Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TGI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TGI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Crowley | $975,000 | $0 | $3,412,503 | $0 | $1,147,575 | $0 | $70,979 | $5,606,058 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James McCabe | 550,000 | 0 | 935,001 | 0 | 676,775 | 0 | 31,614 | 2,193,390 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Allen | 485,000 | 0 | 703,251 | 0 | 486,516 | 0 | 14,004 | 1,688,771 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Thomas Quigley | 338,000 | 0 | 202,798 | 0 | 216,996 | 0 | 16,680 | 774,475 |
| Vice President, Investor Relations, Mergers and Acquisitions, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Kai Kasiguran | 263,269 | 0 | 132,500 | 0 | 113,420 | 0 | 16,559 | 525,748 |
| Vice President and Controller | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Crowley | $5,606,058 | $5,914,547 | $5,923,036 | −308,489 |
| James McCabe | 2,193,390 | 2,283,669 | 2,677,787 | −90,279 |
| Jennifer Allen | 1,688,771 | 1,713,095 | 1,874,000 | −24,324 |
| Thomas Quigley | 774,475 | 789,068 | 674,220 | −14,593 |
| Kai Kasiguran | 525,748 | 360,692 | — | +165,056 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer H. Allen | RSU | 2023-04-27 | — | — | 19,829 | — | $210,981 |
| Kai Kasiguran | RSU | 2023-04-27 | — | — | 3,736 | — | 44,010 |
| Daniel Crowley | PSU | 2023-04-27 | 112,254 | 224,507 | — | 673,521 | 2,644,692 |
| Daniel Crowley | RSU | 2023-04-27 | — | — | 96,217 | — | 1,023,749 |
| Thomas Quigley | RSU | 2023-04-27 | — | — | 5,718 | — | 60,840 |
| Thomas Quigley | PSU | 2023-04-27 | 6,671 | 13,342 | — | 40,026 | 157,169 |
| James McCabe | PSU | 2023-04-27 | 30,757 | 61,513 | — | 184,539 | 724,623 |
| Jennifer H. Allen | PSU | 2023-04-27 | 23,133 | 46,266 | — | 138,798 | 545,013 |
| James McCabe | RSU | 2023-04-27 | — | — | 26,363 | — | 280,502 |
| Kai Kasiguran | PSU | 2023-04-27 | 4,359 | 8,717 | — | 26,151 | 102,686 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer H. Allen | $210,981 | $545,013 | $0 | 72.1% |
| Kai Kasiguran | 44,010 | 102,686 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Daniel Crowley | 1,023,749 | 2,644,692 | 0 | 72.1% |
| Thomas Quigley | 60,840 | 157,169 | 0 | 72.1% |
| James McCabe | 280,502 | 724,623 | 0 | 72.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kai Kasiguran | RSU | 279,245 | — | $4,199,845 |
| Thomas Quigley | PSU | 11,258 | — | 169,320 |
| Kai Kasiguran | PSU | 1,314 | — | 19,763 |
| Kai Kasiguran | RSU | 548 | — | 8,242 |
| Thomas Quigley | RSU | 7,040 | — | 105,882 |
| Daniel Crowley | RSU | 52,428 | — | 788,517 |
| Daniel Crowley | Option | 0 | 30.86 | — |
| Allen | PSU | 39,300 | — | 591,072 |
| Daniel Crowley | PSU | 224,507 | — | 3,376,585 |
| James McCabe | PSU | 61,513 | — | 925,156 |
| Daniel Crowley | RSU | 122,143 | — | 1,837,031 |
| Thomas Quigley | PSU | 13,342 | — | 200,664 |
| James McCabe | RSU | 36,432 | — | 547,937 |
| Kai Kasiguran | RSU | 3,736 | — | 56,189 |
| James McCabe | PSU | 51,755 | — | 778,395 |
| Kai Kasiguran | PSU | 641,467 | — | 9,647,664 |
| James McCabe | RSU | 14,788 | — | 222,412 |
| Allen | RSU | 11,229 | — | 168,884 |
| Daniel Crowley | PSU | 183,495 | — | 2,759,765 |
| Allen | RSU | 27,100 | — | 407,584 |
| Allen | PSU | 46,266 | — | 695,841 |
| Kai Kasiguran | PSU | 8,717 | — | 131,104 |
| Thomas Quigley | RSU | 3,217 | — | 48,384 |
| Kai Kasiguran | RSU | 584 | — | 8,783 |
to provide fair and competitive compensation based on market data and driven primarily by performance-based targets; to help us recruit and retain executives with the talent required to successfully manage and grow our business; to enhance a long-term commitment to Triumph's success by providing elements of compensation that align executives' interests with those of our stockholders over multiple years
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-08-08 | 57,405,009 | 3,485,294 | 161,907 | 94.03% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-20 | 48,500,997 | 2,921,976 | 185,495 | 93.98% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-15 | 54,922,970 | 939,026 | 194,936 | 97.98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-21 | 46,395,315 | 2,510,742 | 217,723 | 94.45% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-07-16 | 39,007,207 | 1,186,901 | 61,860 | 96.9% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-07-18 | 41,718,300 | 1,593,800 | 170,610 | 95.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-08-08 | 94.03%a |
| 2023 | 2023-07-20 | 93.98%b |
| 2022 | 2022-07-15 | 97.98%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are counted toward the tabulation of votes on this proposal and will have the same effect as an against vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are counted toward the tabulation of votes on this proposal and will have the same effect as an against vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are counted toward the tabulation of votes on this proposal and will have the same effect as a negative vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 133 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,606,058 |
| Median employee compensation | $42,198 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neal J. KeatingIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Finance and Strategy | $102,459 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $242,459 |
| Daniel P. GartonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance · Finance and Strategy | 100,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Barbara W. HumptonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 97,500 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,500 |
| Colleen C. RepplierIndependent · Compensation · Finance and Strategy (Chair) · Governance | 95,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,000 |
| Cynthia M. EgnotovichIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) | 94,890 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,890 |
| Courtney R. MatherIndependent · Audit · Finance and Strategy | 59,361 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,361 |
| Patrick E. AllenIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 59,361 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,361 |
| Daniel J. CrowleyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark C. CherryIndependent · Finance and Strategy · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $425,000 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $608,571 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $980,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,588,571 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Triumph Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Triumph Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | $1,190,386 | $11,073,033 | $0 | $2,575,800 | $15,104,378 |
| 2 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 3 | HEICO Corporation | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 4 | TriMas Corporation | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | 415,385 | 4,249,999 | 6,707,644 | 0 | 12,128,864 |
| 5 | Crane Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 6 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 7 | Mercury Systems, Inc | 2025 | William Ballhaus | 974,115 | 7,553,696 | 0 | 1,669,134 | 10,229,945 |
| 8 | AAR Corp. | 2026 | John Holmes | 1,115,000 | 4,637,894 | 1,159,310 | 2,408,400 | 9,867,963 |
| 9 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 10 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 11 | Triumph Group | 2024 | Daniel Crowley | 975,000 | 3,412,503 | 0 | 1,147,575 | 5,606,058 |
| 12 | Moog Inc. | 2025 | Pat Roche | 1,087,932 | 3,063,398 | 0 | 1,251,638 | 5,598,110 |
| 13 | Materion Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Jugal Vijayvargiya | 982,693 | 2,960,100 | 779,921 | 0 | 4,794,902 |
| 14 | Albany International Corporation | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 15 | CIRCOR International, Inc. | 2021 | Scott Buckhout | 805,385 | 3,410,115 | 0 | 0 | 4,229,501 |
| 16 | Kaman Corporation | 2022 | Ian Walsh | 781,274 | 2,290,408 | 0 | 258,400 | 3,553,792 |
| 17 | Astronics Corporation | 2025 | Peter Gundermann | 658,570 | 500,455 | 951,108 | 0 | 3,090,552 |
| — | Ducommun Incorporated | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph Group | 107% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| AAR Corp. | 180% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Albany International Corporation | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Astronics Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Barnes Group Inc. | 43.2% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CIRCOR International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | ISS Corporate Solutions, Inc. |
| Crane Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Ducommun Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| HEICO Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kaman Corporation | 32.3% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Materion Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Mercury Systems, Inc | 113.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Moog Inc. | 114.0% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| TriMas Corporation | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Daniel Crowley | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044 |
| 2 | Section 01, James McCabe | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,193,390. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 931534–931543 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jennifer Allen | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,688,771. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c31 · span 957031–957040 |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Quigley | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 774,475. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c31 · span 982540–982547 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kai Kasiguran | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 525,748. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c31 · span 1008035–1008042 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jennifer H. Allen RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r12 · c20 · span 1199530–1199537 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kai Kasiguran RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r18 · c20 · span 1234923–1234929 |
| 8 | Section 03, Daniel Crowley PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c20 · span 1159214–1159223 |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Crowley RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c20 · span 1164922–1164931 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Quigley RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r15 · c20 · span 1216809–1216815 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Quigley PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r14 · c20 · span 1211066–1211073 |
| 12 | Section 03, James McCabe PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c20 · span 1176483–1176490 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jennifer H. Allen PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r11 · c20 · span 1193786–1193793 |
| 14 | Section 03, James McCabe RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r9 · c20 · span 1182253–1182260 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kai Kasiguran PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r17 · c20 · span 1228410–1228417 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 133 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1669694–1669697 |
| 17 | Section 08, Neal J. Keating | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,459. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r9 · c16 · span 465704–465711 |
| 18 | Section 08, Daniel P. Garton | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c16 · span 455673–455680 |
| 19 | Section 08, Barbara W. Humpton | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,500. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c16 · span 460691–460698 |
| 20 | Section 08, Colleen C. Repplier | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r12 · c16 · span 480757–480764 |
| 21 | Section 08, Cynthia M. Egnotovich | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,890. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c16 · span 450656–450663 |
| 22 | Section 08, Courtney R. Mather | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,361. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r11 · c16 · span 475738–475745 |
| 23 | Section 08, Patrick E. Allen | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,361. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c16 · span 440623–440630 |
| 24 | Section 08, Daniel J. Crowley | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Mark C. Cherry | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-14 | 0000950170-24-096685 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.03% (votes for as printed: 57,405,009). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-07-21 | 0000950170-23-033847 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.98% (votes for as printed: 48,500,997). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-07-21 | 0000950170-22-012880 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.98%. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 608,571 + equity 980,000 + all other 0 = 1,588,571, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,588,571 |
| 32 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 33 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 34 | HEICO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 35 | TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537 |
| 36 | Crane Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 37 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 38 | Mercury Systems, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,229,945. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c26 · span 817842–817852 |
| 39 | AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193 |
| 40 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166 |
| 41 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 42 | Triumph Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044 |
| 43 | Moog Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moog Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,598,110. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c24 · span 509232–509241 |
| 44 | Materion Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Materion Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,794,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 477569–477578 |
| 45 | Albany International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 46 | CIRCOR International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in CIRCOR International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,229,501. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 629259–629269 |
| 47 | Kaman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-03 | 0000054381-23-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kaman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,553,792. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 814336–814346 |
| 48 | Astronics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015301 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astronics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,090,552. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 787043–787053 |
| 49 | Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012327 | TriMas Corporation names Triumph Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-003023 | HEICO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation names Triumph Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Moog Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067887-25-000136 | Moog Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation names Triumph Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-031078 | AAR Corp. names Triumph Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Albany International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Kaman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000054381-23-000024 | Kaman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-25-000029 | Mercury Systems, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Materion Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104657-26-000022 | Materion Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, CIRCOR International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001091883-22-000067 | CIRCOR International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Group. Filing ↗ |