CEO Elizabeth Williams was paid $3,539,320 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 24.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 64th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001606366-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,539,320 ↓ Elizabeth Williams total, FY2025 | 64th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 178:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.15% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
LOCO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Williams | $750,950 | $0 | $1,434,000 | $717,000 | $581,162 | $0 | $56,208 | $3,539,320 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ira Fils | 438,800 | 0 | 400,000 | 200,000 | 253,851 | 0 | 55,788 | 1,348,439 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Maria Hollandsworth | 517,786 | 0 | 250,000 | 125,000 | 266,749 | 0 | 45,376 | 1,204,911 |
| Former President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Williams | $3,539,320 | $4,712,877 | — | ↓ −1,173,557 |
| Ira Fils | 1,348,439 | 1,363,689 | 1,359,787 | ↓ −15,250 |
| Maria Hollandsworth | 1,204,911 | 2,069,796 | 983,361 | ↓ −864,885 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read El Pollo Loco Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LOCO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name LOCO as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Deborah Gonzalez | Independent Director | $165,000 |
| Douglas J. Babb | Chair of the Board | $175,000 |
| Joe Taylor | Independent Director | $128,750 |
| Mark Buller | Former director (through FY2025) | $165,000 |
| Nancy Faginas-Cody | Independent Director | $172,500 |
| Samuel N. Borgese | Former director (through FY2025) | $180,000 |
| William R. Floyd | Former director (through FY2025) | $255,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Williams | OTHER | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 145,369 | — | $717,000 |
| Ira Fils | RSA | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 19,194 | — | 200,000 |
| Elizabeth Williams | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 34,389 | 68,778 | — | 137,556 | 717,000 |
| Elizabeth Williams | RSA | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 68,778 | — | 717,000 |
| Maria Hollandsworth | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 5,998 | 11,996 | — | 23,992 | 125,000 |
| Maria Hollandsworth | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 11,996 | — | 125,000 |
| Ira Fils | OTHER | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 40,568 | — | 200,000 |
| Ira Fils | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 9,597 | 19,194 | — | 38,388 | 200,000 |
| Maria Hollandsworth | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 25,355 | — | 125,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Williams | $0 | $717,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Ira Fils | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Maria Hollandsworth | 125,000 | 125,000 | 125,000 | 33.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Williams | Option | 145,369 | 10.42 | — |
| Maria Hollandsworth | PSU | 344,250 | — | 3,600,851 |
| Elizabeth Williams | RSU | 68,778 | — | 719,418 |
| Elizabeth Williams | PSU | 68,778 | — | 719,418 |
| Elizabeth Williams | RSU | 64,531 | — | 674,994 |
| Elizabeth Williams | PSU | 34,389 | — | 359,709 |
| Ira Fils | RSU | 19,194 | — | 200,769 |
| Ira Fils | PSU | 19,194 | — | 200,769 |
| Ira Fils | RSU | 13,369 | — | 139,840 |
| Maria Hollandsworth | RSU | 11,996 | — | 125,000 |
| Ira Fils | PSU | 9,597 | — | 100,384 |
| Maria Hollandsworth | PSU | 5,998 | — | 62,739 |
| Elizabeth Williams | RSU | 2,563 | — | 24,700 |
| Elizabeth Williams | RSU | 1,281 | — | 13,400 |
| Elizabeth Williams | Option | 128,571 | 10.46 | — |
| Ira Fils | Option | 28,802 | 9.06 | — |
| Ira Fils | Option | 35,714 | 10.46 | — |
| Ira Fils | Option | 40,568 | 10.42 | — |
| Ira Fils | RSU | 17,925 | — | 187,495 |
| Elizabeth Williams | PSU | 13,845 | — | 144,819 |
| Elizabeth Williams | Option | 58,140 | 10.32 | — |
| Ira Fils | RSU | 13,787 | — | 144,317 |
| Elizabeth Williams | PSU | 750,000 | — | 7,844,997 |
| Ira Fils | PSU | 327,600 | — | 3,426,692 |
| Elizabeth Williams | RSU | 33,822 | — | 353,778 |
The company adheres to a pay-for-performance philosophy, aiming to attract, retain, and motivate employees while holding executives accountable for company performance through variable compensation. The program aligns management interests with stockholders by utilizing short-term and long-term incentive components, including equity that vests over time, ensuring that compensation is tied to the achievement of specific financial and strategic goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-26 | 21,942,592 | 175,574 | 12,059 | 99.15% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 21,481,685 | 1,257,738 | 1,594,983 | 88.28% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-28 | 22,827,422 | 836,168 | 147,330 | 96.47% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 20,775,037 | 945,671 | 50,723 | 95.65% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 30,858,245 | 1,007,050 | 28,216 | 96.84% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 31,052,398 | 692,890 | 19,808 | 97.82% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-26 | 99.15%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 88.28%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-28 | 96.47%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "Against" each of these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the effect of votes cast "Against" these proposals.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 178 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,062,506 |
| Median employee compensation | $17,168 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William R. FloydIndependent · Departed during FY | $115,000 | $140,000 | — | — | — | $255,000 |
| Samuel N. BorgeseIndependent · Departed during FY | 90,000 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 180,000 |
| Douglas J. BabbIndependent · Board Chair | 85,000 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 175,000 |
| Nancy Faginas-CodyIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) · ESG Committee | 82,500 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 172,500 |
| Deborah GonzalezIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · ESG Committee | 75,000 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 165,000 |
| Mark BullerIndependent | 75,000 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 165,000 |
| Joe TaylorIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee | 38,750 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 128,750 |
| Elizabeth WilliamsEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Frank GarridoIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Robert D. WrightIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tana DavilaIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $90,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $561,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $680,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,241,250 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies El Pollo Loco Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including El Pollo Loco Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dutch Brothers | 2025 | Christine Barone | $850,000 | $3,931,225 | $0 | $1,870,000 | $6,668,231 |
| 2 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 3 | Denny's Corporation | 2024 | Kelli Valade | 938,308 | 3,768,506 | 0 | 507,625 | 5,257,477 |
| 4 | CAVA | 2025 | Brett Schulman | 861,538 | 999,906 | 1,000,040 | 982,106 | 3,859,478 |
| 5 | El Pollo Loco Holdings | 2025 | Elizabeth Williams | 750,950 | 1,434,000 | 717,000 | 581,162 | 3,539,320 |
| 6 | BJ's Restaurants Inc. | 2025 | Lyle Tick | 710,769 | 1,567,179 | 319,590 | 637,143 | 3,441,781 |
| 7 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. | 2025 | David Pace | 510,577 | 1,567,000 | — | 1,169,494 | 3,252,947 |
| 8 | Sweetgreen, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Neman | 550,000 | 0 | 2,675,937 | 0 | 3,226,081 |
| 9 | Chuy's Holdings, Inc. | 2023 | Steve Hislop | 745,498 | 559,088 | 0 | 745,498 | 2,068,041 |
| 10 | Portillo's Inc. | 2025 | Michael Miles Jr. | 16,319 | 1,320,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,467,689 |
| 11 | Kura Sushi USA, Inc. | 2025 | Hajime Uba | 517,500 | 454,750 | 0 | 183,412 | 1,155,662 |
| 12 | Noodles & Company | 2025 | Joseph Christina | 407,116 | 388,700 | 0 | 82,569 | 889,720 |
| — | FAT Brands | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Potbelly Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| El Pollo Loco Holdings | 77.5% | Option 33.33 · RSA 33.33 · PSU 33.33 | No | Semler Brossy |
| BJ's Restaurants Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| CAVA | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Chuy's Holdings, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Denny's Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | not disclosed | No | Exequity |
| Dutch Brothers | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| FAT Brands | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kura Sushi USA, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Noodles & Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Portillo's Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Potbelly Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. | 103.96% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Sweetgreen, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Elizabeth Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 45. As printed: 3,539,320. Filing ↗machine: span 798734–798743 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ira Fils | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 45. As printed: 1,348,439. Filing ↗machine: span 817099–817108 |
| 3 | Section 01, Maria Hollandsworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 45. As printed: 1,204,911. Filing ↗machine: span 841776–841785 |
| 4 | Section 03, Elizabeth Williams OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r5 · c14 · span 796370–796377 |
| 5 | Section 03, Ira Fils RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r21 · c15 · span 1005981–1005987 |
| 6 | Section 03, Elizabeth Williams PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r5 · c14 · span 796370–796377 |
| 7 | Section 03, Elizabeth Williams RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r5 · c14 · span 796370–796377 |
| 8 | Section 03, Maria Hollandsworth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Maria Hollandsworth RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Ira Fils OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r24 · c6 · span 1022488–1022494 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ira Fils PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r21 · c15 · span 1005981–1005987 |
| 12 | Section 03, Maria Hollandsworth OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 178 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1306628–1306631 |
| 14 | Section 08, William R. Floyd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: span 326665–326835 |
| 15 | Section 08, Samuel N. Borgese | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. Filing ↗machine: span 331341–331511 |
| 16 | Section 08, Douglas J. Babb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,000. Filing ↗machine: span 328905–329075 |
| 17 | Section 08, Nancy Faginas-Cody | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,500. Filing ↗machine: span 336014–336184 |
| 18 | Section 08, Deborah Gonzalez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗machine: span 338255–338425 |
| 19 | Section 08, Mark Buller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗machine: span 333581–333751 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joe Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,750. Filing ↗machine: span 341074–341244 |
| 21 | Section 08, Elizabeth Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Frank Garrido | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert D. Wright | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Tana Davila | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001104659-26-068234 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.15% (votes for as printed: 21,942,592). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001213900-25-051311 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.28% (votes for as printed: 21,481,685). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-03 | 0001213900-24-049090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.47% (votes for as printed: 22,827,422). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 561,250 + equity 680,000 + all other 0 = 1,241,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,241,250 |
| 31 | Dutch Brothers, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001866581-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dutch Brothers's own proxy. As printed: 6,668,231. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 634877–634886 |
| 32 | Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127555 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559 |
| 33 | Denny's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001193125-25-071810 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denny's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,257,477. Filing ↗machine: span 704595–704604 |
| 34 | CAVA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | CEO total compensation as printed in CAVA's own proxy. As printed: 3,859,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 549451–549460 |
| 35 | El Pollo Loco Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001606366-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in El Pollo Loco Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,539,320. Filing ↗machine: span 798734–798743 |
| 36 | BJ's Restaurants Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-169008 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Restaurants Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. Filing ↗machine: span 2374397–2374406 |
| 37 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,252,947. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Sweetgreen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sweetgreen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,226,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 758912–758922 |
| 39 | Chuy's Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-13 | 0001524931-24-000072 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chuy's Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 276662–276671 |
| 40 | Portillo's Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001871509-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Portillo's Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,467,689. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1091132–1091141 |
| 41 | Kura Sushi USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001193125-25-314444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Sushi USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,155,662. Filing ↗machine: span 753256–753265 |
| 42 | Noodles & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001275158-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Noodles & Company's own proxy. As printed: 889,720. Filing ↗machine: span 363953–363960 |
| 43 | Section 10a, BJ's Restaurants Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-169008 | BJ's Restaurants Inc. names El Pollo Loco Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Kura Sushi USA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-314444 | Kura Sushi USA, Inc. names El Pollo Loco Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Sweetgreen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016260 | Sweetgreen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include El Pollo Loco Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035198 | Red Robin Gourmet Burgers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include El Pollo Loco Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127555 | Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include El Pollo Loco Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Noodles & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001275158-26-000030 | Noodles & Company names El Pollo Loco Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, CAVA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027224 | CAVA's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include El Pollo Loco Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Dutch Brothers reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001866581-26-000055 | Dutch Brothers names El Pollo Loco Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Denny's Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-071810 | Denny's Corporation names El Pollo Loco Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Chuy's Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001524931-24-000072 | Chuy's Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include El Pollo Loco Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Portillo's Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001871509-26-000024 | Portillo's Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include El Pollo Loco Holdings. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.