Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-08

Avepoint, Inc. (AVPT)

CEO Tianyi Jiang was paid $2,957,478 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 0.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 10th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-008224 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,563,861
Xunkai Gong total, FY2025
Executive Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO Tianyi Jiang: $2,957,478
10th
CEO (Tianyi Jiang) pay percentile vs peers
84:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.5%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Tianyi Jiang (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,957,478 (base salary $450,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-008224, filed 2026-03-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AVPT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Xunkai Gong$500,000$0$1,250,000$1,249,998$563,863$0$0$3,563,861
Executive Chairman
Tianyi Jiang450,00001,000,003999,999507,477002,957,478
Chief Executive Officer
James Caci400,00001,999,9910405,981002,805,972
Chief Financial Officer
Brian Brown380,00001,299,9900428,536002,108,526
Chief Legal and Compliance Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Xunkai Gong$3,563,861$2,971,548$1,816,397↑ +592,313
Tianyi Jiang2,957,4782,971,5481,824,757↓ −14,070
James Caci2,805,9722,365,9842,077,915↑ +439,988
Brian Brown2,108,5261,787,9981,714,351↑ +320,528

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Avepoint, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AVPT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Avepoint, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$3,563,861 Xunkai Gong total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 8, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-008224 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for AVPT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
AVPTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order AVPT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AVPT
8 companies name AVPT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AVPT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AVPT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Avepoint, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Janet SchijnsIndependent Director$231,000
Jeff EpsteinIndependent Director$235,000
Jeff TeperLead Independent Director$256,000
John HoIndependent Director$241,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-03-13A221,008$0$0RSUForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-03-13D10,06610104,988CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-03-13D6,1201063,832CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-03-13D2,9141030,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-03-13D3,9881041,595CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-03-13A73,66900CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-03-13D7,4991078,215CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-03-13D5,0101052,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-03-16A147,33800CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-03-16A190,11400CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-03-16A47,52900CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-03-16A252,609112,657,447Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-03-16A325,947113,428,962Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-03-16A142,58600RSUForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-03-17A1,80300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-17—1,803——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Xunkai GongDirector2026-03-20D6,1171063,005CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-03-20D2,8231029,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-03-20D4,7061048,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-03-20D1,5461015,924CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet SchijnsDirector2026-06-01A16,49312189,999RSUForm 4 ↗
Jeff TeperDirector2026-06-01A16,49312189,999RSUForm 4 ↗
Jeff EpsteinDirector2026-06-01A16,49312189,999RSUForm 4 ↗
John HoDirector2026-06-01A16,49312189,999RSUForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-04D2711294CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-06-05D388114,167CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-06-05D1,3691114,703CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-06-05D3,9571142,498CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-05D1,2591113,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-05D4,4491147,782CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-06-05D9691110,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-06-05D3,4231136,763CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-05D9811110,536CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-05D2,8351130,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-05D278112,986CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-06-12D6,1201166,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-06-12D2,9141131,675CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-06-12D2,5171127,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-12D3,7881141,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-12D1,8751120,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-12D5,0101154,459CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-18D50,49200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-18A50,49210525,622CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-22A743,529107,412,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-22D743,52900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-22D205,91300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-22A205,913102,052,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-07-14D8,36913108,797CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-07-15D31,63113416,897CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-07-28D4,8241363,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-07-29D5,1761367,599CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-08-24D10,00013133,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-08-27D60,00014852,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-09-01D36,00014486,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-09-04D3,6831349,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-09-04D9681313,000CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-09-04D3,9571353,143CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-09-04D1,3691318,386CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-09-04D388135,211CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-09-04D1,0411313,981CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-09-04D3,4221345,957CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-04D277133,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-04D2,8341338,061CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-04D9811313,175CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-09-11D6,1201377,479CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-09-11D3,1371339,714CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-09-11D2,9141336,891CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-11D5,0101363,427CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-09-14D2,5171434,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-14D1,8751425,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-23D10,00013130,700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-30D10,00014141,100Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-10-06D28,89415437,744Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 73 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-03-13A221,008$0$0RSUForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-03-13D10,06610104,988CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-03-13D6,1201063,832CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-03-13D2,9141030,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-03-13D3,9881041,595CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-03-13A73,66900CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-03-13D7,4991078,215CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-03-13D5,0101052,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-03-16A147,33800CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-03-16A190,11400CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-03-16A47,52900CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-03-16A252,609112,657,447Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-03-16A325,947113,428,962Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-03-16A142,58600RSUForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-03-17A1,80300CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-03-17D1,80300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-03-20D6,1171063,005CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-03-20D2,8231029,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-03-20D4,7061048,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-03-20D1,5461015,924CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet SchijnsDirector2026-06-01A16,49312189,999RSUForm 4 ↗
Jeff TeperDirector2026-06-01A16,49312189,999RSUForm 4 ↗
Jeff EpsteinDirector2026-06-01A16,49312189,999RSUForm 4 ↗
John HoDirector2026-06-01A16,49312189,999RSUForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-04D2711294CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-06-05D388114,167CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-06-05D1,3691114,703CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-06-05D3,9571142,498CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-05D1,2591113,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-05D4,4491147,782CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-06-05D9691110,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-06-05D3,4231136,763CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-05D9811110,536CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-05D2,8351130,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-05D278112,986CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-06-12D6,1201166,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-06-12D2,9141131,675CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-06-12D2,5171127,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-12D3,7881141,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-12D1,8751120,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-12D5,0101154,459CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-18D50,49200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-06-18A50,49210525,622CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-22A743,529107,412,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-22D743,52900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-22D205,91300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-06-22A205,913102,052,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-07-14D8,36913108,797CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-07-15D31,63113416,897CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-07-28D4,8241363,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-07-29D5,1761367,599CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-08-24D10,00013133,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-08-27D60,00014852,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-09-01D36,00014486,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-09-04D3,6831349,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-09-04D9681313,000CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-09-04D3,9571353,143CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-09-04D1,3691318,386CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-09-04D388135,211CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-09-04D1,0411313,981CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-09-04D3,4221345,957CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-04D277133,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-04D2,8341338,061CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-04D9811313,175CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-09-11D6,1201377,479CommonForm 4 ↗
Xunkai GongDirector2026-09-11D3,1371339,714CommonForm 4 ↗
Tianyi JiangDirector2026-09-11D2,9141336,891CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-11D5,0101363,427CommonForm 4 ↗
James CaciChief Financial Officer2026-09-14D2,5171434,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-14D1,8751425,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-23D10,00013130,700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-09-30D10,00014141,100Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Brian Michael BrownDirector2026-10-06D28,89415437,744Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Brian BrownRSU2025-03-14——22,169—$324,998
Tianyi JiangOPTION2025-03-14——119,860—999,999
Tianyi JiangRSU2025-03-14——68,213—1,000,003
James CaciRSU2025-03-14——34,106—499,994
James CaciRSU2025-03-14——102,319—1,499,997
Brian BrownRSU2025-03-14——66,507—974,993
Xunkai GongRSU2025-03-14——85,266—1,250,000
Xunkai GongOPTION2025-03-14——149,825—1,249,998
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Brian Brown$1,299,991$0$00.0%
Tianyi Jiang1,000,0030999,9990.0%
James Caci1,999,991000.0%
Xunkai Gong1,250,00001,249,9980.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Tianyi JiangRSU11,957—$166,083
Xunkai GongOption62,7994.22—
Xunkai GongRSU37,025—514,277
James CaciRSU90,480—1,256,767
Brian BrownRSU3,427—47,601
Brian BrownRSU22,169—307,927
Brian BrownRSU33,512—465,482
Brian BrownRSU66,507—923,782
James CaciOption43,9604.22—
James CaciRSU7,174—99,647
James CaciRSU34,106—473,732
James CaciRSU53,618—744,754
James CaciRSU102,319—1,421,211
Xunkai GongRSU11,957—166,083
Xunkai GongRSU134,048—1,861,927
Tianyi JiangOption119,86014.66—
Tianyi JiangRSU68,213—947,479
Tianyi JiangRSU134,048—1,861,927
Brian BrownOption2,4775.88—
Brian BrownOption31,4004.22—
James CaciOption5,1845.88—
Xunkai GongOption749,8889.64—
Tianyi JiangOption8,6405.88—
Tianyi JiangOption132,1657.46—
Tianyi JiangOption749,8889.64—
Brian BrownRSU928—12,964
Brian BrownRSU55,537—771,409
Xunkai GongOption149,82514.66—
Xunkai GongRSU85,266—1,184,345
Xunkai GongOption8,6405.88—
Brian BrownRSU56,549—785,466
Tianyi JiangOption62,7994.22—
Brian BrownOption624,9069.64—
Xunkai GongOption132,1657.46—
Tianyi JiangRSU37,025—514,277
James CaciRSU77,754—1,080,003
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Pay should be competitive with the relevant market for executive talent, be performance-based, vary with the attainment of specific objectives, and be closely aligned with the interests of AvePoint's stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-05137,369,2832,087,78843,20298.5%Passed
20252025-05-06154,070,5854,046,96547,47797.41%Passed
20242024-05-07147,953,281418,534339,34799.49%Passed
20232023-05-16120,187,4471,012,0985,372,80994.96%Passed
20222022-05-03111,605,213600,700182,90599.3%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0598.5%a
20252025-05-0697.41%b
20242024-05-0799.49%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)84 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,957,478
Median employee compensation$35,310
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jeff TeperIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$81,000$175,000$0$0$0$256,000
John HoIndependent · Audit (Chair)66,000175,000000241,000
Jeff EpsteinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance60,000175,000000235,000
Janet SchijnsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance56,000175,000000231,000
Tianyi JiangEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Brian Michael BrownEmployee director000—00
Xunkai GongEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$175,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 14,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$263,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$700,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$963,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Avepoint, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Avepoint, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Intapp2026John Hall$526,040$17,422,991$0$0$18,548,023
2JFrog2025Shlomi Ben Haim620,83315,200,8310913,58116,808,937
3PagerDuty2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
4Varonis Systems2025Yakov Faitelson560,00013,000,0490713,87714,375,278
5MeridianLink2024Nicolaas Vlok600,00012,296,4530471,29113,371,744
6Domo2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
7Mitek Systems2025Edward H. West500,0007,902,3610761,5009,414,057
8Zuora2024Tien Tzuo500,0007,950,0000337,5008,787,500
9Yext2026Michael Walrath482,3087,675,0000503,6088,693,973
10Couchbase2025Matthew Cain535,0007,639,0000508,2508,685,250
11Semrush Holdings2024Oleg Shchegolev07,999,992008,000,762
12N-able2025John Pagliuca500,0006,813,6060420,5007,748,106
13Alkami Technology2025Alex Shootman558,4806,222,6750699,7757,492,018
14Jamf Holding2024John Strosahl550,0015,999,9970539,0007,106,371
15Model N2023Jason Blessing556,5006,009,6320306,6286,877,671
16Zeta Global Holdings2025David Steinberg750,0001,869,57701,500,0006,083,236
17CS Disco2025Eric Friedrichsen550,0002,837,0110544,5004,063,757
18Matterport2023R.j. Pittman406,2502,649,6000383,6253,439,475
19Avepoint, Inc.2025Tianyi Jiang450,0001,000,003999,999507,4772,957,478
20Enfusion2023Oleg Movchan650,025370,401250,000180,6001,455,190
21Amplitude2025Spenser Skates450,000——339,019789,019

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Avepoint, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Alkami Technology125.3%RSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
Amplitude100.45%not disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Couchbase95%not disclosedNoCompensia
CS Disconot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Domo119%RSU 100NoCompensia
Enfusion75.3%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Intappnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Jamf Holdingnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedRadford
JFrog147.2%RSU 58 · PSU 42Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Matterportnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
MeridianLink92.4%not disclosedNoCompensia and Korn Ferry
Mitek Systems152.3%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Company, Inc.
Model N55.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoCompensia
N-able84.1%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
PagerDuty58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Semrush Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 80 · PSU 20Yes — Relative PSU TSR Percentile RankCompensia, Inc.
Varonis Systems162%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Yext102.83%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Zeta Global Holdings200%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Zuora67.5%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Avepoint, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Xunkai Gong (Executive Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at Avepoint, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,563,861.
How does Avepoint, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Tianyi Jiang's total compensation ranked at the 10th percentile of Avepoint, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Avepoint, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Avepoint, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 84:1.
How did shareholders vote on Avepoint, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.5% of shareholders supported Avepoint, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Avepoint, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Avepoint, Inc. reported total board compensation of $963,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Xunkai GongDEF 14A2026-03-130001437749-26-008224Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,563,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 571913–571922
2Section 01, Tianyi JiangDEF 14A2026-03-130001437749-26-008224Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,957,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 575128–575137
3Section 01, James CaciDEF 14A2026-03-130001437749-26-008224Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,805,972. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c6 · span 581705–581714
4Section 01, Brian BrownDEF 14A2026-03-130001437749-26-008224Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,108,526. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c6 · span 578370–578379
5Section 03, Brian Brown RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-008224Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 606030–606037
6Section 03, Tianyi Jiang OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-008224Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 603148–603155
7Section 03, Tianyi Jiang RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-008224Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 601709–601718
8Section 03, James Caci RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-008224Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 610279–610286
9Section 03, James Caci RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-008224Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 611694–611703
10Section 03, Brian Brown RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-008224Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 607444–607451
11Section 03, Xunkai Gong RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-008224Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 597436–597445
12Section 03, Xunkai Gong OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-008224Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 598870–598879
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-130001437749-26-008224Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 84 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 751610–751612
14Section 08, Jeff TeperDEF 14A2026-03-130001437749-26-008224Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,000. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r2 · c3 · span 449014–449021
15Section 08, John HoDEF 14A2026-03-130001437749-26-008224Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,000. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r3 · c3 · span 449627–449634
16Section 08, Jeff EpsteinDEF 14A2026-03-130001437749-26-008224Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r1 · c3 · span 448398–448405
17Section 08, Janet SchijnsDEF 14A2026-03-130001437749-26-008224Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,000. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r4 · c3 · span 450246–450253
18Section 08, Tianyi JiangDEF 14A2026-03-130001437749-26-008224Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Brian Michael BrownDEF 14A2026-03-130001437749-26-008224Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Xunkai GongDEF 14A2026-03-130001437749-26-008224Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, James Caci 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-180001437749-26-008914Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, James Caci 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170001437749-26-008702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, James Caci 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170001437749-26-008702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170001437749-26-008703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170001437749-26-008704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, James Caci 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-180001437749-26-008914Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170001437749-26-008701Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170001437749-26-008701Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001437749-26-008915Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001437749-26-008916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001437749-26-008913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001437749-26-008915Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001437749-26-008916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001437749-26-008913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-17Form 42026-03-180001437749-26-008913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-17Form 42026-03-180001437749-26-008913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009653Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, James Caci 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009655Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009656Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001437749-26-009654Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Janet Schijns 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001437749-26-019451Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jeff Teper 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001437749-26-019453Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeff Epstein 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001437749-26-019461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, John Ho 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001437749-26-019456Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001437749-26-019869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, James Caci 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001437749-26-020050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, James Caci 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001437749-26-020050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, James Caci 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001437749-26-020050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001437749-26-020051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001437749-26-020051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001437749-26-020052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001437749-26-020052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001437749-26-020049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001437749-26-020049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001437749-26-020049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, James Caci 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001437749-26-020837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001437749-26-020839Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, James Caci 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001437749-26-020837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001437749-26-020838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001437749-26-020836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001437749-26-020836Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001437749-26-021461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001437749-26-021461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001437749-26-021460Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001437749-26-021460Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001437749-26-021460Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001437749-26-021460Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001437749-26-023714Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001437749-26-023714Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001437749-26-025102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001437749-26-025102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001437749-26-029027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-280001437749-26-029226Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001437749-26-029527Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-030011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-030012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, James Caci 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-030010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, James Caci 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-030010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, James Caci 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-030010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-030011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-030012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-030009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-030009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-030009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, James Caci 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001437749-26-030460Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001437749-26-030461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001437749-26-030462Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001437749-26-030459Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, James Caci 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001437749-26-030460Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001437749-26-030459Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001437749-26-031239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001437749-26-031922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001437749-26-032381Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-070001437749-26-015601Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.5% (votes for as printed: 137,369,283). Filing ↗
95Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-080001437749-25-015546Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.41% (votes for as printed: 154,070,585). Filing ↗
96Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090001437749-24-015549Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.49% (votes for as printed: 147,953,281). Filing ↗
97Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
98Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
99Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 263,000 + equity 700,000 + all other 0 = 963,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 963,000
100Intapp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001140361-26-038804CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 18,548,023. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 516318–516329
101JFrog, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145562CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850
102PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
103Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015263CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029
104MeridianLink, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230001834494-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink's own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939
105Domo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
106Mitek Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001628280-26-003469CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491
107Zuora, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502
108Yext, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027491CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577
109Couchbase, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-160001845022-25-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106
110Semrush Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001628280-25-018235CEO total compensation as printed in Semrush Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 780216–780225
111N-able, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001834488-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in N-able's own proxy. As printed: 7,748,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 569968–569977
112Alkami Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001529274-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology's own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164
113Jamf Holding, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf Holding's own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: span 429483–429492
114Model N, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-01-050001118417-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Model N's own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226
115Zeta Global Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408CEO total compensation as printed in Zeta Global Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563
116CS Disco, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001625641-26-000097CEO total compensation as printed in CS Disco's own proxy. As printed: 4,063,757. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 254101–254110
117Matterport, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-240001819394-24-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Matterport's own proxy. As printed: 3,439,475. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 427303–427312
118Avepoint, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001437749-26-008224CEO total compensation as printed in Avepoint, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,957,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 575128–575137
119Enfusion, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260001558370-24-005911CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion's own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. Filing ↗
120Amplitude, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016728CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820
121Section 10a, Alkami Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001529274-26-000023Alkami Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016728Amplitude names Avepoint, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocityDEF 14A—0001845022-25-000036Couchbase names Avepoint, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Domo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039549Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Intapp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-038804Intapp names Avepoint, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Jamf Holding reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-041308Jamf Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, JFrog reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145562JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Matterport reciprocityDEF 14A—0001819394-24-000019Matterport's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Mitek Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-003469Mitek Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Model N reciprocityDEF 14A—0001118417-24-000010Model N names Avepoint, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, N-able reciprocityDEF 14A—0001834488-26-000018N-able's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Semrush Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-018235Semrush Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015263Varonis Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Zeta Global Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177408Zeta Global Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Zuora reciprocityDEF 14A—0001423774-24-000146Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Avepoint, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
AVPT Peer Teardown Report