Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ZETA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ZETA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Steinberg | $750,000 | $1,500,000 | $1,869,577 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $0 | $463,659 | $6,083,236 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Gerber | 550,000 | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 0 | 65,250 | 3,015,250 |
| President | ||||||||
| Christopher Greiner | 500,000 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 55,250 | 2,555,250 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Steinberg | $6,083,236 | $26,156,274 | $18,868,639 | −20,073,038 |
| Steven Gerber | 3,015,250 | 12,505,625 | 8,647,588 | −9,490,375 |
| Christopher Greiner | 2,555,250 | 10,888,800 | 7,391,725 | −8,333,550 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Steinberg | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 285 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Steinberg | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 768 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Steinberg | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 13,176 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Steinberg | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,251,609 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Niehaus | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 346,110 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Niehaus | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Niehaus | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Gerber | President | 2026-05-20 | D | 724,021 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Greiner | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 633,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ravella | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ravella | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 17,302 | 25 | 436,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ravella | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 7,968 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Satish Ravella | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-02 | A | 25,000 | 13 | 314,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanine Silberblatt | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 7,500 | 20 | 149,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William A. Landman | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,197 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanine Silberblatt | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,197 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William A. Landman | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,270 | 20 | 24,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Royan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,197 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Niehaus | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,197 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jen Elzie | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,197 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Steinberg | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 205,674 | — | $1,869,577 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Steinberg | $1,869,577 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Steinberg | PSU | 114,335 | — | $2,326,717 |
| Christopher Greiner | PSU | 10,000 | — | 203,500 |
| David Steinberg | PSU | 425,759 | — | 8,664,196 |
| Christopher Greiner | PSU | 121,358 | — | 2,469,635 |
| David Steinberg | PSU | 211,524 | — | 4,304,513 |
| David Steinberg | PSU | 53,181 | — | 1,082,233 |
| Christopher Greiner | PSU | 487,147 | — | 9,913,441 |
| David Steinberg | PSU | 390,431 | — | 7,945,271 |
| David Steinberg | PSU | 101,132 | — | 2,058,036 |
| David Steinberg | PSU | 2,493,900 | — | 50,750,865 |
| Christopher Greiner | PSU | 435,639 | — | 8,865,254 |
| Christopher Greiner | PSU | 298,715 | — | 6,078,850 |
| Steven Gerber | PSU | 434,460 | — | 8,841,261 |
| Christopher Greiner | PSU | 251,454 | — | 5,117,089 |
| Christopher Greiner | PSU | 131,250 | — | 2,670,938 |
| Christopher Greiner | PSU | 130,926 | — | 2,664,344 |
| David Steinberg | PSU | 112,500 | — | 2,289,375 |
| David Steinberg | PSU | 109,105 | — | 2,220,287 |
| Christopher Greiner | PSU | 60,849 | — | 1,238,277 |
| David Steinberg | PSU | 7,375 | — | 150,081 |
| Christopher Greiner | PSU | 114,335 | — | 2,326,717 |
The key objective in our executive compensation program is to attract, motivate, and reward leaders who create an inclusive environment where individuals can succeed, regardless of background, and have the skills and experience necessary to successfully execute on our strategic plan to maximize stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 338,066,911 | 18,195,375 | 200,337 | 94.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-09 | 333,845,265 | 24,575,358 | 130,454 | 93.14% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 352,583,491 | 64,176,206 | 451,721 | 84.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 94.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-09 | 93.14%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 84.6%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes withheld have no effect on the election of directors and abstentions have no effect on the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP or the approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes withheld have no effect on the election of directors and abstentions have no effect on the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP or the approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 59 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,083,236 |
| Median employee compensation | $102,694 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jen ElzieIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $100,000 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $250,000 |
| William RoyanIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| William A. LandmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Robert NiehausIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Jeanine SilberblattIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Imran KhanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| John SculleyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 50,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 |
| David SteinbergEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $625,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $900,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,525,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Zeta Global Holdings Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zeta Global Holdings Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Match Group | 2025 | Spencer Rascoff | $689,231 | $44,790,300 | $0 | $1,209,360 | $47,014,253 |
| 2 | ZoomInfo Technologies | 2025 | Henry Schuck | 591,625 | 0 | 32,356,780 | 337,292 | 33,297,747 |
| 3 | The Trade Desk | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 4 | C3.ai | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | 1,000,000 | 11,506,012 | 11,506,017 | 900,000 | 25,516,876 |
| 5 | Twilio | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 6 | Nutanix | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 7 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 8 | Teradata | 2025 | Stephen McMillan | 822,616 | 14,031,478 | 0 | 1,035,000 | 16,062,525 |
| 9 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 10 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 11 | AppLovin | 2025 | Adam Foroughi | 400,000 | 12,558,866 | 0 | 0 | 12,969,001 |
| 12 | DoubleVerify | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 13 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 14 | LiveRamp | 2025 | Scott Howe | 690,000 | 8,039,047 | 0 | 830,346 | 9,582,835 |
| 15 | Informatica | 2024 | Amit Walia | 1,000,000 | 6,712,160 | 0 | 891,800 | 8,611,892 |
| 16 | Pegasystems | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 17 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | 2025 | David Steinberg | 750,000 | 1,869,577 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 6,083,236 |
| 18 | Blackbaud | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | 200% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| AppLovin | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Blackbaud | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| C3.ai | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| DoubleVerify | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Informatica | 48.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| LiveRamp | 109.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| Match Group | 94% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Compensia |
| Nutanix | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Pegasystems | 120% | Options 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Teradata | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| The Trade Desk | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Twilio | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| ZoomInfo Technologies | 57% | not disclosed | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Steinberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Gerber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,015,250. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c7 · span 426790–426799 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Greiner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,555,250. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 418257–418266 |
| 4 | Section 03, David Steinberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c3 · span 446311–446320 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 648391–648393 |
| 6 | Section 08, Jen Elzie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c4 · span 618431–618438 |
| 7 | Section 08, William Royan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c4 · span 624051–624058 |
| 8 | Section 08, William A. Landman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c4 · span 625929–625936 |
| 9 | Section 08, Robert Niehaus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c4 · span 622178–622185 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jeanine Silberblatt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c4 · span 629673–629680 |
| 11 | Section 08, Imran Khan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c4 · span 620304–620311 |
| 12 | Section 08, John Sculley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c1 · span 626759–626765 |
| 13 | Section 08, David Steinberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, David Steinberg 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, David Steinberg 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, David Steinberg 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, David Steinberg 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Robert Niehaus 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219366 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Robert Niehaus 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219366 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Robert Niehaus 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219366 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Steven Gerber 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001851003-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Christopher Greiner 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001851003-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Satish Ravella 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001851003-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Satish Ravella 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001851003-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Satish Ravella 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001851003-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Satish Ravella 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001851003-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jeanine Silberblatt 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001851003-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William A. Landman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001851003-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jeanine Silberblatt 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001851003-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, William A. Landman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001851003-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, William Royan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001851003-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Robert Niehaus 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jen Elzie 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001851003-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272699 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.89% (votes for as printed: 338,066,911). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0000950170-25-083747 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.14% (votes for as printed: 333,845,265). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0000950170-24-074870 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.6% (votes for as printed: 352,583,491). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 625,000 + equity 900,000 + all other 0 = 1,525,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,525,000 |
| 40 | Match Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000891103-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group's own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595 |
| 41 | ZoomInfo Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001794515-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZoomInfo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 33,297,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 733084–733094 |
| 42 | The Trade Desk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001671933-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk's own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108 |
| 43 | C3.ai, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 44 | Twilio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 45 | Nutanix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 46 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 47 | Teradata, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000816761-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870 |
| 48 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 49 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 50 | AppLovin, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001751008-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppLovin's own proxy. As printed: 12,969,001. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 684126–684136 |
| 51 | DoubleVerify, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 52 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 53 | LiveRamp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063301 | CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: span 967320–967329 |
| 54 | Informatica, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001628280-25-020261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica's own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077 |
| 55 | Pegasystems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems's own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 56 | Zeta Global Holdings Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563 |
| 57 | Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 58 | Section 10a, ZoomInfo Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001794515-26-000020 | ZoomInfo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Pegasystems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, LiveRamp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-063301 | LiveRamp names Zeta Global Holdings Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Informatica reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-020261 | Informatica's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9 names Zeta Global Holdings Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, The Trade Desk reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001671933-26-000034 | The Trade Desk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Twilio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Match Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000891103-26-000066 | Match Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, AppLovin reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001751008-26-000028 | AppLovin's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Teradata reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816761-26-000011 | Teradata's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗ |