Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Asana, Inc. (ASAN)

CEO Dan Rogers was paid $39,480,980 in fiscal year 2026, the 95th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-025998 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$39,480,980
Dan Rogers total, FY2026
95th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
189:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.74%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Dan Rogers (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $39,480,980 (base salary $345,313) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-025998, filed 2026-04-20]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ASAN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Dan Rogers$345,313$347,260$38,737,939$0$0$0$50,468$39,480,980
Chief Executive Officer
Eleanor Lacey632,50204,474,2670005,6135,112,382
Former General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Sonalee Parekh750,00003,911,3960004,0004,665,396
Chief Financial Officer
Anne Raimondi718,75003,644,7670001,0004,364,517
Former Chief Operating Officer
Katie Colendich451,2520299,82606,37004,000761,448
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Dustin Moskovitz10000001
Former President and Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Dan Rogers$39,480,980———
Eleanor Lacey5,112,3823,151,2742,222,565↑ +1,961,108
Sonalee Parekh4,665,39613,432,527—↓ −8,767,131
Anne Raimondi4,364,5175,544,2144,887,810↓ −1,179,697
Katie Colendich761,448———
Dustin Moskovitz111↑ +0

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Asana, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ASAN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Asana, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$39,480,980 Dan Rogers total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 13, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-025998 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ASAN

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ASANon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ASAN

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ASAN
29 companies name ASAN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ASAN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ASAN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Asana, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Anne RaimondiCOO$4,364,517
Dustin MoskovitzCEO$1
Eleanor LaceyGeneral Counsel$5,112,382
Dan RogersCEO$39,480,980
Katie ColendichGeneral Counsel$761,448
Sonalee ParekhCFO$4,665,396
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Adam D'AngeloFormer director (through FY2026)$205,000
Andrew LindsayIndependent Director$222,500
Justin RosensteinIndependent Director$205,000
Krista Anderson-CoppermanIndependent Director$227,000
Lorrie NorringtonFormer director (through FY2026)$233,750
Marc BoroditskyIndependent Director$378,975
Matthew CohlerFormer director (through FY2026)$208,750
Sydney CareyIndependent Director$231,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Krista Anderson-CoppermanDirector2026-05-01A2,056$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew CohlerDirector2026-05-01A1,33500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorrie NorringtonDirector2026-05-01A2,32300CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam D'AngeloDirector2026-05-01A1,18600CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie ColendichGC, Corporate Secretary2026-05-06A98,20000CommonForm 4 ↗
Aziz MegjiChief Financial Officer2026-05-06A585,77500CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew LindsayDirector2026-06-08A22,37800RSUForm 4 ↗
Sydney CareyDirector2026-06-08A22,37800RSUForm 4 ↗
Justin RosensteinDirector2026-06-08A22,37800RSUForm 4 ↗
Krista Anderson-CoppermanDirector2026-06-08A22,37800RSUForm 4 ↗
Marc BoroditskyDirector2026-06-08A22,37800RSUForm 4 ↗
Dan RogersDirector2026-06-17A654,66500CommonForm 4 ↗
Aziz MegjiChief Financial Officer2026-06-22D25,6077170,517CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan RogersDirector2026-06-22D26,9757179,627CommonForm 4 ↗
Aziz MegjiChief Financial Officer2026-06-22D6,089740,474Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Veronica SosaChief Accounting Officer2026-06-22D11,378775,766CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie ColendichGC, Corporate Secretary2026-06-22D7,647750,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Aziz MegjiChief Financial Officer2026-06-24D13,239789,081Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Katie ColendichGC, Corporate Secretary2026-06-24D8,337756,208Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Katie ColendichGC, Corporate Secretary2026-06-26D5,242735,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan RogersDirector2026-06-30D13,790795,082Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Justin RosensteinDirector2026-06-30D2,700,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Krista Anderson-CoppermanDirector2026-08-03A1,82700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan RogersDirector2026-08-26A35,49600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan RogersDirector2026-08-27D1,6551016,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan RogersDirector2026-09-21D300,937102,866,726CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie ColendichGC, Corporate Secretary2026-09-21D7,4361070,835CommonForm 4 ↗
Aziz MegjiChief Financial Officer2026-09-21D35,44410337,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan RogersDirector2026-09-22D150,17591,370,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Katie ColendichGC, Corporate Secretary2026-09-22D8,4741082,791Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Aziz MegjiChief Financial Officer2026-09-23D3,224929,866Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jerry Hao TingDirector2026-09-25A38,80200RSUForm 4 ↗
Thomas BerquistDirector2026-09-25A38,80200RSUForm 4 ↗
Katie ColendichGC, Corporate Secretary2026-09-30D6,318954,656Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Le Heather TramChief Accounting Officer2026-10-05A106,83800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dan RogersDirector2026-10-09D18,02110180,900Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Dan RogersPSU2025-07-21471,911943,821—1,887,642$19,097,275
Anne RaimondiRSU2025-05-29——70,078—1,274,719
Dan RogersRSU2025-07-21——1,278,090—18,941,294
Eleanor LaceyRSU2025-05-29——70,078—1,274,719
Dan RogersPSU2025-07-2123,59647,191—94,382699,371
Sonalee ParekhRSU2025-05-29——144,952—2,636,677
Eleanor LaceyRSU2025-05-29——175,896—3,199,548
Anne RaimondiRSU2025-05-29——130,294—2,370,048
Sonalee ParekhRSU2025-05-29——70,078—1,274,719
Katie ColendichRSU2025-05-29——16,483—299,826
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Dan Rogers$18,941,294$19,796,646$051.1%
Anne Raimondi3,644,767000.0%
Eleanor Lacey4,474,267000.0%
Sonalee Parekh3,911,396000.0%
Katie Colendich299,826000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Eleanor LaceyRSU99,794—$1,022,889
Dan RogersRSU495,506—5,078,937
Anne RaimondiRSU182,955—1,875,289
Anne RaimondiRSU97,721—1,001,640
Katie ColendichRSU26,612—272,773
Eleanor LaceyRSU25,407—260,422
Katie ColendichRSU10,302—105,596
Eleanor LaceyRSU2,262—23,186
Eleanor LaceyRSU131,922—1,352,201
Sonalee ParekhRSU647,524—6,637,121
Anne RaimondiRSU2,983—30,576
Dan RogersRSU1,278,090—13,100,423
Sonalee ParekhRSU108,714—1,114,319
Anne RaimondiRSU61,928—634,762
Katie ColendichRSU17,864—183,106
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Asana's executive compensation philosophy is to employ market-competitive compensation programs that reward our executive officers fairly and consistently relative to one another and to the broader employee population, and that promote Asana's cohesive, collaborative culture.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-08745,060,74741,384,45318,455,00194.74%Passed
20252025-06-16873,296,8758,224,62414,907,26699.07%Passed
20242024-06-17928,121,839648,18414,096,77899.93%Passed
20232023-06-12920,430,9061,593,3304,086,91599.83%Passed
20222022-06-13895,072,0473,278,298112,91199.64%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0894.74%a
20252025-06-1699.07%b
20242024-06-1799.93%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will each have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will each have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will each have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)189 : 1
CEO total compensation$39,480,980
Median employee compensation$208,868
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Marc BoroditskyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected$28,979$349,996$0$0$0$378,975
Lorrie NorringtonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY58,750175,000000233,750
Sydney CareyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation56,000175,000000231,000
Krista Anderson-CoppermanIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)52,000175,000000227,000
Andrew LindsayIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)47,500175,000000222,500
Matthew CohlerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY33,750175,000000208,750
Adam D'AngeloNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY30,000175,000000205,000
Justin RosensteinIndependent30,000175,000000205,000
Dustin MoskovitzNot independent · Board Chair000000
Dan RogersEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$30,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 12,000 / 7,500
Stock ownership guideline5x annual Board retainer ($30,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$336,979
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,574,996
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,911,975

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Asana, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Asana, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Procore Technologies2025Ajei Gopal$236,966$76,650,569$0$0$77,416,665
2Asana, Inc.2026Dan Rogers345,31338,737,9390039,480,980
3Five92025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
4Bill.com Holdings2025René Lacerte550,00014,861,4810688,05016,139,836
5HashiCorp2024David McJannet500,00015,175,4170422,30016,102,875
6Qualys2025Sumedh Thakar616,16714,597,5650723,37715,947,158
7Workiva2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
8Freshworks2025Dennis Woodside629,16714,304,0760688,69815,623,481
9PagerDuty2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
10Confluent2024Jay Kreps65,00015,040,7010015,105,701
11Braze2026William Magnuson580,00012,776,5160868,78214,230,598
12BlackLine2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
13Smartsheet2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
14LiveRamp Holdings2025Scott Howe690,0008,039,0470830,3469,582,835
15nCino2026Sean Desmond500,0008,083,3560486,1109,089,558
16Sprout Social2025Ryan Barretto500,0006,881,7330460,3377,848,570
17Fastly2025Charles Compton438,7826,313,831006,798,332
18AppFolio2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
19Sprinklr2026Rory Read675,00000985,5001,664,700
20DigitalOcean Holdings2025Padmanabhan Srinivasan600,00000588,0001,210,795
21GitLab2026William Staples600,00000447,0601,047,060

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Asana, Inc.53.4%RSU 52 · PSU 48Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
AppFolio148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Bill.com Holdings125.1%RSU 50 · PSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
BlackLine90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Braze150%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia
Confluent97.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
DigitalOcean Holdings98%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensia
Fastly135.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Five9106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
Freshworks109%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia, Inc.
GitLab74.51%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoCompensia
HashiCorp84.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
LiveRamp Holdings109.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
nCino97.2%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
PagerDuty58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Procore Technologies100.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR)Compensia
Qualysnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Smartsheet87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Sprinklr146.7%RSU 75 · PSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Sprout Social92%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Workiva120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Asana, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Dan Rogers (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Asana, Inc. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $39,480,980.
How does Asana, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Dan Rogers's total compensation ranked at the 95th percentile of Asana, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Asana, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Asana, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 189:1.
How did shareholders vote on Asana, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.74% of shareholders supported Asana, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Asana, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Asana, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,911,975 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Dan RogersDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 6. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046
2Section 01, Eleanor LaceyDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 6. As printed: 5,112,382. Filing ↗machine: span 835285–835294
3Section 01, Sonalee ParekhDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 6. As printed: 4,665,396. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 821227–821236
4Section 01, Anne RaimondiDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 6. As printed: 4,364,517. Filing ↗machine: span 842343–842352
5Section 01, Katie ColendichDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 6. As printed: 761,448. Filing ↗machine: span 825866–825873
6Section 01, Dustin MoskovitzDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Dan Rogers PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r5 · c12 · span 884266–884276
8Section 03, Anne Raimondi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r16 · c9 · span 917952–917958
9Section 03, Dan Rogers RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r4 · c2 · span 734311–734320
10Section 03, Eleanor Lacey RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r14 · c9 · span 911333–911339
11Section 03, Dan Rogers PSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r6 · c7 · span 886329–886335
12Section 03, Sonalee Parekh RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r5 · c2 · span 735543–735550
13Section 03, Eleanor Lacey RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r9 · c2 · span 740149–740156
14Section 03, Anne Raimondi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r11 · c2 · span 742597–742604
15Section 03, Sonalee Parekh RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r9 · c9 · span 896304–896310
16Section 03, Katie Colendich RSUDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c2 · span 737955–737961
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 189 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1220572–1220580
18Section 08, Marc BoroditskyDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,975. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c3 · span 446531–446660
19Section 08, Lorrie NorringtonDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,750. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r11 · c3 · span 453831–453960
20Section 08, Sydney CareyDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,000. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c3 · span 447779–447908
21Section 08, Krista Anderson-CoppermanDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,000. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c3 · span 445280–445409
22Section 08, Andrew LindsayDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,500. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r9 · c3 · span 451534–451663
23Section 08, Matthew CohlerDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,750. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r7 · c3 · span 449029–449158
24Section 08, Adam D'AngeloDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r8 · c3 · span 450284–450413
25Section 08, Justin RosensteinDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r12 · c3 · span 455221–455350
26Section 08, Dustin MoskovitzDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r10 · c3 · span 452598–452599
27Section 08, Dan RogersDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Krista Anderson-Copperman 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001936905-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Matthew Cohler 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001572685-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Lorrie Norrington 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001188898-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Adam D'Angelo 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001823077-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Katie Colendich 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080002099916-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Aziz Megji 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001964323-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Andrew Lindsay 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001477720-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Sydney Carey 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001278477-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Justin Rosenstein 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001477720-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Krista Anderson-Copperman 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001936905-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Marc Boroditsky 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001477720-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Dan Rogers 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001477720-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Aziz Megji 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001964323-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Dan Rogers 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240002075006-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Aziz Megji 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001964323-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Veronica Sosa 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240002116850-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Katie Colendich 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240002099916-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Aziz Megji 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001477720-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Katie Colendich 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-240002099916-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Katie Colendich 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300002099916-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Dan Rogers 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020002075006-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Justin Rosenstein 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001477720-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Krista Anderson-Copperman 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001936905-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Dan Rogers 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280002075006-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Dan Rogers 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-280002075006-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Dan Rogers 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230002075006-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Katie Colendich 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001477720-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Aziz Megji 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001964323-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Dan Rogers 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-230002075006-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Katie Colendich 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-230001477720-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Aziz Megji 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-230001964323-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jerry Hao Ting 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001628280-26-063753Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Thomas Berquist 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001433254-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Katie Colendich 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020002099916-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Le Heather Tram 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-080002153898-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Dan Rogers 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-130001477720-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001628280-26-042881Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.74% (votes for as printed: 745,060,747). Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200001477720-25-000123Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.07% (votes for as printed: 873,296,875). Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-200001477720-24-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.93% (votes for as printed: 928,121,839). Filing ↗
67Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
68Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
69Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 336,979 + equity 1,574,996 + all other 0 = 1,911,975, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,911,975
70Procore Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565
71Asana, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998CEO total compensation as printed in Asana, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046
72Five9, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
73Bill.com Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-270001193125-25-251571CEO total compensation as printed in Bill.com Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703
74HashiCorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-140001140361-24-025948CEO total compensation as printed in HashiCorp's own proxy. As printed: 16,102,875. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 514489–514499
75Qualys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016101CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458
76Workiva, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
77Freshworks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001544522-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814
78PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
79Confluent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-057394CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702
80Braze, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001140361-26-021908CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613
81BlackLine, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
82Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
83LiveRamp Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-270001104659-25-063301CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 967320–967329
84nCino, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001193125-26-214613CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112
85Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158
86Fastly, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016095CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631
87AppFolio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001433195-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711
88Sprinklr, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001140361-26-018552CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr's own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218
89DigitalOcean Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001582961-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508
90GitLab, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001653482-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543
91Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001544522-26-000075Freshworks names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Bill.com Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-251571Bill.com Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Qualys reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016101Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Braze reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-021908Braze names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925BlackLine names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Confluent reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057394Confluent names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Fastly reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016095Fastly's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Five9 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9 names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, GitLab reciprocityDEF 14A—0001653482-26-000085GitLab names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, HashiCorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-025948HashiCorp names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-063301LiveRamp Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, nCino reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-214613nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Procore Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177306Procore Technologies names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Sprinklr reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018552Sprinklr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocityDEF 14A—0001517375-26-000028Sprout Social names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Asana, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ASAN Peer Teardown Report