Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-15

Cipher Digital (CIFR)

CEO Rodney Tyler Page was paid $14,968,623 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 13.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 53rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001819989-26-000016 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$25,237,809
Edward Farrell total, FY2025
Former Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Rodney Tyler Page: $14,968,623
53rd
CEO (Rodney Tyler Page) pay percentile vs peers
24.6:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
83.54%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Rodney Tyler Page (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $14,968,623 (base salary $825,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001819989-26-000016, filed 2026-04-20]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CIFR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Edward Farrell$415,625$787,500$24,020,684$0$0$0$14,000$25,237,809
Former Chief Financial Officer
Rodney Tyler Page825,0001,650,00012,479,62300014,00014,968,623
Chief Executive Officer
Gregory Mumford107,955400,0007,035,00000007,542,955
Chief Financial Officer
Patrick Kelly525,000787,5003,743,88900014,0005,070,389
Co-President and Chief Operating Officer
William Iwaschuk525,000787,5003,743,88900014,0005,070,389
Co-President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Edward Farrell$25,237,809$4,792,511$2,912,972↑ +20,445,298
Rodney Tyler Page14,968,62317,347,7335,656,500↓ −2,379,110
Gregory Mumford7,542,955———
Patrick Kelly5,070,3895,783,9792,914,361↓ −713,590
William Iwaschuk5,070,3895,775,4292,915,902↓ −705,040

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Cipher Digital's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CIFR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CIFR
7 companies name CIFR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CIFR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CIFR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Caitlin LongIndependent Director$399,313
Cary GrossmanIndependent Director$399,750
Holly Morrow EvansIndependent Director$395,782
James NewsomeChair of the Board$448,282
Robert DykesFormer director (through FY2025)$69,613
Robert FlatleyIndependent Director$409,313
Thomas DudaIndependent Director—
Wesley WilliamsIndependent Director$396,075
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Cary GrossmanDirector2026-05-06D20,000$22$436,400Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Wesley WilliamsDirector2026-05-06D28,16922627,042CommonForm 4 ↗
James NewsomeDirector2026-05-11D3,3422170,048CommonForm 4 ↗
V3 Holding LtdGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-11A5,675,984——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-05-12D400,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-05-12D48,00019929,280Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
V3 Holding LtdGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-13A2,812,863——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
V3 Holding LtdGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-15A4,433,735——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wesley WilliamsDirector2026-05-21D14,56721311,879CommonForm 4 ↗
V3 Holding LtdGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-02A2,000,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
V3 Holding LtdGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-03D28,84028810,404CommonForm 4 ↗
V3 Holding LtdGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-03D1,146,4452630,128,575CommonForm 4 ↗
Caitlin LongDirector2026-06-03A8,29900CommonForm 4 ↗
James NewsomeDirector2026-06-03A8,29900CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas DudaDirector2026-06-03A8,29900CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert FlatleyDirector2026-06-03A8,29900CommonForm 4 ↗
V3 Holding LtdGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-03D624,7152716,973,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Cary GrossmanDirector2026-06-03A8,29900CommonForm 4 ↗
Wesley WilliamsDirector2026-06-03A8,29900CommonForm 4 ↗
V3 Holding LtdGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-04D977,5782524,781,602CommonForm 4 ↗
V3 Holding LtdGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-04D222,422265,805,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-06-14D166,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-06-14A166,667——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-14D333,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-14A333,334——CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-06-14D166,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-06-14A166,667——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-06-16D85,084262,214,737CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-16D170,168264,429,473CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-06-16D92,167262,399,107CommonForm 4 ↗
James NewsomeDirector2026-06-16D3,7582799,963CommonForm 4 ↗
Cary GrossmanDirector2026-06-18D15,00029441,450Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-22D724,5202820,387,993CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-22A1,419,236——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-22D1,419,23600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-06-30D76,42700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-06-30D29,61100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-06-30D33,96700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-06-30D15,11725370,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-06-30A29,611——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-06-30D17,34125424,855CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-06-30A33,967——CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-06-30D76,42700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-06-30D33,96700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory MumfordChief Financial Officer2026-06-30D17,10800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-30A254,756——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory MumfordChief Financial Officer2026-06-30D6,89525168,928CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-06-30D39,01625955,892CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-06-30D29,61100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-06-30A29,611——CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-06-30D42,265251,035,493CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-06-30A76,427——CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-06-30D16,37525401,188CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-06-30D18,78425460,208CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-06-30A33,967——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-30D254,75600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-30D105,28500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-30A105,285——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-30D57,802251,416,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-30D113,22500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-30D53,748251,316,826CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-30A113,225——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory MumfordChief Financial Officer2026-06-30A17,108——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-06-30D130,053253,186,299CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-06-30A76,427——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-07-08D112,500212,383,875Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-07-09D112,500232,551,500Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
V3 Holding LtdGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D1,805,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
V3 Holding LtdGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-28D1,805,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30D76,42700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30D29,61100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30D33,96700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30D42,26516669,055CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30A76,427——CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30D16,37516259,216CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30A29,611——CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30D18,78416297,351CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30A33,967——CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30D76,42700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30D29,61100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30D33,96700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30A76,427——CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30A29,611——CommonForm 4 ↗
William IwaschukCo-President and CLO2026-09-30A33,967——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30D254,75600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30D105,28500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30D130,053162,058,739CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30D53,74816850,831CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30A105,285——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30D57,80216915,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30A113,225——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30D254,75600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30D113,22500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30A254,756——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30A105,285——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30A113,225——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory MumfordChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D17,10900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory MumfordChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D6,89516109,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory MumfordChief Financial Officer2026-09-30A17,109——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30D113,22500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30A254,756——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30D76,42700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30D29,61100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30D33,96700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30D39,01616617,623CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30A76,427——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30D15,11716239,302CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30A29,611——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30D17,34116274,508CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30A33,967——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory MumfordChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D17,10900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory MumfordChief Financial Officer2026-09-30A17,109——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyler PageDirector2026-09-30D105,28500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30D76,42700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30D29,61100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30D33,96700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30A76,427——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30A29,611——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick KellyCo-President and COO2026-09-30A33,967——CommonForm 4 ↗
V3 Holding LtdGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-05D1,840,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
V3 Holding LtdGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-05D1,840,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory MumfordChief Financial Officer2026-10-14D125,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory MumfordChief Financial Officer2026-10-14D67,76810673,614CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory MumfordChief Financial Officer2026-10-14A125,000——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Edward FarrellRSU2025-02-26——317,029—$1,323,596
William IwaschukRSU2025-02-26——407,609—1,701,768
Patrick KellyRSU2025-02-26——407,609—1,701,768
Patrick KellyPSU2025-02-26101,902407,609—917,1212,042,121
Rodney Tyler PageRSU2025-02-26——1,358,696—5,672,556
Gregory MumfordRSU2025-10-17——375,000—7,035,000
William IwaschukPSU2025-02-26101,902407,609—917,1212,042,121
Rodney Tyler PagePSU2025-02-26339,6741,358,696—3,057,0666,807,067
Edward FarrellOTHER2025-10-06————22,697,088
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Edward Farrell$1,323,596$0$00.0%
William Iwaschuk1,701,7682,042,121054.5%
Patrick Kelly1,701,7682,042,121054.5%
Rodney Tyler Page5,672,5566,807,067054.5%
Gregory Mumford7,035,000000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Patrick KellyRSU611,414—$9,024,471
William IwaschukRSU611,414—9,024,471
Patrick KellyRSU166,667—2,460,005
Edward FarrellRSU166,666—2,459,990
William IwaschukRSU271,737—4,010,838
William IwaschukRSU470,220—6,940,447
Gregory MumfordRSU375,000—5,535,000
Patrick KellyRSU470,220—6,940,447
Edward FarrellRSU475,544—7,019,029
PagePSU1,419,236—20,947,923
PageRSU1,567,398—23,134,794
Edward FarrellRSU365,726—5,398,116
Patrick KellyRSU271,737—4,010,838
William IwaschukRSU166,667—2,460,005
PageRSU2,038,044—30,081,529
PageRSU905,796—13,369,549
PageRSU333,334—4,920,010
Edward FarrellRSU211,352—3,119,556
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program aims to achieve the following main objectives: Position our compensation packages competitively relative to our peers to attract, retain and motivate top talent; Provide incentives that motivate and reward achievement of our key performance goals in order to establish and maintain a strong link between pay and performance; Align our executives interests with our corporate performance by linking their performance-based cash incentives to our annual company performance; Align our executives interests with those of our stockholders by using long-term equity incentives to link executive compensation to stockholder value creation; and Discourage excessive risk taking by using long-term equity incentives and cash incentives tied to company performance to align executive interests with sustainable company success.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-02154,473,02030,443,644984,29783.54%Passed
20252025-06-03157,212,42560,642,8051,206,31072.16%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0283.54%a
20252025-06-0372.16%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A vote marked as an "Abstention" is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A vote marked as an "Abstention" is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)24.6 : 1
CEO total compensation$14,968,623
Median employee compensation$608,805
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James NewsomeIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director$225,000$223,282$0$0$0$448,282
Robert FlatleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)186,031223,282000409,313
Cary GrossmanIndependent · Audit (Chair)176,469223,282000399,750
Caitlin LongIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)176,031223,282000399,313
Wesley WilliamsIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance172,794223,282000396,075
Holly Morrow EvansIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance172,500223,282000395,782
Robert DykesIndependent · Departed during FY69,613000069,613
Tyler PageEmployee director000—00
Thomas DudaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$25,000
Annual equity retainer$223,282
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,178,438
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,339,692
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,518,130

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Cipher Digital names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cipher Digital.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Hut 8 Corp.2025Asher Genoot$550,000$238,248,457$0$0$239,909,042
2Applied Digital Corporation2026Wes Cummins875,000185,900,24900189,217,520
3IREN Limited2026Daniel Roberts1,080,97146,032,49102,750,00049,988,498
4CleanSpark, Inc.2025S. Matthew Schultz862,91737,098,6370044,901,507
5TeraWulf Inc.2025Paul Prager1,000,37223,151,0000039,411,005
6C3.ai, Inc.2026Thomas Siebel751,53611,500,00311,500,001024,308,723
7Core Scientific, Inc.2025Adam Sullivan815,76920,005,67402,062,50022,923,204
8Cipher Digital2025Rodney Tyler Page825,00012,479,6230014,968,623
9Marqeta, Inc.2025Mike Milotich556,4708,725,948—748,84511,049,523
10SoundHound AI, Inc.2025Keyvan Mohajer546,3338,780,500009,326,833
11Couchbase, Inc.2025Matthew Cain535,0007,639,0000508,2508,685,250
12Repay Holdings Corporation2025John Morris500,0007,293,0000340,0008,143,500
13Alkami Technology, Inc.2025Alex Shootman558,4806,222,6750699,7757,492,018
14A10 Networks, Inc.2025Dhrupad Trivedi697,9175,211,97301,056,8006,974,141
15Bit Digital, Inc.2025Sam Tabar500,0002,865,900004,065,900
16Riot Platforms, Inc.2025Jason Les1,584,337001,827,5813,460,222
—Hive Digital Technologies Ltd.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Cipher Digital200%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P Americas SmallCap Software & Services IndexSemler Brossy
A10 Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoRadford-AON
Alkami Technology, Inc.125.3%RSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
Applied Digital Corporation200%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoCompensia Inc.
Bit Digital, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
C3.ai, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
CleanSpark, Inc.not disclosedRSU 60 · PRSU 40NoCompensia Inc.
Core Scientific, Inc.not disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Couchbase, Inc.95%not disclosedNoCompensia
Hive Digital Technologies Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Hut 8 Corp.200%not disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
IREN Limited125%RSU 67 · PSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Marqeta, Inc.116.1%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia, Inc.
Repay Holdings Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Riot Platforms, Inc.125%not disclosedYes — TSR relative to RUSSELL 3000 IndexCompensia Inc.
SoundHound AI, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia
TeraWulf Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoLyons, Benenson & Company Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Cipher Digital in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Edward Farrell (Former Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Cipher Digital in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $25,237,809.
How does Cipher Digital's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Rodney Tyler Page's total compensation ranked at the 53rd percentile of Cipher Digital's disclosed peer group.
What is Cipher Digital's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Cipher Digital's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 24.6:1.
How did shareholders vote on Cipher Digital's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 83.54% of shareholders supported Cipher Digital's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Cipher Digital spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Cipher Digital reported total board compensation of $2,518,130 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Edward FarrellDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 25,237,809. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c36 · span 574588–574598
2Section 01, Rodney Tyler PageDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 14,968,623. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 547754–547764
3Section 01, Gregory MumfordDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 7,542,955. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c36 · span 555708–555717
4Section 01, Patrick KellyDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 5,070,389. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 559076–559085
5Section 01, William IwaschukDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 5,070,389. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 566743–566752
6Section 03, Edward Farrell RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c2 · span 503434–503441
7Section 03, William Iwaschuk RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c2 · span 501986–501993
8Section 03, Patrick Kelly RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c2 · span 500536–500543
9Section 03, Patrick Kelly PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c2 · span 500536–500543
10Section 03, Rodney Tyler Page RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c2 · span 499007–499016
11Section 03, Gregory Mumford RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c6 · span 475359–475366
12Section 03, William Iwaschuk PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c2 · span 501986–501993
13Section 03, Rodney Tyler Page PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c2 · span 499007–499016
14Section 03, Edward Farrell OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 511807–511817
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24.6 : 1. Filing ↗
16Section 08, James NewsomeDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 448,282. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c8 · span 817910–818278
17Section 08, Robert FlatleyDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 409,313. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c8 · span 822891–823197
18Section 08, Cary GrossmanDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,750. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c8 · span 824442–824748
19Section 08, Caitlin LongDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,313. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c8 · span 825992–826298
20Section 08, Wesley WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,075. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c8 · span 827545–827851
21Section 08, Holly Morrow EvansDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,782. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c8 · span 821339–821645
22Section 08, Robert DykesDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,613. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c2 · span 819029–819270
23Section 08, Tyler PageDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Thomas DudaDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Cary Grossman 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001240259-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Wesley Williams 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001887560-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, James Newsome 2026-05-11Form 42026-06-180001299581-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, V3 Holding Ltd 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001123292-26-000663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001887623-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001887616-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, V3 Holding Ltd 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-180001123292-26-000679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, V3 Holding Ltd 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001123292-26-000679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Wesley Williams 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001887560-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, V3 Holding Ltd 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001123292-26-000807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, V3 Holding Ltd 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001123292-26-000807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, V3 Holding Ltd 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001123292-26-000807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Caitlin Long 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001887598-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, James Newsome 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001299581-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Thomas Duda 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050002111684-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Robert Flatley 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001988477-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, V3 Holding Ltd 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001123292-26-000807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Cary Grossman 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001240259-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Wesley Williams 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001887560-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, V3 Holding Ltd 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001123292-26-000815Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, V3 Holding Ltd 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001123292-26-000815Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-06-14Form 42026-06-160001887616-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-06-14Form 42026-06-160001887616-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-14Form 42026-06-160001887623-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-14Form 42026-06-160001887623-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-06-14Form 42026-06-160001887627-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-06-14Form 42026-06-160001887627-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001887616-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001887623-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001887627-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, James Newsome 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001299581-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Cary Grossman 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001240259-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001887623-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001887623-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001887623-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887616-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887616-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887616-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887616-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887616-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887616-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887616-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887627-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887627-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Gregory Mumford 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020002090886-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887623-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Gregory Mumford 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020002090886-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887616-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887627-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887627-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887627-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887627-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887627-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887627-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887627-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887623-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887623-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887623-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887623-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887623-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887623-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887623-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Gregory Mumford 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020002090886-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887623-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001887616-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001887623-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-100001887623-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, V3 Holding Ltd 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001123292-26-001333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, V3 Holding Ltd 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001123292-26-001333Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887627-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887627-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887627-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887627-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887627-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887627-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887627-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887627-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887627-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887627-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887627-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887627-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887627-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887627-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, William Iwaschuk 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887627-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887623-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887623-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887623-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887623-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887623-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887623-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887623-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887623-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887623-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887623-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887623-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887623-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Gregory Mumford 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080002090886-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Gregory Mumford 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080002090886-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Gregory Mumford 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080002090886-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887623-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887623-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887616-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887616-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887616-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887616-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887616-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887616-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887616-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887616-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-080001887616-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Gregory Mumford 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020002090886-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Gregory Mumford 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020002090886-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Tyler Page 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887623-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887616-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887616-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887616-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887616-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887616-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Patrick Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001887616-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, V3 Holding Ltd 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001123292-26-001381Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, V3 Holding Ltd 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001123292-26-001381Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Gregory Mumford 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150002090886-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Gregory Mumford 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150002090886-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Gregory Mumford 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150002090886-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-080001819989-26-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.54% (votes for as printed: 154,473,020). Filing ↗
150Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090001819989-25-000054Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.16% (votes for as printed: 157,212,425). Filing ↗
151Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
152Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
153Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,178,438 + equity 1,339,692 + all other 0 = 2,518,130, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,518,130
154Hut 8 Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-049711CEO total compensation as printed in Hut 8 Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 239,909,042. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r7 · c14 · span 579029–579040
155Applied Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001493152-26-044325CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 189,217,520. Filing ↗machine: span 610389–610400
156IREN Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-130001140361-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in IREN Limited's own proxy. As printed: 49,988,498. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c19 · span 542358–542369
157CleanSpark, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001193125-26-019447CEO total compensation as printed in CleanSpark, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,901,507. Filing ↗machine: span 1267847–1267857
158TeraWulf Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001083301-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in TeraWulf Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,411,005. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 326156–326166
159C3.ai, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001577526-26-000110CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,308,723. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 463508–463518
160Core Scientific, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134857CEO total compensation as printed in Core Scientific, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,923,204. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 570571–570581
161Cipher Digital (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001819989-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Cipher Digital's own proxy. As printed: 14,968,623. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 547754–547764
162Marqeta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001522540-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Marqeta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,049,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 709162–709172
163SoundHound AI, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001213900-26-041978CEO total compensation as printed in SoundHound AI, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,326,833. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c24 · span 510505–510514
164Couchbase, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-160001845022-25-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106
165Repay Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215760CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,143,500. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1897314–1897323
166Alkami Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001529274-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164
167A10 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008793CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066
168Bit Digital, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080001213900-26-066338CEO total compensation as printed in Bit Digital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,065,900. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c33 · span 210913–210922
169Riot Platforms, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053098CEO total compensation as printed in Riot Platforms, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,460,222. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, C3.ai, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001577526-26-000110C3.ai, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cipher Digital. Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Core Scientific, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134857Core Scientific, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cipher Digital. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Hut 8 Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-049711Hut 8 Corp. names Cipher Digital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
173Section 10a, IREN Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-039451IREN Limited names Cipher Digital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Repay Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-215760Repay Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cipher Digital. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, TeraWulf Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001083301-26-000077TeraWulf Inc. names Cipher Digital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Marqeta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001522540-26-000030Marqeta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cipher Digital. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Riot Platforms, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-053098Riot Platforms, Inc. names Cipher Digital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
178Section 10a, Couchbase, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001845022-25-000036Couchbase, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cipher Digital. Filing ↗
179Section 10a, SoundHound AI, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-041978SoundHound AI, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cipher Digital. Filing ↗
180Section 10a, Applied Digital Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-044325Applied Digital Corporation names Cipher Digital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
181Section 10a, A10 Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008793A10 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cipher Digital. Filing ↗
182Section 10a, Alkami Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001529274-26-000023Alkami Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cipher Digital. Filing ↗
183Section 10a, CleanSpark, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-019447CleanSpark, Inc. names Cipher Digital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.