001818383-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Amy Yeh 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001818383-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001818383-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001818383-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001818383-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Keith Cramer 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001818383-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001818383-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001818383-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001818383-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001818383-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001818383-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001818383-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001818383-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001818383-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001818383-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001818383-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001818383-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001818383-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001818383-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001818383-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001818383-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001818383-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001818383-26-000133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001818383-26-000133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001818383-26-000133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ramon Jones 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001818383-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Venmal (Raji) Arasu 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001818383-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kathy Vrabeck 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001818383-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Bradley Hunt 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001818383-26-000139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Lauren StClair 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001818383-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jeffrey Coyne 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Patrick Thompson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Keith Cramer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Amy Yeh 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Amy Yeh 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jeffrey Coyne 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Patrick Thompson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Keith Cramer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Keith Cramer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Keith Cramer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Amy Yeh 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Keith Cramer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Patrick Thompson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Amy Yeh 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jeffrey Coyne 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Jeffrey Coyne 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Jeffrey Coyne 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Amy Yeh 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Patrick Thompson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001818383-26-000151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Amy Yeh 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001818383-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001818383-26-000160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001818383-26-000160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Keith Cramer 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001818383-26-000162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001818383-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001818383-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001818383-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001818383-26-000166 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001818383-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001818383-26-000168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001818383-26-000168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001818383-26-000168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001818383-26-000168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001818383-26-000168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001818383-26-000168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Amy Yeh 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001818383-26-000170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001818383-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001818383-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001818383-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001818383-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001818383-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001818383-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001818383-26-000176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001818383-26-000180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001818383-26-000180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001818383-26-000180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001818383-26-000180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001818383-26-000181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001818383-26-000180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001818383-26-000180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001818383-26-000181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001818383-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001818383-26-000186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001818383-26-000186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001818383-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001818383-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001818383-26-000186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001818383-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001818383-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001818383-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Keith Cramer 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001818383-26-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001818383-26-000191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Amy Yeh 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001818383-26-000190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Amy Yeh 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001818383-26-000190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Steven Yi 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001818383-26-000191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001818383-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001818383-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001818383-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001818383-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001818383-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001818383-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001818383-26-000202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001818383-26-000202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001818383-26-000202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001818383-26-000202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001818383-26-000202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 02, Eugene Nonko 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001818383-26-000202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001818383-25-000079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.26% (votes for as printed: 51,553,713). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-23 | 0001818383-22-000094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.43% (votes for as printed: 56,072,421). Filing ↗machine: span 44530–47128 |
| 133 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 134 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 325,831 + equity 1,078,103 + all other 0 = 1,403,934, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,403,934 |
| 135 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 136 | Yelp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 137 | TripAdvisor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 138 | LiveRamp Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 139 | EverQuote, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173669 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote's own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123 |
| 140 | PubMatic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014825 | CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic's own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 802324–802333 |
| 141 | CarGurus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus's own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 142 | QuinStreet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0002077096-25-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet's own proxy. As printed: 7,692,200. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 911341–911350 |
| 143 | MediaAlpha (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in MediaAlpha's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,094. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 417808–417817 |
| 144 | Magnite, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite's own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922 |
| 145 | Cardlytics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardlytics's own proxy. As printed: 5,030,252. Filing ↗machine: span 289415–289424 |
| 146 | Cars.com, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015383 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com's own proxy. As printed: 5,020,553. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392 |
| 147 | LendingTree, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017148 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingTree's own proxy. As printed: 4,888,692. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 645947–645956 |
| 148 | ZipRecruiter, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001617553-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter's own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742 |
| 149 | NerdWallet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001625278-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in NerdWallet's own proxy. As printed: 1,541,124. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 439597–439606 |
| 150 | Viant Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viant Technology's own proxy. As printed: 1,506,636. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c31 · span 242428–242437 |
| 151 | LegalZoom.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170325 | CEO total compensation as printed in LegalZoom.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,334,775. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 572677–572686 |
| 152 | System1, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001805833-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in System1's own proxy. As printed: 636,333. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 255022–255029 |
| 153 | Section 10a, Yelp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MediaAlpha. Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, PubMatic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014825 | PubMatic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MediaAlpha. Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MediaAlpha. Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MediaAlpha. Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, LendingTree reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017148 | LendingTree's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MediaAlpha. Filing ↗ |
| 158 | Section 10a, LegalZoom.com, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170325 | LegalZoom.com, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MediaAlpha. Filing ↗ |
| 159 | Section 10a, Magnite reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008635 | Magnite names MediaAlpha in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 160 | Section 10a, QuinStreet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-25-000112 | QuinStreet names MediaAlpha in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 161 | Section 10a, ZipRecruiter reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617553-26-000023 | ZipRecruiter names MediaAlpha in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 162 | Section 10a, TripAdvisor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | TripAdvisor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MediaAlpha. Filing ↗ |
| 163 | Section 10a, Cars.com reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015383 | Cars.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MediaAlpha. Filing ↗ |