Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Celsius Holdings (CELH)

CEO John Fieldly was paid $9,607,616 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 62.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 89th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-154918 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,607,616 ↑
John Fieldly total, FY2025
89th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
117:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.07%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John Fieldly (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $9,607,616 (base salary $1,016,500) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-154918, filed 2026-04-14]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CELH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Fieldly$1,016,500$0$6,648,396$0$1,899,240$0$43,479$9,607,616
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Eric Hanson740,83304,037,5560669,900047,5325,495,821
President and Chief Operating Officer
Jarrod Langhans617,50002,723,2720557,550033,4543,931,776
Chief Financial Officer
Tony Guilfoyle550,00002,218,0090420,469011,9733,200,450
Chief Customer Officer
Richard Mattessich458,75002,218,0090357,000030,1953,063,954
Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Fieldly$9,607,616$5,897,496$3,260,513↑ +3,710,120
Eric Hanson5,495,821———
Jarrod Langhans3,931,7762,040,1491,685,144↑ +1,891,627
Tony Guilfoyle3,200,4501,385,1851,273,453↑ +1,815,265
Richard Mattessich3,063,9541,270,324—↑ +1,793,630

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Celsius Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CELH reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CELH
12 companies name CELH as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CELH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CELH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jarrod LanghansCFO$3,931,776
John FieldlyCEO$9,607,616
Richard MattessichGeneral Counsel$3,063,954
Eric HansonPresident$5,495,821
Tony GuilfoyleCCO$3,200,450
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Caroline LevyIndependent Director$204,981
Cheryl MillerIndependent Director$219,981
Damon DeSantisIndependent Director$214,981
Hal KravitzLead Independent Director$234,981
Hans MelotteIndependent Director$204,981
Israel KontorovskyFormer director (through FY2025)—
Joyce RussellIndependent Director$215,981
Michael Del PozzoFormer director (through FY2025)—
Nicholas CastaldoIndependent Director$204,981
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John FieldlyPSU2025-03-0118,24636,492—72,984$1,335,972
John FieldlyRSU2025-03-01——72,985—1,874,985
Tony GuilfoyleRSU2025-03-01——18,392—472,490
Eric HansonRSU2025-05-30——46,857—1,774,943
Eric HansonPSU2025-05-303,7957,589—15,178287,471
Eric HansonPSU2025-05-303,7957,589—15,178475,147
Jarrod LanghansPSU2025-03-013,3576,714—13,428245,800
Jarrod LanghansPSU2025-03-013,3576,714—13,428172,483
Richard MattessichPSU2025-03-011,9713,941—7,882144,280
Richard MattessichRSU2025-03-01——18,392—472,490
Richard MattessichPSU2025-03-011,9713,941—7,882101,244
John FieldlyRSU2025-11-12——55,666—2,499,960
Tony GuilfoylePSU2025-03-011,9713,941—7,882144,280
Tony GuilfoylePSU2025-03-011,9713,941—7,882101,244
Eric HansonRSU2025-11-12——33,400—1,499,994
Eric HansonRSU2025-05-30——46,857—1,774,943
Eric HansonPSU2025-05-303,7957,589—15,178475,147
Jarrod LanghansPSU2025-03-013,3576,714—13,428172,483
Richard MattessichPSU2025-03-011,9713,941—7,882101,244
John FieldlyPSU2025-03-0118,24636,492—72,984937,479
Tony GuilfoylePSU2025-03-011,9713,941—7,882144,280
Tony GuilfoylePSU2025-03-011,9713,941—7,882101,244
Jarrod LanghansRSU2025-03-01——31,335—804,996
Richard MattessichRSU2025-11-12——33,400—1,499,994
Tony GuilfoyleRSU2025-03-01——18,392—472,490
Jarrod LanghansRSU2025-11-12——33,400—1,499,994
Jarrod LanghansPSU2025-03-013,3576,714—13,428245,800
John FieldlyRSU2025-03-01——72,985—1,874,985
Tony GuilfoyleRSU2025-11-12——33,400—1,499,994
Jarrod LanghansRSU2025-03-01——31,335—804,996
Richard MattessichPSU2025-03-011,9713,941—7,882144,280
Richard MattessichRSU2025-03-01——18,392—472,490
Eric HansonPSU2025-05-303,7957,589—15,178287,471
John FieldlyPSU2025-03-0118,24636,492—72,984937,479
John FieldlyPSU2025-03-0118,24636,492—72,9841,335,972
Eric HansonPSU2025-11-12—33,400——1,499,994
John FieldlyPSU2025-11-12—55,666——2,499,960
Richard MattessichPSU2025-11-12—33,400——1,499,994
Tony GuilfoylePSU2025-11-12—33,400——1,499,994
Jarrod LanghansPSU2025-11-12—33,400——1,499,994
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Fieldly$6,249,930$7,046,862$053.0%
Tony Guilfoyle2,444,9741,991,042044.9%
Eric Hanson5,049,8803,025,230037.5%
Jarrod Langhans3,109,9862,336,560042.9%
Richard Mattessich2,444,9741,991,042044.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Eric HansonPSU22,267—$1,018,493
Tony GuilfoyleRSU5,769—263,874
Richard MattessichPSU7,882—360,523
Richard MattessichRSU4,541—207,705
John FieldlyRSU72,985—3,338,334
John FieldlyPSU72,984—3,338,288
John FieldlyPSU37,111—1,697,457
Eric HansonRSU31,678—1,448,952
Jarrod LanghansRSU31,335—1,433,263
Jarrod LanghansPSU22,267—1,018,493
Tony GuilfoylePSU22,267—1,018,493
Richard MattessichPSU22,267—1,018,493
John FieldlyPSU18,922—865,492
Tony GuilfoyleRSU18,392—841,250
Richard MattessichRSU18,392—841,250
John FieldlyRSU15,861—725,482
John FieldlyOption450,0001.08—
Eric HansonRSU15,179—694,287
Eric HansonPSU15,178—694,242
Jarrod LanghansPSU13,428—614,197
John FieldlyRSU12,615—577,010
Jarrod LanghansRSU11,157—510,321
Jarrod LanghansRSU9,612—439,653
John FieldlyPSU9,461—432,746
Tony GuilfoylePSU7,882—360,523
Jarrod LanghansRSU7,569—346,206
John FieldlyRSU5,375—245,853
Tony GuilfoyleRSU4,541—207,705
Jarrod LanghansPSU4,416—201,988
Jarrod LanghansPSU4,414—201,896
Richard MattessichRSU3,351—153,275
Tony GuilfoylePSU2,650—121,211
Richard MattessichPSU2,650—121,211
Tony GuilfoylePSU2,648—121,120
Richard MattessichPSU2,648—121,120
Jarrod LanghansPSU2,371—108,450
Tony GuilfoylePSU1,425—65,180
Richard MattessichPSU1,425—65,180
John FieldlyOption888,07814.21—
John FieldlyOption370,0021.24—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation philosophy is built on three key principles: attracting and retaining highly qualified executives through market-competitive pay, motivating executives to achieve strategic goals by tying incentives to short-term financial objectives and long-term revenue/stock price growth, and encouraging the delivery of stockholder value through equity-based long-term incentives that require sustained performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFarient Advisors
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-28152,191,0854,591,285321,34897.07%Passed
20222022-06-0235,064,94023,473,83498,69159.8%Passed
20192019-05-1636,800,807744,99997,90597.76%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2897.07%a
20222022-06-0259.8%b
20192019-05-1697.76%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the tabulation of votes cast on this proposal and will have the same effect as a negative vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the tabulation of votes cast on this proposal and will have the same effect as a negative vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)117 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,607,616
Median employee compensation$82,114
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Hal KravitzIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Human Resources and Compensation$110,000$124,981——$0$234,981
Cheryl MillerIndependent · Audit and Enterprise Risk (Chair) · Governance and Nominating95,000124,981——0219,981
Joyce RussellIndependent · Audit and Enterprise Risk · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair)91,000124,981——0215,981
Damon DeSantisIndependent · Governance and Nominating (Chair)90,000124,981——0214,981
Nicholas CastaldoIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Governance and Nominating80,000124,981——0204,981
Caroline LevyIndependent · Audit and Enterprise Risk · Governance and Nominating80,000124,981——0204,981
Hans MelotteIndependent · Compensation · Nominating · Not standing for re-election80,000124,981——0204,981
John FieldlyEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Israel KontorovskyNot independent · Departed during FY00——00
Michael Del PozzoNot independent · Departed during FY00——00
John ShortIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Newly elected——————
Fletcher PrevinIndependent · Newly elected——————
Christy JacobyIndependent · Audit and Enterprise Risk · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)18,000 / 15,000 / 12,000
Stock ownership guideline$300,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$626,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$874,867
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,500,867

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Celsius Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Celsius Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Coca-Cola2025James Quincey$1,675,000$12,516,109$10,352,255$5,025,000$31,208,165
2PepsiCo2025Ramon Laguarta1,804,61511,550,00805,771,00023,903,545
3Primo Brands2025Eric Foss161,53814,418,9440014,908,091
4Freshpet2025William Cyr712,30811,599,8460187,34412,513,498
5National Beverage2026Nick Caporella00—011,805,522
6Market2025Jack Sinclair1,289,0004,888,1211,700,0853,615,64511,517,223
7Celsius Holdings2025John Fieldly1,016,5006,648,39601,899,2409,607,616
8e.l.f. Beauty2026Tarang Amin475,0007,399,8670950,0008,834,367
9TreeHouse Foods2024Steven Oakland1,102,0007,069,378008,305,103
10BellRing Brands2025Darcy Horn Davenport950,0254,400,00001,055,7156,563,539
11Marzetti2026David Ciesinski1,000,0003,500,07401,146,7505,743,331
12Utz Brands2025Howard Friedman968,2892,699,0440609,9364,391,269
13Simply Good Foods2025Geoff Tanner816,6672,747,758—748,0004,330,633
14J&J Snack Foods2025Daniel Fachner1,021,9232,059,9740834,3003,978,648
15Cal-Maine Foods2026Sherman Miller627,538502,523002,109,221
—Brown-Forman——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Celsius Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFarient Advisors
BellRing Brands88.9% of target for corporate level NEOs; 92.9% of target for business unit level NEO (Mr. Singh).%PRSUs 80 · RSUs 20Yes — Relative TSRAon
Brown-Formannot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cal-Maine Foodsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer
Coca-Cola150%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR modifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
e.l.f. Beauty200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc.)
Freshpetnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedWTW
J&J Snack Foodsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Market187%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoMeridian
Marzettinot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45not disclosedPay Governance LLC
National Beveragenot disclosedStock Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
PepsiConot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR PerformanceFW Cook
Primo Brandsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Simply Good Foodsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer
TreeHouse Foodsnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Utz Brandsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedF.W. Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Celsius Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Fieldly (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Celsius Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,607,616.
How does Celsius Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Fieldly's total compensation ranked at the 89th percentile of Celsius Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Celsius Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Celsius Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 117:1.
How did shareholders vote on Celsius Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.07% of shareholders supported Celsius Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Celsius Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Celsius Holdings reported total board compensation of $1,500,867 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John FieldlyDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,607,616. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 882165–882175
2Section 01, Eric HansonDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,495,821. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c39 · span 901185–901195
3Section 01, Jarrod LanghansDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,931,776. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c39 · span 911593–911603
4Section 01, Tony GuilfoyleDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,200,450. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c39 · span 931971–931981
5Section 01, Richard MattessichDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,063,954. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c39 · span 952429–952439
6Section 03, John Fieldly PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 992344–992354
7Section 03, John Fieldly RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 994834–994844
8Section 03, Tony Guilfoyle RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1035141–1035149
9Section 03, Eric Hanson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1008322–1008332
10Section 03, Eric Hanson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1002881–1002889
11Section 03, Eric Hanson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1005757–1005765
12Section 03, Jarrod Langhans PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1019245–1019253
13Section 03, Jarrod Langhans PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1016370–1016378
14Section 03, Richard Mattessich PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1046062–1046070
15Section 03, Richard Mattessich RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1048509–1048517
16Section 03, Richard Mattessich PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1043188–1043196
17Section 03, John Fieldly RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 986585–986595
18Section 03, Tony Guilfoyle PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1032653–1032661
19Section 03, Tony Guilfoyle PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1029779–1029787
20Section 03, Eric Hanson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Eric Hanson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1008322–1008332
22Section 03, Eric Hanson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1005757–1005765
23Section 03, Jarrod Langhans PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1016370–1016378
24Section 03, Richard Mattessich PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1043188–1043196
25Section 03, John Fieldly PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 989467–989475
26Section 03, Tony Guilfoyle PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1032653–1032661
27Section 03, Tony Guilfoyle PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1029779–1029787
28Section 03, Jarrod Langhans RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1021733–1021741
29Section 03, Richard Mattessich RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
30Section 03, Tony Guilfoyle RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1035141–1035149
31Section 03, Jarrod Langhans RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
32Section 03, Jarrod Langhans PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1019245–1019253
33Section 03, John Fieldly RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 994834–994844
34Section 03, Tony Guilfoyle RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
35Section 03, Jarrod Langhans RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1021733–1021741
36Section 03, Richard Mattessich PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1046062–1046070
37Section 03, Richard Mattessich RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1048509–1048517
38Section 03, Eric Hanson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1002881–1002889
39Section 03, John Fieldly PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 989467–989475
40Section 03, John Fieldly PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 992344–992354
41Section 03, Eric Hanson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 986585–986595
42Section 03, John Fieldly PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 986585–986595
43Section 03, Richard Mattessich PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 986585–986595
44Section 03, Tony Guilfoyle PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 986585–986595
45Section 03, Jarrod Langhans PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 986585–986595
46Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 117 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1390005–1390008
47Section 08, Hal KravitzDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1558909–1559048
48Section 08, Cheryl MillerDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1568756–1568895
49Section 08, Joyce RussellDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1572482–1572621
50Section 08, Damon DeSantisDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1552331–1552470
51Section 08, Nicholas CastaldoDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,981. Filing ↗
52Section 08, Caroline LevyDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1562166–1562305
53Section 08, Hans MelotteDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1565499–1565638
54Section 08, John FieldlyDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
55Section 08, Israel KontorovskyDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
56Section 08, Michael Del PozzoDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
57Section 08, John ShortDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
58Section 08, Fletcher PrevinDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
59Section 08, Christy JacobyDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-280001193125-26-245271Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.07% (votes for as printed: 152,191,085). Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-06-030000950170-22-011160Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 59.8%. Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2019 voteForm 8-K2019-05-200001615774-19-008165Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.76%. Filing ↗
63Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
64Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
65Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 626,000 + equity 874,867 + all other 0 = 1,500,867, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,500,867
66Coca-Cola, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028215CEO total compensation as printed in Coca-Cola's own proxy. As printed: 31,208,165. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r11 · c26 · span 3291227–3291237
67PepsiCo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000169CEO total compensation as printed in PepsiCo's own proxy. As printed: 23,903,545. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 826280–826290
68Primo Brands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009985CEO total compensation as printed in Primo Brands's own proxy. As printed: 14,908,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 735084–735094
69Freshpet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017084CEO total compensation as printed in Freshpet's own proxy. As printed: 12,513,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1165312–1165322
70National Beverage, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001437749-26-029176CEO total compensation as printed in National Beverage's own proxy. As printed: 11,805,522. Filing ↗
71Market, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001575515-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Market's own proxy. As printed: 11,517,223. Filing ↗machine: span 647395–647405
72Celsius Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918CEO total compensation as printed in Celsius Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,607,616. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 882165–882175
73e.l.f. Beauty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-080001600033-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in e.l.f. Beauty's own proxy. As printed: 8,834,367. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1742102–1742112
74TreeHouse Foods, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-130001320695-25-000030CEO total compensation as printed in TreeHouse Foods's own proxy. As printed: 8,305,103. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 993489–993498
75BellRing Brands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-160001193125-25-320827CEO total compensation as printed in BellRing Brands's own proxy. As printed: 6,563,539. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 516110–516119
76Marzetti, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-130000057515-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Marzetti's own proxy. As printed: 5,743,331. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c51 · span 535489–535498
77Utz Brands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103020CEO total compensation as printed in Utz Brands's own proxy. As printed: 4,391,269. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1911475–1911484
78Simply Good Foods, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-121934CEO total compensation as printed in Simply Good Foods's own proxy. As printed: 4,330,633. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 952887–952896
79J&J Snack Foods, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-020001140361-26-000149CEO total compensation as printed in J&J Snack Foods's own proxy. As printed: 3,978,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 557467–557476
80Cal-Maine Foods, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-180001140361-26-033569CEO total compensation as printed in Cal-Maine Foods's own proxy. As printed: 2,109,221. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c7 · span 408100–408109
81Section 10a, Cal-Maine Foods reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-033569Cal-Maine Foods's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celsius Holdings. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, e.l.f. Beauty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001600033-26-000030e.l.f. Beauty names Celsius Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Marzetti reciprocityDEF 14A—0000057515-26-000025Marzetti's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celsius Holdings. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, BellRing Brands reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-280474BellRing Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celsius Holdings. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Market reciprocityDEF 14A—0001575515-26-000013Market's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celsius Holdings. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Primo Brands reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009985Primo Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celsius Holdings. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Simply Good Foods reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-121934Simply Good Foods names Celsius Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Utz Brands reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-103020Utz Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celsius Holdings. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, TreeHouse Foods reciprocityDEF 14A—0001320695-25-000030TreeHouse Foods's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celsius Holdings. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Coca-Cola reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028215Coca-Cola's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celsius Holdings. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Freshpet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017084Freshpet names Celsius Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗