CEO John Strosahl was paid $7,106,371 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 29.1% from fiscal year 2023, the 5th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-25-041308 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,106,371 ↓ John Strosahl total, FY2024 | 5th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 69:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.24% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Strosahl | $550,001 | $0 | $5,999,997 | $0 | $539,000 | $0 | $17,373 | $7,106,371 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Rudow | 60,577 | 0 | 5,999,990 | 0 | 54,824 | 0 | 1,252 | 6,116,643 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Beth Tschida | 324,486 | 0 | 3,179,984 | 0 | 172,614 | 0 | 10,395 | 3,687,479 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Ian Goodkind | 341,308 | 0 | 2,499,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 431,843 | 3,273,150 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Elizabeth Benz | 307,693 | 0 | 2,299,992 | 0 | 296,560 | 0 | 14,991 | 2,919,236 |
| Chief Sales Officer | ||||||||
| Linh Lam | 316,769 | 0 | 1,499,999 | 0 | 168,231 | 0 | 10,474 | 1,995,473 |
| Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Strosahl | $7,106,371 | $10,026,618 | $3,843,311 | ↓ −2,920,247 |
| David Rudow | 6,116,643 | — | — | — |
| Beth Tschida | 3,687,479 | 2,607,709 | — | ↑ +1,079,770 |
| Ian Goodkind | 3,273,150 | 2,749,909 | 1,835,365 | ↑ +523,241 |
| Elizabeth Benz | 2,919,236 | — | — | — |
| Linh Lam | 1,995,473 | 1,958,735 | 2,579,603 | ↑ +36,738 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Jamf Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper JAMF reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses JAMF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named JAMF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andre Durand | Independent Director | $249,997 |
| Charles Guan | Independent Director | — |
| Christina Lema | Independent Director | — |
| David Breach | Independent Director | — |
| Kevin Klausmeyer | Independent Director | $269,997 |
| Martin Taylor | Independent Director | — |
| Michael Fosnaugh | Chair of the Board | — |
| Vina Leite | Independent Director | $269,997 |
| Virginia Gambale | Independent Director | $249,997 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Hager | Director | 2025-05-30 | D | 4,708 | $10 | $49,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Hager | Director | 2025-06-02 | D | 27,720 | 10 | 286,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Lendino | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-06-02 | D | 14,390 | 10 | 148,849 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth Tschida | CTO | 2025-06-02 | D | 11,878 | 10 | 122,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Wudi | Chief Innovation Officer | 2025-06-04 | D | 12,790 | 11 | 137,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Benz | CSO | 2025-06-04 | D | 11,526 | 11 | 123,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Strosahl | Director | 2025-06-05 | D | 16,125 | 11 | 173,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Klausmeyer | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 14,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vina Leite | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 14,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andre Durand | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 14,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Hager | Director | 2025-06-10 | A | 14,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Bucaria | CPO | 2025-06-16 | D | 5,712 | 10 | 54,651 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Bucaria | CPO | 2025-06-17 | D | 15,393 | 9 | 144,256 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linh Lam | CIO | 2025-10-16 | D | 3,210 | 10 | 31,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Strosahl | Director | 2025-10-17 | D | 43,650 | 10 | 431,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Rudow | CFO | 2025-11-18 | D | 28,850 | 13 | 370,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Wudi | Chief Innovation Officer | 2025-12-16 | D | 38,529 | 13 | 500,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth Tschida | CTO | 2026-01-30 | D | 1,603 | 13 | 20,919 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Klausmeyer | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 55,558 | 13 | 725,032 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vina Leite | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 38,287 | 13 | 499,645 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| VEPF VI CO INVEST 1 GP, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-01-30 | D | 45,358,762 | 13 | 591,931,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Strosahl | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 123,750 | 5 | 598,950 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Strosahl | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 1,480,451 | 13 | 19,319,886 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Benz | CSO | 2026-01-30 | D | 63,250 | 5 | 306,130 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Benz | CSO | 2026-01-30 | D | 39,717 | 7 | 285,168 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Bucaria | CPO | 2026-01-30 | D | 257,473 | 13 | 3,360,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linh Lam | CIO | 2026-01-30 | D | 250,308 | 13 | 3,266,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andre Durand | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 126,521 | 13 | 1,651,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Lendino | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 53,148 | 8 | 401,799 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Hager | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 284,625 | 4 | 1,238,119 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Hager | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 1,464,939 | 8 | 11,074,939 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| VEP Group, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-01-30 | D | 45,358,762 | 13 | 591,931,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Wudi | Chief Innovation Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 373,742 | 13 | 4,877,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Hager | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 284,538 | 13 | 3,713,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Strosahl | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 121,000 | 8 | 914,760 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Benz | CSO | 2026-01-30 | D | 347,249 | 13 | 4,531,599 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Lendino | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 29,010 | 5 | 140,408 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Lendino | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 390,627 | 13 | 5,097,682 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Rudow | CFO | 2026-01-30 | D | 413,427 | 13 | 5,395,222 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth Tschida | CTO | 2026-01-30 | D | 475,932 | 13 | 6,210,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Wudi | Chief Innovation Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 74,250 | 5 | 359,370 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Wudi | Chief Innovation Officer | 2026-01-30 | D | 133,900 | 8 | 1,012,284 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Tschida | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 179,154 | — | $3,179,984 |
| David Rudow | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 404,312 | — | 5,999,990 |
| John Strosahl | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 338,028 | — | 5,999,997 |
| Elizabeth Benz | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 129,577 | — | 2,299,992 |
| Linh Lam | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 84,507 | — | 1,499,999 |
| Ian Goodkind | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 140,845 | — | 2,499,999 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Tschida | $3,179,984 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| David Rudow | 5,999,990 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| John Strosahl | 5,999,997 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Elizabeth Benz | 2,299,992 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Linh Lam | 1,499,999 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ian Goodkind | 2,499,999 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linh Lam | RSU | 84,507 | — | $1,187,323 |
| David Rudow | RSU | 404,312 | — | 5,680,584 |
| Elizabeth Benz | RSU | 48,823 | — | 685,963 |
| Elizabeth Benz | RSU | 11,526 | — | 161,940 |
| John Strosahl | RSU | 338,028 | — | 4,749,293 |
| John Strosahl | RSU | 290,885 | — | 4,086,934 |
| Beth Tschida | RSU | 179,154 | — | 2,517,114 |
| Ian Goodkind | RSU | 140,845 | — | 1,978,872 |
| Elizabeth Benz | RSU | 129,577 | — | 1,820,557 |
| John Strosahl | RSU | 122,058 | — | 1,714,915 |
| Beth Tschida | RSU | 80,746 | — | 1,134,481 |
| Ian Goodkind | RSU | 80,746 | — | 1,134,481 |
| Linh Lam | RSU | 56,334 | — | 791,493 |
| John Strosahl | RSU | 51,899 | — | 729,181 |
| John Strosahl | RSU | 35,796 | — | 502,934 |
| Beth Tschida | RSU | 34,185 | — | 480,299 |
| Ian Goodkind | RSU | 11,612 | — | 163,149 |
| Linh Lam | RSU | 9,155 | — | 128,628 |
| Linh Lam | RSU | 34,174 | — | 480,145 |
| Ian Goodkind | RSU | 22,095 | — | 310,435 |
| Elizabeth Benz | RSU | 17,422 | — | 244,779 |
| Beth Tschida | RSU | 11,878 | — | 166,886 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to help us attract, retain, and incentivize talented executives, to closely align pay with performance, and to align the interests of our NEOs with those of our shareholders. We tie a meaningful portion of our NEOs’ compensation to the attainment of key performance goals that we believe will help us attain short- and long-term business objectives and create shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Radford |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 109,822,950 | 6,548,555 | 166,703 | 94.24% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 111,615,286 | 5,928,490 | 10,609 | 94.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 86,394,407 | 6,035,344 | 18,856 | 93.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 94.24%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 94.95%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 93.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares present and entitled to vote on Proposal 2 and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares present and entitled to vote and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares present and entitled to vote and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 69 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vina LeiteIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | $120,000 | $149,997 | — | — | — | $269,997 |
| Kevin KlausmeyerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 120,000 | 149,997 | — | — | — | 269,997 |
| Andre DurandIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 149,997 | — | — | — | 249,997 |
| Dean HagerNot independent | 100,000 | 149,997 | — | — | — | 249,997 |
| Virginia GambaleIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 149,997 | — | — | — | 249,997 |
| Christina LemaIndependent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Charles GuanIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Michael FosnaughIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| John StrosahlEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| David BreachIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Martin TaylorIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $540,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $749,985 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,289,985 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Jamf Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Jamf Holding.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elastic | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | $750,000 | $45,343,687 | $0 | $832,532 | $46,961,904 |
| 2 | Asana | 2026 | Dan Rogers | 345,313 | 38,737,939 | 0 | 0 | 39,480,980 |
| 3 | New Relic | 2023 | William Staples | 585,000 | 22,261,124 | 0 | 367,088 | 23,214,892 |
| 4 | Dynatrace | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 5 | Ceridian HCM | 2024 | David Ossip | 800,000 | 17,431,807 | 0 | 342,360 | 18,596,544 |
| 6 | Paylocity | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 7 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 8 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 9 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 10 | Varonis Systems | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 11 | Blackline | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 10,603,067 | 0 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 12 | Q2 | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 13 | SPS Commerce | 2025 | Chad Collins | 609,658 | 10,789,704 | 0 | 0 | 11,410,244 |
| 14 | Everbridge | 2022 | David Wagner | 186,301 | 10,656,000 | 0 | 173,260 | 11,015,886 |
| 15 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 16 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 17 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 18 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 19 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 20 | Altair Engineering | 2023 | James Scapa | 860,000 | 2,477,220 | 3,185,160 | 610,000 | 7,318,992 |
| 21 | Jamf Holding | 2024 | John Strosahl | 550,001 | 5,999,997 | 0 | 539,000 | 7,106,371 |
| 22 | Appfolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| — | SentinelOne | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamf Holding | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Altair Engineering | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Appfolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Asana | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Blackline | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Ceridian HCM | not disclosed | PSU 53 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software Index | not disclosed |
| Domo | 119% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia |
| Dynatrace | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Everbridge | 93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| New Relic | 62.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Paylocity | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Q2 | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SentinelOne | 96% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| SPS Commerce | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Varonis Systems | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Strosahl | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: span 429483–429492 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Rudow | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,116,643. Filing ↗machine: span 441828–441837 |
| 3 | Section 01, Beth Tschida | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,687,479. Filing ↗machine: span 462542–462551 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ian Goodkind | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,273,150. Filing ↗machine: span 470902–470911 |
| 5 | Section 01, Elizabeth Benz | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,919,236. Filing ↗machine: span 446061–446070 |
| 6 | Section 01, Linh Lam | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,995,473. Filing ↗machine: span 450288–450297 |
| 7 | Section 03, Beth Tschida RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r11 · c29 · span 548885–548892 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Rudow RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c35 · span 528232–528241 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Strosahl RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c29 · span 520713–520720 |
| 10 | Section 03, Elizabeth Benz RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c29 · span 534849–534856 |
| 11 | Section 03, Linh Lam RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r9 · c29 · span 541865–541871 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ian Goodkind RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r13 · c29 · span 556001–556008 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 69 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 817201–817203 |
| 14 | Section 08, Vina Leite | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,997. Filing ↗machine: span 957638–957645 |
| 15 | Section 08, Kevin Klausmeyer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,997. Filing ↗machine: span 955528–955535 |
| 16 | Section 08, Andre Durand | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,997. Filing ↗machine: span 949236–949243 |
| 17 | Section 08, Dean Hager | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,997. Filing ↗machine: span 953437–953444 |
| 18 | Section 08, Virginia Gambale | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,997. Filing ↗machine: span 951327–951334 |
| 19 | Section 08, Christina Lema | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Charles Guan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael Fosnaugh | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, John Strosahl | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, David Breach | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Martin Taylor | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Dean Hager 2025-05-30 | Form 4 | 2025-06-03 | 0001562180-25-004383 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Dean Hager 2025-06-02 | Form 4 | 2025-06-04 | 0001562180-25-004451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jeff Lendino 2025-06-02 | Form 4 | 2025-06-04 | 0001562180-25-004453 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Beth Tschida 2025-06-02 | Form 4 | 2025-06-04 | 0001562180-25-004452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jason Wudi 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001562180-25-004579 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Elizabeth Benz 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001562180-25-004578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John Strosahl 2025-06-05 | Form 4 | 2025-06-06 | 0001562180-25-004580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kevin Klausmeyer 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001562180-25-004749 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Vina Leite 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001562180-25-004750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Andre Durand 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001562180-25-004748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dean Hager 2025-06-10 | Form 4 | 2025-06-12 | 0001562180-25-004747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michelle Bucaria 2025-06-16 | Form 4 | 2025-06-18 | 0001562180-25-004954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michelle Bucaria 2025-06-17 | Form 4 | 2025-06-18 | 0001562180-25-004954 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Linh Lam 2025-10-16 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001104659-25-100418 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John Strosahl 2025-10-17 | Form 4 | 2025-10-20 | 0001104659-25-100837 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David Rudow 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001104659-25-114097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jason Wudi 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001104659-25-122596 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Beth Tschida 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kevin Klausmeyer 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Vina Leite 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, VEPF VI CO INVEST 1 GP, L.P. 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001193125-26-035981 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John Strosahl 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009894 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John Strosahl 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009894 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Elizabeth Benz 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009895 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Elizabeth Benz 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009895 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michelle Bucaria 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Linh Lam 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009899 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Andre Durand 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009908 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jeff Lendino 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Dean Hager 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Dean Hager 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, VEP Group, LLC 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001193125-26-035957 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jason Wudi 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009906 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Dean Hager 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, John Strosahl 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009894 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Elizabeth Benz 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009895 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jeff Lendino 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jeff Lendino 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009901 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, David Rudow 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Beth Tschida 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jason Wudi 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009906 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jason Wudi 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009906 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001628280-25-030959 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.24% (votes for as printed: 109,822,950). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-04 | 0001628280-24-026582 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.95% (votes for as printed: 111,615,286). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-25 | 0001628280-23-019754 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.45% (votes for as printed: 86,394,407). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 540,000 + equity 749,985 + all other 0 = 1,289,985, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,289,985 |
| 73 | Elastic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic's own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 74 | Asana, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 75 | New Relic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-06-30 | 0001448056-23-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic's own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 718611–718621 |
| 76 | Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 77 | Ceridian HCM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ceridian HCM's own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 692494–692504 |
| 78 | Paylocity, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 79 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 80 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496 |
| 81 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 82 | Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 83 | Blackline, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackline's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 84 | Q2, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 85 | SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001092699-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558 |
| 86 | Everbridge, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-13 | 0000950170-23-012741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge's own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761 |
| 87 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 88 | Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 89 | Domo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 90 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 91 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 92 | Altair Engineering, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-087903 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altair Engineering's own proxy. As printed: 7,318,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 360042–360051 |
| 93 | Jamf Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf Holding's own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: span 429483–429492 |
| 94 | Appfolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Appfolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 95 | Section 10a, SentinelOne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001583708-26-000031 | SentinelOne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Ceridian HCM reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Ceridian HCM's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Domo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Elastic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Altair Engineering reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-087903 | Altair Engineering's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Everbridge reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012741 | Everbridge's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, New Relic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001448056-23-000042 | New Relic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Asana reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Blackline reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | Blackline's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Paylocity reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001092699-26-000029 | SPS Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Q2 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social names Jamf Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.