Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-08-28

Jamf Holding (JAMF)

CEO John Strosahl was paid $7,106,371 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 29.1% from fiscal year 2023, the 5th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-25-041308 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,106,371 ↓
John Strosahl total, FY2024
5th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
69:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.24%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John Strosahl (Chief Executive Officer), FY2024 total compensation $7,106,371 (base salary $550,001) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-25-041308, filed 2025-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Strosahl$550,001$0$5,999,997$0$539,000$0$17,373$7,106,371
Chief Executive Officer
David Rudow60,57705,999,990054,82401,2526,116,643
Chief Financial Officer
Beth Tschida324,48603,179,9840172,614010,3953,687,479
Chief Technology Officer
Ian Goodkind341,30802,499,999000431,8433,273,150
Former Chief Financial Officer
Elizabeth Benz307,69302,299,9920296,560014,9912,919,236
Chief Sales Officer
Linh Lam316,76901,499,9990168,231010,4741,995,473
Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
John Strosahl$7,106,371$10,026,618$3,843,311↓ −2,920,247
David Rudow6,116,643———
Beth Tschida3,687,4792,607,709—↑ +1,079,770
Ian Goodkind3,273,1502,749,9091,835,365↑ +523,241
Elizabeth Benz2,919,236———
Linh Lam1,995,4731,958,7352,579,603↑ +36,738

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Jamf Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper JAMF reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against JAMF
16 companies name JAMF as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses JAMF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named JAMF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Andre DurandIndependent Director$249,997
Charles GuanIndependent Director—
Christina LemaIndependent Director—
David BreachIndependent Director—
Kevin KlausmeyerIndependent Director$269,997
Martin TaylorIndependent Director—
Michael FosnaughChair of the Board—
Vina LeiteIndependent Director$269,997
Virginia GambaleIndependent Director$249,997
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dean HagerDirector2025-05-30D4,708$10$49,238CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean HagerDirector2025-06-02D27,72010286,666CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff LendinoChief Legal Officer2025-06-02D14,39010148,849CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth TschidaCTO2025-06-02D11,87810122,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason WudiChief Innovation Officer2025-06-04D12,79011137,033CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth BenzCSO2025-06-04D11,52611123,375CommonForm 4 ↗
John StrosahlDirector2025-06-05D16,12511173,313CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin KlausmeyerDirector2025-06-10A14,19100CommonForm 4 ↗
Vina LeiteDirector2025-06-10A14,19100CommonForm 4 ↗
Andre DurandDirector2025-06-10A14,19100CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean HagerDirector2025-06-10A14,19100CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle BucariaCPO2025-06-16D5,7121054,651CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle BucariaCPO2025-06-17D15,3939144,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Linh LamCIO2025-10-16D3,2101031,944CommonForm 4 ↗
John StrosahlDirector2025-10-17D43,65010431,114CommonForm 4 ↗
David RudowCFO2025-11-18D28,85013370,861CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason WudiChief Innovation Officer2025-12-16D38,52913500,654CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth TschidaCTO2026-01-30D1,6031320,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin KlausmeyerDirector2026-01-30D55,55813725,032CommonForm 4 ↗
Vina LeiteDirector2026-01-30D38,28713499,645CommonForm 4 ↗
VEPF VI CO INVEST 1 GP, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-01-30D45,358,76213591,931,844CommonForm 4 ↗
John StrosahlDirector2026-01-30D123,7505598,950Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John StrosahlDirector2026-01-30D1,480,4511319,319,886CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth BenzCSO2026-01-30D63,2505306,130Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth BenzCSO2026-01-30D39,7177285,168Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle BucariaCPO2026-01-30D257,473133,360,023CommonForm 4 ↗
Linh LamCIO2026-01-30D250,308133,266,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Andre DurandDirector2026-01-30D126,521131,651,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff LendinoChief Legal Officer2026-01-30D53,1488401,799Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean HagerDirector2026-01-30D284,62541,238,119Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean HagerDirector2026-01-30D1,464,939811,074,939Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
VEP Group, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-01-30D45,358,76213591,931,844CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason WudiChief Innovation Officer2026-01-30D373,742134,877,333CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean HagerDirector2026-01-30D284,538133,713,221CommonForm 4 ↗
John StrosahlDirector2026-01-30D121,0008914,760Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth BenzCSO2026-01-30D347,249134,531,599CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff LendinoChief Legal Officer2026-01-30D29,0105140,408Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff LendinoChief Legal Officer2026-01-30D390,627135,097,682CommonForm 4 ↗
David RudowCFO2026-01-30D413,427135,395,222CommonForm 4 ↗
Beth TschidaCTO2026-01-30D475,932136,210,913CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason WudiChief Innovation Officer2026-01-30D74,2505359,370Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason WudiChief Innovation Officer2026-01-30D133,90081,012,284Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Beth TschidaRSU2024-03-15——179,154—$3,179,984
David RudowRSU2024-11-15——404,312—5,999,990
John StrosahlRSU2024-03-15——338,028—5,999,997
Elizabeth BenzRSU2024-03-15——129,577—2,299,992
Linh LamRSU2024-03-15——84,507—1,499,999
Ian GoodkindRSU2024-03-15——140,845—2,499,999
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Beth Tschida$3,179,984$0$00.0%
David Rudow5,999,990000.0%
John Strosahl5,999,997000.0%
Elizabeth Benz2,299,992000.0%
Linh Lam1,499,999000.0%
Ian Goodkind2,499,999000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Linh LamRSU84,507—$1,187,323
David RudowRSU404,312—5,680,584
Elizabeth BenzRSU48,823—685,963
Elizabeth BenzRSU11,526—161,940
John StrosahlRSU338,028—4,749,293
John StrosahlRSU290,885—4,086,934
Beth TschidaRSU179,154—2,517,114
Ian GoodkindRSU140,845—1,978,872
Elizabeth BenzRSU129,577—1,820,557
John StrosahlRSU122,058—1,714,915
Beth TschidaRSU80,746—1,134,481
Ian GoodkindRSU80,746—1,134,481
Linh LamRSU56,334—791,493
John StrosahlRSU51,899—729,181
John StrosahlRSU35,796—502,934
Beth TschidaRSU34,185—480,299
Ian GoodkindRSU11,612—163,149
Linh LamRSU9,155—128,628
Linh LamRSU34,174—480,145
Ian GoodkindRSU22,095—310,435
Elizabeth BenzRSU17,422—244,779
Beth TschidaRSU11,878—166,886
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to help us attract, retain, and incentivize talented executives, to closely align pay with performance, and to align the interests of our NEOs with those of our shareholders. We tie a meaningful portion of our NEOs’ compensation to the attainment of key performance goals that we believe will help us attain short- and long-term business objectives and create shareholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantRadford
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-06-10109,822,9506,548,555166,70394.24%Passed
20242024-05-30111,615,2865,928,49010,60994.95%Passed
20232023-05-2386,394,4076,035,34418,85693.45%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-06-1094.24%a
20242024-05-3094.95%b
20232023-05-2393.45%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares present and entitled to vote on Proposal 2 and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares present and entitled to vote and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as shares present and entitled to vote and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)69 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Vina LeiteIndependent · Compensation (Chair)$120,000$149,997———$269,997
Kevin KlausmeyerIndependent · Audit (Chair)120,000149,997———269,997
Andre DurandIndependent · Audit100,000149,997———249,997
Dean HagerNot independent100,000149,997———249,997
Virginia GambaleIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election100,000149,997———249,997
Christina LemaIndependent00———0
Charles GuanIndependent · Not standing for re-election00———0
Michael FosnaughIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation00———0
John StrosahlEmployee director—————0
David BreachIndependent · Compensation00———0
Martin TaylorIndependent · Compensation00———0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$540,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$749,985
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,289,985

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Jamf Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Jamf Holding.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Elastic2026Ashutosh Kulkarni$750,000$45,343,687$0$832,532$46,961,904
2Asana2026Dan Rogers345,31338,737,9390039,480,980
3New Relic2023William Staples585,00022,261,1240367,08823,214,892
4Dynatrace2026Rick McConnell695,00019,790,7640713,76521,234,453
5Ceridian HCM2024David Ossip800,00017,431,8070342,36018,596,544
6Paylocity2025Toby Williams680,96016,319,5300951,47118,044,482
7Five92025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
8Workiva2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
9PagerDuty2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
10Varonis Systems2025Yakov Faitelson560,00013,000,0490713,87714,375,278
11Blackline2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
12Q22025Matthew Flake520,00010,372,9980552,87911,492,510
13SPS Commerce2025Chad Collins609,65810,789,7040011,410,244
14Everbridge2022David Wagner186,30110,656,0000173,26011,015,886
15Smartsheet2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
16Rapid72025Corey Thomas545,0009,195,5760315,00010,058,576
17Domo2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
18nCino2026Sean Desmond500,0008,083,3560486,1109,089,558
19Sprout Social2025Ryan Barretto500,0006,881,7330460,3377,848,570
20Altair Engineering2023James Scapa860,0002,477,2203,185,160610,0007,318,992
21Jamf Holding2024John Strosahl550,0015,999,9970539,0007,106,371
22Appfolio2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
—SentinelOne——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Jamf Holdingnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedRadford
Altair Engineering100%not disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Appfolio148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Asana53.4%RSU 52 · PSU 48Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Blackline90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Ceridian HCMnot disclosedPSU 53Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software Indexnot disclosed
Domo119%RSU 100NoCompensia
Dynatrace102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
Elasticnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Everbridge93%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Five9106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
nCino97.2%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
New Relic62.8%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
PagerDuty58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Paylocity138%RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17NoCompensia
Q2106.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Rapid750%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
SentinelOne96%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoAon
Smartsheet87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Sprout Social92%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
SPS Commercenot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Varonis Systems162%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Workiva120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Jamf Holding in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, John Strosahl (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Jamf Holding in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $7,106,371.
How does Jamf Holding's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Strosahl's total compensation ranked at the 5th percentile of Jamf Holding's disclosed peer group.
What is Jamf Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Jamf Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 69:1.
How did shareholders vote on Jamf Holding's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.24% of shareholders supported Jamf Holding's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Jamf Holding spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Jamf Holding reported total board compensation of $1,289,985 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John StrosahlDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: span 429483–429492
2Section 01, David RudowDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,116,643. Filing ↗machine: span 441828–441837
3Section 01, Beth TschidaDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,687,479. Filing ↗machine: span 462542–462551
4Section 01, Ian GoodkindDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,273,150. Filing ↗machine: span 470902–470911
5Section 01, Elizabeth BenzDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,919,236. Filing ↗machine: span 446061–446070
6Section 01, Linh LamDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,995,473. Filing ↗machine: span 450288–450297
7Section 03, Beth Tschida RSUDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r11 · c29 · span 548885–548892
8Section 03, David Rudow RSUDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c35 · span 528232–528241
9Section 03, John Strosahl RSUDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c29 · span 520713–520720
10Section 03, Elizabeth Benz RSUDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c29 · span 534849–534856
11Section 03, Linh Lam RSUDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r9 · c29 · span 541865–541871
12Section 03, Ian Goodkind RSUDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r13 · c29 · span 556001–556008
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 69 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 817201–817203
14Section 08, Vina LeiteDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,997. Filing ↗machine: span 957638–957645
15Section 08, Kevin KlausmeyerDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,997. Filing ↗machine: span 955528–955535
16Section 08, Andre DurandDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,997. Filing ↗machine: span 949236–949243
17Section 08, Dean HagerDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,997. Filing ↗machine: span 953437–953444
18Section 08, Virginia GambaleDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,997. Filing ↗machine: span 951327–951334
19Section 08, Christina LemaDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Charles GuanDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Michael FosnaughDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, John StrosahlDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, David BreachDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Martin TaylorDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Dean Hager 2025-05-30Form 42025-06-030001562180-25-004383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Dean Hager 2025-06-02Form 42025-06-040001562180-25-004451Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jeff Lendino 2025-06-02Form 42025-06-040001562180-25-004453Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Beth Tschida 2025-06-02Form 42025-06-040001562180-25-004452Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jason Wudi 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-060001562180-25-004579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Elizabeth Benz 2025-06-04Form 42025-06-060001562180-25-004578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, John Strosahl 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060001562180-25-004580Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kevin Klausmeyer 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-120001562180-25-004749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Vina Leite 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-120001562180-25-004750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Andre Durand 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-120001562180-25-004748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Dean Hager 2025-06-10Form 42025-06-120001562180-25-004747Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michelle Bucaria 2025-06-16Form 42025-06-180001562180-25-004954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michelle Bucaria 2025-06-17Form 42025-06-180001562180-25-004954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Linh Lam 2025-10-16Form 42025-10-170001104659-25-100418Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, John Strosahl 2025-10-17Form 42025-10-200001104659-25-100837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, David Rudow 2025-11-18Form 42025-11-190001104659-25-114097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jason Wudi 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001104659-25-122596Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Beth Tschida 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009905Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kevin Klausmeyer 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009910Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Vina Leite 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009912Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, VEPF VI CO INVEST 1 GP, L.P. 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001193125-26-035981Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, John Strosahl 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, John Strosahl 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Elizabeth Benz 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009895Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Elizabeth Benz 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009895Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michelle Bucaria 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Linh Lam 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009899Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Andre Durand 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009908Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jeff Lendino 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009901Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Dean Hager 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009909Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Dean Hager 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009909Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, VEP Group, LLC 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001193125-26-035957Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jason Wudi 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Dean Hager 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009909Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, John Strosahl 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Elizabeth Benz 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009895Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jeff Lendino 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009901Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jeff Lendino 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009901Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, David Rudow 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009902Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Beth Tschida 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009905Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jason Wudi 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jason Wudi 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-120001628280-25-030959Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.24% (votes for as printed: 109,822,950). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-040001628280-24-026582Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.95% (votes for as printed: 111,615,286). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-250001628280-23-019754Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.45% (votes for as printed: 86,394,407). Filing ↗
70Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
71Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
72Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 540,000 + equity 749,985 + all other 0 = 1,289,985, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,289,985
73Elastic, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001707753-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic's own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236
74Asana, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046
75New Relic, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-06-300001448056-23-000042CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic's own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 718611–718621
76Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
77Ceridian HCM, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-130001725057-25-000064CEO total compensation as printed in Ceridian HCM's own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 692494–692504
78Paylocity, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001591698-25-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340
79Five9, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
80Workiva, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
81PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
82Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015263CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029
83Blackline, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in Blackline's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
84Q2, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001410384-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Q2's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177
85SPS Commerce, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001092699-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce's own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 913548–913558
86Everbridge, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-130000950170-23-012741CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge's own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761
87Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
88Rapid7, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001560327-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435
89Domo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
90nCino, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001193125-26-214613CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112
91Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158
92Altair Engineering, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-050001193125-24-087903CEO total compensation as printed in Altair Engineering's own proxy. As printed: 7,318,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 360042–360051
93Jamf Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf Holding's own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: span 429483–429492
94Appfolio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001433195-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Appfolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711
95Section 10a, SentinelOne reciprocityDEF 14A—0001583708-26-000031SentinelOne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocityDEF 14A—0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Ceridian HCM reciprocityDEF 14A—0001725057-25-000064Ceridian HCM's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Domo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039549Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Elastic reciprocityDEF 14A—0001707753-26-000055Elastic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Altair Engineering reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-087903Altair Engineering's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Everbridge reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-23-012741Everbridge's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, New Relic reciprocityDEF 14A—0001448056-23-000042New Relic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Asana reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025998Asana's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Blackline reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925Blackline's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Five9 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, nCino reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-214613nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Paylocity reciprocityDEF 14A—0001591698-25-000102Paylocity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001560327-26-000019Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, SPS Commerce reciprocityDEF 14A—0001092699-26-000029SPS Commerce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015263Varonis Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Q2 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001410384-26-000029Q2's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jamf Holding. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocityDEF 14A—0001517375-26-000028Sprout Social names Jamf Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.