CEO John Cuomo was paid $8,965,642 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 81.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 80th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000102752-26-000023 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,965,642 ↑ John Cuomo total, FY2025 | 80th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 78:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 78.4% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read VSE's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VSEC reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
VSEC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cuomo | $1,000,000 | $0 | $5,499,980 | $0 | $2,002,000 | $0 | $463,662 | $8,965,642 |
| CEO and President | ||||||||
| Benjamin Thomas | 550,000 | 0 | 797,505 | 0 | 750,750 | 0 | 96,500 | 2,194,755 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Cohn | 550,000 | 0 | 797,505 | 0 | 750,750 | 0 | 96,500 | 2,194,755 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cuomo | $8,965,642 | $4,945,400 | $4,563,461 | ↑ +4,020,242 |
| Benjamin Thomas | 2,194,755 | 1,471,002 | 1,195,038 | ↑ +723,753 |
| Adam Cohn | 2,194,755 | 3,396,280 | — | ↓ −1,201,525 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses VSEC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VSEC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adam Cohn | CFO | $2,194,755 |
| Benjamin Thomas | COO | $2,194,755 |
| John Cuomo | CEO | $8,965,642 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anita D. Britt | Independent Director | $245,091 |
| Bonnie K. Wachtel | Independent Director | $225,091 |
| Edward P. Dolanski | Independent Director | $225,091 |
| John E. Potter | Independent Director | $240,091 |
| Lloyd E. Johnson | Independent Director | $225,091 |
| Mark E. Ferguson III | Independent Director | $240,091 |
| Ralph E. Eberhart | Chair of the Board | $325,091 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Thomas | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 2,692 | — | $319,002 |
| Benjamin Thomas | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 1,333 | 4,038 | — | 8,076 | 478,503 |
| Adam Cohn | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 2,692 | — | 319,002 |
| Adam Cohn | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 1,333 | 4,038 | — | 8,076 | 478,503 |
| John Cuomo | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 6,683 | 20,253 | — | 40,506 | 2,399,981 |
| John Cuomo | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 15,773 | — | 1,500,012 |
| John Cuomo | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 13,502 | — | 1,599,987 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Thomas | $319,002 | $478,503 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Adam Cohn | 319,002 | 478,503 | 0 | 60.0% |
| John Cuomo | 3,099,999 | 2,399,981 | 0 | 43.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cuomo | PSU | 27,004 | — | $4,665,481 |
| John Cuomo | RSU | 20,081 | — | 3,469,394 |
| Adam Cohn | RSU | 17,994 | — | 3,108,823 |
| John Cuomo | RSU | 15,773 | — | 2,725,101 |
| John Cuomo | RSU | 14,289 | — | 2,468,711 |
| John Cuomo | PSU | 14,077 | — | 2,432,083 |
| John Cuomo | RSU | 13,502 | — | 2,332,741 |
| John Cuomo | RSU | 9,385 | — | 1,621,446 |
| John Cuomo | RSU | 6,694 | — | 1,156,522 |
| Adam Cohn | PSU | 5,384 | — | 930,194 |
| Benjamin Thomas | PSU | 5,384 | — | 930,194 |
| Adam Cohn | RSU | 3,795 | — | 655,662 |
| Adam Cohn | PSU | 3,739 | — | 645,987 |
| Benjamin Thomas | RSU | 3,640 | — | 628,883 |
| Benjamin Thomas | RSU | 2,879 | — | 497,405 |
| Benjamin Thomas | PSU | 2,835 | — | 489,803 |
| Adam Cohn | RSU | 2,692 | — | 465,097 |
| Benjamin Thomas | RSU | 2,692 | — | 465,097 |
| Adam Cohn | RSU | 2,640 | — | 456,113 |
| Benjamin Thomas | RSU | 1,956 | — | 337,938 |
| Benjamin Thomas | RSU | 1,311 | — | 226,501 |
VSE's compensation program is designed to closely align the interests of executive officers with those of stockholders by focusing on revenue growth, profit expansion, and enhanced total stockholder returns. The program utilizes a robust pay-for-performance model that balances near and long-term financial and business goals, with a heavy weighting towards performance-based variable compensation to attract, motivate, and retain a highly qualified executive team.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 19,719,357 | 5,421,818 | 11,732 | 78.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 10,710,668 | 7,783,684 | 246,747 | 57.15% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 11,501,157 | 2,302,570 | 11,791 | 83.25% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 9,403,144 | 1,292,446 | 18,165 | 87.77% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 8,773,544 | 1,429,454 | 13,335 | 85.88% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 7,807,667 | 2,412,383 | 22,758 | 76.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 78.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 57.15%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 83.25%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the advisory vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the advisory vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 78 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,945,400 |
| Median employee compensation | $63,528 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph E. EberhartIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation & Human Resources · Nominating & Corporate Governance | $190,000 | $135,091 | — | — | — | $325,091 |
| Anita D. BrittIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee | 110,000 | 135,091 | — | — | — | 245,091 |
| John E. PotterIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 105,000 | 135,091 | — | — | — | 240,091 |
| Mark E. Ferguson IIIIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 105,000 | 135,091 | — | — | — | 240,091 |
| Edward P. DolanskiIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 90,000 | 135,091 | — | — | — | 225,091 |
| Lloyd E. JohnsonIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 90,000 | 135,091 | — | — | — | 225,091 |
| Bonnie K. WachtelIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 90,000 | 135,091 | — | — | — | 225,091 |
| John A. CuomoEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $780,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $945,637 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,725,637 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies VSE names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including VSE.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AeroVironment, Inc. | 2026 | Wahid Nawabi | $1,118,829 | $13,339,715 | $0 | $767,609 | $15,253,775 |
| 2 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Eric DeMarco | 1,000,000 | 8,244,000 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 10,832,739 |
| 3 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 4 | Ducommun Incorporated | 2025 | Stephen Oswald | 1,019,624 | 6,121,650 | — | 3,058,871 | 10,329,989 |
| 5 | AAR Corp. | 2026 | John Holmes | 1,115,000 | 4,637,894 | 1,159,310 | 2,408,400 | 9,867,963 |
| 6 | VSE | 2025 | John Cuomo | 1,000,000 | 5,499,980 | 0 | 2,002,000 | 8,965,642 |
| 7 | Moog Inc. | 2025 | Pat Roche | 1,087,932 | 3,063,398 | 0 | 1,251,638 | 8,404,872 |
| 8 | Leonardo DRS, Inc. | 2025 | William Lynn III | 1,157,249 | 4,846,532 | 0 | 2,126,500 | 8,224,992 |
| 9 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 10 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 11 | ICF International, Inc. | 2025 | John Wasson | 1,003,096 | 4,715,918 | 0 | 1,122,332 | 6,857,678 |
| 12 | Dorman Products, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 13 | H&E Equipment Services, Inc. | 2023 | Bradley W. Barber | 907,692 | 3,599,924 | 0 | — | 6,295,836 |
| 14 | FTAI Aviation Ltd. | 2025 | Joseph Adams Jr. | 975,000 | 2,647,254 | 0 | 2,340,000 | 5,988,406 |
| 15 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 2025 | Erik Gershwind | 871,411 | 3,549,966 | 0 | 1,425,750 | 5,873,837 |
| 16 | Triumph Group, Inc. | 2024 | Daniel Crowley | 975,000 | 3,412,503 | — | 1,147,575 | 5,606,058 |
| 17 | Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | 2026 | Selwyn Joffe | 831,588 | 3,140,529 | 0 | 782,496 | 4,840,825 |
| 18 | Astronics Corporation | 2025 | Peter Gundermann | 658,570 | 500,455 | 951,108 | 0 | 4,564,990 |
| 19 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 20 | Loar Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Dirkson Charles | 950,000 | 0 | 1,783,047 | 1,147,368 | 3,890,915 |
| 21 | Stoneridge, Inc. | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
| 22 | Standard Motor Products, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Sills | 742,000 | 405,390 | 0 | 1,088,843 | 2,339,731 |
| — | Air Transport Services Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSE | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| AAR Corp. | 180% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| AeroVironment, Inc. | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| Air Transport Services Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Astronics Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Barnes Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dorman Products, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ducommun Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson LLC |
| FTAI Aviation Ltd. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| H&E Equipment Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| ICF International, Inc. | 86.41% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Board Advisory, LLC |
| Leonardo DRS, Inc. | 153% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Exequity |
| Loar Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Moog Inc. | 114.0% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Standard Motor Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Stoneridge, Inc. | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Triumph Group, Inc. | 107% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Cuomo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 8,965,642. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 652082–652091 |
| 2 | Section 01, Benjamin Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,194,755. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 663077–663086 |
| 3 | Section 01, Adam Cohn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,194,755. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 658485–658494 |
| 4 | Section 03, Benjamin Thomas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 704975–704982 |
| 5 | Section 03, Benjamin Thomas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 702528–702535 |
| 6 | Section 03, Adam Cohn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 697803–697810 |
| 7 | Section 03, Adam Cohn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 695606–695613 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Cuomo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 686998–687007 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Cuomo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 689447–689456 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Cuomo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 690895–690904 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-03-25 | 0000102752-25-000029 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 78 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Ralph E. Eberhart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,091. Filing ↗machine: span 304616–304736 |
| 13 | Section 08, Anita D. Britt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,091. Filing ↗machine: span 309297–309417 |
| 14 | Section 08, John E. Potter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,091. Filing ↗machine: span 306490–306610 |
| 15 | Section 08, Mark E. Ferguson III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,091. Filing ↗machine: span 305556–305676 |
| 16 | Section 08, Edward P. Dolanski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,091. Filing ↗machine: span 308363–308483 |
| 17 | Section 08, Lloyd E. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,091. Filing ↗machine: span 310232–310352 |
| 18 | Section 08, Bonnie K. Wachtel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,091. Filing ↗machine: span 307426–307546 |
| 19 | Section 08, John A. Cuomo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0000102752-26-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.4% (votes for as printed: 19,719,357). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000102752-25-000052 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 57.15% (votes for as printed: 10,710,668). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0000102752-24-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.25% (votes for as printed: 11,501,157). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 780,000 + equity 945,637 + all other 0 = 1,725,637, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,725,637 |
| 26 | AeroVironment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723 |
| 27 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159 |
| 28 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 29 | Ducommun Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ducommun Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,329,989. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193 |
| 31 | VSE (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in VSE's own proxy. As printed: 8,965,642. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 652082–652091 |
| 32 | Moog Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000067887-25-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moog Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,404,872. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Leonardo DRS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leonardo DRS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,224,992. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c20 · span 845349–845358 |
| 34 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 36 | ICF International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016102 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789 |
| 37 | Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883 |
| 38 | H&E Equipment Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-02 | 0000950170-24-039778 | CEO total compensation as printed in H&E Equipment Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,295,836. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 671019–671028 |
| 39 | FTAI Aviation Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014789 | CEO total compensation as printed in FTAI Aviation Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,988,406. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870 |
| 41 | Triumph Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044 |
| 42 | Motorcar Parts of America, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001140361-26-030040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,840,825. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 684737–684747 |
| 43 | Astronics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015301 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astronics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,564,990. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 45 | Loar Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Loar Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,890,915. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 355424–355433 |
| 46 | Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001043337-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058 |
| 47 | Standard Motor Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standard Motor Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,339,731. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-031078 | AAR Corp. names VSE in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, ICF International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016102 | ICF International, Inc. names VSE in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069258-26-000040 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. names VSE in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Loar Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-153469 | Loar Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Moog Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067887-25-000136 | Moog Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Ducommun Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000067 | Ducommun Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043337-26-000038 | Stoneridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Leonardo DRS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001833756-26-000019 | Leonardo DRS, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Standard Motor Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000093389-26-000038 | Standard Motor Products, Inc. names VSE in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030040 | Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Dorman Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013339 | Dorman Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, FTAI Aviation Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014789 | FTAI Aviation Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001003078-25-000174 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Triumph Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-076730 | Triumph Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VSE. Filing ↗ |