Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TTAN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TTAN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Sherry | $445,641 | $0 | $8,157,527 | $0 | $311,309 | $0 | $12,274 | $8,926,751 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ara Mahdessian | 460,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 494,040 | 0 | 675,762 | 1,629,802 |
| Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairperson of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
| Vahe Kuzoyan | 460,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 494,040 | 0 | 1,200 | 955,240 |
| Co-Founder, President and Director | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Sherry | $8,926,751 | $8,806,781 | $15,173,649 | +119,970 |
| Ara Mahdessian | 1,629,802 | 133,409,208 | 7,212,399 | −131,779,406 |
| Vahe Kuzoyan | 955,240 | 132,683,989 | 6,628,460 | −131,728,749 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michele O'Connor | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-09 | D | 10,000 | $69 | $691,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ara Mahdessian | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 31.09 | 66 | 2,058 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ara Mahdessian | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 154.19 | 66 | 10,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ara Mahdessian | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,028.25 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ara Mahdessian | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 922.57 | 66 | 61,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ara Mahdessian | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,028.25 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ara Mahdessian | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 825.22 | 66 | 54,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ara Mahdessian | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 484.73 | 66 | 32,084 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ara Mahdessian | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 610.45 | 66 | 40,406 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele O'Connor | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,069.31 | 66 | 70,778 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Sherry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 5,502.63 | 66 | 364,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vahe Kuzoyan | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 646.69 | 66 | 42,804 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele O'Connor | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 270.1 | 66 | 17,878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vahe Kuzoyan | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 874.21 | 66 | 57,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vahe Kuzoyan | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 977.33 | 66 | 64,689 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vahe Kuzoyan | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 513.5 | 66 | 33,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vahe Kuzoyan | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 163.35 | 66 | 10,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Griffith | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Cabral | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ilya Golubovich | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Hsu | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vahe Kuzoyan | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 3,208 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vahe Kuzoyan | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,208 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Sherry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 3,232.2 | 66 | 213,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Sherry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 6,151.72 | 66 | 407,182 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Sherry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 207.25 | 66 | 13,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele O'Connor | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,445.52 | 66 | 95,679 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele O'Connor | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 54.45 | 66 | 3,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Sherry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,028.17 | 66 | 68,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Sherry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 4,070.53 | 66 | 269,428 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele O'Connor | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,616.03 | 66 | 106,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele O'Connor | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 849.09 | 66 | 56,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vahe Kuzoyan | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 32.92 | 66 | 2,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Brown | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 3,046 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Griffith | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 115 | 63 | 7,246 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-22 | D | 39,739 | 63 | 2,520,136 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Griffith | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 85 | 63 | 5,356 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Griffith | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 53,295 | 63 | 3,379,820 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Griffith | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 590 | 64 | 37,867 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-22 | D | 115 | 63 | 7,246 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-22 | D | 590 | 64 | 37,867 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Griffith | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 791 | 64 | 50,767 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-22 | D | 53,295 | 63 | 3,379,820 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-22 | D | 791 | 64 | 50,767 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-22 | D | 85 | 63 | 5,356 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Griffith | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 39,739 | 63 | 2,520,136 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 8,845 | 63 | 560,331 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 8,845 | 65 | 577,225 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-07-02 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ara Mahdessian | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 51,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ara Mahdessian | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 28,048 | 81 | 2,271,327 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ara Mahdessian | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 179 | 81 | 14,495 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ara Mahdessian | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 51,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michele O'Connor | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-07 | D | 4,910 | 81 | 397,366 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ara Mahdessian | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 23,720 | 81 | 1,920,846 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-13 | D | 229,384 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Griffith | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 556,878 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Griffith | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 229,384 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Griffith | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 113,731 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-13 | D | 93,636 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Griffith | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 121,522 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-13 | D | 113,731 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-13 | D | 556,878 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-13 | D | 435,948 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-13 | D | 121,522 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-13 | D | 229,384 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Griffith | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 93,636 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Griffith | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 435,948 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-13 | D | 435,948 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-13 | D | 556,878 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-13 | D | 121,522 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-13 | D | 93,636 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-13 | D | 113,731 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Sherry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 449 | 79 | 35,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Sherry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,253 | 79 | 99,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Sherry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 442 | 79 | 35,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Sherry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 132 | 79 | 10,469 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Byron Deeter | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Sherry | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 65,670 | — | $8,157,527 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Sherry | $8,157,527 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vahe Kuzoyan | Option | 124,205 | 12.72 | — |
| Vahe Kuzoyan | RSU | 36,148 | — | 2,831,834 |
| Dave Sherry | RSU | 66,513 | — | 5,210,628 |
| Dave Sherry | RSU | 57,461 | — | 4,501,495 |
| Dave Sherry | RSU | 59,122 | — | 4,631,617 |
| Dave Sherry | RSU | 79,492 | — | 6,227,403 |
| Ara Mahdessian | RSU | 36,148 | — | 2,831,834 |
| Ara Mahdessian | Option | 124,205 | 12.72 | — |
| Ara Mahdessian | PSU | 3,241,544 | — | 253,942,557 |
| Vahe Kuzoyan | PSU | 3,241,544 | — | 253,942,557 |
Attract, Motivate, and Retain Exceptional Talent. Our compensation program and policies are designed to be market-competitive and fair, enabling us to attract, motivate, and retain exceptional talent in a highly competitive and rapidly changing technology market.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 188,401,434 | 0 | 75,586 | 100% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 100%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim CabralIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | $66,644 | $199,765 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $266,409 |
| Michael BrownIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 53,315 | 199,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,080 |
| Ilya GolubovichIndependent · Audit | 39,986 | 199,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,751 |
| Byron DeeterIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 38,209 | 199,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,974 |
| William HsuIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 34,655 | 199,765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,420 |
| Nina AchadjianIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sameer DholakiaNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Vahe KuzoyanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Diya JollyNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ara MahdessianEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| William GriffithIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $232,809 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $998,825 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,231,634 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ServiceTitan, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ServiceTitan, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procore Technologies | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | $236,966 | $76,650,569 | $0 | $0 | $77,416,665 |
| 2 | Cloudflare | 2025 | Matthew Prince | 537,500 | 58,251,101 | 0 | 0 | 60,551,052 |
| 3 | MongoDB | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 4 | Asana | 2026 | Dan Rogers | 345,313 | 38,737,939 | 0 | 0 | 39,480,980 |
| 5 | Paycom Software | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 6 | Dayforce (f.k.a Ceridian HCM) | 2024 | David Ossip | 800,000 | 17,431,807 | 0 | 342,360 | 18,596,544 |
| 7 | Samsara | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 8 | Paylocity Holding | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 9 | SentinelOne | 2026 | Tomer Weingarten | 700,000 | 14,564,676 | 0 | 840,000 | 16,934,559 |
| 10 | BILL Holdings | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 11 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 12 | Freshworks | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 13 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 14 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 15 | Guidewire Software | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 16 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 17 | Toast | 2025 | Aman Narang | 475,342 | 4,594,460 | 4,999,970 | 612,241 | 10,682,013 |
| 18 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 19 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 20 | ServiceTitan, Inc. | 2026 | Ara Mahdessian | 460,000 | 0 | 0 | 494,040 | 1,629,802 |
| 21 | GitLab | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 22 | Klaviyo | 2025 | Andrew Bialecki | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ServiceTitan, Inc. | 107.4% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Asana | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| BILL Holdings | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Cloudflare | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Dayforce (f.k.a Ceridian HCM) | 85.59% | PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software Index | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Freshworks | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| GitLab | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Guidewire Software | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Klaviyo | 87.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| MongoDB | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Paycom Software | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paylocity Holding | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Procore Technologies | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Samsara | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| SentinelOne | 96% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Toast | 129% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dave Sherry | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 8,926,751. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 705795–705804 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ara Mahdessian | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,629,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 652466–652475 |
| 3 | Section 01, Vahe Kuzoyan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 955,240. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 679162–679169 |
| 4 | Section 03, Dave Sherry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c22 · span 929484–929490 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, Tim Cabral | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,409. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r4 · c13 · span 326528–326535 |
| 7 | Section 08, Michael Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,080. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r3 · c13 · span 320684–320691 |
| 8 | Section 08, Ilya Golubovich | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,751. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r6 · c13 · span 338222–338229 |
| 9 | Section 08, Byron Deeter | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,974. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r5 · c13 · span 332374–332381 |
| 10 | Section 08, William Hsu | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,420. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r8 · c13 · span 348712–348719 |
| 11 | Section 08, Nina Achadjian | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r2 · c10 · span 314640–314641 |
| 12 | Section 08, Sameer Dholakia | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Vahe Kuzoyan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Diya Jolly | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Ara Mahdessian | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, William Griffith | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t6 · r7 · c10 · span 342670–342671 |
| 17 | Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001638826-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Tim Cabral 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001638826-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ilya Golubovich 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001638826-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, William Hsu 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001638826-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Vahe Kuzoyan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001638826-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michael Brown 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001638826-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P. 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, William Griffith 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-282742 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-282742 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-291026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-291026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294473 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294473 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001193125-26-297780 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001193125-26-297780 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001193125-26-297780 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001638826-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001638826-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001638826-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001638826-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Michele O'Connor 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001638826-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Ara Mahdessian 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001638826-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300873 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001193125-26-300873 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, William Griffith 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, William Griffith 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, William Griffith 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, William Griffith 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, William Griffith 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, William Griffith 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, ICONIQ STRATEGIC PARTNERS II, L.P. 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306213 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306213 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001638826-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001638826-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001638826-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Dave Sherry 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001638826-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-308912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Byron Deeter 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001193125-26-308912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001638826-26-000067 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 100% (votes for as printed: 188,401,434). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 112 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 113 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 232,809 + equity 998,825 + all other 0 = 1,231,634, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,231,634 |
| 114 | Procore Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565 |
| 115 | Cloudflare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare's own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 116 | MongoDB, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 117 | Asana, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 118 | Paycom Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software's own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 119 | Dayforce (f.k.a Ceridian HCM), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dayforce (f.k.a Ceridian HCM)'s own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 692494–692504 |
| 120 | Samsara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara's own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 121 | Paylocity Holding, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 122 | SentinelOne, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in SentinelOne's own proxy. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 1617026–1617036 |
| 123 | BILL Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in BILL Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 124 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 125 | Freshworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 126 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 127 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 128 | Guidewire Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software's own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 129 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 130 | Toast, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001650164-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toast's own proxy. As printed: 10,682,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468181–468191 |
| 131 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 132 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 133 | ServiceTitan, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceTitan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,629,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 652466–652475 |
| 134 | GitLab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 135 | Klaviyo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo's own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137 |
| 136 | Section 10a, GitLab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, BILL Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | BILL Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Paycom Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, SentinelOne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001583708-26-000031 | SentinelOne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Klaviyo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001835830-26-000018 | Klaviyo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Samsara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039492 | Samsara names ServiceTitan, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Procore Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177306 | Procore Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Dayforce (f.k.a Ceridian HCM) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Dayforce (f.k.a Ceridian HCM)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, Asana reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Cloudflare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, Toast reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650164-26-000098 | Toast's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ServiceTitan, Inc.. Filing ↗ |