Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-16

Dorman Products (DORM)

CEO Kevin Olsen was paid $6,745,783 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-013339 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,745,783 ↑
Kevin Olsen total, FY2025
57th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
125.4:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.19%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Kevin Olsen (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,745,783 (base salary $970,192) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-013339, filed 2026-04-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DORM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kevin Olsen$970,192$0$4,206,024$0$1,522,950$0$46,617$6,745,783
President and Chief Executive Officer
Tayfun Uner364,615325,0001,228,964000889,2082,807,787
Former President, Light Duty
David Hession531,1540616,8840531,790024,6231,704,451
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Joseph Braun483,1200616,8840483,800023,6621,607,466
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Eric Luftig401,8490560,6390445,308027,2071,435,003
President, Light Duty
Jeffrey Darby482,7490349,9100533,044028,8251,394,528
Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Scott Leff444,4090476,4640381,457022,8881,325,218
Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Kevin Olsen$6,745,783$6,517,942$4,219,066↑ +227,841
Tayfun Uner2,807,787———
David Hession1,704,4511,872,8361,258,866↓ −168,385
Joseph Braun1,607,4661,831,8321,132,669↓ −224,366
Eric Luftig1,435,003———
Jeffrey Darby1,394,5281,678,7161,279,733↓ −284,188
Scott Leff1,325,2181,673,041—↓ −347,823

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Dorman Products's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DORM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DORM
17 companies name DORM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name DORM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Eric LuftigPresident$1,435,003
Jeffrey DarbySVP$1,394,528
Joseph BraunGeneral Counsel$1,607,466
Kevin OlsenCEO$6,745,783
Scott LeffExecutive$1,325,218
Tayfun UnerPresident, Light Duty$2,807,787
David HessionCFO$1,704,451
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
G. Michael StakiasIndependent Director$234,970
J. Darrell ThomasIndependent Director$224,970
John J. GavinIndependent Director$239,970
Kelly A. RomanoIndependent Director$224,970
Lisa M. BachmannIndependent Director$224,970
Richard T. RileyLead Independent Director$267,470
Steven L. BermanDirector$582,350
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
J. Darrell ThomasDirector2026-05-15D33$116$3,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. RomanoDirector2026-05-15D331163,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa M. BachmannDirector2026-05-15D331163,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard T. RileyDirector2026-05-15D331163,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven L. BermanDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Michael StakiasDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa M. BachmannDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-01A21511624,925CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. GavinDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Darrell ThomasDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard T. RileyDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. RomanoDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen PachecoPresident, Specialty Vehicle2026-06-02D11612614,596CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-02D761269,563CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-05—3,531——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-05D1,557145225,329CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-05D1,974145286,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-05A1,55791142,123CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-05A1,97496190,215CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna M. LongSVP, CIO2026-08-17D73413599,244CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen PachecoPresident, Specialty Vehicle2026-09-03D20113026,062CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. OlsenDirector2026-09-09D11,69700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. OlsenDirector2026-09-09D4,74900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. OlsenDirector2026-09-09D11,9231271,509,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. OlsenDirector2026-09-09A11,69762721,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. OlsenDirector2026-09-09A4,74982389,560CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph BraunSVP and General Counsel2026-09-14D4,70800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph BraunSVP and General Counsel2026-09-14D3,159127399,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph BraunSVP and General Counsel2026-09-14A4,70885399,850CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 30 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
J. Darrell ThomasDirector2026-05-15D33$116$3,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. RomanoDirector2026-05-15D331163,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa M. BachmannDirector2026-05-15D331163,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard T. RileyDirector2026-05-15D331163,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven L. BermanDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
G. Michael StakiasDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa M. BachmannDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-01A21511624,925CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. GavinDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Darrell ThomasDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard T. RileyDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly A. RomanoDirector2026-06-01A1,344123164,922CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen PachecoPresident, Specialty Vehicle2026-06-02D11612614,596CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-02D761269,563CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-05D1,55700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-05D1,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-05D1,557145225,329CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-05D1,974145286,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-05A1,55791142,123CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BowenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-05A1,97496190,215CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna M. LongSVP, CIO2026-08-17D73413599,244CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen PachecoPresident, Specialty Vehicle2026-09-03D20113026,062CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. OlsenDirector2026-09-09D11,69700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. OlsenDirector2026-09-09D4,74900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. OlsenDirector2026-09-09D11,9231271,509,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. OlsenDirector2026-09-09A11,69762721,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. OlsenDirector2026-09-09A4,74982389,560CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph BraunSVP and General Counsel2026-09-14D4,70800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph BraunSVP and General Counsel2026-09-14D3,159127399,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph BraunSVP and General Counsel2026-09-14A4,70885399,850CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kevin OlsenPSU2025-03-033,5727,145—14,290$1,393,489
Scott LeffRSU2025-03-03——1,619—212,413
Joseph BraunPSU2025-03-035241,048—2,096137,498
Eric LuftigRSU2025-03-03——1,905—249,936
David HessionRSU2025-03-03——2,096—274,995
David HessionPSU2025-03-035241,048—2,096204,391
Eric LuftigPSU2025-03-03477953—1,906125,034
Scott LeffPSU2025-03-03404809—1,618157,779
Tayfun UnerPSU2025-01-026201,239—2,478162,557
Kevin OlsenRSU2025-03-03——14,291—1,874,979
Tayfun UnerRSU2025-01-02——3,893—499,978
David HessionPSU2025-03-035241,048—2,096137,498
Joseph BraunPSU2025-03-035241,048—2,096204,391
Joseph BraunRSU2025-03-03——2,096—274,995
Scott LeffPSU2025-03-03405810—1,620106,272
Tayfun UnerPSU2025-03-036191,238—2,476241,447
Tayfun UnerRSU2025-03-03——2,477—324,982
Kevin OlsenPSU2025-03-033,5737,146—14,292937,555
Eric LuftigPSU2025-03-03476952—1,904185,669
Jeffrey DarbyRSU2025-03-03——2,667—349,910
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kevin Olsen$1,874,979$2,331,044$055.4%
Scott Leff212,413264,051055.4%
Joseph Braun274,995341,889055.4%
Eric Luftig249,936310,703055.4%
David Hession274,995341,889055.4%
Tayfun Uner824,960404,004032.9%
Jeffrey Darby349,910000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kevin OlsenRSU18,790—$2,314,740
Jeffrey DarbyRSU171—21,065
Joseph BraunRSU2,473—304,649
Scott LeffRSU810—99,784
Kevin OlsenRSU26,292—3,238,911
Kevin OlsenRSU7,145—880,193
Kevin OlsenRSU14,291—1,760,508
Eric LuftigOption41896.36—
Joseph BraunRSU4,436—546,471
Scott LeffRSU3,368—414,904
Joseph BraunOption1,40691.28—
Jeffrey DarbyRSU470—57,899
Jeffrey DarbyOption1,19191.28—
Eric LuftigRSU953—117,400
Jeffrey DarbyRSU3,758—462,948
Jeffrey DarbyRSU3,058—376,715
David HessionRSU2,260—278,409
Jeffrey DarbyRSU2,040—251,308
Eric LuftigRSU1,905—234,677
David HessionRSU1,048—129,103
Scott LeffRSU809—99,661
David HessionRSU616—75,885
Scott LeffRSU421—51,863
Eric LuftigOption78191.28—
Joseph BraunRSU209—25,747
Eric LuftigRSU140—17,247
Kevin OlsenOption8,33191.28—
David HessionOption1,56291.28—
Scott LeffOption1,06791.28—
David HessionOption70596.36—
Joseph BraunOption62096.36—
Eric LuftigOption1,031111.53—
Scott LeffOption45096.36—
Jeffrey DarbyRSU2,667—328,548
Scott LeffRSU2,479—305,388
Eric LuftigRSU2,110—259,931
Kevin OlsenOption3,47996.36—
Joseph BraunRSU2,096—258,206
Scott LeffRSU3,718—458,020
David HessionRSU3,390—417,614
David HessionRSU2,096—258,206
Eric LuftigRSU1,406—173,205
Joseph BraunRSU1,048—129,103
Eric LuftigRSU365—44,964
Eric LuftigRSU308—37,943
Jeffrey DarbyRSU365—44,964
David HessionRSU238—29,319
Kevin OlsenRSU12,527—1,543,201
Kevin OlsenRSU7,146—880,316
David HessionRSU4,928—607,080
Joseph BraunRSU3,710—457,035
Joseph BraunRSU3,708—456,789
Kevin OlsenRSU3,287—404,926
Jeffrey DarbyRSU3,060—376,961
Eric LuftigRSU2,464—303,540
Eric LuftigRSU2,108—259,685
Scott LeffRSU1,619—199,445
Kevin OlsenRSU1,168—143,886
Eric LuftigRSU952—117,277
Joseph BraunRSU555—68,370
Eric LuftigRSU336—41,392
Scott LeffRSU152—18,725
Jeffrey DarbyOption51096.36—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to promote the successful implementation of our annual strategic plan as approved by the Board as well as the long-term growth and profitability of the Company, which is intended to enhance shareholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1526,322,5001,042,75440,43996.19%Passed
20252025-05-1627,363,510981,78731,95896.54%Passed
20242024-05-1726,539,3101,452,69621,58994.81%Passed
20232023-05-1827,538,1511,949,53818,16493.39%Passed
20222022-05-2527,868,480290,34910,11998.97%Passed
20212021-05-1328,945,226682,20033,76997.7%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1596.19%a
20252025-05-1696.54%b
20242024-05-1794.81%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “however, abstentions will have no effect in determining whether the required majority vote has been obtained.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “however, abstentions will have no effect in determining whether the required majority vote has been obtained.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ Proposal II: Advisory Approval of the compensation of our named executive officers ​ ​ The affirmative vote of the majority of the votes cast is required to approve this proposal. ​ ​ No effect ​ ​ No effect ​”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)125.4 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,745,783
Median employee compensation$53,798
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Steven L. BermanNot independent$0$0$0$0$582,350$582,350
Richard T. RileyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating132,500134,97000—267,470
John J. GavinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating105,000134,97000—239,970
G. Michael StakiasIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Audit · Compensation100,000134,97000—234,970
J. Darrell ThomasIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating90,000134,97000—224,970
Lisa M. BachmannIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating90,000134,97000—224,970
Kelly A. RomanoIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating90,000134,97000—224,970
Kevin M. OlsenEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$360,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$607,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$809,820
All other compensation$582,350
Total cost of the board$1,999,670

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Dorman Products names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dorman Products.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Visteon Corporation2025Sachin Lawande$1,150,001$12,360,638$0$2,501,250$16,779,811
2Modine Manufacturing Company2026Neil Brinker1,186,3466,120,022—2,793,08110,159,548
3Patrick Industries, Inc.2025Andy Nemeth856,9233,900,0223,836,6931,441,62010,140,372
4LCI Industries2025Jason Lippert1,195,0006,221,62102,345,83810,093,861
5Garrett Motion Inc.2025Olivier Rabiller1,226,8455,878,06802,099,7459,438,607
6Fox Factory Holding Corp.2025Michael Dennison1,029,1926,687,528008,234,801
7Dorman Products2025Kevin Olsen970,1924,206,02401,522,9506,745,783
8Gentex Corporation2025Steve Downing850,0003,741,4890981,9375,945,970
9Cooper-Standard Holdings, Inc.2025Jeffrey Edwards1,040,0002,164,35301,707,2645,179,179
10Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.2026Selwyn Joffe831,5883,140,5290782,4964,840,825
11Holley Inc.2025Matthew Stevenson700,0002,944,6300700,0004,381,737
12Stoneridge, Inc.2025James Zizelman900,0002,256,6210405,0003,593,069
13Helios Technologies, Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
14Standard Motor Products, Inc.2025Eric Sills742,000405,39001,088,8432,339,731
15CarParts.com, Inc.2025David Meniane698,000758,2500—1,514,734

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Dorman Products142%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CarParts.com, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Cooper-Standard Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
Fox Factory Holding Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Garrett Motion Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Gentex Corporationnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer (US) Inc.
Helios Technologies, Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
Holley Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
LCI Industriesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Modine Manufacturing Companynot disclosedPSU 80 · RSU 20not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Patrick Industries, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 80 · RSU 20not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Standard Motor Products, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Stoneridge, Inc.45%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Visteon Corporation145%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Dorman Products in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kevin Olsen (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Dorman Products in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,745,783.
How does Dorman Products's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Kevin Olsen's total compensation ranked at the 57th percentile of Dorman Products's disclosed peer group.
What is Dorman Products's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Dorman Products's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 125.4:1.
How did shareholders vote on Dorman Products's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.19% of shareholders supported Dorman Products's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Dorman Products spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Dorman Products reported total board compensation of $1,999,670 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kevin OlsenDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 57. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883
2Section 01, Tayfun UnerDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,807,787. Filing ↗
3Section 01, David HessionDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,704,451. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1179006–1179015
4Section 01, Joseph BraunDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,607,466. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1194498–1194507
5Section 01, Eric LuftigDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,435,003. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1209160–1209169
6Section 01, Jeffrey DarbyDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,394,528. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c25 · span 1231075–1231084
7Section 01, Scott LeffDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 57. As printed: 1,325,218. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 1215279–1215288
8Section 03, Kevin Olsen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r4 · c16 · span 1318867–1318872
9Section 03, Scott Leff RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r22 · c22 · span 1419288–1419293
10Section 03, Joseph Braun PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r12 · c16 · span 1362892–1362897
11Section 03, Eric Luftig RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r18 · c22 · span 1397118–1397123
12Section 03, David Hession RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r8 · c19 · span 1341400–1341405
13Section 03, David Hession PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r8 · c16 · span 1340802–1340807
14Section 03, Eric Luftig PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r17 · c16 · span 1390612–1390615
15Section 03, Scott Leff PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r20 · c16 · span 1407361–1407364
16Section 03, Tayfun Uner PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r26 · c16 · span 1440263–1440268
17Section 03, Kevin Olsen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c22 · span 1330596–1330602
18Section 03, Tayfun Uner RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r24 · c22 · span 1430707–1430712
19Section 03, David Hession PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r8 · c16 · span 1340802–1340807
20Section 03, Joseph Braun PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r12 · c16 · span 1362892–1362897
21Section 03, Joseph Braun RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r12 · c19 · span 1363490–1363495
22Section 03, Scott Leff PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r21 · c16 · span 1412782–1412785
23Section 03, Tayfun Uner PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r25 · c16 · span 1434882–1434887
24Section 03, Tayfun Uner RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r27 · c22 · span 1446719–1446724
25Section 03, Kevin Olsen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r5 · c16 · span 1324166–1324171
26Section 03, Eric Luftig PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r16 · c16 · span 1385191–1385194
27Section 03, Jeffrey Darby RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r8 · c10 · span 766987–766992
28Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 125.4 : 1. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Steven L. BermanDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 582,350. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r2 · c10 · span 541513–541678
30Section 08, Richard T. RileyDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,470. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r5 · c13 · span 549400–549558
31Section 08, John J. GavinDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,970. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c13 · span 546772–546930
32Section 08, G. Michael StakiasDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,970. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r7 · c13 · span 554613–554771
33Section 08, J. Darrell ThomasDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,970. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r8 · c13 · span 557126–557283
34Section 08, Lisa M. BachmannDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,970. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r3 · c13 · span 544147–544305
35Section 08, Kelly A. RomanoDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,970. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c13 · span 552026–552184
36Section 08, Kevin M. OlsenDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 02, J. Darrell Thomas 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036362Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kelly A. Romano 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036366Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Lisa M. Bachmann 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Richard T. Riley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Steven L. Berman 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040510Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, G. Michael Stakias 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040511Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Lisa M. Bachmann 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040512Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040516Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, John J. Gavin 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040517Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, J. Darrell Thomas 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040518Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Richard T. Riley 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040519Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kelly A. Romano 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040513Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Kathleen Pacheco 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040514Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040516Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Gregory C. Bowen 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Donna M. Long 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Kathleen Pacheco 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001628280-26-060900Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Kevin M. Olsen 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001628280-26-061559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Kevin M. Olsen 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001628280-26-061559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Kevin M. Olsen 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001628280-26-061559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Kevin M. Olsen 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001628280-26-061559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Kevin M. Olsen 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001628280-26-061559Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Joseph Braun 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001628280-26-062281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Joseph Braun 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001628280-26-062281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Joseph Braun 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001628280-26-062281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180000868780-26-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.19% (votes for as printed: 26,322,500). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200000868780-25-000025Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.54% (votes for as printed: 27,363,510). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-200000868780-24-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.81% (votes for as printed: 26,539,310). Filing ↗
70Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
71Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
72Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 607,500 + equity 809,820 + all other 582,350 = 1,999,670, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,999,670
73Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705
74Modine Manufacturing Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001104659-26-082630CEO total compensation as printed in Modine Manufacturing Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,159,548. Filing ↗
75Patrick Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300000076605-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1088558–1088569
76LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011739CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c11 · span 128441–128451
77Garrett Motion Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014250CEO total compensation as printed in Garrett Motion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,438,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1067338–1067347
78Fox Factory Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,234,801. Filing ↗
79Dorman Products (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products's own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883
80Gentex Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000355811-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928
81Cooper-Standard Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001320461-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper-Standard Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,179,179. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 1944509–1944518
82Motorcar Parts of America, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290001140361-26-030040CEO total compensation as printed in Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,840,825. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 684737–684747
83Holley Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001140361-26-010494CEO total compensation as printed in Holley Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,381,737. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 659046–659056
84Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001043337-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058
85Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
86Standard Motor Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Standard Motor Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,339,731. Filing ↗
87CarParts.com, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012396CEO total compensation as printed in CarParts.com, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,514,734. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 494699–494708
88Section 10a, Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-030040Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. names Dorman Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Cooper-Standard Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001320461-26-000061Cooper-Standard Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Gentex Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000355811-26-000016Gentex Corporation names Dorman Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, CarParts.com, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012396CarParts.com, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Modine Manufacturing Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-082630Modine Manufacturing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Fox Factory Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001424929-26-000018Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Patrick Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000076605-26-000034Patrick Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Garrett Motion Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014250Garrett Motion Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Standard Motor Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000093389-26-000038Standard Motor Products, Inc. names Dorman Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001043337-26-000038Stoneridge, Inc. names Dorman Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies, Inc. names Dorman Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001111335-26-000021Visteon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dorman Products. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.