CEO Tarang Amin was paid $8,834,367 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 0.0% from fiscal year 2025, the 71st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001600033-26-000030 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,834,367 ↑ Tarang Amin total, FY2026 | 71st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 64:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
ELF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tarang Amin | $475,000 | $0 | $7,399,867 | $0 | $950,000 | $0 | $9,500 | $8,834,367 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, and President | ||||||||
| Mandy Fields | 350,000 | 0 | 4,399,977 | 0 | 350,000 | 0 | 7,000 | 5,106,977 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Josh Franks | 325,000 | 0 | 4,399,977 | 0 | 325,000 | 0 | 6,500 | 5,056,477 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Kory Marchisotto | 325,000 | 0 | 4,399,977 | 0 | 325,000 | 0 | 6,500 | 5,056,477 |
| President, e.l.f. Brands | ||||||||
| Scott Milsten | 325,000 | 0 | 4,399,977 | 0 | 325,000 | 0 | 6,500 | 5,056,477 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Chief People Officer, and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tarang Amin | $8,834,367 | $8,834,379 | — | ↓ −12 |
| Mandy Fields | 5,106,977 | 5,106,694 | 4,706,938 | ↑ +283 |
| Josh Franks | 5,056,477 | 5,056,194 | 4,656,438 | ↑ +283 |
| Kory Marchisotto | 5,056,477 | 5,056,194 | 4,656,438 | ↑ +283 |
| Scott Milsten | 5,056,477 | 5,056,194 | 4,656,438 | ↑ +283 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read e.l.f. Beauty's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ELF reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name ELF as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Josh Franks | COO | $5,056,477 |
| Kory Marchisotto | President | $5,056,477 |
| Mandy Fields | CFO | $5,106,977 |
| Scott Milsten | Executive | $5,056,477 |
| Tarang Amin | CEO | $8,834,367 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Chip Bergh | Independent Director | $185,129 |
| Gayle Tait | Independent Director | $190,018 |
| Kenny Mitchell | Independent Director | $195,020 |
| Lauren Cooks Levitan | Lead Independent Director | $220,225 |
| Lori Keith | Independent Director | $195,485 |
| Maria Ferreras | Independent Director | $188,137 |
| Matt Farrell | Independent Director | $145,923 |
| Maureen Watson | Independent Director | $191,065 |
| Tiffany Daniele | Independent Director | $192,649 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandy Fields | RSU | 43,125 | — | $2,613,806 |
| Josh Franks | RSU | 43,125 | — | 2,613,806 |
| Kory Marchisotto | RSU | 43,125 | — | 2,613,806 |
| Mandy Fields | RSU | 42,237 | — | 2,559,985 |
| Mandy Fields | RSU | 25,196 | — | 1,527,130 |
| Josh Franks | RSU | 25,196 | — | 1,527,130 |
| Kory Marchisotto | RSU | 19,167 | — | 1,161,712 |
| Mandy Fields | RSU | 9,386 | — | 568,885 |
| Kory Marchisotto | RSU | 9,386 | — | 568,885 |
| Scott Milsten | RSU | 9,386 | — | 568,885 |
| Josh Franks | RSU | 8,398 | — | 509,003 |
| Kory Marchisotto | RSU | 8,398 | — | 509,003 |
| Scott Milsten | RSU | 42,237 | — | 2,559,985 |
| Mandy Fields | RSU | 19,167 | — | 1,161,712 |
| Tarang Amin | RSU | 16,425 | — | 995,519 |
| Mandy Fields | RSU | 8,398 | — | 509,003 |
| Tarang Amin | RSU | 30,672 | — | 1,859,030 |
| Tarang Amin | RSU | 13,213 | — | 800,840 |
| Josh Franks | RSU | 9,386 | — | 568,885 |
| Josh Franks | RSU | 19,167 | — | 1,161,712 |
| Tarang Amin | RSU | 72,528 | — | 4,395,922 |
| Josh Franks | RSU | 42,237 | — | 2,559,985 |
| Scott Milsten | RSU | 43,125 | — | 2,613,806 |
| Tarang Amin | RSU | 42,377 | — | 2,568,470 |
| Tarang Amin | RSU | 19,945 | — | 1,208,866 |
| Scott Milsten | RSU | 18,237 | — | 1,105,345 |
| Scott Milsten | RSU | 7,855 | — | 476,091 |
| Kory Marchisotto | RSU | 42,237 | — | 2,559,985 |
| Scott Milsten | RSU | 25,196 | — | 1,527,130 |
| Josh Franks | RSU | 10,447 | — | 633,193 |
| Kory Marchisotto | RSU | 10,447 | — | 633,193 |
| Kory Marchisotto | RSU | 25,196 | — | 1,527,130 |
| Mandy Fields | RSU | 10,447 | — | 633,193 |
| Scott Milsten | RSU | 10,447 | — | 633,193 |
| Tarang Amin | RSU | 73,914 | — | 4,479,928 |
We design our executive compensation program based on a pay-for-performance philosophy. We believe our executive officers should be rewarded when we achieve our short-term and long-term strategic and financial goals, since these accomplishments are designed to align with stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc.) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-20 | 31,888,346 | 1,330,281 | 87,578 | 96% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-21 | 38,623,299 | 2,205,696 | 126,618 | 94.6% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-22 | 40,676,556 | 2,507,314 | 75,277 | 94.19% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-24 | 40,738,171 | 3,050,125 | 91,620 | 93.03% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-25 | 34,589,025 | 943,803 | 170,782 | 97.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-26 | 41,674,915 | 2,283,210 | 391,159 | 94.81% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-20 | 96%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-21 | 94.6%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-22 | 94.19%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for this proposal and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for this proposal and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for this proposal and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 64 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $138,652 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Cooks LevitanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | $80,220 | $140,005 | $0 | — | $0 | $220,225 |
| Lori KeithIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 55,480 | 140,005 | 0 | — | 0 | 195,485 |
| Kenny MitchellIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 55,015 | 140,005 | 0 | — | 0 | 195,020 |
| Tiffany DanieleIndependent · Audit | 52,644 | 140,005 | 0 | — | 0 | 192,649 |
| Maureen WatsonIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 51,060 | 140,005 | 0 | — | 0 | 191,065 |
| Gayle TaitIndependent · Compensation | 50,013 | 140,005 | 0 | — | 0 | 190,018 |
| Maria FerrerasIndependent · Audit | 48,132 | 140,005 | 0 | — | 0 | 188,137 |
| Chip BerghIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 45,124 | 140,005 | 0 | — | 0 | 185,129 |
| Matt FarrellIndependent · Newly elected | 5,918 | 140,005 | 0 | — | 0 | 145,923 |
| Tarang AminEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,005 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 6,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Each of our non-employee directors that was serving on the Board as of August 24, 2023 (the “Effective Date”) has five years from the Effective Date to achieve the minimum ownership requirement. |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $443,606 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,260,045 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,703,651 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies e.l.f. Beauty names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including e.l.f. Beauty.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Buckle, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Nelson | $1,300,000 | $5,713,200 | $0 | $0 | $11,706,282 |
| 2 | Coty Inc. | 2026 | Markus Strobel | 478,358 | 6,720,001 | 3,720,000 | 0 | 11,088,860 |
| 3 | Edgewell Personal Care Company | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | — | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 4 | Celsius Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | John Fieldly | 1,016,500 | 6,648,396 | 0 | 1,899,240 | 9,607,616 |
| 5 | e.l.f. Beauty | 2026 | Tarang Amin | 475,000 | 7,399,867 | 0 | 950,000 | 8,834,367 |
| 6 | Planet Fitness, Inc. | 2025 | Colleen Keating | 1,000,000 | 4,999,949 | 0 | 1,723,399 | 8,237,348 |
| 7 | YETI Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 8 | Shutterstock, Inc. | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 9 | Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | John Hazen | 894,231 | 4,100,160 | 0 | 1,634,211 | 6,661,922 |
| 10 | BellRing Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Darcy Horn Davenport | 950,025 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 1,055,715 | 6,563,539 |
| 11 | Olaplex Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Amanda Baldwin | 1,000,000 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 515,000 | 6,541,537 |
| 12 | Movado Group, Inc. | 2026 | Efraim Grinberg | 1,300,001 | 1,949,998 | — | — | 5,228,254 |
| 13 | The Simply Good Foods Company | 2025 | Geoff Tanner | 816,667 | 2,747,758 | — | 748,000 | 4,330,633 |
| 14 | CAVA Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Schulman | 861,538 | 999,906 | 1,000,040 | 982,106 | 3,859,478 |
| 15 | Revolve Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Karanikolas | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 484,573 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| e.l.f. Beauty | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc.) |
| BellRing Brands, Inc. | 88.9% of target for corporate level NEOs; 92.9% of target for business unit level NEO (Mr. Singh).% | PRSUs 80 · RSUs 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| CAVA Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Celsius Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors |
| Coty Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Edgewell Personal Care Company | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Movado Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Olaplex Holdings, Inc. | 103% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Planet Fitness, Inc. | 114.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Revolve Group, Inc. | 175% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Shutterstock, Inc. | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Buckle, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Simply Good Foods Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| YETI Holdings, Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Tarang Amin | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 8,834,367. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1742102–1742112 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mandy Fields | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 5,106,977. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 1748431–1748441 |
| 3 | Section 01, Josh Franks | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 5,056,477. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 1754550–1754560 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kory Marchisotto | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 5,056,477. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 1760876–1760886 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Milsten | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 70. As printed: 5,056,477. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c36 · span 1767017–1767027 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-07-09 | 0001600033-25-000027 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 64 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, Lauren Cooks Levitan | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,225. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r7 · c6 · span 936359–936581 |
| 8 | Section 08, Lori Keith | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,485. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r6 · c6 · span 935228–935475 |
| 9 | Section 08, Kenny Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,020. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r8 · c6 · span 937778–938025 |
| 10 | Section 08, Tiffany Daniele | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,649. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r3 · c6 · span 931272–931494 |
| 11 | Section 08, Maureen Watson | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,065. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r10 · c6 · span 940686–940962 |
| 12 | Section 08, Gayle Tait | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,018. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r9 · c6 · span 939093–939315 |
| 13 | Section 08, Maria Ferreras | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,137. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c6 · span 933813–934035 |
| 14 | Section 08, Chip Bergh | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,129. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r2 · c6 · span 930094–930367 |
| 15 | Section 08, Matt Farrell | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,923. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c6 · span 932688–932935 |
| 16 | Section 08, Tarang Amin | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-24 | 0001600033-26-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96% (votes for as printed: 31,888,346). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-26 | 0001600033-25-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.6% (votes for as printed: 38,623,299). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-27 | 0001193125-24-207812 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.19% (votes for as printed: 40,676,556). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 21 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 443,606 + equity 1,260,045 + all other 0 = 1,703,651, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,703,651 |
| 22 | The Buckle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0000885245-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Buckle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,706,282. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 327971–327981 |
| 23 | Coty Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001024305-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coty Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,088,860. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 603240–603250 |
| 24 | Edgewell Personal Care Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Celsius Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-154918 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celsius Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,607,616. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 882165–882175 |
| 26 | e.l.f. Beauty (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in e.l.f. Beauty's own proxy. As printed: 8,834,367. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1742102–1742112 |
| 27 | Planet Fitness, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001637207-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Planet Fitness, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,237,348. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 727315–727324 |
| 28 | YETI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | CEO total compensation as printed in YETI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984 |
| 29 | Shutterstock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556 |
| 30 | Boot Barn Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,661,922. Filing ↗machine: span 659569–659578 |
| 31 | BellRing Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320827 | CEO total compensation as printed in BellRing Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,563,539. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 516110–516119 |
| 32 | Olaplex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-29 | 0001868726-26-000044 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olaplex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,541,537. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c8 · span 629363–629372 |
| 33 | Movado Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019208 | CEO total compensation as printed in Movado Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,228,254. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 414416–414425 |
| 34 | The Simply Good Foods Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-121934 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Simply Good Foods Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,330,633. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 952887–952896 |
| 35 | CAVA Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027224 | CEO total compensation as printed in CAVA Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,859,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 549451–549460 |
| 36 | Revolve Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revolve Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 484,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 474510–474517 |
| 37 | Section 10a, Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-084071 | Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include e.l.f. Beauty. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, CAVA Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027224 | CAVA Group, Inc. names e.l.f. Beauty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Celsius Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-154918 | Celsius Holdings, Inc. names e.l.f. Beauty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-123567 | Edgewell Personal Care Company names e.l.f. Beauty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Planet Fitness, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001637207-26-000019 | Planet Fitness, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include e.l.f. Beauty. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Revolve Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177284 | Revolve Group, Inc. names e.l.f. Beauty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Shutterstock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000053 | Shutterstock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include e.l.f. Beauty. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, The Simply Good Foods Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-121934 | The Simply Good Foods Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include e.l.f. Beauty. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, BellRing Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-280474 | BellRing Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include e.l.f. Beauty. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Coty Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001024305-26-000065 | Coty Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include e.l.f. Beauty. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, YETI Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011375 | YETI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include e.l.f. Beauty. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.