Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Covenant Logistics Group (CVLG)

CEO David Parker was paid $1,794,678 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 12.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 21st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-011971 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,794,678 ↓
David Parker total, FY2025
21st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.18%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Parker (CEO and Chairman of the Board), FY2025 total compensation $1,794,678 (base salary $753,021) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-011971, filed 2026-04-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CVLG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Parker$753,021$666,666$0$0$100,000$0$274,991$1,794,678
CEO and Chairman of the Board
M. Paul Bunn654,90101,000,00100013,7441,668,646
President
Tripp Grant425,0690500,00100016,928941,998
EVP and CFO
Dustin Koehl425,0060450,0050003,908878,919
EVP and COO
Joey Ballard360,0690400,010025,000016,928802,007
EVP and CPSO

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Parker$1,794,678$2,039,597$1,381,818↓ −244,919
M. Paul Bunn1,668,6462,270,9701,802,743↓ −602,324
Tripp Grant941,9981,210,612935,120↓ −268,614
Dustin Koehl878,919906,307—↓ −27,388
Joey Ballard802,007879,811—↓ −77,804

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Covenant Logistics Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CVLG reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CVLG
6 companies name CVLG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CVLG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CVLG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bradley A. MolineIndependent Director$187,491
D. Michael KramerIndependent Director$194,991
Dr. Benjamin S. CarsonIndependent Director$179,352
Herbert J. SchmidtIndependent Director$180,283
Joey HoganIndependent Director$171,852
Rachel Parker-HatchettIndependent Director$171,852
Tracy RosserIndependent Director$177,491
W. Miller WelbornIndependent Director$214,991
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Tripp GrantPSU2025-05-142,71210,847—21,694$250,023
Dustin KoehlPSU2025-05-142,4419,762—19,524225,014
Joey BallardRSU2025-05-14——8,676—199,982
M. Paul BunnRSU2025-05-14——21,690—499,954
Dustin KoehlRSU2025-05-14——9,761—224,991
Tripp GrantRSU2025-05-14——10,845—249,978
Joey BallardPSU2025-05-142,1708,678—17,356200,028
M. Paul BunnPSU2025-05-145,42421,694—43,388500,047
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Tripp Grant$249,978$250,023$050.0%
Dustin Koehl224,991225,014050.0%
Joey Ballard199,982200,028050.0%
M. Paul Bunn499,954500,047050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David ParkerPSU100,000—$12,140,905
David ParkerRSU79,295—9,627,131
M. Paul BunnRSU13,744—1,668,646
Dustin KoehlRSU3,908—878,919
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company seeks to attract, motivate, and retain executive officers who create long-term value for stockholders by using a mix of compensation that aligns executives' interests with corporate strategies and business objectives. The program is designed to enhance incentives to increase stock price and focus on long-term stockholder interests while controlling costs, with a substantial portion of compensation weighted toward incentive and equity-based compensation that is at risk based on performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1325,600,194475,16539,39898.18%Passed
20252025-05-1424,403,98874,68587,20099.69%Passed
20242024-05-1513,085,719175,01867,25698.68%Passed
20232023-05-1713,539,126158,41026,65998.84%Passed
20222022-05-1811,478,4952,514,39313,97282.03%Passed
20212021-05-1915,465,824186,470101,01898.81%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1398.18%a
20252025-05-1499.69%b
20242024-05-1598.68%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “R EQUIRED V OTE Proposal Number Description Board Recommendation Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions (2) Effect of Broker Non- Vote (3) 1 Election of directors FOR Plurality of votes cast (1) No effect No effect 2 Advisory and non-binding vote to approve executive officer compensation FOR Majority of the voting power of the shares of Class A and Class B common stock represented at the meeting and entitled to vote, voting together as a single class Same effect as a vote "Against" No effect 3 Ratification of the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 FOR Majority of the voting power of the shares of Class A and Class B common stock represented at the meeting and entitled to vote, voting together as a single class Same effect as a vote "Against" Discretionary vote of broker (1) The nine director nominees receiving the highest number of votes for their election will be elected.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “R EQUIRED V OTE Proposal Number Description Board Recommendation Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions (2) Effect of Broker Non- Vote (3) 1 Election of directors FOR Plurality of votes cast (1) No effect No effect 2 Advisory and non-binding vote to approve executive officer compensation FOR Majority of the voting power of the shares of Class A and Class B common stock represented at the meeting and entitled to vote, voting together as a single class Same effect as a vote "Against" No effect 3 Ratification of the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2025 FOR Majority of the voting power of the shares of Class A and Class B common stock represented at the meeting and entitled to vote, voting together as a single class Same effect as a vote "Against" Discretionary vote of broker 4 Approval of the amendment to our amended and restated articles of incorporation to increase in the same proportion the number of authorized shares of Class A common stock and Class B common stock.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Required Vote Proposal Number Description Board Recommendation Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions (2) Effect of Broker Non- Vote (3) 1 Election of directors FOR Plurality of votes cast (1) No effect No effect 2 Advisory and non-binding vote to approve executive officer compensation FOR Majority of the voting power of the shares of Class A and Class B common stock represented at the meeting and entitled to vote, voting together as a single class Same effect as a vote "Against" No effect 3 Ratification of the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2024 FOR Majority of the voting power of the shares of Class A and Class B common stock represented at the meeting and entitled to vote, voting together as a single class Same effect as a vote "Against" Discretionary vote of broker (1) The nine director nominees receiving the highest number of votes for their election will be elected.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
W. Miller WelbornIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)$115,000$99,991———$214,991
D. Michael KramerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation95,00099,991———194,991
Bradley A. MolineIndependent · Audit · Nominating (Chair)87,50099,991———187,491
Herbert J. SchmidtIndependent · Compensation80,29299,991———180,283
Dr. Benjamin S. CarsonIndependent · Nominating79,36199,991———179,352
Tracy RosserIndependent · Nominating77,50099,991———177,491
Joey HoganIndependent71,86199,991———171,852
Rachel Parker-HatchettIndependent71,86199,991———171,852
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)17,500 / 12,500 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$678,375
Equity awards (grant-date value)$799,928
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,478,303

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Covenant Logistics Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Covenant Logistics Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Kirby Corporation2025David Grzebinski$1,091,754$2,250,127$0$3,349,255$6,735,134
2Saia, Inc.2025Frederick Holzgrefe980,0005,176,716006,312,241
3Werner Enterprises, Inc.2025Derek Leathers974,0774,200,0000745,1066,048,549
4Wabash National Corporation2025Brent Yeagy1,116,9234,315,5890205,8275,717,526
5Forward Air Corporation2025Shawn Stewart900,0004,037,9900617,4005,561,309
6Miller Industries, Inc.2025William Miller II827,4242,556,84001,304,6584,748,987
7Janus International Group, Inc.2025Ramey Jackson895,0002,490,9850805,5004,198,985
8Astec Industries, Inc.2025Jaco van der Merwe836,5392,244,3700779,4554,030,731
9Hub Group, Inc.2024Phillip Yeager850,0002,400,342—552,5003,964,450
10Insteel Industries, Inc.2025H.o. Woltz III750,000562,506562,4891,500,0003,447,259
11PAMT Corp.2025Lance Stewart440,5901,537,000002,127,590
12Covenant Logistics Group2025David Parker753,02100100,0001,794,678
13Radiant Logistics, Inc.2026Bohn Crain476,827932,6720140,3241,592,033
14ArcBest Corporation2025Seth Runser575,000390,254—201,9881,234,403
15Marten Transport, Ltd.2025Randolph Marten801,483342,998001,154,303

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Covenant Logistics Groupnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
ArcBest Corporationnot disclosedC-LTIP 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Astec Industries, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Forward Air Corporation68%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Hub Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
Insteel Industries, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Janus International Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedMercer
Kirby Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Marten Transport, Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedGrant Thornton LLP
Miller Industries, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAlvarez & Marsal Tax, LLC
PAMT Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Radiant Logistics, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Saia, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Restricted Stock 50not disclosedMercer
Wabash National Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Werner Enterprises, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Covenant Logistics Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Parker (CEO and Chairman of the Board) was the highest-paid executive at Covenant Logistics Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,794,678.
How does Covenant Logistics Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Parker's total compensation ranked at the 21st percentile of Covenant Logistics Group's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Covenant Logistics Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.18% of shareholders supported Covenant Logistics Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Covenant Logistics Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Covenant Logistics Group reported total board compensation of $1,478,303 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David ParkerDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,794,678. View filing ↗
2Section 01, M. Paul BunnDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,668,646. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Tripp GrantDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 941,998. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Dustin KoehlDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 878,919. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Joey BallardDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 802,007. View filing ↗
6Section 03, Tripp Grant PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
7Section 03, Dustin Koehl PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
8Section 03, Joey Ballard RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
9Section 03, M. Paul Bunn RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, Dustin Koehl RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Tripp Grant RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, Joey Ballard PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, M. Paul Bunn PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 08, W. Miller WelbornDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,991. View filing ↗
15Section 08, D. Michael KramerDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,991. View filing ↗
16Section 08, Bradley A. MolineDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,491. View filing ↗
17Section 08, Herbert J. SchmidtDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,283. View filing ↗
18Section 08, Dr. Benjamin S. CarsonDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,352. View filing ↗
19Section 08, Tracy RosserDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,491. View filing ↗
20Section 08, Joey HoganDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,852. View filing ↗
21Section 08, Rachel Parker-HatchettDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,852. View filing ↗
22Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001008886-26-000133Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.18% (votes for as printed: 25,600,194). View filing ↗
23Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001008886-25-000134Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.69% (votes for as printed: 24,403,988). View filing ↗
24Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001008886-24-000155Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.68% (votes for as printed: 13,085,719). View filing ↗
25Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
26Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
27Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 678,375 + equity 799,928 + all other 0 = 1,478,303, summed across the director compensation table rows.
28Kirby Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096979CEO total compensation as printed in Kirby Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,735,134. View filing ↗
29Saia, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107135CEO total compensation as printed in Saia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,312,241. View filing ↗
30Werner Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083CEO total compensation as printed in Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,048,549. View filing ↗
31Wabash National Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134505CEO total compensation as printed in Wabash National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,717,526. View filing ↗
32Forward Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051569CEO total compensation as printed in Forward Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,561,309. View filing ↗
33Miller Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040895CEO total compensation as printed in Miller Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,748,987. View filing ↗
34Janus International Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016709CEO total compensation as printed in Janus International Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,198,985. View filing ↗
35Astec Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027745CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. View filing ↗
36Hub Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-030001140361-25-012045CEO total compensation as printed in Hub Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,964,450. View filing ↗
37Insteel Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-020001308179-26-000001CEO total compensation as printed in Insteel Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,447,259. View filing ↗
38PAMT Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077CEO total compensation as printed in PAMT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,127,590. View filing ↗
39Covenant Logistics Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971CEO total compensation as printed in Covenant Logistics Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,794,678. View filing ↗
40Radiant Logistics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419052CEO total compensation as printed in Radiant Logistics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,592,033. View filing ↗
41ArcBest Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027357CEO total compensation as printed in ArcBest Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,234,403. View filing ↗
42Marten Transport, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001437749-26-008503CEO total compensation as printed in Marten Transport, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,154,303. View filing ↗
43Section 10a, Janus International Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016709Janus International Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covenant Logistics Group. View filing ↗
44Section 10a, Insteel Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000001Insteel Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covenant Logistics Group. View filing ↗
45Section 10a, Kirby Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096979Kirby Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covenant Logistics Group. View filing ↗
46Section 10a, Miller Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040895Miller Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covenant Logistics Group. View filing ↗
47Section 10a, Werner Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000793074-26-000083Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covenant Logistics Group. View filing ↗
48Section 10a, Saia, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107135Saia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covenant Logistics Group. View filing ↗
49Section 10a, Marten Transport, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-008503Marten Transport, Ltd. names Covenant Logistics Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
50Section 10a, Forward Air Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-025151Forward Air Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covenant Logistics Group. View filing ↗
51Section 10a, ArcBest Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027357ArcBest Corporation names Covenant Logistics Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
52Section 10a, Wabash National Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134505Wabash National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covenant Logistics Group. View filing ↗
53Section 10a, Astec Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027745Astec Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covenant Logistics Group. View filing ↗
54Section 10a, Hub Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-012045Hub Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Covenant Logistics Group. View filing ↗
55Section 10a, Radiant Logistics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-419052Radiant Logistics, Inc. names Covenant Logistics Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗