Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GTLB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GTLB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Steward | $352,652 | $0 | $12,935,329 | $0 | $265,442 | $0 | $0 | $13,553,423 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Robins | 309,527 | 0 | 5,664,666 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,125 | 5,989,318 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sabrina Farmer | 461,251 | 0 | 3,608,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,288 | 4,075,134 |
| Former Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Robin Schulman | 451,250 | 0 | 2,769,374 | 0 | 168,113 | 0 | 4,888 | 3,393,625 |
| Chief Legal Officer, Head of Corporate Affairs, and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| James Shen | 345,615 | 60,387 | 1,290,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,001 | 1,708,201 |
| Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 0 | 0 | 1,047,060 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jessica Ross | 22,955 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 12,897 | 0 | 0 | 185,852 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sivaprasad Padisetty | 20,910 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,398 | 0 | 627 | 30,935 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Steward | $13,553,423 | $13,553,423 | — | +0 |
| Brian Robins | 5,989,318 | 8,682,848 | 4,415,116 | −2,693,530 |
| Sabrina Farmer | 4,075,134 | 14,570,503 | 14,556,755 | −10,495,369 |
| Robin Schulman | 3,393,625 | 5,600,024 | 2,466,803 | −2,206,399 |
| James Shen | 1,708,201 | 1,708,201 | — | +0 |
| William Staples | 1,047,060 | 38,913,656 | 38,995,573 | −37,866,596 |
| Jessica Ross | 185,852 | 185,852 | — | +0 |
| Sivaprasad Padisetty | 30,935 | 30,935 | — | +0 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sytse Sijbrandij | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 105,408 | $25 | $2,627,821 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sytse Sijbrandij | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 10,792 | 24 | 259,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sytse Sijbrandij | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 15,134,451 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sytse Sijbrandij | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 15,134,451 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sytse Sijbrandij | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 13,565 | 29 | 391,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon Mundy | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 55,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sytse Sijbrandij | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 102,635 | 28 | 2,913,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Blasing | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 7,555 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon Mundy | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,394 | 27 | 65,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Schulman | Chief Legal Officer & Corp Sec | 2026-06-17 | D | 7,839 | 27 | 213,926 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon Mundy | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,514 | 26 | 39,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Godfrey Sullivan | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 7,555 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian Steward | Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 10,961 | 27 | 299,126 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Staples | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 26,425 | 28 | 748,092 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Henshall | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 7,555 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sue Bostrom | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 7,555 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sundeep Bedi | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 7,555 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Staples | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 4,188 | 29 | 122,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Lloyd | Chief Business & Legal Officer | 2026-07-17 | A | 279,627 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabrina Farmer | PSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 33,725 | — | $1,443,430 |
| James Shen | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 10,784 | — | 463,496 |
| Brian Robins | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 79,411 | — | 3,398,790 |
| James Shen | RSU | 2025-06-18 | — | — | 6,153 | — | 258,672 |
| Ian Steward | PSU | 2025-06-18 | — | — | 123,076 | — | 5,174,115 |
| Robin Schulman | PSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 25,882 | — | 1,107,749 |
| Brian Robins | PSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 52,941 | — | 2,265,874 |
| Robin Schulman | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 38,823 | — | 1,661,624 |
| James Shen | RSU | 2025-09-20 | — | — | 11,330 | — | 568,766 |
| Ian Steward | RSU | 2025-06-18 | — | — | 184,615 | — | 7,761,214 |
| Sabrina Farmer | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 50,588 | — | 2,165,166 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabrina Farmer | $2,165,166 | $1,443,430 | $0 | 40.0% |
| James Shen | 1,290,934 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Brian Robins | 3,398,790 | 2,265,874 | 0 | 40.0% |
| Ian Steward | 7,761,214 | 5,174,115 | 0 | 40.0% |
| Robin Schulman | 1,661,624 | 1,107,749 | 0 | 40.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Steward | RSU | 123,076 | — | $4,305,198 |
| Robin Schulman | RSU | 31,544 | — | 1,103,409 |
| Robin Schulman | PSU | 25,882 | — | 905,352 |
| William Staples | RSU | 286,761 | — | 10,030,900 |
| William Staples | RSU | 254,898 | — | 8,916,332 |
| James Shen | RSU | 4,551 | — | 159,194 |
| James Shen | RSU | 3,516 | — | 122,990 |
| Robin Schulman | RSU | 3,089 | — | 108,053 |
| James Shen | RSU | 568 | — | 19,869 |
| Ian Steward | RSU | 161,538 | — | 5,650,599 |
| Robin Schulman | RSU | 31,623 | — | 1,106,173 |
| Robin Schulman | RSU | 17,187 | — | 601,201 |
| Robin Schulman | RSU | 11,772 | — | 411,785 |
| Robin Schulman | RSU | 9,417 | — | 329,407 |
| James Shen | RSU | 8,762 | — | 306,495 |
| James Shen | RSU | 5,384 | — | 188,332 |
| James Shen | RSU | 3,114 | — | 108,928 |
| James Shen | RSU | 3,202 | — | 112,006 |
| James Shen | RSU | 159 | — | 5,562 |
| James Shen | RSU | 9,914 | — | 346,792 |
Our compensation programs are designed to support our mission by providing competitive and transparent compensation that: supports our ability to recruit, retain, and motivate top talent; aligns the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders; reinforces a strong pay-for-performance culture; and balances short- and long-term corporate goals and strategies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 235,289,523 | 8,873,423 | 779,400 | 96.37% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 246,701,288 | 48,111,922 | 635,985 | 83.68% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 335,815,214 | 17,458,061 | 761,625 | 95.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-29 | 515,931,896 | 4,312,915 | 654,317 | 99.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 96.37%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 83.68%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 95.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “At the Annual Meeting, abstentions and proxies marked "withhold authority" will have no effect on Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “At the Annual Meeting, abstentions and proxies marked "withhold authority" will have no effect on Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “At the Annual Meeting, abstentions and proxies marked "withhold authority" will have no effect on Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 5.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,410,000 |
| Median employee compensation | $250,580 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David HenshallIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $44,686 | $504,731 | $0 | $0 | $1 | $549,418 |
| Godfrey SullivanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation and Leadership Development | 59,843 | 199,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,812 |
| Sue BostromIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 59,000 | 199,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258,969 |
| Karen BlasingIndependent · Audit | 51,522 | 199,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,491 |
| Sundeep BediIndependent · Audit | 45,000 | 199,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,969 |
| Merline SaintilIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Departed during FY | 42,500 | 199,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,469 |
| Matthew JacobsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Leadership Development | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William StaplesEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Sytse SijbrandijEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $199,969 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $302,551 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,504,576 |
| All other compensation | $1 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,807,128 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies GitLab, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including GitLab, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procore Technologies | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | $236,966 | $76,650,569 | $0 | $0 | $77,416,665 |
| 2 | MongoDB | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 3 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 4 | Asana | 2026 | Dan Rogers | 345,313 | 38,737,939 | 0 | 0 | 39,480,980 |
| 5 | Dynatrace | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 6 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 7 | SentinelOne | 2026 | Tomer Weingarten | 700,000 | 14,564,676 | 0 | 840,000 | 16,934,559 |
| 8 | Bill.com | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 9 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 10 | Freshworks | 2025 | Dennis Woodside | 629,167 | 14,304,076 | 0 | 688,698 | 15,623,481 |
| 11 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 12 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 13 | Tenable Holdings | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 14 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 15 | Smartsheet | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
| 16 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 17 | Rubrik | 2026 | Bipul Sinha | 608,750 | — | — | 609,027 | 1,803,735 |
| 18 | UiPath | 2026 | Daniel Dines | 6,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,347,430 |
| 19 | GitLab, Inc. | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 20 | Klaviyo | 2025 | Andrew Bialecki | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GitLab, Inc. | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Asana | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Bill.com | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Dynatrace | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Freshworks | 109% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Klaviyo | 87.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| MongoDB | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Procore Technologies | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rubrik | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| SentinelOne | 96% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Smartsheet | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Tenable Holdings | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| UiPath | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ian Steward | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,553,423. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 521496–521507 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Robins | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,989,318. Filing ↗machine: span 529641–529650 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sabrina Farmer | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,075,134. Filing ↗machine: span 534569–534578 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robin Schulman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,393,625. Filing ↗machine: span 515269–515278 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Shen | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,708,201. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r7 · c7 · span 524112–524122 |
| 6 | Section 01, William Staples | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 7 | Section 01, Jessica Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 185,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 509720–509728 |
| 8 | Section 01, Sivaprasad Padisetty | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 30,935. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 518740–518747 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sabrina Farmer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r25 · c6 · span 599639–599648 |
| 10 | Section 03, James Shen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r17 · c6 · span 583065–583072 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brian Robins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r21 · c6 · span 591211–591220 |
| 12 | Section 03, James Shen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r19 · c6 · span 586990–586997 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ian Steward PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r15 · c6 · span 578844–578853 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robin Schulman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c6 · span 568432–568441 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brian Robins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r22 · c6 · span 593176–593185 |
| 16 | Section 03, Robin Schulman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r9 · c6 · span 566467–566476 |
| 17 | Section 03, James Shen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r18 · c6 · span 585028–585035 |
| 18 | Section 03, Ian Steward RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r14 · c6 · span 576878–576887 |
| 19 | Section 03, Sabrina Farmer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r24 · c6 · span 597436–597445 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 5.6 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 781595–781598 |
| 21 | Section 08, David Henshall | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 549,418. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c3 · span 233424–233432 |
| 22 | Section 08, Godfrey Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,812. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r9 · c3 · span 237742–237750 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sue Bostrom | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,969. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c3 · span 232297–232305 |
| 24 | Section 08, Karen Blasing | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,491. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c3 · span 231229–231237 |
| 25 | Section 08, Sundeep Bedi | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,969. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c3 · span 230195–230203 |
| 26 | Section 08, Merline Saintil | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,469. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r7 · c3 · span 235586–235594 |
| 27 | Section 08, Matthew Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, William Staples | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Sytse Sijbrandij | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r8 · c3 · span 236674–236676 |
| 30 | Section 02, Sytse Sijbrandij 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001653482-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sytse Sijbrandij 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001653482-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sytse Sijbrandij 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001653482-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sytse Sijbrandij 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001653482-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sytse Sijbrandij 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001653482-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Simon Mundy 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001653482-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sytse Sijbrandij 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001653482-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Karen Blasing 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001653482-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Simon Mundy 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001653482-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robin Schulman 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001653482-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Simon Mundy 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001653482-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Godfrey Sullivan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001653482-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ian Steward 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001653482-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William Staples 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001653482-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David Henshall 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001653482-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Sue Bostrom 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001653482-26-000129 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sundeep Bedi 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001653482-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, William Staples 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001653482-26-000141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Thomas J. Lloyd 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001653482-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-24 | 0001653482-26-000139 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.37% (votes for as printed: 235,289,523). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-23 | 0001628280-25-032610 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.68% (votes for as printed: 246,701,288). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001628280-24-028087 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.06% (votes for as printed: 335,815,214). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 302,551 + equity 1,504,576 + all other 1 = 1,807,128, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,807,128 |
| 55 | Procore Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565 |
| 56 | MongoDB, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 57 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 58 | Asana, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 59 | Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 60 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 61 | SentinelOne, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in SentinelOne's own proxy. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 1617026–1617036 |
| 62 | Bill.com, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bill.com's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 63 | Qualys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 64 | Freshworks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001544522-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshworks's own proxy. As printed: 15,623,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c11 · span 519804–519814 |
| 65 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 66 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 67 | Tenable Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 68 | BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 69 | Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-01 | 0001366561-24-000093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525 |
| 70 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 71 | Rubrik, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001943896-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rubrik's own proxy. As printed: 1,803,735. Filing ↗machine: span 431210–431219 |
| 72 | UiPath, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001734722-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath's own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404 |
| 73 | GitLab, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 74 | Klaviyo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo's own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137 |
| 75 | Section 10a, Procore Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177306 | Procore Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GitLab, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, SentinelOne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001583708-26-000031 | SentinelOne names GitLab, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GitLab, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, UiPath reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734722-26-000027 | UiPath names GitLab, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Klaviyo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001835830-26-000018 | Klaviyo names GitLab, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent names GitLab, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GitLab, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GitLab, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Freshworks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001544522-26-000075 | Freshworks names GitLab, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Rubrik reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001943896-26-000034 | Rubrik names GitLab, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Bill.com reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | Bill.com names GitLab, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GitLab, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings names GitLab, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V. names GitLab, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001366561-24-000093 | Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GitLab, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Asana reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana names GitLab, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GitLab, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze names GitLab, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |