Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachin Lawande | $1,150,001 | $0 | $12,360,638 | $0 | $2,501,250 | $0 | $767,922 | $16,779,811 |
| Director, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jerome Rouquet | 590,700 | 0 | 2,348,577 | 0 | 681,863 | 0 | 195,639 | 3,816,778 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brett Pynnonen | 496,901 | 0 | 1,297,888 | 0 | 507,500 | 0 | 146,414 | 2,448,703 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Vallance | 442,899 | 0 | 1,112,445 | 0 | 420,500 | 0 | 155,630 | 2,131,475 |
| Senior Vice President, Product Lines, China and APAC Supplier Strategy | ||||||||
| Kristin Trecker | 429,900 | 0 | 1,100,118 | 0 | 406,363 | 0 | 129,018 | 2,065,399 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachin Lawande | $16,779,811 | — | — | — |
| Jerome Rouquet | 3,816,778 | — | — | — |
| Brett Pynnonen | 2,448,703 | — | — | — |
| Robert Vallance | 2,131,475 | — | — | — |
| Kristin Trecker | 2,065,399 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Elizabeth Myers | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 475 | $111 | $52,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joao Paulo Ribeiro | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-07 | D | 373 | 113 | 42,164 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seungkyung Kim | Senior Vice President | 2026-05-28 | D | 600 | 119 | 71,376 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Vallance | Senior Vice President | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,000 | 119 | 119,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Vallance | Senior Vice President | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,000 | 117 | 233,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bunsei Kure | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,829 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naomi M. Bergman | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,829 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett Pynnonen | SVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 5,000 | 120 | 600,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bunsei Kure | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 549 | 117 | 64,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne M. Maguire | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,829 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Manzo | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,829 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Manzo | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,829 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Barrese | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,829 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey D. Jones | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,829 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bunsei Kure | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,829 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne M. Maguire | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,829 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis M. Scricco | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,829 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Barrese | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,829 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naomi M. Bergman | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,829 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey D. Jones | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,829 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis M. Scricco | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,829 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Treadwell | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 1,829 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Treadwell | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,829 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis M. Scricco | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,333 | 120 | 160,027 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joanne M. Maguire | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,333 | 120 | 160,027 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marjorie T. Sennett | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,333 | 120 | 160,027 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Manzo | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,333 | 120 | 160,027 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Treadwell | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,333 | 120 | 160,027 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bunsei Kure | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,333 | 120 | 160,027 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey D. Jones | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,333 | 120 | 160,027 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Hicok | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,532 | 99 | 151,699 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marjorie T. Sennett | Director | 2026-07-17 | A | 1,219 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marjorie T. Sennett | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 1,219 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Rouquet | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 8,764 | — | $760,014 |
| Sachin Lawande | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 34,594 | 69,188 | — | 138,376 | 8,360,678 |
| Brett Pynnonen | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 3,633 | 7,265 | — | 14,530 | 877,903 |
| Sachin Lawande | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 46,125 | — | 3,999,960 |
| Robert Vallance | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 3,114 | 6,227 | — | 12,454 | 752,471 |
| Brett Pynnonen | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,843 | — | 419,985 |
| Kristin Trecker | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,105 | — | 355,986 |
| Kristin Trecker | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 3,079 | 6,158 | — | 12,316 | 744,133 |
| Robert Vallance | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,151 | — | 359,975 |
| Jerome Rouquet | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 6,573 | 13,146 | — | 26,292 | 1,588,563 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Rouquet | $760,014 | $1,588,563 | $0 | 67.6% |
| Sachin Lawande | 3,999,960 | 8,360,678 | 0 | 67.6% |
| Brett Pynnonen | 419,985 | 877,903 | 0 | 67.6% |
| Robert Vallance | 359,975 | 752,471 | 0 | 67.6% |
| Kristin Trecker | 355,986 | 744,133 | 0 | 67.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Vallance | RSU | 1,667 | — | $158,532 |
| Kristin Trecker | RSU | 1,667 | — | 158,532 |
| Brett Pynnonen | RSU | 4,866 | — | 462,757 |
| Sachin Lawande | RSU | 6,317 | — | 600,747 |
| Brett Pynnonen | PSU | 579 | — | 55,063 |
| Sachin Lawande | RSU | 46,353 | — | 4,408,170 |
| Kristin Trecker | RSU | 4,125 | — | 392,288 |
| Brett Pynnonen | RSU | 1,747 | — | 166,140 |
| Sachin Lawande | PSU | 89,347 | — | 8,496,932 |
| Jerome Rouquet | RSU | 8,807 | — | 837,546 |
| Kristin Trecker | PSU | 7,952 | — | 756,195 |
| Robert Vallance | RSU | 4,171 | — | 396,662 |
| Jerome Rouquet | RSU | 1,200 | — | 114,120 |
| Jerome Rouquet | RSU | 3,620 | — | 344,262 |
| Robert Vallance | PSU | 552 | — | 52,495 |
| Sachin Lawande | RSU | 21,086 | — | 2,005,279 |
| Jerome Rouquet | PSU | 16,975 | — | 1,614,308 |
| Brett Pynnonen | PSU | 9,381 | — | 892,086 |
| Robert Vallance | PSU | 8,040 | — | 764,627 |
| Kristin Trecker | PSU | 552 | — | 52,495 |
The primary objectives of the Company's executive compensation program are to recruit, engage, and retain highly qualified executives who can enable our long-term success and who will focus on maximizing shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 23,047,216 | 1,234,131 | 154,176 | 94.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 21,610,033 | 2,574,312 | 23,333 | 89.27% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 23,047,079 | 619,910 | 63,778 | 97.12% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 25,089,679 | 647,817 | 11,290 | 97.44% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 24,814,485 | 1,110,674 | 11,249 | 95.67% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 25,029,368 | 1,512,794 | 30,460 | 94.19% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 94.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 89.27%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 97.12%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention will have the effect of a negative vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention will have the effect of a negative vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention will have the effect of a negative vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 590 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,779,811 |
| Median employee compensation | $28,442 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis M. ScriccoIndependent · Board Chair | $170,000 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $320,000 |
| Robert J. ManzoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Sustainability and Governance (Chair) | 145,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,000 |
| David L. TreadwellIndependent · Audit · Organization and Compensation (Chair) | 125,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,000 |
| Joanne M. MaguireIndependent · Organization and Compensation · Technology (Chair) | 110,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Naomi M. BergmanIndependent · Audit · Technology · Not standing for re-election | 105,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Jeffrey D. JonesIndependent · Corporate Sustainability and Governance · Organization and Compensation | 95,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,000 |
| James J. BarreseIndependent · Corporate Sustainability and Governance · Technology · Not standing for re-election | 95,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,000 |
| Bunsei KureIndependent · Corporate Sustainability and Governance · Technology | 95,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,000 |
| Marjorie T. SennettIndependent · Audit · Organization and Compensation · Newly elected | 48,037 | 133,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181,191 |
| Sachin S. LawandeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 150,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual board cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $988,037 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,333,154 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,321,191 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Visteon names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Visteon.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aptiv PLC | 2025 | Kevin Clark | $1,462,272 | $15,145,160 | $0 | $2,303,078 | $19,250,277 |
| 2 | Visteon | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | 1,150,001 | 12,360,638 | 0 | 2,501,250 | 16,779,811 |
| 3 | BorgWarner Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 4 | Adient plc | 2025 | Jerome Dorlack | 665,000 | 10,754,426 | 0 | 1,443,050 | 13,114,394 |
| 5 | Gentherm Incorporated | 2025 | William Presley | 950,000 | 7,804,910 | 0 | 1,487,938 | 12,966,927 |
| 6 | Gentex Corporation | 2025 | Steve Downing | 850,000 | 3,741,489 | 0 | 981,937 | 5,945,970 |
| 7 | Dana Incorporated | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
| 8 | Autoliv, Inc. | 2025 | Mikael Bratt | 1,506,525 | 940,973 | 0 | 1,645,772 | 4,784,549 |
| — | Magna International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | LCI Industries | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Modine Manufacturing Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visteon | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Adient plc | 108% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Aptiv PLC | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Autoliv, Inc. | 168% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| BorgWarner Inc. | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dana Incorporated | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Gentex Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Gentherm Incorporated | 125.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| LCI Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Magna International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Modine Manufacturing Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sachin Lawande | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jerome Rouquet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 3,816,778. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c9 · span 1395313–1395322 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brett Pynnonen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,448,703. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c9 · span 1416709–1416718 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Vallance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,131,475. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c9 · span 1438424–1438433 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kristin Trecker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,065,399. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c9 · span 1460148–1460157 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jerome Rouquet RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r13 · c13 · span 1596951–1596958 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sachin Lawande PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Brett Pynnonen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Sachin Lawande RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r7 · c13 · span 1566199–1566208 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Vallance PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Brett Pynnonen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r19 · c13 · span 1627713–1627720 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kristin Trecker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r31 · c13 · span 1689185–1689192 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kristin Trecker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert Vallance RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r25 · c13 · span 1658449–1658456 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jerome Rouquet PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 590 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Francis M. Scricco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r10 · c4 · span 794330–794337 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert J. Manzo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r9 · c4 · span 790744–790751 |
| 19 | Section 08, David L. Treadwell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r12 · c4 · span 801690–801697 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joanne M. Maguire | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r8 · c4 · span 787166–787173 |
| 21 | Section 08, Naomi M. Bergman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r5 · c4 · span 776472–776479 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jeffrey D. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r6 · c4 · span 780039–780046 |
| 23 | Section 08, James J. Barrese | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c4 · span 772929–772936 |
| 24 | Section 08, Bunsei Kure | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r7 · c4 · span 783586–783593 |
| 25 | Section 08, Marjorie T. Sennett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,191. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r11 · c4 · span 798129–798136 |
| 26 | Section 08, Sachin S. Lawande | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Colleen Elizabeth Myers 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0002005776-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Joao Paulo Ribeiro 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001807047-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Seungkyung Kim 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002115634-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robert Vallance 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001676719-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert Vallance 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001676719-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Bunsei Kure 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001907861-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Naomi M. Bergman 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001646615-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Brett Pynnonen 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001504816-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Bunsei Kure 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001907861-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Joanne M. Maguire 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001368472-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert J. Manzo 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001106358-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert J. Manzo 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001106358-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James J. Barrese 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001588691-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jeffrey D. Jones 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001503030-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Bunsei Kure 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001907861-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joanne M. Maguire 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001368472-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Francis M. Scricco 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001285235-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, James J. Barrese 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001588691-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Naomi M. Bergman 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001646615-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jeffrey D. Jones 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001503030-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Francis M. Scricco 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001285235-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David L. Treadwell 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001008539-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David L. Treadwell 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001008539-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Francis M. Scricco 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001285235-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Joanne M. Maguire 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001368472-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Marjorie T. Sennett 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001616123-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Robert J. Manzo 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001106358-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, David L. Treadwell 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001008539-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Bunsei Kure 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001907861-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jeffrey D. Jones 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001503030-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Gary Hicok 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002130572-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Marjorie T. Sennett 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001616123-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Marjorie T. Sennett 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001616123-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0001111335-26-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.32% (votes for as printed: 23,047,216). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001111335-25-000115 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.27% (votes for as printed: 21,610,033). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-10 | 0001111335-24-000107 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.12% (votes for as printed: 23,047,079). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 988,037 + equity 1,333,154 + all other 0 = 2,321,191, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,321,191 |
| 65 | Aptiv PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108328 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aptiv PLC's own proxy. As printed: 19,250,277. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1493009–1493019 |
| 66 | Visteon (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705 |
| 67 | BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031748 | CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225 |
| 68 | Adient plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001670541-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adient plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,114,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 554715–554726 |
| 69 | Gentherm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635 |
| 70 | Gentex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928 |
| 71 | Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294 |
| 72 | Autoliv, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000154 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autoliv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,549. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 779988–779997 |
| 73 | Section 10a, Gentex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000355811-26-000016 | Gentex Corporation names Visteon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Autoliv, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000154 | Autoliv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visteon. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031748 | BorgWarner Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visteon. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Gentherm Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012756 | Gentherm Incorporated names Visteon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009305 | Dana Incorporated names Visteon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Adient plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001670541-26-000011 | Adient plc names Visteon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Aptiv PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108328 | Aptiv PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visteon. Filing ↗ |