CEO Patrick Shanahan was paid $11,457,523 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 28.5% from fiscal year 2023, the 55th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-015209 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$11,457,523 ↑ Patrick Shanahan total, FY2024 | 55th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 174:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 71.45% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Shanahan | $2,000,000 | $0 | $8,959,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $498,048 | $11,457,523 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Irene Esteves | 401,639 | 1,050,000 | 2,596,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327,929 | 4,375,611 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mindy McPheeters | 264,481 | 0 | 797,731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,506,599 | 2,568,811 |
| Former General Counsel | ||||||||
| Justin Welner | 463,429 | 697,500 | 780,936 | 0 | 357,714 | 0 | 67,585 | 2,367,164 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Administration & Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Gregg Brown | 315,847 | 600,000 | 963,334 | 0 | 215,115 | 0 | 168,520 | 2,262,816 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Quality | ||||||||
| Sean Black | 421,858 | 637,500 | 615,279 | 0 | 286,247 | 0 | 40,528 | 2,001,412 |
| Senior Vice President, Engineering and R&T, Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Suchinski | 283,470 | 0 | 1,664,868 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32,840 | 1,981,178 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Shanahan | $11,457,523 | $8,919,114 | — | ↑ +2,538,409 |
| Irene Esteves | 4,375,611 | — | — | — |
| Mindy McPheeters | 2,568,811 | — | — | — |
| Justin Welner | 2,367,164 | — | — | — |
| Gregg Brown | 2,262,816 | — | — | — |
| Sean Black | 2,001,412 | — | — | — |
| Mark Suchinski | 1,981,178 | 2,301,523 | 2,622,267 | ↓ −320,345 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Spirit AeroSystems Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SPR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SPR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| James R. Ray | Independent Director | $263,086 |
| Jane P. Chappell | Independent Director | $237,715 |
| John L. Plueger | Independent Director | $254,638 |
| Laura H. Wright | Independent Director | $275,065 |
| Paul E. Fulchino | Independent Director | $261,215 |
| Robert D. Johnson | Independent Director | $373,533 |
| Ronald T. Kadish | Independent Director | $268,905 |
| Stephen A. Cambone | Independent Director | $254,638 |
| William A. Fitzgerald | Independent Director | $268,035 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald T. Kadish | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,414 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Johnson | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 10,379 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Ray | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,414 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane P. Chappell | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,009 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura H. Wright | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,710 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul E. Fulchino | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,009 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Cambone | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,009 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William A. Fitzgerald | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Shanahan | Director | 2025-09-30 | A | 152,895 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Shanahan | Director | 2025-09-30 | D | 152,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Shanahan | Director | 2025-09-30 | D | 62,687 | 39 | 2,419,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Shanahan | Director | 2025-09-30 | D | 58,789 | 39 | 2,269,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-11-26 | — | 572 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Terry J. George | SVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations | 2025-11-26 | D | 572 | 36 | 20,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry J. George | SVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations | 2025-11-26 | A | 572 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene M. Esteves | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 65,010 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura H. Wright | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 7,710 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Myers | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2025-12-08 | D | 12,464 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg Brown | SVP, Global Quality | 2025-12-08 | D | 27,864 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Welner | SVP, Chief Adm & CCO | 2025-12-08 | D | 30,642 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul E. Fulchino | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 7,009 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg Brown | SVP, Global Quality | 2025-12-08 | D | 4,459 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Welner | SVP, Chief Adm & CCO | 2025-12-08 | D | 31,585 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Black | SVP, Engineering & R&T | 2025-12-08 | D | 23,611 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald T. Kadish | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 7,414 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane P. Chappell | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 5,217 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene M. Esteves | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 41,849 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura H. Wright | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 28,772 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul E. Fulchino | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 60,131 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Black | SVP, Engineering & R&T | 2025-12-08 | D | 19,474 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald T. Kadish | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 18,454 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Johnson | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 10,379 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Shanahan | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 358,787 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry J. George | SVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations | 2025-12-08 | D | 26,453 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry J. George | SVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations | 2025-12-08 | D | 30,580 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Ray | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 16,288 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Ray | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 7,414 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald T. Kadish | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 25,563 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Johnson | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 15,438 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Johnson | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 17,641 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kailash Krishnaswamy | SVP, Chief Procurement Officer | 2025-12-08 | D | 24,182 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kailash Krishnaswamy | SVP, Chief Procurement Officer | 2025-12-08 | D | 28,864 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Myers | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2025-12-08 | D | 4,305 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Shanahan | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 164,726 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Cambone | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 1,356 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Cambone | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 7,009 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Cambone | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 23,912 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damon Christopher Ward | VP, Corporate Controller | 2025-12-08 | D | 11,683 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damon Christopher Ward | VP, Corporate Controller | 2025-12-08 | D | 13,610 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott McLarty | SVP, Airbus & Reg Bus. Jets | 2025-12-08 | D | 32,107 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott McLarty | SVP, Airbus & Reg Bus. Jets | 2025-12-08 | D | 24,639 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Schrader | VP, Defense & Space | 2025-12-08 | D | 21,206 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Schrader | VP, Defense & Space | 2025-12-08 | D | 2,359 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane P. Chappell | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 7,009 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William A. Fitzgerald | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 37,234 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald T. Kadish | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,414 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Johnson | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 10,379 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Ray | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,414 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane P. Chappell | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,009 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura H. Wright | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,710 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul E. Fulchino | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,009 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Cambone | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,009 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William A. Fitzgerald | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,576 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Shanahan | Director | 2025-09-30 | A | 152,895 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Shanahan | Director | 2025-09-30 | D | 152,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Shanahan | Director | 2025-09-30 | D | 62,687 | 39 | 2,419,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Shanahan | Director | 2025-09-30 | D | 58,789 | 39 | 2,269,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry J. George | SVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations | 2025-11-26 | D | 572 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry J. George | SVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations | 2025-11-26 | D | 572 | 36 | 20,666 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry J. George | SVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations | 2025-11-26 | A | 572 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene M. Esteves | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 65,010 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura H. Wright | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 7,710 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Myers | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2025-12-08 | D | 12,464 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg Brown | SVP, Global Quality | 2025-12-08 | D | 27,864 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Welner | SVP, Chief Adm & CCO | 2025-12-08 | D | 30,642 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul E. Fulchino | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 7,009 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg Brown | SVP, Global Quality | 2025-12-08 | D | 4,459 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Welner | SVP, Chief Adm & CCO | 2025-12-08 | D | 31,585 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Black | SVP, Engineering & R&T | 2025-12-08 | D | 23,611 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald T. Kadish | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 7,414 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane P. Chappell | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 5,217 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene M. Esteves | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 41,849 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura H. Wright | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 28,772 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul E. Fulchino | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 60,131 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Black | SVP, Engineering & R&T | 2025-12-08 | D | 19,474 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald T. Kadish | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 18,454 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Johnson | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 10,379 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Shanahan | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 358,787 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry J. George | SVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations | 2025-12-08 | D | 26,453 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry J. George | SVP Wichita & Tulsa Operations | 2025-12-08 | D | 30,580 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Ray | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 16,288 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Ray | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 7,414 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald T. Kadish | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 25,563 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Johnson | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 15,438 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert D. Johnson | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 17,641 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kailash Krishnaswamy | SVP, Chief Procurement Officer | 2025-12-08 | D | 24,182 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kailash Krishnaswamy | SVP, Chief Procurement Officer | 2025-12-08 | D | 28,864 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Myers | VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec | 2025-12-08 | D | 4,305 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick M. Shanahan | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 164,726 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Cambone | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 1,356 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Cambone | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 7,009 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen A. Cambone | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 23,912 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damon Christopher Ward | VP, Corporate Controller | 2025-12-08 | D | 11,683 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damon Christopher Ward | VP, Corporate Controller | 2025-12-08 | D | 13,610 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott McLarty | SVP, Airbus & Reg Bus. Jets | 2025-12-08 | D | 32,107 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott McLarty | SVP, Airbus & Reg Bus. Jets | 2025-12-08 | D | 24,639 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Schrader | VP, Defense & Space | 2025-12-08 | D | 21,206 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Schrader | VP, Defense & Space | 2025-12-08 | D | 2,359 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane P. Chappell | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 7,009 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William A. Fitzgerald | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 37,234 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Brown | RSU | 2024-03-18 | — | — | 6,869 | — | $200,025 |
| Justin Welner | RSU | 2024-02-09 | — | — | 11,578 | — | 337,151 |
| Mark Suchinski | RSU | 2024-02-09 | — | — | 24,683 | — | 718,769 |
| Irene Esteves | RSU | 2024-05-06 | — | — | 8,663 | — | 286,052 |
| Patrick Shanahan | RSU | 2024-06-30 | — | — | 272,573 | — | 8,959,475 |
| Mindy McPheeters | RSU | 2024-02-09 | — | — | 11,827 | — | 344,402 |
| Irene Esteves | RSU | 2024-06-05 | — | — | 74,588 | — | 2,309,990 |
| Gregg Brown | RSU | 2024-03-18 | — | — | 17,171 | — | 500,020 |
| Sean Black | RSU | 2024-02-09 | — | — | 9,122 | — | 265,633 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Brown | $700,045 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Justin Welner | 337,151 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Suchinski | 718,769 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Irene Esteves | 2,596,042 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Patrick Shanahan | 8,959,475 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mindy McPheeters | 344,402 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sean Black | 265,633 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Brown | PSU | 1,717 | — | $58,515 |
| Justin Welner | PSU | 1,114 | — | 37,965 |
| Sean Black | PSU | 339 | — | 11,553 |
| Gregg Brown | RSU | 11,447 | — | 390,114 |
| Irene Esteves | RSU | 8,663 | — | 295,235 |
| Justin Welner | RSU | 2,969 | — | 101,184 |
| Justin Welner | RSU | 7,718 | — | 263,029 |
| Sean Black | PSU | 2,712 | — | 92,425 |
| Sean Black | PSU | 2,281 | — | 77,736 |
| Justin Welner | PSU | 557 | — | 18,983 |
| Patrick Shanahan | RSU | 317,621 | — | 10,824,524 |
| Sean Black | RSU | 6,081 | — | 207,240 |
| Gregg Brown | RSU | 4,579 | — | 156,052 |
| Justin Welner | PSU | 4,454 | — | 151,792 |
| Sean Black | PSU | 678 | — | 23,106 |
| Justin Welner | PSU | 2,895 | — | 98,662 |
| Sean Black | RSU | 1,807 | — | 61,583 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, align executive interests with stockholders, and reward performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 51,507,087 | 20,582,081 | 515,149 | 71.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 71,668,229 | 2,335,750 | 367,214 | 96.84% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 66,486,753 | 6,424,190 | 72,474 | 91.19% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 56,428,574 | 13,924,766 | 78,096 | 80.12% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 48,474,508 | 12,698,479 | 78,575 | 79.14% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-22 | 65,090,953 | 19,116,963 | 55,635 | 77.25% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 71.45%a |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 96.84%b |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 91.19%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 174 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,457,523 |
| Median employee compensation | $65,721 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert D. JohnsonIndependent · Governance · Nominating · Risk | $223,523 | $150,010 | $0 | — | $0 | $373,533 |
| Laura H. WrightIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Governance | 125,055 | 150,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 275,065 |
| Ronald T. KadishIndependent · Compensation · Risk (Chair) | 118,895 | 150,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 268,905 |
| William A. FitzgeraldIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 118,025 | 150,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 268,035 |
| James R. RayIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Governance (Chair) · Nominating | 113,076 | 150,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 263,086 |
| Paul E. FulchinoIndependent · Compensation · Governance · Nominating | 111,205 | 150,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 261,215 |
| John L. PluegerIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 104,628 | 150,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,638 |
| Stephen A. CamboneIndependent · Audit · Risk | 104,628 | 150,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,638 |
| Jane P. ChappellIndependent · Governance · Risk | 87,705 | 150,010 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,715 |
| Patrick M. ShanahanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Irene M. EstevesEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 26,000 / 21,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $550,000 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,106,740 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,350,090 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,456,830 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Spirit AeroSystems Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Spirit AeroSystems Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howmet Aerospace | 2025 | John Plant | $1,800,000 | $62,100,218 | $0 | $6,300,000 | $70,547,718 |
| 2 | Trane Technologies | 2025 | David Regnery | 1,512,500 | 8,900,397 | 5,700,010 | 2,831,173 | 27,262,157 |
| 3 | L3 Harris Technologies | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 11,028,701 | 3,543,778 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 4 | TransDigm Group Incorporated | 2025 | Kevin Stein | 1,462,650 | 0 | 21,119,926 | 2,585,054 | 25,188,430 |
| 5 | Parker Hannifin | 2026 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,537,500 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 4,539,822 | 22,761,169 |
| 6 | Textron | 2025 | Scott Donnelly | 1,530,577 | 10,588,942 | 3,463,119 | 3,246,000 | 21,165,556 |
| 7 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 8 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 9 | Curtiss-Wright | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,090,385 | 4,004,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 10 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 11 | Owens Corning | 2025 | Brian Chambers | 1,250,000 | 9,186,745 | — | 1,415,625 | 12,151,925 |
| 12 | Spirit AeroSystems Holdings | 2024 | Patrick Shanahan | 2,000,000 | 8,959,475 | 0 | 0 | 11,457,523 |
| 13 | Xylem, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 14 | AAR Corp. | 2026 | John Holmes | 1,115,000 | 4,637,894 | 1,159,310 | 2,408,400 | 9,867,963 |
| 15 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 16 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 17 | Moog Inc. | 2025 | Pat Roche | 1,087,932 | 3,063,398 | 0 | 1,251,638 | 8,404,872 |
| 18 | Eaton Corporation | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| 19 | Stanley Black & Decker | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 20 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 21 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 22 | Triumph Group | 2024 | Daniel Crowley | 975,000 | 3,412,503 | — | 1,147,575 | 5,606,058 |
| 23 | A.O. Smith | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 24 | Triumph Group | 2025 | Aaron Graft | 725,000 | 2,808,839 | 634,360 | 362,895 | 4,607,786 |
| 25 | Teledyne Technologies | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
| — | Moog Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spirit AeroSystems Holdings | 90.81% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| A.O. Smith | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| AAR Corp. | 180% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Curtiss-Wright | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Eaton Corporation | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Howmet Aerospace | 200% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| L3 Harris Technologies | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Moog Inc. | 114.0% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Moog Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Owens Corning | 81% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Not named in CD&A |
| Parker Hannifin | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Stanley Black & Decker | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Teledyne Technologies | not disclosed | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity |
| Textron | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Trane Technologies | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| TransDigm Group Incorporated | 110.6% | Options 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Triumph Group | 107% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Triumph Group | 83% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Banking Peer Group (Relative) | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Xylem, Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patrick Shanahan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,457,523. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c21 · span 1003071–1003081 |
| 2 | Section 01, Irene Esteves | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,375,611. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1011052–1011061 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mindy McPheeters | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,568,811. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 1040107–1040116 |
| 4 | Section 01, Justin Welner | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,367,164. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 1015736–1015745 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gregg Brown | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,262,816. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 1019837–1019846 |
| 6 | Section 01, Sean Black | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,001,412. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 1024522–1024531 |
| 7 | Section 01, Mark Suchinski | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,981,178. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 1028748–1028757 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gregg Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Justin Welner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Suchinski RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Irene Esteves RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r6 · c27 · span 1136168–1136175 |
| 12 | Section 03, Patrick Shanahan RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r4 · c27 · span 1127019–1127028 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mindy McPheeters RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Irene Esteves RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c27 · span 1141226–1141235 |
| 15 | Section 03, Gregg Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Sean Black RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 174 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1614194–1614197 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert D. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,533. Filing ↗machine: span 472313–472496 |
| 19 | Section 08, Laura H. Wright | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,065. Filing ↗machine: span 481813–481995 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ronald T. Kadish | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,905. Filing ↗machine: span 474555–474738 |
| 21 | Section 08, William A. Fitzgerald | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,035. Filing ↗machine: span 467506–467689 |
| 22 | Section 08, James R. Ray | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,086. Filing ↗machine: span 479370–479553 |
| 23 | Section 08, Paul E. Fulchino | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,215. Filing ↗machine: span 469762–469945 |
| 24 | Section 08, John L. Plueger | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,638. Filing ↗machine: span 477118–477301 |
| 25 | Section 08, Stephen A. Cambone | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,638. Filing ↗machine: span 462643–462826 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jane P. Chappell | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,715. Filing ↗machine: span 464894–465077 |
| 27 | Section 08, Patrick M. Shanahan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Irene M. Esteves | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ronald T. Kadish 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001628280-25-028548 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robert D. Johnson 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001628280-25-028549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, James R. Ray 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001628280-25-028545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jane P. Chappell 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001628280-25-028554 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Laura H. Wright 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001628280-25-028538 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Paul E. Fulchino 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001628280-25-028552 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Stephen A. Cambone 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001628280-25-028555 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William A. Fitzgerald 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-30 | 0001628280-25-028658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Patrick M. Shanahan 2025-09-30 | Form 4 | 2025-10-01 | 0001628280-25-043496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Patrick M. Shanahan 2025-09-30 | Form 4 | 2025-10-01 | 0001628280-25-043496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Patrick M. Shanahan 2025-09-30 | Form 4 | 2025-10-01 | 0001628280-25-043496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Patrick M. Shanahan 2025-09-30 | Form 4 | 2025-10-21 | 0001628280-25-045597 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Terry J. George 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001628280-25-054362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Terry J. George 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001628280-25-054362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Terry J. George 2025-11-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001628280-25-054362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Irene M. Esteves 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Laura H. Wright 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055730 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, David E. Myers 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055729 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Gregg Brown 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055737 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Justin Welner 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Paul E. Fulchino 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Gregg Brown 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055737 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Justin Welner 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sean Black 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Ronald T. Kadish 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jane P. Chappell 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Irene M. Esteves 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Laura H. Wright 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055730 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Paul E. Fulchino 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Sean Black 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Ronald T. Kadish 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Robert D. Johnson 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055725 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Patrick M. Shanahan 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055731 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Terry J. George 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Terry J. George 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, James R. Ray 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055723 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, James R. Ray 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055723 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Ronald T. Kadish 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Robert D. Johnson 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055725 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Robert D. Johnson 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055725 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Kailash Krishnaswamy 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Kailash Krishnaswamy 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, David E. Myers 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055729 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Patrick M. Shanahan 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055731 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Stephen A. Cambone 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055732 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Stephen A. Cambone 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055732 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Stephen A. Cambone 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055732 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Damon Christopher Ward 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Damon Christopher Ward 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Scott McLarty 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055734 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Scott McLarty 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055734 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Keith Schrader 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055735 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Keith Schrader 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055735 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Jane P. Chappell 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, William A. Fitzgerald 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001628280-25-055739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001104659-25-052528 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.45% (votes for as printed: 51,507,087). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-29 | 0001104659-24-054030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.84% (votes for as printed: 71,668,229). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-28 | 0001104659-23-052909 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.19% (votes for as printed: 66,486,753). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 88 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 89 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,106,740 + equity 1,350,090 + all other 0 = 2,456,830, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,456,830 |
| 90 | Howmet Aerospace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace's own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1643791–1643801 |
| 91 | Trane Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026679 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308 |
| 92 | L3 Harris Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | CEO total compensation as printed in L3 Harris Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 93 | TransDigm Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001260221-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067 |
| 94 | Parker Hannifin, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-18 | 0001308179-26-000394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker Hannifin's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1022768–1022778 |
| 95 | Textron, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron's own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 96 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 97 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 98 | Curtiss-Wright, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 99 | Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 100 | Owens Corning, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001370946-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Owens Corning's own proxy. As printed: 12,151,925. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Spirit AeroSystems Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit AeroSystems Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,457,523. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c21 · span 1003071–1003081 |
| 102 | Xylem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 103 | AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193 |
| 104 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 105 | Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 106 | Moog Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moog Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,404,872. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Eaton Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 108 | Stanley Black & Decker, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker's own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 109 | Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 110 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 111 | Triumph Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044 |
| 112 | A.O. Smith, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 113 | Triumph Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group's own proxy. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073 |
| 114 | Teledyne Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 115 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation names Spirit AeroSystems Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Moog Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067887-25-000136 | Moog Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Xylem, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Owens Corning reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370946-26-000107 | Owens Corning's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035209 | Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085390 | Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Parker Hannifin reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000394 | Parker Hannifin's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Triumph Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-076730 | Triumph Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, TransDigm Group Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001260221-26-000009 | TransDigm Group Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-031078 | AAR Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Howmet Aerospace reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039940 | Howmet Aerospace names Spirit AeroSystems Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Textron reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron names Spirit AeroSystems Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Eaton Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Triumph Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102190 | Triumph Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Trane Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026679 | Trane Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit AeroSystems Holdings. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.