CEO Michael Skipworth was paid $35,288,595 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 281.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-140360 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$35,288,595 ↑ Michael Skipworth total, FY2025 | 99th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 1,590:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 50.39% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
WING's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Skipworth | $959,231 | $0 | $32,590,697 | $0 | $1,708,800 | $0 | $29,867 | $35,288,595 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Alex Kaleida | 544,904 | 0 | 1,450,252 | 0 | 534,000 | 0 | 34,676 | 2,563,832 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Rajneesh Kapoor | 531,846 | 0 | 1,115,193 | 0 | 500,000 | 0 | 14,896 | 2,161,423 |
| Senior Vice President, President of International | ||||||||
| Marisa Carona | 534,906 | 0 | 1,115,193 | 0 | 427,200 | 0 | 25,949 | 2,103,248 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief U.S. Franchise Operations and Development Officer | ||||||||
| Donnie Upshaw | 530,596 | 0 | 1,040,104 | 0 | 427,200 | 0 | 34,718 | 2,032,618 |
| Senior Vice President, Corporate Restaurants and Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Skipworth | $35,288,595 | $9,251,656 | $6,845,715 | ↑ +26,036,939 |
| Alex Kaleida | 2,563,832 | 2,556,149 | 1,640,361 | ↑ +7,683 |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | 2,161,423 | 2,032,120 | 1,879,367 | ↑ +129,303 |
| Marisa Carona | 2,103,248 | 2,133,755 | 1,641,222 | ↓ −30,507 |
| Donnie Upshaw | 2,032,618 | 2,354,767 | 1,909,394 | ↓ −322,149 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Wingstop's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WING reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses WING in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WING in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ania M. Smith | Independent Director | $220,000 |
| David L. Goebel | Independent Director | $230,000 |
| Kate S. Lavelle | Independent Director | $235,000 |
| Kilandigalu (Kay) M. Madati | Independent Director | $227,500 |
| Krishnan (Kandy) Anand | Independent Director | $227,500 |
| Lynn Crump-Caine | Chair of the Board | $340,000 |
| Michael J. Hislop | Independent Director | $220,000 |
| Thomas R. Greco | Independent Director | $220,000 |
| Wesley S. McDonald | Independent Director | $220,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajneesh Kapoor | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 353 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-01 | — | 706 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Rajneesh Kapoor | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 139 | 161 | 22,341 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 139 | 161 | 22,341 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Fallon | Former SVP & CIO | 2026-05-12 | D | 250 | 126 | 31,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley S. McDonald | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 405 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Goebel | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate S. Lavelle | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Greco | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley S. McDonald | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krishnan (Kandy) Anand | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kilandigalu (Kay) M. Madati | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Hislop | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krishnan (Kandy) Anand | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate S. Lavelle | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Greco | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Goebel | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Crump Caine | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,659 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ania M. Smith | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ania M. Smith | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kilandigalu (Kay) M. Madati | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Crump Caine | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,433 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Hislop | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley S. McDonald | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay A. Snowden | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Truppman | Chief Legal Officer, Secretary | 2026-08-24 | A | 2,739 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-24 | — | 1,712 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajneesh Kapoor | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 353 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 353 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 353 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 139 | 161 | 22,341 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 353 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | SVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 139 | 161 | 22,341 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Fallon | Former SVP & CIO | 2026-05-12 | D | 250 | 126 | 31,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley S. McDonald | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 405 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Goebel | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate S. Lavelle | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Greco | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley S. McDonald | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krishnan (Kandy) Anand | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kilandigalu (Kay) M. Madati | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Hislop | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krishnan (Kandy) Anand | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate S. Lavelle | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Greco | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Goebel | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Crump Caine | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,659 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ania M. Smith | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ania M. Smith | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kilandigalu (Kay) M. Madati | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Crump Caine | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,433 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Hislop | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley S. McDonald | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,131 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay A. Snowden | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Truppman | Chief Legal Officer, Secretary | 2026-08-24 | A | 2,739 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Truppman | Chief Legal Officer, Secretary | 2026-08-24 | A | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajneesh Kapoor | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 2,044 | — | $446,164 |
| Michael Skipworth | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 13,909 | — | 3,036,057 |
| Marisa Carona | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 2,044 | — | 446,164 |
| Michael Skipworth | RSU | 2025-09-11 | — | — | 45,505 | — | 12,500,224 |
| Donnie Upshaw | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 1,906 | — | 416,042 |
| Michael Skipworth | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 10,432 | 20,864 | — | 52,160 | 4,554,194 |
| Donnie Upshaw | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 1,430 | 2,859 | — | 7,148 | 624,063 |
| Michael Skipworth | PSU | 2025-09-11 | — | 45,505 | — | 45,505 | 12,500,224 |
| Alex Kaleida | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 1,993 | 3,986 | — | 9,965 | 870,064 |
| Alex Kaleida | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 2,658 | — | 580,188 |
| Marisa Carona | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 1,533 | 3,065 | — | 7,663 | 669,028 |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 1,533 | 3,065 | — | 7,663 | 669,028 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajneesh Kapoor | $446,164 | $669,028 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Michael Skipworth | 15,536,281 | 17,054,418 | 0 | 52.3% |
| Marisa Carona | 446,164 | 669,028 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Donnie Upshaw | 416,042 | 624,063 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Alex Kaleida | 580,188 | 870,064 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Kaleida | RSU | 1,971 | — | $1,272,823 |
| Michael Skipworth | RSU | 3,481 | — | 902,032 |
| Michael Skipworth | RSU | 10,726 | — | 2,770,633 |
| Donnie Upshaw | RSU | 571 | — | 147,963 |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | RSU | 1,586 | — | 1,026,697 |
| Donnie Upshaw | RSU | 2,859 | — | 735,706 |
| Donnie Upshaw | RSU | 1,906 | — | 490,471 |
| Michael Skipworth | RSU | 15,662 | — | 4,045,651 |
| Michael Skipworth | RSU | 45,505 | — | 11,671,577 |
| Marisa Carona | RSU | 2,567 | — | 665,186 |
| Alex Kaleida | RSU | 571 | — | 147,963 |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | RSU | 732 | — | 189,083 |
| Alex Kaleida | RSU | 3,986 | — | 1,025,717 |
| Donnie Upshaw | RSU | 2,567 | — | 665,186 |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | PSU | 1,586 | — | 1,026,697 |
| Michael Skipworth | RSU | 4,768 | — | 1,231,622 |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | RSU | 2,044 | — | 525,983 |
| Alex Kaleida | RSU | 2,567 | — | 665,186 |
| Donnie Upshaw | RSU | 732 | — | 189,083 |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | RSU | 353 | — | 91,406 |
| Marisa Carona | RSU | 1,647 | — | 1,063,591 |
| Donnie Upshaw | RSU | 1,647 | — | 1,063,591 |
| Marisa Carona | RSU | 2,044 | — | 525,983 |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | RSU | 1,647 | — | 1,063,591 |
| Marisa Carona | RSU | 732 | — | 189,083 |
| Michael Skipworth | RSU | 20,864 | — | 5,368,933 |
| Michael Skipworth | RSU | 13,909 | — | 3,579,203 |
| Rajneesh Kapoor | RSU | 3,065 | — | 788,716 |
| Marisa Carona | RSU | 3,065 | — | 788,716 |
| Alex Kaleida | RSU | 2,658 | — | 683,983 |
| Alex Kaleida | RSU | 876 | — | 226,280 |
| Marisa Carona | RSU | 571 | — | 147,963 |
The objective of the executive compensation program is to attract, retain, and motivate high caliber, values-aligned executives through a straightforward program focused on pay for performance. The philosophy is designed to support strategic objectives, encourage strong financial performance on an annual and long-term basis, and align executive interests with stockholders without encouraging excessive risk taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 12,473,068 | 12,271,161 | 10,374 | 50.39% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 25,053,175 | 293,948 | 13,389 | 98.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 24,727,897 | 960,075 | 41,227 | 96.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 27,388,332 | 360,743 | 52,615 | 98.51% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 27,524,082 | 181,694 | 21,575 | 99.27% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 20,125,278 | 7,180,739 | 36,517 | 73.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 50.39%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 98.79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 96.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention will have the effect of a vote against the Auditor Ratification Proposal, the Say-on-Pay Proposal, the 2024 Incentive Plan Proposal, and the Stockholder Proposal, as applicable, and such abstention will have no effect on the Say-on-Pay Frequency Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,590 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $35,288,595 |
| Median employee compensation | $22,198 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Crump-CaineIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $150,000 | $190,000 | — | $0 | — | $340,000 |
| Kate S. LavelleIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology | 105,000 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 235,000 |
| David L. GoebelIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 230,000 |
| Kilandigalu (Kay) M. MadatiIndependent · Technology (Chair) · Audit | 97,500 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 227,500 |
| Krishnan (Kandy) AnandIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Technology | 97,500 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 227,500 |
| Michael J. HislopIndependent · Compensation · Technology | 90,000 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 220,000 |
| Thomas R. GrecoIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 90,000 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 220,000 |
| Wesley S. McDonaldIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 90,000 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 220,000 |
| Ania M. SmithIndependent · Compensation · Technology | 90,000 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 220,000 |
| Michael J. SkipworthEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $400,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $910,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,230,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,140,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Wingstop names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Wingstop.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingstop | 2025 | Michael Skipworth | $959,231 | $32,590,697 | $0 | $1,708,800 | $35,288,595 |
| 2 | Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 2026 | Ricardo Cardenas | 1,325,000 | 25,879,154 | 2,380,093 | 4,107,501 | 34,815,979 |
| 3 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 4 | Freshpet, Inc. | 2025 | William Cyr | 712,308 | 11,599,846 | 0 | 187,344 | 12,513,498 |
| 5 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 6 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 7 | Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Weiner | 925,000 | 5,803,394 | 1,812,511 | 1,850,000 | 10,696,081 |
| 8 | Brinker International, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Hochman | 1,061,731 | 7,049,883 | 0 | 2,543,616 | 10,679,756 |
| 9 | Rapid7, Inc. | 2025 | Corey Thomas | 545,000 | 9,195,576 | 0 | 315,000 | 10,058,576 |
| 10 | Papa John's International, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Penegor | 1,000,000 | 5,300,026 | 0 | 1,585,500 | 8,442,953 |
| 11 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 2025 | David Overton | 1,030,000 | 5,902,124 | — | 1,445,605 | 8,419,852 |
| 12 | Planet Fitness, Inc. | 2025 | Colleen Keating | 1,000,000 | 4,999,949 | 0 | 1,723,399 | 8,237,348 |
| 13 | Shake Shack Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lynch | 1,000,000 | 5,000,161 | 0 | 1,011,750 | 7,210,818 |
| 14 | Dutch Bros Inc. | 2025 | Christine Barone | 850,000 | 3,931,225 | 0 | 1,870,000 | 6,668,231 |
| 15 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 16 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 17 | Jack in the Box Inc. | 2025 | Lance Tucker | 624,038 | 3,636,095 | 0 | 310,521 | 5,271,591 |
| 18 | The Wendy's Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 559,726 | 4,019,990 | 0 | 0 | 4,590,665 |
| 19 | CAVA Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Schulman | 861,538 | 999,906 | 1,000,040 | 982,106 | 3,859,478 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wingstop | 142% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| CAVA Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 155% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | not disclosed | No | Exequity |
| Domino's Pizza, Inc. | 100.0% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dutch Bros Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Freshpet, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Jack in the Box Inc. | 47.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Papa John's International, Inc. | 105.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Planet Fitness, Inc. | 114.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Rapid7, Inc. | 50% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Shake Shack Inc. | 67.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 100.25% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Wendy's Company | 39.6% | PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Skipworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Alex Kaleida | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,563,832. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Rajneesh Kapoor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,161,423. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Marisa Carona | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,103,248. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Donnie Upshaw | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,032,618. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Rajneesh Kapoor RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1026863–1026870 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Skipworth RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 991658–991667 |
| 8 | Section 03, Marisa Carona RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1040506–1040513 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Skipworth RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 998128–998138 |
| 10 | Section 03, Donnie Upshaw RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1055686–1055693 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Skipworth PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 984688–984697 |
| 12 | Section 03, Donnie Upshaw PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Skipworth PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 988153–988163 |
| 14 | Section 03, Alex Kaleida PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Alex Kaleida RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1011684–1011691 |
| 16 | Section 03, Marisa Carona PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Rajneesh Kapoor PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1590 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1422936–1422941 |
| 19 | Section 08, Lynn Crump-Caine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483762–483863 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kate S. Lavelle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: span 492499–492600 |
| 21 | Section 08, David L. Goebel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: span 487250–487351 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kilandigalu (Kay) M. Madati | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,500. Filing ↗machine: span 494227–494328 |
| 23 | Section 08, Krishnan (Kandy) Anand | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,500. Filing ↗machine: span 485534–485635 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael J. Hislop | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: span 490732–490833 |
| 25 | Section 08, Thomas R. Greco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: span 489015–489116 |
| 26 | Section 08, Wesley S. McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: span 495996–496097 |
| 27 | Section 08, Ania M. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: span 498063–498164 |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael J. Skipworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Rajneesh Kapoor 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Rajneesh Kapoor 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Rajneesh Kapoor 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Rajneesh Kapoor 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Rajneesh Kapoor 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Rajneesh Kapoor 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christopher Fallon 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001628280-26-034201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Wesley S. McDonald 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037795 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David L. Goebel 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kate S. Lavelle 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas R. Greco 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Wesley S. McDonald 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038139 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Krishnan (Kandy) Anand 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kilandigalu (Kay) M. Madati 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael J. Hislop 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Krishnan (Kandy) Anand 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041998 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kate S. Lavelle 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Thomas R. Greco 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042000 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, David L. Goebel 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lynn Crump Caine 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Ania M. Smith 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ania M. Smith 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kilandigalu (Kay) M. Madati 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Lynn Crump Caine 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael J. Hislop 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Wesley S. McDonald 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-042004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jay A. Snowden 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001628280-26-055325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jonathan Truppman 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-29 | 0001628280-26-063858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jonathan Truppman 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-29 | 0001628280-26-063858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001636222-26-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 50.39% (votes for as printed: 12,473,068.28). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001636222-25-000080 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.79% (votes for as printed: 25,053,175.17). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001636222-24-000091 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.11% (votes for as printed: 24,727,897.35). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 910,000 + equity 1,230,000 + all other 0 = 2,140,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,140,000 |
| 64 | Wingstop (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop's own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083 |
| 66 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 67 | Freshpet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshpet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,513,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1165312–1165322 |
| 68 | Tenable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 69 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 70 | Domino's Pizza, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001286681-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domino's Pizza, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,696,081. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c18 · span 1510987–1510997 |
| 71 | Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001193125-26-402857 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,679,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 615898–615908 |
| 72 | Rapid7, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001560327-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435 |
| 73 | Papa John's International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021204 | CEO total compensation as printed in Papa John's International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,442,953. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 841964–841973 |
| 74 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279 |
| 75 | Planet Fitness, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Planet Fitness, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,237,348. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 727315–727324 |
| 76 | Shake Shack Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 604209–604218 |
| 77 | Dutch Bros Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001866581-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dutch Bros Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,668,231. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 634877–634886 |
| 78 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 79 | Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 80 | Jack in the Box Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496 |
| 81 | The Wendy's Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140220 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy's Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360 |
| 82 | CAVA Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | CEO total compensation as printed in CAVA Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,859,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 549451–549460 |
| 83 | Section 10a, The Wendy's Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140220 | The Wendy's Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wingstop. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Domino's Pizza, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286681-26-000012 | Domino's Pizza, Inc. names Wingstop in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Papa John's International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021204 | Papa John's International, Inc. names Wingstop in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wingstop. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wingstop. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. names Wingstop in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, CAVA Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027224 | CAVA Group, Inc. names Wingstop in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Freshpet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017084 | Freshpet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wingstop. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wingstop. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Shake Shack Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051572 | Shake Shack Inc. names Wingstop in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-402857 | Brinker International, Inc. names Wingstop in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-101699 | Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wingstop. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Dutch Bros Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001866581-26-000055 | Dutch Bros Inc. names Wingstop in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Planet Fitness, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001637207-26-000019 | Planet Fitness, Inc. names Wingstop in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Rapid7, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001560327-26-000019 | Rapid7, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wingstop. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. names Wingstop in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.