Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALKT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALKT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Bryan Hill | $497,536 | $0 | $6,668,933 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $486,555 | $7,653,024 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Alex Shootman | 558,480 | 0 | 6,222,675 | 0 | 699,775 | 0 | 11,088 | 7,492,018 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Cassandra Hudson | 77,567 | 25,000 | 6,261,386 | 0 | 67,244 | 0 | 1,285 | 6,432,482 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Douglas Linebarger | 416,416 | 0 | 1,817,302 | 0 | 260,885 | 0 | 3,360 | 2,497,963 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Bryan Hill | $7,653,024 | $4,908,120 | $5,028,940 | +2,744,904 |
| Alex Shootman | 7,492,018 | 7,781,711 | 4,306,036 | −289,693 |
| Cassandra Hudson | 6,432,482 | — | — | — |
| Douglas Linebarger | 2,497,963 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 844,772 | $17 | $14,048,558 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 700,000 | 17 | 11,788,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 700,000 | 17 | 11,788,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 844,772 | 17 | 14,048,558 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 521,771 | 17 | 8,828,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 521,771 | 17 | 8,828,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 750,000 | 17 | 12,652,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 750,000 | 17 | 12,652,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 550,000 | 17 | 9,146,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 675,000 | 16 | 11,130,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 550,000 | 17 | 9,146,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 675,000 | 16 | 11,130,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Mitchell | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 11,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judson Linville | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 20,323 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Alvarez | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 11,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Kane | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 11,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Payne | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 11,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian R. Smith | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 11,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Yastine | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 11,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Fox | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 20,323 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raphael Osnoss | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 11,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susanna Morgan | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 11,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Shootman | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,205 | 19 | 98,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cassandra Hudson | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,122 | 19 | 116,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prerna Sachdeva | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,370 | 19 | 25,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Linebarger | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,819 | 19 | 110,270 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Shootman | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 16,188 | 16 | 256,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Alvarez | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 685 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judson Linville | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 457 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Mitchell | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 533 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian R. Smith | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 1,180 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Fox | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 457 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Linebarger | RSU | — | — | — | 57,094 | — | $1,817,302 |
| Cassandra Hudson | RSU | — | — | — | 293,686 | — | 6,261,386 |
| Alex Shootman | RSU | — | — | — | 199,829 | — | 6,222,675 |
| W. Bryan Hill | RSU | 2025-10-31 | — | — | 149,548 | — | 3,034,329 |
| W. Bryan Hill | RSU | — | — | — | 114,188 | — | 3,634,604 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Linebarger | $1,817,302 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Cassandra Hudson | 6,261,386 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Alex Shootman | 6,222,675 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| W. Bryan Hill | 6,668,933 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Bryan Hill | RSU | 20,820 | — | $480,317 |
| Douglas Linebarger | RSU | 39,043 | — | 900,722 |
| Alex Shootman | RSU | 145,328 | — | 3,352,717 |
| Douglas Linebarger | RSU | 35,772 | — | 825,260 |
| Douglas Linebarger | RSU | 4,555 | — | 105,084 |
| Alex Shootman | RSU | 162,362 | — | 3,745,691 |
| W. Bryan Hill | RSU | 92,780 | — | 2,140,435 |
| Alex Shootman | RSU | 62,500 | — | 1,441,875 |
| Douglas Linebarger | RSU | 46,390 | — | 1,070,217 |
| Cassandra Hudson | RSU | 293,686 | — | 6,775,336 |
| W. Bryan Hill | RSU | 89,428 | — | 2,063,104 |
| W. Bryan Hill | RSU | 11,280 | — | 260,230 |
The Compensation Committee believes that our executive compensation program should reward actions and behaviors that drive stockholder value creation. The Compensation Committee seeks to foster these objectives through a compensation system that focuses heavily on variable, performance-based incentives that create a balanced focus on our short-term and long-term financial, operational and strategic goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 69,605,942 | 1,702,589 | 86,240 | 97.61% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 64,907,147 | 8,068,958 | 42,310 | 88.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 97.61%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 88.94%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, will have no effect on Proposal 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, will have no effect on Proposal 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 39 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,492,018 |
| Median employee compensation | $193,643 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph P. PayneIndependent · Compensation · Information Systems Audit | $28,586 | $398,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $426,639 |
| Susanna MorganIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service | 17,634 | 330,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,225 |
| Brian R. SmithIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 78,881 | 222,491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,372 |
| Charles KaneIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 50,000 | 222,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,458 |
| Raphael OsnossIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 50,000 | 222,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,458 |
| Barbara YastineIndependent · Audit · Information Systems Audit | 43,750 | 222,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,208 |
| Maria AlvarezIndependent · Information Systems Audit (Chair) | 42,190 | 222,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,665 |
| Steven MitchellIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 35,000 | 222,501 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,501 |
| Gary NelsonIndependent · Departed during FY | 13,750 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,777 |
| Todd ClarkIndependent · Departed during FY | 11,250 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,269 |
| Alex ShootmanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey FoxIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Judson LinvilleIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 60,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $371,041 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,063,531 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,434,572 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Alkami Technology names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Alkami Technology.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JFrog | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | $620,833 | $15,200,831 | $0 | $913,581 | $16,808,937 |
| 2 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 3 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 4 | MeridianLink | 2024 | Nicolaas Vlok | 600,000 | 12,296,453 | 0 | 471,291 | 13,371,744 |
| 5 | Q2 | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 6 | Olo | 2024 | Noah H. Glass | 500,000 | 8,525,359 | 0 | 468,368 | 9,510,745 |
| 7 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 8 | PROS | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 9 | Flywire | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 10 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 11 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 12 | Repay | 2024 | John Morris | 500,000 | 7,615,714 | 0 | 488,750 | 8,614,814 |
| 13 | Definitive Healthcare | 2025 | Kevin Coop | 500,000 | 7,696,741 | 0 | 384,875 | 8,604,138 |
| 14 | Phreesia | 2026 | Chaim Indig | 515,000 | 7,562,706 | 0 | 0 | 8,077,706 |
| 15 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 16 | AvidXchange | 2024 | Michael Praeger | 520,192 | 4,836,108 | 2,099,998 | 231,525 | 7,701,587 |
| 17 | Alkami Technology | 2025 | Alex Shootman | 558,480 | 6,222,675 | 0 | 699,775 | 7,492,018 |
| 18 | A10 Networks | 2025 | Dhrupad Trivedi | 697,917 | 5,211,973 | 0 | 1,056,800 | 6,974,141 |
| 19 | Certara | 2025 | William Feehery | 795,675 | 4,927,502 | 0 | 747,935 | 6,491,387 |
| 20 | Health Catalyst | 2025 | Daniel Burton | 525,000 | 3,444,040 | 0 | 0 | 3,991,159 |
| 21 | Enfusion | 2023 | Oleg Movchan | 650,025 | 370,401 | 250,000 | 180,600 | 1,455,190 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alkami Technology | 125.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| A10 Networks | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Radford-AON |
| AvidXchange | 44.1% | RSU 70 · Options 30 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Certara | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Definitive Healthcare | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Enfusion | 75.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Flywire | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Health Catalyst | 39% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR Achievement | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| JFrog | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| MeridianLink | 92.4% | not disclosed | No | Compensia and Korn Ferry |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Olo | 93.7% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Phreesia | 140.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| PROS | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Q2 | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Repay | 96% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, W. Bryan Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,653,024. Filing ↗machine: span 390436–390445 |
| 2 | Section 01, Alex Shootman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164 |
| 3 | Section 01, Cassandra Hudson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,432,482. Filing ↗machine: span 383135–383144 |
| 4 | Section 01, Douglas Linebarger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,497,963. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 385716–385725 |
| 5 | Section 03, Douglas Linebarger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c2 · span 352837–352843 |
| 6 | Section 03, Cassandra Hudson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c2 · span 352010–352017 |
| 7 | Section 03, Alex Shootman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c2 · span 349540–349547 |
| 8 | Section 03, W. Bryan Hill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r11 · c10 · span 418827–418834 |
| 9 | Section 03, W. Bryan Hill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICER COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c2 · span 353655–353662 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 536080–536087 |
| 11 | Section 08, Joseph P. Payne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 426,639. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r9 · c6 · span 612448–612455 |
| 12 | Section 08, Susanna Morgan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,225. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c6 · span 608673–608680 |
| 13 | Section 08, Brian R. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,372. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r10 · c6 · span 613584–613591 |
| 14 | Section 08, Charles Kane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,458. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c6 · span 606211–606218 |
| 15 | Section 08, Raphael Osnoss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,458. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r8 · c6 · span 611125–611132 |
| 16 | Section 08, Barbara Yastine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,208. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r11 · c6 · span 614721–614728 |
| 17 | Section 08, Maria Alvarez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,665. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c6 · span 603762–603769 |
| 18 | Section 08, Steven Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,501. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c6 · span 607348–607355 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gary Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,777. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c6 · span 609990–609996 |
| 20 | Section 08, Todd Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 11,269. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c6 · span 605078–605084 |
| 21 | Section 08, Alex Shootman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Jeffrey Fox | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Judson Linville | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000950142-26-001306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000950142-26-001307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000950142-26-001306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000950142-26-001307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000950142-26-001306 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000950142-26-001307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000950142-26-001403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000950142-26-001404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000950142-26-001403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000950142-26-001404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000950142-26-001404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000950142-26-001403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Steven Mitchell 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001610279-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Judson Linville 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001405459-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Maria Alvarez 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001958010-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Charles Kane 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001203561-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joseph P. Payne 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001547616-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Brian R. Smith 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001106642-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Barbara Yastine 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001506757-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jeffrey Fox 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001187383-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Raphael Osnoss 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001852906-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Susanna Morgan 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001880849-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Alex Shootman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001333570-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Cassandra Hudson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001623950-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Prerna Sachdeva 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002030458-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Douglas Linebarger 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001852925-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Alex Shootman 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001333570-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Maria Alvarez 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001958010-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Judson Linville 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001405459-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Steven Mitchell 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001610279-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Brian R. Smith 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001106642-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jeffrey Fox 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001187383-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001529274-26-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.61% (votes for as printed: 69,605,942). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001529274-25-000094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.94% (votes for as printed: 64,907,147). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 371,041 + equity 2,063,531 + all other 0 = 2,434,572, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,434,572 |
| 61 | JFrog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 62 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 63 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 64 | MeridianLink, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink's own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939 |
| 65 | Q2, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 66 | Olo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419 |
| 67 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 68 | PROS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS's own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 69 | Flywire, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 70 | Zuora, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 71 | Yext, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 72 | Repay, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay's own proxy. As printed: 8,614,814. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1541867–1541876 |
| 73 | Definitive Healthcare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Definitive Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 8,604,138. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c26 · span 499241–499250 |
| 74 | Phreesia, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976 |
| 75 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 76 | AvidXchange, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001193125-25-107131 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvidXchange's own proxy. As printed: 7,701,587. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c69 · span 488055–488065 |
| 77 | Alkami Technology (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology's own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164 |
| 78 | A10 Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008793 | CEO total compensation as printed in A10 Networks's own proxy. As printed: 6,974,141. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 490057–490066 |
| 79 | Certara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039372 | CEO total compensation as printed in Certara's own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241 |
| 80 | Health Catalyst, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Health Catalyst's own proxy. As printed: 3,991,159. Filing ↗machine: span 702084–702093 |
| 81 | Enfusion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001558370-24-005911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion's own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r4 · c23 · span 305739–305748 |
| 82 | Section 10a, AvidXchange reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-107131 | AvidXchange names Alkami Technology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Health Catalyst reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001636422-26-000075 | Health Catalyst's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkami Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Repay reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061022 | Repay's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkami Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, A10 Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008793 | A10 Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkami Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Certara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039372 | Certara's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkami Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Definitive Healthcare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057364 | Definitive Healthcare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkami Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Flywire reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173788 | Flywire's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkami Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, JFrog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkami Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkami Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Olo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015442 | Olo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkami Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty names Alkami Technology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Phreesia reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412408-26-000155 | Phreesia's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkami Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, PROS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001392972-25-000049 | PROS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkami Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkami Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Q2 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 names Alkami Technology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alkami Technology. Filing ↗ |