CEO Brett Schulman was paid $3,859,478 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 100.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 8th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-027224 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,859,478 ↑ Brett Schulman total, FY2025 | 8th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 179:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 87.77% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Cava Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CAVA reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CAVA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Schulman | $861,538 | $0 | $999,906 | $1,000,040 | $982,106 | $0 | $15,888 | $3,859,478 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Somers | 391,231 | 0 | 599,924 | 600,004 | 0 | 0 | 787,727 | 2,378,886 |
| Former Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Tricia Tolivar | 557,077 | 0 | 674,998 | 675,017 | 381,023 | 0 | 16,382 | 2,304,497 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kelly Costanza | 450,769 | 0 | 399,981 | 399,986 | 267,204 | 0 | 18,543 | 1,536,483 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Theodoros Xenohristos | 450,769 | 0 | 399,981 | 399,986 | 267,204 | 0 | 13,416 | 1,531,356 |
| Chief Concept Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Bertram | 295,769 | 0 | 324,908 | 324,973 | 139,655 | 0 | 17,172 | 1,102,477 |
| Former Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Schulman | $3,859,478 | $1,924,218 | $17,060,929 | ↑ +1,935,260 |
| Jennifer Somers | 2,378,886 | 1,026,269 | 2,407,738 | ↑ +1,352,617 |
| Tricia Tolivar | 2,304,497 | 1,046,318 | 3,422,951 | ↑ +1,258,179 |
| Kelly Costanza | 1,536,483 | 787,286 | 2,148,798 | ↑ +749,197 |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | 1,531,356 | 772,016 | 3,147,850 | ↑ +759,340 |
| Robert Bertram | 1,102,477 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CAVA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CAVA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brett Schulman | CEO | $3,859,478 |
| Kelly Costanza | Chief People Officer | $1,536,483 |
| Robert Bertram | General Counsel | $1,102,477 |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | Chief Concept Officer | $1,531,356 |
| Tricia Tolivar | CFO | $2,304,497 |
| Jennifer Somers | COO | $2,378,886 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Felt | Independent Director | $214,354 |
| David Bosserman | Independent Director | $231,854 |
| James D. White | Independent Director | $231,854 |
| Karen Kochevar | Independent Director | $224,354 |
| Lauri Shanahan | Independent Director | $231,854 |
| Philippe Amouyal | Independent Director | $211,854 |
| Ronald Shaich | Chair of the Board | $291,854 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Schulman | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 10,522 | — | $999,906 |
| Robert Bertram | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 3,419 | — | 324,908 |
| Jennifer Somers | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 6,313 | — | 599,924 |
| Jennifer Somers | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 11,966 | — | 600,004 |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 4,209 | — | 399,981 |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 7,977 | — | 399,986 |
| Tricia Tolivar | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 7,103 | — | 674,998 |
| Kelly Costanza | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 4,209 | — | 399,981 |
| Tricia Tolivar | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 13,462 | — | 675,017 |
| Robert Bertram | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 6,481 | — | 324,973 |
| Kelly Costanza | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 7,977 | — | 399,986 |
| Brett Schulman | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 19,944 | — | 1,000,040 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Schulman | $999,906 | $0 | $1,000,040 | 0.0% |
| Robert Bertram | 324,908 | 0 | 324,973 | 0.0% |
| Jennifer Somers | 599,924 | 0 | 600,004 | 0.0% |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | 399,981 | 0 | 399,986 | 0.0% |
| Tricia Tolivar | 674,998 | 0 | 675,017 | 0.0% |
| Kelly Costanza | 399,981 | 0 | 399,986 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tricia Tolivar | RSU | 4,815 | — | $289,622 |
| Brett Schulman | RSU | 199,432 | — | 11,995,835 |
| Brett Schulman | RSU | 42,918 | — | 2,581,518 |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | RSU | 39,171 | — | 2,356,136 |
| Tricia Tolivar | RSU | 23,011 | — | 1,384,112 |
| Kelly Costanza | RSU | 22,500 | — | 1,353,375 |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | RSU | 12,784 | — | 768,958 |
| Kelly Costanza | RSU | 12,784 | — | 768,958 |
| Brett Schulman | RSU | 12,102 | — | 727,935 |
| Brett Schulman | RSU | 10,522 | — | 632,898 |
| Robert Bertram | RSU | 10,227 | — | 615,154 |
| Tricia Tolivar | RSU | 7,103 | — | 427,245 |
| Tricia Tolivar | RSU | 7,059 | — | 424,599 |
| Kelly Costanza | RSU | 5,139 | — | 309,111 |
| Robert Bertram | RSU | 4,638 | — | 278,976 |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | RSU | 4,209 | — | 253,171 |
| Kelly Costanza | RSU | 4,209 | — | 253,171 |
| Kelly Costanza | RSU | 3,507 | — | 210,946 |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | RSU | 3,495 | — | 210,224 |
| Robert Bertram | RSU | 3,419 | — | 205,653 |
| Robert Bertram | RSU | 3,102 | — | 186,585 |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | RSU | 2,385 | — | 143,458 |
| Brett Schulman | Option | 32,454 | 6.75 | — |
| Brett Schulman | Option | 24,954 | 9.58 | — |
| Brett Schulman | Option | 388,274 | 22 | — |
| Brett Schulman | Option | 19,944 | 95.03 | — |
| Tricia Tolivar | Option | 10,923 | 6.75 | — |
| Tricia Tolivar | Option | 14,556 | 9.58 | — |
| Tricia Tolivar | Option | 45,241 | 22 | — |
| Tricia Tolivar | Option | 13,462 | 95.03 | — |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | Option | 5,409 | 6.75 | — |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | Option | 7,209 | 9.58 | — |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | Option | 25,134 | 22 | — |
| Theodoros Xenohristos | Option | 7,977 | 95.03 | — |
| Kelly Costanza | Option | 7,953 | 6.75 | — |
| Kelly Costanza | Option | 10,596 | 9.58 | — |
| Kelly Costanza | Option | 25,134 | 22 | — |
| Kelly Costanza | Option | 7,977 | 95.03 | — |
| Robert Bertram | Option | 7,038 | 6.75 | — |
| Robert Bertram | Option | 9,564 | 9.58 | — |
| Robert Bertram | Option | 20,107 | 22 | — |
| Robert Bertram | Option | 6,481 | 95.03 | — |
The principal objective of the executive compensation program is to attract, motivate, and retain key talent to achieve business goals and align executive pay with stockholder interests. The program aims to be market competitive, emphasizing objective financial goals and individual accomplishments, while placing a significant portion of compensation at risk tied to financial performance and stock price appreciation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-22 | 75,849,587 | 10,573,039 | 111,725 | 87.77% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 70,325,814 | 6,444,156 | 156,319 | 91.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-22 | 87.77%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 91.61%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 179 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $13,500 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald ShaichNot independent · Board Chair | $160,000 | $131,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $291,854 |
| David BossermanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 100,000 | 131,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,854 |
| Lauri ShanahanIndependent · People, Culture and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 100,000 | 131,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,854 |
| James D. WhiteIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 100,000 | 131,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,854 |
| Karen KochevarIndependent · Audit · People, Culture and Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 92,500 | 131,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,354 |
| Benjamin FeltIndependent · People, Culture and Compensation | 82,500 | 131,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,354 |
| Philippe AmouyalIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 80,000 | 131,854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 211,854 |
| Brett SchulmanEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Theodoros XenohristosEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $715,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $922,978 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,637,978 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cava Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cava Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingstop Inc. | 2025 | Michael Skipworth | $959,231 | $32,590,697 | $0 | $1,708,800 | $35,288,595 |
| 2 | Maplebear Inc. | 2025 | Chris Rogers | 742,046 | 28,432,183 | 0 | 267,804 | 29,847,540 |
| 3 | Freshpet, Inc. | 2025 | William Cyr | 712,308 | 11,599,846 | 0 | 187,344 | 12,513,498 |
| 4 | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Tomasso | 932,793 | 9,576,365 | 0 | 963,610 | 11,523,150 |
| 5 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 6 | Five Below, Inc. | 2025 | Winnie Park | 1,100,000 | 6,792,215 | 0 | 2,750,000 | 10,814,084 |
| 7 | e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | 2026 | Tarang Amin | 475,000 | 7,399,867 | 0 | 950,000 | 8,834,367 |
| 8 | Planet Fitness, Inc. | 2025 | Colleen Keating | 1,000,000 | 4,999,949 | 0 | 1,723,399 | 8,237,348 |
| 9 | YETI Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 10 | Shake Shack Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lynch | 1,000,000 | 5,000,161 | 0 | 1,011,750 | 7,210,818 |
| 11 | Dutch Bros Inc. | 2025 | Christine Barone | 850,000 | 3,931,225 | 0 | 1,870,000 | 6,668,231 |
| 12 | Cava Group | 2025 | Brett Schulman | 861,538 | 999,906 | 1,000,040 | 982,106 | 3,859,478 |
| 13 | Sweetgreen, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Neman | 550,000 | 0 | 2,675,937 | 0 | 3,226,081 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cava Group | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Dutch Bros Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc.) |
| First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Consulting Inc. |
| Five Below, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Freshpet, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Maplebear Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Planet Fitness, Inc. | 114.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Shake Shack Inc. | 67.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Sweetgreen, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Wingstop Inc. | 142% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| YETI Holdings, Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brett Schulman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 3,859,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 549451–549460 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jennifer Somers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,378,886. Filing ↗machine: r28 · c24 · span 591600–591609 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tricia Tolivar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,304,497. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 558907–558916 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kelly Costanza | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,536,483. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c24 · span 577805–577814 |
| 5 | Section 01, Theodoros Xenohristos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,531,356. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 568363–568372 |
| 6 | Section 01, Robert Bertram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,102,477. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c24 · span 586979–586988 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brett Schulman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 548294–548301 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Bertram RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 585592–585599 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jennifer Somers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 590444–590451 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jennifer Somers OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 590733–590740 |
| 11 | Section 03, Theodoros Xenohristos RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 567208–567215 |
| 12 | Section 03, Theodoros Xenohristos OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 567497–567504 |
| 13 | Section 03, Tricia Tolivar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 557752–557759 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kelly Costanza RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 576650–576657 |
| 15 | Section 03, Tricia Tolivar OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 558041–558048 |
| 16 | Section 03, Robert Bertram OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 585939–585946 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kelly Costanza OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 576939–576946 |
| 18 | Section 03, Brett Schulman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 548583–548592 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 179 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 915527–915530 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ronald Shaich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,854. Filing ↗machine: span 374526–374736 |
| 21 | Section 08, David Bosserman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,854. Filing ↗machine: span 379305–379546 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lauri Shanahan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,854. Filing ↗machine: span 386608–386849 |
| 23 | Section 08, James D. White | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,854. Filing ↗machine: span 384173–384414 |
| 24 | Section 08, Karen Kochevar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,354. Filing ↗machine: span 389394–389667 |
| 25 | Section 08, Benjamin Felt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,354. Filing ↗machine: span 381738–381979 |
| 26 | Section 08, Philippe Amouyal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,854. Filing ↗machine: span 376869–377110 |
| 27 | Section 08, Brett Schulman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Theodoros Xenohristos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-24 | 0001628280-26-045042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.77% (votes for as printed: 75,849,587). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-25 | 0001628280-25-033039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.61% (votes for as printed: 70,325,814). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 715,000 + equity 922,978 + all other 0 = 1,637,978, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,637,978 |
| 34 | Wingstop Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Maplebear Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001579091-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maplebear Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,847,540. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 584103–584113 |
| 36 | Freshpet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freshpet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,513,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1165312–1165322 |
| 37 | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001789940-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,523,150. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 437281–437291 |
| 38 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 39 | Five Below, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831 |
| 40 | e.l.f. Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,834,367. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1742102–1742112 |
| 41 | Planet Fitness, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Planet Fitness, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,237,348. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 727315–727324 |
| 42 | YETI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | CEO total compensation as printed in YETI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984 |
| 43 | Shake Shack Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 604209–604218 |
| 44 | Dutch Bros Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001866581-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dutch Bros Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,668,231. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 634877–634886 |
| 45 | Cava Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cava Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,859,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 549451–549460 |
| 46 | Sweetgreen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016260 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sweetgreen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,226,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 758912–758922 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Maplebear Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001579091-26-000024 | Maplebear Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cava Group. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001600033-26-000030 | e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. names Cava Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Sweetgreen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016260 | Sweetgreen, Inc. names Cava Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, YETI Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011375 | YETI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cava Group. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cava Group. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Planet Fitness, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001637207-26-000019 | Planet Fitness, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cava Group. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Freshpet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017084 | Freshpet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cava Group. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001789940-26-000048 | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. names Cava Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Shake Shack Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051572 | Shake Shack Inc. names Cava Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Wingstop Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140360 | Wingstop Inc. names Cava Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Dutch Bros Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001866581-26-000055 | Dutch Bros Inc. names Cava Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Five Below, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-199315 | Five Below, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cava Group. Filing ↗ |