Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DENN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DENN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelli Valade | $905,962 | $0 | $3,769,067 | $0 | $615,148 | $0 | $72,911 | $5,363,088 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Verostek | 510,385 | 0 | 1,015,742 | 0 | 277,241 | 0 | 31,691 | 1,835,059 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gail Sharps Myers | 487,693 | 0 | 966,439 | 0 | 264,915 | 0 | 34,446 | 1,753,493 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal & Administrative Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| John Dillon | 571,779 | 0 | 1,150,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,111 | 1,744,416 |
| Former President, Denny's, Inc. | ||||||||
| Michael Furlow | 450,990 | 67,600 | 666,638 | 0 | 219,344 | 0 | 39,315 | 1,443,887 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Dunn | 414,154 | 0 | 683,741 | 0 | 224,968 | 0 | 32,045 | 1,354,908 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Global Development Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelli Valade | $5,363,088 | — | — | — |
| Robert Verostek | 1,835,059 | — | — | — |
| Gail Sharps Myers | 1,753,493 | — | — | — |
| John Dillon | 1,744,416 | — | — | — |
| Michael Furlow | 1,443,887 | — | — | — |
| Stephen Dunn | 1,354,908 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Dillon | PSU | 2023-02-01 | 21,259 | 42,518 | — | 85,036 | $643,723 |
| Kelli Valade | PSU | 2023-02-01 | 69,643 | 139,286 | — | 278,572 | 2,108,790 |
| Michael Furlow | PSU | 2023-02-01 | 12,318 | 24,636 | — | 49,272 | 372,989 |
| Gail Sharps Myers | PSU | 2023-02-01 | 17,858 | 35,715 | — | 71,430 | 540,728 |
| Stephen Dunn | PSU | 2023-02-01 | 12,634 | 25,268 | — | 50,536 | 382,558 |
| Robert Verostek | PSU | 2023-02-01 | 18,769 | 37,537 | — | 75,074 | 568,313 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Dillon | $0 | $643,723 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Kelli Valade | 0 | 2,108,790 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Furlow | 0 | 372,989 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Gail Sharps Myers | 0 | 540,728 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Stephen Dunn | 0 | 382,558 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Robert Verostek | 0 | 568,313 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gail Sharps Myers | PSU | 35,715 | — | $389,651 |
| Robert Verostek | PSU | 28,540 | — | 311,371 |
| Kelli Valade | RSU | 92,857 | — | 1,013,070 |
| Kelli Valade | PSU | 139,286 | — | 1,519,610 |
| Kelli Valade | RSU | 30,888 | — | 336,988 |
| Kelli Valade | PSU | 138,997 | — | 1,516,457 |
| Michael Furlow | RSU | 27,247 | — | 297,265 |
| Gail Sharps Myers | RSU | 5,230 | — | 57,059 |
| Robert Verostek | RSU | 40,868 | — | 445,870 |
| Kelli Valade | RSU | 108,205 | — | 1,213,259 |
| Stephen Dunn | RSU | 28,379 | — | 309,615 |
| Robert Verostek | RSU | 6,342 | — | 69,191 |
| Michael Furlow | PSU | 8,160 | — | 89,026 |
| Robert Verostek | PSU | 37,537 | — | 409,529 |
| Michael Furlow | PSU | 13,020 | — | 142,048 |
| Robert Verostek | RSU | 25,024 | — | 273,012 |
| Stephen Dunn | RSU | 16,845 | — | 183,779 |
| Gail Sharps Myers | PSU | 23,532 | — | 256,734 |
| Stephen Dunn | PSU | 25,268 | — | 275,674 |
| Stephen Dunn | RSU | 4,451 | — | 48,560 |
| Stephen Dunn | PSU | 20,028 | — | 218,505 |
| Gail Sharps Myers | RSU | 23,810 | — | 259,767 |
We design our executive compensation program to drive the creation of long-term stockholder value. We do this by tying compensation to the achievement of performance goals that promote the creation of stockholder value and by designing compensation to attract and retain high-caliber executives in a competitive market for talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 40,824,415 | 2,299,302 | 43,474 | 94.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 44,148,323 | 1,246,097 | 23,461 | 97.25% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 46,422,424 | 1,398,497 | 23,648 | 97.08% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 53,200,915 | 1,117,526 | 27,616 | 97.94% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 50,452,348 | 2,546,558 | 150,588 | 95.2% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-20 | 43,207,663 | 1,234,653 | 3,214,177 | 97.22% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 94.67%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 97.25%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 97.08%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum has been reached, but will not be counted in determining the number of shares voted "for" or "against" any director-nominee or on any other proposal, and therefore will not affect the outcome of any proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum has been reached, but will not be counted in determining the number of shares voted "for" or "against" any director-nominee or on any other proposal, and therefore will not affect the outcome of any proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum has been reached, but will not be counted in determining the number of shares voted "for" or "against" any director-nominee or on any other proposal, and therefore will not affect the outcome of any proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 206 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,363,088 |
| Median employee compensation | $26,054 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda J. LauderbackIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Incentives · Corporate Governance and Nominating | $165,000 | $164,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $329,998 |
| José M. GutiérrezIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Compensation and Incentives | 120,000 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,002 |
| Gregg R. DedrickIndependent · Compensation and Incentives (Chair) · Audit and Finance | 115,000 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,002 |
| Bernadette S. AulestiaIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 105,000 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,002 |
| Laysha WardIndependent · Compensation and Incentives · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 100,000 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,002 |
| Olu BeckIndependent · Audit and Finance | 90,000 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,002 |
| John C. MillerNot independent | 80,000 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190,002 |
| Kelli F. ValadeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $775,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $825,010 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,600,010 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DENNY'S names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DENNY'S.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingstop Inc. | 2025 | Michael Skipworth | $959,231 | $32,590,697 | $0 | $1,708,800 | $35,288,595 |
| 2 | Brinker International, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hochman | 991,154 | 26,499,879 | 0 | 2,929,615 | 30,465,768 |
| 3 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 4 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 2025 | David Overton | 1,030,000 | 5,902,124 | 0 | 1,445,605 | 8,419,852 |
| 5 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 2023 | Sandra Cochran | 1,175,000 | 4,985,393 | 0 | 1,673,200 | 8,271,679 |
| 6 | Shake Shack Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lynch | 1,000,000 | 5,000,161 | 0 | 1,011,750 | 7,210,818 |
| 7 | Bloomin Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 8 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 9 | DENNY'S | 2023 | Kelli Valade | 905,962 | 3,769,067 | 0 | 615,148 | 5,363,088 |
| 10 | Jack in the Box, Inc. | 2025 | Lance Tucker | 624,038 | 3,636,095 | 0 | 310,521 | 5,271,591 |
| 11 | El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Elizabeth Williams | 750,950 | 1,434,000 | 717,000 | 581,162 | 3,539,320 |
| 12 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 2025 | Lyle Tick | 710,769 | 1,567,179 | 319,590 | 637,143 | 3,441,781 |
| — | Noodles & Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNY'S | 68.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | FW Cook |
| BJ's Restaurants, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Bloomin Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 89% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | Cash LTI 75 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | 77.5% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Jack in the Box, Inc. | 47.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Noodles & Company | 20% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Shake Shack Inc. | 67.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 100.25% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Wingstop Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kelli Valade | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 5,363,088. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r3 · c27 · span 605566–605575 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Verostek | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,835,059. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r6 · c27 · span 611580–611589 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gail Sharps Myers | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,753,493. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r11 · c27 · span 620720–620729 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Dillon | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,744,416. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r25 · c27 · span 648769–648778 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Furlow | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,443,887. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r14 · c27 · span 626417–626426 |
| 6 | Section 01, Stephen Dunn | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 1,354,908. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r19 · c27 · span 635416–635425 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Dillon PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “C. 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r21 · c25 · span 728427–728433 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kelli Valade PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “C. 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r4 · c14 · span 739809–739816 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Furlow PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “C. 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r15 · c25 · span 709448–709454 |
| 10 | Section 03, Gail Sharps Myers PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “C. 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r8 · c14 · span 747986–747992 |
| 11 | Section 03, Stephen Dunn PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “C. 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r12 · c14 · span 756174–756180 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Verostek PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “C. 2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r6 · c14 · span 744052–744058 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 206 : 1.machine: span 881501–881506 |
| 14 | Section 08, Brenda J. Lauderback | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,998. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r7 · c11 · span 1080455–1080462 |
| 15 | Section 08, José M. Gutiérrez | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,002. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r6 · c11 · span 1078846–1078853 |
| 16 | Section 08, Gregg R. Dedrick | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,002. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r5 · c11 · span 1077530–1077537 |
| 17 | Section 08, Bernadette S. Aulestia | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,002. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r3 · c11 · span 1074629–1074636 |
| 18 | Section 08, Laysha Ward | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,002. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r10 · c11 · span 1084756–1084763 |
| 19 | Section 08, Olu Beck | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,002. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r4 · c11 · span 1075925–1075932 |
| 20 | Section 08, John C. Miller | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,002. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r8 · c11 · span 1081757–1081764 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kelli F. Valade | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0000852772-25-000087 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.67% (votes for as printed: 40,824,415). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0000852772-24-000049 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.25% (votes for as printed: 44,148,323). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-19 | 0000852772-23-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.08% (votes for as printed: 46,422,424). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 775,000 + equity 825,010 + all other 0 = 1,600,010, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,600,010 |
| 27 | Wingstop Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c39 · span 885907–885917 |
| 28 | Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,465,768. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618636–618646 |
| 29 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 30 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279 |
| 31 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,271,679. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c35 · span 567182–567191 |
| 32 | Shake Shack Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 604209–604218 |
| 33 | Bloomin Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 34 | Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 35 | DENNY'S (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-086559 | CEO total compensation as printed in DENNY'S's own proxy. As printed: 5,363,088. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r3 · c27 · span 605566–605575 |
| 36 | Jack in the Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0000807882-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496 |
| 37 | El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,539,320. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r5 · c23 · span 798734–798743 |
| 38 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-169008 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. Filing ↗machine: span 2374397–2374406 |
| 39 | Section 10a, Shake Shack Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051572 | Shake Shack Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DENNY'S. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Wingstop Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140360 | Wingstop Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DENNY'S. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DENNY'S. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-230105 | Brinker International, Inc. names DENNY'S in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. names DENNY'S in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-107368 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. names DENNY'S in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, BJ's Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-169008 | BJ's Restaurants, Inc. names DENNY'S in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Bloomin Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DENNY'S. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Noodles & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001275158-25-000036 | Noodles & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DENNY'S. Filing ↗ |