Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Zagorski | $670,000 | $0 | $10,323,721 | $0 | $797,300 | $0 | $23,211 | $11,814,232 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Nicola Allais | 515,000 | 0 | 3,462,135 | 0 | 459,638 | 0 | 23,211 | 4,459,984 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Julie Eddleman | 515,000 | 0 | 2,596,579 | 0 | 612,850 | 0 | 22,094 | 3,746,523 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Global Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Grimmig | 480,000 | 0 | 2,596,579 | 0 | 371,280 | 0 | 23,211 | 3,471,070 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Zagorski | $11,814,232 | $1,077,618 | $8,614,364 | +10,736,614 |
| Nicola Allais | 4,459,984 | 761,968 | 3,941,366 | +3,698,016 |
| Julie Eddleman | 3,746,523 | 843,252 | 3,749,208 | +2,903,271 |
| Andrew Grimmig | 3,471,070 | 666,248 | 2,633,147 | +2,804,822 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providence VII U.S. Holdings L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | A | 29,218 | $0 | $0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Swidler | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosie Perez | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosie Perez | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wagner | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lucy Stamell Dobrin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sundeep Jain | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Davis Noell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelli Turner | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelli Turner | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Storms | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Swidler | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wagner | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura B. Desmond | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Davis Noell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 29,218 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosie Perez | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wagner | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sundeep Jain | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lucy Stamell Dobrin | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sundeep Jain | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura B. Desmond | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Swidler | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelli Turner | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-05-31 | A | 1,553 | 8 | 12,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 416 | 8 | 3,432 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Storms | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 14,728 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Storms | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 14,728 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 842 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,041 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-15 | — | 4,150 | — | — | 3 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,384 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 22,919 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 12,675 | 10 | 129,919 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 12,122 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 8,417 | 10 | 86,274 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,315 | 10 | 44,229 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 12,122 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 15,219 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 9,375 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,387 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,980 | 10 | 30,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 6,764 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 594 | 10 | 6,089 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,034 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,034 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,474 | 10 | 45,859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,073 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,387 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,704 | 10 | 68,716 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 9,376 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 12,189 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,384 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,525 | 10 | 15,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 7,802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 7,802 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 15,002 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 27,056 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 9,754 | 10 | 99,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 91 | 10 | 933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 767 | 10 | 7,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 12,189 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 15,219 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 22,919 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,757 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,073 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,764 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,171 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 8,297 | 10 | 85,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,741 | 10 | 38,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,678 | 10 | 17,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 842 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 304 | 10 | 3,116 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,171 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,143 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 9,376 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 27,056 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,041 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,073 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,247 | 10 | 23,032 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 15,002 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,144 | 10 | 11,726 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 413 | 10 | 4,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 7,453 | 11 | 80,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 13,476 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 13,476 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providence VII U.S. Holdings L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | A | 29,218 | $0 | $0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Swidler | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosie Perez | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosie Perez | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wagner | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lucy Stamell Dobrin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sundeep Jain | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Davis Noell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelli Turner | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelli Turner | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Storms | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Swidler | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wagner | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura B. Desmond | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Davis Noell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 29,218 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosie Perez | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Wagner | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sundeep Jain | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lucy Stamell Dobrin | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sundeep Jain | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura B. Desmond | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Swidler | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelli Turner | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 14,609 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-05-31 | A | 1,553 | 8 | 12,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-05-31 | A | 416 | 8 | 3,432 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Storms | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 14,728 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Storms | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 14,728 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 842 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,041 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 842 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,384 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 22,919 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 12,675 | 10 | 129,919 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 12,122 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 8,417 | 10 | 86,274 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,315 | 10 | 44,229 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 12,122 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 15,219 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 9,375 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,387 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,980 | 10 | 30,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 6,764 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 594 | 10 | 6,089 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,034 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,034 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,474 | 10 | 45,859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,073 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,387 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,704 | 10 | 68,716 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 9,376 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,143 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 12,189 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,384 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,525 | 10 | 15,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 7,802 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 7,802 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 15,002 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,073 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 27,056 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 9,754 | 10 | 99,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 91 | 10 | 933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 767 | 10 | 7,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 842 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 12,189 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 15,219 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 22,919 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,757 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,073 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,764 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,171 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 8,297 | 10 | 85,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,741 | 10 | 38,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,678 | 10 | 17,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 842 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 304 | 10 | 3,116 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,171 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,143 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 9,376 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 27,056 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,041 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Grimmig | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,073 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,247 | 10 | 23,032 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 15,002 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,144 | 10 | 11,726 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven John Mougis | Global Chief Comm. Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 413 | 10 | 4,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicola Allais | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 4,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 7,453 | 11 | 80,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 13,476 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zagorski | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 13,476 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Zagorski | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 243,506 | — | $3,659,895 |
| Nicola Allais | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 27,056 | 54,113 | — | 108,226 | 1,022,195 |
| Mark Zagorski | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 60,876 | 121,753 | — | 243,506 | 2,299,914 |
| Nicola Allais | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 108,225 | — | 1,626,622 |
| Nicola Allais | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 27,056 | 54,113 | — | 81,169 | 813,318 |
| Mark Zagorski | RSU | 2025-08-19 | — | — | 161,708 | — | 2,533,964 |
| Mark Zagorski | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 60,876 | 121,753 | — | 182,629 | 1,829,948 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Zagorski | $6,193,859 | $4,129,862 | $0 | 40.0% |
| Nicola Allais | 1,626,622 | 1,835,513 | 0 | 53.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Eddleman | Option | 18,824 | 31.39 | — |
| Mark Zagorski | PSU | 142,557 | — | 1,630,852 |
| Julie Eddleman | RSU | 4,289 | — | 49,066 |
| Nicola Allais | RSU | 12,864 | — | 247,117 |
| Julie Eddleman | RSU | 12,864 | — | 247,117 |
| Andrew Grimmig | RSU | 5,972 | — | 114,722 |
| Mark Zagorski | RSU | 75,000 | — | 1,440,750 |
| Nicola Allais | Option | 289,256 | 2.01 | — |
| Andrew Grimmig | PSU | 12,714 | — | 244,236 |
| Julie Eddleman | RSU | 32,324 | — | 369,787 |
| Mark Zagorski | Option | 61,180 | 31.39 | — |
| Mark Zagorski | Option | 151,944 | 25 | — |
| Nicola Allais | Option | 19,410 | 31.39 | — |
| Nicola Allais | Option | 801,883 | 2.01 | — |
| Nicola Allais | RSU | 36,408 | — | 699,398 |
| Julie Eddleman | PSU | 16,180 | — | 310,818 |
| Andrew Grimmig | Option | 3,225 | 20.31 | — |
| Nicola Allais | Option | 65,840 | 25 | — |
| Julie Eddleman | RSU | 36,408 | — | 699,398 |
| Nicola Allais | RSU | 9,954 | — | 191,216 |
| Julie Eddleman | Option | 55,712 | 25 | — |
| Andrew Grimmig | Option | 56,476 | 31.39 | — |
| Julie Eddleman | RSU | 7,964 | — | 152,988 |
| Nicola Allais | Option | 270,794 | 2.01 | — |
| Mark Zagorski | Option | 244,729 | 31.39 | — |
| Nicola Allais | Option | 32,920 | 25 | — |
| Andrew Grimmig | RSU | 28,605 | — | 549,502 |
| Andrew Grimmig | Option | 14,116 | 31.39 | — |
| Julie Eddleman | RSU | 27,496 | — | 528,198 |
| Andrew Grimmig | RSU | 20,000 | — | 384,200 |
| Andrew Grimmig | RSU | 1,982 | — | 38,074 |
| Nicola Allais | RSU | 32,496 | — | 624,248 |
| Nicola Allais | Option | 23,531 | 31.39 | — |
| Julie Eddleman | RSU | 12,322 | — | 236,706 |
| Andrew Grimmig | RSU | 10,107 | — | 194,155 |
| Mark Zagorski | Option | 1,083,333 | 6.93 | — |
| Mark Zagorski | Option | 1,083,333 | 13.86 | — |
| Andrew Grimmig | Option | 40,517 | 25 | — |
| Nicola Allais | PSU | 16,180 | — | 310,818 |
| Mark Zagorski | RSU | 33,078 | — | 635,428 |
| Mark Zagorski | PSU | 41,608 | — | 799,290 |
| Mark Zagorski | RSU | 93,619 | — | 1,798,421 |
| Mark Zagorski | RSU | 25,884 | — | 497,232 |
| Mark Zagorski | RSU | 148,232 | — | 1,695,774 |
| Mark Zagorski | RSU | 182,628 | — | 2,089,264 |
| Mark Zagorski | RSU | 62,411 | — | 713,982 |
| Andrew Grimmig | RSU | 60,876 | — | 696,421 |
| Nicola Allais | RSU | 4,289 | — | 49,066 |
| Mark Zagorski | Option | 75,972 | 25 | — |
| Julie Eddleman | Option | 27,856 | 25 | — |
| Andrew Grimmig | Option | 316,173 | 6.45 | — |
| Andrew Grimmig | Option | 167,840 | 6.45 | — |
| Mark Zagorski | RSU | 145,458 | — | 1,664,040 |
| Nicola Allais | RSU | 81,168 | — | 928,562 |
| Nicola Allais | RSU | 64,648 | — | 739,573 |
| Nicola Allais | PSU | 62,203 | — | 711,602 |
| Andrew Grimmig | RSU | 48,485 | — | 554,668 |
| Andrew Grimmig | PSU | 46,941 | — | 537,005 |
| Mark Zagorski | RSU | 37,500 | — | 429,000 |
| Nicola Allais | RSU | 24,272 | — | 277,672 |
| Julie Eddleman | RSU | 20,292 | — | 232,140 |
| Andrew Grimmig | RSU | 19,069 | — | 218,149 |
| Nicola Allais | RSU | 16,248 | — | 185,877 |
| Julie Eddleman | RSU | 13,748 | — | 157,277 |
| Julie Eddleman | RSU | 12,136 | — | 138,836 |
| Mark Zagorski | RSU | 11,028 | — | 126,160 |
| Andrew Grimmig | RSU | 10,000 | — | 114,400 |
| Andrew Grimmig | RSU | 3,370 | — | 38,553 |
| Nicola Allais | Option | 94,127 | 31.39 | — |
| Julie Eddleman | Option | 75,301 | 31.39 | — |
| Andrew Grimmig | Option | 20,257 | 25 | — |
| Andrew Grimmig | Option | 51,607 | 20.31 | — |
We strive to provide an executive compensation program that is competitive, rewards achievement of our business objectives, and aligns our executive officers' interests with those of our stockholders. Consistent with this philosophy, we have designed our executive compensation program to achieve the following primary objectives: 1. Provide market competitive compensation and benefit levels that will attract, motivate, reward, and retain a highly talented team of executive officers within the context of responsible cost management 2. Establish a direct link between our financial and operational results and achievement of strategic objectives and the compensation of our executive officers 3. Align the interests and objectives of our executive officers with those of our stockholders by linking their long-term incentive compensation opportunities to stockholder value creation and their cash incentives to our annual performance
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | DoubleVerify maintains two clawback policies: (1) a Clawback Policy compliant with Exchange Act Rule 10D-1 and NYSE listing standards requiring mandatory recovery of erroneously awarded incentive-based compensation from current and former executive officers in the event of an accounting restatement, with a three-year lookback period, regardless of executive misconduct; and (2) a compensation recovery and forfeiture policy covering current and former Section 16 executive officers and any employee who received an equity award, providing for recovery of excess incentive compensation if an accounting restatement is caused by fraud, misconduct, or gross negligence; if incentive compensation was based on inaccurate information; or if the Compensation Committee determines the individual engaged in misconduct resulting in a violation of law or Company policy. |
| Anti-hedging | The Policy on Trading in Securities requires all directors, officers, employees, and their immediate family members/household members to consult the Chief Legal Officer prior to engaging in any hedging transactions. Pre-clearance requests must be submitted at least 30 days before the proposed execution. Short sales and transactions in puts, calls, or other derivative securities with respect to company equity securities are prohibited. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 117,751,469 | 10,555,979 | 51,485 | 91.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 134,130,092 | 2,710,253 | 26,870 | 98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 143,464,234 | 9,700,504 | 345,773 | 93.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 91.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 93.46%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal and, thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" each of the proposed voting frequencies.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal and, thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" each of the proposed voting frequencies.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal and, thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" each of the proposed voting frequencies.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 55.36 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,814,232 |
| Median employee compensation | $213,401 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary SwidlerIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | $50,000 | $399,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $449,984 |
| R. Davis NoellIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 112,500 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,503 |
| Rosie PerezIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 65,000 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,003 |
| Laura B. DesmondIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 57,500 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,766 |
| Kelli TurnerIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,336 |
| Scott WagnerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 60,000 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,003 |
| Sundeep JainIndependent · Compensation | 47,500 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,503 |
| Lucy Stamell DobrinIndependent · Finance · Planning | 40,000 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,003 |
| Jennifer StormsIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 33,750 | 200,006 | 0 | — | 0 | 233,756 |
| Teri L. ListIndependent · Departed during FY | 18,125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106,473 | 124,598 |
| Mark ZagorskiEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | non-employee director's annual board cash retainer as follows: |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $534,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,000,011 |
| All other compensation | $106,473 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,640,859 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Element | 126% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Zagorski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nicola Allais | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,459,984. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 772611–772620 |
| 3 | Section 01, Julie Eddleman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,746,523. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 791635–791644 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Grimmig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,471,070. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 810422–810431 |
| 5 | Section 03, Mark Zagorski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r5 · c48 · span 906431–906440 |
| 6 | Section 03, Nicola Allais PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r8 · c48 · span 923422–923431 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Zagorski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c48 · span 893392–893401 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nicola Allais RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r10 · c48 · span 936406–936415 |
| 9 | Section 03, Nicola Allais PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r9 · c48 · span 929945–929952 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Zagorski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r6 · c48 · span 912945–912954 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Zagorski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c48 · span 899917–899926 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 55.36 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1500012–1500022 |
| 13 | Section 08, Gary Swidler | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,984. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, R. Davis Noell | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,503. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Rosie Perez | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,003. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Laura B. Desmond | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,766. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Kelli Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,336. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Scott Wagner | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,003. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Sundeep Jain | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,503. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Lucy Stamell Dobrin | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,003. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Jennifer Storms | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,756. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r6 · c42 · span 1664738–1664745 |
| 22 | Section 08, Teri L. List | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,598. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Mark Zagorski | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001104659-26-040372 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Providence VII U.S. Holdings L.P. 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001104659-26-065752 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Gary Swidler 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Rosie Perez 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Rosie Perez 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Scott Wagner 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lucy Stamell Dobrin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sundeep Jain 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, R. Davis Noell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kelli Turner 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kelli Turner 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jennifer Storms 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Gary Swidler 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Scott Wagner 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Laura B. Desmond 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, R. Davis Noell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Rosie Perez 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Scott Wagner 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sundeep Jain 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Lucy Stamell Dobrin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sundeep Jain 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Laura B. Desmond 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gary Swidler 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kelli Turner 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001819928-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819928-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-05-31 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819928-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jennifer Storms 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819928-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jennifer Storms 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819928-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Andrew Grimmig 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Andrew Grimmig 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Andrew Grimmig 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Andrew Grimmig 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Andrew Grimmig 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Andrew Grimmig 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Andrew Grimmig 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Andrew Grimmig 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Andrew Grimmig 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Andrew Grimmig 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Andrew Grimmig 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Andrew Grimmig 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Steven John Mougis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Nicola Allais 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001819928-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001819928-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001819928-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Mark Zagorski 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001819928-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001104659-26-065701 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.74% (votes for as printed: 117,751,469). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001558370-25-008106 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98% (votes for as printed: 134,130,092). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001558370-24-008686 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.46% (votes for as printed: 143,464,234). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 125 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 126 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 534,375 + equity 2,000,011 + all other 106,473 = 2,640,859, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,640,859 |
| 127 | Element, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Element's own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345 |
| 128 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 129 | Section 10a, Element reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001590714-26-000034 | Element's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |