Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BRZE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BRZE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Magnuson | $580,000 | $0 | $12,776,516 | $0 | $868,782 | $0 | $5,300 | $14,230,598 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Edward McDonnell | 286,301 | 0 | 11,137,032 | 0 | 428,851 | 0 | 5,300 | 11,857,484 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Isabelle Winkles | 457,000 | 0 | 6,110,489 | 0 | 513,780 | 0 | 5,300 | 7,086,569 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Astha Malik | 457,000 | 0 | 5,110,591 | 0 | 513,780 | 0 | 5,300 | 6,086,671 |
| Chief Business Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Hyman | 426,000 | 0 | 4,055,089 | 0 | 414,918 | 0 | 5,300 | 4,901,307 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Magnuson | $14,230,598 | $11,046,877 | — | +3,183,721 |
| Edward McDonnell | 11,857,484 | — | — | — |
| Isabelle Winkles | 7,086,569 | 5,381,567 | — | +1,705,002 |
| Astha Malik | 6,086,671 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan Hyman | 4,901,307 | 3,798,161 | — | +1,103,146 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher M. Lal | General Counsel & Corp. Sec. | 2026-05-29 | A | 230,184 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neeraj Agrawal | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Hyman | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-24 | A | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Hyman | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-24 | D | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Hyman | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-06-24 | A | 350,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tara Walpert Levy | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvonne Wassenaar | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip M. Fernandez | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando Machado | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neeraj Agrawal | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Obstler | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Hyman | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 26,811 | 25 | 680,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Hyman | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 2,472 | 27 | 66,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Hyman | Chief Technology Officer | 2026-07-14 | D | 4,485 | 27 | 121,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Astha Malik | Chief Business Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,207 | 27 | 32,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Astha Malik | Chief Business Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 50,233 | 26 | 1,325,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Hyman | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 7,008 | 7,008 | 56,066 | 28,033 | $3,031,324 |
| William Magnuson | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 206,092 | — | 3,225,629 |
| Astha Malik | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 8,832 | 8,832 | 70,660 | 35,330 | 3,820,329 |
| Jonathan Hyman | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 65,411 | — | 1,023,765 |
| Astha Malik | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 82,436 | — | 1,290,252 |
| William Magnuson | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 22,081 | 22,081 | 176,650 | 88,325 | 9,550,887 |
| Isabelle Winkles | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 10,560 | 10,560 | 84,484 | 42,242 | 4,567,811 |
| Edward McDonnell | RSU | 2025-08-19 | — | — | 433,854 | — | 11,137,032 |
| Isabelle Winkles | RSU | 2025-05-28 | — | — | 98,566 | — | 1,542,678 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Hyman | $1,023,765 | $3,031,324 | $0 | 74.8% |
| William Magnuson | 3,225,629 | 9,550,887 | 0 | 74.8% |
| Astha Malik | 1,290,252 | 3,820,329 | 0 | 74.8% |
| Isabelle Winkles | 1,542,678 | 4,567,811 | 0 | 74.8% |
| Edward McDonnell | 11,137,032 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Hyman | PSU | 32,152 | — | $669,405 |
| Jonathan Hyman | Option | 3,750 | 35.01 | — |
| Astha Malik | PSU | 29,124 | — | 606,362 |
| Edward McDonnell | PSU | 433,854 | — | 9,032,840 |
| William Magnuson | PSU | 102,527 | — | 2,134,612 |
| William Magnuson | PSU | 102,069 | — | 2,125,077 |
| Isabelle Winkles | PSU | 80,085 | — | 1,667,370 |
| Astha Malik | PSU | 70,660 | — | 1,471,141 |
| Jonathan Hyman | PSU | 53,147 | — | 1,106,521 |
| Isabelle Winkles | PSU | 46,863 | — | 975,688 |
| Jonathan Hyman | PSU | 43,666 | — | 909,126 |
| William Magnuson | PSU | 176,650 | — | 3,677,853 |
| Astha Malik | PSU | 66,980 | — | 1,394,524 |
| Astha Malik | PSU | 39,807 | — | 828,782 |
| Isabelle Winkles | PSU | 84,484 | — | 1,758,957 |
| William Magnuson | Option | 15,625 | 35.01 | — |
| Isabelle Winkles | Option | 17,500 | 35.01 | — |
| Jonathan Hyman | PSU | 56,066 | — | 1,167,294 |
| William Magnuson | PSU | 167,450 | — | 3,486,309 |
| Isabelle Winkles | PSU | 47,462 | — | 988,159 |
| Astha Malik | PSU | 34,225 | — | 712,565 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to provide a market-competitive compensation package to our named executive officers that includes significant short- and long-term incentives designed to achieve measurable corporate objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 50,250,483 | 17,942,060 | 99,285 | 73.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 182,145,161 | 2,158,010 | 82,304 | 98.83% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-27 | 241,183,576 | 2,762,316 | 49,280 | 98.87% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-29 | 278,864,453 | 84,451 | 67,254 | 99.97% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-30 | 73.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 98.83%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-27 | 98.87%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 87 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,230,598 |
| Median employee compensation | $164,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip M. FernandezIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation And Leadership Development (Chair) | $69,000 | $134,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $203,582 |
| David ObstlerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 50,000 | 134,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184,582 |
| Tara Walpert LevyIndependent · Compensation And Leadership Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 45,000 | 134,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179,582 |
| Yvonne WassenaarIndependent · Audit | 40,000 | 134,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174,582 |
| Fernando MachadoIndependent · Compensation And Leadership Development | 37,000 | 134,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171,582 |
| Neeraj AgrawalIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 34,000 | 134,582 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168,582 |
| William MagnusonEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,000 / 4,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $150,000 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $275,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $807,492 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,082,492 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Braze, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Braze, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procore Technologies | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | $236,966 | $76,650,569 | $0 | $0 | $77,416,665 |
| 2 | Asana | 2026 | Dan Rogers | 345,313 | 38,737,939 | 0 | 0 | 39,480,980 |
| 3 | C3.ai | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | 1,000,000 | 11,506,012 | 11,506,017 | 900,000 | 25,516,876 |
| 4 | Samsara | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 5 | JFrog | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | 620,833 | 15,200,831 | 0 | 913,581 | 16,808,937 |
| 6 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 7 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 8 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 9 | Varonis Systems | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 10 | Braze, Inc. | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 11 | DoubleVerify Holdings | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 12 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 13 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 14 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 15 | Semrush Holdings | 2024 | Oleg Shchegolev | 0 | 7,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 8,000,762 |
| 16 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 17 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 18 | Sprinklr | 2026 | Rory Read | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 985,500 | 1,664,700 |
| 19 | GitLab | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 20 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Braze, Inc. | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Asana | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| C3.ai | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| DoubleVerify Holdings | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| GitLab | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| JFrog | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Procore Technologies | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Samsara | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Semrush Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Sprinklr | 146.7% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Varonis Systems | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Magnuson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 2 | Section 01, Edward McDonnell | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,857,484. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c18 · span 596387–596397 |
| 3 | Section 01, Isabelle Winkles | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,086,569. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 563847–563856 |
| 4 | Section 01, Astha Malik | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,086,671. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 589544–589553 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jonathan Hyman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,901,307. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c18 · span 576370–576379 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jonathan Hyman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r7 · c24 · span 639353–639362 |
| 7 | Section 03, William Magnuson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r4 · c22 · span 626250–626259 |
| 8 | Section 03, Astha Malik PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r9 · c24 · span 648214–648223 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jonathan Hyman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r8 · c22 · span 643731–643740 |
| 10 | Section 03, Astha Malik RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r10 · c22 · span 651670–651679 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Magnuson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c24 · span 621872–621881 |
| 12 | Section 03, Isabelle Winkles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r5 · c24 · span 630715–630724 |
| 13 | Section 03, Edward McDonnell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r12 · c19 · span 660676–660683 |
| 14 | Section 03, Isabelle Winkles RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r6 · c22 · span 634172–634181 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 87 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1110935–1110942 |
| 16 | Section 08, Phillip M. Fernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,582. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r3 · c9 · span 1120708–1120716 |
| 17 | Section 08, David Obstler | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,582. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r6 · c9 · span 1126442–1126450 |
| 18 | Section 08, Tara Walpert Levy | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,582. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r4 · c9 · span 1122711–1122719 |
| 19 | Section 08, Yvonne Wassenaar | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,582. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r7 · c9 · span 1128078–1128086 |
| 20 | Section 08, Fernando Machado | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,582. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r5 · c9 · span 1124443–1124451 |
| 21 | Section 08, Neeraj Agrawal | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,582. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r2 · c9 · span 1118972–1118980 |
| 22 | Section 08, William Magnuson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Christopher M. Lal 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001426395-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Neeraj Agrawal 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001532809-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jonathan Hyman 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001888935-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jonathan Hyman 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001888935-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jonathan Hyman 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001888935-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Tara Walpert Levy 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001583097-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Yvonne Wassenaar 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001707744-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Phillip M. Fernandez 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001200465-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Fernando Machado 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001801288-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Neeraj Agrawal 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001532809-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Obstler 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001120741-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jonathan Hyman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001888935-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jonathan Hyman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001888935-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jonathan Hyman 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001888935-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Astha Malik 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0002060697-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Astha Malik 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0002060697-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-02 | 0001676238-26-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.69% (votes for as printed: 50,250,483). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-27 | 0001676238-25-000088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.83% (votes for as printed: 182,145,161). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-02 | 0001676238-24-000127 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.87% (votes for as printed: 241,183,576). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 275,000 + equity 807,492 + all other 0 = 1,082,492, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,082,492 |
| 45 | Procore Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565 |
| 46 | Asana, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 47 | C3.ai, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 48 | Samsara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 49 | JFrog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 50 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 51 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 52 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 53 | Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 54 | Braze, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 55 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 56 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 57 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 58 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 59 | Semrush Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semrush Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r3 · c8 · span 780216–780225 |
| 60 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 61 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 62 | Sprinklr, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001140361-26-018552 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr's own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218 |
| 63 | GitLab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 64 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude names Braze, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Braze, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Braze, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, GitLab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab names Braze, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, JFrog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Braze, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Sprinklr reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018552 | Sprinklr names Braze, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social names Braze, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Samsara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Braze, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Braze, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Braze, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Braze, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Braze, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Procore Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177306 | Procore Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Braze, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Asana reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana names Braze, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Braze, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Braze, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Semrush Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-018235 | Semrush Holdings names Braze, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |