Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-08

Vital Farms (VITL)

CEO Russell Diez-Canseco was paid $3,616,512 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 39.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 18th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-182023 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,616,512 ↓
Russell Diez-Canseco total, FY2025
18th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
44:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.85%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Vital Farms's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VITL reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Russell Diez-Canseco (President, Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chairperson), FY2025 total compensation $3,616,512 (base salary $749,808) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-182023, filed 2026-04-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

VITL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Russell Diez-Canseco$749,808—$2,149,975—$697,500$0$19,230$3,616,512
President, Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chairperson
Thilo Wrede454,808—924,983—253,890013,7101,647,391
Chief Financial Officer
Peter Pappas429,769—649,993—239,940021,5101,341,212
Chief Sales Officer and President, Eggs
Joanne Bal415,877—499,973—232,128011,7101,159,688
Chief Legal Officer, Corporate Secretary & Head of Impact
Joseph Holland415,877—499,973—232,128010,5801,158,558
Chief Supply Chain Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Russell Diez-Canseco$3,616,512$5,999,349$3,155,173↓ −2,382,837
Thilo Wrede1,647,3911,786,758—↓ −139,367
Peter Pappas1,341,212———
Joanne Bal1,159,6881,644,152—↓ −484,464
Joseph Holland1,158,558———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VITL
6 companies name VITL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses VITL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VITL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Denny Marie PostIndependent Director$189,981
Gisel RuizIndependent Director$189,981
Glenda FlanaganIndependent Director$179,981
Karl KhouryIndependent Director$197,481
Kelly J. KennedyIndependent Director$197,481
Kofi Amoo-GottfriedIndependent Director$179,981
William CyrIndependent Director$154,994
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Joanne BalPSU2025-03-033,9627,923—15,848$249,971
Joanne BalRSU2025-03-03——7,924—250,002
Peter PappasRSU2025-03-03——10,301—324,997
Thilo WredeRSU2025-03-03——14,659—462,491
Russell Diez-CansecoRSU2025-03-03——34,073—1,075,003
Joseph HollandRSU2025-03-03——7,924—250,002
Russell Diez-CansecoPSU2025-03-0317,03634,072—68,1441,074,972
Joseph HollandPSU2025-03-033,9627,923—15,848249,971
Thilo WredePSU2025-03-037,33014,659—29,318462,491
Peter PappasPSU2025-03-035,15110,301—20,602324,997
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Joanne Bal$250,002$249,971$050.0%
Peter Pappas324,997324,997050.0%
Thilo Wrede462,491462,491050.0%
Russell Diez-Canseco1,075,0031,074,972050.0%
Joseph Holland250,002249,971050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Thilo WredeRSU14,292—$453,485
Russell Diez-CansecoPSU95,283—3,023,330
Russell Diez-CansecoPSU34,073—1,081,136
Thilo WredePSU21,438—680,228
Joanne BalPSU19,533—619,782
Joanne BalRSU13,022—413,188
Peter PappasPSU17,270—547,977
Thilo WredeRSU14,659—465,130
Russell Diez-CansecoRSU63,522—2,015,553
Thilo WredePSU14,659—465,130
Russell Diez-CansecoRSU12,192—386,852
Peter PappasRSU11,513—365,307
Joanne BalRSU7,924—251,429
Peter PappasRSU10,301—326,851
Peter PappasPSU10,301—326,851
Peter PappasOption91,97234.09—
Thilo WredeRSU10,184—323,138
Russell Diez-CansecoOption18,94212.81—
Peter PappasOption4,19015.31—
Joseph HollandRSU7,924—251,429
Joseph HollandPSU7,924—251,429
Russell Diez-CansecoOption6,5315.33—
Joanne BalPSU7,923—251,397
Joanne BalRSU4,354—138,152
Russell Diez-CansecoOption18,75022—
Joseph HollandPSU3,939—124,984
Peter PappasRSU3,810—120,891
Joseph HollandRSU2,626—83,323
Peter PappasRSU663—21,037
Russell Diez-CansecoOption71,56425.78—
Russell Diez-CansecoOption44,93015.31—
Thilo WredeOption29,06813.91—
Peter PappasOption28,62525.78—
Peter PappasOption1,74412.58—
Joanne BalOption56,49325.56—
Joanne BalOption12,25215.31—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We have designed our compensation program based on the following guiding principles: Pay for Performance, Talent Attraction and Retention, Balance Short-Term and Long-Term Interests, and Alignment with Purpose and Mission.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1025,303,7582,246,660298,21891.85%Passed
20252025-06-1134,318,4702,248,282297,30293.85%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1091.85%a
20252025-06-1193.85%b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)44 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,616,512
Median employee compensation$81,259
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Karl KhouryIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance$87,500$109,981———$197,481
Kelly J. KennedyIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE (Chair)87,500109,981———197,481
Gisel RuizIndependent · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (Chair)80,000109,981———189,981
Denny Marie PostIndependent · Audit80,000109,981———189,981
Kofi Amoo-GottfriedIndependent · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE (Chair)70,000109,981———179,981
Glenda FlanaganIndependent · Audit70,000109,981———179,981
William CyrIndependent · Audit35,000119,994———154,994
Russell Diez-CansecoEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$110,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 7,500 / 5,000
Stock ownership guidelineoverseeing compliance with our Stock Ownership Guidelines (as applicable to non-employee directors) and Pledging Policy;
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$510,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$779,880
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,289,880

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Vital Farms names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Vital Farms.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Beyond Meat, Inc.2025Ethan Brown$587,500$26,701,431$0$2,500,425$29,846,850
2Freshpet, Inc.2025William Cyr712,30811,599,8460187,34412,513,498
3Celsius Holdings, Inc.2025John Fieldly1,016,5006,648,39601,899,2409,607,616
4e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.2026Tarang Amin475,0007,399,8670950,0008,834,367
5Dutch Bros Inc.2025Christine Barone850,0003,931,22501,870,0006,668,231
6MGP Ingredients, Inc.2025Julie Francis398,0772,300,0081,655,571384,1644,980,533
7The Vita Coco Company, Inc.2025Martin Roper625,0001,879,998920,0021,114,3754,549,875
8The Simply Good Foods Company2025Geoff Tanner816,6672,747,758—748,0004,330,633
9Nature’s Sunshine Products, Inc.2025Ken Romanzi107,8853,600,5620147,8363,863,880
10Vital Farms2025Russell Diez-Canseco749,8082,149,975—697,5003,616,512
11Misson Produce, Inc.2025Stephen Barnard825,8501,157,89101,010,8803,050,746
12Limoneira Company2025Harold Edwards719,250499,997001,277,951
—The Duckhorn Portfolio, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—SunOpta Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—PetMed Express, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Vital Farmsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Beyond Meat, Inc.not disclosedRSU 55 · PSU 45not disclosedWTW
Celsius Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFarient Advisors
Dutch Bros Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy
e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc.)
Freshpet, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedWTW
Limoneira Companynot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
MGP Ingredients, Inc.95%%PSUs 75 · RSUs 25NoFW Cook
Misson Produce, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Nature’s Sunshine Products, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFredric W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook)
PetMed Express, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
SunOpta Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The Duckhorn Portfolio, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The Simply Good Foods Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer
The Vita Coco Company, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Vital Farms in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Russell Diez-Canseco (President, Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chairperson) was the highest-paid executive at Vital Farms in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,616,512.
How does Vital Farms's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Russell Diez-Canseco's total compensation ranked at the 18th percentile of Vital Farms's disclosed peer group.
What is Vital Farms's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Vital Farms's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 44:1.
How did shareholders vote on Vital Farms's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.85% of shareholders supported Vital Farms's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Vital Farms spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Vital Farms reported total board compensation of $1,289,880 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Russell Diez-CansecoDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,616,512. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c38 · span 770826–770835
2Section 01, Thilo WredeDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,647,391. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c38 · span 785477–785486
3Section 01, Peter PappasDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,341,212. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c38 · span 800957–800966
4Section 01, Joanne BalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,159,688. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c38 · span 806261–806270
5Section 01, Joseph HollandDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,158,558. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c38 · span 816657–816666
6Section 03, Joanne Bal PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 889928–889935
7Section 03, Joanne Bal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 894774–894781
8Section 03, Peter Pappas RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 879931–879938
9Section 03, Thilo Wrede RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 865029–865036
10Section 03, Russell Diez-Canseco RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 850180–850189
11Section 03, Joseph Holland RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 909676–909683
12Section 03, Russell Diez-Canseco PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 845306–845315
13Section 03, Joseph Holland PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 904805–904812
14Section 03, Thilo Wrede PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 860182–860189
15Section 03, Peter Pappas PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-182023Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 875059–875066
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 44 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Karl KhouryDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,481. Filing ↗machine: span 1221914–1221921
18Section 08, Kelly J. KennedyDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,481. Filing ↗machine: span 1220011–1220018
19Section 08, Gisel RuizDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1225567–1225574
20Section 08, Denny Marie PostDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1223731–1223738
21Section 08, Kofi Amoo-GottfriedDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1214485–1214492
22Section 08, Glenda FlanaganDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1218194–1218201
23Section 08, William CyrDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,994. Filing ↗machine: span 1216353–1216360
24Section 08, Russell Diez-CansecoDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-160001193125-26-271829Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.85% (votes for as printed: 25,303,758). Filing ↗
26Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-170000950170-25-087370Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.85% (votes for as printed: 34,318,470). Filing ↗
27Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
28Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
29Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 510,000 + equity 779,880 + all other 0 = 1,289,880, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,289,880
30Beyond Meat, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150400CEO total compensation as printed in Beyond Meat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,846,850. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1141036–1141046
31Freshpet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017084CEO total compensation as printed in Freshpet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,513,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1165312–1165322
32Celsius Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-154918CEO total compensation as printed in Celsius Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,607,616. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 882165–882175
33e.l.f. Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-080001600033-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,834,367. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1742102–1742112
34Dutch Bros Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001866581-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Dutch Bros Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,668,231. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 634877–634886
35MGP Ingredients, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000835011-26-000058CEO total compensation as printed in MGP Ingredients, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,980,533. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 440917–440926
36The Vita Coco Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001482981-26-000107CEO total compensation as printed in The Vita Coco Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,549,875. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 599122–599131
37The Simply Good Foods Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-121934CEO total compensation as printed in The Simply Good Foods Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,330,633. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 952887–952896
38Nature’s Sunshine Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021776CEO total compensation as printed in Nature’s Sunshine Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,863,880. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 523883–523892
39Vital Farms (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182023CEO total compensation as printed in Vital Farms's own proxy. As printed: 3,616,512. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c38 · span 770826–770835
40Misson Produce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551CEO total compensation as printed in Misson Produce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,050,746. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 881187–881196
41Limoneira Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-180001174947-26-000188CEO total compensation as printed in Limoneira Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,277,951. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 771090–771099
42Section 10a, The Vita Coco Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001482981-26-000107The Vita Coco Company, Inc. names Vital Farms in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
43Section 10a, The Simply Good Foods Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-121934The Simply Good Foods Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vital Farms. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Misson Produce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-006551Misson Produce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vital Farms. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001600033-26-000030e.l.f. Beauty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vital Farms. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Freshpet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017084Freshpet, Inc. names Vital Farms in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Celsius Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-154918Celsius Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vital Farms. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Beyond Meat, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150400Beyond Meat, Inc. names Vital Farms in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Limoneira Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174947-26-000188Limoneira Company names Vital Farms in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Nature’s Sunshine Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021776Nature’s Sunshine Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vital Farms. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, MGP Ingredients, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000835011-26-000058MGP Ingredients, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vital Farms. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Dutch Bros Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001866581-26-000055Dutch Bros Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vital Farms. Filing ↗