CEO Aaron Schapper was paid $3,889,228 in fiscal year 2025, the 21st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-106082 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,889,228 Aaron Schapper total, FY2025 | 21st CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.28% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Myers Industries's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MYE reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
MYE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Schapper | $775,385 | $0 | $1,952,344 | $402,500 | $700,000 | $0 | $59,000 | $3,889,228 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Baker | 397,127 | 293,250 | 310,151 | 0 | 65,228 | 0 | 36,614 | 1,102,370 |
| President, Distribution | ||||||||
| Samantha Rutty | 112,500 | 290,000 | 612,381 | 0 | 76,269 | 0 | 1,702 | 1,092,852 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Dan Hoehn | 302,646 | 222,750 | 101,221 | 0 | 106,425 | 0 | 65,266 | 798,308 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer, Vice President and Corporate Controller | ||||||||
| Grant Fitz | 192,383 | 0 | 482,632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,099 | 685,114 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Schapper | $3,889,228 | — | — | — |
| Jeff Baker | 1,102,370 | 807,697 | 1,001,518 | ↑ +294,673 |
| Samantha Rutty | 1,092,852 | — | — | — |
| Dan Hoehn | 798,308 | — | — | — |
| Grant Fitz | 685,114 | 1,088,028 | 1,860,264 | ↓ −402,914 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MYE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MYE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Aaron Schapper | CEO | $3,889,228 |
| Dan Hoehn | CFO | $798,308 |
| Jeff Baker | President | $1,102,370 |
| Samantha Rutty | CFO | $1,092,852 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bruce M. Lisman | Independent Director | $209,807 |
| F. Jack Liebau Jr | Chair of the Board | $299,806 |
| Helmuth Ludwig | Independent Director | $87,157 |
| Jeffrey Kramer | Independent Director | $219,807 |
| Lori Lutey | Independent Director | $227,306 |
| Ronald M. De Feo | Independent Director | $222,306 |
| William A. Foley | Independent Director | $209,807 |
| Yvette Dapremont Bright | Independent Director | $209,806 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Schapper | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 78,125 | — | 156,250 | $1,040,625 |
| Jeff Baker | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 12,411 | — | 24,822 | 165,315 |
| Dan Hoehn | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 3,801 | — | 7,602 | 56,863 |
| Grant Fitz | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 19,313 | — | 225,383 |
| Grant Fitz | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 19,313 | — | 38,626 | 257,249 |
| Samantha Rutty | RSU | 2025-09-22 | — | — | 19,221 | — | 284,279 |
| Samantha Rutty | PSU | 2025-09-22 | — | 19,221 | — | 38,442 | 328,102 |
| Jeff Baker | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 12,411 | — | 144,836 |
| Aaron Schapper | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 125,000 | — | 402,500 |
| Aaron Schapper | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 78,125 | — | 911,719 |
| Dan Hoehn | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 3,801 | — | 44,358 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Schapper | $911,719 | $1,040,625 | $402,500 | 44.2% |
| Jeff Baker | 144,836 | 165,315 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Dan Hoehn | 44,358 | 56,863 | 0 | 56.2% |
| Grant Fitz | 225,383 | 257,249 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Samantha Rutty | 284,279 | 328,102 | 0 | 53.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samantha Rutty | RSU | 19,221 | — | $359,817 |
| Jeff Baker | RSU | 5,471 | — | 102,417 |
| Dan Hoehn | PSU | 3,338 | — | 62,487 |
| Jeff Baker | PSU | 12,411 | — | 232,334 |
| Dan Hoehn | PSU | 3,678 | — | 68,852 |
| Dan Hoehn | PSU | 3,801 | — | 71,155 |
| Aaron Schapper | RSU | 78,125 | — | 1,462,500 |
| Aaron Schapper | PSU | 78,125 | — | 1,462,500 |
| Samantha Rutty | PSU | 19,221 | — | 359,817 |
| Jeff Baker | RSU | 12,411 | — | 232,334 |
| Jeff Baker | PSU | 12,308 | — | 230,406 |
| Jeff Baker | PSU | 11,154 | — | 208,803 |
| Dan Hoehn | RSU | 3,801 | — | 71,155 |
| Jeff Baker | RSU | 2,479 | — | 46,407 |
| Dan Hoehn | RSU | 1,635 | — | 30,607 |
| Dan Hoehn | RSU | 742 | — | 13,890 |
| Aaron Schapper | Option | 83,333 | 10.75 | — |
The Company's compensation philosophy seeks to attract the best-available talent, drive performance, provide appropriate sensitivity to risk, and encourage and reward increases in shareholder value. This is achieved through a mix of base salary, annual bonus, and long-term incentives that align executive interests with shareholders and correlate actual compensation with Company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 30,852,914 | 689,728 | 839,471 | 95.28% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 28,516,759 | 987,745 | 789,719 | 94.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 32,680,969 | 331,941 | 16,856 | 98.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 31,530,445 | 286,307 | 1,072,617 | 99.1% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 31,448,404 | 193,835 | 176,775 | 99.39% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 32,145,637 | 261,426 | 24,619 | 99.12% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 95.28%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 94.13%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 98.94%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, for purposes of Proposal 2, abstentions will be counted in determining the required vote and will have the effect of a vote "against" the advisory resolution.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, for purposes of Proposal 2, abstentions will be counted in determining the required vote and will have the effect of a vote "against" the advisory resolution.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, for purposes of Proposal 2, abstentions will be counted in determining the required vote and will have the effect of a vote "against" the advisory resolution.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Jack Liebau JrIndependent · Audit · CMD · Governance | $227,244 | $72,563 | — | — | $0 | $299,806 |
| Lori LuteyIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 154,744 | 72,563 | — | — | 0 | 227,306 |
| Ronald M. De FeoIndependent · CMD Committee (Chair) | 149,744 | 72,563 | — | — | 0 | 222,306 |
| Jeffrey KramerIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 147,244 | 72,563 | — | — | 0 | 219,807 |
| William A. FoleyIndependent · Audit · Governance · Not standing for re-election | 137,244 | 72,563 | — | — | 0 | 209,807 |
| Bruce M. LismanIndependent · Governance Committee (Chair) | 137,244 | 72,563 | — | — | 0 | 209,807 |
| Yvette Dapremont BrightIndependent · Audit · CMD | 137,244 | 72,563 | — | — | 0 | 209,806 |
| Helmuth LudwigIndependent · Audit · Governance · Partial-year service | 25,000 | 62,157 | — | — | 0 | 87,157 |
| Aaron SchapperEmployee director · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Patricia (Tribby) W. WarfieldIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 / 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,115,708 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $570,098 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,685,806 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Myers Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Myers Industries.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TriMas Corporation | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | $415,385 | $4,249,999 | $6,707,644 | $0 | $12,128,864 |
| 2 | EnPro Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 3 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 4 | Dorman Products, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 5 | Standex International Corporation | 2026 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 4,135,819 | 0 | 560,457 | 6,407,973 |
| 6 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 7 | Esco Technologies | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 8 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 9 | Alamo Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Hureau | 296,250 | 3,544,080 | 0 | 451,250 | 4,526,676 |
| 10 | Astec Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Jaco van der Merwe | 836,539 | 2,244,370 | 0 | 779,455 | 4,030,731 |
| 11 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | 2025 | James Ray | 879,231 | 3,059,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,949,428 |
| 12 | Myers Industries | 2025 | Aaron Schapper | 775,385 | 1,952,344 | 402,500 | 700,000 | 3,889,228 |
| 13 | Stoneridge, Inc. | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
| 14 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 15 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Van Genderen | 651,421 | 1,110,239 | 0 | 1,219,611 | 3,008,565 |
| — | The Shyft Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Industries | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Alamo Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Astec Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Barnes Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dorman Products, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Douglas Dynamics, Inc. | 174.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| EnPro Industries, Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Esco Technologies | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Standex International Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Stoneridge, Inc. | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Shyft Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TriMas Corporation | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Aaron Schapper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,889,228. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeff Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,102,370. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Samantha Rutty | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,092,852. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Dan Hoehn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 798,308. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Grant Fitz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 685,114. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Aaron Schapper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeff Baker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Dan Hoehn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Grant Fitz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Grant Fitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Samantha Rutty RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Samantha Rutty PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeff Baker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Aaron Schapper OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Aaron Schapper RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Dan Hoehn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, F. Jack Liebau Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,806. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Lori Lutey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,306. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Ronald M. De Feo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,306. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Jeffrey Kramer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,807. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, William A. Foley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,807. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Bruce M. Lisman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,807. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Yvette Dapremont Bright | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,806. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Helmuth Ludwig | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,157. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Aaron Schapper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Patricia (Tribby) W. Warfield | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177402 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.28% (votes for as printed: 30,852,914). View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058960 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.13% (votes for as printed: 28,516,759). View filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048379 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.94% (votes for as printed: 32,680,969). View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,115,708 + equity 570,098 + all other 0 = 1,685,806, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 33 | TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | EnPro Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001437749-26-029660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | Esco Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esco Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Alamo Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000897077-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alamo Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,526,676. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Astec Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027745 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,949,428. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Myers Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myers Industries's own proxy. As printed: 3,889,228. View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001043337-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. View filing ↗ |
| 47 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012327 | TriMas Corporation names Myers Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Esco Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | Esco Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myers Industries. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Astec Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027745 | Astec Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myers Industries. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myers Industries. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-029660 | Standex International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myers Industries. View filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, EnPro Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | EnPro Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myers Industries. View filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027295 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. names Myers Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Alamo Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000897077-26-000047 | Alamo Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myers Industries. View filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myers Industries. View filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043337-26-000038 | Stoneridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myers Industries. View filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009126 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myers Industries. View filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myers Industries. View filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-290521 | Lindsay Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myers Industries. View filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Dorman Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013339 | Dorman Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Myers Industries. View filing ↗ |