Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-09-18

Spirit AeroSystems Holdings (SPR)

CEO Patrick Shanahan was paid $11,457,523 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 28.5% from fiscal year 2023, the 55th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-015209 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,457,523 ↑
Patrick Shanahan total, FY2024
55th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
174:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
71.45%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Patrick Shanahan$2,000,000$0$8,959,475$0$0$0$498,048$11,457,523
President and Chief Executive Officer
Irene Esteves401,6391,050,0002,596,043000327,9294,375,611
Chief Financial Officer
Mindy McPheeters264,4810797,7310001,506,5992,568,811
Former General Counsel
Justin Welner463,429697,500780,9360357,714067,5852,367,164
Senior Vice President, Chief Administration & Compliance Officer
Gregg Brown315,847600,000963,3340215,1150168,5202,262,816
Senior Vice President, Global Quality
Sean Black421,858637,500615,2790286,247040,5282,001,412
Senior Vice President, Engineering and R&T, Chief Technology Officer
Mark Suchinski283,47001,664,86800032,8401,981,178
Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Patrick Shanahan$11,457,523$8,919,114—↑ +2,538,409
Irene Esteves4,375,611———
Mindy McPheeters2,568,811———
Justin Welner2,367,164———
Gregg Brown2,262,816———
Sean Black2,001,412———
Mark Suchinski1,981,1782,301,5232,622,267↓ −320,345

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Spirit AeroSystems Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SPR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SPR
8 companies name SPR as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SPR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
James R. RayIndependent Director$263,086
Jane P. ChappellIndependent Director$237,715
John L. PluegerIndependent Director$254,638
Laura H. WrightIndependent Director$275,065
Paul E. FulchinoIndependent Director$261,215
Robert D. JohnsonIndependent Director$373,533
Ronald T. KadishIndependent Director$268,905
Stephen A. CamboneIndependent Director$254,638
William A. FitzgeraldIndependent Director$268,035
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ronald T. KadishDirector2025-05-28A7,414$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert D. JohnsonDirector2025-05-28A10,37900CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. RayDirector2025-05-28A7,41400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane P. ChappellDirector2025-05-28A7,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura H. WrightDirector2025-05-28A7,71000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul E. FulchinoDirector2025-05-28A7,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen A. CamboneDirector2025-05-28A7,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
William A. FitzgeraldDirector2025-05-28A7,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. ShanahanDirector2025-09-30A152,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. ShanahanDirector2025-09-30D152,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. ShanahanDirector2025-09-30D62,687392,419,718CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. ShanahanDirector2025-09-30D58,789392,269,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2025-11-26—572——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Terry J. GeorgeSVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations2025-11-26D5723620,666CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry J. GeorgeSVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations2025-11-26A572——CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene M. EstevesDirector2025-12-08D65,010——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura H. WrightDirector2025-12-08D7,710——CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. MyersVP, General Counsel & Corp Sec2025-12-08D12,464——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg BrownSVP, Global Quality2025-12-08D27,864——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin WelnerSVP, Chief Adm & CCO2025-12-08D30,642——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul E. FulchinoDirector2025-12-08D7,009——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg BrownSVP, Global Quality2025-12-08D4,459——CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin WelnerSVP, Chief Adm & CCO2025-12-08D31,585——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BlackSVP, Engineering & R&T2025-12-08D23,611——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald T. KadishDirector2025-12-08D7,414——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane P. ChappellDirector2025-12-08D5,217——CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene M. EstevesDirector2025-12-08D41,849——CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura H. WrightDirector2025-12-08D28,772——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul E. FulchinoDirector2025-12-08D60,131——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BlackSVP, Engineering & R&T2025-12-08D19,474——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald T. KadishDirector2025-12-08D18,454——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert D. JohnsonDirector2025-12-08D10,379——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. ShanahanDirector2025-12-08D358,787——CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry J. GeorgeSVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations2025-12-08D26,453——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry J. GeorgeSVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations2025-12-08D30,580——CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. RayDirector2025-12-08D16,288——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. RayDirector2025-12-08D7,414——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald T. KadishDirector2025-12-08D25,563——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert D. JohnsonDirector2025-12-08D15,438——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert D. JohnsonDirector2025-12-08D17,641——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kailash KrishnaswamySVP, Chief Procurement Officer2025-12-08D24,182——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kailash KrishnaswamySVP, Chief Procurement Officer2025-12-08D28,864——CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. MyersVP, General Counsel & Corp Sec2025-12-08D4,305——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. ShanahanDirector2025-12-08D164,726——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen A. CamboneDirector2025-12-08D1,356——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen A. CamboneDirector2025-12-08D7,009——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen A. CamboneDirector2025-12-08D23,912——CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon Christopher WardVP, Corporate Controller2025-12-08D11,683——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon Christopher WardVP, Corporate Controller2025-12-08D13,610——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott McLartySVP, Airbus & Reg Bus. Jets2025-12-08D32,107——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott McLartySVP, Airbus & Reg Bus. Jets2025-12-08D24,639——CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith SchraderVP, Defense & Space2025-12-08D21,206——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith SchraderVP, Defense & Space2025-12-08D2,359——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane P. ChappellDirector2025-12-08D7,009——CommonForm 4 ↗
William A. FitzgeraldDirector2025-12-08D37,234——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 55 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ronald T. KadishDirector2025-05-28A7,414$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert D. JohnsonDirector2025-05-28A10,37900CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. RayDirector2025-05-28A7,41400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane P. ChappellDirector2025-05-28A7,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura H. WrightDirector2025-05-28A7,71000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul E. FulchinoDirector2025-05-28A7,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen A. CamboneDirector2025-05-28A7,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
William A. FitzgeraldDirector2025-05-28A7,57600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. ShanahanDirector2025-09-30A152,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. ShanahanDirector2025-09-30D152,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. ShanahanDirector2025-09-30D62,687392,419,718CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. ShanahanDirector2025-09-30D58,789392,269,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry J. GeorgeSVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations2025-11-26D57200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry J. GeorgeSVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations2025-11-26D5723620,666CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry J. GeorgeSVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations2025-11-26A572——CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene M. EstevesDirector2025-12-08D65,010——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura H. WrightDirector2025-12-08D7,710——CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. MyersVP, General Counsel & Corp Sec2025-12-08D12,464——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg BrownSVP, Global Quality2025-12-08D27,864——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin WelnerSVP, Chief Adm & CCO2025-12-08D30,642——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul E. FulchinoDirector2025-12-08D7,009——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg BrownSVP, Global Quality2025-12-08D4,459——CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin WelnerSVP, Chief Adm & CCO2025-12-08D31,585——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BlackSVP, Engineering & R&T2025-12-08D23,611——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald T. KadishDirector2025-12-08D7,414——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane P. ChappellDirector2025-12-08D5,217——CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene M. EstevesDirector2025-12-08D41,849——CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura H. WrightDirector2025-12-08D28,772——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul E. FulchinoDirector2025-12-08D60,131——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean BlackSVP, Engineering & R&T2025-12-08D19,474——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald T. KadishDirector2025-12-08D18,454——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert D. JohnsonDirector2025-12-08D10,379——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. ShanahanDirector2025-12-08D358,787——CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry J. GeorgeSVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations2025-12-08D26,453——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry J. GeorgeSVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations2025-12-08D30,580——CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. RayDirector2025-12-08D16,288——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James R. RayDirector2025-12-08D7,414——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald T. KadishDirector2025-12-08D25,563——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert D. JohnsonDirector2025-12-08D15,438——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert D. JohnsonDirector2025-12-08D17,641——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kailash KrishnaswamySVP, Chief Procurement Officer2025-12-08D24,182——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kailash KrishnaswamySVP, Chief Procurement Officer2025-12-08D28,864——CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. MyersVP, General Counsel & Corp Sec2025-12-08D4,305——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick M. ShanahanDirector2025-12-08D164,726——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen A. CamboneDirector2025-12-08D1,356——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen A. CamboneDirector2025-12-08D7,009——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen A. CamboneDirector2025-12-08D23,912——CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon Christopher WardVP, Corporate Controller2025-12-08D11,683——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon Christopher WardVP, Corporate Controller2025-12-08D13,610——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott McLartySVP, Airbus & Reg Bus. Jets2025-12-08D32,107——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott McLartySVP, Airbus & Reg Bus. Jets2025-12-08D24,639——CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith SchraderVP, Defense & Space2025-12-08D21,206——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith SchraderVP, Defense & Space2025-12-08D2,359——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane P. ChappellDirector2025-12-08D7,009——CommonForm 4 ↗
William A. FitzgeraldDirector2025-12-08D37,234——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Gregg BrownRSU2024-03-18——6,869—$200,025
Justin WelnerRSU2024-02-09——11,578—337,151
Mark SuchinskiRSU2024-02-09——24,683—718,769
Irene EstevesRSU2024-05-06——8,663—286,052
Patrick ShanahanRSU2024-06-30——272,573—8,959,475
Mindy McPheetersRSU2024-02-09——11,827—344,402
Irene EstevesRSU2024-06-05——74,588—2,309,990
Gregg BrownRSU2024-03-18——17,171—500,020
Sean BlackRSU2024-02-09——9,122—265,633
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Gregg Brown$700,045$0$00.0%
Justin Welner337,151000.0%
Mark Suchinski718,769000.0%
Irene Esteves2,596,042000.0%
Patrick Shanahan8,959,475000.0%
Mindy McPheeters344,402000.0%
Sean Black265,633000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Gregg BrownPSU1,717—$58,515
Justin WelnerPSU1,114—37,965
Sean BlackPSU339—11,553
Gregg BrownRSU11,447—390,114
Irene EstevesRSU8,663—295,235
Justin WelnerRSU2,969—101,184
Justin WelnerRSU7,718—263,029
Sean BlackPSU2,712—92,425
Sean BlackPSU2,281—77,736
Justin WelnerPSU557—18,983
Patrick ShanahanRSU317,621—10,824,524
Sean BlackRSU6,081—207,240
Gregg BrownRSU4,579—156,052
Justin WelnerPSU4,454—151,792
Sean BlackPSU678—23,106
Justin WelnerPSU2,895—98,662
Sean BlackRSU1,807—61,583
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, align executive interests with stockholders, and reward performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-05-2351,507,08720,582,081515,14971.45%Passed
20242024-04-2471,668,2292,335,750367,21496.84%Passed
20232023-04-2666,486,7536,424,19072,47491.19%Passed
20222022-04-2756,428,57413,924,76678,09680.12%Passed
20212021-04-2848,474,50812,698,47978,57579.14%Passed
20202020-04-2265,090,95319,116,96355,63577.25%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-05-2371.45%a
20242024-04-2496.84%b
20232023-04-2691.19%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)174 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,457,523
Median employee compensation$65,721
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert D. JohnsonIndependent · Governance · Nominating · Risk$223,523$150,010$0—$0$373,533
Laura H. WrightIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Governance125,055150,0100—0275,065
Ronald T. KadishIndependent · Compensation · Risk (Chair)118,895150,0100—0268,905
William A. FitzgeraldIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)118,025150,0100—0268,035
James R. RayIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Governance (Chair) · Nominating113,076150,0100—0263,086
Paul E. FulchinoIndependent · Compensation · Governance · Nominating111,205150,0100—0261,215
John L. PluegerIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election104,628150,0100—0254,638
Stephen A. CamboneIndependent · Audit · Risk104,628150,0100—0254,638
Jane P. ChappellIndependent · Governance · Risk87,705150,0100—0237,715
Patrick M. ShanahanEmployee director000—00
Irene M. EstevesEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)26,000 / 21,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$550,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$1,106,740
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,350,090
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,456,830

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Spirit AeroSystems Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Spirit AeroSystems Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Howmet Aerospace2025John Plant$1,800,000$62,100,218$0$6,300,000$70,547,718
2Trane Technologies2025David Regnery1,512,5008,900,3975,700,0102,831,17327,262,157
3L3 Harris Technologies2025Christopher Kubasik1,550,00011,028,7013,543,7786,200,00025,617,590
4TransDigm Group Incorporated2025Kevin Stein1,462,650021,119,9262,585,05425,188,430
5Parker Hannifin2026Jennifer Parmentier1,537,5007,586,8987,841,9404,539,82222,761,169
6Textron2025Scott Donnelly1,530,57710,588,9423,463,1193,246,00021,165,556
7ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
8The Timken Company2025Lucian Boldea366,66712,004,07101,124,14515,045,651
9Curtiss-Wright2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
10Oshkosh Corporation2025John C. Pfeifer1,243,84710,000,03101,314,86412,935,995
11Owens Corning2025Brian Chambers1,250,0009,186,745—1,415,62512,151,925
12Spirit AeroSystems Holdings2024Patrick Shanahan2,000,0008,959,4750011,457,523
13Xylem, Inc.2025Matthew Pine1,120,1936,190,3081,825,0341,937,25011,286,806
14AAR Corp.2026John Holmes1,115,0004,637,8941,159,3102,408,4009,867,963
15IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
16Lennox International Inc.2025Alok Maskara1,176,2504,500,4961,149,8801,329,6048,434,155
17Moog Inc.2025Pat Roche1,087,9323,063,39801,251,6388,404,872
18Eaton Corporation2025Paulo Ruiz1,087,1164,140,3141,384,6951,155,0007,923,677
19Stanley Black & Decker2025Christopher Nelson997,4623,964,6991,321,569929,0557,656,246
20Parsons Corporation2025Carey Smith1,078,8464,459,88301,531,6697,266,354
21Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
22Triumph Group2024Daniel Crowley975,0003,412,503—1,147,5755,606,058
23A.O. Smith2025Stephen Shafer965,7502,678,04401,068,0004,960,450
24Triumph Group2025Aaron Graft725,0002,808,839634,360362,8954,607,786
25Teledyne Technologies2025George C. Bobb III816,827601,5461,730,5221,080,9084,255,049
—Moog Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Spirit AeroSystems Holdings90.81%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
A.O. Smith98.3%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
AAR Corp.180%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20YesSemler Brossy
Curtiss-Wright179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Eaton Corporation70%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Howmet Aerospace200%PRSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
L3 Harris Technologies200%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Lennox International Inc.90%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Moog Inc.114.0%not disclosedNoKorn Ferry
Moog Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Oshkosh Corporation70.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer
Owens Corning81%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Not named in CD&A
Parker Hannifinnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer Consulting
Parsons Corporation99.46%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Stanley Black & Decker72.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Teledyne Technologiesnot disclosedOptions 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33NoExequity
Textronnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer
The Timken Company81.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Trane Technologies109.21%PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
TransDigm Group Incorporated110.6%Options 100NoExequity LLP
Triumph Group107%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Triumph Group83%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Banking Peer Group (Relative)Meridian Compensation Partners LLC
Xylem, Inc.123%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Spirit AeroSystems Holdings in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Patrick Shanahan (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Spirit AeroSystems Holdings in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $11,457,523.
How does Spirit AeroSystems Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Patrick Shanahan's total compensation ranked at the 55th percentile of Spirit AeroSystems Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Spirit AeroSystems Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Spirit AeroSystems Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 174:1.
How did shareholders vote on Spirit AeroSystems Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 71.45% of shareholders supported Spirit AeroSystems Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Spirit AeroSystems Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Spirit AeroSystems Holdings reported total board compensation of $2,456,830 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Patrick ShanahanDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,457,523. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c21 · span 1003071–1003081
2Section 01, Irene EstevesDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,375,611. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1011052–1011061
3Section 01, Mindy McPheetersDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,568,811. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 1040107–1040116
4Section 01, Justin WelnerDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,367,164. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 1015736–1015745
5Section 01, Gregg BrownDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,262,816. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 1019837–1019846
6Section 01, Sean BlackDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,001,412. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 1024522–1024531
7Section 01, Mark SuchinskiDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,981,178. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 1028748–1028757
8Section 03, Gregg Brown RSUDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Justin Welner RSUDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Mark Suchinski RSUDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Irene Esteves RSUDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r6 · c27 · span 1136168–1136175
12Section 03, Patrick Shanahan RSUDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r4 · c27 · span 1127019–1127028
13Section 03, Mindy McPheeters RSUDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Irene Esteves RSUDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c27 · span 1141226–1141235
15Section 03, Gregg Brown RSUDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Sean Black RSUDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 174 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1614194–1614197
18Section 08, Robert D. JohnsonDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,533. Filing ↗machine: span 472313–472496
19Section 08, Laura H. WrightDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,065. Filing ↗machine: span 481813–481995
20Section 08, Ronald T. KadishDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,905. Filing ↗machine: span 474555–474738
21Section 08, William A. FitzgeraldDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,035. Filing ↗machine: span 467506–467689
22Section 08, James R. RayDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,086. Filing ↗machine: span 479370–479553
23Section 08, Paul E. FulchinoDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,215. Filing ↗machine: span 469762–469945
24Section 08, John L. PluegerDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,638. Filing ↗machine: span 477118–477301
25Section 08, Stephen A. CamboneDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,638. Filing ↗machine: span 462643–462826
26Section 08, Jane P. ChappellDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,715. Filing ↗machine: span 464894–465077
27Section 08, Patrick M. ShanahanDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Irene M. EstevesDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Ronald T. Kadish 2025-05-28Form 42025-05-300001628280-25-028548Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Robert D. Johnson 2025-05-28Form 42025-05-300001628280-25-028549Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, James R. Ray 2025-05-28Form 42025-05-300001628280-25-028545Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jane P. Chappell 2025-05-28Form 42025-05-300001628280-25-028554Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Laura H. Wright 2025-05-28Form 42025-05-300001628280-25-028538Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Paul E. Fulchino 2025-05-28Form 42025-05-300001628280-25-028552Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Stephen A. Cambone 2025-05-28Form 42025-05-300001628280-25-028555Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, William A. Fitzgerald 2025-05-28Form 42025-05-300001628280-25-028658Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Patrick M. Shanahan 2025-09-30Form 42025-10-010001628280-25-043496Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Patrick M. Shanahan 2025-09-30Form 42025-10-010001628280-25-043496Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Patrick M. Shanahan 2025-09-30Form 42025-10-010001628280-25-043496Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Patrick M. Shanahan 2025-09-30Form 42025-10-210001628280-25-045597Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Terry J. George 2025-11-26Form 42025-12-010001628280-25-054362Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Terry J. George 2025-11-26Form 42025-12-010001628280-25-054362Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Terry J. George 2025-11-26Form 42025-12-010001628280-25-054362Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Irene M. Esteves 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Laura H. Wright 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055730Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David E. Myers 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055729Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Gregg Brown 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Justin Welner 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055721Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Paul E. Fulchino 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gregg Brown 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Justin Welner 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055721Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Sean Black 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Ronald T. Kadish 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jane P. Chappell 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055738Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Irene M. Esteves 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Laura H. Wright 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055730Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Paul E. Fulchino 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Sean Black 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ronald T. Kadish 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Robert D. Johnson 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Patrick M. Shanahan 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055731Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Terry J. George 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055722Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Terry J. George 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055722Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, James R. Ray 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055723Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, James R. Ray 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055723Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Ronald T. Kadish 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Robert D. Johnson 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Robert D. Johnson 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kailash Krishnaswamy 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Kailash Krishnaswamy 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, David E. Myers 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055729Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Patrick M. Shanahan 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055731Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Stephen A. Cambone 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055732Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Stephen A. Cambone 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055732Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Stephen A. Cambone 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055732Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Damon Christopher Ward 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055733Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Damon Christopher Ward 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055733Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Scott McLarty 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Scott McLarty 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Keith Schrader 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055735Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Keith Schrader 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055735Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Jane P. Chappell 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055738Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, William A. Fitzgerald 2025-12-08Form 42025-12-080001628280-25-055739Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001104659-25-052528Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.45% (votes for as printed: 51,507,087). Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-290001104659-24-054030Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.84% (votes for as printed: 71,668,229). Filing ↗
86Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-04-280001104659-23-052909Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.19% (votes for as printed: 66,486,753). Filing ↗
87Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
88Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
89Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,106,740 + equity 1,350,090 + all other 0 = 2,456,830, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,456,830
90Howmet Aerospace, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001104659-26-039940CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace's own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1643791–1643801
91Trane Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026679CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308
92L3 Harris Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170CEO total compensation as printed in L3 Harris Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117
93TransDigm Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001260221-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067
94Parker Hannifin, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001308179-26-000394CEO total compensation as printed in Parker Hannifin's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1022768–1022778
95Textron, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001552781-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Textron's own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342
96ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
97The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001206774-26-000141CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498
98Curtiss-Wright, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
99Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035209CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721
100Owens Corning, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107CEO total compensation as printed in Owens Corning's own proxy. As printed: 12,151,925. Filing ↗
101Spirit AeroSystems Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit AeroSystems Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,457,523. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c21 · span 1003071–1003081
102Xylem, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036678CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683
103AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193
104IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
105Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001069202-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675
106Moog Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190000067887-25-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Moog Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,404,872. Filing ↗
107Eaton Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105117CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255
108Stanley Black & Decker, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008170CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker's own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435
109Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085390CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480
110Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
111Triumph Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-06-240000950170-24-076730CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044
112A.O. Smith, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001193125-26-089938CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868
113Triumph Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102190CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group's own proxy. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073
114Teledyne Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104187CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331
115Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation names Spirit AeroSystems Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000141The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001069202-26-000046Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Moog Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000067887-25-000136Moog Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104187Teledyne Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Xylem, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036678Xylem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Owens Corning reciprocityDEF 14A—0001370946-26-000107Owens Corning's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035209Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085390Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Parker Hannifin reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000394Parker Hannifin's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Triumph Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-076730Triumph Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, TransDigm Group Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001260221-26-000009TransDigm Group Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-031078AAR Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Howmet Aerospace reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039940Howmet Aerospace names Spirit AeroSystems Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Textron reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000084Textron names Spirit AeroSystems Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008170Stanley Black & Decker's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Eaton Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105117Eaton Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Triumph Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102190Triumph Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Trane Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026679Trane Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.