CEO Jonathan Neman was paid $3,226,081 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 254.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 6th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-016260 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,492,254 Jason Cochran total, FY2025 Chief Operating Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Jonathan Neman: $3,226,081 | 6th CEO (Jonathan Neman) pay percentile vs peers | 125:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.18% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
SG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Cochran | $326,923 | $50,000 | $1,943,000 | $2,172,237 | $0 | $0 | $94 | $4,492,254 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Mitch Reback | 347,115 | 0 | 300,733 | 3,763,307 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 4,411,260 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Neman | 550,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,675,937 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 3,226,081 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jamie McConnell | 148,077 | 0 | 1,125,000 | 1,152,000 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 2,425,116 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Nicolas Jammet | 375,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 375,144 |
| Chief Concept Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Cochran | $4,492,254 | — | — | — |
| Mitch Reback | 4,411,260 | 1,756,690 | — | ↑ +2,654,570 |
| Jonathan Neman | 3,226,081 | 910,550 | — | ↑ +2,315,531 |
| Jamie McConnell | 2,425,116 | — | — | — |
| Nicolas Jammet | 375,144 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Sweetgreen's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SG reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bradley Singer | Independent Director | $252,116 |
| Cliff Burrows | Lead Independent Director | $267,116 |
| Dawn Ostroff | Independent Director | $242,116 |
| Julie Bornstein | Independent Director | $232,116 |
| Montgomery Moran | Independent Director | $232,116 |
| Nathaniel Ru | Director | — |
| Neil Blumenthal | Independent Director | $232,116 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Cochran | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 15,038 | $8 | $120,158 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Cochran | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 15,038 | 8 | 120,158 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie McConnell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,401 | 8 | 11,208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie McConnell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,401 | 8 | 11,208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cliff Burrows | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 24,115 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Ostroff | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 24,115 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Montgomery Moran | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 24,115 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathaniel Ru | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 24,115 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Blumenthal | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 24,115 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Bornstein | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 24,115 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Singer | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 24,115 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Cochran | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 4,809 | 6 | 29,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie McConnell | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-17 | D | 15,033 | 6 | 93,355 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Cochran | OPTION | 2025-09-15 | — | — | 50,000 | — | $215,000 |
| Jason Cochran | RSU | 2025-09-15 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 420,000 |
| Jason Cochran | OPTION | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 1,957,237 |
| Jason Cochran | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 1,523,000 |
| Jamie McConnell | RSU | 2025-10-15 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 1,125,000 |
| Mitch Reback | OPTION | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 68,728 | — | 823,361 |
| Jonathan Neman | OPTION | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 223,367 | — | 2,675,937 |
| Jamie McConnell | OPTION | 2025-10-15 | — | — | 300,000 | — | 1,152,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Cochran | $1,943,000 | $0 | $2,172,237 | 0.0% |
| Jamie McConnell | 1,125,000 | 0 | 1,152,000 | 0.0% |
| Mitch Reback | 0 | 0 | 823,361 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan Neman | 0 | 0 | 2,675,937 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Jammet | RSU | 1,500,000 | — | $10,455,000 |
| Mitch Reback | Option | 42,186 | 8.08 | — |
| Mitch Reback | Option | 58,417 | 23.8 | — |
| Mitch Reback | Option | 8,928 | 9.36 | — |
| Jamie McConnell | Option | 300,000 | 7.5 | — |
| Jonathan Neman | Option | 189,860 | 23.8 | — |
| Jonathan Neman | RSU | 1,500,000 | — | 10,455,000 |
| Jamie McConnell | PSU | 150,000 | — | 1,045,500 |
| Jason Cochran | PSU | 100,000 | — | 697,000 |
| Jason Cochran | PSU | 50,000 | — | 348,500 |
| Mitch Reback | PSU | 14,062 | — | 98,012 |
| Mitch Reback | PSU | 11,828 | — | 82,441 |
| Mitch Reback | PSU | 1,250 | — | 8,712 |
| Jason Cochran | Option | 250,000 | 15.23 | — |
| Jason Cochran | Option | 50,000 | 8.4 | — |
| Mitch Reback | Option | 61,968 | 12.49 | — |
We seek to align our executive compensation with shareholder interests by tying a substantial portion of executive pay to Company performance and emphasizing equity compensation over cash compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 171,927,900 | 3,048,452 | 133,635 | 98.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 192,140,063 | 826,328 | 969,237 | 99.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 203,198,832 | 826,532 | 159,373 | 99.52% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 98.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 99.07%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 99.52%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as "Against" votes for Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as "Against" votes for Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as "Against" votes for Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 125 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,226,081 |
| Median employee compensation | $25,843 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cliff BurrowsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | $85,000 | $182,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $267,116 |
| Bradley SingerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 70,000 | 182,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,116 |
| Dawn OstroffIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 60,000 | 182,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,116 |
| Julie BornsteinIndependent · Audit · Nominating | 50,000 | 182,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,116 |
| Neil BlumenthalIndependent · Compensation | 50,000 | 182,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,116 |
| Montgomery MoranIndependent · Nominating | 50,000 | 182,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,116 |
| Jonathan NemanEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolas JammetEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel RuNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | In March 2025, our Board adopted stock ownership guidelines for our executive officers and revised stock ownership guidelines for our non-employee directors |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $365,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,092,696 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,457,696 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sweetgreen names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sweetgreen.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingstop Inc. | 2025 | Michael Skipworth | $959,231 | $32,590,697 | $0 | $1,708,800 | $35,288,595 |
| 2 | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Tomasso | 932,793 | 9,576,365 | 0 | 963,610 | 11,523,150 |
| 3 | Celsius Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | John Fieldly | 1,016,500 | 6,648,396 | 0 | 1,899,240 | 9,607,616 |
| 4 | Warby Parker Inc. | 2025 | Neil Blumenthal | 575,000 | 8,408,680 | 0 | 0 | 9,000,180 |
| 5 | Sonos Inc. | 2025 | Tom Conrad | 1,258,654 | 6,073,193 | 0 | 146,416 | 8,275,354 |
| 6 | FIGS, Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Spear | 1,000,000 | 4,059,324 | 631,892 | 1,500,000 | 8,211,946 |
| 7 | Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 8 | Shake Shack Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lynch | 1,000,000 | 5,000,161 | 0 | 1,011,750 | 7,210,818 |
| 9 | Dutch Bros Inc. | 2025 | Christine Barone | 850,000 | 3,931,225 | 0 | 1,870,000 | 6,668,231 |
| 10 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 11 | Jack in the Box Inc. | 2025 | Lance Tucker | 624,038 | 3,636,095 | 0 | 310,521 | 5,271,591 |
| 12 | Denny's Corp. | 2024 | Kelli Valade | 938,308 | 3,768,506 | 0 | 507,625 | 5,257,477 |
| 13 | CAVA Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Schulman | 861,538 | 999,906 | 1,000,040 | 982,106 | 3,859,478 |
| 14 | Krispy Kreme, Inc. | 2025 | Joshua Charlesworth | 1,000,000 | 2,124,677 | 553,000 | 0 | 3,693,795 |
| 15 | BJ's Restaurants Inc. | 2025 | Lyle Tick | 710,769 | 1,567,179 | 319,590 | 637,143 | 3,441,781 |
| 16 | Sweetgreen | 2025 | Jonathan Neman | 550,000 | 0 | 2,675,937 | 0 | 3,226,081 |
| 17 | Portillo's Inc. | 2025 | Michael Miles Jr. | 16,319 | 1,320,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,467,689 |
| — | Canada Goose Holdings Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweetgreen | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| BJ's Restaurants Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Canada Goose Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CAVA Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Celsius Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors |
| Denny's Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | not disclosed | No | Exequity |
| Dutch Bros Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| FIGS, Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Consulting Inc. |
| Jack in the Box Inc. | 47.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Krispy Kreme, Inc. | 0% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Portillo's Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Shake Shack Inc. | 67.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Sonos Inc. | 91.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Warby Parker Inc. | 73.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Wingstop Inc. | 142% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jason Cochran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 4,492,254. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 786125–786135 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mitch Reback | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 4,411,260. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 791740–791749 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jonathan Neman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 3,226,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 758912–758922 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jamie McConnell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,425,116. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 774374–774383 |
| 5 | Section 01, Nicolas Jammet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 375,144. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 780665–780672 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jason Cochran OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c10 · span 783217–783223 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jason Cochran RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r7 · c10 · span 783217–783223 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jason Cochran OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r18 · c13 · span 1023967–1023974 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jason Cochran RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r11 · c25 · span 874911–874920 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jamie McConnell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c7 · span 690835–690842 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mitch Reback OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r15 · c25 · span 895592–895599 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jonathan Neman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r4 · c19 · span 837772–837779 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jamie McConnell OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c4 · span 690284–690291 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 125 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1210244–1210247 |
| 15 | Section 08, Cliff Burrows | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,116. Filing ↗machine: span 395538–395715 |
| 16 | Section 08, Bradley Singer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,116. Filing ↗machine: span 401376–401552 |
| 17 | Section 08, Dawn Ostroff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,116. Filing ↗machine: span 399584–399761 |
| 18 | Section 08, Julie Bornstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,116. Filing ↗machine: span 393381–393558 |
| 19 | Section 08, Neil Blumenthal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,116. Filing ↗machine: span 391492–391669 |
| 20 | Section 08, Montgomery Moran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,116. Filing ↗machine: span 397428–397605 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jonathan Neman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Nicolas Jammet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Nathaniel Ru | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jason Cochran 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002066778-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jason Cochran 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002066778-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jamie McConnell 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002040500-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jamie McConnell 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002040500-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Cliff Burrows 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001429248-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Dawn Ostroff 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001815563-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Montgomery Moran 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001351043-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Nathaniel Ru 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001885418-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Neil Blumenthal 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001883345-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Julie Bornstein 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001712044-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Bradley Singer 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001159423-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jason Cochran 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002066778-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jamie McConnell 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002040500-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043310 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.18% (votes for as printed: 171,927,900). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-18 | 0001628280-25-031972 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.07% (votes for as printed: 192,140,063). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028519 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.52% (votes for as printed: 203,198,832). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 365,000 + equity 1,092,696 + all other 0 = 1,457,696, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,457,696 |
| 43 | Wingstop Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,523,150. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 437281–437291 |
| 45 | Celsius Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-154918 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celsius Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,607,616. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 882165–882175 |
| 46 | Warby Parker Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warby Parker Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,000,180. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c32 · span 611995–612004 |
| 47 | Sonos Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028 |
| 48 | FIGS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026838 | CEO total compensation as printed in FIGS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,211,946. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 472092–472101 |
| 49 | Yeti Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984 |
| 50 | Shake Shack Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 604209–604218 |
| 51 | Dutch Bros Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001866581-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dutch Bros Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,668,231. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 634877–634886 |
| 52 | Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 53 | Jack in the Box Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496 |
| 54 | Denny's Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001193125-25-071810 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denny's Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,257,477. Filing ↗machine: span 704595–704604 |
| 55 | CAVA Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | CEO total compensation as printed in CAVA Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,859,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 549451–549460 |
| 56 | Krispy Kreme, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Krispy Kreme, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,693,795. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 743100–743109 |
| 57 | BJ's Restaurants Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-169008 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Restaurants Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. Filing ↗machine: span 2374397–2374406 |
| 58 | Sweetgreen (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sweetgreen's own proxy. As printed: 3,226,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 758912–758922 |
| 59 | Portillo's Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001871509-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Portillo's Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,467,689. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1091132–1091141 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Yeti Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011375 | Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sweetgreen. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, BJ's Restaurants Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-169008 | BJ's Restaurants Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sweetgreen. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, CAVA Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027224 | CAVA Group, Inc. names Sweetgreen in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Denny's Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-071810 | Denny's Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sweetgreen. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sweetgreen. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Warby Parker Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050432 | Warby Parker Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sweetgreen. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001789940-26-000048 | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sweetgreen. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Dutch Bros Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001866581-26-000055 | Dutch Bros Inc. names Sweetgreen in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Celsius Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-154918 | Celsius Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sweetgreen. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Krispy Kreme, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182138 | Krispy Kreme, Inc. names Sweetgreen in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Portillo's Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001871509-26-000024 | Portillo's Inc. names Sweetgreen in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Shake Shack Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051572 | Shake Shack Inc. names Sweetgreen in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Wingstop Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140360 | Wingstop Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sweetgreen. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, FIGS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026838 | FIGS, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sweetgreen. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.