CEO James Ray was paid $3,949,428 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 99.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-027295 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,949,428 ↑ James Ray total, FY2025 | 27th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 89.5% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Commercial Vehicle Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CVGI reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CVGI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Ray | $879,231 | $0 | $3,059,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,077 | $3,949,428 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Andy Cheung | 468,923 | 90,833 | 208,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,367 | 778,425 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Aneezal Mohamed | 376,116 | 0 | 111,383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,885 | 496,384 |
| Chief Legal Officer, Compliance Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Kristin Mathers | 371,231 | 0 | 98,944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,846 | 476,021 |
| Chief Human Resource Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Ray | $3,949,428 | $1,983,800 | $1,894,587 | ↑ +1,965,628 |
| Andy Cheung | 778,425 | 861,644 | 1,358,302 | ↓ −83,219 |
| Aneezal Mohamed | 496,384 | 585,459 | 1,116,725 | ↓ −89,075 |
| Kristin Mathers | 476,021 | 568,431 | 824,958 | ↓ −92,410 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CVGI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CVGI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ari B. Levy | Independent Director | — |
| J. Michael Nauman | Independent Director | $119,466 |
| Jeffrey S. Niew | Independent Director | $151,983 |
| Melanie K. Cook | Independent Director | $124,216 |
| Robert C. Griffin | Former director (through FY2025) | $101,716 |
| Ruth Gratzke | Former director (through FY2025) | $92,966 |
| Wayne M. Rancourt | Independent Director | $128,966 |
| William C. Johnson | Chair of the Board | $155,966 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aneezal Mohamed | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 96,855 | — | $111,383 |
| James Ray | RSU | 2025-06-10 | — | — | 805,031 | — | 1,223,647 |
| Andy Cheung | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 181,132 | — | 208,302 |
| Kristin Mathers | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 86,038 | — | 98,944 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aneezal Mohamed | $111,383 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| James Ray | 1,223,647 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andy Cheung | 208,302 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kristin Mathers | 98,944 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Ray | RSU | 877,397 | — | $1,263,452 |
| James Ray | RSU | 743,834 | — | 1,071,121 |
| Andy Cheung | RSU | 200,231 | — | 288,333 |
| Kristin Mathers | RSU | 95,110 | — | 136,958 |
Our compensation philosophy is designed to attract and retain exceptional leaders who will deliver the Company’s annual business plan; execute our long-term diversification and growth strategy; create long-term shareholder value; and exceed the expectations of our customers, and employees.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 16,004,623 | 1,565,305 | 312,204 | 89.5% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 17,083,522 | 3,031,040 | 43,168 | 84.75% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 23,243,086 | 3,092,995 | 6,752 | 88.23% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 16,215,389 | 408,622 | 28,952 | 97.37% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 18,591,071 | 441,712 | 49,769 | 97.42% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 22,833,699 | 306,157 | 235,265 | 97.68% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 89.5%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 84.75%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 88.23%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal, whereas "broker non-votes" will not be counted for purposes of determining whether this proposal has been approved.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes "AGAINST" this proposal, whereas "broker non-votes" will not be counted for purposes of determining whether this proposal has been approved.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as a vote against the proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William C. JohnsonIndependent · Board Chair | $126,750 | $29,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $155,966 |
| Jeffrey S. NiewIndependent · Compensation · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 80,750 | 71,233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151,983 |
| Wayne M. RancourtIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 99,750 | 29,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128,966 |
| Melanie K. CookIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 95,000 | 29,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124,216 |
| J. Michael NaumanIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 90,250 | 29,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119,466 |
| Robert C. GriffinIndependent · Departed during FY | 72,500 | 29,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101,716 |
| Ruth GratzkeIndependent · Departed during FY | 63,750 | 29,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92,966 |
| James R. RayEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ari B. LevyIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | stock ownership requirements |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $628,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $246,529 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $875,279 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Commercial Vehicle Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Commercial Vehicle Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gentherm Incorporated | 2025 | William Presley | $950,000 | $7,804,910 | $0 | $1,487,938 | $12,966,927 |
| 2 | Modine Manufacturing Company | 2026 | Neil Brinker | 1,186,346 | 6,120,022 | — | 2,793,081 | 10,159,548 |
| 3 | Federal Signal Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Sherman | 1,016,617 | 3,635,646 | 1,211,852 | 2,255,000 | 8,421,321 |
| 4 | EnPro Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 5 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 6 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edwards | 1,040,000 | 2,164,353 | 0 | 1,707,264 | 5,179,179 |
| 7 | Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | 2026 | Selwyn Joffe | 831,588 | 3,140,529 | 0 | 782,496 | 4,840,825 |
| 8 | Astec Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Jaco van der Merwe | 836,539 | 2,244,370 | 0 | 779,455 | 4,030,731 |
| 9 | Commercial Vehicle Group | 2025 | James Ray | 879,231 | 3,059,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,949,428 |
| 10 | Myers Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Schapper | 775,385 | 1,952,344 | 402,500 | 700,000 | 3,889,228 |
| 11 | Blue Bird Corporation | 2025 | John Wyskiel | 524,712 | 1,176,374 | 0 | 1,306,875 | 3,432,264 |
| 12 | L.B. Foster Company | 2025 | John Kasel | 790,417 | 1,319,357 | 0 | 654,400 | 2,920,512 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial Vehicle Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Astec Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Blue Bird Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| EnPro Industries, Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Federal Signal Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Gentherm Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| L.B. Foster Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Modine Manufacturing Company | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Myers Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Ray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 3,949,428. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 663533–663542 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andy Cheung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 778,425. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c45 · span 678090–678097 |
| 3 | Section 01, Aneezal Mohamed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 496,384. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c45 · span 691235–691242 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kristin Mathers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 476,021. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c45 · span 702505–702512 |
| 5 | Section 03, Aneezal Mohamed RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 808278–808285 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Ray RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 770929–770938 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andy Cheung RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 791619–791626 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kristin Mathers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 828948–828954 |
| 9 | Section 08, William C. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,966. Filing ↗machine: span 357208–357508 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jeffrey S. Niew | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,983. Filing ↗machine: span 344520–344820 |
| 11 | Section 08, Wayne M. Rancourt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,966. Filing ↗machine: span 341394–341694 |
| 12 | Section 08, Melanie K. Cook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,216. Filing ↗machine: span 354078–354378 |
| 13 | Section 08, J. Michael Nauman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,466. Filing ↗machine: span 350952–351252 |
| 14 | Section 08, Robert C. Griffin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 101,716. Filing ↗machine: span 338214–338540 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ruth Gratzke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,966. Filing ↗machine: span 347825–348124 |
| 16 | Section 08, James R. Ray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Ari B. Levy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-036067 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.5% (votes for as printed: 16,004,623). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001628280-25-026595 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.75% (votes for as printed: 17,083,522). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001628280-24-023851 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.23% (votes for as printed: 23,243,086). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 22 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 628,750 + equity 246,529 + all other 0 = 875,279, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 875,279 |
| 24 | Gentherm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635 |
| 25 | Modine Manufacturing Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | CEO total compensation as printed in Modine Manufacturing Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,159,548. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Federal Signal Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. Filing ↗machine: span 649769–649778 |
| 27 | EnPro Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 28 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 29 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001320461-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,179,179. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 1944509–1944518 |
| 30 | Motorcar Parts of America, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001140361-26-030040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,840,825. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 684737–684747 |
| 31 | Astec Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027745 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 839356–839365 |
| 32 | Commercial Vehicle Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Vehicle Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,949,428. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 663533–663542 |
| 33 | Myers Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myers Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,889,228. Filing ↗machine: span 1853194–1853203 |
| 34 | Blue Bird Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002269 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Bird Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,432,264. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 722573–722582 |
| 35 | L.B. Foster Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | CEO total compensation as printed in L.B. Foster Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731507–731517 |
| 36 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation names Commercial Vehicle Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001320461-26-000061 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. names Commercial Vehicle Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030040 | Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commercial Vehicle Group. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Blue Bird Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-002269 | Blue Bird Corporation names Commercial Vehicle Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Federal Signal Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015646 | Federal Signal Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commercial Vehicle Group. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Modine Manufacturing Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-082630 | Modine Manufacturing Company names Commercial Vehicle Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Astec Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027745 | Astec Industries, Inc. names Commercial Vehicle Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Gentherm Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012756 | Gentherm Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commercial Vehicle Group. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, L.B. Foster Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014171 | L.B. Foster Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commercial Vehicle Group. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, EnPro Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | EnPro Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Commercial Vehicle Group. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Myers Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106082 | Myers Industries, Inc. names Commercial Vehicle Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |