Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TENB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TENB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Vintz | $450,583 | $0 | $10,999,950 | $0 | $397,807 | $0 | $14,000 | $11,862,340 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer; Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Thurmond | 450,583 | 0 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 0 | 9,615 | 11,857,955 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer; Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Brown | 164,937 | 0 | 6,999,977 | 0 | 120,812 | 0 | 5,287 | 7,291,013 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Vintz | $11,862,340 | $6,058,785 | $5,478,873 | +5,803,555 |
| Mark Thurmond | 11,857,955 | 5,879,839 | 4,200,648 | +5,978,116 |
| Matthew Brown | 7,291,013 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-04-16 | A | 2,031 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,031 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-04-16 | D | 972 | 19 | 18,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 12,000 | 22 | 258,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 60,917 | 21 | 1,296,923 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 105,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 105,000 | 4 | 435,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Alexander Tosheff | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Vicks, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Vicks, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Keane | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niloofar Razi Howe | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niloofar Razi Howe | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Huffard, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Brooke Seawell | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Brooke Seawell | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kay Zecher | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Brooke Seawell | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Keane | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niloofar Razi Howe | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Huffard, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kay Zecher | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kay Zecher | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Keane | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Huffard, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Alexander Tosheff | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Vicks, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Alexander Tosheff | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,544 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 5,219 | 25 | 131,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 14,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,267 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,713 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 764 | 25 | 19,444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,438 | 25 | 62,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 2,267 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 6,095 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | D | 779 | 25 | 19,826 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-22 | — | 6,980 | — | — | 3 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,595 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | D | 602 | 25 | 15,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 5,095 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,716 | 25 | 94,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 5,095 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,097 | 25 | 27,919 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 3,713 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,754 | 25 | 95,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 7,764 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,796 | 25 | 45,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 7,764 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,112 | 25 | 53,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 4,368 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,258 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,123 | 25 | 28,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 4,368 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | D | 640 | 25 | 16,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 2,345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 6,095 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,917 | 25 | 74,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 7,764 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 4,519 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,163 | 25 | 55,048 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 6,095 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 7,764 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,162 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 6,095 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,947 | 25 | 75,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 562 | 25 | 14,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 4,519 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,345 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Keane | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,188 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Keane | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,188 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-04-16 | A | 2,031 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,031 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-04-16 | D | 972 | 19 | 18,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 12,000 | 22 | 258,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 60,917 | 21 | 1,296,923 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 105,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 105,000 | 4 | 435,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Alexander Tosheff | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Vicks, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Vicks, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Keane | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niloofar Razi Howe | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niloofar Razi Howe | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Huffard, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Brooke Seawell | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Brooke Seawell | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kay Zecher | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Brooke Seawell | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Keane | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niloofar Razi Howe | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Huffard, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kay Zecher | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Kay Zecher | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Keane | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Huffard, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Alexander Tosheff | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Vicks, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 9,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Alexander Tosheff | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,544 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 5,219 | 25 | 131,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Brown | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 14,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,267 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,713 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 764 | 25 | 19,444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,438 | 25 | 62,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 2,267 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 6,095 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | D | 779 | 25 | 19,826 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,595 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | D | 602 | 25 | 15,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 5,095 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,716 | 25 | 94,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,595 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 5,095 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,097 | 25 | 27,919 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 3,713 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,754 | 25 | 95,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 7,764 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,258 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,796 | 25 | 45,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 7,764 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,112 | 25 | 53,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 4,368 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,258 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,123 | 25 | 28,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 4,368 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | D | 640 | 25 | 16,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barron Anschutz | — | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 2,345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 6,095 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,917 | 25 | 74,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 7,764 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 4,519 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,163 | 25 | 55,048 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 6,095 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 7,764 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,162 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 6,095 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,947 | 25 | 75,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,162 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Thurmond | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 562 | 25 | 14,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 4,519 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Vintz | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,345 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Keane | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,188 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Keane | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,188 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Vintz | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 100,338 | 100,338 | 200,676 | $3,849,969 |
| Matthew Brown | RSU | 2025-08-21 | — | — | 232,712 | — | 6,999,977 |
| Mark Thurmond | PSU | 2025-02-21 | — | 100,338 | 100,338 | 200,676 | 3,849,969 |
| Mark Thurmond | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 186,343 | — | 7,149,981 |
| Stephen Vintz | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 186,343 | — | 7,149,981 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Vintz | $7,149,981 | $3,849,969 | $0 | 35.0% |
| Matthew Brown | 6,999,977 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Thurmond | 7,149,981 | 3,849,969 | 0 | 35.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Vintz | RSU | 139,758 | — | $3,288,506 |
| Mark Thurmond | RSU | 39,312 | — | 925,011 |
| Mark Thurmond | RSU | 18,565 | — | 436,834 |
| Mark Thurmond | RSU | 5,816 | — | 136,850 |
| Mark Thurmond | RSU | 3,857 | — | 90,755 |
| Stephen Vintz | RSU | 5,316 | — | 125,085 |
| Stephen Vintz | RSU | 1,882 | — | 44,283 |
| Mark Thurmond | RSU | 1,365 | — | 32,118 |
| Stephen Vintz | RSU | 7,979 | — | 187,746 |
| Stephen Vintz | RSU | 21,112 | — | 496,765 |
| Mark Thurmond | RSU | 100,338 | — | 2,360,953 |
| Matthew Brown | RSU | 218,168 | — | 5,133,493 |
| Stephen Vintz | RSU | 25,476 | — | 599,450 |
| Mark Thurmond | RSU | 20,407 | — | 480,177 |
| Stephen Vintz | RSU | 40,670 | — | 956,965 |
| Mark Thurmond | RSU | 139,758 | — | 3,288,506 |
| Stephen Vintz | RSU | 100,338 | — | 2,360,953 |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance. We evaluate both performance and compensation to make sure that the compensation provided to our executives remains competitive relative to compensation paid by companies of similar size operating in our industry.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 88% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 83,235,799 | 9,941,420 | 216,263 | 89.33% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 95,410,359 | 5,004,841 | 74,173 | 95.02% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 93,678,839 | 7,188,499 | 56,234 | 92.87% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 89,494,882 | 9,317,315 | 65,925 | 90.57% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 85,529,134 | 5,068,965 | 52,566 | 94.4% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 74,895,889 | 7,952,402 | 621,313 | 90.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 89.33%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 95.02%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 92.87%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 59.32 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,862,340 |
| Median employee compensation | $199,974 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur W. Coviello, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $95,000 | $199,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $294,985 |
| John C. Huffard, JrIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity Risk Management (Chair) | 57,000 | 199,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256,985 |
| Linda Zecher HigginsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 55,000 | 199,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,985 |
| A. Brooke SeawellIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 55,000 | 199,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,985 |
| George Alexander TosheffIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity Risk Management | 50,000 | 199,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,985 |
| Margaret KeaneIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity Risk Management | 47,500 | 199,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,485 |
| Niloofar Razi HoweIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 47,500 | 199,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,485 |
| Raymond Vicks, JrIndependent · Audit | 45,000 | 199,985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,985 |
| Mark ThurmondEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen A. VintzEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x base annual cash retainer ($175,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $452,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,599,880 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,051,880 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tenable Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tenable Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | $750,000 | $45,343,687 | $0 | $832,532 | $46,961,904 |
| 2 | Dynatrace | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 3 | Commvault Systems | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 4 | Paylocity Holding | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 5 | Five9 | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 6 | SentinelOne | 2026 | Tomer Weingarten | 700,000 | 14,564,676 | 0 | 840,000 | 16,934,559 |
| 7 | HashiCorp | 2024 | David McJannet | 500,000 | 15,175,417 | 0 | 422,300 | 16,102,875 |
| 8 | Qualys | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 9 | Workiva | 2025 | Julie Iskow | 625,000 | 14,000,031 | 0 | 937,500 | 15,640,220 |
| 10 | Confluent | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 11 | Varonis Systems | 2025 | Yakov Faitelson | 560,000 | 13,000,049 | 0 | 713,877 | 14,375,278 |
| 12 | Guidewire Software | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 13 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 14 | Blackline | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 15 | Q2 Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 16 | Rapid7 | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 17 | Blackbaud | 2025 | Michael Gianoni | 800,031 | 5,206,285 | 0 | 0 | 6,022,250 |
| 18 | Sprinklr | 2026 | Rory Read | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 985,500 | 1,664,700 |
| 19 | Gitlab | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 20 | Box | 2026 | Aaron Levie | 162,000 | 0 | 0 | 94,912 | 257,076 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Blackbaud | 102.3% | PRSU 75 · RSA 25 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Blackline | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Box | 105.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Commvault Systems | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Confluent | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Dynatrace | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Five9 | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Gitlab | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Guidewire Software | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| HashiCorp | 84.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Paylocity Holding | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Q2 Holdings | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Qualys | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rapid7 | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| SentinelOne | 96% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Sprinklr | 146.7% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Varonis Systems | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Workiva | 120% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stephen Vintz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 69. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Thurmond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 69. As printed: 11,857,955. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 646274–646284 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 69. As printed: 7,291,013. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 652963–652972 |
| 4 | Section 03, Stephen Vintz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c12 · span 552369–552378 |
| 5 | Section 03, Matthew Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r10 · c18 · span 683486–683493 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Thurmond PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r3 · c10 · span 555420–555429 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Thurmond RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c18 · span 678570–678577 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephen Vintz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c18 · span 672492–672499 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59.32 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 794012–794022 |
| 10 | Section 08, Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,985. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c11 · span 903406–903413 |
| 11 | Section 08, John C. Huffard, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,985. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c8 · span 906369–906376 |
| 12 | Section 08, Linda Zecher Higgins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,985. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r6 · c8 · span 909302–909309 |
| 13 | Section 08, A. Brooke Seawell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,985. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c8 · span 907834–907841 |
| 14 | Section 08, George Alexander Tosheff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,985. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r7 · c8 · span 910774–910781 |
| 15 | Section 08, Margaret Keane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,485. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r9 · c8 · span 913732–913739 |
| 16 | Section 08, Niloofar Razi Howe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,485. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c8 · span 904901–904908 |
| 17 | Section 08, Raymond Vicks, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,985. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 912235–912242 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mark Thurmond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephen A. Vintz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Barron Anschutz 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001309403-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Barron Anschutz 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001309403-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Barron Anschutz 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001309403-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Matthew Brown 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001766979-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001345943-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001345943-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001345943-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, George Alexander Tosheff 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001323548-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Raymond Vicks, Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001878127-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Raymond Vicks, Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001878127-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Margaret Keane 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001614718-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Niloofar Razi Howe 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001863923-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Niloofar Razi Howe 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001863923-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John C. Huffard, Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001747299-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, A. Brooke Seawell 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001197652-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, A. Brooke Seawell 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001197652-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Linda Kay Zecher 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585799-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Arthur W. Coviello, Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001206587-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, A. Brooke Seawell 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001197652-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Margaret Keane 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001614718-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Niloofar Razi Howe 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001863923-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John C. Huffard, Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001747299-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Linda Kay Zecher 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585799-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Linda Kay Zecher 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585799-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Margaret Keane 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001614718-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John C. Huffard, Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001747299-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, George Alexander Tosheff 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001323548-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Arthur W. Coviello, Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001206587-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Raymond Vicks, Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001878127-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Arthur W. Coviello, Jr 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001206587-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, George Alexander Tosheff 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001323548-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Matthew Brown 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001766979-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Matthew Brown 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001766979-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Matthew Brown 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001766979-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Barron Anschutz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001309403-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Barron Anschutz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001309403-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Barron Anschutz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001309403-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Barron Anschutz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001309403-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Barron Anschutz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001309403-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Barron Anschutz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001309403-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Barron Anschutz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001309403-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Barron Anschutz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001309403-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Barron Anschutz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001309403-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Mark Thurmond 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001651579-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Stephen A. Vintz 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001345943-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Margaret Keane 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001614718-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Margaret Keane 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001614718-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0001660280-26-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.33% (votes for as printed: 83,235,799). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001628280-25-025526 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.02% (votes for as printed: 95,410,359). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001660280-24-000081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.87% (votes for as printed: 93,678,839). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 105 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 106 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 452,000 + equity 1,599,880 + all other 0 = 2,051,880, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,051,880 |
| 107 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 108 | Dynatrace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace's own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 109 | Commvault Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems's own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 110 | Paylocity Holding, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 111 | Five9, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 112 | SentinelOne, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001583708-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in SentinelOne's own proxy. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 1617026–1617036 |
| 113 | HashiCorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-14 | 0001140361-24-025948 | CEO total compensation as printed in HashiCorp's own proxy. As printed: 16,102,875. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 514489–514499 |
| 114 | Qualys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys's own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 115 | Workiva, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001445305-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva's own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c16 · span 1433486–1433496 |
| 116 | Confluent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent's own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 117 | Varonis Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015263 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varonis Systems's own proxy. As printed: 14,375,278. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1111019–1111029 |
| 118 | Guidewire Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software's own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 119 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 120 | Blackline, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackline's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 121 | Q2 Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 122 | Rapid7, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 123 | Blackbaud, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001280058-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackbaud's own proxy. As printed: 6,022,250. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c18 · span 234129–234138 |
| 124 | Sprinklr, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001140361-26-018552 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr's own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218 |
| 125 | Gitlab, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gitlab's own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 126 | Box, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001140361-26-021041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Box's own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037 |
| 127 | Section 10a, Varonis Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015263 | Varonis Systems names Tenable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Dynatrace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tenable Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7 names Tenable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tenable Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Blackline reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | Blackline names Tenable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V. names Tenable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, HashiCorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-025948 | HashiCorp names Tenable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Commvault Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault Systems names Tenable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Qualys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys names Tenable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Sprinklr reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018552 | Sprinklr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tenable Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Blackbaud reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001280058-26-000009 | Blackbaud names Tenable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Box reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021041 | Box names Tenable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Gitlab reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | Gitlab names Tenable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Five9 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tenable Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tenable Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tenable Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Confluent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tenable Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, SentinelOne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001583708-26-000031 | SentinelOne names Tenable Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |