Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AVPT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AVPT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xunkai Gong | $500,000 | $0 | $1,250,000 | $1,249,998 | $563,863 | $0 | $0 | $3,563,861 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Tianyi Jiang | 450,000 | 0 | 1,000,003 | 999,999 | 507,477 | 0 | 0 | 2,957,478 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Caci | 400,000 | 0 | 1,999,991 | 0 | 405,981 | 0 | 0 | 2,805,972 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Brown | 380,000 | 0 | 1,299,990 | 0 | 428,536 | 0 | 0 | 2,108,526 |
| Chief Legal and Compliance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xunkai Gong | $3,563,861 | $2,971,548 | $1,816,397 | +592,313 |
| Tianyi Jiang | 2,957,478 | 2,971,548 | 1,824,757 | −14,070 |
| James Caci | 2,805,972 | 2,365,984 | 2,077,915 | +439,988 |
| Brian Brown | 2,108,526 | 1,787,998 | 1,714,351 | +320,528 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 5,010 | $10 | $52,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-13 | D | 6,120 | 10 | 63,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 7,499 | 10 | 78,215 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 3,988 | 10 | 41,595 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 2,914 | 10 | 30,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-13 | D | 10,066 | 10 | 104,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 142,586 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-16 | A | 73,669 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 252,609 | 11 | 2,657,447 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 147,338 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-16 | — | 1,803 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,803 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 190,114 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-16 | A | 221,008 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 47,529 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 325,947 | 11 | 3,428,962 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-03-20 | D | 1,546 | 10 | 15,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-03-20 | D | 6,117 | 10 | 63,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-03-20 | D | 4,706 | 10 | 48,472 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-20 | D | 2,823 | 10 | 29,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Epstein | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 16,493 | 12 | 189,999 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ho | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 16,493 | 12 | 189,999 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Schijns | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 16,493 | 12 | 189,999 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Teper | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 16,493 | 12 | 189,999 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 27 | 11 | 294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,423 | 11 | 36,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 969 | 11 | 10,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,369 | 11 | 14,703 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,835 | 11 | 30,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 981 | 11 | 10,536 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 278 | 11 | 2,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,957 | 11 | 42,498 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 388 | 11 | 4,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 4,449 | 11 | 47,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,259 | 11 | 13,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 3,788 | 11 | 41,176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,517 | 11 | 27,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 5,010 | 11 | 54,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,914 | 11 | 31,675 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,875 | 11 | 20,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,120 | 11 | 66,524 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 50,492 | 10 | 525,622 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 50,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 743,529 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 205,913 | 10 | 2,052,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 743,529 | 10 | 7,412,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 205,913 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 31,631 | 13 | 416,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 8,369 | 13 | 108,797 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 4,824 | 13 | 63,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,176 | 13 | 67,599 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 5,010 | $10 | $52,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-13 | D | 6,120 | 10 | 63,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 7,499 | 10 | 78,215 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 3,988 | 10 | 41,595 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 2,914 | 10 | 30,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-13 | D | 10,066 | 10 | 104,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 142,586 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-16 | A | 73,669 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 252,609 | 11 | 2,657,447 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 147,338 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 1,803 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,803 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 190,114 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-16 | A | 221,008 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 47,529 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 325,947 | 11 | 3,428,962 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-03-20 | D | 1,546 | 10 | 15,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-03-20 | D | 6,117 | 10 | 63,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-03-20 | D | 4,706 | 10 | 48,472 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-20 | D | 2,823 | 10 | 29,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Epstein | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 16,493 | 12 | 189,999 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Ho | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 16,493 | 12 | 189,999 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Schijns | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 16,493 | 12 | 189,999 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Teper | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 16,493 | 12 | 189,999 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 27 | 11 | 294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,423 | 11 | 36,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 969 | 11 | 10,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,369 | 11 | 14,703 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,835 | 11 | 30,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 981 | 11 | 10,536 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 278 | 11 | 2,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,957 | 11 | 42,498 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 388 | 11 | 4,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 4,449 | 11 | 47,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,259 | 11 | 13,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 3,788 | 11 | 41,176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,517 | 11 | 27,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 5,010 | 11 | 54,459 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tianyi Jiang | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 2,914 | 11 | 31,675 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,875 | 11 | 20,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Caci | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,120 | 11 | 66,524 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 50,492 | 10 | 525,622 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 50,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 743,529 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 205,913 | 10 | 2,052,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 743,529 | 10 | 7,412,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Xunkai Gong | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 205,913 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 31,631 | 13 | 416,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 8,369 | 13 | 108,797 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 4,824 | 13 | 63,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Michael Brown | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 5,176 | 13 | 67,599 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tianyi Jiang | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 119,860 | — | $999,999 |
| James Caci | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 102,319 | — | 1,499,997 |
| James Caci | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 34,106 | — | 499,994 |
| Brian Brown | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 22,169 | — | 324,998 |
| Tianyi Jiang | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 68,213 | — | 1,000,003 |
| Xunkai Gong | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 85,266 | — | 1,250,000 |
| Brian Brown | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 66,507 | — | 974,993 |
| Xunkai Gong | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 149,825 | — | 1,249,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tianyi Jiang | $1,000,003 | $0 | $999,999 | 0.0% |
| James Caci | 1,999,991 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Brian Brown | 1,299,991 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Xunkai Gong | 1,250,000 | 0 | 1,249,998 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tianyi Jiang | RSU | 11,957 | — | $166,083 |
| Xunkai Gong | Option | 62,799 | 4.22 | — |
| Xunkai Gong | RSU | 37,025 | — | 514,277 |
| James Caci | RSU | 90,480 | — | 1,256,767 |
| Brian Brown | RSU | 3,427 | — | 47,601 |
| Brian Brown | RSU | 22,169 | — | 307,927 |
| Brian Brown | RSU | 33,512 | — | 465,482 |
| Brian Brown | RSU | 66,507 | — | 923,782 |
| James Caci | Option | 43,960 | 4.22 | — |
| James Caci | RSU | 7,174 | — | 99,647 |
| James Caci | RSU | 34,106 | — | 473,732 |
| James Caci | RSU | 53,618 | — | 744,754 |
| James Caci | RSU | 102,319 | — | 1,421,211 |
| Xunkai Gong | RSU | 11,957 | — | 166,083 |
| Xunkai Gong | RSU | 134,048 | — | 1,861,927 |
| Tianyi Jiang | Option | 119,860 | 14.66 | — |
| Tianyi Jiang | RSU | 68,213 | — | 947,479 |
| Tianyi Jiang | RSU | 134,048 | — | 1,861,927 |
| Brian Brown | Option | 2,477 | 5.88 | — |
| Brian Brown | Option | 31,400 | 4.22 | — |
| James Caci | Option | 5,184 | 5.88 | — |
| Xunkai Gong | Option | 749,888 | 9.64 | — |
| Tianyi Jiang | Option | 8,640 | 5.88 | — |
| Tianyi Jiang | Option | 132,165 | 7.46 | — |
| Tianyi Jiang | Option | 749,888 | 9.64 | — |
| Brian Brown | RSU | 928 | — | 12,964 |
| Brian Brown | RSU | 55,537 | — | 771,409 |
| Xunkai Gong | Option | 149,825 | 14.66 | — |
| Xunkai Gong | RSU | 85,266 | — | 1,184,345 |
| Xunkai Gong | Option | 8,640 | 5.88 | — |
| Brian Brown | RSU | 56,549 | — | 785,466 |
| Tianyi Jiang | Option | 62,799 | 4.22 | — |
| Brian Brown | Option | 624,906 | 9.64 | — |
| Xunkai Gong | Option | 132,165 | 7.46 | — |
| Tianyi Jiang | RSU | 37,025 | — | 514,277 |
| James Caci | RSU | 77,754 | — | 1,080,003 |
Pay should be competitive with the relevant market for executive talent, be performance-based, vary with the attainment of specific objectives, and be closely aligned with the interests of AvePoint's stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 137,369,283 | 2,087,788 | 43,202 | 98.5% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 154,070,585 | 4,046,965 | 47,477 | 97.41% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 147,953,281 | 418,534 | 339,347 | 99.49% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 120,187,447 | 1,012,098 | 5,372,809 | 94.96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 111,605,213 | 600,700 | 182,905 | 99.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 98.5%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 97.41%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 99.49%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 84 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,957,478 |
| Median employee compensation | $35,310 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff TeperIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $81,000 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $256,000 |
| John HoIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 66,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,000 |
| Jeff EpsteinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,000 |
| Janet SchijnsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 56,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,000 |
| Brian Michael BrownEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Tianyi JiangEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Xunkai GongEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $175,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 14,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $263,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $700,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $963,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Avepoint, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Avepoint, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JFrog | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | $620,833 | $15,200,831 | $0 | $913,581 | $16,808,937 |
| 2 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 3 | Intapp | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 4 | Varonis Systems | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 5 | MeridianLink | 2024 | Nicolaas Vlok | 600,000 | 12,296,453 | 0 | 471,291 | 13,371,744 |
| 6 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 7 | Mitek Systems | 2025 | Edward H. West | 500,000 | 7,902,361 | 0 | 761,500 | 9,414,057 |
| 8 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 9 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 10 | Couchbase | 2025 | Matthew Cain | 535,000 | 7,639,000 | 0 | 508,250 | 8,685,250 |
| 11 | Semrush Holdings | 2024 | Oleg Shchegolev | 0 | 7,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 8,000,762 |
| 12 | N-able | 2025 | John Pagliuca | 500,000 | 6,813,606 | 0 | 420,500 | 7,748,106 |
| 13 | Alkami Technology | 2025 | Alex Shootman | 558,480 | 6,222,675 | 0 | 699,775 | 7,492,018 |
| 14 | Jamf Holding | 2024 | John Strosahl | 550,001 | 5,999,997 | 0 | 539,000 | 7,106,371 |
| 15 | Model N | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 16 | Zeta Global Holdings | 2025 | David Steinberg | 750,000 | 1,869,577 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 6,083,236 |
| 17 | CS Disco | 2025 | Eric Friedrichsen | 550,000 | 2,837,011 | 0 | 544,500 | 4,063,757 |
| 18 | Matterport | 2023 | R.j. Pittman | 406,250 | 2,649,600 | 0 | 383,625 | 3,439,475 |
| 19 | Avepoint, Inc. | 2025 | Tianyi Jiang | 450,000 | 1,000,003 | 999,999 | 507,477 | 2,957,478 |
| 20 | Enfusion | 2023 | Oleg Movchan | 650,025 | 370,401 | 250,000 | 180,600 | 1,455,190 |
| 21 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avepoint, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Alkami Technology | 125.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Couchbase | 95% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| CS Disco | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Domo | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Enfusion | 75.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Intapp | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Jamf Holding | 98% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Radford |
| JFrog | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Matterport | 94% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| MeridianLink | 92.4% | not disclosed | No | Compensia and Korn Ferry |
| Mitek Systems | 152.3% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| Model N | 55.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| N-able | 84.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Semrush Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Varonis Systems | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zeta Global Holdings | 200% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Xunkai Gong | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,563,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 571913–571922 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tianyi Jiang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,957,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 575128–575137 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Caci | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,805,972. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c6 · span 581705–581714 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,108,526. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c6 · span 578370–578379 |
| 5 | Section 03, Tianyi Jiang OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c2 · span 542699–542706 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Caci RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r13 · c9 · span 611694–611703 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Caci RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r12 · c9 · span 610279–610286 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r9 · c9 · span 606030–606037 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tianyi Jiang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r6 · c9 · span 601709–601718 |
| 10 | Section 03, Xunkai Gong RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r3 · c9 · span 597436–597445 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brian Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r10 · c9 · span 607444–607451 |
| 12 | Section 03, Xunkai Gong OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r1 · c2 · span 540185–540194 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 84 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 751610–751612 |
| 14 | Section 08, Jeff Teper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,000. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r2 · c3 · span 449014–449021 |
| 15 | Section 08, John Ho | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,000. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r3 · c3 · span 449627–449634 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jeff Epstein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r1 · c3 · span 448398–448405 |
| 17 | Section 08, Janet Schijns | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,000. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r4 · c3 · span 450246–450253 |
| 18 | Section 08, Brian Michael Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Tianyi Jiang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Xunkai Gong | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001437749-26-008701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, James Caci 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001437749-26-008702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001437749-26-008701 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001437749-26-008704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001437749-26-008703 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, James Caci 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001437749-26-008702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001437749-26-008913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, James Caci 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001437749-26-008914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001437749-26-008915 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001437749-26-008915 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001437749-26-008913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001437749-26-008913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001437749-26-008916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James Caci 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001437749-26-008914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001437749-26-008913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001437749-26-008916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001437749-26-009654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001437749-26-009653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001437749-26-009656 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, James Caci 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001437749-26-009655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeff Epstein 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019461 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John Ho 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Janet Schijns 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jeff Teper 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001437749-26-019453 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001437749-26-019869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, James Caci 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, James Caci 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, James Caci 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-020051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001437749-26-020838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, James Caci 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001437749-26-020837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001437749-26-020836 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Tianyi Jiang 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001437749-26-020839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001437749-26-020836 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, James Caci 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001437749-26-020837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001437749-26-021461 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001437749-26-021461 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001437749-26-021460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001437749-26-021460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001437749-26-021460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Xunkai Gong 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001437749-26-021460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001437749-26-023714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001437749-26-023714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001437749-26-025102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Brian Michael Brown 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001437749-26-025102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001437749-26-015601 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.5% (votes for as printed: 137,369,283). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001437749-25-015546 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.41% (votes for as printed: 154,070,585). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001437749-24-015549 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.49% (votes for as printed: 147,953,281). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 76 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 77 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 263,000 + equity 700,000 + all other 0 = 963,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 963,000 |
| 78 | JFrog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 79 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 80 | Intapp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 81 | Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 82 | MeridianLink, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001834494-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in MeridianLink's own proxy. As printed: 13,371,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 261929–261939 |
| 83 | Domo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 84 | Mitek Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001628280-26-003469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. Filing ↗machine: span 685482–685491 |
| 85 | Zuora, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 86 | Yext, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 87 | Couchbase, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001845022-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106 |
| 88 | Semrush Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semrush Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r3 · c8 · span 780216–780225 |
| 89 | N-able, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001834488-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in N-able's own proxy. As printed: 7,748,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 569968–569977 |
| 90 | Alkami Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001529274-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology's own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 376155–376164 |
| 91 | Jamf Holding, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf Holding's own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r1 · c41 · span 429483–429492 |
| 92 | Model N, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N's own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 93 | Zeta Global Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zeta Global Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563 |
| 94 | CS Disco, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001625641-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in CS Disco's own proxy. As printed: 4,063,757. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 254101–254110 |
| 95 | Matterport, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001819394-24-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matterport's own proxy. As printed: 3,439,475. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 427303–427312 |
| 96 | Avepoint, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avepoint, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,957,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 575128–575137 |
| 97 | Enfusion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001558370-24-005911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion's own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r4 · c23 · span 305739–305748 |
| 98 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 99 | Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001845022-25-000036 | Couchbase names Avepoint, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, N-able reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001834488-26-000018 | N-able's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Mitek Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003469 | Mitek Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Zeta Global Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177408 | Zeta Global Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Alkami Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001529274-26-000023 | Alkami Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Domo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Matterport reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819394-24-000019 | Matterport's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Model N reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N names Avepoint, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude names Avepoint, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Intapp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp names Avepoint, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Jamf Holding reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041308 | Jamf Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, JFrog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Semrush Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-018235 | Semrush Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avepoint, Inc.. Filing ↗ |