Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Zeta Global Holdings Corp. (ZETA)

CEO David Steinberg was paid $6,083,236 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 76.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 6th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-177408 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,083,236 ↓
David Steinberg total, FY2025
6th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
59:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.89%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

ZETA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Steinberg$750,000$1,500,000$1,869,577$0$1,500,000$0$463,659$6,083,236
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Steven Gerber550,0001,200,000001,200,000065,2503,015,250
President
Christopher Greiner500,0001,000,000001,000,000055,2502,555,250
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Steinberg$6,083,236$26,156,274$18,868,639↓ −20,073,038
Steven Gerber3,015,25012,505,6258,647,588↓ −9,490,375
Christopher Greiner2,555,25010,888,8007,391,725↓ −8,333,550

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ZETA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Zeta Global Holdings Corp. Peer Teardown Report

$6,083,236 David Steinberg total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-177408 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ZETA

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ZETAon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ZETA

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ZETA
15 companies name ZETA as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ZETA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Zeta Global Holdings Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David SteinbergCEO$6,083,236
Christopher GreinerCFO$2,555,250
Steven GerberPresident$3,015,250
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Imran KhanIndependent Director$225,000
Jeanine SilberblattIndependent Director$250,000
Jen ElzieIndependent Director$250,000
John SculleyFormer director (through FY2025)$50,000
Robert NiehausLead Independent Director$250,000
William A. LandmanIndependent Director$250,000
William RoyanIndependent Director$250,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David SteinbergDirector2026-05-06D1,251,609$0$0Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
David SteinbergDirector2026-05-06D13,17600CommonForm 4 ↗
David SteinbergDirector2026-05-06D76800CommonForm 4 ↗
David SteinbergDirector2026-05-06D28500CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert NiehausDirector2026-05-07D60,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert NiehausDirector2026-05-07A60,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GreinerChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D633,06000CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GerberPresident2026-05-20D724,02100CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish RavellaChief Accounting Officer2026-06-02A25,00013314,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish RavellaChief Accounting Officer2026-06-02D25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish RavellaChief Accounting Officer2026-06-02D17,30225436,876CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish RavellaChief Accounting Officer2026-06-04D7,96800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeanine SilberblattDirector2026-06-12D7,50020149,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Jen ElzieDirector2026-07-01A7,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
William RoyanDirector2026-07-01A7,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeanine SilberblattDirector2026-07-01A7,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert NiehausDirector2026-07-01A7,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
William A. LandmanDirector2026-07-01A7,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
William A. LandmanDirector2026-07-01A1,2702024,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish RavellaChief Accounting Officer2026-08-12D6,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish RavellaChief Accounting Officer2026-08-12D4,32929123,593CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish RavellaChief Accounting Officer2026-08-12A6,2501378,500CommonForm 4 ↗
William A. LandmanDirector2026-08-12D22,15329632,468CommonForm 4 ↗
David SteinbergDirector2026-08-13A261,73500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David SteinbergDirector2026-08-13A1,000,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David SteinbergDirector2026-08-13D261,73500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish RavellaChief Accounting Officer2026-08-14D25,84800CommonForm 4 ↗
William A. LandmanDirector2026-10-01A7913224,972CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David SteinbergRSU2025-12-10——205,674—$1,869,577
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Steinberg$1,869,577$0$00.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David SteinbergPSU114,335—$2,326,717
Christopher GreinerPSU10,000—203,500
David SteinbergPSU425,759—8,664,196
Christopher GreinerPSU121,358—2,469,635
David SteinbergPSU211,524—4,304,513
David SteinbergPSU53,181—1,082,233
Christopher GreinerPSU487,147—9,913,441
David SteinbergPSU390,431—7,945,271
David SteinbergPSU101,132—2,058,036
David SteinbergPSU2,493,900—50,750,865
Christopher GreinerPSU435,639—8,865,254
Christopher GreinerPSU298,715—6,078,850
Steven GerberPSU434,460—8,841,261
Christopher GreinerPSU251,454—5,117,089
Christopher GreinerPSU131,250—2,670,938
Christopher GreinerPSU130,926—2,664,344
David SteinbergPSU112,500—2,289,375
David SteinbergPSU109,105—2,220,287
Christopher GreinerPSU60,849—1,238,277
David SteinbergPSU7,375—150,081
Christopher GreinerPSU114,335—2,326,717
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The key objective in our executive compensation program is to attract, motivate, and reward leaders who create an inclusive environment where individuals can succeed, regardless of background, and have the skills and experience necessary to successfully execute on our strategic plan to maximize stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-16338,066,91118,195,375200,33794.89%Passed
20252025-06-09333,845,26524,575,358130,45493.14%Passed
20242024-06-18352,583,49164,176,206451,72184.6%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1694.89%a
20252025-06-0993.14%b
20242024-06-1884.6%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes withheld have no effect on the election of directors and abstentions have no effect on the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP or the approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes withheld have no effect on the election of directors and abstentions have no effect on the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP or the approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)59 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,083,236
Median employee compensation$102,694
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert NiehausIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$100,000$150,000$0$0$0$250,000
William RoyanIndependent · Audit100,000150,000000250,000
William A. LandmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair)100,000150,000000250,000
Jen ElzieIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)100,000150,000000250,000
Jeanine SilberblattIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,000150,000000250,000
Imran KhanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance75,000150,000000225,000
John SculleyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY50,000—00050,000
David SteinbergEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$625,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$900,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,525,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Zeta Global Holdings Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zeta Global Holdings Corp..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Match Group2025Spencer Rascoff$689,231$44,790,300$0$1,209,360$47,014,253
2ZoomInfo Technologies2025Henry Schuck591,625032,356,780337,29233,297,747
3The Trade Desk2025Jeff Green1,350,00011,589,47111,590,8642,804,77527,431,583
4C3.ai2026Thomas Siebel751,53611,500,00311,500,001024,308,723
5Twilio2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
6Nutanix2025Rajiv Ramaswami800,00020,750,88501,015,20022,569,085
7Five92025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
8Teradata2025Stephen McMillan822,61614,031,47801,035,00016,062,525
9PagerDuty2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
10Braze2026William Magnuson580,00012,776,5160868,78214,230,598
11AppLovin2025Adam Foroughi400,00012,558,8660012,969,001
12DoubleVerify2025Mark Zagorski670,00010,323,7210797,30011,814,232
13Smartsheet2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
14LiveRamp2025Scott Howe690,0008,039,0470830,3469,582,835
15Informatica2024Amit Walia1,000,0006,712,1600891,8008,611,892
16Pegasystems2025Alan Trefler600,00007,001,532720,0008,332,032
17Zeta Global Holdings Corp.2025David Steinberg750,0001,869,57701,500,0006,083,236
18Blackbaud2025Michael Gianoni800,0315,206,285006,022,250

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Zeta Global Holdings Corp.200%not disclosedNoFW Cook
AppLovinnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
Blackbaudnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Braze150%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia
C3.ainot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
DoubleVerify119%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Five9106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
Informatica48.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
LiveRamp109.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.
Match Group94%PSU 85 · RSU 15NoCompensia
Nutanix126.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
PagerDuty58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Pegasystems120%not disclosedNonot disclosed
Smartsheet87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Teradata100%not disclosedNoAon
The Trade Desknot disclosedRSA 50 · Option 50not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Twilio137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
ZoomInfo Technologiesnot disclosedRSU 60.6 · PSU 39.4Yes — Relative TSR ConditionAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Zeta Global Holdings Corp. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Steinberg (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Zeta Global Holdings Corp. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,083,236.
How does Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Steinberg's total compensation ranked at the 6th percentile of Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 59:1.
How did shareholders vote on Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.89% of shareholders supported Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Zeta Global Holdings Corp. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Zeta Global Holdings Corp. reported total board compensation of $1,525,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David SteinbergDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563
2Section 01, Steven GerberDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,015,250. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c7 · span 426790–426799
3Section 01, Christopher GreinerDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,555,250. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 418257–418266
4Section 03, David Steinberg RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-177408Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 408500–408509
5Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 648391–648393
6Section 08, Robert NiehausDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c4 · span 621983–622196
7Section 08, William RoyanDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c4 · span 623856–624069
8Section 08, William A. LandmanDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c4 · span 625734–625947
9Section 08, Jen ElzieDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c4 · span 618236–618449
10Section 08, Jeanine SilberblattDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c4 · span 629478–629691
11Section 08, Imran KhanDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c4 · span 620109–620322
12Section 08, John SculleyDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c1 · span 626564–626776
13Section 08, David SteinbergDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 02, David Steinberg 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214911Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, David Steinberg 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214911Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, David Steinberg 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214911Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, David Steinberg 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214911Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Robert Niehaus 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-120001193125-26-219366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Robert Niehaus 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-120001193125-26-219366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Christopher Greiner 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001851003-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Steven Gerber 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001851003-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Satish Ravella 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001851003-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Satish Ravella 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001851003-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Satish Ravella 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001851003-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Satish Ravella 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-040001851003-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jeanine Silberblatt 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-120001851003-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jen Elzie 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001851003-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, William Royan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001851003-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jeanine Silberblatt 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001851003-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Robert Niehaus 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294919Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, William A. Landman 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001851003-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, William A. Landman 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001851003-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Satish Ravella 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001851003-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Satish Ravella 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001851003-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Satish Ravella 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001851003-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, William A. Landman 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001851003-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, David Steinberg 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001193125-26-352542Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, David Steinberg 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001193125-26-352542Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, David Steinberg 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001193125-26-352542Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Satish Ravella 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-140001851003-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, William A. Landman 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001851003-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-160001193125-26-272699Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.89% (votes for as printed: 338,066,911). Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090000950170-25-083747Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.14% (votes for as printed: 333,845,265). Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-180000950170-24-074870Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.6% (votes for as printed: 352,583,491). Filing ↗
45Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
46Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
47Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 625,000 + equity 900,000 + all other 0 = 1,525,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,525,000
48Match Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000891103-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Match Group's own proxy. As printed: 47,014,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1380585–1380595
49ZoomInfo Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001794515-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in ZoomInfo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 33,297,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 733084–733094
50The Trade Desk, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001671933-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk's own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 418098–418108
51C3.ai, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001577526-26-000110CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 24,308,723. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 463508–463518
52Twilio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
53Nutanix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001193125-25-246962CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix's own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335
54Five9, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
55Teradata, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000816761-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Teradata's own proxy. As printed: 16,062,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 998860–998870
56PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
57Braze, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001140361-26-021908CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613
58AppLovin, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001751008-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in AppLovin's own proxy. As printed: 12,969,001. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 684126–684136
59DoubleVerify, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040372CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882
60Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
61LiveRamp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-270001104659-25-063301CEO total compensation as printed in LiveRamp's own proxy. As printed: 9,582,835. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 967320–967329
62Informatica, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001628280-25-020261CEO total compensation as printed in Informatica's own proxy. As printed: 8,611,892. Filing ↗machine: span 611068–611077
63Pegasystems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001013857-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems's own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056
64Zeta Global Holdings Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177408CEO total compensation as printed in Zeta Global Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,083,236. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 409554–409563
65Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001280058-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1051214–1051223
66Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocityDEF 14A—0001280058-26-000009Blackbaud's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocityDEF 14A—0001577526-26-000110C3.ai's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Nutanix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-246962Nutanix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Pegasystems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001013857-26-000031Pegasystems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, ZoomInfo Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001794515-26-000020ZoomInfo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, LiveRamp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-063301LiveRamp names Zeta Global Holdings Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Informatica reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-020261Informatica's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Five9 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288847-26-000055Five9 names Zeta Global Holdings Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, The Trade Desk reciprocityDEF 14A—0001671933-26-000034The Trade Desk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, DoubleVerify reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040372DoubleVerify's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Twilio reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017444Twilio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Match Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0000891103-26-000066Match Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Braze reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-021908Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, AppLovin reciprocityDEF 14A—0001751008-26-000028AppLovin's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Teradata reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816761-26-000011Teradata's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zeta Global Holdings Corp.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Zeta Global Holdings Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ZETA Peer Teardown Report