Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MARA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MARA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Thiel | $978,500 | $0 | $19,518,868 | $0 | $2,201,625 | $0 | $4,354,243 | $27,053,236 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Salman Khan | 643,750 | 0 | 12,841,346 | 0 | 1,448,438 | 0 | 3,956,898 | 18,890,432 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Zabi Nowaid | 386,250 | 0 | 5,136,543 | 0 | 579,375 | 0 | 10,500 | 6,112,668 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Thiel | $27,053,236 | $43,244,809 | — | −16,191,573 |
| Salman Khan | 18,890,432 | 28,441,126 | — | −9,550,694 |
| Zabi Nowaid | 6,112,668 | 11,587,075 | — | −5,474,407 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zabi Nowaid | General Counsel | 2026-04-30 | D | 23,781 | $12 | $285,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Salman Khan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 65,456 | 12 | 784,817 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Thiel | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 80,884 | 12 | 969,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Thiel | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 27,505 | 12 | 330,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Thiel | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 27,316 | 11 | 313,041 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Salman Khan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 16,000 | 12 | 192,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zabi Nowaid | General Counsel | 2026-05-18 | D | 8,250 | 12 | 99,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zabi Nowaid | General Counsel | 2026-05-18 | D | 4,248 | 11 | 48,682 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zabi Nowaid | General Counsel | 2026-06-17 | D | 7,000 | 14 | 99,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Salman Khan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 16,000 | 14 | 228,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Thiel | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 27,505 | 14 | 391,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Mellinger | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 7,000 | 16 | 112,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zabi Nowaid | General Counsel | 2026-07-01 | D | 20,924 | 14 | 290,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Thiel | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 63,101 | 14 | 876,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Salman Khan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 61,515 | 14 | 854,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred Thiel | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 27,505 | 11 | 299,805 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Salman Khan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-17 | D | 16,000 | 11 | 174,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zabi Nowaid | General Counsel | 2026-07-20 | D | 8,376 | 12 | 100,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Thiel | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 417,550 | 847,753 | — | 2,110,905 | $19,518,868 |
| Salman Khan | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 274,704 | 557,731 | — | 1,388,750 | 12,841,346 |
| Zabi Nowaid | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 109,881 | 223,093 | — | 555,502 | 5,136,543 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Thiel | $0 | $19,518,868 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Salman Khan | 0 | 12,841,346 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Zabi Nowaid | 0 | 5,136,543 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zabi Nowaid | PSU | 41,622 | — | $373,766 |
| Fred Thiel | RSU | 2,748,316 | — | 24,679,878 |
| Fred Thiel | PSU | 158,163 | — | 1,420,304 |
| Salman Khan | RSU | 1,662,847 | — | 14,932,366 |
| Zabi Nowaid | RSU | 663,757 | — | 5,960,538 |
| Salman Khan | PSU | 104,054 | — | 934,405 |
The primary objective of our executive compensation program is to compensate our executives in a manner that will attract, retain and motivate talented individuals with the skills needed to manage a complex and growing business, in a competitive and dynamic industry, while creating sustainable long-term value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 225% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 64,973,538 | 44,975,240 | 626,653 | 59.09% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 20,154,119 | 73,226,079 | 1,439,186 | 21.58% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 59.09%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 21.58%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 134 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $27,053,236 |
| Median employee compensation | $201,250 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas MellingerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Social Responsibility · Technology and Strategy | $245,000 | $600,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $845,000 |
| Vicki Mealer-BurkeIndependent · Talent, Culture and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Social Responsibility | 210,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 810,000 |
| Barbara HumptonIndependent · Social Responsibility (Chair) · Talent, Culture and Compensation · Technology and Strategy | 210,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 810,000 |
| Janet GeorgeIndependent · Technology and Strategy (Chair) · Risk and Audit · Talent, Culture and Compensation | 202,500 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 802,500 |
| Jay LeuppIndependent · Risk and Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Talent, Culture and Compensation | 187,500 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 787,500 |
| Georges AntounIndependent · Risk and Audit · Technology and Strategy | 167,500 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 767,500 |
| Sarita JamesIndependent · Talent, Culture and Compensation · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fred ThielEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin DeNuccioIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Said OuissalIndependent · Technology and Strategy · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $600,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 20,000 / 50,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,222,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,600,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,822,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mara Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mara Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CleanSpark | 2025 | S. Matthew Schultz | $862,917 | $37,098,637 | $0 | $0 | $44,901,507 |
| 2 | Mara Holdings | 2025 | Fred Thiel | 978,500 | 19,518,868 | 0 | 2,201,625 | 27,053,236 |
| 3 | C3.ai | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | 1,000,000 | 11,506,012 | 11,506,017 | 900,000 | 25,516,876 |
| 4 | Samsara | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 5 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 6 | Cipher Mining | 2025 | Rodney Tyler Page | 825,000 | 12,479,623 | 0 | 0 | 14,968,623 |
| 7 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 8 | MicroStrategy | 2025 | Phong Le | 1,100,000 | 8,796,864 | 2,376,459 | 0 | 13,784,204 |
| 9 | DoubleVerify Holdings | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 10 | SPS Commerce | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 11 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 12 | Couchbase | 2025 | Matthew Cain | 535,000 | 7,639,000 | 0 | 508,250 | 8,685,250 |
| 13 | Fastly | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 14 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 15 | Riot Platforms | 2025 | Jason Les | 1,584,337 | 0 | 0 | 1,827,581 | 3,460,222 |
| 16 | GitLab | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 17 | Squarespace | 2023 | Anthony Casalena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 552,146 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mara Holdings | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| C3.ai | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cipher Mining | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P Americas SmallCap Software & Services Index | Semler Brossy |
| CleanSpark | 647% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Couchbase | 95% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| DoubleVerify Holdings | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fastly | 135.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| GitLab | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| MicroStrategy | 95% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Riot Platforms | 125% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to RUSSELL 3000 Index | Compensia Inc. |
| Samsara | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| SPS Commerce | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Squarespace | 162.97% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Fred Thiel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 27,053,236. Filing ↗machine: span 1074218–1074228 |
| 2 | Section 01, Salman Khan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 18,890,432. Filing ↗machine: span 1082703–1082713 |
| 3 | Section 01, Zabi Nowaid | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,112,668. Filing ↗machine: span 1091306–1091315 |
| 4 | Section 03, Fred Thiel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r4 · c7 · span 1115586–1115593 |
| 5 | Section 03, Salman Khan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r6 · c7 · span 1119527–1119534 |
| 6 | Section 03, Zabi Nowaid PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r8 · c7 · span 1123744–1123751 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 134 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r11 · c1 · span 393743–393746 |
| 8 | Section 08, Douglas Mellinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 845,000. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c11 · span 651556–651563 |
| 9 | Section 08, Vicki Mealer-Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 810,000. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c11 · span 649011–649018 |
| 10 | Section 08, Barbara Humpton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 810,000. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r4 · c11 · span 644757–644764 |
| 11 | Section 08, Janet George | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 802,500. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c11 · span 642634–642641 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jay Leupp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 787,500. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r5 · c11 · span 646874–646881 |
| 13 | Section 08, Georges Antoun | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 767,500. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c11 · span 640513–640520 |
| 14 | Section 08, Sarita James | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Fred Thiel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Kevin DeNuccio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Said Ouissal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Zabi Nowaid 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001493152-26-021197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Salman Khan 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001493152-26-021199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Fred Thiel 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001493152-26-021198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Fred Thiel 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001493152-26-024694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Fred Thiel 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001493152-26-024694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Salman Khan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001493152-26-024693 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Zabi Nowaid 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001493152-26-024692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Zabi Nowaid 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001493152-26-024692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Zabi Nowaid 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001493152-26-029652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Salman Khan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001493152-26-029653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Fred Thiel 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001493152-26-029651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Douglas Mellinger 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001493152-26-029992 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Zabi Nowaid 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001493152-26-032008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Fred Thiel 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001493152-26-032007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Salman Khan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001493152-26-032009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Fred Thiel 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001493152-26-033955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Salman Khan 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001493152-26-033954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Zabi Nowaid 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001493152-26-033953 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-22 | 0001493152-26-029615 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 59.09% (votes for as printed: 64,973,538). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-27 | 0001641172-25-016953 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 21.58% (votes for as printed: 20,154,119). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,222,500 + equity 3,600,000 + all other 0 = 4,822,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,822,500 |
| 41 | CleanSpark, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001193125-26-019447 | CEO total compensation as printed in CleanSpark's own proxy. As printed: 44,901,507. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r3 · c13 · span 1267847–1267857 |
| 42 | Mara Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001507605-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mara Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 27,053,236. Filing ↗machine: span 1074218–1074228 |
| 43 | C3.ai, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 44 | Samsara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 45 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 46 | Cipher Mining, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001819989-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cipher Mining's own proxy. As printed: 14,968,623. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 547754–547764 |
| 47 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 48 | MicroStrategy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186895 | CEO total compensation as printed in MicroStrategy's own proxy. As printed: 13,784,204. Filing ↗machine: span 684288–684298 |
| 49 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 50 | SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 51 | Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 52 | Couchbase, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001845022-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106 |
| 53 | Fastly, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 54 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 55 | Riot Platforms, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Riot Platforms's own proxy. As printed: 3,460,222. Filing ↗machine: t177 · span 1400543–1400552 |
| 56 | GitLab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 57 | Squarespace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-22 | 0001496963-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Squarespace's own proxy. As printed: 552,146. Filing ↗machine: span 407836–407843 |
| 58 | Section 10a, MicroStrategy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186895 | MicroStrategy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Squarespace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001496963-24-000017 | Squarespace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, GitLab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001845022-25-000036 | Couchbase's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Samsara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Cipher Mining reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819989-26-000016 | Cipher Mining's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Riot Platforms reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053098 | Riot Platforms names Mara Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, CleanSpark reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-019447 | CleanSpark's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Fastly reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mara Holdings. Filing ↗ |