Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-21

Visteon (VC)

CEO Sachin Lawande was paid $16,779,811 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 16.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 90th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001111335-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,779,811 ↑
Sachin Lawande total, FY2025
90th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
590:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.32%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

VC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Sachin Lawande$1,150,001$0$12,360,638$0$2,501,250$0$767,922$16,779,811
Director, President and Chief Executive Officer
Jerome Rouquet590,70002,348,5770681,8630195,6393,816,778
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Brett Pynnonen496,90101,297,8880507,5000146,4142,448,703
Senior Vice President and Chief Legal Officer
Robert Vallance442,89901,112,4450420,5000155,6302,131,475
Senior Vice President, Product Lines, China and APAC Supplier Strategy
Kristin Trecker429,90001,100,1180406,3630129,0182,065,399
Senior Vice President and Chief People Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Sachin Lawande$16,779,811$14,415,883$13,150,490↑ +2,363,928
Jerome Rouquet3,816,7783,191,8873,134,826↑ +624,891
Brett Pynnonen2,448,7031,920,0951,870,197↑ +528,608
Robert Vallance2,131,4751,785,3581,757,486↑ +346,117
Kristin Trecker2,065,3991,753,5511,703,048↑ +311,848

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Visteon's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VC
16 companies name VC as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name VC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bunsei KureIndependent Director$245,000
David L. TreadwellIndependent Director$275,000
Francis M. ScriccoChair of the Board$320,000
James J. BarreseIndependent Director$245,000
Jeffrey D. JonesIndependent Director$245,000
Joanne M. MaguireIndependent Director$260,000
Marjorie T. SennettIndependent Director$181,191
Naomi M. BergmanIndependent Director$255,000
Robert J. ManzoIndependent Director$295,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Colleen Elizabeth MyersChief Accounting Officer2026-04-28D475$111$52,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin TreckerSenior Vice President2026-04-28D2,637110291,309CommonForm 4 ↗
Joao Paulo RibeiroSenior Vice President2026-05-07D37311342,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Seungkyung KimSenior Vice President2026-05-28D60011971,376CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert VallanceSenior Vice President2026-06-01D2,000117233,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert VallanceSenior Vice President2026-06-02D1,000119119,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett PynnonenSVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-06-05D5,000120600,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TreadwellDirector2026-06-05D1,829——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis M. ScriccoDirector2026-06-05D1,829——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanne M. MaguireDirector2026-06-05D1,829——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bunsei KureDirector2026-06-05D1,829——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bunsei KureDirector2026-06-05A1,829——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey D. JonesDirector2026-06-05D1,829——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey D. JonesDirector2026-06-05A1,829——CommonForm 4 ↗
Naomi M. BergmanDirector2026-06-05A1,829——CommonForm 4 ↗
James J. BarreseDirector2026-06-05A1,829——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. ManzoDirector2026-06-05A1,829——CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TreadwellDirector2026-06-05A1,829——CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis M. ScriccoDirector2026-06-05A1,829——CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanne M. MaguireDirector2026-06-05A1,829——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bunsei KureDirector2026-06-05D54911764,486CommonForm 4 ↗
Naomi M. BergmanDirector2026-06-05D1,829——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James J. BarreseDirector2026-06-05D1,829——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. ManzoDirector2026-06-05D1,829——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis M. ScriccoDirector2026-06-11A1,333120160,027Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey D. JonesDirector2026-06-11A1,333120160,027Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bunsei KureDirector2026-06-11A1,333120160,027Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marjorie T. SennettDirector2026-06-11A1,333120160,027Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanne M. MaguireDirector2026-06-11A1,333120160,027Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. TreadwellDirector2026-06-11A1,333120160,027Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. ManzoDirector2026-06-11A1,333120160,027Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary HicokDirector2026-07-01A1,53299151,699Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marjorie T. SennettDirector2026-07-17D1,219——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marjorie T. SennettDirector2026-07-17A1,219——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jerome RouquetRSU2025-03-01——8,764—$760,014
Jerome RouquetPSU2025-03-016,57313,146—26,2921,588,563
Sachin LawandePSU2025-03-0134,59469,188—138,3768,360,678
Brett PynnonenPSU2025-03-013,6337,265—14,530877,903
Sachin LawandeRSU2025-03-01——46,125—3,999,960
Robert VallancePSU2025-03-013,1146,227—12,454752,471
Brett PynnonenRSU2025-03-01——4,843—419,985
Kristin TreckerRSU2025-03-01——4,105—355,986
Kristin TreckerPSU2025-03-013,0796,158—12,316744,133
Robert VallanceRSU2025-03-01——4,151—359,975
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jerome Rouquet$760,014$1,588,563$067.6%
Sachin Lawande3,999,9608,360,678067.6%
Brett Pynnonen419,985877,903067.6%
Robert Vallance359,975752,471067.6%
Kristin Trecker355,986744,133067.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Robert VallanceRSU1,667—$158,532
Kristin TreckerRSU1,667—158,532
Brett PynnonenRSU4,866—462,757
Sachin LawandeRSU6,317—600,747
Brett PynnonenPSU579—55,063
Sachin LawandeRSU46,353—4,408,170
Kristin TreckerRSU4,125—392,288
Brett PynnonenRSU1,747—166,140
Sachin LawandePSU89,347—8,496,932
Jerome RouquetRSU8,807—837,546
Kristin TreckerPSU7,952—756,195
Robert VallanceRSU4,171—396,662
Jerome RouquetRSU1,200—114,120
Jerome RouquetRSU3,620—344,262
Robert VallancePSU552—52,495
Sachin LawandeRSU21,086—2,005,279
Jerome RouquetPSU16,975—1,614,308
Brett PynnonenPSU9,381—892,086
Robert VallancePSU8,040—764,627
Kristin TreckerPSU552—52,495
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The primary objectives of the Company's executive compensation program are to recruit, engage, and retain highly qualified executives who can enable our long-term success and who will focus on maximizing shareholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1123,047,2161,234,131154,17694.32%Passed
20252025-06-0521,610,0332,574,31223,33389.27%Passed
20242024-06-0623,047,079619,91063,77897.12%Passed
20232023-06-0825,089,679647,81711,29097.44%Passed
20222022-06-2324,814,4851,110,67411,24995.67%Passed
20212021-06-1025,029,3681,512,79430,46094.19%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1194.32%a
20252025-06-0589.27%b
20242024-06-0697.12%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention will have the effect of a negative vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention will have the effect of a negative vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention will have the effect of a negative vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)590 : 1
CEO total compensation$16,779,811
Median employee compensation$28,442
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Francis M. ScriccoIndependent · Board Chair$170,000$150,000$0$0$0$320,000
Robert J. ManzoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Sustainability and Governance (Chair)145,000150,000000295,000
David L. TreadwellIndependent · Audit · Organization and Compensation (Chair)125,000150,000000275,000
Joanne M. MaguireIndependent · Organization and Compensation · Technology (Chair)110,000150,000000260,000
Naomi M. BergmanIndependent · Audit · Technology · Not standing for re-election105,000150,000000255,000
Jeffrey D. JonesIndependent · Corporate Sustainability and Governance · Organization and Compensation95,000150,000000245,000
Bunsei KureIndependent · Corporate Sustainability and Governance · Technology95,000150,000000245,000
James J. BarreseIndependent · Corporate Sustainability and Governance · Technology · Not standing for re-election95,000150,000000245,000
Marjorie T. SennettIndependent · Audit · Organization and Compensation · Newly elected48,037133,154000181,191
Sachin S. LawandeEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 150,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual board cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$988,037
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,333,154
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,321,191

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Visteon names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Visteon.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Aptiv PLC2025Kevin Clark$1,462,272$15,145,160$0$2,303,078$19,250,277
2Visteon2025Sachin Lawande1,150,00112,360,63802,501,25016,779,811
3BorgWarner Inc.2025Joseph Fadool1,237,32910,613,38303,188,11715,539,233
4Adient plc2025Jerome Dorlack665,00010,754,42601,443,05013,114,394
5Gentherm Incorporated2025William Presley950,0007,804,91001,487,93812,966,927
6Modine Manufacturing Company2026Neil Brinker1,186,3466,120,022—2,793,08110,159,548
7LCI Industries2025Jason Lippert1,195,0006,221,62102,345,83810,093,861
8Gentex Corporation2025Steve Downing850,0003,741,4890981,9375,945,970
9Dana Incorporated2025R. Bruce McDonald1,300,0004,124,985005,609,922
10Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.2025Jeffrey Edwards1,040,0002,164,35301,707,2645,179,179
11Autoliv, Inc.2025Mikael Bratt1,506,525940,97301,645,7724,784,549
—Magna International, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Visteon145%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Adient plc108%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Aptiv PLC105%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Autoliv, Inc.168%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
BorgWarner Inc.175%PSU 67 · RSU 33YesPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
Dana Incorporated200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Gentex Corporationnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer (US) Inc.
Gentherm Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian
LCI Industriesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Magna International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Modine Manufacturing Companynot disclosedPSU 80 · RSU 20not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Visteon in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sachin Lawande (Director, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Visteon in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,779,811.
How does Visteon's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Sachin Lawande's total compensation ranked at the 90th percentile of Visteon's disclosed peer group.
What is Visteon's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Visteon's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 590:1.
How did shareholders vote on Visteon's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.32% of shareholders supported Visteon's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Visteon spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Visteon reported total board compensation of $2,321,191 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Sachin LawandeDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705
2Section 01, Jerome RouquetDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 3,816,778. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c9 · span 1395313–1395322
3Section 01, Brett PynnonenDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,448,703. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c9 · span 1416709–1416718
4Section 01, Robert VallanceDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,131,475. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c9 · span 1438424–1438433
5Section 01, Kristin TreckerDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,065,399. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c9 · span 1460148–1460157
6Section 03, Jerome Rouquet RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r13 · c13 · span 1596951–1596958
7Section 03, Jerome Rouquet PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Sachin Lawande PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Brett Pynnonen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Sachin Lawande RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r7 · c13 · span 1566199–1566208
11Section 03, Robert Vallance PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Brett Pynnonen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r19 · c13 · span 1627713–1627720
13Section 03, Kristin Trecker RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r31 · c13 · span 1689185–1689192
14Section 03, Kristin Trecker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Robert Vallance RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r25 · c13 · span 1658449–1658456
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 590 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Francis M. ScriccoDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r10 · c4 · span 793836–794438
18Section 08, Robert J. ManzoDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r9 · c4 · span 790251–790852
19Section 08, David L. TreadwellDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r12 · c4 · span 801199–801798
20Section 08, Joanne M. MaguireDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r8 · c4 · span 786673–787274
21Section 08, Naomi M. BergmanDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r5 · c4 · span 775980–776580
22Section 08, Jeffrey D. JonesDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r6 · c4 · span 779546–780147
23Section 08, Bunsei KureDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r7 · c4 · span 783096–783694
24Section 08, James J. BarreseDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r4 · c4 · span 772436–773037
25Section 08, Marjorie T. SennettDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,191. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r11 · c4 · span 797638–798237
26Section 08, Sachin S. LawandeDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Colleen Elizabeth Myers 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-290002005776-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Kristin Trecker 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-290001353628-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Joao Paulo Ribeiro 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001807047-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Seungkyung Kim 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290002115634-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Robert Vallance 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001676719-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Robert Vallance 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001676719-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Brett Pynnonen 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001504816-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, David L. Treadwell 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001008539-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Francis M. Scricco 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001285235-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Joanne M. Maguire 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001368472-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Bunsei Kure 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001907861-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Bunsei Kure 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001907861-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jeffrey D. Jones 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001503030-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jeffrey D. Jones 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001503030-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Naomi M. Bergman 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001646615-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, James J. Barrese 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001588691-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Robert J. Manzo 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001106358-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David L. Treadwell 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001008539-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Francis M. Scricco 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001285235-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Joanne M. Maguire 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001368472-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Bunsei Kure 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001907861-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Naomi M. Bergman 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001646615-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, James J. Barrese 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001588691-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Robert J. Manzo 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001106358-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Francis M. Scricco 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001285235-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jeffrey D. Jones 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001503030-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Bunsei Kure 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001907861-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Marjorie T. Sennett 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001616123-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Joanne M. Maguire 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001368472-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, David L. Treadwell 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001008539-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Robert J. Manzo 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001106358-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Gary Hicok 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002130572-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Marjorie T. Sennett 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-210001616123-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Marjorie T. Sennett 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-210001616123-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150001111335-26-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.32% (votes for as printed: 23,047,216). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-110001111335-25-000115Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.27% (votes for as printed: 21,610,033). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-100001111335-24-000107Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.12% (votes for as printed: 23,047,079). Filing ↗
64Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
65Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
66Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 988,037 + equity 1,333,154 + all other 0 = 2,321,191, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,321,191
67Aptiv PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-108328CEO total compensation as printed in Aptiv PLC's own proxy. As printed: 19,250,277. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1493009–1493019
68Visteon (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705
69BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031748CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225
70Adient plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-210001670541-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Adient plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,114,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 554715–554726
71Gentherm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635
72Modine Manufacturing Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001104659-26-082630CEO total compensation as printed in Modine Manufacturing Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,159,548. Filing ↗
73LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011739CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c11 · span 128441–128451
74Gentex Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000355811-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928
75Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001140361-26-009305CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294
76Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001320461-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,179,179. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 1944509–1944518
77Autoliv, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000154CEO total compensation as printed in Autoliv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,549. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 779988–779997
78Section 10a, Adient plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001670541-26-000011Adient plc names Visteon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001320461-26-000061Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. names Visteon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Aptiv PLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-108328Aptiv PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visteon. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Autoliv, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000154Autoliv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visteon. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Gentex Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000355811-26-000016Gentex Corporation names Visteon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Gentherm Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012756Gentherm Incorporated names Visteon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031748BorgWarner Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visteon. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009305Dana Incorporated names Visteon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Modine Manufacturing Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-082630Modine Manufacturing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Visteon. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.