CEO Brent Yeagy was paid $5,717,526 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 3.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 37th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-134505 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,717,526 ↓ Brent Yeagy total, FY2025 | 37th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 98:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.88% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
WNC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Yeagy | $1,116,923 | $0 | $4,315,589 | $0 | $205,827 | $0 | $79,187 | $5,717,526 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer, Director | ||||||||
| Michael Pettit | 563,461 | 0 | 1,324,102 | 0 | 72,220 | 0 | 45,592 | 2,005,375 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Growth Officer | ||||||||
| Kristin Glazner | 517,615 | 0 | 833,695 | 0 | 66,317 | 0 | 43,871 | 1,461,498 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer, Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Donald Winston | 493,462 | 0 | 735,619 | 0 | 62,800 | 0 | 42,328 | 1,334,209 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Keslin | 469,038 | 0 | 588,491 | 0 | 62,172 | 0 | 41,169 | 1,160,870 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Yeagy | $5,717,526 | $5,940,718 | $7,613,202 | ↓ −223,192 |
| Michael Pettit | 2,005,375 | 1,994,449 | 2,329,134 | ↑ +10,926 |
| Kristin Glazner | 1,461,498 | 1,463,838 | 1,930,777 | ↓ −2,340 |
| Donald Winston | 1,334,209 | — | — | — |
| Patrick Keslin | 1,160,870 | 459,943 | — | ↑ +700,927 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Wabash National's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WNC reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses WNC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WNC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brent Yeagy | CEO | $5,717,526 |
| Donald Winston | COO | $1,334,209 |
| Kristin Glazner | Executive | $1,461,498 |
| Michael Pettit | SVP | $2,005,375 |
| Patrick Keslin | CFO | $1,160,870 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ann D. Murtlow | Independent Director | $248,596 |
| John G. Boss | Independent Director | $253,228 |
| Larry J. Magee | Independent Director | $353,840 |
| Scott K. Sorensen | Independent Director | $262,320 |
| Stuart A. Taylor II | Independent Director | $255,000 |
| Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | Independent Director | $251,920 |
| Therese M. Bassett | Independent Director | $254,113 |
| Trent J. Broberg | Independent Director | $246,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Keslin | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 23,735 | — | $300,010 |
| Brent Yeagy | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 174,051 | — | 2,200,005 |
| Michael Pettit | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 53,402 | — | 675,001 |
| Donald Winston | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 29,668 | — | 375,004 |
| Brent Yeagy | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 87,025 | 174,051 | — | 348,101 | 2,115,584 |
| Kristin Glazner | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 16,812 | 33,623 | — | 67,246 | 408,688 |
| Donald Winston | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 14,834 | 29,668 | — | 59,336 | 360,615 |
| Kristin Glazner | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 33,624 | — | 425,007 |
| Patrick Keslin | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 11,867 | 23,734 | — | 47,467 | 288,481 |
| Michael Pettit | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 26,701 | 53,402 | — | 106,804 | 649,101 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Keslin | $300,010 | $288,481 | $0 | 49.0% |
| Brent Yeagy | 2,200,005 | 2,115,584 | 0 | 49.0% |
| Michael Pettit | 675,001 | 649,101 | 0 | 49.0% |
| Donald Winston | 375,004 | 360,615 | 0 | 49.0% |
| Kristin Glazner | 425,007 | 408,688 | 0 | 49.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristin Glazner | PSU | 24,379 | — | $210,878 |
| Kristin Glazner | RSU | 56,844 | — | 491,701 |
| Michael Pettit | PSU | 38,288 | — | 331,191 |
| Donald Winston | RSU | 41,976 | — | 363,092 |
| Michael Pettit | RSU | 85,921 | — | 743,217 |
| Brent Yeagy | RSU | 294,822 | — | 2,550,210 |
| Brent Yeagy | PSU | 126,753 | — | 1,096,413 |
| Patrick Keslin | RSU | 27,354 | — | 236,612 |
| Patrick Keslin | PSU | 11,867 | — | 102,650 |
| Donald Winston | PSU | 14,834 | — | 128,314 |
The primary objectives and philosophy of our compensation programs are to (i) drive executive behaviors that maximize long-term stockholder value creation, (ii) attract and retain talented executive officers with the skills necessary to successfully manage and grow our business, and (iii) align the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders by rewarding them for strong Company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 31,416,937 | 1,695,365 | 109,824 | 94.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 33,329,005 | 3,044,062 | 606,805 | 91.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 40,210,024 | 727,806 | 71,469 | 98.22% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 40,005,630 | 1,074,460 | 53,369 | 97.38% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 42,703,987 | 721,574 | 58,492 | 98.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 44,724,505 | 980,520 | 77,569 | 97.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 94.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 91.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 98.22%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “PROPOSAL NUMBER ITEM VOTE REQUIRED FOR APPROVAL OF EACH ITEM ABSTENTIONS UNINSTRUCTED SHARES UNMARKED, SIGNED PROXY CARDS 1 Election of Directors Majority of votes cast No effect Not voted, no effect Voted "for" 2 Advisory vote on executive compensation Majority of shares present and entitled to vote Same effect as "against" Not voted, no effect Voted "for" 3 Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor Majority of shares present and entitled to vote Same effect as "against" Discretionary vote Voted "for" If you hold your shares in "street name" through a broker and you do not provide your broker with voting instructions, then, under New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") Rules, your broker may elect to exercise voting discretion with respect to "routine matters," which includes the ratification of the appointment of our independent auditor (Proposal 3).”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “PROPOSAL NUMBER ITEM VOTE REQUIRED FOR APPROVAL OF EACH ITEM ABSTENTIONS UNINSTRUCTED SHARES UNMARKED, SIGNED PROXY CARDS 1 Election of Directors Majority of votes cast No effect Not voted, no effect Voted "for" 2 Advisory vote on executive compensation Majority of shares present and entitled to vote Same effect as "against" Not voted, no effect Voted "for" 3 Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor Majority of shares present and entitled to vote Same effect as "against" Discretionary vote Voted "for" 4 Approval of the Wabash National Corporation 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan Majority of shares present and entitled to vote Same effect as "against" Not voted, no effect Voted "for" If you hold your shares in "street name" through a broker and you do not provide your broker with voting instructions, then, under New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") Rules, your broker may elect to exercise voting discretion with respect to "routine matters," which includes the ratification of the appointment of our independent auditor (Proposal 3).”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “PROPOSAL NUMBER ITEM VOTE REQUIRED FOR APPROVAL OF EACH ITEM ABSTENTIONS UNINSTRUCTED SHARES UNMARKED, SIGNED PROXY CARDS 1 Election of Directors Majority of votes cast No effect Not voted, no effect Voted "for" 2 Advisory vote on executive compensation Majority of shares present and entitled to vote Same effect as "against" Not voted, no effect Voted "for" 3 Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor Majority of shares present and entitled to vote Same effect as "against" Discretionary vote Voted "for" 4 Approval of the proposed amendment to the Certificate of Incorporation to provide exculpation from personal liability for certain officers as permitted by Delaware law Majority of common stock outstanding entitled to vote Same effect as "against" Not voted, same effect as "against" Voted "for" If you hold your shares in "street name" through a broker and you do not provide your broker with voting instructions, then, under New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") Rules, your broker may elect to exercise voting discretion with respect to "routine matters," which includes the ratification of the appointment of our independent auditor (Proposal 3).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 98 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,717,526 |
| Median employee compensation | $58,564 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry J. MageeIndependent · NOMINATING, CORPORATE GOVERNANCE AND SUSTAINABILITY COMMITTEE · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE | $196,000 | $150,000 | — | — | $7,840 | $353,840 |
| Scott K. SorensenIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE (Chair) · FINANCE COMMITTEE | 108,000 | 150,000 | — | — | 4,320 | 262,320 |
| Stuart A. Taylor IIIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE · FINANCE COMMITTEE (Chair) | 105,000 | 150,000 | — | — | 0 | 255,000 |
| Therese M. BassettIndependent · NOMINATING, CORPORATE GOVERNANCE AND SUSTAINABILITY COMMITTEE (Chair) · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE | 104,113 | 150,000 | — | — | 0 | 254,113 |
| John G. BossIndependent · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (Chair) · AUDIT COMMITTEE | 103,228 | 150,000 | — | — | 0 | 253,228 |
| Sudhanshu PriyadarshiIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE · FINANCE COMMITTEE | 98,000 | 150,000 | — | — | 3,920 | 251,920 |
| Ann D. MurtlowIndependent · NOMINATING, CORPORATE GOVERNANCE AND SUSTAINABILITY COMMITTEE · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE | 98,596 | 150,000 | — | — | 0 | 248,596 |
| Trent J. BrobergIndependent · NOMINATING, CORPORATE GOVERNANCE AND SUSTAINABILITY COMMITTEE · FINANCE COMMITTEE | 96,000 | 150,000 | — | — | 0 | 246,000 |
| Brent L. YeagyEmployee director · FINANCE COMMITTEE | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $908,937 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,200,000 |
| All other compensation | $16,080 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,125,017 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Wabash National names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Wabash National.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | $1,190,386 | $11,073,033 | $0 | $2,575,800 | $15,104,378 |
| 2 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 3 | Modine Manufacturing Co. | 2026 | Neil Brinker | 1,186,346 | 6,120,022 | — | 2,793,081 | 10,159,548 |
| 4 | Patrick Industries | 2025 | Andy Nemeth | 856,923 | 3,900,022 | 3,836,693 | 1,441,620 | 10,140,372 |
| 5 | LCI Industries Inc. | 2025 | Jason Lippert | 1,195,000 | 6,221,621 | 0 | 2,345,838 | 10,093,861 |
| 6 | Winnebago Industries | 2025 | Michael Happe | 1,150,000 | 6,185,000 | 915,006 | 704,000 | 8,999,898 |
| 7 | Federal Signal Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Sherman | 1,016,617 | 3,635,646 | 1,211,852 | 2,255,000 | 8,421,321 |
| 8 | Greenbrier Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Lorie Tekorius | 1,016,667 | 4,535,537 | 0 | 1,949,072 | 7,706,230 |
| 9 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 10 | Trinity Industries, Inc. | 2025 | E. Jean Savage | 1,000,000 | 4,280,635 | 0 | 2,136,000 | 7,480,164 |
| 11 | Schneider National | 2025 | Mark Rourke | 1,000,000 | 5,704,174 | 0 | 569,120 | 7,380,101 |
| 12 | Saia, Inc. | 2025 | Frederick Holzgrefe | 980,000 | 5,176,716 | 0 | 0 | 6,312,241 |
| 13 | Wabash National | 2025 | Brent Yeagy | 1,116,923 | 4,315,589 | 0 | 205,827 | 5,717,526 |
| 14 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edwards | 1,040,000 | 2,164,353 | 0 | 1,707,264 | 5,179,179 |
| 15 | A.O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 16 | Miller Industries | 2025 | William Miller II | 827,424 | 2,556,840 | 0 | 1,304,658 | 4,748,987 |
| 17 | Holley Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Stevenson | 700,000 | 2,944,630 | 0 | 700,000 | 4,381,737 |
| 18 | Astec Industries | 2025 | Jaco van der Merwe | 836,539 | 2,244,370 | 0 | 779,455 | 4,030,731 |
| 19 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | 2025 | James Ray | 879,231 | 3,059,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,949,428 |
| 20 | Stoneridge, Inc. | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wabash National | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| A.O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Astec Industries | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Federal Signal Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Greenbrier Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Holley Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| LCI Industries Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Miller Industries | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Alvarez & Marsal Tax, LLC |
| Modine Manufacturing Co. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Patrick Industries | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Saia, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Restricted Stock 50 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Schneider National | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — RELATIVE TOTAL SHAREHOLDER RETURN (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Stoneridge, Inc. | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Trinity Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Winnebago Industries | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brent Yeagy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Year Ended December 31, 2025”. As printed: 5,717,526. Filing ↗machine: span 761895–761904 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Pettit | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Year Ended December 31, 2025”. As printed: 2,005,375. Filing ↗machine: span 788301–788310 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kristin Glazner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Year Ended December 31, 2025”. As printed: 1,461,498. Filing ↗machine: span 803130–803139 |
| 4 | Section 01, Donald Winston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Year Ended December 31, 2025”. As printed: 1,334,209. Filing ↗machine: span 817404–817413 |
| 5 | Section 01, Patrick Keslin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for the Year Ended December 31, 2025”. As printed: 1,160,870. Filing ↗machine: span 776907–776916 |
| 6 | Section 03, Patrick Keslin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 895666–895673 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brent Yeagy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 875612–875621 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Pettit RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 915718–915725 |
| 9 | Section 03, Donald Winston RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 955818–955825 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brent Yeagy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Kristin Glazner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Donald Winston PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Kristin Glazner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 935770–935777 |
| 14 | Section 03, Patrick Keslin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Pettit PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 98 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Larry J. Magee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,840. Filing ↗machine: span 522101–522236 |
| 18 | Section 08, Scott K. Sorensen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,320. Filing ↗machine: span 540008–540143 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stuart A. Taylor II | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: span 543009–543144 |
| 20 | Section 08, Therese M. Bassett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,113. Filing ↗machine: span 525101–525236 |
| 21 | Section 08, John G. Boss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,228. Filing ↗machine: span 528095–528230 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sudhanshu Priyadarshi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,920. Filing ↗machine: span 537049–537184 |
| 23 | Section 08, Ann D. Murtlow | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,596. Filing ↗machine: span 534087–534222 |
| 24 | Section 08, Trent J. Broberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,000. Filing ↗machine: span 531092–531227 |
| 25 | Section 08, Brent L. Yeagy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0000879526-26-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.88% (votes for as printed: 31,416,937). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0000879526-25-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.63% (votes for as printed: 33,329,005). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0000879526-24-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.22% (votes for as printed: 40,210,024). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 908,937 + equity 1,200,000 + all other 16,080 = 2,125,017, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,125,017 |
| 32 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 33 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 34 | Modine Manufacturing Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001104659-26-082630 | CEO total compensation as printed in Modine Manufacturing Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,159,548. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Patrick Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000076605-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1088558–1088569 |
| 36 | LCI Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c11 · span 128441–128451 |
| 37 | Winnebago Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Winnebago Industries's own proxy. As printed: 8,999,898. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1104381–1104390 |
| 38 | Federal Signal Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. Filing ↗machine: span 649769–649778 |
| 39 | Greenbrier Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-17 | 0001193125-25-284604 | CEO total compensation as printed in Greenbrier Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,706,230. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 887577–887586 |
| 40 | Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Trinity Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000099780-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trinity Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,480,164. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 661540–661549 |
| 42 | Schneider National, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Schneider National's own proxy. As printed: 7,380,101. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1012102–1012111 |
| 43 | Saia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Saia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,312,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1046323–1046332 |
| 44 | Wabash National (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134505 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wabash National's own proxy. As printed: 5,717,526. Filing ↗machine: span 761895–761904 |
| 45 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001320461-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,179,179. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 1944509–1944518 |
| 46 | A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 47 | Miller Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040895 | CEO total compensation as printed in Miller Industries's own proxy. As printed: 4,748,987. Filing ↗machine: span 840914–840923 |
| 48 | Holley Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010494 | CEO total compensation as printed in Holley Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,381,737. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 659046–659056 |
| 49 | Astec Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027745 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 839356–839365 |
| 50 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,949,428. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 663533–663542 |
| 51 | Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001043337-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058 |
| 52 | Section 10a, Saia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107135 | Saia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wabash National. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Federal Signal Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015646 | Federal Signal Corporation names Wabash National in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wabash National. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Winnebago Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-040336 | Winnebago Industries names Wabash National in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Miller Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040895 | Miller Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wabash National. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Patrick Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000076605-26-000034 | Patrick Industries names Wabash National in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Astec Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027745 | Astec Industries names Wabash National in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Modine Manufacturing Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-082630 | Modine Manufacturing Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wabash National. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001320461-26-000061 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. names Wabash National in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Schneider National reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024115 | Schneider National's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wabash National. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Greenbrier Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-284604 | Greenbrier Companies, Inc. names Wabash National in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Trinity Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000099780-26-000024 | Trinity Industries, Inc. names Wabash National in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wabash National. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043337-26-000038 | Stoneridge, Inc. names Wabash National in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027295 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wabash National. Filing ↗ |