Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-23

ServiceTitan, Inc. (TTAN)

CEO Ara Mahdessian was paid $1,629,802 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 98.8% from fiscal year 2025, the 10th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001638826-26-000038 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,926,751
Dave Sherry total, FY2026
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Ara Mahdessian: $1,629,802
10th
CEO (Ara Mahdessian) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
100%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ara Mahdessian (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $1,629,802 (base salary $460,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001638826-26-000038, filed 2026-05-05]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TTAN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Dave Sherry$445,641$0$8,157,527$0$311,309$0$12,274$8,926,751
Chief Financial Officer
Ara Mahdessian460,000000494,0400675,7621,629,802
Chief Executive Officer
Vahe Kuzoyan460,000000494,04001,200955,240
President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Dave Sherry$8,926,751$8,806,781$15,173,649↑ +119,970
Ara Mahdessian1,629,802133,409,2087,212,399↓ −131,779,406
Vahe Kuzoyan955,240132,683,9896,628,460↓ −131,728,749

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ServiceTitan, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TTAN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ServiceTitan, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$8,926,751 Dave Sherry total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 23, 2026 · Source: 0001638826-26-000038 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for TTAN

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
TTANon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order TTAN

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TTAN
1 company names TTAN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TTAN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TTAN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the ServiceTitan, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Ara MahdessianCEO$1,629,802
Vahe KuzoyanPresident$955,240
Dave SherryCFO$8,926,751
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Byron DeeterIndependent Director$237,974
Ilya GolubovichIndependent Director$239,751
Michael BrownIndependent Director$253,080
Nina AchadjianIndependent Director—
Tim CabralIndependent Director$266,409
William GriffithIndependent Director—
William HsuIndependent Director$234,420
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michele O'ConnorChief Accounting Officer2026-06-09D10,000$69$691,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-06-11D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-06-17A3,20800CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-06-17D3,028.2500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-06-17D154.196610,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-06-17D922.576661,065CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-06-17A3,028.2500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GolubovichDirector2026-06-17A3,04600RSUForm 4 ↗
Michele O'ConnorChief Accounting Officer2026-06-17D54.45663,604CommonForm 4 ↗
Michele O'ConnorChief Accounting Officer2026-06-17D270.16617,878CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-06-17D163.356610,812CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-06-17D207.256613,718CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael BrownDirector2026-06-17A3,04600RSUForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-06-17D32.92662,179CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-06-17D513.56633,989CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-06-17A3,04600RSUForm 4 ↗
Michele O'ConnorChief Accounting Officer2026-06-17D849.096656,201CommonForm 4 ↗
Michele O'ConnorChief Accounting Officer2026-06-17D1,069.316670,778CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-06-17D1,028.176668,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-06-17D6,151.7266407,182CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-06-17D3,20800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-06-17D977.336664,689CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-06-17D646.696642,804CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-06-17D31.09662,058CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-06-17D484.736632,084CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-06-17D825.226654,621CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-06-17D610.456640,406CommonForm 4 ↗
William HsuDirector2026-06-17A3,04600RSUForm 4 ↗
Michele O'ConnorChief Accounting Officer2026-06-17D1,616.0366106,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Michele O'ConnorChief Accounting Officer2026-06-17D1,445.526695,679CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-06-17D3,232.266213,939CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-06-17D5,502.6366364,219CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-06-17D4,070.5366269,428CommonForm 4 ↗
Tim CabralDirector2026-06-17A3,04600RSUForm 4 ↗
William GriffithDirector2026-06-17A3,04600RSUForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-06-17D874.216657,864CommonForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-22D85635,356Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William GriffithDirector2026-06-22D115637,246Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William GriffithDirector2026-06-22D85635,356Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-22D115637,246Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-23D53,295633,379,820Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William GriffithDirector2026-06-23D7916450,767Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-23D39,739632,520,136Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-23D7916450,767Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-23D5906437,867Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William GriffithDirector2026-06-23D5906437,867Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William GriffithDirector2026-06-23D53,295633,379,820Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William GriffithDirector2026-06-23D39,739632,520,136Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-06-23D8,84563560,331RSUForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-06-24D8,84565577,225RSUForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-06-26D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-06-29D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-06-30D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-07-01D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-07-02D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-07-06D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-07-07D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-07-07D23,720811,920,846CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-07-07D51,94700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-07-07D1798114,495CommonForm 4 ↗
Michele O'ConnorChief Accounting Officer2026-07-07D4,91081397,366CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-07-07D28,048812,271,327CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-07-07A51,94700CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-07-08D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-07-09D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-07-10D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-07-13D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-13D229,384——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-13D113,731——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-13D113,731——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-13D121,522——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-13D93,636——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-13D435,948——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-13D556,878——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William GriffithDirector2026-07-13D113,731——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William GriffithDirector2026-07-13D93,636——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-13D435,948——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-13D556,878——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-13D229,384——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William GriffithDirector2026-07-13D121,522——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William GriffithDirector2026-07-13D229,384——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William GriffithDirector2026-07-13D435,948——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William GriffithDirector2026-07-13D556,878——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-13D121,522——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-13D93,636——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-07-14D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-07-15D1,2537999,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-07-15D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-07-15D1327910,469CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-07-15D4427935,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-07-15D4497935,610CommonForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-07-16D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Byron DeeterDirector2026-07-17D000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-03D15,459851,310,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-03D1,61385136,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-03D3,27185277,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-03A49,76600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-03D2,95085250,013CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-03D26,473852,243,587CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-03D49,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-04D11,902851,010,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-04A38,28700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-04D38,28700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-04D17,167851,457,307CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-04D3,44585292,446CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-04D5,52885469,272CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-08-04D2458520,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-11D3,71689330,129CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-11D49,395894,388,252CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-11D7,14689634,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-11D114,73200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-11D2,91389258,791CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-11D35,402893,145,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-11D16,160891,435,654CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-11A114,73200CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-12D2,13789190,086CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-12D16,38800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-12D2,88789256,799CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-12D1,18089104,961CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-12D1,0338991,885CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-12D2,27589202,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-12D6,07289540,104CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-12D8048971,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-08-12A16,38800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-08-14D2,64991240,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-08-14D46914,178CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-08-14D6,30591572,683CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-09-17D3,147.7557179,642CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-09-17A3,147.7500CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-09-17D3,147.7557179,642CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-09-17A3,147.7500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michele O'ConnorChief Accounting Officer2026-09-17D5,581.2557318,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Dave SherryChief Financial Officer2026-09-17D23,245.5571,326,621CommonForm 4 ↗
Vahe KuzoyanDirector2026-09-17D3,147.7500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ara MahdessianDirector2026-09-17D3,147.7500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michele O'ConnorChief Accounting Officer2026-09-23D4,38061268,713CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Dave SherryRSU2025-05-09——65,670—$8,157,527
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Dave Sherry$8,157,527$0$00.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ara MahdessianPSU3,241,544—$253,942,557
Vahe KuzoyanPSU3,241,544—253,942,557
Dave SherryRSU79,492—6,227,403
Dave SherryRSU66,513—5,210,628
Dave SherryRSU59,122—4,631,617
Dave SherryRSU57,461—4,501,495
Ara MahdessianRSU36,148—2,831,834
Vahe KuzoyanRSU36,148—2,831,834
Ara MahdessianOption124,20512.72—
Vahe KuzoyanOption124,20512.72—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation program is designed to be market-competitive and fair to attract, motivate, and retain exceptional talent, incentivize achievement of principal business objectives, align executive and stockholder interests through long-term equity incentives, and reinforce pay-for-performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-17188,401,434075,586100%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-17100%a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Tim CabralIndependent · Audit (Chair)$66,644$199,765$0—$0$266,409
Michael BrownIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit53,315199,7650—0253,080
Ilya GolubovichIndependent · Audit39,986199,7650—0239,751
Byron DeeterIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)38,209199,7650—0237,974
William HsuIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance34,655199,7650—0234,420
Vahe KuzoyanEmployee director—————0
William GriffithIndependent · Compensation000——0
Nina AchadjianIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance000——0
Ara MahdessianEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Diya JollyNot independent · Newly elected——————
Sameer DholakiaNot independent · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$232,809
Equity awards (grant-date value)$998,825
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,231,634

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ServiceTitan, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ServiceTitan, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Procore Technologies2025Ajei Gopal$236,966$76,650,569$0$0$77,416,665
2Cloudflare2025Matthew Prince537,50058,251,1010060,551,052
3MongoDB2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
4Asana2026Dan Rogers345,31338,737,9390039,480,980
5Paycom Software2025Chad Richison858,88018,386,22601,730,56022,837,152
6Samsara2026Sanjit Biswas50,00018,069,159063,94518,184,644
7Paylocity Holding2025Toby Williams680,96016,319,5300951,47118,044,482
8BILL Holdings2025René Lacerte550,00014,861,4810688,05016,139,836
9Workiva2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
10Freshworks2025Dennis Woodside629,16714,304,0760688,69815,623,481
11Confluent2024Jay Kreps65,00015,040,7010015,105,701
12Braze2026William Magnuson580,00012,776,5160868,78214,230,598
13Guidewire Software2025Mike Rosenbaum750,00012,280,2030975,00014,012,061
14BlackLine2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
15Toast2025Aman Narang475,3424,594,4604,999,970612,24110,682,013
16nCino2026Sean Desmond500,0008,083,3560486,1109,089,558
17AppFolio2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
18ServiceTitan, Inc.2026Ara Mahdessian460,00000494,0401,629,802
19GitLab2026William Staples600,00000447,0601,047,060
20Klaviyo2025Andrew Bialecki75,00000078,000
—SentinelOne——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ServiceTitan, Inc.107.4%RSU 100NoCompensia
AppFolio148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Asana53.4%RSU 52 · PSU 48Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
BILL Holdings125.1%RSU 50 · PSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
BlackLine90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Braze150%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia
Cloudflarenot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Confluent97.5%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Freshworks109%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia, Inc.
GitLab74.51%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoCompensia
Guidewire Software130%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Klaviyo87.3%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
MongoDB146.34%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
nCino97.2%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Paycom Software200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Paylocity Holding138%RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17NoCompensia
Procore Technologies100.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR)Compensia
Samsara127.9%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
SentinelOne96%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoAon
Toast129%Option 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Workiva120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ServiceTitan, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Dave Sherry (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ServiceTitan, Inc. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $8,926,751.
How does ServiceTitan, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ara Mahdessian's total compensation ranked at the 10th percentile of ServiceTitan, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on ServiceTitan, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 100% of shareholders supported ServiceTitan, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ServiceTitan, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, ServiceTitan, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,231,634 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Dave SherryDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 8,926,751. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 705795–705804
2Section 01, Ara MahdessianDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,629,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 652466–652475
3Section 01, Vahe KuzoyanDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 955,240. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 679162–679169
4Section 03, Dave Sherry RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001638826-26-000038Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 701237–701246
5Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
6Section 08, Tim CabralDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,409. Filing ↗machine: span 326301–326546
7Section 08, Michael BrownDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,080. Filing ↗machine: span 320457–320702
8Section 08, Ilya GolubovichDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,751. Filing ↗machine: span 337995–338240
9Section 08, Byron DeeterDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,974. Filing ↗machine: span 332147–332392
10Section 08, William HsuDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,420. Filing ↗machine: span 348485–348730
11Section 08, Vahe KuzoyanDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
12Section 08, William GriffithDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Nina AchadjianDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Ara MahdessianDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Diya JollyDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Sameer DholakiaDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001638826-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Ilya Golubovich 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001638826-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Michael Brown 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001638826-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275921Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, William Hsu 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001638826-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Tim Cabral 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001638826-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-276075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001638826-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001193125-26-281152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001193125-26-282742Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-250001193125-26-282742Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001193125-26-291026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001193125-26-291026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001193125-26-297780Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001193125-26-297780Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-070001193125-26-297780Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001638826-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001638826-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001638826-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001638826-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001638826-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001638826-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001193125-26-300873Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-100001193125-26-300873Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303367Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, William Griffith 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304942Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, William Griffith 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304942Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, William Griffith 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304942Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, William Griffith 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304942Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, William Griffith 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304942Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, William Griffith 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304942Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001193125-26-304922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306213Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001638826-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001193125-26-306213Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001638826-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001638826-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001638826-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001193125-26-308912Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001193125-26-308912Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001638826-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001638826-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001638826-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001638826-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001638826-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001638826-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001638826-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001638826-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001638826-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001638826-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001638826-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001638826-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001638826-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-230001638826-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180001638826-26-000067Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 100% (votes for as printed: 188,401,434). Filing ↗
154Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
155Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
156Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 232,809 + equity 998,825 + all other 0 = 1,231,634, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,231,634
157Procore Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177306CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565
158Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090001193125-26-263809CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870
159MongoDB, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
160Asana, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001628280-26-025998CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046
161Paycom Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140064CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software's own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569
162Samsara, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039492CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468
163Paylocity Holding, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001591698-25-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340
164BILL Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-270001193125-25-251571CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703
165Workiva, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001445305-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1433486–1433496
166Freshworks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001544522-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814
167Confluent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-057394CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702
168Braze, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001140361-26-021908CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613
169Guidewire Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300001528396-25-000233CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software's own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781
170BlackLine, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-020925CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514
171Toast, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001650164-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in Toast's own proxy. As printed: 10,682,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468181–468191
172nCino, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001193125-26-214613CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112
173AppFolio, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001433195-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711
174ServiceTitan, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001638826-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceTitan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,629,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 652466–652475
175GitLab, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001653482-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543
176Klaviyo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001835830-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo's own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137
177Section 10a, Paylocity Holding reciprocityDEF 14A—0001591698-25-000102Paylocity Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
178Section 10a, Samsara reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039492Samsara names ServiceTitan, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
179Section 10a, SentinelOne reciprocityDEF 14A—0001583708-26-000031SentinelOne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
180Section 10a, Asana reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025998Asana's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
181Section 10a, Braze reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-021908Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
182Section 10a, Confluent reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057394Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
183Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001544522-26-000075Freshworks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
184Section 10a, GitLab reciprocityDEF 14A—0001653482-26-000085GitLab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
185Section 10a, Guidewire Software reciprocityDEF 14A—0001528396-25-000233Guidewire Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
186Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-036415MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
187Section 10a, nCino reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-214613nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
188Section 10a, BILL Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-251571BILL Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
189Section 10a, Paycom Software reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140064Paycom Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
190Section 10a, Klaviyo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001835830-26-000018Klaviyo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
191Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-263809Cloudflare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
192Section 10a, Procore Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177306Procore Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
193Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020925BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗
194Section 10a, Toast reciprocityDEF 14A—0001650164-26-000098Toast's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ServiceTitan, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
TTAN Peer Teardown Report