Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ASAN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ASAN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Rogers | $345,313 | $347,260 | $38,737,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50,468 | $39,480,980 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eleanor Lacey | 632,502 | 0 | 4,474,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,613 | 5,112,382 |
| Former General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Sonalee Parekh | 750,000 | 0 | 3,911,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,000 | 4,665,396 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Anne Raimondi | 718,750 | 0 | 3,644,767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 4,364,517 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Katie Colendich | 451,252 | 0 | 299,826 | 0 | 6,370 | 0 | 4,000 | 761,448 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Dustin Moskovitz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Rogers | $39,480,980 | — | — | — |
| Eleanor Lacey | 5,112,382 | 3,151,273 | 3,151,274 | +1,961,109 |
| Sonalee Parekh | 4,665,396 | 13,432,527 | 13,432,527 | −8,767,131 |
| Anne Raimondi | 4,364,517 | 5,544,214 | 5,544,214 | −1,179,697 |
| Katie Colendich | 761,448 | — | — | — |
| Dustin Moskovitz | 1 | 1,000 | 1 | −999 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorrie Norrington | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,323 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Cohler | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,335 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam D'Angelo | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krista Anderson-Copperman | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,056 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aziz Megji | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 585,775 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Colendich | GC, Corporate Secretary | 2026-05-06 | A | 98,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Lindsay | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 22,378 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sydney Carey | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 22,378 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krista Anderson-Copperman | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 22,378 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Boroditsky | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 22,378 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Rosenstein | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 22,378 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Rogers | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 654,665 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Colendich | GC, Corporate Secretary | 2026-06-22 | D | 8,337 | 7 | 56,208 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aziz Megji | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 25,607 | 7 | 170,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Colendich | GC, Corporate Secretary | 2026-06-22 | D | 7,647 | 7 | 50,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Veronica Sosa | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 11,378 | 7 | 75,766 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aziz Megji | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 6,089 | 7 | 40,474 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Rogers | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 26,975 | 7 | 179,627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aziz Megji | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-24 | D | 13,239 | 7 | 89,081 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Colendich | GC, Corporate Secretary | 2026-06-26 | D | 5,242 | 7 | 35,043 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Rosenstein | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,700,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Rogers | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 13,790 | 7 | 95,082 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonalee Parekh | RSU | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 70,078 | — | $1,274,719 |
| Katie Colendich | RSU | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 16,483 | — | 299,826 |
| Eleanor Lacey | RSU | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 175,896 | — | 3,199,548 |
| Dan Rogers | PSU | 2025-07-21 | 471,911 | 943,821 | — | 1,887,642 | 19,097,275 |
| Anne Raimondi | RSU | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 70,078 | — | 1,274,719 |
| Sonalee Parekh | RSU | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 144,952 | — | 2,636,677 |
| Dan Rogers | RSU | 2025-07-21 | — | — | 1,278,090 | — | 18,941,294 |
| Dan Rogers | PSU | 2025-07-21 | 23,596 | 47,191 | — | 94,382 | 699,371 |
| Eleanor Lacey | RSU | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 70,078 | — | 1,274,719 |
| Anne Raimondi | RSU | 2025-05-29 | — | — | 130,294 | — | 2,370,048 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonalee Parekh | $3,911,396 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Katie Colendich | 299,826 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Eleanor Lacey | 4,474,267 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Dan Rogers | 18,941,294 | 19,796,646 | 0 | 51.1% |
| Anne Raimondi | 3,644,767 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleanor Lacey | RSU | 99,794 | — | $1,022,889 |
| Dan Rogers | RSU | 495,506 | — | 5,078,937 |
| Anne Raimondi | RSU | 182,955 | — | 1,875,289 |
| Anne Raimondi | RSU | 97,721 | — | 1,001,640 |
| Katie Colendich | RSU | 26,612 | — | 272,773 |
| Eleanor Lacey | RSU | 25,407 | — | 260,422 |
| Katie Colendich | RSU | 10,302 | — | 105,596 |
| Eleanor Lacey | RSU | 2,262 | — | 23,186 |
| Eleanor Lacey | RSU | 131,922 | — | 1,352,201 |
| Sonalee Parekh | RSU | 647,524 | — | 6,637,121 |
| Anne Raimondi | RSU | 2,983 | — | 30,576 |
| Dan Rogers | RSU | 1,278,090 | — | 13,100,423 |
| Sonalee Parekh | RSU | 108,714 | — | 1,114,319 |
| Anne Raimondi | RSU | 61,928 | — | 634,762 |
| Katie Colendich | RSU | 17,864 | — | 183,106 |
Asana's executive compensation philosophy is to employ market-competitive compensation programs that reward our executive officers fairly and consistently relative to one another and to the broader employee population, and that promote Asana's cohesive, collaborative culture.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 745,060,747 | 41,384,453 | 18,455,001 | 94.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-16 | 873,296,875 | 8,224,624 | 14,907,266 | 99.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-17 | 928,121,839 | 648,184 | 14,096,778 | 99.93% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-12 | 920,430,906 | 1,593,330 | 4,086,915 | 99.83% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-13 | 895,072,047 | 3,278,298 | 112,911 | 99.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 94.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-16 | 99.07%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-17 | 99.93%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will each have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will each have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will each have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 189 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $39,480,980 |
| Median employee compensation | $208,868 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc BoroditskyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $28,979 | $349,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $378,975 |
| Lorrie NorringtonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 58,750 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,750 |
| Sydney CareyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 56,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,000 |
| Krista Anderson-CoppermanIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 52,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,000 |
| Andrew LindsayIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 47,500 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,500 |
| Matthew CohlerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 33,750 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208,750 |
| Adam D'AngeloIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 30,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,000 |
| Justin RosensteinIndependent | 30,000 | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,000 |
| Dustin MoskovitzNot independent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan RogersEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 12,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual Board retainer ($30,000) |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $336,979 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,574,996 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,911,975 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Asana, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Asana, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procore Technologies | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | $236,966 | $76,650,569 | $0 | $0 | $77,416,665 |
| 2 | Asana, Inc. | 2026 | Dan Rogers | 345,313 | 38,737,939 | 0 | 0 | 39,480,980 |
| 3 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 4 | Bill.com Holdings | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 5 | HashiCorp | 2024 | David McJannet | 500,000 | 15,175,417 | 0 | 422,300 | 16,102,875 |
| 6 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 7 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 8 | Freshworks | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 9 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 10 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 11 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 12 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 13 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 14 | LiveRamp Holdings | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 15 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 16 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 17 | Fastly | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 18 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 19 | Sprinklr | 2026 | Rory Read | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 985,500 | 1,664,700 |
| 20 | DigitalOcean Holdings | 2025 | Padmanabhan Srinivasan | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 588,000 | 1,210,795 |
| 21 | GitLab | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asana, Inc. | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Bill.com Holdings | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| DigitalOcean Holdings | 98% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Fastly | 135.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Freshworks | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| GitLab | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| HashiCorp | 84.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| LiveRamp Holdings | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Procore Technologies | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Sprinklr | 146.7% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dan Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 6. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eleanor Lacey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 6. As printed: 5,112,382. Filing ↗machine: span 835285–835294 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sonalee Parekh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 6. As printed: 4,665,396. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 821227–821236 |
| 4 | Section 01, Anne Raimondi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 6. As printed: 4,364,517. Filing ↗machine: span 842343–842352 |
| 5 | Section 01, Katie Colendich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 6. As printed: 761,448. Filing ↗machine: span 825866–825873 |
| 6 | Section 01, Dustin Moskovitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Sonalee Parekh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r9 · c9 · span 896304–896310 |
| 8 | Section 03, Katie Colendich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c2 · span 737955–737961 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eleanor Lacey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r9 · c2 · span 740149–740156 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dan Rogers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r5 · c12 · span 884266–884276 |
| 11 | Section 03, Anne Raimondi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r16 · c9 · span 917952–917958 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sonalee Parekh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r5 · c2 · span 735543–735550 |
| 13 | Section 03, Dan Rogers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r4 · c2 · span 734311–734320 |
| 14 | Section 03, Dan Rogers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r6 · c7 · span 886329–886335 |
| 15 | Section 03, Eleanor Lacey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r14 · c9 · span 911333–911339 |
| 16 | Section 03, Anne Raimondi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r11 · c2 · span 742597–742604 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 189 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1220572–1220580 |
| 18 | Section 08, Marc Boroditsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,975. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c3 · span 446646–446653 |
| 19 | Section 08, Lorrie Norrington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,750. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r11 · c3 · span 453946–453953 |
| 20 | Section 08, Sydney Carey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,000. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c3 · span 447894–447901 |
| 21 | Section 08, Krista Anderson-Copperman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,000. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c3 · span 445395–445402 |
| 22 | Section 08, Andrew Lindsay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,500. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r9 · c3 · span 451649–451656 |
| 23 | Section 08, Matthew Cohler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,750. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r7 · c3 · span 449144–449151 |
| 24 | Section 08, Adam D'Angelo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r8 · c3 · span 450399–450406 |
| 25 | Section 08, Justin Rosenstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r12 · c3 · span 455336–455343 |
| 26 | Section 08, Dustin Moskovitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r10 · c3 · span 452598–452599 |
| 27 | Section 08, Dan Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lorrie Norrington 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001188898-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Matthew Cohler 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001572685-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Adam D'Angelo 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001823077-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Krista Anderson-Copperman 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001936905-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Aziz Megji 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001964323-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Katie Colendich 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002099916-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Andrew Lindsay 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001477720-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sydney Carey 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001278477-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Krista Anderson-Copperman 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001936905-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Marc Boroditsky 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001477720-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Justin Rosenstein 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001477720-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Dan Rogers 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001477720-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Katie Colendich 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0002099916-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Aziz Megji 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001964323-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Katie Colendich 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0002099916-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Veronica Sosa 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0002116850-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Aziz Megji 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001964323-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Dan Rogers 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0002075006-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Aziz Megji 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001477720-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Katie Colendich 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0002099916-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Justin Rosenstein 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001477720-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Dan Rogers 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002075006-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042881 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.74% (votes for as printed: 745,060,747). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001477720-25-000123 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.07% (votes for as printed: 873,296,875). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-20 | 0001477720-24-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.93% (votes for as printed: 928,121,839). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 54 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 55 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 336,979 + equity 1,574,996 + all other 0 = 1,911,975, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,911,975 |
| 56 | Procore Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565 |
| 57 | Asana, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 58 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 59 | Bill.com Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bill.com Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 60 | HashiCorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | CEO total compensation as printed in HashiCorp's own proxy. As printed: 16,102,875. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 514489–514499 |
| 61 | Qualys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 62 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 63 | Freshworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 64 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 65 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 66 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 67 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 68 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 69 | LiveRamp Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 70 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 71 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 72 | Fastly, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 73 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 74 | Sprinklr, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001140361-26-018552 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr's own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218 |
| 75 | DigitalOcean Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001582961-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508 |
| 76 | GitLab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 77 | Section 10a, LiveRamp Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, GitLab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Bill.com Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | Bill.com Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Fastly reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9 names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Procore Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177306 | Procore Technologies names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Sprinklr reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018552 | Sprinklr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Asana, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, HashiCorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-025948 | HashiCorp names Asana, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |